rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Mineshaft (1999) USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Prospectors Delite by Mr. Prospector
Colt Dark Bay 25 yo - May 17, 1999


A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Prospectors Delite*
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Up the Flagpole* 1978


A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Weekend Surprise*
B. 1980 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Prospectors Delite*
Ch. 1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Up the Flagpole*
Dk B. 1978 (USA)
Hoist The Flag
1968 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Wavy Navy 1954
The Garden Club*
1966 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Fashion Verdict 1960
Bold Ruler 4Sx5S
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
89
PROSPECTORS DELITE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ashland S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Fair Grounds Oaks (G3), Davona Dale S., 2ª Lieutenant Governor S., 3ª Kentucky Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
94
TOMISUE'S DELIGHT (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 7cs. and 9figs., Personal Ensign H. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Falls City H. (G3). 2ª Kentucky Oaks. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks. (G1), Fair Grounds Oaks. (G3), Davona Dale S. (L). 3ª Alabama S. (G1), Go For Wand H. (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Fleur De Lis H.(G3)., Dam of:
01
Possession (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Dam of:
08
Maria's Own (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
17
Big Maria (USA) (h. Mr. Big) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) in Estados Unidos, $33.955.
19
Big Treat (USA) (h. Mr. Big) Winner of 4cs. (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $85.096.
20
M G Big Maria (USA) (h. Mr. Big) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $39.755.
09
Hold It (USA) (h. Discreet Cat), Dam of:
14
Hold That Kitten (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner (1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $32.210.
16
Aguas Coloradas (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 3cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $42.320.
17
RYAN'S CAT (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $319.212. 1° Peeping Tom S., 4° Tyro S..
15
Aaaandeee (USA) (c. Discreet Cat) figs. in Estados Unidos, $19.570.
03
Save Big Money (USA) (m. Storm Cat), 3figs., 2° Fort Harrod S. (L), Governor´s H. 3° Buddy Diliberto Memorial Handicap. , Stallion.
04
MR. SIDNEY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Maker´s Mark Mile S. (G1), Firecracker H. (G2). 3° Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1). , Stallion.
06
Queen of Kills (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
11
Queen's Parade (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), figs., 2° Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3) ., Dam of:
18
Candy's Parade (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $58.320.
19
Piccadilly (USA) (m. Into Mischief) figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $8.613.
20
Queen's Garden (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $60.609.
21
Luminous Ruler (USA) (h. City of Light) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $23.546.
14
Solana Wind (USA) (h. Distorted Humor) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $225., Dam of:
19
Super Renee (USA) (h. Super Saver) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $207.368.
20
Mojito (USA) (m. More Than Ready) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $17.158.
07
Miles of Style (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
11
Majestica (USA) (h. Street Sense), Dam of:
18
Cidstayinurlaine (USA) (h. Gemologist) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $96.177.
20
Toast to Coast (USA) (m. West Coast) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $71.752.
12
Stylish Quality (USA) (h. Quality Road), Dam of:
19
Super Quality (USA) (m. Competitive Edge) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $106.925.
20
Aaron's Spirit (USA) (m. Mor Spirit) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $68.413.
13
Miles of Humor (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $56.162.
14
TERM OF ART (USA) (m. Tiznow), Winner and 4figs., Cecil B. DeMille S. (G3). 2° West Virginia Governor´s S. (G3). 3° San Felipe S. (G2), Affirmed S. (G3). Winner (1600) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $103.245. 2° West Virginia Governors S. (G3).
17
Frank Senior (USA) (m. Empire Maker) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $14.500.
95
DELTA MUSIC (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., Straight Deal Breeders´ Cup H. (L), 2ª Lady Mannequin S., 3ª Vagrancy H. (G3), Susquehanna H. (L)., Dam of:
03
Music School (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
06
Delta Rhythm (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
10
Jordan's Sorority (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
15
DAY RAIDER (USA) (c. New Year's Day) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Canada, $109.420. 1° British Columbia Cup Sir Winston Churchill Derby Trial H., 2° Canadian Derby (G3), Ascot Graduation S., 3° Chris Loseth H., 4° BC Premiers H. (G3).
13
Delta Sierra (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
19
Deroutante (USA) (h. English Channel) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1600) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $19.050.
20
BISPING (USA) (c. El Deal) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (900-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $102.900. 1° D. S. Shine Young Futurity, Louisiana Cup Juvenile S..
21
Kev Man (USA) (m. Requite) Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $8.910.
