rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Ay Caramba (2000) BRA

Roi Normand (Exclusive Native) out of Onefortheroad by Ghadeer
Colt Brown 24 yo - September 27, 2000


Roi Normand
1983 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Luth de Saron 1977
Onefortheroad
1992 (BRA)
Ghadeer 1978
Court Lady 1982


Roi Normand
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Exclusive Native
Ch. 1965 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Exclusive*
1953 (USA)
Shut Out 1939
Good Example 1944
Luth de Saron
B. 1977 (FRA)
Luthier
1965 (FRA)
Klairon 1952
Flute Enchantee 1950
Rose de Saron
1969 (FRA)
Carvin 1962
Zitza 1959
Onefortheroad
Br. 1992 (BRA)
Ghadeer
B. 1978 (FRA)
Lyphard
1969 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Goofed 1960
Swanilda
1971 (FRA)
Habitat 1966
Sweet and Lovely 1963
Court Lady
B. 1982 (BRA)
Locris
1964 (FRA)
Venture 1957
Ormara 1958
Redbrick
1972 (IRE)
Crepello 1954
Rosambre 1963


1 Dam
92
ONEFORTHEROAD (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Ganadora de 5cs., y figs., en Gávea y Cidade Jardim. Gran Premio Diana (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Telles E Carlos Gilberto Da Rocha Faria (G2), Gran Premio Joao Adhemar E Nelson Almeida Prado (G3), 2ª Gran Premio Diana (G1), 3ª Copa ANPC Eguas (G3)., Dam of:
99
Valley Road (BRA) (h. De Quest), Dam of:
05
Forty Carrots (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
11
Lemon Twist (BRA) (m. Wild Event) figs. in Brasil, $3.707.
12
Mud Pie (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500) and figs. in Brasil, $65.380. 2° Roberto E Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G1), 3° Henrique De Toledo Lara (G3), Riboletta (L), 4° Adayr Eiras De Araujo - Taça Onze De Julho (G3), Oswaldo Aranha (G3)., Dam of:
19
Take Five (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 2cs. (2000-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $42.960. 4° Antonio Joaquim Peixoto De Castro Jr. (G2).
20
UNI TE (BRA) (h. Verrazano) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $83.700. 1° Zélia Gonzaga Peixoto De Castro - Araras Blood & Power - IIIEtapa Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas (G1), Mariano Procópio (G3), 4° Diana - Araras Blood & Power - II Etapa Da Tríplice-Coroa De Potrancas (G1), Adayr Eyras De Araujo (G3).
21
Velvet Cake (BRA) (h. Verrazano)
13
Numba Juan (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 6cs. (1500-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $87.686. 2° Doutor Frontin (G2), Júlio Capua (G2), 3° Escorial (G3), 4° Gervásio Seabra (G2), Barão E Baronesa Von Leithner (L), Coaraze (L).
14
Orange Box (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Brasil, $40.604. 3° Cruzeiro Do Sul - Derby Brasileiro - 3ª Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), Grande Prêmio Francisco Eduardo De Paula Machado - Segunda Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), 4° Grande Prêmio Frederico Lundgren (G3).
07
Holiday Trip (BRA) (h. Wild Event)
08
Isa Mommy (BRA) (h. Wild Event), Dam of:
13
Nature Life (BRA) (m. Put it Back) figs. in Brasil, $5.475.
18
Balaclava (BRA) (h. Goldikovic) figuratión in 5 races in Brasil, $1.600.
19
CALLEJERO (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 3cs. (2000) and figs. in Brasil, $63.650. 1° Doutor Frontin (G2), 3° Nove De Maio - FundaçÃo Do Jockey Club Brasileiro (G2). No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay
20
Doce Carolina (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $19.600.
21
Explosive Boy (BRA) (m. Verrazano)
11
Liberty Road (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $8.275.
