rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Curioso Johan (2009) ARG

Johannesburg (Hennessy) out of Curiosa Fitz by Fitzcarraldo
Colt Bay 14 yo - September 29, 2009
Breeder: Firmamento

Johannesburg
1999 (USA)
Hennessy 1993
Myth 1993
Curiosa Fitz
1996 (ARG)
Fitzcarraldo 1981
Kalcura 1986


Johannesburg
B. 1999 (USA)
Hennessy
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Island Kitty
1976 (USA)
Hawaii 1964
T. C. Kitten* 1969
Myth
B. 1993 (USA)
Ogygian
1983 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Gonfalon 1975
Yarn
1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Curiosa Fitz
B. 1996 (ARG)
Fitzcarraldo
Dk B. 1981 (ARG)
Cipayo
1974 (ARG)
Lacydon 1955
Tsarina 1961
Stall Only
1977 (ARG)
Stallwood 1972
Broadcast 1969
Kalcura
B. 1986 (ARG)
Kaljerry
1971 (ARG)
Jerry Honor 1954
Kaltana 1958
Mucura
1972 (ARG)
Hot Dust 1960
Mueca 1962


1 Dam
96
Curiosa Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), 3cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 3ª Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1), 4ª Gran Premio Carrera de Las Estrellas-Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
01
CURIOSO WELLS (ARG) (m. Poliglote) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $134.788. 1° Clasico Buenos Aires (G3), Clasico Gobierno De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (L), 3° Clasico Haras Argentinos (L), Melgarejo (L), 4° De Las Americas (G1), Benito Villanueva (G2)., Stallion.
02
Curiosa Wells (ARG) (h. Poliglote) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $50.050. 3° Raul Lottero (L)., Dam of:
07
Grand Curiosa (ARG) (h. Grand Slam) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina, Dam of:
12
Grand Robert (ARG) (m. Lucky Roberto)
13
Curiosa Gin (ARG) (h. Gin Rummy King)
14
Grand Willing (ARG) (m. Wood Be Willing) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $399.874.
08
Curios Celebre (ARG) (h. Peintre Celebre) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $141.140.
09
Curioso Van (ARG) (m. Van Nistelrooy) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $3.000.
10
Curiosa Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $162.050., Dam of:
18
Encadenada (ARG) (h. E Dubai) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.763.960.
21
Curioso Azteca (ARG) (m. Empire Aztec) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $2.185.500.
11
Curioso Catch (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $312.100. 4° 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2).
16
Curioso Camp (ARG) (m. Campanologist) Winner (1400) in 2 races in Argentina, $84.000.
17
Curious Craf (ARG) (h. Mastercraftsman) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
03
Mr. Curtic (ARG) (m. Numerous)
04
Mr. Top (ARG) (m. Numerous)
05
Mr. Cura (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $54.950.
06
Miss Caskura (ARG) (h. Numerous)
09
CURIOSO JOHAN (ARG) (m. Johannesburg) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $364.175. 1° Julio Felix Penna, 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile - Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1)., Stallion.
12
Cursi Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $138.000. 4° Gran Premio De Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
17
Rima Cursi (ARG) (h. Remote) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $31.000.
18
Bomba Cursi (ARG) (h. Hit It A Bomb) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.784.430.
19
Super Cursi (ARG) (h. Super Saver)
20
Bomb Nistel (ARG) (h. Hit It A Bomb) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $2.871.187.
21
Curiosa Rim (ARG) (h. Remote) (Aug. 21)
15
Rio Van (ARG) (m. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $605.500.

2 Dam
86
KALCURA (ARG) (h. Kaljerry), 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Omega (G3), México (G3), 2ª Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), 3ª Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1), Colombia (G3). , Dam of:
93
Rapido Fitz (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), 2cs. en Palermo y La Plata, 4º Ayacucho (G3).
94
Cursi Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), 4cs. en San Isidro y Palermo, 2ª Orbit (L), 3ª Urbano de Iriondo (L), etc., Dam of:
03
CURSI ROY (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $129.770. 1° Clasico Republica De Panama (G3), Clasico General Francisco Bosch (L), Islas Malvinas (L), M.anasagasti (L), 2° General Lavalle (G3), Olavarria (G3), 3° Clasico General Arenales (G3), 4° Est. Jr. Sprint (G1)., Dam of:
08
Cursi And Glory (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $197.790., Dam of:
16
Ritmo Y Gloria (ARG) (m. Remote) Winner (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $288.000. 4° Repingo.
