rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Tawqeet (2002) USA

Kingmambo (Mr. Prospector) out of Caerless by Caerleon
Colt Chestnut 22 yo - April 30, 2002


Kingmambo
1990 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Miesque* 1984
Caerless
1996 (IRE)
Caerleon 1980
Barger 1983


Kingmambo
B. 1990 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Miesque*
B. 1984 (USA)
Nureyev
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Special* 1969
Pasadoble
1979 (USA)
Prove Out 1969
Santa Quilla 1970
Caerless
B. 1996 (IRE)
Caerleon
B. 1980 (USA)
Nijinsky II
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Flaming Page* 1959
Foreseer
1969 (USA)
Round Table 1954
Regal Gleam* 1964
Barger
B. 1983 (USA)
Riverman
1969 (USA)
Never Bend 1960
River Lady 1963
Trillion
1974 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Margarethen 1962
Northern Dancer 4Sx4D
Hail to Reason 4Dx5D
Nasrullah 5Sx5D
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D


1 Dam
96
Caerless (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Winner, En Irlanda., Dam of:
02
TAWQEET (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Metropolitan S. (G1), The Metropolitan S. (G1), Caufield S. (G1). 3° St. Leger S. (G1), Australian Cup S. (G1), RA Lee S. (G3), Noel Murless S.., Stallion.

2 Dam
83
BARGER (USA) (h. Riverman), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Vanteaux (G3). 3° Pr Saint-Alary (G1)., Dam of:
88
Bareilly (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
00
REVENUE (IRE) (m. Cadeaux Genereux), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Richmond S. (G2). 2° Flying Childers S. (G2). Cornwallis S. (G3).
90
BAYA (USA) (h. Nureyev), Winner of 2cs., Prix de La Grotte (G3). 2° Prix de Diana (G1), Prix de La Nonette (G3), La Coupe de Maisons Laffitte (G3). , Dam of:
95
Fursa (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
04
FURIOSO (JPN) (m. Brian's Time), Winner of 7cs., Dirt Derby (G1), Diolite Kinen (G2), Teio Sho-Nar, Diolite Memorial S.
02
BIRTHSTONE (GB) (h. Machiavellian), Winner of 2cs., Prix D´Aumale (G3)., Dam of:
18
GIFT LIST (GB ) (h. Bated Breath) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $271.530. 1° Edgewood S. presented by Newport Racing & Gaming (G2), 2° Appalachian S. Presented by Japan Racing Association (G2), 3° Wonder Again S. (G3), 4° TAA Pegasus World Cup Filly and Mare Turf Invitational S. presented by PEPSI (G3).
96
Caerless (IRE) (h. Caerleon), see above.
98
NARRATIVE (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Pr Carlo D´Alessio (G2), Dubai City Of Gold S. (G3). 2° Gran Premio Di Milano (G1). 3° Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1). , Stallion.

3 Dam
74
TRILLION (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Campeona Mayor., Winner of 17cs. and 7figs., Prix Ganay (G1), Prix Dollar (G2), 2 veces, Prix D´Harcourt (G2), Prix Foy (G3), Prix De Minerve (G3), Prix De Royallieu (G3). 2° Prix De L´Arc De Triomphe (G1), Grand Prix De Saint-Cloud (G1), Prix D´Ispahan (G1), Prix Royal-Oak (G1), Oak Tree Invitational H. (G1), Turf Classic S. (G1), Washington D. C. Int´l S. (G1), Canadian Int´l Championship S. (G1), etc. , Dam of:
81
Trevilla (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
86
Sine Labe (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
95
TAMARISK (IRE) (m. Green Desert), Winner of 5cs., Sprint Cup (G1), Leisure S. 2° Dewhurst S. (G1), Darley July Cup (G1), Leisure S.
88
TREBLE (USA) (h. Riverman), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Prix Saint Alary (G1). 2° Prix Vanteaux (G3).
95
Tresor (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
03
Philanthropy Lady (USA) (h. Desert Style), Dam of:
12
High Society (CAN) (c. Kitten's Joy) Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $14.190. 2° Puss n Boots Cup S.. figs. in Estados Unidos, $31.863.
82
TRIPTYCH (USA) (h. Riverman), Campeón 2 años, Campeona Mayor., Winner of 14cs., Prix Marcel Boussac (G1), Irish 2000 Guineas (G1), Dubai Champion S. (G1), 2 veces, Coronation Cup (G1), Matchmaker International (G1), Phoenix Champion S. (G1), Prix Ganay (G1), 1000 Guineas Trial (G3), Pr Du Prince D´Orange (G3), etc.
83
BARGER (USA) (h. Riverman), see above.

