rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg

Mineshaft (1999) USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Prospectors Delite by Mr. Prospector
Colt Dark Bay 21 yo - May 17, 1999


A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Prospectors Delite*
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Up the Flagpole* 1978


A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Weekend Surprise*
B. 1980 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Prospectors Delite*
Ch. 1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Up the Flagpole*
Dk B. 1978 (USA)
Hoist The Flag
1968 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Wavy Navy 1954
The Garden Club*
1966 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Fashion Verdict 1960
Bold Ruler 4Sx5S
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
89
PROSPECTORS DELITE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ashland S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Fair Grounds Oaks (G3), Davona Dale S., 2ª Lieutenant Governor S., 3ª Kentucky Oaks (G1)., Dam of:
94
TOMISUE'S DELIGHT (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 7cs. and 9figs., Personal Ensign H. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Falls City H. (G3). 2ª Kentucky Oaks. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks. (G1), Fair Grounds Oaks. (G3), Davona Dale S. (L). 3ª Alabama S. (G1), Go For Wand H. (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Fleur De Lis H.(G3)., Dam of:
01
Possession (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Dam of:
08
Maria's Own (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
17
Big Maria (USA) (h. Mr. Big) Ganadora a los 2 años (1000) in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $26.812.
09
Hold It (USA) (h. Discreet Cat), Dam of:
16
Aguas Coloradas (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Ganadora of 3cs. (1500-1700) and 5 figs. en Estados Unidos, $41.860.
17
Ryan's Cat (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1200) and 8 figs. en Estados Unidos, $90.500. 4° Tyro S..
15
Aaaandeee (USA) (c. Discreet Cat) 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $8.030.
03
Save Big Money (USA) (m. Storm Cat), 3figs., 2° Fort Harrod S. (L), Governor´s H. 3° Buddy Diliberto Memorial Handicap. , Stallion.
04
MR. SIDNEY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Maker´s Mark Mile S. (G1), Firecracker H. (G2). 3° Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1). , Stallion.
06
Queen of Kills (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
11
Queen's Parade (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), figs., 2° Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3) .
07
Miles of Style (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
13
Miles of Humor (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $750.
14
TERM OF ART (USA) (m. Tiznow), Ganador and 4figs., Cecil B. DeMille S. (G3). 2° West Virginia Governor´s S. (G3). 3° San Felipe S. (G2), Affirmed S. (G3).
17
Frank Senior (USA) (m. Empire Maker) 3 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $14.500.
95
DELTA MUSIC (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora of 7cs. and 4figs., Straight Deal Breeders´ Cup H. (L), 2ª Lady Mannequin S., 3ª Vagrancy H. (G3), Susquehanna H. (L)., Dam of:
03
Music School (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
06
Delta Rhythm (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
10
Jordan's Sorority (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
15
Day Raider (USA) (c. New Year's Day) Ganador (1700) in 3 presentaciones en Canada, $9.468.
08
Haunted Melody (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
14
Grand Situ (VEN) (h. Private War) Ganadora of 5cs. (1100-1300) and 9 figs. en Venezuela, $69.356.425.
11
Thunderina (USA) (h. Curlin), Dam of:
16
She Cherie (USA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) Ganadora of 3cs. (1200-1600) and 2 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $35.375.
97
MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 4cs., Rochestown S., Desert King Ebf., Loughbrown S., Stallion.
98
ROCK SLIDE (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 9cs. and 8figs., Sea OErin Breeders Cup Mile H. (L), Tenacious H. (L)., 2° Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), John D. Schapiro Mem Brdrs Cup H. (L)., Stallion.
99
MINESHAFT (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 18cs. and 14figs., Jockey Club Gold Cup S (G1), Pimlico Special H. (G1), Suburban H. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), New Orleans H. (G2), Ben Ali S. (G3), Diplomat Way H. (L), 2° Stephen Foster H. (G1), Whirlaway H. (G3), 3° Pr Daphnis (G3)., Stallion.