08
Haunted Melody (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
14
Grand Situ (VEN) (h. Private War) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Venezuela, $69.356.425.
11
Thunderina (USA) (h. Curlin), Dam of:
16
She Cherie (USA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $38.150.
18
Me B Bubba T (USA) (c. Declaration of War) Winner (1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $61.735.
19
Brady Boy (USA) (m. Twirling Candy) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $65.538.
21
Bring a Smile (USA) (h. Mitole) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $21.360. 4° Angie C. S..
97
MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs., Rochestown S., Desert King Ebf., Loughbrown S., Stallion.
98
ROCK SLIDE (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Sea OErin Breeders Cup Mile H. (L), Tenacious H. (L)., 2° Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), John D. Schapiro Mem Brdrs Cup H. (L)., Stallion.
99
MINESHAFT (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 18cs. and 14figs., Jockey Club Gold Cup S (G1), Pimlico Special H. (G1), Suburban H. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), New Orleans H. (G2), Ben Ali S. (G3), Diplomat Way H. (L), 2° Stephen Foster H. (G1), Whirlaway H. (G3), 3° Pr Daphnis (G3)., Stallion.

2 Dam
78
UP THE FLAGPOLE (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Delaware Oaks (G2), Anne Arundel H. 2° Chrysanthemum H. (G3). 3° Barbara Fritchie H. (G3). , Dam of:
84
FOLD THE FLAG (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Beaumont S. (L), 2ª Magic City S. (L), Tulip S. (L), 3 ªLa Brea S. (G3), Schuylkill S., Dam of:
92
Moving Tribute (USA) (m. Zilzal), figs., 3° Saratoga Handicap.
98
Autumn Banner (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Dam of:
09
Field Goal (USA) (m. Valid Expectations), 2figs., 2° Tta Sales Futurity. 3° My Dandy Texas Stallion S. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $150.
85
Morning Colors (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
90
Morning Bagel (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), figs., 3° Skipat S.
86
ALLIED FLAG (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner and figs., Motor City H., 3° Motor City H.
88
LONG VIEW (USA) (h. Damascus), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Furl Sail H., Dam of:
93
Pownal (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
98
Northwest Hill (USA) (m. Northern Spur), 3figs., 2° Prairie Meadows Handicap, Old Ironsides S. 3° Precisionist S.
98
OVERVIEW (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Hopemont S. (L)., Stallion.
99
MUSIC CLUB (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 2cs., Prix Melisande.
00
Open View (USA) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
04
SAFETY ZONE (USA) (m. King Cugat), Winner and figs., Labeeb S. 3° Labeeb S. (L).
09
Lady Emy (USA) (h. Aragorn) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $22.682. 4° Ala Moana., Mare.
10
Openshaft (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
19
Driskill (USA) (m. Rocky Bar) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $51.358. 2° Arizona Stallion S..
20
KATAR (USA) (m. Rocky Bar) Winner of 8cs. (5 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $162.618. 1° Cactus Wren S., Lyman and Bradley Rollins S..
03
Oh Glory Be (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., 2ª Flaming Page S., Mare.
89
PROSPECTORS DELITE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
91
FLAGBIRD (USA) (h. Nureyev), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Pr Presidente della Repubblica (G1), Pretty Polly S. (G2), Prix de la Grotte (G3), 2ª Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Gamely H. (G1), Sun Chariot S. (G2), Pr dAumale (G3), 3ª Guinness Champion S. (G1), Beverly Hills H. (G1), Prix Quincey (G3)., Dam of:
98
Marhoob (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner and 6figs., 2° Foundation S.
99
Dubai Belle (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 2ª Prix Coronation., Dam of:
05
LITTLE BELLE (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Ashland S. (G1), Busher S. (L), 2ª Kentucky Oaks (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), 3ª Alabama S. (G1)., Dam of:
12
DICKINSON (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Coolmore Jenny Wiley S. (G1), Hillsborough S. (G2), Suwannee River S. (G3), 2ª Woodford Reserve Ballston Spa S. (G2), 3ª Longines Just a Game S. (G1), Ruthless S. (L). figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $107.000. 2° Woodford Reserve Ballston Spa S. (G2)., Mare.
07
DUBAI DANCER (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Witches Brew S., Mare.
00
Anasheed (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2° Arlington-Washington Futurity (G3)., Stallion.
03
Kotuku (GB) (h. A.P. Indy), figs., en USA., Dam of:
10
Fortify (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 2º Hopeful S. (G2), 3º Champagne S. (G1), 4º Breeders´Cup Juvenille (G1)., Stallion.