00
AY CARAMBA (BRA) (m. Roi Normand), Ganador de 9cs., y figs., en Brasil y USA. Campeón 2 Años en Brasil. Gran Premio Assoc. Brasleira De Criadores E Prop. Do Cavalo D. C. (G1), Gran Premio Costa Ferrraz (G3), Oceanport S. (G3), Caesar Rodney H. (L), 3º River City H. (G3). , Stallion.
01
Bye Bye Caroline (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
06
Gambarinigambarota (BRA) (m. Roi Normand)
07
Hi Hi Caroline (BRA) (h. Know Heights), Dam of:
13
No No Caroline (BRA) (h. Fluke) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $22.200. 2° Roger Guedon (G3), 3° Octávio Dupont (L).
14
Oye Como Va (BRA) (m. Wild Event)
16
Quaraquaqua (BRA) (m. Adriano) figuratión in 3 races in Brasil, $1.200.
17
Ricky Ricardo (BRA) (m. Catch A Flight) Winner of 4cs. (1500-2500) and figs. in Brasil, $59.992. 2° Doutor Frontin (G2), Cidade Maravilhosa - In Vino.Doc (G3), 3° Dezesseis De Julho (G2), Estado Do Rio Grande Do Sul - Taça Governador Do Estado (LR-R) (Taça Fundistas -3° Etapa), 4° Escorial (G3).
18
Sentimental Lady (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner (1500) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $21.400. 3° Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), 4° Francisco Villela De Paula Machado grupo II (G2).
08
I SAY YOU STAY (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet) Winner (2400) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $61.120. 1° Grande Prêmio JoÃo Borges Filho (G3), 2° FederaçÃo Internacional Das Autoridades Hípicas - Fiah (G3), 3° GP Almirante Marquês De Tamandaré (G3), Grande Prêmio Presidente Arthur Da Costa E Silva (G3), 4° Dezesseis De Julho (G3), Grande Prêmio Doutor Frontin - Primeira Etapa Da Copa De Ouro (G3)., Stallion.
11
Lucky Cinderella (BRA) (h. Wild Event) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil, Dam of:
21
Vicky Cristina (BRA) (h. Put it Back) figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $5.000.
12
Moon River (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner (1500) and figs. in Brasil, $17.490.
13
Naughty Maria (BRA) (h. Fluke) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Brasil, $33.520., Dam of:
21
Vienna Freud (BRA) (m. Put it Back) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
15
PIMPER'S PARADISE (BRA) (m. Put it Back), Campeón Mayor. figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $952.500. 3° Longines G.P. Latinoamericano (G1). Winner of 7cs. (1500-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $457.744. 1° Brasil (G1), Copa A.b.c.p.c.c. Clássica Matias Machline (G1), Almirante Tamandaré (G2), Escorial - Seletiva Para O Latinoamericano (G3), Grande Prêmio Escorial (G3), 3° João Borges Filho (G2), 4° J.adhemar De Almeida Prado - Taça De Prata (G1).
16
Quel Courage (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner (1800) and figs. in Brasil, $23.733.
02
Chérie Gigi (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
08
Ipanema Boy (BRA) (m. Wild Event)
09
Jardin D'enfants (BRA) (m. Wild Event) figs. in Brasil, $6.620.
10
Kalik Light (BRA) (m. Public Purse) Winner of 3cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $43.470. 3° Frederico Lundgren - Comparação De Cavalos (G3), 4° Francisco Eduardo De Paula Machado - Segunda Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Produtos (G3).
12
Million Air (BRA) (m. Public Purse) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $47.705.
13
NOSTALGIE (BRA) (h. Fluke) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $87.131. 1° Margarida Polak Lara (G1), 2° Euvaldo Lodi (G3)., Dam of:
19
Tout Court (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $47.100. 3° Presidente Vargas (G3), 4° José Paulino Nogueira (G3).
14
Obscéne (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $65.450.
