rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Key Deputy 2000, USA

Deputy Minister (Vice Regent) out of Key Phrase by Flying Paster
Colt Chestnut 22 yo - April 14, 2000
Breeder: El Alfalfar

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

Rojas

Farm Information

Haras El Alfalfar

Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
Ch. 1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Victoria Regina
1958 (CAN)
Menetrier 1944
Victoriana* 1952
Mint Copy
Dk B. 1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight
1953 (CAN)
Bunty Lawless 1935
Broomflight 1947
Shakney
1964 (USA)
Jabneh 1952
Grass Shack* 1951
Key Phrase
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Flying Paster
B. 1976 (USA)
Gummo
1962 (USA)
Fleet Nasrullah 1955
Alabama Gal* 1957
Procne
1969 (USA)
Acroterion 1962
Philomela 1954
Sown
Ch. 1983 (USA)
Grenfall
1968 (USA)
Graustark 1963
Primonetta* 1958
Bad Seed
1969 (USA)
Stevward 1959
Rich and Rare II 1955


1 Dam
91
KEY PHRASE (USA) (h. Flying Paster), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Santa Monica Handicap (G1); Market Basket S; Miss California S; Crimson Saint Handicap. 3° Santa Maria Handicap (G1). , Dam of:
96
Confidently (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
00
Project Liberty (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
12
Samantacubansoup (USA) (h. Alphabet Soup) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $291.
05
Cool Rhythm (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
11
The Rhythmisright (USA) (m. Into Mischief), figs., 2° Ontario County S. Winner of 4cs. (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.910.
12
Eye Love Michael (USA) (c. Bustin Stones) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $2.940.
07
KHANCORD KID (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Winner, Herecomesthebride S. (G3)., Dam of:
12
BAR OF GOLD (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Breeders´ Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (G1), Empire Distaff H, Critical Eye S, Yaddo S. 2° Longines Test S.(G1), Presque Isle Downs Masters S. (G2), Prioress S. (G2), Lexus Raven Run S. (G2); Ruffian S. (G2). 3° Presque Isle Downs Masters S. (G2), Distaff H. (G3); Bed o´ Roses H. (G3), Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S. Winner of 2cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $749.500. 1° Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Sprint, Yaddo S., 2° Presque Isle Downs Masters S. (G2), 3° Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S.., Dam of:
19
COINAGE (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $324.250. 1° With Anticipation S. (G3), Palm Beach S., 3° Kentucky Utilities Transylvania S. (G3), Kitten's Joy S. (G3), Nownownow S., Rick Violette S..
14
Land Mine (USA) (h. Mineshaft), figs., 2° Saratoga Dew S. Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $158.190. 2° Saratoga Dew S..
17
Homeland (USA) (m. American Pharoah) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $55.540. 2° Central Park S..
09
Truss (USA) (h. Friends Lake), Dam of:
14
Dulcita (USA) (h. Freud) Winner (1200) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $5.580.
17
Go Fish (USA) (h. Big Brown) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $8.118.
18
Dr. Blute (USA) (c. Not This Time) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $86.900.
10
CRACKERJACK JONES (USA) (m. Smarty Jones), Winner and 5figs., Fio Rito S. 2° Evan Shipman S, Genesee Valley Breeders´ S, George W. Barker S. 3° John Morrissey S., Genesee Valley Breeders´ S.
97
Zing (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
03
HALF OURS (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Richter Scale B C Sprint Chp. Hcp. (G2), Three Chimneys Juvenile S. (L). 2° Alysheba S. (G3)., Stallion.
04
Podium (USA) (m. Pulpit), Stallion.
05
Zong (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Stallion.
06
Europe (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Stallion.
07
Alcindor (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Stallion.
09
Sarcastic (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
14
Dog Gone Lenny (USA) (m. The Factor)
15
Smart Remark (USA) (c. First Defence), figs., 3° Columbia S. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $395.865. 2° Twin Spires Turf Sprint S. presented by MassMutual (G2), Runhappy Turf Sprint S. (G3), Karl Boyes S., 3° Columbia S., 4° Woodford S. Presented by Keeneland Select (G2).
17
How Ironic (USA) (h. Tonalist) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $220.167. 3° Mrs. Revere S. (G2), Pin Oak Valley View S. (G3), 4° Florida Oaks (G3), Kentucky Downs Juvenile Turf Sprint S..
18
Sarcastic Tone (USA) (m. Tonalist) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $80.741. 4° Owner Appreciation Cup S..
98
Key Moment (USA) (m. Gone West), Stallion.
99
YANKEE GENTLEMAN (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner, Pirate´s Bounty Handicap., Stallion.
00
Key Deputy (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), figs., 2° Bold Ruler Handicap (G3)., Stallion.
04
Footnotes (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
05
Key of Sea (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
09
Singing In Key (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
14
Silver Medal (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Winner (1100) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $183.430.
16
Sos Muy Bonita (ARG) (h. Remote) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $457.250.
19
Simonchi (ARG) (m. John F Kennedy) (Sep. 5)
10
Songo'thesea (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
14
Pacific Song (USA) (c. Tizway) Winner (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $16.658.
15
Wright Winged (USA) (h. Ultimate Eagle) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $58.674.
16
Windansea (USA) (h. Ultimate Eagle) Winner (900) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $8.525.
17
Bald Is Beautiful (USA) (c. Ultimate Eagle) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $163.
19
TRIPDOWNMEMORYLANE (USA) (h. Boat Trip) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.645. 1° Liz Bracken Memorial S..
11
Hitchslap (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
16
Miamero (USA) (c. Raison d'Etat) No figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $2.600.
12
Key d'Oro (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
18
Lendl (USA) (m. Carpe Diem)
13
Storm Petrel (USA) (h. Congrats) Winner (1100) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $16.237.
15
Tahiti Express (USA) (h. Congrats) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $942.
16
Lookin At the Sea (USA) (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1300) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $13.620.
06
Spokeswoman (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
13
Starry Messenger (USA) (c. Courageous Cat) figs. in 2 races in Canada, $3.821. Winner of 6cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $101.570.
16
Grey Lady (USA) (h. Candy Ride) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $8.751.
18
Myopic (USA) (m. Candy Ride) figs. in 2 races in Canada, $36.044. 2° Canadian Derby (G3), Manitoba Derby. Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $61.571.
08
O Beautiful (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
13
Kara's Angel (USA) (h. Courageous Cat) Winner of 6cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $49.260.
16
Belmont Ride (USA) (m. Tale Of The Cat) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $53.890.
17
Hard Twist (USA) (c. Hard Spun) Winner (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $18.390.
11
Mindfully (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
16
Cabot Trail (USA) (c. Quality Road) Winner (1100) in 1 race in Canada, $5.670. Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $68.244.
18
Mariners Way (USA) (c. Liam's Map) Winner (1100) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $15.340.

