rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Out Of Control (2003) BRA

Vettori (Machiavellian) out of Heavenly Dancer by Fitzcarraldo
Colt Brown 20 yo - October 6, 2003
Breeder: Stud TNT, LLC


Vettori
1992 (IRE)
Machiavellian 1987
Air Distingue 1980
Heavenly Dancer
1997 (ARG)
Fitzcarraldo 1981
Alamak 1984


Vettori
B. 1992 (IRE)
Machiavellian
Dk B. 1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Coup De Folie*
1982 (USA)
Halo 1969
Raise The Standard* 1978
Air Distingue
B. 1980 (USA)
Sir Ivor
1965 (USA)
Sir Gaylord 1959
Attica* 1953
Euryanthe
1975 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Quill* 1956
Heavenly Dancer
Ch. 1997 (ARG)
Fitzcarraldo
Dk B. 1981 (ARG)
Cipayo
1974 (ARG)
Lacydon 1955
Tsarina 1961
Stall Only
1977 (ARG)
Stallwood 1972
Broadcast 1969
Alamak
B. 1984 (ARG)
Cipol
1967 (ARG)
El Centauro 1959
Sharp 1958
Cephei
1976 (ARG)
Cambremont 1962
Planetaria 1953
El Centauro 4Dx5D
Planetaria 4Dx5D


1 Dam
97
Heavenly Dancer (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
01
Magic Rafaela (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), Ganadora 5 figs. en Brasil., Dam of:
06
Sweet Carina (BRA) (h. Know Heights), Dam of:
12
La Carioca (BRA) (h. First American) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil, Dam of:
17
Quite A Doubt (BRA) (h. Redattore) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
13
Fleche (BRA) (h. First American) Winner (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $19.640., Dam of:
20
NO FEAR (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1500-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $30.900.000. 1° De Potrancas (G1), Juan S. Boucau, 2° Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), Mil Guineas (G1), 3° Jockey Club (G1).
15
CARINA FIRST (BRA) (h. First American) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 7 races in Uruguay, $462.440. 2° Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas - DGC (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $723.000. 1° Federico De Alvear (G2), 2° Bayakoa (L)., Dam of:
21
Hurricane First (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) (Aug. 14)
16
Ioshi (BRA) (h. Molengao)
07
Torta De Frango (BRA) (m. Know Heights) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 5 races in Brasil, $6.960.
08
Umáximo (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $23.585.
09
VITóRIA OLíMPICA (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet), Ganador de 3cs. y 3 figs. en 7 presentaciones en Brasil. Gran Premio Linneo de Paula Machado - Grande Criterium (G1), Gran Premio Conde de Herzberg - Criterium de Potros (G1), PE Super Power, 3º Gran Premio Jockey Club Brasileiro (G1), Gran Premio Derby Paulista (G1).
10
Alakazan Alakazan (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) Winner to 2 yo (1500) in 2 races in Brasil, $8.400.
11
Badminton (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $53.120.
13
Dentuço (BRA) (m. Vettori) No figs. in 4 races in Brasil
14
Magic Survivor (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 4cs. (1500-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $47.695. 4° Presidente Julio Cesar Ferreira Mesquita (G3).
15
Hvar (BRA) (h. Dubai Dust) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil, Dam of:
19
Ballesteros (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $51.820.
20
Cambiaso (BRA) (m. Verrazano) Winner (1600) in 5 races in Brasil, $4.500.
21
Dubrovnik (BRA) (h. Alpha) (Oct. 18)
16
True Magic (BRA) (h. Redattore) Winner (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $14.075.
17
Assembly Point (BRA) (c. First American) Winner of 8cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $149.773. figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $1.800. 4° Presidente Augusto De Souza Queiroz (G3).
18
Ushuaia (BRA) (h. Redattore) No figs. in Brasil, $500.
19
Privilege Ibiza (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner (1500) and figs. in Brasil, $28.460.
02
NOTRE DAME (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), Ganadora de 2cs. en 5 presentaciones en Brasil. Gran Premio Joao Adhemar e Nelson de Almeida Prado (G3)., Dam of:
09
Veramente Bella (USA) (h. Leroidesanimaux), Dam of:
13
Luiz Pereira (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) figuratión in Brasil, $2.000.