15
PLATINE (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figuratión in 7 races in Brasil, $32.700. 1° Adayr Eyras De Araújo (G3).
16
Quai Malaquais (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner (1500) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $26.256.
17
Rei Do Camarote (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $59.076. 2° Jockey Club Brasileiro (G1), Linneo De Paula Machado - Grande Criterium (G1), 3° Doutor Frontin (G2).
19
Tantantan (BRA) (h. Emcee) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $51.852. 3° Armando Rodrigues Carneiro (G3), Marcos Ribas De Faria (L), 4° Octávio Dupont (L).
03
Duralexsedlex (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
08
Vento Em Popa (BRA) (h. Northern Afleet), Dam of:
14
Finally Mine (BRA) (h. Wild Event)
15
Gazira (BRA) (h. Put it Back) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil
16
Hipótese Cruel (BRA) (h. Mellon Martini) figuratión in 4 races in Brasil, $1.350., Dam of:
21
Mittwoch (BRA) (m. Salto) figs. in 2 races in Brasil, $1.700.
17
Il Est Le Vent (BRA) (m. Emirates To Dubai) No figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $828.
18
Jasonkovick (BRA) (m. Goldikovic) No figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $300.
20
Leona (BRA) (h. Alpha) figs. in Brasil, $8.650.
21
Megalodon (BRA) (m. Verrazano) No figs. in 3 races in Brasil
09
Afetuoso (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 12cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $651.466.
10
Bisbee (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $12.370., Dam of:
16
Hisbee (BRA) (m. Adriano)
17
It's a Bee (BRA) (h. Catch A Flight) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $24.832.
18
Just A Bee (BRA) (h. Adriano) Winner (1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $198.950.
19
Log On (BRA) (m. Adriano) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $101.585.
20
Mac Bee (BRA) (m. Catch A Flight) Winner (1200) and figs. in Brasil, $38.900.
11
Cidreira (BRA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
16
How Funny (BRA) (h. Wild Event) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil
17
Imbala (BRA) (h. Put it Back) figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $2.189.
18
Jandaia (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $82.965. 3° João Matas Soles - 2° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil - Versão Potrancas, 4° Taça De Cristal - 3° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil (L).
20
Maquiagem (BRA) (h. Put it Back) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $174.510.
12
Do It Shine (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $9.850., Dam of:
17
Notorious (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 4cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $46.918.
18
Orbey (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold)
19
Pipoca Doce (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 3 races in Brasil, $14.350.
21
Soprano (BRA) (h. Emcee) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
14
FulÔ FulÔ (BRA) (h. Adriano)
16
Hello Again (BRA) (h. Adriano) No figs. in 6 races in Uruguay, Dam of:
22
Rio De Janeiro (URU) (m. Orb) (Jul. 9)
23
Sinatra (URU) (m. Orb) (Jul. 31)
18
Invictus Gladiator (BRA) (m. Wild Event) figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $2.025.
04
EISSOAI (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en Brasul y USA. Gran Premio Diana (G1), 2ª Gran Premio Francisco Vilella P. Machado (G2), Buena Vista H. (G2), 3ª Gran Premio Barao De Piracicaba (G1), Voodoo Dancer S.
05
FLYMETOTHEMOON (BRA) (m. Roi Normand), Ganador de 4cs., en Brasil. Caballo del Año y Campeón en Brasil. Gran Premio Linneo De Paula Machado (G1), Gran Premio Sao Paulo (G1), 2º Gran Premio Brasil (G1), 3º Gran Premio Derby Paulista (G1). Gran Premio Anton. Joaquim P. De Castro (G2). No figs. in 1 race in Argentina No figs. in 1 race in Brasil, Stallion.
08
I'm A Lady (BRA) (h. Wild Event), Dam of:
13
Not a Prince (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $75.245.
14
Organic Lady (BRA) (h. Redattore) figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $3.000., Dam of:
21
Vitruvian (BRA) (m. Hofburg) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $30.000. 3° Jockey Club Brasileiro - Haras Santa Rita Da Serra (G1).
