rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Minister's Joy 2002, USA

Deputy Minister (Vice Regent) out of Meghan's Joy by A.P. Indy
Colt Bay 18 yo - March 23, 2002

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Gina San Rosa

Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
Ch. 1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Victoria Regina
1958 (CAN)
Menetrier 1944
Victoriana* 1952
Mint Copy
Dk B. 1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight
1953 (CAN)
Bunty Lawless 1935
Broomflight 1947
Shakney
1964 (USA)
Jabneh 1952
Grass Shack* 1951
Meghan's Joy
R. 1997 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Queens Wild
R. 1986 (USA)
Spectacular Bid
1976 (USA)
Bold Bidder 1962
Spectacular 1970
Wild Applause
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Glowing Tribute* 1973
Northern Dancer 3Sx4D
Neartic 4Sx5D
Natalma 4Sx5D
Bold Ruler 5Dx5D


1 Dam
97
Meghan's Joy (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 4cs. and 8figs., 2° Carousel S., Moonlight Jig S. 3° Holly Beach S. , Dam of:
02
Minister's Joy (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador of 7cs. and 13figs., 2° Ben Ali S. (G3), 3° Tropical Turf H. (G3), Cape Henlopen S. , Stallion.
05
Quiet Harbor (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
14
In the Lee (USA) (h. Tapit) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $2.610.
16
Bar Harbor (USA) (m. Orb) Ganador a los 2 años (1600) in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $47.400.
06
Silviculture (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
11
Riding Point (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
17
Acting Out (USA) (h. Blame) Ganadora (1100) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $45.140.
16
Periodical (USA) (h. Data Link) Ganadora (1600) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $30.090.
07
Home Rule (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
14
County Court (USA) (c. Harlan's Holiday) Ganador of 3cs. (1700-1900) and 2 figs. en Estados Unidos, $112.830.
15
Home It Tiz (USA) (m. Tiznow) Ganador (1200) and figuración en Estados Unidos, $8.014.
16
Community Watch (USA) (h. Street Sense) 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $6.655.
17
Giuliana Vee (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Ganadora of 2cs. (1200) and 8 figs. en Estados Unidos, $31.398.
09
Happy Now (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
14
Recoil (USA) (c. Lonhro)
15
Four Knights (USA) (c. More Than Ready) Ganador of 3cs. (1200-1800) and 7 figs. en Canada, $51.525.
17
Ethos (USA) (m. Ghostzapper) 3 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $27.383.
10
Norumbega (USA) (m. Tiznow), Stallion.
11
Ironicus (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Stallion.

2 Dam
86
Queens Wild (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Ganadora of 3cs., Dam of:
97
Meghan's Joy (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.

