rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Knockout (2010) CHI

Scat Daddy (Johannesburg) out of Kossanova by Fly So Free
Colt Dark Bay 13 yo - August 18, 2010
Breeder: Haras Paso Nevado


Farm Information: Haras Caryjuan
Geographic Location: Chacabuco- Buenos Aires
Scat Daddy
2004 (USA)
Johannesburg 1999
Love Style 1999
Kossanova
1997 (USA)
Fly So Free 1988
Kossakowna 1989


Scat Daddy
Dk B. 2004 (USA)
Johannesburg
B. 1999 (USA)
Hennessy
1993 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Island Kitty 1976
Myth
1993 (USA)
Ogygian 1983
Yarn 1987
Love Style
Ch. 1999 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Likeable Style
1990 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Personable Lady 1981
Kossanova
B. 1997 (USA)
Fly So Free
Ch. 1988 (USA)
Time for a Change
1981 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Resolver* 1974
Free to Fly
1974 (GB)
Stevward 1959
Dancing Lark 1960
Kossakowna
B. 1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Lotka
1983 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Kennelot 1974
Mr. Prospector 3Sx3Dx5S
Raise a Native 4Sx4D
Gold Digger 4Sx4D
Damascus 4Dx5S
Native Dancer 5Sx5Dx5D
Raise You 5Sx5D
Nashua 5Sx5Dx5D
Sequence 5Sx5D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
97
Kossanova (USA) (h. Fly So Free), Yegua Madre del Año. Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Chile, $4.570.000. 2° Carabineros De Chile., Dam of:
02
Cornelio (m. Gracioso) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $11.085.300.
03
KOSSIMO (m. Gracioso) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Chile, $55.778.000. 1° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Criadores (G2), Juan Unzurrunzaga N., 2° Polla De Potrillos - Help (G1), Bomberos De Chile, 3° Club Hípico De Concepción, Crisantemo, 4° Diario La Tercera, Valparaiso Sporting Club, Circulo De Dueños F.S. De Carreras.
04
Kossaka (h. Seeker's Reward) figuratión in 4 races in Chile, $740.000., Dam of:
08
Kossakorum (m. Powerscourt) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $8.757.500. 4° Club De Polo Y Equitacion San Cristobal.
09
Kaweskar (m. Powerscourt) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $4.667.250. 4° Club Concepción.
10
Kavakava (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $7.882.500., Dam of:
16
Ain't It Funny (c. State Of Play) No figs. in Chile
18
Ernesta (h. Ernest Hemingway) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300) and figs. in Chile, $15.109.500. 2° Fallen From Heaven, Varekai, 3° Criadores Hembras Carlos Hirmas A. (G2), Carlos Valdes I. (G3), Deporte Regional - 36 Años, 4° Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), 481 Años - Aniversario Concon.
19
Agustiniana (h. State Of Play) figuratión in Chile, $950.000.
21
Tanytus (m. Exaggerator) No figs. in 3 races in Chile
05
Kappo (m. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 18cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $32.397.200. 2° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta (L), 4° Gabriel Donoso Rosselot.
06
Kussko (m. Gracioso) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $25.491.500. 3° Domingo 2º.Herrera Martinez (G2), Isaac Fischmann Gelfenstein, 4° Alvaro Covarrubias (G3).
07
KALISPERA (h. Powerscourt) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $14.051.000. 1° El Debut Potrancas, 3° Francisco Vial F., 4° Las Oaks (G1), Paddock Stakes - Copa Shadwell (G3), Club De Polo Y Equitación San Cristobal., Dam of:
12
Kossak (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 15cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $36.616.500.
13
Kallaska (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Chile, $8.082.500., Dam of:
18
KING OF MAGIC (m. Grand Daddy) Winner of 6cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Chile, $45.611.000. 1° Nacional Milla Machos, 2° Bolsa De Comercio De Santiago, Fernando Fantini G., 4° Futuros Campeones.
19
KRAKKEN (m. Seeking The Dia) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Chile, $51.575.500. 1° Alfredo L. S. Jackson (G3), Pedro Del Rio Talavera (G3), Ejercito De Chile (L), 2° Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile (G1), Libertador Bernardo OHiggins Riquelme (G3), 3° Gran Clásico Coronación Pablo Baraona U. (G2), 4° Gran Premio De Honor (G2).
20
Flaco Tito (m. Mo Town) Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $5.455.000.
22
Nn 22 Kallaska (h. Mendelssohn) (Sep. 24)
14
KOYA (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $20.999.000. 1° Diario La Hipica, 2° Carabineros De Chile, Miss Therese, Revista Subieron Bandera, Asoc. De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hípicos, 4° Diario La Hipica., Dam of:
20
Koyle (m. Practical Joke) figuratión in Chile, $150.000.
21
Rey Ketro (m. Classic Empire) (Aug. 19)
15
KETRA (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $20.344.000. 1° Rayita, Hipodromo Chile, 2° Juan Unzurrunzaga N., 3° Asociación De Propietarios F.S. De Carreras, Canal 13, Ejercito De Chile, Ildefonso Molina A, Miss Therese, 4° Geoffrey Bushell (L), Club De La Unión.
16
Kenak (h. Lookin At Lucky) figuratión in Chile, $500.000.
