rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Forgotten (2010) URU

Lake's Explorer (Salt Lake) out of Pena Maxima by Green Dancer
Colt Bay 13 yo - September 8, 2010
Breeder: Cuatro Piedras


Lake's Explorer
2000 (ARG)
Salt Lake 1989
Sydney Explorer 1991
Pena Maxima
1996 (USA)
Green Dancer 1972
Don't Touch Lil 1989


Lake's Explorer
Ch. 2000 (ARG)
Salt Lake
B. 1989 (USA)
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Take Lady Anne
1979 (USA)
Queen City lad 1971
Lovita H. 1955
Sydney Explorer
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Pago Dancer
1971 (USA)
Pago Pago 1960
Amber Dancer 1963
Pena Maxima
B. 1996 (USA)
Green Dancer
B. 1972 (USA)
Nijinsky II
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Flaming Page* 1959
Green Valley ll
1967 (FRA)
Val De Loir 1959
Sly Pola* 1957
Don't Touch Lil
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Caveat
1980 (USA)
Cannonade 1971
Cold Hearted 1974
Go Solo
1981 (USA)
Riverman 1969
Sing Back 1973
Northern Dancer 4Dx5Sx5S


1 Dam
96
Pena Maxima (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Actuaciones en Gávea., Dam of:
00
NEOZELANDES (BRA) (m. Jules), Ganador de 3cs. en Gávea, Clásico Justicia del Trabajo (L), 2º GP Cruzeiro do Sul (G1), 5º GP Jockey Club Brasileiro (G1) y GP Francisco Eduardo de Paula Machado (G1), exportado a los Estados Unidos.
01
Ograndy (BRA) (m. Bright Again), Placés en Gávea.
02
Pena de Ouro (BRA) (h. Music Prospector), Ganadora de 2cs. en Gávea y Maroñas. Winner (1000) and figs. in Uruguay, $123.661., Dam of:
08
Cosmetóloga (URU) (h. Dr. Greenfield), Dam of:
13
Al Palo Bo (URU) (m. Ingenioso Bo) No figs. in Uruguay
15
Poca Paciencia (URU) (h. Snow Halo) No figs. in 2 races in Uruguay
16
Constante A (URU) (h. Cucuel) No figs. in Uruguay, $6.116.
17
Los Complices (URU) (m. Cucuel) No figs. in 2 races in Uruguay
18
Calibrada Cu (URU) (h. Cucuel), Dam of:
22
Cami Star (URU) (h. Star Fan) (Oct. 1)
19
Cosmopolita (URU) (h. Comical)
09
Penne D'oro (URU) (m. Lake's Explorer)
10
Loyola (URU) (h. Southern Lawyer) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $195.919., Dam of:
15
Cololo (URU) (m. Asidero)
17
Milanos (URU) (m. Jardim Di Napoli) Winner (1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $394.150.
11
Antares (URU) (m. Ventilo) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $488.528.
13
Pebeta De Pena (URU) (h. Ventilo) Winner (1100) and figs. in 10 races in Uruguay, $202.482.
16
Maria's Dream (URU) (m. Ecclesiastic) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $994.079. 2° Benito Villanueva (G3), 4° Invasor.
17
Delle Donne (URU) (h. Posse) figuratión in Uruguay, $14.653.
03
Quantus Maximus (BRA) (m. Trempolino), Placés en Gávea.
04
Rime Riche (BRA) (h. Dodge), Ganadora de 3cs. y 7 figs. en Brasil., Dam of:
10
Andarilho (BRA) (m. Put it Back) figs. in Brasil, $17.111.
