rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Distorted Economy (2007) USA

Distorted Humor (Forty Niner) out of New Economy by Red Ransom
Colt Bay 14 yo - March 28, 2007

Farm Information: Haras Lizzie
Distorted Humor
1993 (USA)
Forty Niner 1985
Danzig's Beauty 1987
New Economy
1998 (USA)
Red Ransom 1987
Sunyata 1989


Distorted Humor
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Forty Niner
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
File
1976 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Continue* 1958
Danzig's Beauty
B. 1987 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Sweetest Chant
1978 (USA)
Mr. Leader 1966
Gay Sonnet 1969
New Economy
B. 1998 (USA)
Red Ransom
B. 1987 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Arabia
1977 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Christmas Wind 1967
Sunyata
Ch. 1989 (USA)
Proud Truth
1982 (USA)
Graustark 1963
Wake Robin 1963
Far Beyond*
1972 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Soaring* 1960
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D
Hail to Reason 4Dx5S
Nashua 5Sx5D
Ribot 5Sx5D


1 Dam
98
NEW ECONOMY (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Ganadora of 6cs. and 5figs., 6La Prevoyante H. (G2), My Charmer H. (G3), Robert G. Dick Memerial Breeders´Cup S. (L), 2ª Pebbles H. (G3), Tippett Breeders´Cup S. (L), Cordially S., 3ª Winstar Galaxy S. (G2), Hay Patcher H. (L)., Dam of:
05
Lean (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Disputó una carrera en USA., Dam of:
10
Lanky (ARG) (h. The Leopard) Ganadora (1200) and 2 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Argentina, $60.240., Dam of:
16
Indyococo (ARG) (m. Indy Point)
12
Whole Lotta Love (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) Ganadora of 2cs. (1000-1300) and 5 figs. en Perú, $22.880., Dam of:
18
Words Of Love (PER) (h. Southdale)
15
Lockett (ARG) (m. Endorsement) Ganador (1200) and 2 figs. en Argentina, $258.575. 2° Vilmar Sanguinetti.
16
Luxury (ARG) (h. Endorsement) 4 figs. en Argentina, $71.300.
17
Chekhov (ARG) (m. Endorsement) 5 figs. en Chile, $1.443.750.
18
La Nave del Olvido (ARG) (h. Endorsement)
19
Leyendo (ARG) (m. Endorsement) (Oct. 8)
07
Distorted Economy (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Ganador and 5figs., 2º Super Derby (G2), 3º El Cajón S. (L)., Stallion.
08
NEW NORMAL (USA) (h. Forestry), Ganadora of 2cs., n 5 presentaciones en USA. Natalma S. (G3), Dam of:
16
Norma's Joy (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) figuración in 1 presentación en Canada, $5.127.
18
Mo Normal (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) 4 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $14.280.
11
Free Economy (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
16
Bernardini's Girl (USA) (h. To Honor and Serve) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $351.
15
Cyber War (USA) (m. War Front) Ganador (1700) and 5 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $18.825.
16
Crypto Gold (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Ganador of 2cs. (1700) and 9 figs. en Estados Unidos, $59.745.

2 Dam
89
Sunyata (USA) (h. Proud Truth), No corrió., Dam of:
95
The Devil's Trick (USA) (h. Clever Trick), figuró 3ª en USA., Dam of:
07
NOBLE'S PROMISE (USA) (m. Cuvee), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., Dixiana Breeders´ Futurity (G1), Fitz Dixon Jr. Memorial Juvenile S. (L), Jimmy V. S. (L), 2º Cashcall Futurity (G1), rebel S. (G2), 3º Breeders´Cup Juvenile (G1)., Stallion.
98
NEW ECONOMY (USA) (h. Red Ransom), see above.

3 Dam
72
Far Beyond (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora, Dam of:
77
Battle Creek Girl (USA) (h. His Majesty), Ganadora of 3cs., 3° Polly Drummond S. , Dam of:
85
Matriarch (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Ganadora of 7cs. and 10figs., ° Ocean City S. , Dam of:
91
FLEET WAHINE (CAN) (h. Afleet), Ganadora of 11cs. and 7figs., Whimsical S. (L), Jammed Lovely S., Phoenix S., Summer Mood H., 2° Kenora S., 3° George C. Hendrie H. (L), Jammed Lovely S. , Mare.
