rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Minister's Joy (2002) USA

Deputy Minister (Vice Regent) out of Meghan's Joy by A.P. Indy
Colt Bay 22 yo - March 23, 2002


Farm Information: Haras Gina San Rosa
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Meghan's Joy
1997 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Queens Wild 1986


Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
Ch. 1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Victoria Regina
1958 (CAN)
Menetrier 1944
Victoriana* 1952
Mint Copy
Dk B. 1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight
1953 (CAN)
Bunty Lawless 1935
Broomflight 1947
Shakney
1964 (USA)
Jabneh 1952
Grass Shack* 1951
Meghan's Joy
R. 1997 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Queens Wild
R. 1986 (USA)
Spectacular Bid
1976 (USA)
Bold Bidder 1962
Spectacular 1970
Wild Applause
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Glowing Tribute* 1973
Northern Dancer 3Sx4D
Neartic 4Sx5D
Natalma 4Sx5D
Bold Ruler 5Dx5D


1 Dam
97
Meghan's Joy (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., 2° Carousel S., Moonlight Jig S. 3° Holly Beach S. , Dam of:
02
Minister's Joy (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., 2° Ben Ali S. (G3), 3° Tropical Turf H. (G3), Cape Henlopen S. , Stallion.
03
HUNTING (USA) (c. Coronado's Quest), Winner and 2figs., Stuyvesant H. (G3). 3° Skip Away H. (G3), Queens County H. (G3).
05
QUIET HARBOR (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Violet S. (G3), Marshua s River S. (L). 2° Honey Fox S. (G3)., Dam of:
11
Orient Harbor (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
18
Moncler (USA) (m. Data Link) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Perú, $20.090. 4° Velocidad (G3), Aristeo.
20
One Violent Affair (USA) (h. Violence) Winner (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $24.550.
13
Somesville (USA) (m. Malibu Moon)
14
In the Lee (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $174.120. 2° Perfect Sting S. (L), 4° Commonwealth Oaks presented by the Virginia Equine Alliance and the Virginia HBPA.
16
Bar Harbor (USA) (m. Orb) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $56.000.
17
Bellehaven (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner (1700) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $9.568.
18
Frenchboro (USA) (m. Orb) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $50.174.
19
Breakwater (USA) (m. Flatter) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $77.190.
06
Silviculture (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
11
Riding Point (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
17
ACTING OUT (USA) (h. Blame) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $323.840. 1° Carousel S., 2° Camilla Urso S..
18
Outasite (USA) (m. Outwork) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $81.575.
19
Warp Ride (CAN) (c. Astern) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.460. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in Canada, $143.366. 3° Vice Regent S., 4° Vice Regent S..
20
Seattle Point (CAN) (c. Seattle Serenade) figs. in Canada, $10.193.
12
ONUS (USA) (h. Blame), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Commonwealth Oaks (G3), Lady Baltimore S. (L). 3° Perfect Sting S. (L)., Dam of:
19
Gun Boat (USA) (h. War Front) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $139.785. 3° Wait a While S..
20
Full Coverage (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $2.320.
13
Hold Harmless (USA) (h. Blame), Dam of:
19
Limited Liability (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $433.299. 2° Louisville S. (G3), 3° Pennine Ridge S. (G2), Pilgrim S. (G2), New Kent County Virginia Derby (G3), Sycamore S. (G3), With Anticipation S. (G3), 4° United Nations S. (G1), Fort Marcy S. (G2).
21
No Consequences (USA) (h. Runhappy) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $7.370.
14
Long Leaf (USA) (h. Proud Citizen), Dam of:
19
Spartina (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $7.728.
20
Leaflet (USA) (h. Blame) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $27.936.
21
Grace Given (USA) (h. Runhappy) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $33.493.
16
Periodical (USA) (h. Data Link) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $33.212.
18
Pruning (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $31.400.
21
Silvology (USA) (h. Blame)
07
Home Rule (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
13
Hardly Home (USA) (c. Hard Spun) Winner (1636) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $18.786.
14
County Court (USA) (c. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 12cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $323.586.
15
Home It Tiz (USA) (c. Tiznow) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $52.912.
16
Community Watch (USA) (h. Street Sense) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $33.055.
17
Giuliana Vee (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $31.398.
18
Grounded (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 10cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $204.500.
19
Rule the Empire (USA) (c. More Than Ready) figs. in Estados Unidos, $9.601.
21
Tianma (USA) (h. Distorted Humor) figs. in Estados Unidos, $12.190.