15
PERIGOOSA (BRA) (h. Public Purse) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $177.150. 1° Roberto E Nelson Seabra (G1), Grande Prêmio Marciano De Aguiar Moreira (G2), Marciano De Aguiar Moreira (G2), 2° Oswaldo Aranha (G2), 3° Onze De Julho (G2), Onze De Julho (G2), Riboletta (G3), Antonio Carlos Amorim (L), 4° Henrique De Toledo Lara (G2).
17
Reine Luiza (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner (1600) and figs. in Brasil, $14.882.
18
Santantonio (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $34.495.
19
Torante (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner (1500) in 4 races in Brasil, $11.000.
20
U SAID I DO (BRA) (m. Verrazano) Winner of 3cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $55.900. 1° Cidade Maravilhosa - Taça Horacio Esposito (G3).
09
Justhewayouare (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner (2000) in 3 races in Brasil, $8.400., Dam of:
15
Prettylittlething (BRA) (h. Put it Back) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil, Dam of:
20
Ursula's Lair (BRA) (h. Alpha) Winner (1500) and figs. in Brasil, $7.075.
16
QUEENFORADAY (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $27.678. 1° Luiz Carlos Vergara Marques, 3° Assembleia Ligislativa, Presidente Olinto Borba Streb, 4° Presidente Getulio Vargas.
17
Rosebud (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $26.692.
18
Sweet Baby James (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $66.350. 2° Estado Do Rio De Janeiro - Araras Blood & Power - I Etapa Da Tríplice-coroa De Produtos (G1), 3° Presidente Vargas (G3), 4° Ghadeer (L).
10
Kissingafool (BRA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figuratión in 5 races in Brasil, $10.915., Dam of:
16
Querosim (BRA) (m. Wild Event) figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $2.460.
18
Say You Say Me (BRA) (m. Wild Event) figs. in Brasil, $8.825.
19
Twofortheroad (BRA) (h. Emcee) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $16.750.
20
UNDERPANTS (BRA) (m. Emcee) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2400) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $79.700. 1° Cruzeiro Do Sul - Araras Blood & Power - Derby Brasileiro - III Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa De Produtos (G1), 2° Conde De Herzberg (G2), 4° Francisco Eduardo E Linneo Eduardo De Paula Machado - Araras Blood & Power - II Etapa Da Tríplice-Coroa De Produtos (G1).
21
Veep (BRA) (m. Verrazano)

2 Dam
82
COURT LADY (BRA) (h. Locris), Ganadora de 11cs., y fig., en 14 actuaciones en Brasil. Gran Premio Org. Sulamericana Fomento PS Da Corrida (G1), Gran Premio 25 De Janeiro (G2), Gran Premio Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), dos veces, Clásico Imprensa (G3), Gran Premio Pres. Da Coord. Cria. Cavalo Nacional (G3), Clásico Jockey Club Do Parana (L). , Dam of:
90
Milwaukee (BRA) (m. Un Etendard), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en Brasil. Clásico Prefeito Municipal.
91
NEW ROCHELLE (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en Brasil. Gran Premio Joao Cecilio Ferraz (G2)., Mare.
92
ONEFORTHEROAD (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), see above.
93
Parsonage (BRA) (h. Falcon Jet), Dam of:
04
Photogenique (BRA) (h. Vettori), Dam of:
11
Bolshoi Ballerina (BRA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Brasil, $41.920., Dam of:
18
Ótima Pedida (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $50.130. 2° Hipódromo Da Gávea (G3), Luiz Gurgel Do Amaral Valente - Taça Criação E Turfe Paranaenses (L).
95
Route Sixty Six (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
03
Double Trouble (BRA) (h. Wild Event), Dam of:
10
Ana Bacana (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
16
Que Bacana (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $36.858. 2° Rocha Faria (G2).