93
STAR OF VALOR (USA) (m. Phone Trick), Ganador of 6cs. and 13figs., Aqueduct H. (G3), General George H. (G2) Stymie Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
87
WAVERING GIRL (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Natalma S. (L), Victoria S. (L), Colin S. (L), Friar Rock S. (L), 2° International Turf Cup H. (L), Heather S. ,3° Selima S.(G3), Star Shoot S.(L), Appalachian S. (L). , Dam of:
94
MILITARY (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., Oak Tree Turf Championship S. (G1), Citation H (G1), Kobuk King S., 3° Del Mar H (G2). , Stallion.
89
SPEED DIALER (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Ganadora of 5cs. and 8figs., Lassie S. (G2), Cottonwood S. (L), American Beauty S., 2° Schuylerville S. (G2), Pago Hop Breeders Cup S., Sixty Sails H. , Dam of:
01
High Speed Access (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
16
Sun Summers (USA) (h. Broken Vow) Ganadora of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and 9 figs. en Estados Unidos, $173.960. 2° Ginger Punch S., 3° Sunshine Filly and Mare Turf S., 4° Pleasant Acres Stallions Distaff Turf S..
06
Speedy Gladys Jam (USA) (h. Golden Missile), Dam of:
13
Dreamin (USA) (h. Woke up Dreamin) figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $5.730. 3° Holiday Inaugural S..
12
Up to Speed (USA) (h. Papa Clem), Dam of:
17
Lykan (USA) (m. Congrats) Ganador of 2cs. a los 2 años (1200) and 13 figs. en Estados Unidos, $176.742. 3° Bachelor S., Gazebo S..
90
Defense Spending (USA) (h. Spend a Buck), Dam of:
99
Relancina (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), 2cs. en 6 presentaciones., Dam of:
05
ARPONERO (PER) (m. Apprentice), Ganador of 3cs., Clásico Marcial Ganador of 4cs. (1500-2200) and 12 figs. en Perú, $50.453. 1° Marcial, Republica De Bolivia, 2° Comercio (G3), Fuerza Aerea Del Peru, 3° Hipodromo De Monterrico (G2), Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru-apccp., 4° Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3).
06
DAYANI (USA) (h. Apprentice) Ganadora of 5cs. (1000-1500) and 2 figs. en Perú, $31.301. 1° Capitan Fap Jose Abelardo Quiñones., Mare.
07
FAHED JR. (PER) (m. Apprentice), Campeón 3 años, Caballo del Año. Ganador of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (900-2400) and 4 figs. en Perú, $298.985. 1° Derby Nacional (G1), Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1), Carlos Ii Watson Y Eduardo F.g. Watson (L), Hipodromo De San Felipe (L), Stash, 2° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Coronel Leoncio Prado, Selectos-potrillos, 4° Mario Manzur Chamy (L).
09
POUR FEMME (PER) (h. Apprentice) Ganadora of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Perú, $197.856. 1° Selectos - Potrancas, 2° Polla de Potrancas (G1).
12
LOVE STORY (PER) (h. Privately Held) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Perú, $34.436. 1° Roberto Alvarez Calderón Granados (L).
14
Marco Aurelio (PER) (m. Yazamaan) Ganador of 3cs. (1500-1900) and 11 figs. en Perú, $29.874. 2° Libertador Simón Bolívar, 4° Claudio Fernández Concha (G3), Ejército del Perú.
16
MIKE WAZOWSKY (PER) (m. Minister's Joy) Ganador of 7cs. (1000-1900) and 11 figs. en Perú, $34.115. 1° Fuerza Aérea Del Perú.
92
Swiss Asset (USA) (m. Private Account), Ganador of 14cs., 2° Skipper Bill S., Robert H. A. Nixon Mem. Hcp., 3° Norristown Handicap.
93
EVERHOPE (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora of 6cs. and 8figs., Edgewood S. (L), 2° Eatontown S. (G3), Dogwood S. (L), 3° Fleur De Lis Handicap (G3), Mint Julep Handicap (L). , Mare.
95
PARADE GROUND (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 7cs. and 10figs., Natl Museum Racing Hall Of Fame H. (G2), Lexington S. (G3), Lawrence Realization H. (G3), Bougainvillea H. (G3), Tampa Bay Derby (L): 2° Bowling Green H. (G2), Saranac H. (G3), 3° Canadian International S. (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G2). , Stallion.
