rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Save The Tiger (2009) ARG

Giant's Causeway (Storm Cat) out of Savilla by Numerous
Colt Chestnut 15 yo - November 4, 2009
Breeder: Santa María de Araras


Giant's Causeway
1997 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Mariah's Storm 1991
Savilla
1997 (ARG)
Numerous 1991
Savona 1990


Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Mariah's Storm
B. 1991 (USA)
Rahy
1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Glorious Song 1976
Immense
1979 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Imsodear* 1967
Savilla
B. 1997 (ARG)
Numerous
B. 1991 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Number
1979 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Special* 1969
Savona
B. 1990 (ARG)
Egg Toss
1977 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Eggy 1968
Fiora
1982 (ARG)
Liloy 1971
Torreglia 1971
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D


1 Dam
97
Savilla (ARG) (h. Numerous), Dam of:
03
Saggeza (ARG) (h. Romanov) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina
04
Savannah Smile (ARG) (h. Romanov)
05
SAVOIR BIEN (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $671.020. 1° Gran Premio 1000 Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Eliseo Ramirez (G1), Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), Gran Premio Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), Gran Premio Seleccion - Copa Jorge Valdivieso (G1)., Dam of:
11
Saveiro (ARG) (m. Orpen)
12
Savannah's Moon (ARG) (h. Orpen) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
17
Sayada (ARG) (h. Cisne Branco) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $17.000.
18
Sabor A Ti (ARG) (m. Daniel Boone) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
19
Satinada (ARG) (h. Daniel Boone) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
13
Shariar (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye)
15
Gang's All Here (BRA) (h. Put it Back), Dam of:
21
No Problem (BRA) (m. Hofburg) figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $1.350.
17
Inevitable (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figuratión in 4 races in Brasil, $36.000. 2° III Pegasus Brasil 2020.
18
Jargon (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $70.640. 3° Presidente Da República (G2).
20
Maggiordomo (BRA) (m. Put it Back)
06
Safe Port (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $81.280.
07
Sassaricando (ARG) (m. Bernstein)
08
Savoir Aimer  (ARG) (h. Pure Prize), Dam of:
13
Sammy The Way (ARG) (m. Heliostatic) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $257.500. 2° Coronel Miguel F Martinez (G3).
14
Savage Pampas (ARG) (h. Campanologist) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $394.190.
15
Savette (ARG) (h. Heliostatic) Winner (1800) and figs. in Argentina, $271.035.
16
Saving Face (ARG) (h. Heliostatic) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina
17
San Valentino (ARG) (m. Cisne Branco) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.224.750.
21
Salvattore (ARG) (m. Daniel Boone)
09
SAVE THE TIGER (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $18.400. 1° Estado Do Rio Grande Do Sul (L), Protetora Do Turfe - Listed. No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay, Stallion.
11
Saving Grade (ARG) (h. Easing Along)
12
Savage Nights (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $167.970., Dam of:
17
Savage White (ARG) (h. Cisne Branco) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina
19
Salvatus (ARG) (m. Daniel Boone) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $875.000.
21
Sakura's Queen (ARG) (h. Japan)
13
Salva Di Applausi (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
18
Sanse Polcro (ARG) (m. Daniel Boone) figs. in Argentina, $176.900.
19
Stranger (ARG) (m. Daniel Boone) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
21
Savia Gris (ARG) (h. Daniel Boone)
15
Sara Lee (ARG) (h. Asiatic Boy)
17
Sama Girl (ARG) (h. Cisne Branco) No figs. in Argentina, $54.800.

2 Dam
90
Savona (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Dam of:
97
Savilla (ARG) (h. Numerous), see above.
98
Salve Salve (ARG) (h. Lode), Dam of:
06
Salve Ela (ARG) (h. Pure Prize), Dam of:
11
CAPANGA (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 8cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.152.208. 1° ClÁsico Gran Premio Reapertura De Las Piedras, 2° Francisco Etcheverry Vidal (L), 3° Reapertura Hipódromo Nacional De Maroñas (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figuratión in 3 races in Brasil, $28.400.
11
Salzburg Queen (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $294.616., Dam of:
19
SILENCIADORA (ARG) (h. Daniel Boone) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $81.200. 1° Diana - Araras Blood & Power - II Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa De Potrancas (G1), 2° Osaf - Tbs International (G3).

