rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Angiolo (2008) ARG

Grand Reward (Storm Cat) out of Wait by Southern Halo
Colt Dark Bay 16 yo - August 3, 2008
Breeder: La Quebrada

Farm Information: Haras El Paraíso
Geographic Location: Capitán Sarmiento
Grand Reward
2001 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Serena's Song 1992
Wait
2000 (ARG)
Southern Halo 1983
Irina 1988


Grand Reward
B. 2001 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Serena's Song
B. 1992 (USA)
Rahy
1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Glorious Song 1976
Imagining
1983 (USA)
Northfields 1968
Image Intensifier 1971
Wait
B. 2000 (ARG)
Southern Halo
B. 1983 (USA)
Halo
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Cosmah* 1953
Northern Sea
1974 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Sea Saga 1968
Irina
B. 1988 (ARG)
Ringaro
1979 (USA)
Caro 1967
Guanajibena 1971
Souris Grise
1980 (ARG)
General 1974
So Tempting 1976
Halo 3Dx5S
Northern Dancer 4Sx4Dx5S
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D


1 Dam
00
WAIT (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Winner of 9cs. and figs., H. Advocate, H. Jardy, H. Estación, H. Cherry Red, Especial República de Bolivia. 2° Especial Melchor Posse. 3° H. Jardy, Esp. República del Ecuador, Espana-Dia De La Raza. Winner of 7cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $97.110. 3° Espña-dia Raza (L)., Dam of:
07
Candia (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $3.200., Dam of:
13
La Adoracion (ARG) (h. Archipenko) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $558.626., Dam of:
19
El Circo Azul (ARG) (m. Il Campione) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
14
Crisostomo (ARG) (m. Mutakddim)
08
ANGIOLO (ARG) (m. Grand Reward) Winner of 6cs. (4 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $519.625. 1° Gran Premio Santiago Luro (G1), Gran Premio Guillermo Kemmis (G2), Coronel Pringles (G3), Paraguay (G3), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), 3° Irlanda (G3), Old Man - Copa 88º Aniversario Revista Palermo (G3), 4° Gran Premio Suipacha (G1)., Stallion.
09
BREDA (ARG) (h. El Corredor) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $316.540. 1° Propietarios (L), Raul Lottero (L), 3° Loteria Nacional (G3), La Troienne, 4° Republica De Panama (G3), España (L), General Alvear - Copa Día Nacional Del Tango (L)., Dam of:
16
DoÑa Margarita (ARG) (h. Grand Reward)
17
Brabante (ARG) (m. Todo Un Amiguito) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.164.280.
20
Brugge (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $7.971.750.
10
Mainou (ARG) (h. El Corredor) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina, Dam of:
15
Midnight In Paris (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) Winner (1300) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $99.000., Dam of:
20
El Gran Caballo (ARG) (m. Le Blues) figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $735.000.
21
Osmidas (ARG) (m. Il Campione) No figs. in 2 races in Uruguay
16
Master Legend (ARG) (m. Luhuk) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $113.500.
17
Mistura (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $4.787.450. 2° Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Circulo Prop. Caballerizas SPC (G3), Ines Victorica Roca (G3).
18
Mescolanza (ARG) (h. Grand Reward)
20
Maliarda (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) figs. in Argentina, $2.743.000.
21
Metodica (ARG) (h. Grand Reward)
11
Breet (ARG) (m. Mutakddim)
12
Brigot (ARG) (m. Grand Reward) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $605.826.
13
Cherubin (ARG) (m. Grand Reward) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $344.924., Stallion.
14
Moeche (ARG) (m. Grand Reward) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $544.000. 3° Irlanda (G3).
16
Vincenzo (ARG) (m. Grand Reward)
17
El Ensayo (ARG) (m. Grand Reward) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $624.234.
19
El Domenico (ARG) (m. Il Campione) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $2.177.032.
20
El Fruto (ARG) (m. Il Campione) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $17.390.000. 2° Ciudad de Buenos Aires (G1), Estrellas Sprint (G1).
21
Arlina (ARG) (h. Il Campione) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $520.000.