14
Olympic Havana (BRA) (h. Dubai Dust) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $32.660., Dam of:
19
Olympic Mogli (BRA) (m. Out Of Control) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $19.975. 2° Ricardo Lara Vidigal (L).
20
Olympic National (BRA) (m. Camelot Kitten) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1500) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $38.000.
15
Olympic Invicto (BRA) (m. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $12.175.
17
Olympic Kirsten (BRA) (h. Catch A Flight) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil
18
OLYMPIC LUDWIG (BRA) (m. Setembro Chove) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $29.500. 1° Farwell, 2° Ipiranga (1ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Produtos) (G1), 4° Jockey Club De São Paulo - (2ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Produtos) (G1).
10
Very Salles (USA) (m. Elusive Quality) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $11.520.
11
Amazing Carina (BRA) (h. Awesome Again) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil, Dam of:
17
Victorioso C (URU) (m. Vettori) Winner (1600) and figuratión in Uruguay, $235.940.
18
Austria (URU) (h. Teeth of the Dog) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.129.151.
19
Carina Fever (URU) (h. Texas Fever)
20
Aguamarina Fever (URU) (m. Texas Fever) No figs. in 3 races in Uruguay
21
Doctor Ave (URU) (m. Sloane Avenue) (Sep. 21)
22
Atlantic City (URU) (m. Texas Fever) (Sep. 21)
12
Corbusier (BRA) (m. First American) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $50.590.
13
Frigga (BRA) (h. Vettori) Winner (2000) and figs. in Brasil, $320.230.
03
OUT OF CONTROL (BRA) (m. Vettori), Ganador de 5cs., y figs., en Brasil y USA. Oak Tree Breeders´ Cup Mile S. (G2), American Invitational H. (G2), 2º Gran Premio Presidente Da (ADDED) (G1), Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Eddie Read H. (G1), Clement L. Hirsch Turf Championship (G1), Manhattan H. US $ 809.546. , Stallion.
04
PRINCESA CARINA (BRA) (h. Know Heights) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $301.500. 1° Clásico Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Clásico Los Haras (G2), Clásico Chile (G3), F. de Alvear (G3), 4° Gran Premio 25 de Mayo (G1)., Dam of:
10
Adorable Carina (BRA) (h. Elusive Quality) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil, $385., Dam of:
15
Muchacho (BRA) (m. Good Reward)
17
Olympic Mando (BRA) (m. Glória de Campeão)
18
Pleno (BRA) (m. Glória de Campeão) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $38.660.
20
Rimaldine (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner (1100) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $22.200.
11
BONAPARTE (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality) Winner of 2cs. (1500-2400) and figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $66.800. 1° Grande Prêmio Derby Paulista (G1), 2° Grande Prêmio Estado Do Rio De Janeiro (G1), 4° Grande Prêmio Ipiranga (G1).
12
Nn/12-princesa Carina (BRA) (m. Dubai Dust)
14
La Acuariana (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner (2000) in 3 races in Argentina, $117.450. figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $3.000., Dam of:
20
Hale Bopp (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 2cs. (1600) in 5 races in Argentina, $3.270.000.
21
Sadalsuud (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) (Aug. 20)
15
GEORGE WASHINGTON (BRA) (m. Redattore), Campeón 3 años. No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 8cs. (2000-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $761.496. 1° Brasil (G1), Brasil (G1), São Paulo (G1), Almirante Tamandaré (G2), Dezesseis De Julho (G2), Doutor Frontin (G2), Coaraze - II Etapa Da Taça Quatilisted (L), 2° Linneo De Paula Machado - Grande Criterium (G1), Dezesseis De Julho (G2), João Borges Filho (G2), Ghadeer (L), José Calmon, 3° Brasil (G1), Grande Prêmio Escorial (G3), 4° João Borges Filho (G2).
17
Lovely Carina (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile), Dam of:
21
Queen Carina (USA) (h. Palace Malice) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $3.271.
20
Guigui (USA) (m. Ghostzapper) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $85.
05
Reina Carina (BRA) (h. First American) Winner (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $43.050., Dam of:
10
Alaharut Dancer (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality)
12
Reino Unido (BRA) (m. Crimson Tide) Winner (1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $136.260. Winner (1400) in 4 races in Brasil, $9.450.