97
PARADE LEADER (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 7cs. and 9figs., New Orleans H. (G2), Princeton S., 2° Ben Ali S. (G3), Whirlaway H. (L), 3° Jamaica H. (G2), Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Nashua S. (G3), Sussex H. (L).
00
New Harmony (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
08
Bubble Pop (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
13
TOP CATS (ARG) (h. Aussie Rules) figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $6.388. 4° Via Borghese S.. Ganadora of 4cs. (2000-2200) and 13 figs. en Argentina, $1.726.273. 1° Jockey Club De Rosario (L), Sierra Balcarce, 2° Los Criadores (G2), 4° Los Haras (G2), Apertura (G3).
15
VALENTINA POP (ARG) (h. Star Dabbler) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and 4 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $1.175.360. 1° Miguel Luis Morales (G2), Polla De Potrancas (G2), 4° Jockey Club De Rosario (G3).
15
Held Accountable (USA) (h. Exchange Rate) Ganadora of 2cs. (1600-1800) and 3 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $156.109. 2° Saratoga Dew S., 3° Empire Distaff H..
03
Union Creek (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
18
Nosbor (USA) (c. Native Ruler) Ganador a los 2 años (1100) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $43.222. 4° Gray's Lake S..
78
WINGS OF GRACE (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Boiling Springs H. (G3), 3° Lamb Chop H., Nellie Bly S. , Dam of:
85
Noble Wings (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
93
Noble Form (USA) (h. Dynaformer), figs., 3° Arrima Race Club CupTrinidad - Tobago.
94
Noble Agenda (USA) (h. Twilight Agenda), Dam of:
99
Alma Caribeña (PR) (h. End Sweep), Ganadora of 3cs. and 15figs., 2° Días de Reyes (G1), 2° Copa Criadores Hembras (G1) en Puerto Rico
04
TONADILLA (PR) (h. Royal Merlot), Campeona 2 años., Ganadora of 22cs. and 12figs., Camareo (G1), Criadores de Puerto Rico (G1), Antonio R. Matos (G1), Ramon Llobet JR. (G1), Constitución (G1), 2° Copa Dama del Caribe (G1), Vuelve Candy B. (G1), Eugenio Maria de Hosto (G1) en 35 Act. en Puerto Rico., Mare.
01
Noble Barca (h. Barkerville) Ganadora of 2cs. (1000) and 2 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Chile, $2.047.000., Dam of:
09
NOBLE PINGO (c. Caesarion) Ganador of 22cs. (1000-1200) and 47 figs. en Chile, $38.455.750. 1° Municipalidad De Chiguayante, 2° Navidad, U.T.F.S.M., 4° Policia De Investigaciones De Chile.
12
PINIPALO (m. Scat Daddy) Ganador of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and 19 figs. en Chile, $22.178.750. 1° El Debut Potrillos, 3° Luis Larrain P. Nacional Machos (L), 4° Oakland.
87
PLENTY OF GRACE (USA) (h. Roberto), Ganadora of 8cs., Yellow Ribbon Invitational S. (G1), Queen Eliz. 2nd Challenge Cup S. (G2), New York H. (G2), Diana H. (G2), Boiling Springs H. (G3), 2° E. P. Taylor S. (G2), Athenia H. (G3), Summer Guest S. (L), 3° Flower Bowl H. (G1). , Dam of:
95
Bonnie Byerly (USA) (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
03
DIABOLICAL (USA) (m. Artax), Ganador of 9cs. and 13figs., Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G2), Green Desert Mahab Al Shimaal (G3), Emirates Airline Maryland Sprint H. (G3), Nick Shuk Memorial S. (L), Stanton S., 2º Carter H. (G1), Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash S. (G1), John Guest Diadem S. (G2), 3º Krisflyer International Sprint (G1), Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1), Richter Scale Sprint Championship H. (G2)., Stallion.
98
Joyous Chaos (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
13
Iczotitla (USA) (h. Bellamy Road) 4 figs. en México, $44.588. 2° Clásico.
10
Un Blessed (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
16
CHESS CHIEF (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Ganador of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and 13 figs. en Estados Unidos, $694.928. 1° New Orleans Classic S. (G2), 2° West Virginia Derby (G3), 3° Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), Mineshaft S. (G3), Oklahoma Derby (G3), 4° Indiana Derby (G3), Bert Allen S..