3 Dam
82
Fiora (ARG) (h. Liloy), Dam of:
87
Novara (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Dam of:
95
Nova Ibera (ARG) (h. Ibero), Ganadora de 4cs. en La Plata, Hcap. Talavera, 2ª Jockey Club de Montevideo (L). Exp. a Chile el 2002., Mare.
98
Novus (ARG) (h. Sonus), Dam of:
06
Pirata Princess (ARG) (h. Lode) Winner (1600) in 3 races in Argentina, $27.500., Dam of:
14
Kiki To Cap (ARG) (m. Captivating Cat) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $507.440. 3° Bethysmal, Precoces 2014 (Clasificatorio) (3er.Turno).
02
Allied Winner (ARG) (m. Allied Forces) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $94.233. 2° Porteño (G3), 4° Capital (G2), Clasico Republica Federativa Del Brasil (G3).
90
Savona (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), see above.
94
Civitella (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Dam of:
01
CINCIDELLA (ARG) (h. Lode), Ganadora 2 cs., Clásico Propietarios (L), 2º Clásico Venezuela (G2), General Lavalle (G3), 3º Tomas Lyon (G2), Clásico Leteo (L). Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $42.445. 1° Propietarios (L), 2° General Lavalle (G3), Venezuela, 3° Tomas Lyon (G2), Leteo (L)., Dam of:
11
CINCINNATI FLOWER (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) in 6 races in Argentina, $230.000. 1° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2)., Mare.
13
Cinderella Joy (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil, Dam of:
17
IN SOCIETY (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $145.364. 1° Diana - 3ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas (G1), Henrique De Toledo Lara - 2ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas (G1), Margarida Polak Lara - Taça De Prata (G1), 2° João Cecílio Ferraz (G1), 3° Presidente José Antonio Pamplona De Andrade (G3), 4° Barão De Piracicaba - 1ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas (G1), Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G2).