08
SEAL COVE (USA) (c. Strong Hope), Winner of 2cs., Winter Comes S. (L), Gleaming S.
09
Happy Now (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
14
Recoil (USA) (c. Lonhro) figs. in Estados Unidos, $8.015.
15
Four Knights (USA) (c. More Than Ready) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Canada, $82.360. Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $57.650.
16
Can't Be Happier (USA) (h. Super Saver) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $250.
17
Ethos (USA) (m. Ghostzapper) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $52.583.
18
Contented Now (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $67.530.
10
NORUMBEGA (USA) (m. Tiznow), Winner and 2figs., Brooklyn Invitational S. (G2). 2° Discovery H. (G3), Skip Away S. (G3)., Stallion.
11
IRONICUS (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Longines Dixie S. (G2), Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Fort Marcy S. (G3). 2° Woodford Reserve Manhattan S. (G1), Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1)., Stallion.
12
Command Control (USA) (c. Smart Strike)
13
ON LEAVE (USA) (h. War Front) Winner of 4cs. (800-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $537.170. 1° All Along S., My Charmer S., One Dreamer S., Perfect Sting S., 2° Longines Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. (G2), Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S., 3° Honey Fox S. (G3), Goldikova S., 4° Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S. (L)., Dam of:
20
Take a Break (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $14.160.
21
Garden Leave (USA) (m. Curlin) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.636.
18
Proven Innocent (USA) (c. Blame) Winner (2000) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $76.255. 3° Harry E. Harris Hurdle S..

2 Dam
86
Queens Wild (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 3cs., Dam of:
92
See You (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
99
Raise a Roar (USA) (h. Academy Award), figs., 3° Valdale S.
01
Carte Sauvage (USA) (m. Kris S.), 2figs., 3° Tote Bookmakers Silver Tankard S. (L), Zetland S. (L).
95
Sixty Queens (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
05
Ed the Boxer (USA) (m. Outofthebox), figs., 2° Seacliff S.
97
Meghan's Joy (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.

3 Dam
81
WILD APPLAUSE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Diana H. (G2), Comely S. (G3). 2° Test S. (G2). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1). , Dam of:
86
Queens Wild (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), see above.
88
EASTERN ECHO (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 3cs., Futurity S. (G1). , Stallion.
89
BLARE OF TRUMPETS (USA) (m. Fit to Fight), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Toboggan H. (G3). 2° Coaltown Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Stallion.
93
ROAR (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Swale S. (G3), Jim Beam S. (G2). 3° Lexington S. (G2), Withers S. (G2). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
94
Praise (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
99
Flatter (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and figs., 3° Washington Park H. (G2). , Stallion.
00
CONGRATS (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 7cs. and 8figs., San Pasqual H. (G2), Alysheba S. (L). 2° Memorial Day H. (G3), Santa Anita H. (G1), Ack Ack H. (L). 3° San Antonio H. (G2), Washington Park H. (G2), Jim Dandy S. (G2). , Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
07
Hip Hip (USA) (h. Monarchos), Dam of:
14
Hurrah (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
18
Wind Manners (USA) (m. Ironicus) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in México, $516.351. 3° XXII Clásico de la Bandera (G3).
16
Support (USA) (h. Arch) Winner to 2 yo (1664) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $84.625. 3° Northbound Pride Oaks., Mare.
08
Amen Again (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
17
SPRAWL (USA) (m. City Zip) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $436.261. 1° West Virginia Governor's S. (G3), 3° Stephen Foster S. (G2), Blame S., 4° Ben Ali S. (G3).
13
Commend (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (G3), Quick Call S. (L). Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $138.250. 2° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (G3).
96
Hit (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
02
Clash (USA) (h. Arch) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $15.429.000., Dam of:
09
Ire (USA) (h. Political Force), 5figs., 2° Mariah s Storm S., Meafara S. 3° Arlington Oaks (G3), Mardi Gras H., Happy Ticket S. , Dam of:
15
Enrage (USA) (h. Algorithms) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $64.086. 2° Gin Talking S., 4° Marshua S..
16
WRATH (USA) (c. Flatter) Winner of 14cs. (800-880) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $147.905. 1° EISF Thoroughbred Dash S., 2° Richard Tate Memorial S., 3° Bosselman Pump and Pantry/Gus Fonner S., Cam-Plex Sprint S., PS Services Sprint S..
10
Flashy Campaign (USA) (h. Political Force), figs., 2° Orleans S., Dam of:
16
Royal Mesa (USA) (m. Sky Mesa) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $264.916. 2° Prairie Bayou S..