11
Bueno Por Demais (BRA) (m. Avanzado) No figs. in 5 races in Uruguay
13
Belfast (BRA) (h. Mensageiro Alado) figs. in Brasil, $38.325.
14
Escopeta Negra (BRA) (h. Benny The Bull)
15
Flamejante (BRA) (h. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 10 races in Brasil, $6.439.
17
Heroína Lioi (BRA) (h. Wired Bryan) Winner (1100) and figs. in 3 races in Brasil, $6.690.
18
Ida Y Frida (BRA) (h. Glória de Campeão) Winner (1200) and figs. in Brasil, $18.466. 2° Hipódromo Dos Moinhos De Vento - 3° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa 2021/2022 - (LR-R), 3° Corejada, Estupenda (LR-R) - 1° Provada Da Tríplice Coroa - Temporada 2021/2022, Pesidente Olinto Borba Streb, 4° Imprensa - Luiz Carlos Vergara Marques, Presidente Fernando Jorge Schneider (Lr - R) - 2° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa - 2021/2022, Profissionais Do Turfe.
20
Kalígula Bryan (BRA) (m. Wired Bryan) figs. in Brasil, $15.285.
05
Sequencia Máxima (BRA) (h. Dodge), Ganadora de 2cs. en Brasil y 7 figs. 2ª Clásico Domingos Da Costa Lino.
06
Ten Above (BRA) (m. Signal Tap), Ganador de 2cs., y figs., en ocho presentaciones. Gávea. Winner (2400) in 2 races in Brasil, $7.350.
07
UN BELINI (BRA) (m. Put it Back), Ganador de 4cs. y 8 figs. en Brasil. Gran Premio Governador Do Estado (G2), Classico Presidente Vicente Renato Paolillo (L), 2º Gran Premio Gervasio Seabra (G2), Gran Premio Joao José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), Prova Especial Tito Mello Zarvos - Haras Pirajussara, Prova Especial Quartier Latin - A., Stallion.
09
Evilacio (URU) (m. Our Emblem) Winner to 2 yo (1100) in 5 races in Uruguay, $141.178., Stallion.
10
FORGOTTEN (URU) (m. Lake's Explorer) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-2500) and figs. in Uruguay, $5.080.747. 1° Gran Premio Jockey Club-Copa Don Pascual (G1), Gran Premio Nacional (G1), Gran Premio Criterium Potrillos (G2), Campeones Juvenile ( Copa Equidiet ), 2° Gran Premio José Pedro Ramírez (G1), Lavalleja (L), Sloop, 3° Municipal (G2), Manuel Quintela (G3), 4° Classic - Copa La Tele., Stallion.
11
Ghiana (URU) (h. Dancer Man), Dam of:
19
Para Que Tanto (URU) (m. Saratoga Storm)
21
Es Mi Suerte (URU) (m. Fletcher) (Oct. 17)
12
Hoy Juega Hoy (URU) (h. Smarty Jones), Dam of:
16
El Comandante (URU) (m. Awzaan) No figs. in Uruguay
19
Nanica (URU) (h. Posse) Winner of 2cs. (1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $666.265.
21
Tenemos Chance (URU) (h. Teeth of the Dog) (Aug. 20)
22
Taormina (URU) (h. Fletcher) (Aug. 20)
13
Iggy Pop (URU) (m. Awzaan) figuratión in 4 races in Uruguay, $15.920.
15
Khedira (URU) (m. Honour and Glory) figuratión in 1 race in Uruguay, $36.640.
16
Leyenda Patria (URU) (h. Awzaan) figuratión in Uruguay, $17.024., Dam of:
22
Joey Orb (URU) (m. Orb) (Sep. 13)

