rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Zensational (2006) USA

Unbridled's Song (Unbridled) out of Joke by Phone Trick
Colt Roar 18 yo - April 26, 2006


Unbridled's Song
1993 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Trolley Song 1983
Joke
1998 (USA)
Phone Trick 1982
Tour 1990


Unbridled's Song
R. 1993 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Trolley Song
R. 1983 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Lucky Spell
1971 (USA)
Lucky Mel 1954
Incantation 1965
Joke
B. 1998 (USA)
Phone Trick
B. 1982 (USA)
Clever Trick
1976 (USA)
Icecapade 1969
Kankakee Miss 1967
Over The Phone
1965 (USA)
Finnegan 1956
Prattle 1957
Tour
Ch. 1990 (USA)
Forty Niner
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
File 1976
Fun Flight
1985 (USA)
Full Pocket 1969
Fun And Tears 1974
Mr. Prospector 4Sx4D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D
Gold Digger 5Sx5D


1 Dam
98
JOKE (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Vallejo S. (L), Fairfield S. 3° Sardula S. (L). , Dam of:
04
Pun (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
10
Farce (USA) (h. Political Force), Dam of:
16
Happier You (USA) (h. Trappe Shot) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $2.790.
18
Class Riot (USA) (h. Jack Milton) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $36.827.
11
IRISH YOU WELL (USA) (m. Broken Vow), Winner and 2figs., Long Branch S. (L). 3° Illinois Derby (G3), Peter Pan S. (G2). No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $182.
14
Blame Bernie (USA) (c. Blame) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $122.
16
CUTTING HUMOR (USA) (m. First Samurai), Winner, Sunland Park Derby (G3). Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $525.467. 1° Sunland Park Derby., Stallion.
18
Coworth Park (USA) (h. Lea) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $51.163.
19
Master Lea (USA) (m. Lea) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $35.925.
20
Chitwood (USA) (m. First Samurai) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $39.926.
21
Wisecrack Warrior (USA) (c. First Samurai) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $6.560.
06
ZENSATIONAL (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 3cs., Pat O´ Brien Breeders´ Cup S. (G1), Triple Bend Breeders´ Cup H. (G1), Bing Crosby H. (G1)., Stallion.
14
Border Force (USA) (m. Ghostzapper) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $416.
15
Kiawah Gal (USA) (h. Orb), Dam of:
20
Collect From Ike (USA) (m. Collected) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $92.475.
21
Sharp Likeness (USA) (h. Sharp Azteca) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1300) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $31.901.
18
Tradeoff (USA) (c. Liam's Map) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.134.
20
Capital Joke (USA) (m. Alternation) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $84.619.