3 Dam
81
WILD APPLAUSE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora of 5cs. and 2figs., Diana H. (G2), Comely S. (G3). 2° Test S. (G2). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1). , Dam of:
86
Queens Wild (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), see above.
88
EASTERN ECHO (USA) (m. Damascus), Ganador of 3cs., Futurity S. (G1). , Stallion.
89
BLARE OF TRUMPETS (USA) (m. Fit to Fight), Ganador of 8cs. and 7figs., Toboggan H. (G3). 2° Coaltown Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Stallion.
93
ROAR (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., Swale S. (G3), Jim Beam S. (G2). 3° Lexington S. (G2), Withers S. (G2). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
94
Praise (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
99
Flatter (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 4cs. and figs., 3° Washington Park H. (G2). , Stallion.
00
CONGRATS (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 7cs. and 8figs., San Pasqual H. (G2), Alysheba S. (L). 2° Memorial Day H. (G3), Santa Anita H. (G1), Ack Ack H. (L). 3° San Antonio H. (G2), Washington Park H. (G2), Jim Dandy S. (G2). , Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
07
Hip Hip (USA) (h. Monarchos), Dam of:
16
Support (USA) (h. Arch) 3 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $23.325. 3° Northbound Pride Oaks.
13
Commend (USA) (m. War Front), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (G3), Quick Call S. (L).
96
Hit (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
02
Clash (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
16
FASHION FAUX PAS (USA) (h. Flatter) Ganadora a los 2 años (1700) and 4 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $106.757. 1° Light Hearted S., 2° Delaware Oaks (G3), 3° Hilltop S..
02
Clash (m. Arch) Ganador of 6cs. (1000-1400) and 29 figs. en Chile, $15.429.000.
10
Flashy Campaign (USA) (h. Political Force), Dam of:
16
Royal Mesa (USA) (m. Sky Mesa) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1900) and 6 figs. en Estados Unidos, $181.915. 2° Prairie Bayou S..
11
Hinder (USA) (h. Stroll), Dam of:
17
Samurai Cause (USA) (m. First Samurai) Ganador a los 2 años (1200) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $88.767. 4° Clever Trevor S..
99
Viva (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
08
Vivere (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
17
Persisto (USA) (h. Orb) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and 6 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $124.350. 4° Busanda S..
12
Vici (USA) (c. War Front) 5 figs. en Estados Unidos, $95.130. 2° Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S..
00
YELL (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 4cs. and 6figs., Raven Run S. (G3), Davona Dale S. (G2). 2° Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), Mother Goose S. (G1), Molly Pitcher Breeders Cup H. (G2). 3° Kentucky Oaks (G1), Vinery Madison S. (L). , Dam of:
07
Toll (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
TAX (USA) (c. Arch) Ganador (1800) and 2 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $520.000. 1° Jim Dandy S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G2), 2° Discovery S. (G3), 4° Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1).
08
Shrill (USA) (c. Distorted Humor), Ganador of 3cs. and 10figs., 3° Hot Springs S. (L), Don Bernhardt S.
09
CHEERY (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Ganadora of 5cs. and 2figs., American Beauty S. 2° Dream Supreme S., Dam of:
14
ELATE (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Ganadora of 5cs. and 4figs., Alabama S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Delaware H. (G2), Light Hearted S. 2° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Suncoast S. 3°m Honeybee S. (G3). Ganadora of 2cs. (1800-2000) and 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.158.450. 1° Delaware H. (G2), Fleur de Lis H. (G2), 2° Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1), Personal Ensign S. Presented by Lia Infiniti (G1), 3° Apple Blossom H., 4° Longines Breeders Cup Classic (G1).
12
Chide (USA) (h. Blame), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Dogwood S. (G3). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1).

4 Dam
73
GLOWING TRIBUTE (USA) (h. Graustark), Ganadora of 9cs. and 5figs., Sheepshead Bay H. (G2) (Dos veces), Diana H. (G2). , Dam of:
80
Hero's Honor (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador of 8cs. and 5figs., Bowling Green H. (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Red Smith H. (G2), Fort Marcy H. (G3). 3° Rutgers H. (G2). , Export to Francia., Stallion.
81
WILD APPLAUSE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), see above.
83
Victoria Cross (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
90
ENGLAND EXPECTS (USA) (c. Topsider), Ganador of 12cs. and 9figs., Tremont Breeders Cup S. (G3), Legal Light S. 3° Hopeful S. (G1).
96
Top Order (USA) (h. Dayjur), Ganadora of 2cs. and 6figs., 2° Safely Kept H. (L). , Mare.
98
MOZART (IRE) (m. Danehill), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., Darley July Cup (G1), Jersey S. (G3). Nunthorpe S. (G1). 2° Irish 2000 Guineas (G1). 3° Tetrarch S. (G3), Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial. , Stallion.
85
GLOWING HONOR (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora of 6cs. and 4figs., Diana H. (G2), Leixable S. (G3). 3° Queen Elizabeth 2nd Challenge Cup S (G2). 4° Flower Bowl H. (G1). , Dam of:
97
Golden Honor (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), 1 presentación sin figs., Dam of:
04
Global Gold (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Ganadora of 2cs., Dam of:
09
Gaelico (m. War Front), Ganador of 8cs. and 9figs., 2° Edward J. Debartolo Memorial H. (L). Ganador a los 2 años (1600) and 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Chile, $4.856.250.
11
IL CAMPIONE (m. Scat Daddy) Ganador of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2400) and figuración in 10 presentaciones en Chile, $210.500.000. 1° El Derby (G1), El Ensayo Mega (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), Criadores Machos (G2), Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), 2° Alberto Vial I. (G1)., Stallion.
13
El Nuevo Jefe (m. Lookin At Lucky) Ganador of 3cs. (1000-1200) and 8 figs. en Chile, $11.205.000. 4° Monin.
86
SEATTLE GLOW (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador of 4cs. and figs., Spend A Buck S.
87
Crowning Tribute (USA) (m. Chief's Crown), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., 4° Champagne S. (G1). , Export to Chile., Stallion.
90
SEA HERO (USA) (m. Polish Navy), Ganador of 6cs. and 7figs., Champagne S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1). 2° Bowling Green H. (G2). 3° Molson Export Million S. (G2), Brooklyn H. (G2), Calcutta Cup H. (L). , Export to Turquía., Stallion.
91
CORONATION CUP (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., Nijama S. (G3). 2° Just A Game 2nd S. (L). 3° Diana H. (G2). , Dam of:
08
Joyce (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
16
Paula Andrea (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Ganadora (1200) and 8 figs. en Estados Unidos, $47.453. 4° Liza Jane S..
93
MACKIE (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., Busher S. (G3). 2° Fair Grounds Oaks (G3). 3° Ashland S. (G1). , Dam of:
99
MR. MELLON (USA) (m. Red Ransom), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Arlington Classic S. (G2), Rushaway S. (L). 2° Jefferson Cup S. (G3).
00
Beaucette (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., 2° Golden Poppy H., Dam of:
09
Surrender (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
15
Surrender Now (USA) (h. Morning Line) Ganadora (1100) and 4 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $104.200. 2° Kentucky Downs Preview Ladies Sprint S., 3° Giants Causeway S., 4° Unbridled Sidney S..
11
Indian Brut (USA) (m. Indian Charlie), Ganador of 6cs. and 12figs., 2º Oakland S.
01
SEEKING THE BEST (IRE) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador of 9cs. and 8figs., Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai Musashino S. (G3), Galaxy S. 2° Hokkaido Sprint Cup., Procyon S., Tokyo Hai, Negishi S. , Stallion.
02
Montfleur (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
09
Mystique (ALE) (h. Monsun), Dam of:
16
Jodie (JPN) (h. Daiwa Major) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $50.000. 4° Belmont Oaks Invitational S. (G1).
04
Danebury Hill (GB) (m. Danehill), 3° Solario S. (G3), Easter S.