11
BAY OF PLENTY (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Alydar S., 2º Discovery H. (G3)., Stallion.
12
Fortress (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
19
Grael (USA) (c. Astern) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $148.610. 3° John Battaglia Memorial S..
13
Kamakura (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
20
BE YOUR BEST (IRE) (h. Muhaarar) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $356.250. 1° P. G. Johnson S., 2° American Oaks (G1), Del Mar Oaks (G1), Wonder Again S. (G2), 3° Miss Grillo S. (G2), 4° Buena Vista S. (G2).
04
Scarlet Ibis (GB) (h. Machiavellian), Dam of:
10
NEWFANGLED (USA) (h. New Approach), Winner, Albany S. (G3).
07
Lophorina (GB) (h. King's Best), Dam of:
14
LADY ALEXANDRA (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Winner and 2figs., License Fee S. (L). 2° Highlander S. (G1). 3° Ginger Brew S. (L). figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $38.828. 2° Highlander S. (G1). Winner (1200) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $60.700. 1° License Fee S. (L)., Mare.
92
TOP ACCOUNT (USA) (m. Private Account), Winner of 10cs. and 9figs., Kings Bishop S. (G2), 2° Forego H. (G2), Ack Ack S. (L), 3° NYRA Mile H. (G1), Jerome H. (G2), Rushaway S. (L)., Stallion.
94
RUNUP THE COLORS (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Alabama S. (G1), Delaware Oaks (L), 2° Three Chimneys Spinster S. (G1), Ballerina H. (G1)., Dam of:
00
Tafaseel (USA) (m. Belong To Me), figs., 2° Jerome Handicap (G2).
03
Fly the Colors (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
07
Josaka (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
12
ETON RIDGE (USA) (m. Stephen Got Even), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Dowd Mile S., Budweiser-Tondi S., Cl Barbosa Memorial. 2° Budweiser-Tondi S., Cl Bold Forbes. 3° Dowd Mile S. Winner of 4cs. (1400-1664) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $105.645.
17
BANGO (USA) (m. Congrats) Winner of 13cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.493.826. 1° Aristides S., Aristides S., Bet on Sunshine S., Good Lord S., Kelly's Landing Overnight S., Kellys Landing S., Louisville Thoroughbred Society S., Mayers Electric Company Animal Kingdom S., St. Matthews Overnight S., 2° Aristides S., Duncan F. Kenner S., Richard R. Scherer Memorial S., 3° Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix S. (G2), Bet on Sunshine S., Louisville Thoroughbred Society S., 4° Commonwealth S. (G3), Bet on Sunshine S., Kelly's Landing Overnight S., Perryville S., St. Matthews Overnight S., St. Matthews Overnight S..
16
Love and Love (USA) (h. Goldencents) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $355.555. 2° Biogio's Rose S., 3° Jack Betta Be Rite S..
06
Ice Road (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), figs., 3° Ohio Derby (G2).
08
Union Flag (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Dam of:
16
Strange Design (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.700., Dam of:
20
Mystere C (USA) (h. Kantharos) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $41.886. 3° Accion de Gracias S. (G3).
10
REVOLUTIONARY (USA) (m. War Pass), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Louisiana Derby (G2), Pimlico Special S. (G3), Withers S. (G3). 2° Oaklawn H. (G2). 3° Kentucky Derby (G1)., Stallion.

3 Dam
66
The Garden Club (USA) (h. Herbager), Dam of:
71
Exotic Garden (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
75
Mareve (USA) (h. Hawaii), Dam of:
82
Evolutionary (USA) (h. Silent Screen), Dam of:
93
WESTERN LIL (USA) (h. Western Trick), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Carousel Handicap (L), Oklahoma Classics Day Distaff S., Oklahoma Tb. Assoc Futurity, Ponca City S. 2° Pippin S. (L). , Mare.
77
LINES OF POWER (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Winner of 13cs. and 8figs., Al Hattab H., Flintlock H., Quaker H., Gravesend H., Midwest H., Neshaminy H., 2° Autumn H., Southampton H., Autumn H., 3° Hannibal H. US$ 239.487. , Stallion.
78
Visual Effects (USA) (h. Silent Screen), Dam of:
82
Paid Assassin (USA) (h. To The Quick), Dam of:
92
SECRET SERVICE MAN (USA) (m. Shot Gun Scott), Winner and 2figs., Isi Newborn Memorial S. 2° Mountain State Handicap, Panhandle Handicap.