10
Cursi Roy Top (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 4cs. (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $581.500. 2° Clausura (G2), 3° De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2)., Stallion.
09
Curiosa Glory (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $380.430. 2° Propietarios (L), 3° Carlos Casares (G2), 4° Gran Premio Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), General Güemes (L)., Dam of:
17
Curioso Master (ARG) (m. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $7.453.630. 2° Ecuador (G2), Republica Federativa De Brasil (G3), Blend (L), Ahmad, 3° Pippermint (G2), 4° Intendente Melchor A. Posse (L).
96
Curiosa Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), see above.
97
MISS CURSI (ARG) (h. Numerous), Ganadora de 2cs. y 9 figs., 4° Renzo Pecchenino R., Dam of:
04
HONOUR CURT (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory) Winner of 5cs. (1200-2100) and figs. in Argentina, $166.650. 1° Clasico Federacion Argentina De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos.
05
Cursi Halo (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $40.525., Dam of:
13
CURITIBA NISTEL (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (800-1000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $530.296. 1° Carlos Casares (G3), Congreve (L), 4° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2), Enero., Mare.
07
CURIOSO SLAM (ARG) (m. Grand Slam) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $678.000. 1° Gran Premio San Isidro (G1), Hipodromo De Palermo-Copa France Galop (G1), 9 De Julio (G2), Ecuador (G2), Pippermint (G2), 2° Cayetano S. Sauro., Stallion.
09
Miss Cursi Top (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner (2000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $63.000., Dam of:
15
Top Scape (ARG) (m. Cityscape) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Perú, $64.195. 2° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Empery, 3° Pedro García Miró (G3), 4° Claudio Fernández Concha (G3), Batalla de Tarapacá (L).
13
CLASSIC RYE (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 8cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.518.600. 1° Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), 2° Embrujo (L), 3° Blend (L).
98
Miss Mucura (ARG) (h. Numerous), Dam of:
11
MUST GO ON (ARG) (m. Freud) No figs. in 1 race in Chile Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $3.247.451. 1° Copa De Oro (G1), Chacabuco (G2), De La Provincia De Buenos Aires - Copa Cesar Iraola (G2), 2° General San Martin (G1), Gran Premio General San Martin (G1), Comparación (G2), General Belgrano (G2), General Belgrano (G2), Italia (G3), Progreso (G3), Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo (L), 3° 25 De Mayo (G1), Copa De Oro (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Comparacion (G2), 4° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Gran Premio Miguel Alfredo Martinez De Hoz (G1), Chacabuco (G2), General Belgrano (G2).
01
Curtida Roar (ARG) (h. Roar) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $91.295. 2° Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), 4° General Guemes (L)., Dam of:
09
CURTIDA NISTEL (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $441.800. 1° Otelo A. Orlandi (L), 2° Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3), Jockey Club De San Pablo., Mare.

3 Dam
72
Mucura (ARG) (h. Hot Dust), Disputó una carrera. , Dam of:
79
KALMUD (m. Kaljerry), 4cs. en Palermo y La Plata, Especial Club Hípico de Tandil, 2º Horacio Bustillo (G3), 3º General Lavalle (G3).
80
Kalmusic (ARG) (h. Kaljerry), 3cs. en San Isidro. , Dam of:
86
Mat Music (ARG) (h. Mat Boy), Ganadora en Palermo, 3ª Miguel L. Morales (G2). , Dam of:
92
Bohemia Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
02
Bohemia Mia (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $138.065. 2° Clasico Irlanda (G3), 3° Clasico Orbit (L), 4° Clasico Embrujo (L), Clasico Japon (L)., Mare.
07
Miss Castañon (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 5cs. (1400-2100) and figs. in Argentina, $343.100. 3° Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), 4° Jockey Club San Pablo., Mare.
96
MUSIC PARADE (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), 3 cs., Especial Apertura a los 2 años en La Plata, 2ª Raúl Aristegui (G2), 4ª Fortunato Damiani (G3)., Dam of:
09
MUSIC VAN (ARG) (m. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 10cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.494.650. 1° Gran Premio De Las Americas - Osaf - Copa Eduardo S. Blousson (G1), America (G2), America (G2), Benito Villanueva (G2), Buenos Aires (G3), Buenos Aires (G3), Final San Isidro Millon Potrillos, Invasor, 2° Horacio Bustillo (G3), Candy Ride, 3° Gran Premio Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Embrujo (L), 4° Uberto F. Vignart (G2), Southern Halo (G3)., Stallion.