08
Karamba (h. Powerscourt) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Chile, $6.902.500. 2° Macario Vial Vial, 4° Eres Mágica., Dam of:
13
Kunka (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Chile, $5.840.500., Dam of:
21
Ancelotti (m. Speightster) figs. in 2 races in Chile, $1.440.000.
22
Nn 22 Kunka (m. Katmai) (Aug. 25)
14
Kalalua (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 5cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $14.932.500.
16
Kaukaso (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $42.885.600.
17
Kirino (c. Verrazano) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $19.924.000.
18
Vamos Enjoy (h. Verrazano) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 8 races in Chile, $4.900.000.
20
Van Der Sar (m. Bad Daddy) Winner (1100) and figs. in Chile, $4.375.000. 4° Iniciacion.
09
Koussi (h. Powerscourt), No corrió., Dam of:
13
LUCKY SISI (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in Chile, $22.672.500. 1° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), 2° Constancio Silva Mandiola (L), 4° Haras De Chile (G2)., Dam of:
18
Sisi Veloz (h. Verrazano) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $10.007.500.
19
JOKE SISI (h. Practical Joke) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $42.600. Winner of 5cs. (4 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Chile, $70.400.000. 1° Mil Guineas Maria Luisa Solari Falabella (G1), Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), Selección De Potrancas (G3), Alberto Vial Letelier (L), 2° Tanteo De Potrancas (G1).
20
Practical Sisi (m. Practical Joke) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Chile, $9.460.000.
21
Sisi Star (h. Mendelssohn) figuratión in 3 races in Chile, $885.000.
14
Lucky Kou (h. Lookin At Lucky) No figs. in 3 races in Chile, Dam of:
20
Mr Yo (m. Mr Speaker) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $7.912.750.
21
Kou Star (h. Mendelssohn) (Aug. 30)
16
Look Sissi (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1500) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $6.185.000., Dam of:
21
Señora Berni (h. Good Samaritan) (Oct. 11)
20
Joke K (h. Practical Joke) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Chile, $18.062.750. 4° Corporacion La Esperanza, Papelon.
10
KNOCKOUT (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $55.635.000. 1° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), 2° El Ensayo Mega (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Raúl Spoerer Carmona y Raúl Spoerer Urrutia (L), Camilo Rufin Franzoy, 4° Tanteo De Potrillos (G1)., Stallion.
11
KATMAI (m. Scat Daddy) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $100.000. 3° XXXI Gran Premio Asociacion Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes E Hipodromos (G1). Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $60.784.000. 1° I. Municipalidad De Estación Central, Juan Cavieres M., Club Hipico De Concepción, Consejo Superior De La Hípica Nacional, 2° Copa Jackson (G2), I. Municipalidad De Santiago (L), Ismael Tocornal (L), Luis Subercaseaux E. (L), Preparación Luis Cousiño S. (L), Ballistic, Invierno Sergio Del Sante M., Soc. Hipódromo Chile, 3° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Criadores Machos (G2), Otoño Pedro Garcia De La Huerta (G2), Nacional Mayores, Archi, 4° Alberto Vial I. (G1), El Derby (G1)., Stallion.
12
KITCAT (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Chile, $92.625.000. 1° Club Hipico De Santiago Falabella Breeders Cup (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1), Carlos Campino L. (G2), Carlos Cousiño G. (L), Geoffrey Bushell (L), Eugenia, 2° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Criadores Dorama (G2), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), 4° Las Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
18
KIRIKINA (h. Verrazano) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $53.650.000. 1° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Paddock Stakes Jaime Allende U. (G3), 2° Criadores Hembras Carlos Hirmas A. (G2), Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), Julio Subercaseaux B. (G3), Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), 4° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Las Oaks Fasig-Tipton (G1).
19
Kindness (h. Practical Joke)
21
Kili (h. Classic Empire) (Jun. 31)
13
KURILOV (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 3cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $265.072. 2° Gulfstream Park Turf S. (G1), Alydar S., 3° Queens County S., 4° Frank L. Brothers S.. Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2200) and figs. in Chile, $95.161.370. 1° Gran Premio Hipodromo Chile (G1), Gregorio Amunategui Jordan, Camilo Rufin Franzoy, 2° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), Julio Prado Amor (L), 4° El Derby (G1).
15
Kalcu (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in Chile, $11.857.000.
16
Kronos (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $7.516.500.
17
Koldikova (h. Verrazano) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Chile, $8.910.500.