2 Dam
89
DON'T TOUCH LIL (USA) (h. Caveat), Ganadora de 5cs. a los 3 y 4 años, en Estados Unidos, U$ 135,125, Lady Morvich Handicap (L) e Taenka Family Farm Handicap., Dam of:
96
Pena Maxima (USA) (h. Green Dancer), see above.
97
Low Pressure (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
01
Cedar Summer (USA) (h. Souvenir Copy), Ganadora de 2cs., 3° Ana Fisher Debutante Sks y Instant Racing BC Sks., Dam of:
19
A Lot to Like (USA) (h. Hit It A Bomb) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Canada, $25.857. 3° Debutante S.. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.621.

3 Dam
81
Go Solo (USA) (h. Riverman), Ganadora de 3cs. en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
88
GOLD FLEECE (USA) (h. Deputed Testamony), 6cs. dos 2 a los 5 en, en Estados Unidos, com U$ 289,875 em premios, Bueen Vista Hcp (G3), 2º Gamely Hcp (G1), San Clemente Hcp (L) e Allez France Hcp, 3º Santa Anita Breeders´ Cup Hcp (G3), Dam of:
99
GOLDEN RAHY (USA) (m. Rahy), Ganador de 5cs. en África do Sul, U$ 188,529, Carleton Burke Hcp (G3).
00
Brutta e Cattiva (USA) (h. Hennessy), Ganadora de 7cs. en Italia, U$ 134,600.
01
Baymont (USA) (h. Wild Again), Ganador de 4cs., U$ 156,534., Dam of:
10
Frosty Bay (USA) (h. Frost Giant), Dam of:
18
Bustin Bay (USA) (h. Bustin Stones) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $740.490. 2° Biogio's Rose S., New York Stallion Series S., 3° New York Stallion S., 4° Bay Ridge S..
03
High Speed Goldie (USA) (h. Parade Ground), Dam of:
12
SHENANDOAH QUEEN (USA) (h. Henny Hughes) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $218.570. 1° Tranquility Lake S., Tranquility Lake S., 2° Adoration S. (G3), Tiffany Lass S., 3° Zenyatta S. (G1), 4° Chilukki S. (G2), La Canada S. (G2), Santa Maria S. (G2)., Mare.
16
VANGILDER (USA) (m. Paynter) Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $10.774. Winner of 9cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $296.184. 1° Charles Taylor Derby, 2° Super Derby (G3), 3° Lone Star Mile S., 4° Downs At Albuquerque H..
89
DON'T TOUCH LIL (USA) (h. Caveat), see above.
94
Back To Manila (USA) (m. Manila), Placés a los 3 años en Francia.
95
Making Faces (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
01
BALL FOUR (USA) (m. Grand Slam), Ganador de 4cs. en Estados Unidos, U$209,070, Tejano Run Sks e 2° Kentucky Cup Classic (G2).
99
The Next Storm (h. Future Storm), Placés a los 2 años.

4 Dam
73
SING BACK (USA) (h. Ramsinga), Ganadora de 14cs. en Estados Unidos, U$203,815, Sacramento Hcp y Camilla Urso Hcp, 2º Sequoia Hcp, Monrovia Hcp y San José Hcp, 3º Silver Spoon Hcp, Chapman Hcp (2x) e Hillsborough Hcp, Dam of:
81
Go Solo (USA) (h. Riverman), see above.
84
Ideal Solution (USA) (m. Doonesbury), 4cs. en Estados Unidos.
86
Medieval Echo (USA) (h. Medieval Man), Ganadora en Estados Unidos.
89
Lady Hollow (USA) (h. Beaudelaire), Ganadora de 2cs. en Estados Unidos.

5 Dam
62
Back to Back (USA) (h. I Appeal), Ganadora de 6cs. en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
71
Hard Rocky (USA) (m. Rocky Royale), Ganador de 14cs. dos 2 a los 5 años, en Estados Unidos, U$ 60,280.
72
Love Is Back (USA) (h. O'Hara), Ganadora de 3cs. en Estados Unidos.
73
SING BACK (USA) (h. Ramsinga), see above.
75
Back To Stay (h. Ramsinga), Ganadora de 6cs. dos 3 a los 5 años, en Estados Unidos, U$ 186,330 , 3º Bed O´roses Hcp (G3).
76
Martha's Birthday (USA) (h. Princely Pleasure), Ganadora en Estados Unidos.
78
Back In The Money (USA) (m. Princely Pleasure), 10 carreras en Estados Unidos.
79
Backy's Best (USA) (h. Ramsinga), Ganadora en Estados Unidos.
80
Binn And Tonic (USA) (h. Ramsinga), No corrió., Dam of:
85
Air O Sol (USA) (m. Pleasant Colony), 8cs. dos 3 a los 6 años, en Estados Unidos, U$ 61,257.
87
Absinthe (USA) (h. Lydian), Ganadora en Estados Unidos.
88
Poison Tonic (USA) (m. Romeo), Ganador de 3cs. en Estados Unidos.
81
Electric Shock (USA) (h. Little Current), No corrió., Dam of:
86
Diamonds To Ponce (USA) (m. Diamond Prospect), Ganador de 8cs. a los 2 y 3 años.
87
Captain Rook (USA) (m. Premiership), Ganador en Estados Unidos.
88
Municipio (m. Diamond Prospect), Ganador de 13cs. en Panamá, 2º Copa Cerveza Balboa.
83
East Haddam (USA) (m. Exceller), Ganador de 12cs. dos 3 a los 6 años, en Estados Unidos, U$ 68,925.