17
Reza A Lenda (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $47.952. 3° Onze De Julho (G2), Copa Abcpcc Éguas - Gonçalo Borges Torrealba, 4° Conde Silvio Alvares Penteado (G2).
99
Jolie Regina (ARG) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
06
SEGURA PIAO (BRA) (m. Our Emblem) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $234.500. 1° Gran Premio Intendente Melchor Posse (L), 3° Juan Lapistoy.
01
MOLENGAO (BRA) (m. Royal Academy), Ganador de 5cs., y figs., en Brasil y USA. San Antonio H. (G2), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2, 2º Santa Anita H. (G1), Sunset Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), 3º Native Diver H. (G3). US $ 616.510., Stallion.
02
New Bobcat (BRA) (m. Royal Academy), Ganador de 5cs., y figs., en 10 actuaciones en Brasil y USA. 2º Gran Premio Pres. Emilio Garrastazu Medici (G2).
03
Ohneguinha (BRA) (h. Vettori), Ganadora y figs., en 3 actuaciones en Brasil. 2ª Gran Premio Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), 3ª Gran Premio Juliano Martins (G1)., Dam of:
11
Anthony Quinn (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $109.340. 4° Clássico Tito Mello Zarvos (L), Eurico Solanés (L), Jockey Club São Paulo (L).
18
Louise (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $1.327.850. 4° Omnium (L).
05
RUNFORTHEDOE (BRA) (m. Our Emblem) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1500) in 3 races in Argentina, $130.000. 1° Montevideo (G1)., Stallion.

3 Dam
72
Redbrick (IRE) (h. Crepello), Dam of:
78
Remember (BRA) (h. Locris), Dam of:
84
Ela Lembra (BRA) (h. Campero), Dam of:
91
Newcastle (BRA) (h. Clackson), Dam of:
04
UNO CAMPIONE (BRA) (m. Mane Minister)
82
COURT LADY (BRA) (h. Locris), see above.

4 Dam
63
Rosambre (GB) (h. Sicambre), Dam of:
72
Redbrick (IRE) (h. Crepello), see above.

5 Dam
56
Rosalba (GB) (h. Court Martial), Dam of:
63
Rosambre (GB) (h. Sicambre), see above.
71
Dreamstreet Rose (GB) (h. St. Paddy), Dam of:
77
Rose Dreams (ARG) (h. Con Brio), Dam of:
88
Sueña Rosa (ARG) (h. Ataviado), Dam of:
98
Key Rose (h. Mr. Kilts) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $12.520.000. 3° Edmundo Dacal Pérez, Lorissa, 4° Luis Davila L..
79
Rosie (ARG) (h. Con Brio), Dam of:
90
Rose Strip (ARG) (h. El Asesor), Dam of:
08
Forty Rose (ARG) (h. Forty Fabuloso) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $212.950. 2° Circulo De Propietarios De Caballerizas Spc (G3), Ines Victorica Roca (G3), 3° Eudoro J. Balsa (G3)., Mare.
82
Rose Red (ARG) (h. Con Brio), Dam of:
91
Grand Rose (ARG) (h. Grand Chelem), Dam of:
03
ROCOCOCO (ARG) (m. Bienvenido) Winner of 13cs. (1400-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $533.320. 1° Clasico Antonio Cane (G3), Clasico Antonio Cane (G3), Clasico Org. Sud. Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carr. (G3), Clasico Comparacion (A Benef. Victimas Sismo Rep.Chile) (L), Clasico Stud Book Argentino (L), Clasico Stud Book Argentino (L), 2° Clasico Comparacion (La Plata) (L), Clásico Stud Book Argentino (L), Clasico Rumbo Al Latinoamericano, 3° Clasico Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Pura Sangre De Carrera (G3), 4° Gran Premio Dardo Rocha (G1), Clasico Clausura (G2), Gran Premio Rumbo Al Latinoamericano.