5 Dam
62
ADMIRING (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Ganadora of 7cs. and 13figs., Arlington Washington Lassie S. 2° Marguerite S., Matron S., Prioress S. 3° Astarita S., Santa Susana S., Correction H. , Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
70
Courting Days (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
77
MAGESTERIAL (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., Blandford S. (G2), Whitehall S. (G3), Land Of Burns S. 2° Sean Graham Ballymoss S. (G2). 3° Prince Of Waless (G3). , Export to Irlanda., Stallion.
73
GLOWING TRIBUTE (USA) (h. Graustark), see above.
74
Fond Recollections (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
94
Coreless Field (JPN) (m. High Bridge Slew), 2figs., 2° Zennihon Thoroughbred Cup.
75
Wealth Of Nations (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), No corrió., Dam of:
81
Printing Press (USA) (h. In Reality), figs., Dam of:
86
Redeemer (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
95
AMERICAN BOSS (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 8cs. and 9figs., Epsom Cup dos veces, American Jockey Club Cup, Nakayama Kinen. 2° Nakayama Kinen, Niigata Daishoten, Arima Kinen Grand Prix. 3° Mainichi Okan (G2). , Export to Japon.
88
LITE LIGHT (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Ganadora of 8cs. and 8figs., Kentucky Oaks (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Fantasy S. (G2), Oak Leaf S. (G2), Sorrento S. (G3). 2° Mother Goose S. (G1), Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), 3° Chula Vista H. (G2), San Gorgonio H. (G2), Landaluce S. (G3), Run For The Roses S. (L). , Dam of:
95
GAILY EGRET (ARG) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora and figs., Sakitama Hai. 2° Cluster Cup.
99
SADDAD (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Flying Childers S. 3° Scarborough S. , Export to Gran Bretaña., Stallion.
04
NITE LIGHT (USA) (m. Thunder Gulch), Ganador of 6cs. and 10figs., Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), Gallant Fox H. (L), Coyote Lakes S. (L), John B. Campbell H. 2° Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Excelsior Breeders Cup H. (G3), Brooklyn Breeders Cup H. (G2), Excelsior S.(G3), Gallant Fox H., Frisk Me Now S., Coyote Lakes S. 3° Stymie S. , Stallion.
94
Delivery Day (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
99
Don't Ruffle Me (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Top Flight S. (L). 3° Iowa Oaks (L). , Mare.
95
Gold Press (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., 3° Sam Houston Sprint H. (L).
78
James Boswell (USA) (m. Secretariat), Ganador of 5cs. and 13figs., 2° Laurel Turf Cup H. (L). 3° Seneca H. (G3).
81
Rambling Rector (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Ganador of 5cs. and 14figs., 2º (BEL).
82
Senator Brady (USA) (m. Topsider), Ganador of 8cs. and 23figs., 2° Manly Steeplechase H.