2 Dam
83
Sown (USA) (h. Grenfall), Dam of:
91
KEY PHRASE (USA) (h. Flying Paster), see above.
93
Model Customer (USA) (h. Never Tabled), Dam of:
98
Business Model (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
11
Chaulk O Lattey (USA) (h. Silic), 2figs., 2° Solana Beach H., Kathryn Crosby S., Mare.
04
BOLD BENGIE (USA) (m. Benchmark), Winner, Yavapai Downs Futurity.
97
Common Hope (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
03
Common Truth (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
10
Major Truth (USA) (c. Benchmark) Winner of 6cs. (900-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.897. 4° T.J. Fackrell - Spa Boy Memorial S..
04
Double Major (USA) (h. Bertrando), figs., 3° Sunshine Millions Oaks., Mare.
06
Multitasker (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
19
Bueno Bueno (USA) (m. Lord Nelson) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $63.447. 3° Palm Beach S..
08
LITTLE MISS HOLLY (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Winner and figs., Iowa Oaks (G3). 3° Silverbulletday S., Mare.
11
SHARED BELIEF (USA) (m. Candy Ride), Winner of 8cs., TVG Pacific Classic S. (G1), Santa Anita H. (G1), CashCall Futurity (G1), Los Alamitos Derby (G2), San Antonio Invitational S. (G2), Malibu S. (G1), Awesome Again S. (G1), Hollywood Prevue S. (G3).
00
Noble Idea (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
05
Great Thought (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
13
Cheonji Storm (KOR) (m. Admire Don), figs., 2° Busan Mayo´s Cup.

3 Dam
69
BAD SEED (USA) (h. Stevward), Winner and figs., Golden Poppy H. 2° Colonial H. (G3). , Dam of:
75
PIRATE'S BOUNTY (USA) (m. Hoist The Flag), Winner and 2figs., Millburn S. 3° Paumonok H., Aqueduct H., Stallion.
83
Sown (USA) (h. Grenfall), see above.
84
Seed Case (USA) (h. Never Tabled), Dam of:
89
Ninety Four Roses (USA) (h. Saros), figs., 2° C.T.B.A. Marian S., Dam of:
02
Heirloom Rose (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
13
Many Roses (USA) (c. Many Rivers) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $117.302. 3° San Francisco Mile S. (G3), 4° Albany S..
90
Platonic Love (USA) (h. Saros), Dam of:
94
Dancetothefinish (USA) (m. Marshua's Dancer), 2figs., 3° Ruidoso Thoroughbred Futurity (L), A.T.B.A. Sales S.
98
Santa Ana Park (USA) (m. Flying Continental), figs., 2° Beau Brummel S.
92
MAXIMIZE (USA) (m. Snow Chief), Winner of 2cs., Zany Tactics Stakes, Maiden Claiming.
97
Bipartisan (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
02
SMITHTOWN BAY (USA) (m. Grindstone), Winner, Minnesota Turf Championship S.
98
Market Cap (USA) (m. Bertrando), figs., 3° Maiden S.
99
PALMERTON (USA) (m. Bertrando), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Swift S., Last Chance Derby, Answer Do S. 2° Caballos Del Sol Handicap, Swift S. 3° Coyote Handicap.
01
Garden Whimsy (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
07
Dandy Yankee (USA) (h. Yankee Gentleman), Dam of:
13
DANDY GAL (USA) (h. Cherokee Rap), Winner and figs., Third Chance H. 2° Isaac Murphy H. Winner of 6cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $168.462. 1° Third Chance H..
86
Table Flower (USA) (h. Never Tabled), Dam of:
01
Centerpiece (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
16
Surf Heat (USA) (m. Flat Out), figs., 3° Cl Angel Cordero Jr. Winner of 5cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $32.582.