18
FLASH OF MISCHIEF (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 9cs. (4 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $779.913. 1° David M. Vance S., Delta Mile S., Golden Circle S., Ring The Bell S., St. Louis Derby Sponsored by Fanduel Sportsbook, 2° Oklahoma Derby (G3), Governor's Cup S., Iowa Derby, Prairie Mile S., 3° Poinsettia S., 4° Amsterdam S. (G2), Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H. (G3).
19
WAR CAMPAIGN (USA) (m. Declaration of War) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $724.664. 1° Tinsel S., 2° Ben Ali S. (G3), Essex H. (G3), Hanshin S. Presented by JRA, St. Louis Derby Presented by FANDUEL SPORTSBOOK, 3° Bourbon Trail S..
20
Gunflash (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $150.333. 4° Remington Springboard Mile S..
11
Hinder (USA) (h. Stroll), Dam of:
17
Samurai Cause (USA) (c. First Samurai) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $258.577. 2° Tom Metzen H. B. P. A. S., 4° Clever Trevor S..
15
Shana Tova (USA) (m. Algorithms) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $88.830. 2° Not Surprising S..
16
FASHION FAUX PAS (USA) (h. Flatter) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $183.457. 1° Light Hearted S., Sandpiper S., 2° Delaware Oaks (G3), Mizdirection S., 3° Hilltop S..
08
TRUBS (USA) (c. First Samurai), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Super Derby Prelude S. (L), Black Gold S. 3° Inaugural S.
09
Object (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
18
SUNSHINE CITY (USA) (h. Creative Cause) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (900-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $162.555. 1° Miss Gracie S..
99
Viva (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
05
Seedling (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
12
Seducing (ARG) (h. Orpen), Dam of:
19
SEA WOLF (ARG) (m. Fortify) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $5.330.000. 1° Old Man (G3), 4° Polla De Potrillos (G1).
06
Luster (USA) (h. Touch Gold), figs., 2° Dogwood S. (G3)., Dam of:
13
Florid (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
19
Juba Baby (USA) (h. Juba) Winner of 3cs. (900-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $85.425. 4° West Virginia Roger Ramey Breeders Classic Distaff S. Presented by Beau Ridge Farm.
08
Vivere (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
17
Persisto (USA) (h. Orb) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $209.705. 4° Busanda S..
12
Vici (USA) (c. War Front) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $445.966. 2° Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S., 3° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. Presented by Coca-Cola (G3). No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $302.
00
YELL (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Raven Run S. (G3), Davona Dale S. (G2). 2° Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), Mother Goose S. (G1), Molly Pitcher Breeders Cup H. (G2). 3° Kentucky Oaks (G1), Vinery Madison S. (L). , Dam of:
06
Holler (USA) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
18
Pawnee (USA) (h. Mr. Big) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $84.620. 4° Evening Jewel S., Melair S..
07
Toll (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
TAX (USA) (c. Arch) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.052.190. 1° Jim Dandy S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G2), Harlan's Holiday S. (G3), Battery Park S., Withers S., 2° $100,000 Michelob Ultra Challenger S. (G3), Discovery S. (G3), Bucks County S., Wood Memorial S. Presented by NYRA Bets, 3° Remsen S. (G2), 4° Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1).
08
Shrill (USA) (c. Distorted Humor), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 3° Hot Springs S. (L), Don Bernhardt S.
09
CHEERY (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., American Beauty S. 2° Dream Supreme S., Dam of:
14
ELATE (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Alabama S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Delaware H. (G2), Light Hearted S. 2° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Suncoast S. 3°m Honeybee S. (G3). Winner of 5cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.518.450. 1° Alabama S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Delaware H. (G2), Delaware H. (G2), Fleur de Lis H. (G2), 2° Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1), Personal Ensign S. (G1), Personal Ensign S. Presented by Lia Infiniti (G1), Azeri S., Coaching Club American Oaks, 3° Apple Blossom H., 4° Longines Breeders Cup Classic (G1), Longines Breeders Cup Distaff., Mare.
16
Haunt (USA) (c. Ghostzapper) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $217.398. 4° Big Daddy S..
12
Chide (USA) (h. Blame), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Dogwood S. (G3). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1).

4 Dam
73
GLOWING TRIBUTE (USA) (h. Graustark), Winner of 9cs. and 5figs., Sheepshead Bay H. (G2) (Dos veces), Diana H. (G2). , Dam of:
80
HERO'S HONOR (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Bowling Green H. (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Red Smith H. (G2), Fort Marcy H. (G3). 3° Rutgers H. (G2). , Export to Francia., Stallion.