2 Dam
90
TOUR (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Winner and 8figs., Curious Clover Handicap (L). 2° Bold Jill Handicap (L), Cerf Handicap (L), Very Subtle Handicap , Frosty Shades Handicap. 3° Camilla Urso Handicap (L), Lafayette Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Fantastic Girl S., Likely Exchange S. , Dam of:
97
TRIP (USA) (h. Lord At War), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Turfway Breeders´ Cup S. (G3) dos veces, Chicago Breeders´ Cup Handicap. (G3), Bourbonette Breeders´ Cup S. Iowa Oaks (L), Fairway Fun S. (L). 2° Delaware Oaks (G3), Regret S. (G3), Edgewood S. (L), H.B.P.A. Handicap (L). 3° Churchill Downs Distaff Handicap (G2), Safely Kept S. (L). , Dam of:
04
PASSPORT (USA) (m. Pulpit), Winner, Miller Lite Cradle S. (L).
07
Need (USA) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
14
RECRUITING READY (USA) (m. Algorithms), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Chick Lang S. (L), Bachelor S. (L), Gulfstream Park Sprint S. (G3), Gravesend S. (L). 2° Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S., Bashford Manor S. (G3). 3° Woody Stephens S. (G2), Iroquois S. (G3), Buffalo Man S. Winner of 5cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $454.424. 1° Gravesend S. (L), Bet on Sunshine S., Gulfstream Park Sprint S., 2° Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S., Runhappy S., 3° True North S. (G2), Fall Highweight H. (G3), 4° Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix S. (G2), Commonwealth S..
08
Globe Trot (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
14
SONIC MULE (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Mucho Macho Man S. (L), Buffalo Man S. 2° Armed Forces S. 3° Saratoga Special S. (G2), Swale S. (G2), Sapling S. (L), City of Laurel S. (L), Mr. Prospector S. (G3). Winner (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $49.960. 3° City of Laurel S., Mr. Prospector S.., Stallion.
15
BOLT D'ORO (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., San Felipe S. (G2), Del Mar Futurity (G1), FrontRunner S. (G1). 2° Santa Anita Derby (G1). 3° Sentient Jet Breeders´ Cup Juvenile (G1). Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1300-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $1.016.000. 1° FrontRunner S. (G1), Del Mar Futurity, 2° Santa Anita Derby (G1), San Felipe S. (G2), 3° Sentient Jet Breeders Cup Juvenile., Stallion.
16
GLOBAL CAMPAIGN (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $1.321.080. 1° Woodward H. (G1), Monmouth Cup S. (G3), Peter Pan S. (G3), 3° Longines Breeders Cup Classic (G1), Jim Dandy S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G2)., Stallion.
98
JOKE (USA) (h. Phone Trick), see above.
01
Guide (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
12
THE GREAT WAR (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 96Rock S. Blenheim S. 2° Quick Call S. (L), Curragh S. 3° Nearctic S. (G2). , Stallion.
15
She Stays Rollin (USA) (h. War Front) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $4.625., Dam of:
20
U. S. ARMY (USA) (m. Army Mule) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $243.494. 1° Jeffrey A. Hawk Memorial S., 3° Zia Park Juvenile S..
03
LAITY (USA) (m. Pulpit), Winner of 2cs., Miller Lite Cradle S. (L), John Battaglia Memorial S. (L).
04
Leave (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
10
DEPARTING (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., West Virginia Derby (G2), Illinois Derby (G3), Super Derby (G2), Firecracker S. (G2), Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S. (L), Texas Heritage S. 2° Delta Mile S. (L), Hagyard Fayette S. (G2), West Virginia Governor´s S. (L), Lukas Classic S. (L), Homecoming Classic S., Fifth Season S. (L). 3° Louisiana Derby (G2), Stephen Foster H. (G1), Fair Grounds H. (G3), Opening Verse S.

3 Dam
85
FUN FLIGHT (USA) (h. Full Pocket), Winner, Martha Washington S. (L)., Dam of:
90
TOUR (USA) (h. Forty Niner), see above.
91
FLIGHT FORTY NINE (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 2cs., Bachelor S. (L), Bold Reason S. , Stallion.
92
PINK SHOES (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Gowell S. (L), Martha Washington S. (L). 2° Dixie Belle S. (L). 3° Magnolia S. (L). , Dam of:
99
Sermon (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
05
CLEARLY FOXY (USA) (h. Volponi), Winner and figs., Natalma S. (G3). 3° American Oaks Invitational S. (G1).
00
Pink Sandals (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
07
Dixie's Sandals (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
18
Threefiftyseven (CAN) (c. Run Away And Hide) Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $39.403. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Canada, $189.404. 2° Cup and Saucer S..
01
WILDCAT SHOES (USA) (m. Forest Wildcat), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Lost Code Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Sugar Bowl S. 2° Thanksgiving Handicap, Mountain Valley S. , Stallion.
02
ISABELL'S SHOES (USA) (h. King of Kings), Winner, Martha Washington S., Dam of:
07
Bell's Shoes (USA) (h. Mineshaft), 2figs., 3° Martha Washington S. (L), Instant Racing S. , Dam of:
17
Gogo Shoes (USA) (h. Carpe Diem) figuratión in 4 races in Canada, $7.606. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $275.465. 3° Politely S., 4° Goldwood S..
08
Magic Shoes (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
17
Duniverse (USA) (h. Sky Kingdom) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $55.616. 3° Clasico Defensora S. (G2). Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $37.270.
09
Amazing Shoes (USA) (h. Empire Maker), figs., 2° Instant Racing S. (L)., Dam of:
15
Penalty (USA) (c. Blame) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $255.125. 4° Danger's Hour S..
15
AREA (USA) (h. Street Sense) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $239.668. 1° Ricks Memorial S., 4° Iowa Distaff S..
04
PROM SHOES (USA) (m. Include), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Fifth Season S. (L), Essex H. (L). 2° Peter Pan S. (G2), Louisiana Handicap (L), Governor´s Cup S. (L). 3° Razorback H. (G3), Essex H. (L). , Stallion.
93
Bridge to Cross (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Dam of:
97
Purgatory (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), figs., 2° Stormy But Valid S. (L). , Mare.
99
Bridge Edition (USA) (h. Editor's Note), Dam of:
16
Include Edition (USA) (h. Include), figs., 2° Ellis Park Debutante S. Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $41.692. 2° Ellis Park Debutante S..
06
Bridge to Gold (USA) (h. Malabar Gold), figs., 3° Lindsay Frolic S., Mare.
01
Got the Goods (USA) (m. Pulpit), figs., 3° Spectacular Bid S., Stallion.
03
Special One (USA) (h. Point Given), Dam of:
09
AGELESS (USA) (h. Successful Appeal), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Royal North S. (G3) dos veces, Giant´s Causeway S. (L), The Very One S., Buffalo Trace Franklin County S. (L), The Very One S. 2° Buffalo Trace Franklin County S. (L), Giant´s Causeway S. (L), Go for Wand S. (L). 3° Presque Isle Downs Masters S. (G2), Jaipur Invitational S. (G3), Monrovia S. (G2), Miss Preakness S. (L), Lightning City S. (L). , Mare.
10
SPECIAL WARRIOR (USA) (m. Majestic Warrior), Winner and figs., CL George Washington. 3° CL Jose de Diego .
13
Texas Special (USA) (h. Eskendereya), Dam of:
18
Texas Basin (USA) (c. Successful Appeal) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $147.210. 4° James F. Lewis III S..
17
War Beast (USA) (m. Declaration of War) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $29.691. 2° Zuma Beach S..