4 Dam
62
MARGARETHEN (USA) (h. Tulyar), Winner of 16cs. and 3figs., Beverly H. 2 veces Margate H., Indian Maid H., Modesty H. 2° New York H., Margate H., Matron H., etc., Dam of:
74
TRILLION (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), see above.
76
Hail Maggie (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Dam of:
82
SABONA (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Winner of 8cs. and 4figs., Californian S. (G1), Triple Bend H. (L), Morvich H. (L). 2° Breeder´s Cup Mile S. (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup H. (G1), Mervyn Leroy H. (G1), Mervyn Leroy H. (G1), etc. , Stallion.
83
Flood (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
89
Mr. Flood (USA) (m. Al Nasr), Winner and figs., 2° Premio Santorín (G3)., Stallion.
81
Doff the Derby (USA) (h. Master Derby), Dam of:
87
WEDDING BOUQUET (IRE) (h. Kings Lake), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Monrovia H. (G3), CI Weld Park S. (G3), Salora Round Tower S., Athasi EBF S. 2° GPA National S. (G1). 3° Heinz 57 Phoenix S. (G1), Phienix International S. (G2), Barrowstow Stud Debutante S. (G3)., Dam of:
98
Ventura (IRE) (h. Spectrum), Winner of 2cs., 3° Ruby S., Dam of:
08
MOONLIGHT CLOUD (GB) (h. Invincible Spirit), Campeona Sprinter., Winner of 9cs. and 2figs., 2 veces Prix Maurice De Gheest (G1), Prix Du Moulin (G1), Prix De La Porte Maillot (G3), Prix Imprudence (G3), Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3). 2° Diamond Jubilee S. (G1), Prix Du Palais (G3)., Mare.
88
GENEROUS (IRE) (m. Caerleon), Campeón 3 años, Caballo del Año., Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Ever Ready Derby (G1), King George 6th Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. (G1), Irish Derby (G1), Three Chimneys Dewhurst S. (G1). 2° Coventry S. (G3). 3° Lanson Champagne Vintage S. (G3). , Stallion.
94
STRAWBERRY ROAN (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Eyrefield S., Derringstown Stud 1000 Guineas Trial. 2° Airline Coolmore Irish 1000 Guineas (G1). 3° Meld S. (G3), Debutante S., Mare.
98
IMAGINE (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 4cs., Irish 1000 Guineas (G1), Vodafone Oaks (G1), Cl Weld Park S. (G3). 2° Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial. 3° Debutante S., Athasi S. , Dam of:
03
HORATIO NELSON (IRE) (m. Danehill), Winner of 4cs., Prix jean -Luc Lagardere- Grand Criterium (G1), Futurity S. (G2), Superlative S. (G3), 2º Dewhurst S. (G1).
04
Red Rock Canyon (IRE) (m. Rock of Gibraltar), Winner and 5figs., 2° Meld S. (G3). 3° Irish Champion S. (G1), Tattersalls Gold Cup S. (G1), Royal Whip S. (G2), International S. (G3)., Stallion.
05
KITTY MATCHAM (IRE) (h. Rock of Gibraltar), Winner of 2cs., Rockfel S. (G2).
07
VISCOUNT NELSON (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Al Fahidi Fort (G2), Hurricane Run S., Silver S. 2° Champagne S. (G2), Godolphin Mile (G2), Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial S. (G3), 3° Eclipse S. (G1), Irish 2000 Guineas (G1). US $ 707.972., Stallion.
10
POINT PIPER (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 5cs. and 14figs., Longacres Mile H. (G3), Harry F. Brubaker S. 2° Native Diver S. (G3), Zia Park Championship H. (L), Winter Challenge S., Big Bear S. 3° Oaklawn H. (G2), Mineshaft H. (G3). figs. in Estados Unidos, $41.210., Stallion.