11
SEATTLE MAT (ARG) (m. Seattle Fitz) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $916.013. 1° Gran Premio Gran Criterium (G1), Jose B. Zubiaurre, 2° Gran Premio Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Invasor (G2), Embrujo (L), 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile-Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1).
12
Many Years Of Fun (ARG) (m. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $491.928. 2° Gobierno De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (L).
16
Music Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $862.100. 4° Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3).
97
MR. MAT (ARG) (m. Numerous), Campeón Mayor en Argentina. Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Gran Premio Carrera de Las Estrellas Classic  (G1),  Provincia  de  Buenos  Aires  (G2), Otoño (G2), Progreso (G2), 3º Gran Premio de Honor (G1). figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $24.200. 3° Est. Classic (G1)., Stallion.
00
MATADOR MARSHAL (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $103.657. 1° Copa De Oro (G1), De Honor (G1), Progreso (G3).
02
Mr. Castillo (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $68.768. 3° Prov.Buenos Aires (G2), 4° Jockey Club (G1).
87
Music Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
98
Rolling Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), Dam of:
03
Iberico Parade (ARG) (m. Iberique) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $131.400. 3° Clasico Provincias Unidas (L).
00
MUSICA DE ROMA (ARG) (h. Romanov) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $46.594. 1° Bolera, 3° La Soberbia, Limpio, 4° Besa Toss., Mare.
02
MUSIQUERO WELLS (ARG) (m. Poliglote) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $18.750. 1° J.f. Penna, 3° Old Man (G3).
88
ROCKIN FITZ (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), 4cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, Gran Premio Montevideo (G1),  en récord de 1:27: 66/100, Pedro Goenaga (G2), Luis María Doyhenard (G3), 2º Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos (G1), Gran Premio Carreras de Las Estrellas (G1), Guillermo Kemmis (G2).
90
Milonguera Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), 3cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 2ª   cl. Marcos Lavalle (G2). , Dam of:
98
MR. TANGO (ARG) (m. Numerous), 5cs. en San Isidro, Orange (L), Reconquista (L), 3º Gran Premio 2.000 Guineas-Consagración de Potrillos (G1), Guillermo Kemmis (G2), y ganador en España del Gran Premio Internacional, y ganador en Alemania, Sandbhan Grand Prix (L).
00
MILONGUERO WELLS (ARG) (m. Poliglote) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2400) and figs. in Chile, $33.844.500. 1° Copa de Oro (G2), Primavera - Hernán Braun P. (G2), Invierno - Sergio del Sante M. (G3), Thompson Matthews (G3), Ciudad de Viña del Mar, 2° Otoño-Pedro García de la Huerta Matte (G2), Diario El Mercurio (L), Luis Aldunate C. (L), Luis C. Sepulveda - al Latino 05, 3° Tanteo de Potrillos (G1), Carreras del 20 (L), 4° Ignacio Urrutia de la Sotta (L)., Stallion.
92
Trovadora Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
01
MISS VADOR (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $139.057. 1° Austria (L), Juan S. Boucau (L), Melgarejo (L), 3° De Potrancas (G1), F.j. Beazley (G2), 4° Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3), Omnium (L)., Dam of:
12
EX VADOR (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $797.750. 1° Old Man (G3), 2° General Lavalle (G3), 79° Aniversario De Gendarmeria Nacional Argentina., Stallion.
17
Aikido (ARG) (m. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Chile, $27.962.000. 2° Hugo P. Bourchier, 3° Copa De Oro Maria L. Solari F. (G2), Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Eugenio Zegers L., Hipodromo Chile, 4° Alfredo L. S. Jackson (G3), La Copa (G3), Primavera Hernán Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B. (G3), Asociacion De Propietarios F. S. De Carrera A. G. V Region (L), Escuela Naval Arturo Prat Ch..
03
Miss Trovadora (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $121.963., Dam of:
11
Mucura Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $81.800. 4° Wanna Dance.
