rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Winning Prize (2009) ARG

Pure Prize (Storm Cat) out of Winning Ways by You and I
Colt Bay 14 yo - July 2, 2009
Breeder: De La Pomme


Pure Prize
1998 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Heavenly Prize 1991
Winning Ways
1999 (PER)
You and I 1991
Gilabteni 1991


Pure Prize
Ch. 1998 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Heavenly Prize
B. 1991 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Oh What a Dance
1987 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Blitey* 1976
Winning Ways
Br. 1999 (PER)
You and I
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Kris S.
1977 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Sharp Queen 1965
La Chaposa
1980 (PER)
Ups 1968
Belinda 1965
Gilabteni
Br. 1991 (GB)
Green Desert
1983 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Foreign Courier 1979
Anjaab
1985 (USA)
Alydar 1975
Scuff 1979
Northern Dancer 4Sx5Sx5D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D


1 Dam
99
Winning Ways (PER) (h. You and I) figs. in Uruguay, $51.912. 3° Clásico Edo. Vargas y edo. V. Garmendia, Preparatorio Clásico Gran Bretaña. figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $1.000., Dam of:
05
Colonial Ways (ARG) (m. Colonial Affair) No figs. in Argentina
06
Russian Roulette (ARG) (h. Thunder Gulch) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $60.100., Dam of:
13
Soy Grillo (ARG) (m. Lucky Island) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
17
Normito Ruler (ARG) (m. Corsigo) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $35.000.
08
Picasso (ARG) (m. Peintre Celebre) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 10 races in Argentina, $53.160.
09
WINNING PRIZE (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figuratión in 8 races in Argentina, $702.300. 1° Gran Premio Gran Criterium (G1), Gran Premio Joaquín S. de Anchorena Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Raul Y Raul E. Chevalier (G1), Candy Ride, 2° Gran Premio Dos Mil Guineas (G1)., Stallion.
10
Tormenta Enamorada (ARG) (h. Storm Surge) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $140.670.
11
Williamson (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $82.250.
12
Wilson's Way (ARG) (m. Buddha) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $378.038.
14
Purple Ways (ARG) (h. Buddha), Dam of:
19
Winning Scape (ARG) (m. Cityscape) Winner (1000) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $1.970.000.
18
Waylon (ARG) (m. Town Partner) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $28.500.

2 Dam
91
Gilabteni (GB) (h. Green Desert), No Corrió., Dam of:
99
Winning Ways (PER) (h. You and I), see above.
00
My Lady (PER) (h. Easy Miner), No Corrió., Dam of:
05
Rivotril (PER) (m. Spend One Dolar) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Perú, $48.199. 2° Provincia Constitucional Del Callao.
08
MORFINA (PER) (h. Jaguar On The Run) Winner of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $132.713. 1° Combate del Dos de Mayo, Estados Unidos Mexicanos, Iniciacion, República de Colombia, 2° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L), República de Colombia, 3° Aristeo, Aristeo, Flor de Loto, Gran Mariscal Andres A. Caceres, 4° Capitán F.A.P. José Abelardo Quiñones, César Traverso Gandolini, Combate del Dos De Mayo, Copa J C Norteamericano - James Gagliano., Mare.
10
CREPUSCULO (PER) (m. Awesome Twist) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Perú, $56.962. 1° Manuel Checa Solari, 2° Antenor Rizo Patrón Araoz, 4° Perinox.
01
Erudito (PER) (m. Easy Miner) Winner of 12cs. (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $67.415. 2° Rio Pallanga.
02
Amphiteatra (PER) (h. Shuailaan) Winner (1200) and figs. in Perú, $9.680., Dam of:
11
CONVOCADO (PER) (m. Timely Advice) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1700) and figs. in Perú, $109.718. 1° Manuel Químper, Stash, 2° Luis Olaechea Du Bois (G3).
12
Cabaretera (PER) (h. Timely Advice) figs. in Perú, $10.849. 2° Augusto Mostajo Barrera (G3)., Mare.
13
Broadway (PER) (m. Brancusi) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Perú, $12.900. 4° Libertador Simón Bolivar.
07
Swift Cat (PER) (h. Jaguar On The Run) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1500) and figs. in Perú, $26.598. 3° Maidenform, 4° Criadores.
10
Lamile (PER) (h. Jaguar On The Run) Winner of 2cs. (1500) and figuratión in 4 races in Perú, $9.704., Dam of:
16
Cosa Nostra (PER) (h. Forty Tales) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $26.982. 2° Copa Criadores - Potrancas, 3° Edgardo Gereda Peschiera, 4° Madame Equis, Gran Mariscal Andrés A. Cáceres.
17
Consiglieri (PER) (m. Kung Fu Mambo) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $35.463. 4° Grozny.
20
Sottocapo (PER) (m. The Lieutenant) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Perú, $25.650. 2° Greek Prince (L).

3 Dam
85
Anjaab (USA) (h. Alydar), No Corrió., Dam of:
91
Gilabteni (GB) (h. Green Desert), see above.
96
Dominant Force (IN) (c. Rock Hopper), figs., 2° Eve Champion Trophy.