85
Comedy Court (USA) (h. Star de Naskra), 2figs., 3° Hollywood Oaks (G1), B. Thoughtful Handicap (L). , Mare.
84
Exodal (USA) (m. Alydar), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., 3° Cleome S.
85
Dunbarten Oaks (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
93
TEMPERENCE OAKS (CAN) (h. Temperence Hill), Winner of 11cs. and 7figs., Harry Jackson Memorial Cup, Prime Minister´s S., Fountainbleau Trophy, Governor General´s S., Red Stripe Mile, Caribbean Cup, Viceroy Trophy S., Eileen Cliggott Trophy, Lady Geeta Trophy, Eros Trophy, Prime Minister´s S. 2° None-Such Trophy, Red Stripe Mile, She´s On Wheels Trophy, Harry Jackson Memorial, Fontainbleau Trophy. 3° Grecian Fable Trophy, Chairman´s Trophy.
93
Exotic City (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
06
Gnome's Delight (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), figs., 2° Ruthless S.
72
Dinner Meeting (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
76
Dinner Music (USA) (h. Raise A Cup), Dam of:
82
EAGLE CROWN (USA) (m. Beaus Eagle), Winner and figs., Pr Nastro d´Argento. 3°Pr del Giubileo.
83
Eagle's Music (USA) (h. Beaus Eagle), figs., 2° Calif. Breeders Championship S. (L).
85
ANNIVERSARY WISH (USA) (h. Beaus Eagle), Winner, Fleet Treat S., Dam of:
91
WISHES AND ROSES (USA) (h. Greinton), Winner and 2figs., Breeders´ Cup Rascal S. 2° Valdale S. (L), American Beauty Breeders´ Cup S. , Mare.
92
APPROVANCE (USA) (m. With Approval), Winner, Bluebird Platinum S.
03
BULLY BONES (USA) (h. Hesabull), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Sorrento S. (G3), Mesa Handicap dos veces, Arizona Juvenile Fillies S. 2° Desert Stormer Handicap (L), Cactus Cup Handicap.
80
Dinner Toast (USA) (h. Raise A Cup), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., 2° Dainty Dotsie S.
74
NOSTALGIA (USA) (m. Silent Screen), Winner of 7cs. and 14figs., Hawthorne Juvenile S. (G3), Riggs H. (G3). 2° Remsen S. (G2), 2° Germantown H. 3° San Luis Obispo H. (G2), 3° Hessian H., 3° J. Rine Strohecker Memorial H. , Stallion.
76
Tacida (USA) (h. Vitriolic), Dam of:
81
La Passionaria (GB) (h. Reform), Dam of:
86
KENARIA (FRA) (h. Kenmare), Winner, Prix De Meudon., Dam of:
94
Timely Lady (FRA) (h. Lead on Time), 2figs., 2° Pr de la Calonne. 3° Pr Solitude. , Mare.
88
LA CARENE (FRA) (h. Kenmare), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Chloe (G3), Piaget D´Or. 2° Pr De La Grotte (G3).
96
LA CHAMANE (NZ) (h. Desert Sun), Winner and figs., South Island 3yo Final. 2° Inglewood S.
78
UP THE FLAGPOLE (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), see above.
79
BLUSHING CATHY (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Regret S., Export to Japón., Dam of:
86
Blushing Bird (USA) (h. Storm Bird), figs., 3° Pr Alberto Zanoletti Di Rozzano.
87
Cathy's Halo (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Dam of:
94
The Trader's Echo (USA) (m. Eastern Echo), 2figs., 2° Maryland Breeders´ Cup Handicap. 3° True North Handicap (G2). , Stallion.
93
Yamanin Meteore (JPN) (m. Yamaninsky), figs., 3° Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen.
83
Jardin De Nuit (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Dam of:
90
Hudo (USA) (m. Hero's Honor), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., 2° Prix Altipan., 3° Dubai Poule DEssai Des Poulains (G1).
91
Howlin (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
96
Les Hurlants (IRE) (h. Barathea), Dam of:
01
Happy Crusader (IRE) (m. Cape Cross), figs., 3° Pr des Chenes (G3).
86
Hidden Garden (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
95
JAZZ CLUB (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Ben Ali S. (G3), Creme Fraiche Handicap (G3), R.R.M. Carpenter Jr. Memorial S. (L), Alysheba S. (L). 2° Meadowlands Cup Handicap (G2). 3° Eclipse Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
96
Garden Spot (USA) (h. Danzig), figs., 2° Unity Hall S., Dam of:
07
Formaggio (USA) (m. Danzig), figs., 3° Lone Star Park H. (G3).