2 Dam
88
IRINA (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., GP Carrera de Las Estrellas (G1), Clásico Gral. Arenales (G3), Especial Colombia, Especial Haras Vacación, Especial Juan Vucetich, Clásico Stgo. Lawrie (G2). 3° Prix Francia (G3), Coronel Pringles (G2), Raúl Aristegui (G2). , Dam of:
00
WAIT (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), see above.
02
SEBASTIANO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), GP Montevideo (G1), GP Santiago Luro (G1). 2° GP Estrellas Juvenile (G1). 3° Guillermo Kemmis (G2). Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $214.800. 1° Montevideo (G1), Santiago Luro (G1), 2° Est. Juvenile (G1), 9 De Julio Dia De La Independe Ncia (G3), 3° Guillermo Kemmis (G2).
03
IRENARCA (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Clásico Guillermo Kemmis (G2), Clásico Guillermo Paats (G3). 3° Velocidad (G3), GP Estrellas Junior Sprint (G1). Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $93.270. 1° Guillermo Kemmis (G2), Guillermo Paats (G3), 3° Est. Jr. Sprint (G1), Velocidad (G3), 4° Santiago Luro (G1), Austria (L).
04
Irisada (ARG) (h. Salt Lake) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $4.400., Dam of:
14
Nicolasia (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) figs. in Argentina, $58.400., Dam of:
21
CACAL ISLAND (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $5.933.000. 1° Club Hipico De Tandil (L).

3 Dam
80
Souris Grise (ARG) (h. General), Winner of 3cs., En Palermo y La Plata., Dam of:
86
SOURIANTE (ARG) (h. Lyphmas), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Clásico Cabildo (L), Clásico Platería (L), Clásico W.Latham (L), Clásico Rep. del Ecuador (L), Especial Pcia. de Neuquén, Especial Paraguay, Especial Su Nobleza. 2° Venezuela (G2), Jockey Club Brasileiro. , Dam of:
93
Souffle (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), 3figs., 2° Velocidad (G3), Urbano de Iriondo. 3° General Manuel Belgrano (G2).
94
SOYER (ARG) (m. Señor Pete), Winner and 3figs., Clásico Hipódromo de La Plata (G2), Clásico Cute Eyes, H. Asociación Cooperativa de Criadores, H. Tiny. 2° Clásico 25 de Mayo de 1810 (G2). 3° Otono (G2). , Stallion.
97
Souri Halo (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Winner of 3cs., 4° Clásico Rep. de Panama (G3)., Dam of:
05
SONRISAR (ARG) (h. Salt Lake) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $269.500. 1° Clasico Circulo De Propietarios De Caballerizas (G3), 2° Gran Premio Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Clasico Carlos Casares (G2), Clásico Gral Luis María Campos-Giovanna Di Firenze (G2), Clásico Manuel J. Guiraldes-Giovanna Di Firenze (G3), Clasico Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), 4° Clasico Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Clásico Omega (G3)., Dam of:
11
SONRISADA (ARG) (h. El Corredor) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.434.391. 1° Lucio Taborda (L), 2° Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Lucio Taborda (L), Omnium (L), Empiric, 3° Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3), The Japan Racing Association (L), 4° General Luis Maria Campos (G2), Gral. Las Heras (G3)., Mare.
09
Diambra (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $30.800., Dam of:
20
Didactico (ARG) (m. Grand Reward) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $5.008.750. 3° Remigio Gonzalez Moreno.
13
Santa Crocce (ARG) (h. Luhuk) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $241.500., Dam of:
21
Massai Mara (ARG) (h. Seahenge) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $3.811.200. 3° Andres S. Torres (G3), 4° Raul Aristegui (G2).
01
Soutine (ARG) (h. Luhuk), Winner of 3cs., En San Isidro. Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $85.590., Dam of:
10
SALONIKA (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $442.200. 1° Chile (G3), 2° Seleccion (G1), 4° Ramon Biaus (G2)., Mare.
13
Santine (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 2cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $506.320. 4° Ayacucho.
07
Marie Loir (ARG) (h. Indygo Shiner) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $99.880. 3° Clasico La Troienne, 4° Clasico Potri Pe., Mare.
87
Souris Jolie (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
01
SOUL SINGER (ARG) (h. Petit Poucet) Winner of 2cs. (1000) in Argentina, $19.175. 1° C. 20 De Marzo, Pol. Avellaneda., Mare.
88
IRINA (ARG) (h. Ringaro), see above.
91
Soy Ariana (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
96
Soy Como Soy (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
11
SABANA GRANDE (ARG) (h. Offlee Wild) Winner of 5cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Perú, $42.676. 1° Estados Unidos de Norteamerica, 3° Pedro D. Gallagher, 4° Felipe Pardo y Barreda (L), India, Luis Rodríguez Mariátegui (F)., Dam of:
17
LUNA NUEVA (PER) (h. Kung Fu Mambo) Winner of 10cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Perú, $90.187. 1° Felipe Pardo y Barreda (G3), Estados Unidos De Norteamérica (L), Jockey Club De Arequipa, La Sambi, La Sambi (II), Morena, Pedro D. Gallagher, Texfina, 2° Cesar Del Río Suito (G3), Cesar Del Río Suito (G3), Felipe Pardo y Barreda (G3), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), Reina Isabel II (L), Luis Rodríguez Mariátegui, Parlona, 3° Estados Unidos De Norteamérica (L), Jockey Club De Arequipa, 4° Felipe Pardo y Barreda (G3), Carlos Acuña Rey, Liberal.
05
SOY LIBRIANO (ARG) (m. Ride The Rails) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in 7 races in Uruguay, $566.227. 1° Clásico Ensayo (G3), 2° Gran Premio Criterium (G2), Clásico Lavalleja (L), 3° ClÁsico Antonio AraÚjo.
12
Soy Asiatico (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy) Winner of 4cs. (2000-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $980.290. 3° Fain.
95
Sostenida (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), figs., 2° Clásico Juan Shaw (G2). 4° Gran Premio Enrique Acebal (G1)., Dam of:
04
Stay Close (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $4.500., Dam of:
12
STAY CALM (ARG) (h. Dynamix) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $649.250. 1° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2), Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3), 2° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1), Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3).
14
Stay In The Glory (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.258.200. 4° Carlos Tomkinson (G2)., Mare.
15
Say You (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $648.250. 3° Necochea (L), 4° Lamadrid (L).