13
ADORA NISTEL (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $2.453.733. 1° Estrellas Distaff (G1), F. De Alvear (G3), 2° Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 3° Los Haras (G2), Omega (G3), 4° Copa De Plata (G1), Enrique Acebal (G1), Sibila (G2), Asociacion Propietarios De S.P.C. (G3)., Mare.
19
Trovador Hit (ARG) (m. Hit It A Bomb) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $677.006. 3° Argentina (L).
03
Rockera Roma (ARG) (h. Romanov) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $94.803. 2° Republica De Venezuela (G3), Amilcar A. Mercader (L), 3° Carlos Casares (G2), Congreve (G3)., Mare.
83
KALMURIEL (ARG) (h. Kaljerry), 5cs. en San Isidro y La Plata, Handicap Lindal. , Dam of:
91
FILIS (ARG) (h. Firery Ensign), 14cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, Ulberto. F. Vignart (G2), España (G3), Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), Asociación de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (G3), Orbit (L), Enero, Asociación de Hipódromos de Chile, Especial Jockey Club de San Pablo, Handicaps Asociación Argentina de Fomento Equino, Penny Post, Marron, 2ª Gran Premio Ciudad de La Plata (G1), General Manuel Belgrano (G2), Ulberto F. Vignart (G2), República de Chile (L). Trébol de San Isidro., Dam of:
02
FEELING PARADE (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $30.890. 1° M.Anasagasti (L).
03
FILIS PARADE (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $68.670. 1° Fortunato Damiani (G3), 4° Raul Lottero (L)., Dam of:
11
Catch The Feel (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $169.233. 4° Bayakoa (L)., Mare.
04
FILOSO EMPEROR (ARG) (m. Emperor Jones) Winner of 7cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $369.300. 1° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Clasico Cyllene (G2), 2° Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), Coronel Pringles (G3), Paraguay (G3), 3° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Gran Premio Clasico Estrellas Sprint (G1), Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Premio Maipu - Copa Jorge Antonio (G1), Clásico Pippermint (G2)., Stallion.
94
MUJERIEGO FITZ (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), 4cs. en Palermo, Handicap Anibal Troilo, 3º Chacabuco (G2)., Stallion.
01
Mariel Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $67.547., Dam of:
12
Ariel Dubai (ARG) (m. E Dubai) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $397.225. 2° Polla De Potrillos (G2), Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), 3° Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), 4° Eduardo Casey (G2).
86
KALCURA (ARG) (h. Kaljerry), see above.
88
KASCURA (ARG) (h. Kasteel), Campeona 2 Años. Ganadora de 5cs. a los 2 años en Palermo y San Isidro, Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1), Carlos Casares (G2), Omega (G3), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3).
89
Mulata Dancer (ARG) (h. Masqued Dancer), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
96
Mulata Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Campaña en USA, figs., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
01
Mr. Mulato (ARG) (m. Numerous), Ganador de 2cs. Winner of 7cs. (1100-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $504.056., Stallion.
03
Negrita Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $86.630. 3° Jockey Club De Rosario (L)., Mare.
07
Negrito Emperor (ARG) (m. Emperor Jones) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (800-1400) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $501.350. 2° Clásico Congreve (G3), 3° Benito Villanueva (G2)., Stallion.
98
Black Road (ARG) (m. Rampart Road), Ganador en La Plata. 3º Clásico Malvinas Argentinas. No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
00
Indian Wells (ARG) (m. Poliglote), Ganador de 6cs., en Palermo y La Plata. Winner of 6cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Argentina, $65.245.
01
Black Wells (ARG) (h. Poliglote), Ganador de 3cs., en San Isidro y La Plata. Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $45.747., Mare.

4 Dam
62
Mueca (ARG) (h. Guatan), Dam of:
70
Musica (ARG) (h. Hot Dust), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo y La Plata., Dam of:
76
MANZANERA II (ARG) (h. Perugin), Ganadora de 9 cs., Polla de Potrancas (G1), Omega (G3), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Jockey Club de Buenos Aires (G3), Hand. Melgarejo, Bosque 3 de Febrero y figs., 2ª M.A. Chevalier, 3ª Ilustre Primera Juna Nacional en Palermo y San Isidro, 2 cs., Matinee H. y figs., 2ª Santa Ana H. (G2), 3ª Bewitch H., Autumm Day H. en USA, US$98.475. Hermana materna de Mari´s Music (4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 3ª Espiritual (L)., Dam of:
86
Roman Red (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), No corrió. madre de:, Dam of:
94
RONDEO (ARG) (m. Confidential Talk), 7cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, Handicap Snob, 3º Polla de Potrillos (G2), Criadores Argentinos (L). No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
97
ROAM (ARG) (m. Kitwood), 7cs. en Palermo y La Plata, Hipódromo de La Plata (G2), Pedro Chapar (G3), Handicaps Amsterdam, Silurian, 2º Handicaps Año Nuevo, P. Flowes, 3º Melgarejo (L), 4º Gran Premio General San Martín (G1), Benito Villanueva (G2). figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $2.050., Stallion.