81
WILD APPLAUSE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), see above.
83
Victoria Cross (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
90
ENGLAND EXPECTS (USA) (c. Topsider), Winner of 12cs. and 9figs., Tremont Breeders Cup S. (G3), Legal Light S. 3° Hopeful S. (G1).
96
Top Order (USA) (h. Dayjur), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., 2° Safely Kept H. (L). , Dam of:
03
Toppisme (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
20
ARIZONA ANDREW (USA) (c. Lotsa Mischief) Winner of 6cs. to 2 yo (900-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $246.658. 1° Arizona Downs Juvenile S., ATBA Three Year Old Sales S., Gene Fleming Breeders Derby, Gold Rush Futurity, Las Vegas Ranch S., 2° Arizona Breeders Futurity, Arizona Stallion S., ATBA Sales S., Lyman and Bradley Rollins S., 3° Startac S., 4° Cactus Wren S., Golden Circle S..
21
DESERT GAL (USA) (h. Lotsa Mischief) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $41.998. 1° Joanne Dye Breeders Oaks.
98
MOZART (IRE) (m. Danehill), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Darley July Cup (G1), Jersey S. (G3). Nunthorpe S. (G1). 2° Irish 2000 Guineas (G1). 3° Tetrarch S. (G3), Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial. , Stallion.
85
GLOWING HONOR (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Diana H. (G2), Leixable S. (G3). 3° Queen Elizabeth 2nd Challenge Cup S (G2). 4° Flower Bowl H. (G1). , Dam of:
97
Golden Honor (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), 1 pres., Dam of:
04
Global Gold (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
09
Gaelico (m. War Front), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., 2° Edward J. Debartolo Memorial H. (L). Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 3 races in Chile, $4.856.250.
11
IL CAMPIONE (m. Scat Daddy), Campeón 3 años, Campeón 2 años en Pasto, Caballo del Año. Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2400) and figuratión in 10 races in Chile, $210.500.000. 1° El Derby (G1), El Ensayo Mega (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), Criadores Machos (G2), Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), 2° Alberto Vial I. (G1)., Stallion.
13
El Nuevo Jefe (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $11.205.000. 4° Monin.
17
Drapes (USA) (h. American Pharoah) Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $103.580. 2° Abundantia S., 4° Frederick P. Aime Memorial S..
98
Ethel Anna (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
09
Painted Paradise (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
17
Gone Paradise (USA) (c. Gone Astray) Winner of 4cs. (900-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.167. 4° NDTA Open Speed S..
13
Annathela (USA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $194.939. 4° Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S., Roxelana Overnight S.., Mare.
86
SEATTLE GLOW (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Spend A Buck S.
87
Crowning Tribute (USA) (m. Chief's Crown), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., 4° Champagne S. (G1). , Export to Chile., Stallion.
90
SEA HERO (USA) (m. Polish Navy), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Champagne S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1). 2° Bowling Green H. (G2). 3° Molson Export Million S. (G2), Brooklyn H. (G2), Calcutta Cup H. (L). , Export to Turquía., Stallion.
91
CORONATION CUP (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Nijama S. (G3). 2° Just A Game 2nd S. (L). 3° Diana H. (G2). , Dam of:
98
Indira (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
10
Beauty Harlan (BRA) (h. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $51.060. 2° Grande Prêmio Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima - Primeira Etapa, Para Potrancas, Da Copa De Dois Anos (G3), 3° Grande Prêmio Francisco Vilella De Paula Machado - Criterium De Potrancas - Segunda Etapa, Para Potrancas, Da Copa Dos Dois Anos (G3)., Dam of:
18
Johnny Go (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $49.770. 4° Derby Paranaense (L).
19
LONDON MOON (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner of 10cs. (4 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $499.522. 1° Estado Do Rio De Janeiro - Araras Blood & Power - I Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa De Produtos (G1), Jockey Club Brasileiro - Haras Santa Rita Da Serra - Criterium Dos Dois Anos (G1), Linneo De Paula Machado - Haras Figueira Do Lago - Grande Criterium (G1), Conde De Herzberg (G2), Gervásio Seabra (G2), Julio Capua (G2), José Buarque De Macedo (G3), Presidente Vargas (G3), I Copa Precocidade E Velocidade Abcpcc - Final (regulamento Próprio), 2° J.adhemar De Almeida Prado - Taça De Prata (G1), 3° Francisco Eduardo E Linneo Eduardo De Paula Machado - Araras Blood & Power - II Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa De Produtos (G1), 4° Escorial (G3).