14
Extraordinária (BRA) (h. Vettori) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $31.900.
16
NORTHERN LIGHTS (BRA) (h. Molengao) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $36.550. 1° Imprensa (L), 4° Presidente João Carlos Leite Penteado (G3).
17
One Eleven (BRA) (m. Victory is Ours)
06
SEND INTHE CLOWNS (BRA) (m. Know Heights) Winner of 3cs. (2000-2500) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $403.625. 1° Gran Premio Miguel Martinez De Hoz (G1), Clasico Chacabuco (G2), 2° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Premio Clasico De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), Premio Clasico General Belgrano (G2)., Stallion.
08
Under Control (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet)
11
Bonne Rafaela (BRA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner to 2 yo (1400) in 2 races in Brasil, $8.200., Dam of:
16
Fluminense (USA) (m. More Than Ready) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $70.165. 4° Iowa Derby. (1 to 2yo)figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $8.445. 3° Soaring Free S. (L).
17
Skinny Dip (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $193.943. 3° KY Downs TVG Preview Ladies Sprint S..
19
Gorgeous Carina (USA) (h. Into Mischief) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $5.147.
21
Hanalei Bay (USA) (m. Into Mischief) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $13.200.

2 Dam
84
Alamak (ARG) (h. Cipol), Ganadora en San Isidro., Dam of:
90
ALPHARD (ARG) (m. Just In Case), Ganador de 2 cs.en San Isidro, GP Gran Criterium (G1).
94
SILVER PLANET (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), Ganador de 4cs. en Argentina. Clásico Progreso (G2), Ayacuhco (G3), 2º GP Raúl y Raúl E. Chevalier (G1), Gran Premio de Honor (G1), Clásico Progreso (G2), 4º Gran Premio Copa de Oro (G1) y Gran Premio de Honor (G1)., Stallion.
97
Heavenly Dancer (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), see above.

3 Dam
76
Cephei (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Ganadora en La Plata., Dam of:
84
Alamak (ARG) (h. Cipol), see above.
87
ALGENIB (ARG) (m. Oak Dancer), Pellegrini del año, ganador de 4cs. en Argentina. Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini (G1), GP Jockey Club (G1), Consagración de Potrillos - (G1), 2º GP Polla de Potrillos (G1), etc. Ganador de 3 cs.en USA., Golden Gate H. (G2), SpenceBay H., 2º Arlington Million S.(G1), etc. , Stallion.
88
El Meteoro (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), Ganador de 3 cs.en Palermo, 2º GP Carrera de las Estrellas (G1) –dos veces-, 3º GP 25 de Mayo (G1). Ganador en USA, 3º Henry P. Russell Hcap. , Stallion.
89
Almitak (ARG) (h. Big Play), Ganadora en San Isidro. , Dam of:
00
Andhara (ARG) (h. Fadeyev) No figs. in 2 races in Uruguay, Dam of:
06
ALCAZAR (URU) (m. Aramram) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 11cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in Uruguay, $5.663.711. 1° Gran Premio José Pedro Ramirez (G1), Gran Premio Comparación (G2), Gran Premio General Artigas (G2), Carlos Pellegrini (G3), Clásico Asamblea de la Florida (G3), Clásico Stud Charrúa, Classic, Prep. Clásico Miguel y Juan Debernardis, 2° Grab Premio De Honor (G2), Carlos Pellegrini (G3), Otoño (L), Clásico Alfredo de Castro Pérez, Clasico Benito Villanueva, 3° Las Piedras (L), Clásico Classic Copa Toyota, 4° Gran Premio Nacional-Copa Shadwell (G1)., Stallion.
08
Alfaguara (URU) (h. Robin des Pins) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $444.411. 2° Treinta Y Tres Orientales (L), 3° Sarandí (G3), 4° Gran Premio Selección (G1), Eduardo A. Pons, Juvenile Fillies., Mare.
10
Alfarera (URU) (h. Ecclesiastic) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1500) and figs. in 7 races in Uruguay, $590.971., Dam of:
17
Dhara (URU) (h. Posse) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $814.233. 3° Rufino T. Dominguez (L).
08
Honoris Causa (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) No figs. in 4 races in Argentina, Dam of:
13
Silver Bag (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $788.680. 4° España (L), Orange (L).