4 Dam
79
SCUFF (USA) (h. Forli), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Kilijaro H., Ocean City S., Bally-Park Place S. 2° Dancing Femme H. , Dam of:
85
Anjaab (USA) (h. Alydar), see above.
86
EBROS (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Mongo S., Round Table S. (G2), Arlington Heights S. (L). 2° Prix Herod, Prix Pharel. 3° Prix Cabourg (G3). 4° Laurel Futurity (G1), Secretariat S. (G1).
87
Fashion Setter (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
96
Bosque County (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., 3° Prelude S. (L), Don Bernhardt S. (L).
90
Explosive (USA) (h. Fappiano), Winner of 2cs. and 8figs., 2° Prairie Dawn S. , Dam of:
96
Steamheat (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Sin Figs., Dam of:
05
Fight and Defend (AUS) (m. Encosta de Lago), figs., 3° Gloaming S. (G3).
99
My Moccasin (USA) (h. Belong To Me), No Corrió., Dam of:
06
Shawnee Girl (AUS) (h. Encosta de Lago), figs., 3° Magic Night S. (G2).
00
Justlikedawg (USA) (m. Unaccounted For), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., 2° So Mississippi Owners & Brdrs S., Stallion.
01
Comical Smile (USA) (h. Comic Strip), No corrió., Dam of:
06
KISS FROM A ROSE (AUS) (h. Encosta de Lago), Winner and 2figs., Triscay S., Nivison H. 3° Wiggle H.
08
SMART MISSILE (AUS) (m. Fastnet Rock), Winner of 3cs. and figs., A.J.C. Breeders Plate S., Run to the Rose H. (G3), Todman S. (G2). 2° Golden Rose S. (G1).
10
SURGE AHEAD (AUS) (c. Danehill Dancer), Winner and figs., Batman H. 3° Alister Clark S. (G2).
02
QUEEN OF THE HILL (AUS) (h. Danehill), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Talindert S., Thoroughbred Club S. (G3), How Now S. (G3). 2° Rorys Jester S. (G3)., Dam of:
09
Sunshine Stormy (AUS) (c. More Than Ready), figs., 3° 4Yo Prelude.
03
RABBUKA (AUS) (c. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., S.t.c. Festival S., Frank Underwood Cup S. 2° Peter Gallagher S., B.t.c. Chairmans H. (G3).
05
NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) (m. Encosta de Lago), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Brian Crowley S., Ascot Vale S. (G1). 2° T.j. Smith S. (G1)., Stallion.

5 Dam
63
MOCCASIN (USA) (h. Nantallah), Winner of 11cs. and 6figs., Gardenia S., Matron S., Alcibiades S., Selima S., Spinaway S., Test S., Phoenix H. 2° Barbara Fritchie H., Columbiana H. 3° Acorn S., Ben Ali H., Four Winds H. , Dam of:
69
INDIAN (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., Eden Park H. 2° San Jacinto S. 3° San Felipe H.
71
APALACHEE (USA) (m. Round Table), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 2cs. and figs., Gladness S. (G3), Observer Gold Cup (G1). 3° Two Thousand Guineas S. (G1). , Stallion.
72
Aztec (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Sin Figs., Dam of:
84
Mexican Honey (USA) (h. Drone), 2figs., 3° Prix Zanoletti Di Rozzano.
85
TOLTEC (USA) (m. L'Emigrant), Winner of 7cs. and 11figs., Prix Touffier. 2° GP De Villeurbanne.
87
Syrdario (USA) (c. L'Emigrant), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., 3° Prix Touffier.
73
NANTEQUOS (USA) (m. Tom Rolfe), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Chula Vista H., Whitehall S. (G3). 2° Tanforan H., Stallion.
74
BRAHMS (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner, Railway S. (G3).
78
BELTED EARL (USA) (m. Damascus), Campeón Mayor, Campeón Sprinter., Winner of 4cs. and figs., Desmond S. (G3), Greenlands S. (G3)., Stallion.
79
SCUFF (USA) (h. Forli), see above.
81
FLIPPERS (USA) (h. Coastal), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Pocahontas S., Golden Rod S., Pleasant Hill S. 2° Alcibiades S. (G2), Monmouth Oaks (G2). , Dam of:
87
HAIL ATLANTIS (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Santa Anita Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
92
Atlantic Blue (USA) (h. Nureyev), No corrió., Dam of:
04
INCANTO DREAM (GB) (m. Galileo), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Prix Maurice De Nieuil (G2). 2° Prix D´Hedouville (G3). Prix Du Cadran (G1). 3° Prix Gladiateur (G3).
94
STORMY ATLANTIC (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Havre De Grace S., Damitrius S. (L). 3° Consent S. , Stallion.
95
Divine Dixie (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., 2° Jersey Blues S. (L)., Dam of:
02
BANDINI (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus), Stallion.
96
MR. KATOWICE (USA) (m. Katowice), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Dancing Count S. (L). 2° Horatius S. (L), Zwaanendael S. (L)., Stallion.
97
Breakwater (USA) (h. Boundary), Dam of:
05
Minimums Minimums (USA) (h. Storm Boot), Dam of:
19
Gold N Glitter (USA) (h. Harbor the Gold) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (900-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $48.191. 2° Barbara Shinpoch S., 3° Kent S., WA Cup Juvenile Filly S..
06
Ride a Wave (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
20
DANGEROUS RIDE (USA) (m. Lord Nelson) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $212.362. 1° Juvenile S., 2° Juvenile Sprint S., 4° Ocala Breeders Sales Sophomore S., Proud Man S..
00
Outer Reef (USA) (c. Pulpit), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., 2° Nashua S. (G3).