09
Glamour Manor (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
20
Everything to Gain (USA) (h. Mr. Z) Winner (1200) and figs. in Canada, $13.052. 2° Fillies Oaks, 4° Debutante S..
11
Williams Bay (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
16
TRISH THE DISH (USA) (h. English Channel) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Canada, $78.267. 1° Molson Cup S.. Winner (1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $104.282.
17
SWEET WILLEMINA (USA) (h. Raison d'Etat) Winner of 16cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $622.507. 1° Claiming Crown Glass Slipper Starter S., Salvatore M. Debunda PTHA President's Cup S., 3° Ladies S., Penn's Landing S., Regret S., Salvatore M. Debunda PTHA President's Cup S., Thirty Eight Go Go S., 4° Cornucopia S..
97
Hidden Storm (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
04
Queen of France (USA) (h. Danehill), figs., 3° Salsabil S.
07
Paris Commune (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
13
GARGALO'S HILL'S (BRA) (m. Roderic O'Connor), Winner of 2cs., GP Gervasio Seabra (G2), GP Jose Paulino Nogueira (G3). Winner of 7cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $108.024. 1° José Paulino Nogueira (G3).

4 Dam
60
FASHION VERDICT (USA) (h. Court Martial), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Adirondack S., 2° Fashion S., Matron S., Sorority S., Comely S., Prioress S. , Dam of:
65
Court Circular (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Dam of:
70
HIGH COURT (USA) (m. Hill Rise), Winner, Pr Le Gladiateur DSterrebeek.
73
Spy Court (FRA) (h. Snob), Dam of:
84
SOVEREIGN COURT (AUS) (c. Sovereign Red), Winner, D.B. Draught Invercargill Gold Cup (G3).
79
ASH CREEK (IRE) (m. Manado), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Hennessy H., Mc Donagh H.
80
Class Will Tell (IRE) (h. Stradavinsky), Dam of:
90
Diamond Class (IRE) (c. Treasure Kay), Winner and 5figs., 3° Waterford Testimonial S.
66
The Garden Club (USA) (h. Herbager), see above.
70
PLASTIC SURGEON (USA) (m. Dr. Fager), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs., Rosemont S., Export to México., Stallion.
71
Mrs. Grundy (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Dam of:
77
Sheckys' Choice (USA) (h. Shecky Greene), Dam of:
85
SHECKY PLEASURE (USA) (m. Raised Socially), Winner and figs., John Alden S. 2° Little Boys S.
85
Lend a Buck (USA) (m. Buckfinder), figs., 2° El Conquistador S.
89
Shesagoodancer (USA) (h. Marshua's Dancer), Dam of:
97
Vilshedance (USA) (h. Vilzak), Dam of:
03
PREMIER DANCE (USA) (m. Premiership), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Lafayette S. (L), Eddy County S. (L), Middleground Breeders´ Cup S. , Govenor´s S., Minstrel S. 3° Peninsula Gaming´s Diamond Jo S. (L).
08
A Runnin Pop (USA) (h. Screen Idol), 2figs., 2° Lookout S. 3° Lookout S., Mare.
01
WESTERN KIND (USA) (m. West Acre), Winner and figs., Turf Dash S. 2° Yankee Affair S.
92
Finding Bucks (USA) (h. Buckfinder), Dam of:
99
IMAGE OF APPROVAL (USA) (m. Grant Approval), Winner, Cola-Cola Independence Day Handicap (L).
08
MASTER DUNKER (USA) (m. Imperialism), Winner and 3figs., Hallandale Beach S. 2° Dayton Andrews Dodge Sophomore Turf S. 3° James W. Murphy S. (L), Dania Beach S.
72
Best Dressed List (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
80
Wajilist (USA) (h. Wajima), Dam of:
85
Royal Suzanne (USA) (h. Regal And Royal), figs., 2° Pr Dia Del Hipismo Panameni.
83
NORTH VERDICT (USA) (m. Far North), Winner and 2figs., Shanbally House Stud S. 2° Pr De La Butte Mortemart. 3° Pr Du Centenaire.
86
Rich Cream's Best (USA) (h. Rich Cream), figs., 3° Our First Delight S.
73
Fashionable Trick (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
77
A Slick Chic (USA) (h. Chieftain), Dam of:
82
A SLIM CHIC (USA) (h. Angle Light), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Illinois Oaks (L), Silent Beauty S. 2° Windy City S. 3° Illinois Breeders Debutante S. , Mare.