95
NORTAK (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Ganadora de 3cs. en San Isidro, GP de Potrancas (G1), GP 1000 Guineas Cons. de Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
03
Jo K (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Winner of 2cs., en Argentina. Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $40.050., Dam of:
10
JOLLY SONG (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $246.720. 1° Bolivia - Copa Asoc. Coop. de Criadores De Caballos De SPC Ltda. (L), 4° Empiric., Dam of:
21
Jolly Boy (ARG) (m. Daddy Long Legs) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $3.022.000. 4° Santiago Luro (G2).
13
Jaynella (ARG) (h. Curlinello) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.179.904. 2° Juan S. Boucau, 4° Marcos Levalle (G2)., Mare.
04
Outra Rafaela (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
09
Kleine Wunder (ARG) (h. Johannesburg) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil, Dam of:
19
LUCCA LOVE (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner (2100) in 3 races in Uruguay, $1.184.339. 1° Ministerio De Economía Y Finanzas - DGC (G3). Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Brasil, $81.500. 1° Emerald Hill (L), 2° Primavera - Associação Dos Criadores E Proprietários De Cavalos De Corrida Do Paraná (L), 3° Barão De Piracicaba - 1ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas (G1).
12
Curiosa De Mer (BRA) (h. First American) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $670.212. 3° Asociación De Criadores De S. P. C. (G3). Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 4 races in Brasil, $12.615., Mare.
13
Floyd (BRA) (h. Dubai Dust) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $33.940. 3° Pres. Roberto Alves de Almeida (G3)., Dam of:
19
MAGGIE MAY (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $6.251.600. 1° Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3), Bayakoa (L), 2° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), 3° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), 4° Doria.
18
GAL GADOT (BRA) (h. Forestry) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1300) and figs. in 8 races in Brasil, $18.750. 1° Presidente Vicente Renato Paolillo (L).
08
Novecientos (ARG) (m. Whywhywhy) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $251.450. 2° Otoño (G2), 4° Buenos Aires (G3).
10
NORHEIN (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $271.573. 1° De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), 4° Jockey Club - 131º Aniversario (G1)., Stallion.

4 Dam
53
PLANETARIA (ARG) (h. Penny Post), Ganadora de 3cs. en Palermo, Clásico Miguel Angel y T. J. Celman (G2)., Dam of:
59
EL CENTAURO (ARG) (m. Sideral), Campeón Mayor en ArgentinaGanador de 6cs. Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini (G1), Gran Premio de Honor (G1), Clásico General Belgrano, etc., Stallion.
76
Cephei (ARG) (h. Cambremont), see above.
77
Arquas (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Dam of:
87
Aliaska (ARG) (h. Manguin), Dam of:
93
Alicantina (h. Inchwood), Dam of:
03
Siebel (c. Slavic) Winner of 14cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $28.157.000. 3° Conjetura.

5 Dam
46
CRESCENT (ARG) (h. Rustom Pasha), Ganadora de los clásicos Premio Buenos Aires, Premio Suipacha, 2ª premio Chile y 3ª Clásico Selección., Dam of:
53
PLANETARIA (ARG) (h. Penny Post), see above.
55
Lunaria (ARG) (h. Seductor), Dam of:
72
Plata Luna (ARG) (h. Carapalida), Dam of:
87
Moon Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
01
Luna Di Roma (ARG) (h. Romanov) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $72.140. 3° Olavarria (G3)., Mare.
58
SILVER MOON III (ARG) (m. Seductor), Ganador del Clásico J. B. Zubiaurre (L)., Stallion.
60
Rheita (ARG) (h. Sideral), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo, 2º GP S. J. Unzue (G1), GP Eliseo Ramírez (G1)., Dam of:
67
RIGEL II (ARG) (m. Court Harwell), Ganador de 6cs. en Palermo y San Isidro. Clásico Gral. Puyrredon (G2), etc., Stallion.
69
Thyco (ARG) (m. Cambremont), Ganador de 3cs. en Palermo, 2º Clásico Otoño (G2). , Stallion.
72
Mumbi Pora (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Dam of:
82
SUMBEAM (ARG) (m. Cipol), Ganador del Clásico Hípodromo Argentino (G3).