2 Dam
78
UP THE FLAGPOLE (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., Delaware Oaks (G2), Anne Arundel H. 2° Chrysanthemum H. (G3). 3° Barbara Fritchie H. (G3). , Dam of:
84
FOLD THE FLAG (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., Beaumont S. (L), 2ª Magic City S. (L), Tulip S. (L), 3 ªLa Brea S. (G3), Schuylkill S., Dam of:
92
Moving Tribute (USA) (m. Zilzal), figs., 3° Saratoga Handicap.
98
Autumn Banner (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Dam of:
09
Field Goal (USA) (m. Valid Expectations), 2figs., 2° Tta Sales Futurity. 3° My Dandy Texas Stallion S.
85
Morning Colors (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
90
Morning Bagel (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), figs., 3° Skipat S.
86
ALLIED FLAG (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador and figs., Motor City H., 3° Motor City H.
88
LONG VIEW (USA) (h. Damascus), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Furl Sail H., Dam of:
93
Pownal (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
98
Northwest Hill (USA) (m. Northern Spur), 3figs., 2° Prairie Meadows Handicap, Old Ironsides S. 3° Precisionist S.
98
OVERVIEW (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 2cs. and 5figs., Hopemont S. (L)., Stallion.
99
MUSIC CLUB (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora of 2cs., Prix Melisande.
00
Open View (USA) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
04
SAFETY ZONE (USA) (m. King Cugat), Ganador and figs., Labeeb S. 3° Labeeb S. (L).
09
Lady Emy (USA) (h. Aragorn) Ganadora of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and 5 figs. en Perú, $22.682. 4° Ala Moana., Mare.
03
Oh Glory Be (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., 2ª Flaming Page S., Mare.
89
PROSPECTORS DELITE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
91
FLAGBIRD (USA) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora of 5cs. and 7figs., Pr Presidente della Repubblica (G1), Pretty Polly S. (G2), Prix de la Grotte (G3), 2ª Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Gamely H. (G1), Sun Chariot S. (G2), Pr dAumale (G3), 3ª Guinness Champion S. (G1), Beverly Hills H. (G1), Prix Quincey (G3)., Dam of:
98
Marhoob (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador and 6figs., 2° Foundation S.
99
Dubai Belle (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora of 2cs. and 5figs., 2ª Prix Coronation., Dam of:
05
LITTLE BELLE (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., Ashland S. (G1), Busher S. (L), 2ª Kentucky Oaks (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), 3ª Alabama S. (G1)., Dam of:
12
DICKINSON (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., Coolmore Jenny Wiley S. (G1), Hillsborough S. (G2), Suwannee River S. (G3), 2ª Woodford Reserve Ballston Spa S. (G2), 3ª Longines Just a Game S. (G1), Ruthless S. (L).
07
DUBAI DANCER (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Witches Brew S., Mare.
00
Anasheed (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., 2° Arlington-Washington Futurity (G3)., Stallion.
03
Kotuku (GB) (h. A.P. Indy), figs., en USA., Dam of:
10
Fortify (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., 2º Hopeful S. (G2), 3º Champagne S. (G1), 4º Breeders´Cup Juvenille (G1)., Stallion.
11
BAY OF PLENTY (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Ganador of 5cs. and 4figs., Alydar S., 2º Discovery H. (G3)., Stallion.
04
Scarlet Ibis (GB) (h. Machiavellian), Dam of:
10
NEWFANGLED (USA) (h. New Approach), Ganadora, Albany S. (G3).
07
Lophorina (GB) (h. King's Best), Dam of:
14
LADY ALEXANDRA (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Ganadora and 2figs., License Fee S. (L). 2° Highlander S. (G1). 3° Ginger Brew S. (L).