4 Dam
76
So Tempting (ARG) (h. So Bold), Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
80
Souris Grise (ARG) (h. General), see above.
81
So Fortunate (ARG) (h. Go Forth), No Corrió., Dam of:
93
South Fork (ARG) (h. Baranof), figs., 3° Lisimaco Jaraquemada. , Mare.

5 Dam
66
Tryffan (GB) (h. Abernant), Export to Argentina., Dam of:
72
Bold Tigress (ARG) (h. Master Bold), No Corrió., Dam of:
77
At Easy (ARG) (h. Angriff), figs., 3° Cabildo Abierto (G2)., Mare.
76
So Tempting (ARG) (h. So Bold), see above.
79
ACRILIC (ARG) (m. Angriff), Winner and 3figs., Asc. Cooperativa Cria De Cab. Spc.
84
Great Try (ARG) (h. General), No Corrió., Dam of:
89
GREAT WAR (ARG) (h. Bold Second), Winner and figs., Plateria. 3° Jockey Club Brasileiro., Dam of:
96
GREAT BORDEAUX (ARG) (h. Bordeaux Bob), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Libertad (G2), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Espirita. 3° Circulo de Propietarios de Caballerizas Sangre Pura de Carrera (G3)., Mare.
01
Bordeaux War (ARG) (h. Bordeaux Bob) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $57.701., Dam of:
08
Eye Of Storm (ARG) (h. February Storm) Winner of 2cs. (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $253.990. 3° Dart., Mare.
01
Grand Caynon (ARG) (m. Silver Finder) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Argentina, $42.473. 4° J.C. Prov.Bs.As. (G2).