4 Dam
74
FUN AND TEARS (USA) (h. Hempen), Winner, Bewitch S., Dam of:
82
IT'S A DONE DEAL (USA) (m. Upper Nile), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Don Leon S., Escort S. 2° Hallandale Handicap, Southwest S. (L). , Stallion.
85
FUN FLIGHT (USA) (h. Full Pocket), see above.
86
Winners Laugh (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), 2figs., 2° Cowdin S. (G1). 3° Spectacular Bid S. (L).
87
Tiny's Teardrop (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
95
Crying Out Loud (USA) (h. Cryptoclearance), Dam of:
01
Strike Em Hard (CAN) (m. Smart Strike), figs., 3° British Columbia Derby (G3).
88
TRICKY FUN (USA) (m. Phone Trick), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Aristides Breeders´ Cup H., Mountain Valley S. (L), Dixieland S. 2° Sugar Bowl Handicap. 3° Breeders´ Cup Marfa Handicap. , Stallion.

5 Dam
67
Palisades Girl (USA) (h. Sunrise County), Dam of:
73
Hemp and Skimp (USA) (h. Hempen), 2figs., 2° First Lady H. 3° Ak-Sar-Ben Ambassador´s H. , Dam of:
90
Endless Ego (USA) (h. Bold Ego), 2figs., 2° Dessie Sawyer Futurity, 3° K.L.A.Q. Handicap. , Dam of:
96
CHOKE N GO (USA) (m. Full Choke), Winner and figs., Lineage Claiming S. 3° E.T. Springer S.
02
El Minuto (USA) (m. Corwyn Bay), 2figs., 2° New Mexico Cup Classic Chp. S., Albert Dominguez Memorial Handicap.
74
FUN AND TEARS (USA) (h. Hempen), see above.
75
The Stage Is Set (USA) (h. Stage Director), Dam of:
86
Marsette (CAN) (h. Marfa), Dam of:
91
High Native (MEX) (m. High Echelon), figs., 3° Cl Seleccion De Criadores.
88
DARK STAGE (USA) (h. Strike Gold), Winner and 2figs., Suncoast S. 2° Pocahontas S. (L), Sandpiper S. , Dam of:
94
Banic (USA) (h. Pep Up), figs., 3° Ann Arbor S., Dam of:
00
MISS THE KISS (USA) (h. Premiership), Winner, Temptress S., Mare.
81
Flaming Janie (USA) (h. Soy Numero Uno), Dam of:
87
Lady Leona (USA) (h. Real Emperor), Dam of:
97
VORTICITY (USA) (m. Kerosene), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Victoria S. (L), Colin S. (L). 2° Silver Deputy S. (L). 3° Woodstock S. (L).
84
Ta La Brasada (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
95
Fulham Broadway (SAF) (m. Hallgate), figs., 3° Lonrho Guineas (G3).