92
TOP ACCOUNT (USA) (m. Private Account), Ganador of 10cs. and 9figs., Kings Bishop S. (G2), 2° Forego H. (G2), Ack Ack S. (L), 3° NYRA Mile H. (G1), Jerome H. (G2), Rushaway S. (L)., Stallion.
94
RUNUP THE COLORS (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 6cs. and 7figs., Alabama S. (G1), Delaware Oaks (L), 2° Three Chimneys Spinster S. (G1), Ballerina H. (G1)., Dam of:
00
Tafaseel (USA) (m. Belong To Me), figs., 2° Jerome Handicap (G2).
03
Fly the Colors (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
07
Josaka (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
12
ETON RIDGE (USA) (m. Stephen Got Even), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Dowd Mile S., Budweiser-Tondi S., Cl Barbosa Memorial. 2° Budweiser-Tondi S., Cl Bold Forbes. 3° Dowd Mile S.
17
BANGO (USA) (m. Congrats) Ganador of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and 4 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $192.051. 1° Mayers Electric Company Animal Kingdom S..
06
Ice Road (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), figs., 3° Ohio Derby (G2).
10
REVOLUTIONARY (USA) (m. War Pass), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Louisiana Derby (G2), Pimlico Special S. (G3), Withers S. (G3). 2° Oaklawn H. (G2). 3° Kentucky Derby (G1)., Stallion.

3 Dam
66
The Garden Club (USA) (h. Herbager), Dam of:
71
Exotic Garden (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
75
Mareve (USA) (h. Hawaii), Dam of:
82
Evolutionary (USA) (h. Silent Screen), Dam of:
93
WESTERN LIL (USA) (h. Western Trick), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., Carousel Handicap (L), Oklahoma Classics Day Distaff S., Oklahoma Tb. Assoc Futurity, Ponca City S. 2° Pippin S. (L). , Mare.
77
LINES OF POWER (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Ganador of 13cs. and 8figs., Al Hattab H., Flintlock H., Quaker H., Gravesend H., Midwest H., Neshaminy H., 2° Autumn H., Southampton H., Autumn H., 3° Hannibal H. US$ 239.487. , Stallion.
78
Visual Effects (USA) (h. Silent Screen), Dam of:
82
Paid Assassin (USA) (h. To The Quick), Dam of:
92
SECRET SERVICE MAN (USA) (m. Shot Gun Scott), Ganador and 2figs., Isi Newborn Memorial S. 2° Mountain State Handicap, Panhandle Handicap.
85
Comedy Court (USA) (h. Star de Naskra), 2figs., 3° Hollywood Oaks (G1), B. Thoughtful Handicap (L). , Mare.
84
Exodal (USA) (m. Alydar), Ganador of 4cs. and 8figs., 3° Cleome S.
85
Dunbarten Oaks (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
93
TEMPERENCE OAKS (CAN) (h. Temperence Hill), Ganadora of 11cs. and 7figs., Harry Jackson Memorial Cup, Prime Minister´s S., Fountainbleau Trophy, Governor General´s S., Red Stripe Mile, Caribbean Cup, Viceroy Trophy S., Eileen Cliggott Trophy, Lady Geeta Trophy, Eros Trophy, Prime Minister´s S. 2° None-Such Trophy, Red Stripe Mile, She´s On Wheels Trophy, Harry Jackson Memorial, Fontainbleau Trophy. 3° Grecian Fable Trophy, Chairman´s Trophy.
93
Exotic City (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
06
Gnome's Delight (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), figs., 2° Ruthless S.
72
Dinner Meeting (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
76
Dinner Music (USA) (h. Raise A Cup), Dam of:
82
EAGLE CROWN (USA) (m. Beaus Eagle), Ganador and figs., Pr Nastro d´Argento. 3°Pr del Giubileo.
83
Eagle's Music (USA) (h. Beaus Eagle), figs., 2° Calif. Breeders Championship S. (L).