2 Dam
89
Kossakowna (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
97
Kossanova (USA) (h. Fly So Free), see above.

3 Dam
83
LOTKA (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 10cs. and 5figs., Acorn St. (G1). Black Helen H. (G2), La Prevoyante Invitational H. (G3), Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup (G3), Columbiana H. (G3), Magnolia S. (L), Sabint S., Ragal Quillo S., 2ª Hialeah Breeders Cup S., Fantasy S. (G1), Rere Perfume S. (G3), 3ª Coaching Club American Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
89
Kossakowna (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
91
LOTTA DANCING (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., Affectionately H. (G3), 2ª Beaumont S. (G2), Ladies H. (G2), Turnback The Alarm H. (L), 3ª Top Flight H. (G1), Sixty Sails H. (G3), Snow Goose H. (G3), Next Move H. (G3), Woodhaven H. (L). , Dam of:
98
Shootforthestars (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
09
Cash Finance (USA) (h. Smarty Jones), Dam of:
15
Mesa Jones (USA) (c. Sky Mesa) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.271. 2° Jess Jackson Juvenile S..
17
DREAMS UNTOLD (USA) (c. Smarty Jones) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $280.600. 1° Blitzen S., 2° Washington Crossing S..
99
Untamed Passion (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
17
AS SEEN ON TV (USA) (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $168.617. 1° Juvenile Sprint S., 2° Mucho Macho Man S., Smoke Glacken S., 3° Fasig-Tipton Fountain of Youth S. (G2).
06
Giant's Princess (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
BRUNETTE PRINCESS (USA) (h. Bodemeister) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $135.330. 1° Any Limit S., 3° Glitter Woman S.., Mare.
95
MAMBO TWIST (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 10cs. and 8figs., Heian S., Nagoya Daishoteb, March S., 2º Zen-Nippon Thoroughbred Cup, Saga Kinen, 3º Heian S.
97
Esperence (USA) (c. Wild Again), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., 2º Edward J Debartolo Sr Mem Br Cup H. (L).
00
Ravine Rose (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
13
KING ÁNGELUS (VEN) (m. Keep Thinking) Winner of 2cs. (1900-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Venezuela, $200.305.245. 1° Copa de Oro de Valencia -A, Copa King Juancho -A, 2° Copa Marina Mercante -A, Copa Unión de Entrenadores del Estado Carabobo -A, Día del Trabajador Hípico de HiNaVa -A, 3° Propietarios Valencianos -machos -R.
04
MOONEE PONDS (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Bedanken S. (L).

