rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Valid Stripes (2008) ARG

Equal Stripes (Candy Stripes) out of Valida by Ringaro
Colt Dark Bay 15 yo - September 29, 2008
Breeder: Abolengo


Farm Information: Haras Don Yayo
Geographic Location: Capitan Sarmiento
Equal Stripes
1999 (ARG)
Candy Stripes 1982
Equity 1991
Valida
1995 (ARG)
Ringaro 1979
Valeriana 1980


Equal Stripes
B. 1999 (ARG)
Candy Stripes
Ch. 1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Bubble Company
1977 (FRA)
Lyphard 1969
Prodice 1969
Equity
Dk B. 1991 (ARG)
Equalize
1982 (USA)
Northern Jove 1968
Zonta 1973
Elysee
1977 (ARG)
El Gran Capitán 1971
Empiric 1966
Valida
Dk B. 1995 (ARG)
Ringaro
Gr. 1979 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Guanajibena
1971 (USA)
Outing Class 1960
Children's Hour 1960
Valeriana
B. 1980 (ARG)
Liloy
1971 (FRA)
Bold Bidder 1962
Locust Time* 1955
Val D'isere
1975 (ARG)
Utopico 1966
Victorieuse 1968
Nasrullah 5Sx5D
Northern Dancer 5Sx5S


1 Dam
95
Valida (ARG) (h. Ringaro), No corrió., Dam of:
02
Valenzuela (ARG) (h. Petit Poucet) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $38.700.
04
Varietal (ARG) (m. Acceptable) Winner of 3cs. (1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $246.852.
06
Validate (ARG) (m. Sunray Spirit)
07
Validation (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
08
VALID STRIPES (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $159.650. 1° Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), 3° Julio Felix Penna - Copa Mica, 4° José Pedro Ramirez (G3)., Stallion.
10
Victoria Jess (ARG) (h. Sunray Spirit) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
11
Valid Choice (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes), Dam of:
15
Validado Boy (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $196.500.
16
Validamente (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy) figs. in Perú, $6.612.
17
Valid Reason (ARG) (h. John F Kennedy) Winner of 2cs. (1400) in 4 races in Argentina, $253.575.
18
Valid Election (ARG) (m. John F Kennedy) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $618.820.
19
Validada Liz (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
20
Valid Forever (ARG) (h. Daddy Long Legs) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
14
Vasco On Line (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina

2 Dam
80
Valeriana (ARG) (h. Liloy), Dam of:
85
VOGUE STAR (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., General M. Belgrano (G2), J. V. Maqueda (G3), Manuel F. y M. Gnecco (G3), Jockey Club de Montevideo, dos veces, Esp. Asociación de Tec. de Futbol. , Dam of:
94
VICTORY STRIPES (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Gran Premio E. Acebal (G1), Hawthorne H. (G2), Run for Roses H., Sta. Lucía H. (L), Ben P. Walden Sr. Memorial S. (L)., Dam of:
10
Vitamina Cat (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
15
MANDOLINA CZECH (ARG) (h. Manipulator) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $854.300. 1° Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3), 2° Polla De Potrancas (G2)., Mare.
90
VALOR ORO (ARG) (m. Ringaro), Ganador de 3cs., y figs., incluso clásicos en Palermo., Stallion.
91
Valery Star (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
95
Candy Star (h. Candy Stripes), Importada en el vientre. No corrió., Dam of:
04
CANDELLE (h. Milt's Overture) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Chile, $24.777.500. 1° Asoc. De Propietarios FSC V región, Círculo de Dueños de F.S. de Carreras A.G., Ciudad De Valparaíso, Ciudad de Valparaíso, Compañía Sudamericana De Vapores, Diario La Cuarta, Gran Bretaña, La Hípica, 2° Municipal De Viña Del Mar (G2), Alfredo L.s. Jackson (G3), Diario La Tercera, Gobierno Regional, Gustavo Rivera, Hipódromo Chile, Ximeno Urenda Z, 3° Copa De Plata - Italo Traverso P. (G1), Thompson Matthews (G3), Andrés Scott, Club Hípico De Santiago, Puerto Columbo, Unión de Periodistas y Técnicos Hípicos, 4° Carlos Campino (G2), Francisco Baeza S. (G2), Valparaiso Sporting Club S.A. (G3), Club de Viña del Mar, Copa El Mercurio, El Mercurio De Santiago - Agustin Edwards, Gobierno Regional., Mare.
09
Candy Cat (h. Hurricane Cat) figuratión in 3 races in Chile, $358.500., Dam of:
16
Candy Storm (m. Irish Brother) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Chile, $10.290.000. 4° Policia De Investigaciones PDI.
18
Dubai Cat (m. Dubai Sky) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $20.830.500. 2° Carlos Alvarez Condarco, 4° Copa De Plata Italo Traverso P. (G2).
12
CANDY SUN (m. Irish Brother) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Chile, $80.735.000. 1° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Copa De Plata- Italo Traverso P. (G2), Copa Jackson (G2), Bartolome Puiggros, Gustavo Rivera, Nicolas Canessa, 2° Gran Premio Gonzalo Bofill De Caso (G2), Carlos Alvarez Condarco, 3° Polla De Potrillos (G1), 4° El Estreno Nicanor Señoret (G2), Federico C. Prain.
99
VAL SAINT LAMBERT (c. Wagon Master) Winner of 12cs. (1000-2000) and figs. in Chile, $31.368.000. 1° Municipalidad de Viña del Mar (G2), 2° Valparaíso Sporting Club (G2), 3° Carreras del 20, 4° Casino Municipal de Viña del Mar (G1), Primavera - Hernán Braun P. (G2), Carreras del 20 (L).
01
The Piano Man (m. Barkerville) Winner (1300) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $1.944.000. 3° Club Hípico de Santiago S.A., Octavio Ríos Espinoza.
94
Vilanova (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
03
Velino (ARG) (m. Ride The Rails) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2100) and figs. in Argentina, $136.080. 3° Polla De Potrillos (G2).
95
Valida (ARG) (h. Ringaro), see above.