85
ANNIVERSARY WISH (USA) (h. Beaus Eagle), Ganadora, Fleet Treat S., Dam of:
91
WISHES AND ROSES (USA) (h. Greinton), Ganadora and 2figs., Breeders´ Cup Rascal S. 2° Valdale S. (L), American Beauty Breeders´ Cup S. , Mare.
92
APPROVANCE (USA) (m. With Approval), Ganador, Bluebird Platinum S.
03
BULLY BONES (USA) (h. Hesabull), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Sorrento S. (G3), Mesa Handicap dos veces, Arizona Juvenile Fillies S. 2° Desert Stormer Handicap (L), Cactus Cup Handicap.
80
Dinner Toast (USA) (h. Raise A Cup), Ganadora of 4cs. and 6figs., 2° Dainty Dotsie S.
74
NOSTALGIA (USA) (m. Silent Screen), Ganador of 7cs. and 14figs., Hawthorne Juvenile S. (G3), Riggs H. (G3). 2° Remsen S. (G2), 2° Germantown H. 3° San Luis Obispo H. (G2), 3° Hessian H., 3° J. Rine Strohecker Memorial H. , Stallion.
76
Tacida (USA) (h. Vitriolic), Dam of:
81
La Passionaria (GB) (h. Reform), Dam of:
86
KENARIA (FRA) (h. Kenmare), Ganadora, Prix De Meudon., Dam of:
94
Timely Lady (FRA) (h. Lead on Time), 2figs., 2° Pr de la Calonne. 3° Pr Solitude.
88
LA CARENE (FRA) (h. Kenmare), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Pr Chloe (G3), Piaget D´Or. 2° Pr De La Grotte (G3).
96
LA CHAMANE (NZ) (h. Desert Sun), Ganadora and figs., South Island 3yo Final. 2° Inglewood S.
78
UP THE FLAGPOLE (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), see above.
79
BLUSHING CATHY (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Ganadora of 5cs. and figs., Regret S., Export to Japon., Dam of:
86
Blushing Bird (USA) (h. Storm Bird), figs., 3° Pr Alberto Zanoletti Di Rozzano.
87
Cathy's Halo (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Dam of:
94
The Trader's Echo (USA) (m. Eastern Echo), 2figs., 2° Maryland Breeders´ Cup Handicap. 3° True North Handicap (G2). , Stallion.
93
Yamanin Meteore (JPN) (m. Yamaninsky), figs., 3° Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen.
83
Jardin De Nuit (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Dam of:
90
Hudo (USA) (m. Hero's Honor), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., 2° Prix Altipan., 3° Dubai Poule DEssai Des Poulains (G1).
91
Howlin (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
96
Les Hurlants (IRE) (h. Barathea), Dam of:
01
Happy Crusader (IRE) (m. Cape Cross), figs., 3° Pr des Chenes (G3).
86
Hidden Garden (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
95
JAZZ CLUB (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., Ben Ali S. (G3), Creme Fraiche Handicap (G3), R.R.M. Carpenter Jr. Memorial S. (L), Alysheba S. (L). 2° Meadowlands Cup Handicap (G2). 3° Eclipse Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
96
Garden Spot (USA) (h. Danzig), figs., 2° Unity Hall S., Dam of:
07
Formaggio (USA) (m. Danzig), figs., 3° Lone Star Park H. (G3).
97
Hidden Storm (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
04
Queen of France (USA) (h. Danehill), figs., 3° Salsabil S.
07
Paris Commune (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
13
GARGALO'S HILL'S (BRA) (m. Roderic O'Connor), Ganador of 2cs., GP Gervasio Seabra (G2), GP Jose Paulino Nogueira (G3). Ganador of 7cs. (1300-1600) and 5 figs. en Brasil, $108.024. 1° José Paulino Nogueira (G3).

4 Dam
60
FASHION VERDICT (USA) (h. Court Martial), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., Adirondack S., 2° Fashion S., Matron S., Sorority S., Comely S., Prioress S. , Dam of:
65
Court Circular (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Dam of:
70
HIGH COURT (USA) (m. Hill Rise), Ganador, Pr Le Gladiateur DSterrebeek.