4 Dam
74
Kennelot (USA) (h. Gallant Man), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
79
Nicole Mon Amour (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
85
CIELAMOUR (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Winner of 4cs., E.b.f. Fasig Tipton S., Coral E.b.f. S., 3ª E.b.f. Gladness S. (G3)., Mare.
87
Batzushka (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Glint Of Gold S., City Of York S., 3º Oettingen Rennen (G3).
89
Wiedniu (USA) (h. Danzig Connection), 5figs., 2ª Gainsborough Stud Fred Darling S. (G3), 3ª Falmouth S. (G2)., Dam of:
96
Queen's Love (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
16
Coastal Son (USA) (c. Coast Guard) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $21.360. 4° Slim Williams Memorial S..
82
STEPHANS ODDYSEY (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Jim Dandy S. (G2), Hollywood Futurity (G1), Dwyer S. (G1), Lexington S. (L), 2º Fountain Of Youth S. (G2), Pegasus H. (G2), Kentucky Derby (G1), Belmont S. (G1), 3º Flamingo S. (G1), 4º Travers S. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup S.(G1), Peter Pan S. (G1).
83
LOTKA (USA) (h. Danzig), see above.
87
Le Grand Epic (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
01
Queen Kennelot (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
10
SENIOR SENATOR (USA) (c. Domestic Dispute) Winner of 4cs. (5200-6400) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $180.000. 1° Grand National Timber S., Grand National Timber S., Maryland Hunt Cup S., Maryland Hunt Cup Timber S..
11
JOHNNY JUMP UP (USA) (c. Jump Start) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $149.786. 1° Swatara S. (L), 4° Swatara S..
88
Walesa (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2º Arlington-Washington Futurity (G2). , Stallion.

5 Dam
66
Queen Sucree (USA) (h. Ribot), Winner, Dam of:
71
CANNONADE (USA) (m. Bold Bidder), Winner of 7cs. and 9figs., Aqueduct H., Great American S. (G3), Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3), Kentucky Derby (G1), 2º Florida Derby (G1), 3º Heritage S. (G3), Champagne S. (G1), Preakness S. (G1), Belmont S. (G1)., Stallion.
72
CIRCLE HOME (USA) (m. Bold Bidder), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Heritage S. (G3), Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3), 3º Remsen S. (G2)., Stallion.
73
Georgica (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
78
Worldwatch (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador en USA, 2º Coolmore/Gay Fandango S (Irlanda-Curragh). US$ 6.100 y 2.795 libras. Padrillo y Reproductor de éxito en Chile., Stallion.
79
Rythmique (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Ganadora en Francia. , Dam of:
86
City Ex (GB) (h. Ardross),   ganadora  en  Francia. US$  15.032. , Dam of:
92
PETIT POUCET (GB) (m. Fairy King), 2cs. en Francia, Prix  Omnium,  2º  Prix  du  Rond Point (G2), Prix de Fontainebleau  (G3),  3º  Dubai  Poule  D, Stallion.
94
DONKEY ENGINE (USA) (m. Fairy King),   4  cs.  en  Francia, Prix de la Porte de Maillot (G3), Prix  De  Montetrout. US$ 102.357.
85
Georgica's Gal (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., 3ª Prima Donna S. (L).
74
Kennelot (USA) (h. Gallant Man), see above.
77
DEL SARTO (USA) (m. Bold Bidder), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., The Minstrel S., Stallion.
78
Bethamane (USA) (h. Wajima), No corrió., Dam of:
85
Contumelious (USA) (h. Northern Baby), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., 2ª Life At The Top S.
95
Palm Beach Baby (USA) (h. Northern Baby), Dam of:
00
El Cheque (ARG) (m. Acceptable) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $51.510. 2° Dardo Rocha (G1)., Stallion.
02
Guri Entrerriano (ARG) (m. Lode) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $72.855. 2° Hipódromo De La Plata (G3), 4° Clasico Carlos Gardel (L).
79
Princess Sucree (USA) (h. Roberto), 2figs., Dam of:
86
RASHEEK (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Grey Smith S., The Dalgety (G2), 2º Bonusprint Sirenia S., 3º Fosters Moondah Plate, Heartherlie H., Moonee Valley Cup (G2).
90
BUROOJ (GB) (m. Danzig), Winner of 7cs. and 9figs., Bonusprint September S. (G3), 2º Pertemps Jockey Club S. (G2), 3º Cumberland Lodge S. (G3)., Stallion.
81
Tridessus (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner and 3figs., 2º Bass Gold Cup H., Stallion.
83
WASSL TOUCH (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 3cs., Haydock Summer Trophy S., 4º Great Voltigeur S. (G2).
84
Stellar Odyssey (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Dam of:
91
Altair (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
96
Aldebaran Light (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
07
ESKENDEREYA (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Stallion.
90
Sucre Sucre (USA) (h. Manila), No corrió., Dam of:
99
Lucky Sucre (USA) (h. Lord Carson), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2ª East View S. , Mare.