95
SOARING SOFTLY (USA) (h. Kris S.), Ganadora of 9cs. and 4figs., Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf S. (G1), Flower Bowl Invitational (G1), Handicap New York H. (G2), Sheepshead Bay H. (G2), Vineland H. (L). , Dam of:
06
Shine Softly (USA) (h. Aldebaran), Dam of:
18
THE GRASS IS BLUE (USA) (h. Broken Vow) Ganadora of 3cs. a los 2 años (1100-1800) and 4 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $180.728. 1° Busanda S., 3° Anne Arundel County S., Busher Invitational S., 4° Gazelle S. (G3), Iowa Oaks (G3).
13
Manitoulin (USA) (c. Awesome Again) Ganador (1800) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $63.637. 4° Point of Entry S..
00
Honor Bestowed (USA) (h. Honor Grades), Dam of:
09
Bestowed a Star (USA) (h. Aldebaran), Dam of:
16
BOURBON CALLING (USA) (c. Dialed In) Ganador of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and 8 figs. en Estados Unidos, $331.595. 1° Russell Road S. Presented by Triple Crown Nutrition, 2° Ack Ack S. (G3).
16
U S Navy Cross (USA) (m. Curlin) figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $12.998. 4° Nashua S..
83
Never Say Forever (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
92
Ask Her To Stay (USA) (h. It's Freezing), Dam of:
99
Princess Atta (USA) (h. Sheikh Albadou), Dam of:
07
SUB PRINCE (URU) (m. Subordination) Ganador of 5cs. (1500-1800) and 16 figs. en Uruguay, $923.729. 1° Enrique Guillemete, Pastor Victorica.
12
SUB PRINCESS (URU) (h. Subordination), Campeón Velocista. Ganadora of 21cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-650) and 21 figs. en Uruguay, $5.220.573. 1° Juana Mautone de Cousiño (G3), Reapertura Hipódromo Nacional De Maroñas (G3), Reapertura Hipódromo Nacional De Maroñas (G3), Andrés F. Ylla Y J. Folle Larreta (L), José Shaw (L), Plinio Oribe Y Andrés Oribe Deus (L), Romántico (L), Benigno Paiva Irisarri, Jose P. De Giuli Y Rogelio RodrÍguez, José P. De Giuli y Rogelio Rodríguez, Plinio Oribe Y Andrés Oribe Deus, 2° Perú (G3), Jose Shaw (L), Pliniio Oribe Y Andrés Oribe Deus (L), Plinio Oribe Y Andres Oribe Deus (L), José P. De Giuli y Rogelio Rodríguez, Pedro Indart Denis, 3° Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), José Serrato (G3), José Serrato (G3), Juana Mautone De Cousiño (G3), Reapertura Hipódromo Nacional De Maroñas (G3), Romántico (L), Pedro Indart Denis, 4° Juana Mautone de Cousiño (G3), José Shaw (L), José Shaw (L), Rufino T. Domínguez (L), Verona.
89
Sunyata (USA) (h. Proud Truth), see above.

4 Dam
60
Soaring (USA) (h. Swaps), Figuraciones., Dam of:
65
MISS SWAPSCO (USA) (h. Cohoes), Ashland S., Cinderella S., Twilight Tear H., 2° Starlette H., Betsy Ross H., 3° Cleopatra H , Dam of:
72
Ballade (USA) (h. Herbager), Ganadora de 2cs. y varias figuraciones., Dam of:
76
GLORIOUS SONG (CAN) (h. Halo), Santa Margarita Invit. H. (G1), La Canadá S. (G1), Top Flight H. (G1), Spinster S. (G1), Mich. Mile And One-Eighth H. (G2), Santa Maria H. (G2), Dominion Day H. (G1) dos veces, Belle Mahone S., Wonder Where S., Maple Leaf S., Ontario Damsel S., Canadian Maturity S., 2° Marlboro Cup H. (G1),Amory L. Haskell H. (G1), Santa Margarita Invitational H. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Mervyn Le Roy H. (G2), Duchess S., Laurance Armour H., La Brea S., 3° El Encino S. (G3). , Dam of:
85
RAHY (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Bel Air Handicap (G2), Bonusprint Sirenia S., 2° Middle Park S. (G1), Goodwood Handicap (G3), Harold C. Ramser Sr. Handicap (G3), 3° Rokeby Farms Mill Reef S. (G2). , Stallion.