3 Dam
75
Val D'isere (ARG) (h. Utopico), Dam of:
80
Valeriana (ARG) (h. Liloy), see above.
84
VALDEMOSA (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Ganadora de 5cs. en 7 act. en Argentina. Asociación de Prop. de Cab. de Carrera (G3), dos veces. Gan. en USA del Emmamia H., 2ª Santa Mónica H. (G2), Monrovia H., Dam of:
91
TIME STAR (m. Manila), Ganador de 5cs. y varias figuraciones. Derby Italiano (G1), Golden Gate H. (G2), 2° Bay Meadows San Francisco Handicap (G3), Royal Ascot Chesham S. (L). 3° Epsom Coronation Cup (G1). Newmarket Jockey Club S. (G2), Sandown Thresher Classic Trial (G3), York Friargate S.

4 Dam
68
Victorieuse (ARG) (h. Vitelio), Dam of:
75
Val D'isere (ARG) (h. Utopico), see above.
76
Vicuña (ARG) (h. Utopico), Dam of:
96
Visitadora (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
01
Kathuno (ARG) (m. Akiro) figs. in Argentina, $9.125. 4° El Majestuoso.
80
Vendome (ARG) (h. Liloy), Dam of:
89
VALENTI (ARG) (m. Ringaro), Mejor 2 Años y Mejor 3 Años 1992. Ganador de 3cs. Gran Premio Carrera de las Estrellas (G1), Polla de Potrillos (G1), 2º Gran Premio Montevideo (G1), Gran Premio Consagración de Potrillos (G1), 3º Gran Premio R. Chevalier (G1) en San Isidro y Palermo.
92
Valery's Ring (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
06
Valentine's Day (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $402.652. 4° Gran Premio Jockey Club-Copa Don Pascual (G1), Clásico Sisley., Stallion.
95
Valuable (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
03
Venatico (ARG) (m. Distinct Reality) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $108.800. 3° Capital (G2).
00
VARONIL (ARG) (m. Equalize) Winner of 10cs. (1400-2100) and figs. in Argentina, $170.561. 1° Haras Argentinos (L), Juvencia, 2° O.s.a.f. Del Spc (G3), Stud Book Argentino (L), Stud Book Argentino (L), 4° Porteño (G3)., Stallion.

5 Dam
57
Silvina (ARG) (h. Sind), Dam of:
68
Victorieuse (ARG) (h. Vitelio), see above.
75
Bosnia (ARG) (h. Bonin), Dam of:
82
Zenica (ARG) (h. Kasteel), Dam of:
98
Adulee (URU) (h. Adriatic), Dam of:
04
Tom Ri (URU) (m. Gran Ricci) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $286.783. 2° Clásico Adolfo Folle Juanicó, Clásico Antonio Araújo, 3° Lavalleja (L).
78
SYLPHIDE (ARG) (h. Kasteel), Ganadora de 6cs. Federico de Alvear (G2), Omega (G3), Juan Shaw (G3), 2ª Abril (G2), Porteño (G3), récord para la milla en San Isidro en Argentina. Exp. a USA y a Chile, Mare.