rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


A. P. Cardinal 2006, USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Smok'n Frolic by Smoke Glacken
Colt Roar 14 yo - February 6, 2006

Ganador en Debut, Siendo 2º y 4º y Participando en los Clásicos Champagne S. (G1), Lane´S End S. (G2) y Sam F. Davis S. (G3), en sólo 6 presentaciones.

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Weekend Surprise*
B. 1980 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Smok'n Frolic
R. 1999 (USA)
Smoke Glacken
R. 1994 (USA)
Two Punch
1983 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Heavenly Cause 1978
Majesty's Crown
1984 (USA)
Magesterial 1977
Queen's Crown 1979
Cherokyfrolicflash
Dk B. 1987 (USA)
Green Dancer
1972 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Green Valley ll 1967
Cherokee Frolic
1978 (USA)
Cherokee Fellow 1972
Fauchon 1971
Bold Ruler 4Sx5S
Northern Dancer 5Dx5D


1 Dam
99
SMOK'N FROLIC (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken), Ganadora de 9cs. en USA. USD$ 1.534.720. Demoiselle S. (G2), Cotillion H. (G2), Tempted S. (G3), Turfway Breeders´Cup S. (G3), Next Move H. (G3) 2 veces, Fashion S. (L), Sunshine Millions Distaff S., 2ª Spinaway S. (G1), Rampart H. (G2), Shuvee H. (G2), Vagrancy H. (G2), Bed O´Roses Breeders´Cup H. (G3), Astoria S., Sunshine Million Distaff S., 3ª Honorable Miss H. (G2) 2 veces, 4ª Beldame S. (G1), Ogden Phipps H. (G1), Lake George S. (G3), etc. , Dam of:
06
A. P. Cardinal (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador en Debut, Siendo 2º y 4º y Participando en los Clásicos Champagne S. (G1), Lane´S End S. (G2) y Sam F. Davis S. (G3), en sólo 6 presentaciones., Stallion.
07
HUNTERS BAY (USA) (m. Ghostzapper), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Dominion Day S. (G3), Eclipse S. (G3). 2° Ricoh Woodbine Mile S. (G1). , Stallion.
09
WILD FLAPPER (JPN) (h. Ghostzapper), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., Empress Hai, Ladies Prelude, Marine Cup. 2° T.C.K. Jo-O Hai, Breeders´ Gold Cup, Empress Hai. 3° Heian S. (G3), J.B.C. Ladies Classic.
15
Big Smoky (JPN) (m. King Kamehameha), 3figs., 2° Hyogo Championship. 3° Leopard S. (G3), Sumire S.

2 Dam
87
Cherokyfrolicflash (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Ganadora de 4cs. en USA. 2ª Shocker T.H. H. (L), 3ª Orange Blossom H. (L)., Dam of:
94
Flashy Frolic (USA) (h. Premiership), No Corrió., Dam of:
03
FROLICING (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Ganadora and figs., Swept Away S. 3° Azalea Breeders´ Cup S. (G3). , Dam of:
08
Full Moon Frolic (USA) (h. Vindication), Dam of:
17
Gravel Road (USA) (m. Gemologist) Ganador of 2cs. a los 2 años (4 1/2f-5 1/2f) and 2 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $70.270. 4° Smoke Glacken S..
10
Tetherball (USA) (h. Proud Citizen), figs., Dr. Teresa Garofalo Memorial S. , Mare.
04
Smokem Then Frolic (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken), Dam of:
09
Smok'n Revel (USA) (h. Macho Uno), Dam of:
15
ANALYZE YOUR LIFE (USA) (h. Overanalyze), Ganadora and 2figs., Cl Defensora. 2° Cl Dia del Veterano, Cl Roberto Clemente. Ganadora (6f) and 6 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Puerto Rico, $12.348. .
06
FROLIC'S DREAM (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., Forward Gal S. (G2), Joe O´Farrell Juv. Fillies S., Cassidy S. 3° Davona Dale S. (G2), Old Hat S. (G3). , Dam of:
13
Wyeth (USA) (m. Candy Ride), figs., 3° Hanshin Cup S. (G3).
14
BODE'S DREAM (ESP) (h. Bodemeister), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Astoria S., House Party S. 2° Old Hat S. (L).
13
MOKAT (USA) (h. Uncle Mo), Ganadora and 4figs., San Clemente H. (G2). 2° Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Royal Heroine S. (G2), Jimmy Durante S. (G3). 3° Santa Ysabel S. (G3).
99
SMOK'N FROLIC (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken), see above.
02
CHEROKEE CHASE (USA) (m. Rizzi), Ganador and 2figs., Seacliff S. 3° What A Pleasure S. (L), Criterium S. (L).
05
SMOKE'N COAL (USA) (m. Smoke Glacken), Ganador, Grand Slam S.
08
Frolic's Appeal (USA) (h. Trippi), Dam of:
15
RENAISANCE FROLIC (USA) (c. Paynter), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Armed Forces S., Bear´s Den S. 3° Kitten´s Joy S. (L). Ganador of 3cs. (1m-1 1/8m) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $152.986. 4° Buddy Diliberto Memorial S..
16
Dessman (USA) (m. Union Rags), figs., 2° San Vicente S. (G2). figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos .

3 Dam
78
CHEROKEE FROLIC (USA) (h. Cherokee Fellow), Ganadora of 16cs. and 19figs., Test S. (G2), Railbird S. (G3), Ta Wee S. (L), Native Street H. (L), Hibiscus S. (Dos veces), We Remember H., Lilac H., Bay Harbour Inn Inauguration S., Poinsetta S. 2° Grey Flight H., A Gleam H., Astoria S., Shirley Jones H., Helena H., Jasmine S., Fort Lauderdale H., Melaleuca S., Good Life S., Regret H., Firecracker S., Ocean City S. 3° Soroty S. (G1), Florida Breeders´Sales Futuroty Fillie (L), Rough´n Table S. (L), Miss Dale H., Foolish Pleasure S. 4° Poinsettia S. (G3), Rubby S., Dam of:
84
Winelight (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Dam of:
92
JELLY ROLL JIVE (USA) (m. Prosper Fager), Ganador and 4figs., Sam McCracken Memorial Handicap. 3° Widener Handicap (G3), Gator Back Handicap, Bruce G. Smith Memorial S., Sam McCracken Memorial Handicap.
96
Eishin Windom (USA) (m. Peteski), figs., 3° Keisei Hai.
85
Cherokee Darling (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
92
Honie's Super Pet (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
03
Vendimia (VEN) (h. Water Poet), 3figs., 2° Gp Unicria. 3° Pr Senegal, Copa Miss Marena.
05
Raussmat (VEN) (h. Water Poet), figs., 3° Uniproca.
06
Taranu (VEN) (m. Water Poet), 2figs., 2° Gp Unicria, Pr Jose Antonio Paez.
96
KATIN (USA) (h. Mountain Cat), Ganadora, Scottsdale Handicap.
87
Cherokyfrolicflash (USA) (h. Green Dancer), see above.
90
Proud Frolic (USA) (h. Proud Truth), Dam of:
96
CRUSADER'S SHIELD (USA) (h. Crusader Sword), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., Fontainbleu Trophy, Lady Geeta Trophy, The Chairman´s Trophy, Red Stripe Mile. 2° Reggae Trophy. 3° Eros Trophy, Governor General´s S., Red Stripe Mile, Eileen Cliggott Trophy.
91
FABULOUS FROLIC (USA) (m. Green Dancer), Ganador of 3cs. and 7figs., Tropical Park Derby (G3), Caltech Handicap, P. R. Smith S. 2°Mac Diarmida Handicap (G3), Memorial Day Handicap (L), Key West S. 3° Miami Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Royal Palm Handicap (G3), Palm Beach S. (G3), Jackie Wackie S. , Stallion.
92
LINDSAY FROLIC (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Ganadora of 7cs. and 4figs., Judy´s Red Shoes S. (L), Powder Break Handicap (L), Sabin Handicap (G3), Melaleuca S. (L), Toddler Breeders´ Cup S. Cherokee Frolic Handicap, Karla´s Enough Handicap. 2° Coral Gables Handicap (L), Palatine Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Office Queen Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Riviera S. , Dam of:
98
Gallant Frolic (USA) (m. Broad Brush), 2figs., 2° Naked Greed S. (L). 3° Carry Back S. (L).
99
STORMY FROLIC (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Ganadora of 4cs. and 6figs., Stage Door Betty Handicap (L), Tropical Park Oaks (L), Calder Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Nancy´s Glitter Handicap (L). 2° Three Ring S. (L), Christmas Past S. (L), Judy´s Red Shoes S. 3° Pimlico Breeders´ Cup Distaff Handicap. (G3), Hyperactive S., Cut The Charm S. , Dam of:
09
FROLIC'S REVENGE (USA) (h. Vindication), Ganadora of 5cs. and 6figs., Calder Oaks (L), Ginger Brew S., Lindsay Frolic S., Regal Gal S., Sweettrickydancer S. 2° Brave Raj S., Frances A. Genter S., Three Ring S. 3° Sweetest Chant S. (L), J J´sdream S., Mairzy Doates S. , Dam of:
15
AMERICAN FROLIC (USA) (h. Blame), Ganadora, Miss Gracie S. Ganadora (1 1/16m) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $72.750. .
16
Mc Awesome (USA) (m. Super Saver), 2figs., 3° Riley Allison Derby, Manzano S.
00
SUPER FROLIC (USA) (m. Pine Bluff), Ganador of 5cs. and 12figs., Hawthorne Gold Cup Handicap (G2), Foolish Pleasure S. (L), Mel´s Hope S., Best Of The Rest S., Sumter S. 2° Californian S. (G2), Evangeline Mile Handicap (L), Tiznow Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Spend A Buck Handicap (G3), Thats Our Buck S. 3° Pacific Classic S. (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup S. (G1), Calder Derby (G3), What A Pleasure S. (L), Artax Handicap (L), R. R. M. Carpenter Jr. Memorial Handicap (L), Sumter S.
01
Frolic for Joy (USA) (m. Belong To Me), 2figs., 3° Silver Season S., Sir Omni S.
02
Lucky Frolic (USA) (m. Carson City), 2figs., 3° Birdonthewire S. (L), Ocala Stud Dash S.
09
Romantic Frolic (USA) (h. Vindication), Dam of:
15
Bode's Maker (USA) (m. Bodemeister), figs., 2° Clever Trevor S. (L). 2 figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $9.400. .
95
Buck and Frolic (USA) (m. Silver Buck), figs., 3° Roman Brother S.
99
Friendly Frolic (USA) (m. Mt. Livermore), 2figs., 2° Mr. Prospector Handicap (G3). 3° Carry Back S. (L).