5 Dam
56
Russ Marie (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Winner, En USA., Dam of:
62
MARGARETHEN (USA) (h. Tulyar), see above.
66
Lady Marguery (USA) (h. Tim Tam), Dam of:
74
Redpath (USA) (h. Indian Chief II), Dam of:
89
Race the Wild Wind (USA) (h. Sunny's Halo), Dam of:
98
KING CHARLEMAGNE (USA) (m. Nureyev), Stallion.
68
Tim Marie (USA) (h. Tim Tam), figs., En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
73
LIFE'S HOPE (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Winner of 15cs., Amory L. Haskell H. (G1), Jersey Derby (G1), New Orleans H. (G3), Illinois Derby (G3), Native Diver Hcp (G3), Bay Meadows Hcp y Las Cienegas Sks. 2° Hollywood Derby (G1), Michigan Mile H. (G2), San Pasquel H. (G2), Citation H. (G3). 3° Santa Anita Derby (G1), San Antonio Sks (G1), Malibu Sks. (G2).
74
LITTLE HAPPINESS (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Monrovia H., San Rafael Sks. 2° Santa Monica H. (G2), El Encino S., Dam of:
80
A Little Love (USA) (h. J. O. Tobin), Figs., Dam of:
86
A LITTLE KISS (NZ) (h. Sackford), Winner of 8cs., AJC Flight S. (G1), Queensland Oaks (G1), Storm Queen S. (G2), Sweet Embrace S. (G3)., Mare.
87
Something Wicked (NZ) (m. Sackford), Winner of 2cs., 2° The Dalgety Breeders Plate, The Onda Legend.
88
Embassy Square (NZ) (h. Grosvenor), Winner of 13cs., 2° Dulcify Quality H.
81
Enhanced (USA) (h. Caro), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
00
NATIVE SONG (NZ) (h. Mellifont), Winner of 2cs., Wellington S. (G3).
82
HAPPY BID (m. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Primer S. 3° Joliet Sks., Stallion.
83
Lovingness (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Winner, En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
90
Exceeded (USA) (m. Affirmed), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 3° Bahamas S. (L).
86
Winning II (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 2° Restoration S. , Stallion.
78
Heart a Dancer (USA) (h. Raise a Native), No Corrió., Dam of:
83
Curried Favor (USA) (h. Raja Baba), No Corrió., Dam of:
93
SPICY FACT (USA) (h. Known Fact), Winner of 2cs., World Appeal S.
86
Nothing To Do (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), No Corrió., Dam of:
91
BRAVE WARRIOR (AUS) (m. Cossack Warrior), Winner of 8cs., Gloaming S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G2), Phar Lap S. (G2), Ken Russel Two-Year-Old Classic, Brisbane Amateur Turf Club S. 2° Spring Champion S. (G1), George Main S. (G1), Gerge Ryder S. (G1), Queensland Derby (G1)., Stallion.
92
AL FAARIS (AUS) (m. Cossack Warrior), Winner of 3cs., 2° Tulloch S. (G2).
82
Ventured (USA) (h. Codex), Winner of 3cs., Dam of:
89
Haunted (USA) (h. Mr. Leader), Winner of 4cs., En Estados Unidos.
91
NHARASTANI (USA) (h. Shahrastani), Winner of 3cs., C. Jardim, Taruma., Dam of:
02
Eclectique (BRA) (m. Baynoun), Winner and 10figs., En Gávea.
03
Faní (BRA) (h. Baynoun), Winner and 9figs., En Cidade Jardim.
07
Com Paixao (BRA) (h. Red Runner) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Uruguay, $325.912. 2° Domingo Torterolo, 4° Francia.
92
Pacific Tern (USA) (h. Bering), Winner of 2cs., En C. Jardi., Dam of:
06
Papko (ARG) (m. Seeking Daylight) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1800) and figs. in Chile, $17.650.000. 2° Carlos Abogabir L..
93
Ritzy (m. Black Tie Affair), Winner of 2cs., En Estados Unidos.
95
Critics Acclain (USA) (h. Theatrical), Winner of 3cs., En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
03
American Diva (USA) (h. Quiet American), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 2° Double Delta S., Mare.
97
Doc's Destiny (USA) (h. Doc's Leader), Winner of 4cs. and figs., 2° Dr. James Penny Memorial H. (L)., Dam of:
03
Brother Bobby (USA) (m. Out of Place), Winner of 3cs., 2° Seattle Slew BCH.
70
Steven Would (USA) (m. Noholme II), Winner of 6cs., 3º Tondi H.