74
Kitty Hawk (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Dam of:
78
Yankee Clipper (ARG) (m. Cipol), 2° Cl. Jose B. Zubiaurre., Stallion.
82
CABO CANAVERAL (ARG) (m. Cipol), Ganador de 4cs. en San Isidro, Clásico Kendal (L), 2º Pr Botafogo (G3), 3º Pr Org Sudamer Fom De Pura San Carr. (G2), 4º Pr Especial Mariano Moreno (G2), 4º Pr Antonio Cane (G3).
75
Cygni (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Placés en Palermo., Dam of:
81
Adja (ARG) (h. Cipol), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 2º GP Eliseo Ramírez (G1), Clásico Carlos Casares (G2)., Dam of:
87
ALUDRA (ARG) (h. Manguin), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Clásico Francia (G3), 3º Clásico Santiago Lawrie (G2), Clásico Gral Viamonte (G3)., Mare.
90
SYZYGY (ARG) (h. Big Play), Ganadora de 14cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, GP Ignacio e I. F. Correas (G1), GP G. Lerena (G1), Clásico C. Tomkinson (G2), Clásico Libertad (G2), Clásico Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), Clásico Gral. Las Heras (G3), Clásico Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Clásico Inés Victorica Roca (G3), Clásico Carlos Menditeguy (G3), 2º Clásico Sibila (G2)., Mare.
88
Tucana (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), No corrió., Dam of:
95
COALSACK (ARG) (m. Algenib), Campeón 3 años., Ganador de 4cs. en San Isidro, GP C. Pelletrini (G1), Clásico Progreso (G2), 2do. GP Copa de Oro (G1), Clásico Provincia de Buenos Aires (G2), Clásico Gral. Pueyrredón (G2) (x2), 3º GP Carrera de las Estrellas - Classic- (G1), GP De Honor (G1), Clásico Eduardo Casey (G2), Clásico Progreso (G2), etc., Stallion.
96
Colombriz (ARG) (h. Algenib), Ganadora de 3cs. en San Isidro, 3º GP Carrera de las Estrellas -Distaff- (G1), Clásico Partícula (G2), 4º Clásico La Mission (G2), Clásico Federico de Alvear (G3)., Mare.
65
Moonrise (ARG) (h. Sideral), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
70
MENGUANTE (ARG) (m. Immortality), Ganador del Clásico Independencia (G3), Clásico Dia de La Raza (L)., Stallion.
71
Luna Nuova (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo., Dam of:
79
FULLMOON (ARG) (h. Minera II), Ganadora de 7cs., Clásico A. A. Bullrich (G3), etc., Dam of:
88
CRATER (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), Ganador de 12cs., Clásico Primavera (L)., Stallion.
89
MOND (ARG) (h. Just In Case), Ganadora de 4cs., Clásico México (G3), 3º Gran Premio E. Ramírez (G1), etc., Mare.
94
Gibbons (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), Ganador de 5cs. en San Isidro y La Plata, 2º Clásico Macon (L)., Stallion.
75
Twilight (ARG) (h. Cambremont), Dam of:
80
Una Luz (h. Contador II), Dam of:
99
Mocita Figurona (h. Gran Lung Fung) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $7.132.360. 3° Alberto Solari Magnasco.
76
HECHIZADO (ARG) (m. Cambremont), Caballo del Año., Ganador del Brooklym Hcap (G1), Clark Hcap (G3). En Panama
83
MOONSTRUCK (USA) (m. Northern Baby), Ganador de 6cs. en Estados Unidos y US$ 185.638, Clásico Colonial Cup Steeple Stakes, Chase Hcap, etc.
86
Luminary (USA) (h. Top Command), Ganadora de 2cs. en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
92
Petite Lune (ARG) (h. Nasty and Bold), Dam of:
98
PETIT CLUB (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Campeón 2 años., Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, GP Estrellas Juvenille (G1), Santiago Luro (G1), GP Montevideo (G1), Clásico G. Kemmis (G2).
05
Petit Duc (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $102.860. 3° Clasico Antonio Cane (G3).