4 Dam
71
Torreglia (ARG) (h. Pardallo), Dam of:
78
Cremona II (ARG) (h. Our Talisman), Ganadora de 2cs. y figs. en San Isidro y La Plata., Dam of:
88
Brescia II (h. Tough Critic), Dam of:
95
Brea (h. Live The Dream), Ganadora de 9cs. y 23 figs., 4ª Eugenia (L). Winner of 2cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $2.854.500., Dam of:
02
Be great (h. Yendaka) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Chile, $6.605.000. 3° Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño., Mare.
05
Petite Pouppe (h. Jaded Dancer) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $13.956.500. 4° Carlos Cousiño G. (L).
97
Bresca (h. Seeker's Reward), Ganadora de 5 cs., . Valparaíso Sporting Club y 8 figs., 2º Mil Guineas (G1), Cons. Sup. de la Hípica Nacional, 3ª Soc. Hípica Luis Cousiño (L), Coronel Santiago Bueras (L), Asociación de Per. Hip. Pres. José Salinas C. En la reproducción. Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $5.470.000. 2° Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, 3° Asoc. De Periodistas Hipico Pte. Jose Salinas C., Coronel Santiago Bueras, Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousiño., Dam of:
03
CORONER (m. Gracioso) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $23.155.000. 1° Navidad, Wolf, Camara De Comercio Chile-portugal, Camara Nacional De Comercio, 2° Fuerza Aerea De Chile (L), Valparaiso Sporting Club, 3° Saint Oregon, Yumbel, 80 Anos Carabineros De Chile, Ciudad De Santiago, Diario La Segunda, 4° Republica Argentina, Alberto Benavente Benavente.
05
BENEVENTO (m. Gracioso) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $23.550.000. 1° Criterium Potrillos, Iniciacion, República De Panamá, 4° Domingo 2o.herrera Martinez (G2), 120 Años Universidad Catolica, Coba.
06
BRECHA IGNEA (h. Gracioso) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $22.458.500. 1° Sofofa, Circulo Dueños F.S. de Carrera A.G., 3° Corporación La Esperanza, I. Municipalidad De Recoleta, República de Corea., Mare.
10
EL BROMISTA (c. Scat Daddy), Campeón 2 años, Campeón Mayor. Winner of 20cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $179.434.500. 1° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Club Hipico De Santiago Falabella (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), Criadores Machos (G2), Otoño Pedro Garcia De La Huerta (G2), Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), Carreras Del 20 (L), Luis Aldunate C. (L), Luis Aldunate C. (L), Juan Cavieres M., Servicio Agricola Ganadero, V.T.R., Alfonso Vial L., Camilo Larrain P., Club Hipico De Concepcion, Jorge Yapur N., Raúl Ovalle U., Raúl Ovalle U., 2° Club Hipico De Santiago Falabella Breeders Cup (G1), Otoño Pedro García De La Huerta M. (G2), El Debut Potrillos, Carlos Abogabir L., Prólogo, Vamos A La Hipica, Verano Arturo Cousiño L., 3° Copa De Oro (G2), Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), Luis Subercaseaux E. (L), Copa Shadwell, Copa Shadwell, 4° Polla De Potrillos (G1), Ismael Tocornal (L), Camilo Larrain P., Republica Argentina.
11
BRESCAT (h. Scat Daddy) Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 1 race in Chile, $6.000.000. 1° El Debut Potrancas., Mare.
12
TU BRUTUS (m. Scat Daddy) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $33.000. Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $55.062.500. 1° Alfredo L. S. Jackson (G3), Luis Larrain P. Nacional Machos (L), Charleston, Dorticos, Miss Therese, 2° Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), Asociación De Propietarios F.S. De Carrera A.G. - V Región, 3° El Derby (G1), Thompson Matthews (G3), 4° Paddock Stakes (G3)., Stallion.
14
Pitbull (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $23.628.000. 3° Nacional Machos Y Hembras, 4° Club De Polo Y Equitación San Cristobal.
16
Breza (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $9.515.000. 4° Fedefruta.
17
Brilliant (m. Verrazano) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $22.185.000. 2° Gonfalone.
00
BRUSELA (h. Seeker's Reward) Winner of 5cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $8.715.000. 1° Santona., Dam of:
05
BAMBURI (m. Dushyantor), Campeón 3 años. Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $57.320.000. 1° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon - Cruz Del Sur (G1), El Estreno Nicanor SeÑoret (G2), 2° Polla Potrillos (G1), Criadores Machos (G2), Stud Book De Chile (G2), 4° El Ensayo - Cristal (G1).
08
Brunelesca (h. Powerscourt) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Chile, $10.597.500. 2° Carlos Cousiño G. (L), La Bastille, 3° Consejo Superior De La Hípica Nacional, 4° Luis Dávila L. (L)., Mare.
04
BIEN RISUEñO (c. Gracioso) Winner of 12cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Chile, $26.009.500. 1° 150 Anos Camara Nacional De Comercio, I. Municipalidad De Recoleta, 2° Gran Ducato, 3° Camara Chileno-argentina De Comercio, El Turf.com, Federacion De Rodeo Chileno, 4° Gran Handicap De Chile (G3), Zoom Deportivo.
05
Panchito Mio (m. Gracioso) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Chile, $11.136.750. 2° Domingo 2o.herrera Martinez (G2), 120 Años Universidad Catolica.
81
Falesia (ARG) (h. Liloy), Dam of:
86
Carrara (ARG) (h. Babas Fables), Dam of:
98
Miss Carry (ARG) (h. Numerous) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $2.765. 3° Juan Shaw (G2)., Dam of:
05
CARRY GULCH (ARG) (m. Thunder Gulch) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $194.500. 1° Clasico Tresiete (L), Julio Felix Penna (2º turno), 3° Clásico Ensayo (G2).
06
Carisma Gulch (ARG) (m. Thunder Gulch) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $305.000. 4° Dardo Rocha (G1), Comparacion (G2).
02
Miss Carisima (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $35.643., Dam of:
10
Carisima Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $272.080. 3° Olavarria (G3).
04
MISS CARRY UP (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $162.295. 1° Clasico Marcos Levalle (G2), 4° Gran Premio Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), Clásico Las Heras (G3)., Mare.
88
Trentina (ARG) (h. Fain), Dam of:
95
Siusi (ARG) (h. Engrillado), Dam of:
03
Lavarone (ARG) (m. Sekari) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $71.095. 2° Santiago Luro (G1), Congreve (G3), 3° Guillermo Kemmis (G2).
08
De Verona (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $210.040. 2° Enrique Acebal (G1)., Mare.
10
DE TRENTO (ARG) (m. Footstepsinthesand) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $364.200. 1° Embrujo (L), Candy Ride, Vilmar Sanguinetti.
82
Fiora (ARG) (h. Liloy), see above.