89
Turkobelle (USA) (h. Turkoman), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., en Palermo. , Dam of:
94
APPLE HALO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), 5cs. en Palermo y San isidro, cl. Austria (L)., Stallion.
96
Apple Juice (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), 2cs. en Palermo, 2ª Gran Premio Carrera de Las Estrellas (G1), Gran Premio Consagración de Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
90
Red Meadow (USA) (h. Meadowlake), Disputó 2cs. en USA. , Dam of:
95
IN THE MEADOW (ARG) (m. In Class), 7cs. en San Isidro, cl. Urbano de Iriondo (L).
91
Radiosa (USA) (h. Turkoman), No corrió. , Dam of:
95
American Boy (ARG) (m. Ocean Falls), Ganador a los 2 años en San Isidro, 2º Gran Premio Santiago Luro (G1).
98
Duran (ARG) (m. Rudy's Fantasy), Ganador de 5cs. en San Isidro, Clás. Tresiete (L), 2º J.B. Zubiaurre (L), Competencia (L), Tresiete (L), 3º Clás. Malvinas Argentinas (L), 4º Clás. Gobierno de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires (L), Macon (L). Winner (1800) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $16.045. 2° Competencia (L), 4° Macon (L)., Stallion.
01
GOLIAS (ARG) (m. Romarin), Ganador a los tres años de 2cs. en San Isidro, 2º Clás. Porteño (G3), 4º Gran Premio San Isidro (G1), Clás. Ecuador (G2). Posteriormente ganador en Bahrein, Batelco Gold Cup (G2), Steward Cup (G3) , Sheikh Abdula Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $59.545. 2° Porteño (G3), 4° San Isidro (G1), Ecuador (G2).
04
JILY (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $220.410. 1° Clasico Ines Victórica Roca (G3), Clásico Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 2° Clásico Los Haras (G2), 4° Clasico Omnium (L).
78
Top Music (ARG) (h. Redtop), No corrió. , Dam of:
85
TOP CALL (m. Mariache ll), 6cs. en San Isidro y La Plata, Especial Snow Gambier.
81
MELODIEN (h. Mariache ll), 2cs. a los 2 años en Palermo, cl. Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1), 2ª General Las Heras (G3), 4ª Polla de Potrancas (G1). , Dam of:
87
Melody Girl (USA) (h. Solford), 4cs. en San Isidro, 2ª General Las Heras (G3), The Japan Racing Association (L), 3ª Asociación de Propietarios de Caballos (G3). , Dam of:
93
Melodista (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), 4cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, 3ª General Alvear (G3), Handicaps Rep. Fed. del Brasil, Haras La Irenita. Madre de ganadores., Mare.
99
MEMORION (ARG) (m. Roy), Ganador de 2cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Ensayo (G2), 3º Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1).
97
Symboli Oregon (m. Dancehall), 6cs. en Japón, 3º Nikkan S.S. Nakayama Kimpai. US$ 932.149.
85
Melodica (USA) (h. Liloy), No corrió. , Dam of:
91
Musicomania (ARG) (h. Equalize), Ganadora en Palermo. , Dam of:
99
ULTIMO AVISO (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine), Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo incluso Clásico Encuentro Provicial, Handicap Rolando, Handicap Diario Cronica, 2º Gran Premio Maipu (G1), Gran Premio Estrella Sprint (G1), Clásico Asosiacion Argentina de Fomento Equino (L), Ganador del Clásico Provincias Argentinas (CBA) . Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $40.515. 2° Est. Sprint (G1), Fomento Equino (L), 4° Suipacha (G1), España-Día Raza (G3).