73
Spy Court (FRA) (h. Snob), Dam of:
84
SOVEREIGN COURT (AUS) (c. Sovereign Red), Ganador, D.B. Draught Invercargill Gold Cup (G3).
79
ASH CREEK (IRE) (m. Manado), Ganador of 4cs. and 7figs., Hennessy H., Mc Donagh H.
80
Class Will Tell (IRE) (h. Stradavinsky), Dam of:
90
Diamond Class (IRE) (c. Treasure Kay), Ganador and 5figs., 3° Waterford Testimonial S.
66
The Garden Club (USA) (h. Herbager), see above.
70
PLASTIC SURGEON (USA) (m. Dr. Fager), Ganador of 5cs. and 11figs., Rosemont S., Export to México., Stallion.
71
Mrs. Grundy (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Dam of:
77
Sheckys' Choice (USA) (h. Shecky Greene), Dam of:
85
SHECKY PLEASURE (USA) (m. Raised Socially), Ganador and figs., John Alden S. 2° Little Boys S.
85
Lend a Buck (USA) (m. Buckfinder), figs., 2° El Conquistador S.
89
Shesagoodancer (USA) (h. Marshua's Dancer), Dam of:
97
Vilshedance (USA) (h. Vilzak), Dam of:
03
PREMIER DANCE (USA) (m. Premiership), Ganador of 5cs. and figs., Lafayette S. (L), Eddy County S. (L), Middleground Breeders´ Cup S. , Govenor´s S., Minstrel S. 3° Peninsula Gaming´s Diamond Jo S. (L).
08
A Runnin Pop (USA) (h. Screen Idol), 2figs., 2° Lookout S. 3° Lookout S., Mare.
01
WESTERN KIND (USA) (m. West Acre), Ganador and figs., Turf Dash S. 2° Yankee Affair S.
92
Finding Bucks (USA) (h. Buckfinder), Dam of:
99
IMAGE OF APPROVAL (USA) (m. Grant Approval), Ganador, Cola-Cola Independence Day Handicap (L).
08
MASTER DUNKER (USA) (m. Imperialism), Ganador and 3figs., Hallandale Beach S. 2° Dayton Andrews Dodge Sophomore Turf S. 3° James W. Murphy S. (L), Dania Beach S.
72
Best Dressed List (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
80
Wajilist (USA) (h. Wajima), Dam of:
85
Royal Suzanne (USA) (h. Regal And Royal), figs., 2° Pr Dia Del Hipismo Panameni.
83
NORTH VERDICT (USA) (m. Far North), Ganador and 2figs., Shanbally House Stud S. 2° Pr De La Butte Mortemart. 3° Pr Du Centenaire.
86
Rich Cream's Best (USA) (h. Rich Cream), figs., 3° Our First Delight S.
73
Fashionable Trick (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
77
A Slick Chic (USA) (h. Chieftain), Dam of:
82
A SLIM CHIC (USA) (h. Angle Light), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Illinois Oaks (L), Silent Beauty S. 2° Windy City S. 3° Illinois Breeders Debutante S. , Mare.
85
A Big Kahuna (USA) (m. Bates Motel), 2figs., 2° Balmoral Derby (L). 3° Don Leon S.
86
Ah Sweet Jamie (USA) (h. Diesis), 2figs., 2° Sixty Sails S. 3° Indian Maid Handicap. , Mare.
93
Slick City Chic (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
03
SLICK CITY NITES (USA) (m. Valid Expectations), Ganador and figs., Bucharest S. 3° Texas Heritage S.
79
HOUSE SPEAKER (USA) (m. King Pellinore), Ganador, Allegheny S.
80
Northern Fashion (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), 5figs., 2° Bougainvillea H. (G2), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3). 3° Royal Palm H. (G3), Gp De Vichy (G3), Pr Exbury (G3). , Stallion.