87
RAKEEN (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Allen Snijman S. (G2), Ok Trial (G3), 3° Rothmans July (G1), Newmarket S. (G2). , Stallion.
92
SINGSPIEL (IRE) (m. In The Wings), Canadian International S. (G1), The Japan Cup (G1), Vodafone Coronation Cup (G1), Juddmonte International S. (G1), Westminster Taxi Select S. (G3), Gordon Richards S. (G3), O & K Troy S., Dubai World Cup, 2° Coral Eclipse S. (G1), Vodafone Coronation Cup (G1), GP De Paris (G1), Breeders Cup Turf S. (G1), Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Princess Of Waless S. (G2), Thresher Classic Trial (G1). , Stallion.
81
DEVIL'S BAG (USA) (m. Halo), Champagne S. (G1), Laurel Futurity (G1), Cowdin S. (G2), Derby Trial S. (L), Flamingo Prep S. , Stallion.
89
SAINT BALLADO (CAN) (m. Halo), Arlington Classic S. (G2), Sheridan S. (G3). , Stallion.
75
Sweeping View (USA) (h. Reviewer), 2ª Astoria Stakes, 3ª Sorority Stakes (USA-1). , Dam of:
87
Worth Avenue (USA) (h. Spend a Buck) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos 3° Ana T. S.., Mare.
83
Devil's Sister (USA) (h. Alleged), No corrió., Dam of:
89
BLACKSBURG (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador of 10cs. and 5figs., La Jolla Handicap (G3), Volante Handicap (G3), Hawthorne Juvenile S. (L), Oceanside S., 3° Everglades S. (L).
90
Wendy's Daughter (USA) (h. Halo), Ganadora of 4cs., 2° Brown Bess Breeders Cup Handicap (L). , Mare.
93
HISHI NATALIE (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Flower Cup, Kokura Kinen, Kansai Tele-Corp Sho Rose S., Hanshin Himba Tokubetsu , Mare.
94
Especially (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
99
BOSTON COMMON (USA) (m. Boston Harbor), Ganador of 12cs. and 12figs., Jerome Handicap (G2), Jersey Shore Breeders Cup S. (G3), El Conejo Handicap (G3), Oakland Handicap , 2° Kings Bishop S. (G1), Amsterdam S. (G2), Gallant Bob Handicap (L), Legal Light S. (L), Comet S., H.B.P.A. City Of Ranson Handicap , 3° Alamo S., Oh Say S.
02
STORM SURGE (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 5cs. and 6figs., Lecomte S. (G3), Lone Star Park Juvenile S. (L), Sugar Bowl S., 2° Bashford Manor S. (G3), Kenny Noe Jr. Handicap (L)., 3° Louisiana Derby (G2), Coolmore Lexington S. (G2), Risen Star S. (G3). , Stallion.
87
SECRETO'S GLORY (USA) (h. Secreto), Selene Stakes(L), 3ª Honey Bee Hcap. (G3), Palisades Stakes (L), Anne Arundel Hcap.(L)., Mare.
71
Beating Wings (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
81
Carol Jane (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
88
Secreto Love (USA) (h. Secreto), Dam of:
01
Sereno Parade (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal) figuración in 3 presentaciones en Uruguay, $21.600. 4° Clásico Ensayo (G3).
72
Far Beyond (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.
73
Pi Phi Gal (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
78
Graceful Touch (USA) (h. His Majesty), Dam of:
89
Ameriflora (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
95
GRASS WONDER (USA) (m. Silver Hawk), Ganador of 9cs., Keisei Hai Sansai S. , Asahi Hai Sansai S., Arima Kinen, Keio Hai Spring Cup, Takarazuka Kinen, Mainichi Okan, Arima Kinen, 2° Yasuda Kinen. , Stallion.
74
Liberty Spirit (USA) (h. Graustark), Ganadora of 2cs., Dam of:
82
DAWN'S CURTSEY (USA) (h. Far North), Ganadora of 5cs. and 9figs., Athenia Handicap (G3), Flower Bowl H.(G1), 2ª Long Island Handicap (G2), 3ª Sheepshead Bay Handicap (G2), 3ª Black Helen Handicap (G2), 3ª Hialeah Breeders´ Cup Handicap, 3ª Eatontown Handicap, 3ª Boiling Springs H. (G3), 3ª E. P. Taylor S. (G2), 4ª Long Island H. (G2), 4ª Violet Handicap (G3). US $362,063. , Dam of:
90
TRIUMPH AT DAWN (USA) (h. Alydar), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Straight Deal S. (L), 2ª Top Flight Handicap (G1), US $193,730 , Mare.