06
PICK OUT (ARG) (m. Brancusi) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $929.550. 1° Gran Premio Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Pippermint (G2), Horacio Bustillo (G3), Southern Halo (G3), Austria (L), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Mile - Copa Bodega Norton (G1), Gran Premio San Isidro (G1), America (G2), Southern Halo (G3), 3° Gran Premio Clasico Estrellas Mile (G1), Clásico America (G2), Clásico Ensayo (G2), Ecuador (G2), Clasico Horacio Bustillo (G3), Austria (L), Reconquista H. (L), 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Mile - Copa Revista Palermo (G1), America (G2), Clásico Forli (G2)., Stallion.
08
POST ATOMIC (ARG) (m. Val Royal) Winner of 12cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.213.090. 1° Pedro Chapar (G3), Reconquista (L), Urbano De Iriondo (L), 2° Invasor (G2), 9 De Julio - Dia De La Independencia (G3), General José De San Martin (G3), Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), Cayetano S. Sauro, 3° Ecuador (G2), Carlos Gardel (L), Oswaldo Aranha (L), 4° Southern Halo (G3), Cayetano S. Sauro., Stallion.
93
Top Luminary (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
00
Temporary (ARG) (m. El Compinche) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $740.058. 3° Clásico Francisco Etcheverry Vidal, Clásico Nicolás Storace Arrosa, 4° Clásico Osvaldo Martínez.
10
DON SALUSTIANO (ARG) (m. Footstepsinthesand) Winner of 14cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $66.128.900. 1° Selección De Velocistas (G3), Escuela Naval Arturo Prat, Italia, Criterium Velocistas, 2° Selección De Velocistas (G3), Direccion General De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito, Guitarrero, Maporal, Pontificia Universidad Catolica De Chile, Radio Agricultura, Radio Bio Bio, República Argentina, Ismael Rengifo Echeverria, 3° Diario La Hipica, Fundación Arturo López Pérez, I.Municipalidad De Recoleta, Marcial Zegers Reyes, Diario La Tercera, Oakland, Gilberto Orillac Alfaro, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, Tizna, 4° Criterium Velocistas, Juan Luis Edwards Sanfuentes, Wild Spirit, Chilevisión, Cocoa Beach, Federacion De Rodeo Chileno, Eugenia.
97
Miss Lumiere (ARG) (h. Numerous), Ganadora de 3cs. en San Isidro y Palermo, 3º PE Primer Paso., Dam of:
09
Halo Lumiere (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $106.120. 3° Final San Isidro Millon Potrancas - Copa Mario Macris., Mare.
99
Miss Stella (ARG) (h. Numerous), Ganadora Clásica en Uruguay y La Plata, 2º Clásico Ines Victorica Roca (G3), 4º Clásico Abril (G2), Clásico Omega (G3). figs. in 2 races in Argentina, $2.684. 4° Abril (G2), Omega (G3)., Dam of:
11
SACRISTY (URU) (h. Ecclesiastic) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.959.403. 1° C. Saens De Zumarán y R.Z. Arocena, Haras Del Uruguay - Casinos Del Estado- Potrancas, Juvenile Fillies - Copa Andrés Oribe Deus - Oribe Remates, 2° Gran Premio Criterium (Potrancas) (G2), Campeones Distaff, 4° Ciudad de Montevideo (G1), Los Haras (G3)., Mare.
16
BAR AROCENA (URU) (m. Ecclesiastic) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $3.254.361. 1° Campeones Sprint, 2° Francia (L), Alvaro Vargas Guillemette, 3° Reapertura Hipódromo Nacional De Maroñas (G3), Francisco Etcheverry Vidal (L), Adolfo Folle Juanicó, Amodeo, 4° Reapertura Hipódromo Nacional De Maroñas (G3), Chile (L), Francia (L), Lavalleja (L), Campeones Sprint, Irineo Leguisamo, José P. De Giuli y Rogelio Rodríguez.
17
Missiadura (URU) (h. Ecclesiastic) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.326.565. 3° Gran Premio Osaf, 4° Producción Nacional (G3), Jorge Y Melchor Pacheco.
66
Moonray (ARG) (h. Sideral), Dam of:
78
Light (ARG) (h. Minera II), Dam of:
89
La Linterna (ARG) (h. Big Play), Dam of:
99
Luz Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $9.060. 2° Muñecote., Mare.
67
SELENIO (ARG) (m. Sideral), Ganador de 2cs., Clásico J. B. Zubiaurre (L), Stallion.