85
A Big Kahuna (USA) (m. Bates Motel), 2figs., 2° Balmoral Derby (L). 3° Don Leon S.
86
Ah Sweet Jamie (USA) (h. Diesis), 2figs., 2° Sixty Sails S. 3° Indian Maid Handicap. , Mare.
93
Slick City Chic (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
03
SLICK CITY NITES (USA) (m. Valid Expectations), Winner and figs., Bucharest S. 3° Texas Heritage S.
79
HOUSE SPEAKER (USA) (m. King Pellinore), Winner, Allegheny S.
80
Northern Fashion (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), 5figs., 2° Bougainvillea H. (G2), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3). 3° Royal Palm H. (G3), Gp De Vichy (G3), Pr Exbury (G3). , Stallion.
84
Silk Brocade (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
92
Second Childhood (USA) (m. Wild Again), figs., 3° Creme Fraiche Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
93
SEMORAN (USA) (m. Phone Trick), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Kentucky Cup Classic Handicap (G3), Prairie Meadows Cornhusker Handicap (G3), Remington Park Derby (L), Foster City S. (L). 3° Stephen Foster Handicap (G2), Affirmed Handicap (G3), Stephen Foster Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
75
REASONABLE CHOICE (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Winner and 2figs., Pr. Du President De La Republique. 2° G. Pr. De La Ville De Nice Chase. 3° Prix Robert De C.-Tonnerre Chase., Export to Francia.
77
A Streaker (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
81
CAPTURE HIM (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Premiere H. (L), Swordlestown Stud S. 2° Gallaghers New York Trial S. (G3), Lemhi Gold S. 3° San Matean H.
78
SARTORIALY PERFECT (USA) (m. Gallant Romeo), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Shenandoah S.
83
Halo's Verdict (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
94
Consideration (USA) (h. Time to Explode), figs., 2° Debutante Handicap. , Mare.
95
G I C Verdict (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
00
Squaw Valley (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
10
Petrocelli (USA) (c. Disco Rico), figs., 3° New York Stallion S. Winner of 6cs. (1400-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $51.391.
98
Misleadthewitness (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
05
COLD TRIAL (USA) (m. Changeintheweather), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Howard B. Noonan S., Hoover S. 2° George Lewis Memorial S.
10
SIGNIFICANT BLING (USA) (h. Too Much Bling), Winner of 4cs., Mountaineer Juvenile Fillies S. (L), Cleveland Kindergarten S., Royal North S., Tah Dah S. , Dam of:
20
John Grey (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.920. 3° Hoover S..

5 Dam
54
So Chic (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
60
FASHION VERDICT (USA) (h. Court Martial), see above.
65
Flirting Lady (USA) (h. Swaps), Dam of:
70
LADDISA (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), figs., 2° Prix Chloe (G3)., Dam of:
77
Louisville (FRA) (h. Val de L'Orne), Winner and 2figs., en Francia., Dam of:
82
LOUIS LE GRAND (USA) (m. Key To The Kingdom), Winner of 6cs. and figs., Carleton F. Burke H. (G1), San Luis Obispo H. (G2), Prix La Force (G3), 2º Oak Tree Invitational S. (G1), San Luis Rey S. (G1), San Marcos H. (G3), Prix De Guiche (G3) (FR), Henry P. Russell H. (R) (L), 4º Carleton F. Burke H. (G1)., Stallion.
83
LE BELVEDERE (USA) (m. Miswaki), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Inglewood H. (G2), Bay Meadows Derby (G3), 3º Premiere H. (G3), 4º Eddie Read H. (G2).
89
Standiford (USA) (m. Lyphard), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2º American Derby (G2), Prix de La Force (G3), Prix Du Ranelagh, 3º Prix De La Jonchere (G3).
90
YPHA (USA) (h. Lyphard), Winner of 2cs., Prix Occitanie.
91
Concordial (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner of 4cs., 2º Royal Lodge S. (G2), Bonusprint Easter S.
80
LAURIUS (FRA) (m. Artaius), Winner of 7cs. and 17figs., Pr. Lord Seymour. 2° Pr. De La Reine Marguerite, 2° Pr. Des Gravilliers. 3° Pr. Du Point Du Jour, 3° H. De Printemps, 3° Pr. De La Table, 3° Pr. De Plaisance, 3° Pr. Salverte, 3° Pr. De Gouvieux.
73
MODRED (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Lexington H. (G2), Lamplighter H. (G3). 2° Bernard Baruch H., 2° Long Branch S. (G3).