08
Joyce (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
16
Paula Andrea (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $75.903. 4° Liza Jane S..
93
MACKIE (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Busher S. (G3). 2° Fair Grounds Oaks (G3). 3° Ashland S. (G1). , Dam of:
99
MR. MELLON (USA) (m. Red Ransom), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Arlington Classic S. (G2), Rushaway S. (L). 2° Jefferson Cup S. (G3).
00
Beaucette (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., 2° Golden Poppy H., Dam of:
09
Surrender (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
15
SURRENDER NOW (USA) (h. Morning Line) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-550) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $249.185. 1° Landaluce S., 2° Kentucky Downs Preview Ladies Sprint S., 3° Giants Causeway S., 4° Unbridled Sidney S..
18
RED FLAG (USA) (m. Tamarkuz) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $158.560. 1° Bob Hope S. (G3), 3° Pasadena S., 4° Los Alamitos Futurity (G2).
20
Calm Sea (USA) (m. Mendelssohn) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $123.424. 4° Let It Ride S..
11
Indian Brut (USA) (m. Indian Charlie), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., 2º Oakland S. Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $25.303., Stallion.
01
SEEKING THE BEST (IRE) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai Musashino S. (G3), Galaxy S. 2° Hokkaido Sprint Cup., Procyon S., Tokyo Hai, Negishi S. , Stallion.
02
Montfleur (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
09
Mystique (ALE) (h. Monsun), Dam of:
16
Jodie (JPN) (h. Daiwa Major) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $50.000. 4° Belmont Oaks Invitational S. (G1).
04
Danebury Hill (GB) (m. Danehill), 3° Solario S. (G3), Easter S.

5 Dam
62
ADMIRING (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., Arlington Washington Lassie S. 2° Marguerite S., Matron S., Prioress S. 3° Astarita S., Santa Susana S., Correction H. , Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
70
Courting Days (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
77
MAGESTERIAL (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Blandford S. (G2), Whitehall S. (G3), Land Of Burns S. 2° Sean Graham Ballymoss S. (G2). 3° Prince Of Waless (G3). , Export to Irlanda., Stallion.
73
GLOWING TRIBUTE (USA) (h. Graustark), see above.
74
Fond Recollections (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
94
Coreless Field (JPN) (m. High Bridge Slew), 2figs., 2° Zennihon Thoroughbred Cup.
75
Wealth Of Nations (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), No corrió., Dam of:
81
Printing Press (USA) (h. In Reality), figs., Dam of:
86
Redeemer (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
95
AMERICAN BOSS (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Epsom Cup dos veces, American Jockey Club Cup, Nakayama Kinen. 2° Nakayama Kinen, Niigata Daishoten, Arima Kinen Grand Prix. 3° Mainichi Okan (G2). , Export to Japón.
88
LITE LIGHT (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 8cs. and 8figs., Kentucky Oaks (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Fantasy S. (G2), Oak Leaf S. (G2), Sorrento S. (G3). 2° Mother Goose S. (G1), Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), 3° Chula Vista H. (G2), San Gorgonio H. (G2), Landaluce S. (G3), Run For The Roses S. (L). , Dam of:
95
GAILY EGRET (ARG) (h. Storm Cat), Winner and figs., Sakitama Hai. 2° Cluster Cup. , Mare.
99
SADDAD (USA) (m. Gone West), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Flying Childers S. 3° Scarborough S. , Export to Gran Bretaña., Stallion.
04
NITE LIGHT (USA) (m. Thunder Gulch), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), Gallant Fox H. (L), Coyote Lakes S. (L), John B. Campbell H. 2° Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Excelsior Breeders Cup H. (G3), Brooklyn Breeders Cup H. (G2), Excelsior S.(G3), Gallant Fox H., Frisk Me Now S., Coyote Lakes S. 3° Stymie S. , Stallion.
94
Delivery Day (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
99
Don't Ruffle Me (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Top Flight S. (L). 3° Iowa Oaks (L). , Mare.
95
Gold Press (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., 3° Sam Houston Sprint H. (L).
78
James Boswell (USA) (m. Secretariat), Winner of 5cs. and 13figs., 2° Laurel Turf Cup H. (L). 3° Seneca H. (G3).
81
Rambling Rector (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Winner of 5cs. and 14figs., 2º (BEL).
82
Senator Brady (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 8cs. and 23figs., 2° Manly Steeplechase H.