84
Silk Brocade (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
92
Second Childhood (USA) (m. Wild Again), figs., 3° Creme Fraiche Handicap (G3).
93
SEMORAN (USA) (m. Phone Trick), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., Kentucky Cup Classic Handicap (G3), Prairie Meadows Cornhusker Handicap (G3), Remington Park Derby (L), Foster City S. (L). 3° Stephen Foster Handicap (G2), Affirmed Handicap (G3), Stephen Foster Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
75
REASONABLE CHOICE (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Ganador and 2figs., Pr. Du President De La Republique. 2° G. Pr. De La Ville De Nice Chase. 3° Prix Robert De C.-Tonnerre Chase., Export to Francia.
77
A Streaker (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
81
CAPTURE HIM (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Premiere H. (L), Swordlestown Stud S. 2° Gallaghers New York Trial S. (G3), Lemhi Gold S. 3° San Matean H.
78
SARTORIALY PERFECT (USA) (m. Gallant Romeo), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., Shenandoah S.
83
Halo's Verdict (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
94
Consideration (USA) (h. Time to Explode), figs., 2° Debutante Handicap. , Mare.
95
G I C Verdict (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
00
Squaw Valley (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
10
Petrocelli (USA) (c. Disco Rico), figs., 3° New York Stallion S. 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $5.716.
98
Misleadthewitness (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
05
COLD TRIAL (USA) (m. Changeintheweather), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Howard B. Noonan S., Hoover S. 2° George Lewis Memorial S.
10
SIGNIFICANT BLING (USA) (h. Too Much Bling), Ganadora of 4cs., Mountaineer Juvenile Fillies S. (L), Cleveland Kindergarten S., Royal North S., Tah Dah S.

5 Dam
54
So Chic (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
60
FASHION VERDICT (USA) (h. Court Martial), see above.
65
Flirting Lady (USA) (h. Swaps), Dam of:
70
LADDISA (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), figs., 2° Prix Chloe (G3)., Dam of:
77
Louisville (FRA) (h. Val de L'Orne), Ganadora and 2figs., en Francia., Dam of:
82
LOUIS LE GRAND (USA) (m. Key To The Kingdom), Ganador of 6cs. and figs., Carleton F. Burke H. (G1), San Luis Obispo H. (G2), Prix La Force (G3), 2º Oak Tree Invitational S. (G1), San Luis Rey S. (G1), San Marcos H. (G3), Prix De Guiche (G3) (FR), Henry P. Russell H. (R) (L), 4º Carleton F. Burke H. (G1)., Stallion.
83
LE BELVEDERE (USA) (m. Miswaki), Ganador of 5cs. and figs., Inglewood H. (G2), Bay Meadows Derby (G3), 3º Premiere H. (G3), 4º Eddie Read H. (G2).
89
Standiford (USA) (m. Lyphard), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., 2º American Derby (G2), Prix de La Force (G3), Prix Du Ranelagh, 3º Prix De La Jonchere (G3).
90
YPHA (USA) (h. Lyphard), Ganadora of 2cs., Prix Occitanie.
91
Concordial (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador of 4cs., 2º Royal Lodge S. (G2), Bonusprint Easter S.
80
LAURIUS (FRA) (m. Artaius), Ganador of 7cs. and 17figs., Pr. Lord Seymour. 2° Pr. De La Reine Marguerite, 2° Pr. Des Gravilliers. 3° Pr. Du Point Du Jour, 3° H. De Printemps, 3° Pr. De La Table, 3° Pr. De Plaisance, 3° Pr. Salverte, 3° Pr. De Gouvieux.
73
MODRED (USA) (m. Round Table), Ganador of 6cs. and 5figs., Lexington H. (G2), Lamplighter H. (G3). 2° Bernard Baruch H., 2° Long Branch S. (G3).