92
Musicologia (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), Ganadora de 3 cs.en Palermo., Dam of:
01
Mutua (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Ganadora de 4cs. Palermo y San Isidro, 2ª Clásico Oriental de Uruguay (G2). Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $204.230. 2° R.o. Del Uruguay (G2)., Mare.
87
Mari 's Music (USA) (h. Mari's Book), 4cs. en Palermo., 3ª Espiritas (L). , Dam of:
93
MUSICOLOGO (ARG) (m. Political Ambition), Campeón 3 Años en La Plata. Ganador de 4cs. en La Plata, Gran  Premio Provincia de Buenos Aires (G1), Jockey Club de la Provincia (G2).
72
Mucura (ARG) (h. Hot Dust), see above.
79
Pirate Lady (ARG) (h. Passionate Pirate), Dam of:
91
Lady Basca (ARG) (h. El Basco), Dam of:
00
Integra Basca (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner (1400) in 3 races in Argentina, $9.450., Dam of:
05
Irurzum (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $42.680. 3° Clasico Provincias Unidas (L), Clásico Provincias Argentinas Copa Lito Bestani.
07
Basco Integro (ARG) (m. Shuttle Diplomacy) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $217.800. 2° Municipalidad De La Plata.
01
PRINCESA BASCA (ARG) (h. Prince Boy) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $125.143. 1° Federico De Alvear (G3), 2° Abril (G2), Particula (G2), 3° Clasico Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Círculo Propiearios Caballos Spc (G3), 4° Clasico Copa De Plata (G1), Enrique Acebal (G1), Clasico Los Haras (G2), Clasico Ramon Biaus (G2), La Mission (G2), Sibila (G2)., Mare.
05
Bonita Basca (ARG) (h. Handsome Halo) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $227.230. 3° Clasico The Japan Racing Association (L)., Mare.
92
Pirate Basca (ARG) (h. El Basco), Dam of:
00
Basco Type (ARG) (m. Cameo Type) Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $12.705. 3° Stagno.
83
Che Maria (USA) (h. Mariache ll), Dam of:
00
Chaify (ARG) (h. Acceptable) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, Dam of:
06
Che Wells (ARG) (h. Poliglote) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, Dam of:
19
Che Mamita (ARG) (h. Safety Check) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $13.326.078. 3° Danzadora - Copa Forrajeria Y Transporte Los Cardale, 4° Círculo de Propietarios de Caballerizas S.P.C. (G3), Miss Loren.
85
Long And Strong (USA) (h. Faliraki), Dam of:
91
Raven Rotten (USA) (h. Al Mamoon), Dam of:
01
Sexista (ARG) (h. Romanov), Dam of:
15
Richard R.A. (MEX) (m. More Than Regal) Winner of 4cs. (1200) and figs. in México, $304.324. 3° Clásico, Clásico, 4° Clásico.
92
Muequita (ARG) (h. Al Mamoon), Dam of:
98
MUEQUITA FITZ (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo) Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $30.861. 1° Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), 3° C.P. Rodriguez (G2), La Mission (G2), 4° Est. Distaff (G1)., Dam of:
08
CUEQUITA GLORY (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 7cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $511.090. 1° Lucio Taborda (L), 2° Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3), 3° Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), Bolivia (L), 4° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1), Doria., Mare.
11
QUITA NISTEL (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $1.008.750. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies-Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1), Juan S. Boucau, 2° Gran Premio De Potrancas - Copa Escorihuela Gascon (G1), Gran Premio Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1), 3° Gran Premio Seleccion (G1)., Mare.
14
Harlan Strong (ARG) (m. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 2cs. (1700-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $94.465. 2° Louisville H. (G3).
98
Miss Sally (ARG) (h. Numerous), Dam of:
10
Master Race (ARG) (m. Ilusor) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $355.780. 3° Old Man - Copa Revista Palermo (G3), 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1).

5 Dam
51
Madeleine (ARG) (h. Black Out), Dam of:
62
Mueca (ARG) (h. Guatan), see above.
76
Madhava (h. Sovereign Deck), Dam of:
93
Kuala Lumpur (h. Nassif), Dam of:
02
Sobresaliente (h. Sam M.) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $9.499.750. 3° Club de La Unión, 4° Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos, Chilevision, Rotary Club De Santiago., Mare.
06
SORPRENDENTE (c. Squire Jones) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $26.355.000. 1° Pontificia Universidad Católica De Chile, Zoom Deportivo.