4 Dam
55
RICH AND RARE II (GB) (h. Rockefella), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Cheveley Park Stakes, Houghton Stakes, Windsor Castle Stakes. 2° Princess Stakes., Dam of:
64
Dottys Dream (USA) (h. Francis S.), Dam of:
68
ATHENIAN IDOL (USA) (m. Alcibiades II), Winner, Temple Gwathmey & Int´l Gold Cup.
69
Native Goddess (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
79
Ardent Effort (USA) (h. Elocutionist), figs., 3° Kindergarden H.
80
Primitive Pleasure (USA) (m. Honest Pleasure), 2figs., 3° Laurel Futurity (G1), Remsen S. (G1).
81
HONEST TO GOD (USA) (m. Honest Pleasure), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Nodouble H., Chicago H. 2° Buffalo Lark H.
83
Pleasure Perfect (USA) (h. Honest Pleasure), Dam of:
88
PERFECTLY PROUD (USA) (m. Proud Birdie), Winner and 2figs., Ack Ack Handicap. 3° Hollywood Derby (G1), Bosselman/Gus Fonner H. (L).
84
Thank God (USA) (h. Golden Act), Dam of:
96
Donald (VEN) (m. Turn Here), figs., 3° Copa Torrejon.
68
Return to Paradise (USA) (h. Francis S.), Dam of:
74
Jet to Paradise (USA) (h. Personality), Dam of:
79
Jet Star (CAN) (m. Star Envoy), figs., 2° Green Carpet H.
80
REGENT'S PARADISE (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Winner, GRD., Dam of:
91
Song Spring (CAN) (h. Dauphin Fabuleux), Dam of:
06
Mr. Foricos Two U (CAN) (m. Porto Foricos), 2figs., 2° Queen´s Plate S. 3° Vice Regent S.
96
GANDRIA (CAN) (h. Green Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and 9figs., Prince Of Wales S., Algoma S. 2° Queen´s Plate S., Maple Leaf S. (G3), Canadian Handicap (G3), Fury S., Star Shoot S. (L). 3° Alabama S. (G1), Durham Cup Handicap (G3), Ontario Matron Handicap (L), Eclipse Handicap (G2). , Mare.
69
BAD SEED (USA) (h. Stevward), see above.
73
Positive Attitude (USA) (h. Diplomat Way), Dam of:
82
Exuberant Attitude (USA) (h. Exuberant), 2figs., 2° Daffodil S. 3° Patricia S.
83
Exuberancy (USA) (h. Exuberant), Dam of:
90
Hooded Dancer (USA) (h. Gate Dancer), 2figs., 2° Ladies Handicap (G2). 3° Minaret S.

5 Dam
48
Palmy Days (GB) (h. Epigram), Dam of:
55
RICH AND RARE II (GB) (h. Rockefella), see above.
56
Golden Rain II (GB) (h. Precipitation), figs., 3° Princess Margaret Stakes.
62
Smokey (GB) (h. Saint Crespin III), Dam of:
71
LORD MARK (GB) (m. On Your Mark II), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Gran Premio Citta´ Di Torino (G3), Premio Eridano, Premio Alessandro Sambruna, Premio Besana, Premio Eridano, Premio Dell´avvenire, Premio Bimbi. 2° Gran Criterium (G2), Premio Emilio Turati (G2), Premio Besnate (G3), Gran Premio Citta´ Di Torino (G3). 3° Premio Del Piazzale.
75
Regal Key (GB) (h. Royal And Regal), Dam of:
80
Lifaregal (FRA) (m. President), figs., 2° Irvine H.
64
Victorian Era (GB) (h. High Hat), Dam of:
73
Victorian Habit (GB) (h. High Hat), figs., 3° Cherry Hinton S. (G3)., Dam of:
92
Positive Surprise (AUS) (h. Best Western), Dam of:
02
THE JACKAL (AUS) (m. Bite The Bullet), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Star Kingdom S. (G3), W.j. Healy S. (G3), Ramornie H. dos veces, Prime Minister´s Cup S., Falvelon H. 2° B.R.C. Victory S. (G2), Chief De Beers Quality S. 3° Falvelon H. dos veces.
75
Victorian Pageant (GB) (h. Welsh Pageant), Dam of:
88
Heatintheplace (IRE) (h. Drumalis), figs., 3° Salora Round Tower S.
76
Conte Cavour (GB) (m. Run the Gantlet), figs., 2° Premio Sette Colli.