96
Western Curtsey (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora, Dam of:
06
PERUVIAN BOY (USA) (m. Matty G) Ganador of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1900) and 7 figs. en Perú, $44.183. 1° Fuerza Aerea Del Peru, 3° Comercio (G3).
00
Hawk Flyer (USA) (m. Silver Hawk), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., 3º Daily Telegraph Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Peugeot Gordon S. (G3).
83
Spirit of the Wind (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
88
North Wind (IRE) (h. Lomond), 3ª Vodafone Nassau S. (G2).
88
Roger de Berksted (USA) (c. Topsider), Ganador of 11cs., 3º Spreti Memorial. Ganador Suiza.
89
Meadow Spirit (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Dam of:
95
SUNSHINE STREET (USA) (m. Sunshine Forever), Ganador of 9cs. and 26figs., Ballyroan S., San Juan Capistrano Invit. H.(G1), 3º American H. (G2)., 2° Royal Whip S.(G2), Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S. (G3), Gallinule S. (G3), 3° Pertemps St Leger S. (G1), American H. (G2).
78
MEHMET (USA) (m. His Majesty), Ganador of 9cs., Monmouth H. (G1), Mervyn Le Roy H. (G2), Meadowlands Cup H. (G2), Carleton F. Burke H. (G2), 2° San Bernardino H. (G2), La Puente S., 3° Bradbury S. , Stallion.

5 Dam
47
Skylarking (FRA) (h. Mirza), Dam of:
60
Soaring (USA) (h. Swaps), see above.
61
Summer Cloud (USA) (h. Summer Tan), Place a los 2 años en USA. , Dam of:
68
Quadray (USA) (h. Quadrangle), Dam of:
73
REST THE QUADRANT (USA) (m. Restless Native), Ganador of 16cs., E. Palmer Heagerty S., 2º Senatorial S., W P Burch S., etc.
77
Velvet Touch (USA) (h. Restless Native), Disputó dos carreras en USA. , Dam of:
82
BARE WITH ME (USA) (m. High Echelon), Ganador of 7cs., Speed H., 2ª Clarendon S. (L), Vandal S. (L), The Bart H., etc.
83
GRECIAN TOUCH (CAN) (h. Euclid), Ganadora of 4cs., Ontario Lassie S. (L), Fanfreluche S. (L), GloriousSong S. (L), 2ª Natalma S. (G3), etc.
88
DEVILISH TOUCH (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Ganadora of 8cs., Astarita S. (G2), Anne Arun del Hcap. (L), 2ª Adirondack S. (G2), etc., Mare.
73
SYLVAN'S GIRL (USA) (h. Restless Native), Ganadora of 9cs. and 7figs., Grey Flight H. US $124,590. , Dam of:
82
RIDE SALLY (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Ganadora of 12cs. and 12figs., Top Flight H.(G1), Distaff Hcap. (G3),Betsy Ross Hcap. (L), Amerigo Lady S. (L), Miami Beach S., WistfulS., 2ª Bowl Of Flowers S., 2ª Quixotic Lady S., 2ª Candy Éclair S., 3ª Hempstead H. (G1), 3ª Shuvee H.(G1), 3ª Prioress S.(G3), 3ª Imperial Hill S. (L). , Mare.
83
PERFECT ROUX (USA) (h. Sauce Boat), Ganadora of 6cs., Davona Dale S., 2ª Mongo Queen S., 2ª Pontalba S., etc., Dam of:
93
Arromanches (USA) (m. Relaunch), Ganador of 31cs., 3º Paumonok H. (L)., Stallion.
85
SILVER HEAD (CAN) (m. Topsider), Ganador of 9cs., EvangelineMile H., 3º Delta DownsBreeders´ Cup Hcap.
76
Native Summer (USA) (h. Restless Native), Place en USA a los 3 años., Dam of:
84
Silver Chinook (USA) (m. T. V. Commercial), Ganador of 2cs., 2º.Radnor Hunt Cup Timber S.