5 Dam
59
Morosina (ARG) (h. Cardanil), Ganadora en San Isidro., Dam of:
71
Torreglia (ARG) (h. Pardallo), see above.
76
Morosinita (ARG) (h. Good Manners), Ganadora de 8cs., Clásico Venezuela (G2), Clásico Alvear (G3)., Dam of:
84
Morasina (USA) (h. Liloy), Dam of:
92
Bad Manners (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
01
EL BARON ROJO (ARG) (m. Romanov) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $124.792. 1° Oswaldo Aranha (L), 3° J. De San Martin (G3), U.de Iriondo (L), 4° Oswaldo Aranha (L).
02
Maligno Wells (ARG) (m. Poliglote) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $145.775. 3° Zaida.
04
Mr. Badners (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $193.250. 3° Clasico Intendente Melchor Posse (L).
98
Morarina (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
10
Moro Fitz (ARG) (m. True Cause) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $432.300. 2° 9 De Julio (G2), Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), Forli (G2), 3° Eduardo Casey (G2), 4° Gran Premio De Las Americas - Osaf - Copa Eduardo S. Blousson (G1)., Stallion.
87
Morotyna (ARG) (h. Tyrant), Dam of:
00
Muymuy (ARG) (h. Acceptable) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $680. 4° La Costa Azul., Mare.
01
Morena Gaucha (ARG) (h. Equalize) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $17.270. 4° Desplante., Mare.
88
Maxima (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
96
Flaca (ARG) (h. Ibero), Dam of:
02
Flauta De Prata (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $68.125. 4° Producción Nacional (L)., Mare.
04
Flaflu (ARG) (h. Sekari) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $108.360. 4° Gran Premio Criadores (G1)., Mare.
02
MECANIZADA (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1500) and figs. in 9 races in Uruguay, $259.389. 1° Clásico Ramiro Segade, 4° Gran Premio Estímulo (G2), Gran Premio Brasil., Mare.
89
Morosity (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
93
Montanari (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
02
BAUTISTA BO (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 10cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $739.932. 2° Clásico Francisco Etcheverry Vidal, 3° Clásico Francisco Etcheverry Vidal, 4° Clásico Nicolás Storace Arrosa, Gran Premio Alberto Denby. Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $30.655. 1° El Baron, 4° Asociacion Bonaerense De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera S.P.C (G3).
08
Mont Louise (ARG) (m. Sunray Spirit) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figuratión in Uruguay, $399.928. 4° Frank Hughes.
94
Moroxita (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
02
MORANDE (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $99.353. 1° Clasico Irineo Leguisamo (L), 3° Clasico Comparacion (G2).
99
Monrovia (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
11
Master Of Speed (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $476.300. 2° Candy Ride.
12
Million Ways (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $231.722. 3° Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3).
01
Moral Jove (ARG) (m. Equalize) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $2.135. 4° Guillermo Kemmis (G2).
90
Modesty (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
95
Model (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
03
Move The Race (ARG) (m. Lode) Winner (1800) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $29.050. 4° Penna Julio Felix.
07
MODERN GREEK (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $400.550. 1° Clasico Mil Guineas (G1), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), 2° Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), 3° Sibila (G2), Omega (G3), 4° Clasico Polla De Potrancas (G1), La Mission (G2)., Mare.
09
MOST ADVANCED (ARG) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 7cs. (1400-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $717.700. 1° Particula (G2), Helda, 2° Paseana (G2), 3° Juan Shaw (G2), Las Haras (G2), Particula (G2), Espirita (L), 4° La Mission (G2)., Mare.
79
SPOLETTO (ARG) (m. Keats), Stallion.