4 Dam
71
Fauchon (USA) (h. Final Ruling), 2figs., Dam of:
78
CHEROKEE FROLIC (USA) (h. Cherokee Fellow), see above.
79
Silver Satellite (USA) (h. Silver Saber), Dam of:
87
Bodacious Drone (USA) (m. Zuppardo's Prince), figs., 2° Jean Lafitte Futurity.

5 Dam
51
Boda (GB) (h. War Admiral), Dam of:
56
Bee Tree (USA) (h. Beau Max), Dam of:
60
Honey Locust (USA) (h. Moondust II), Dam of:
69
Annalouette (PR) (h. Don Quijote), 3figs., 2° Cl. Constitucion. 3° Cl. Rafael Martinez Nadal, Cl. San Juan Bautista.
77
Little Kate K. (USA) (h. Might), Dam of:
81
CORNELIA (USA) (h. Bailjumper), Ganadora and 5figs., Annie Oakley H. 2° Tomboy S., Ohio Debutante H. 3° Ohio Belle S., First Lady H., Myrtlewood S.
85
BUDDY BRENTON (USA) (m. Brent's Prince), Ganador, Cleveland Gold Cup Handicap (L).
87
Kate's Kerry (USA) (h. Effervescing), figs., 3° Queen City Oaks Handicap (L).
61
Wingadal (USA) (m. Winnertakeall), 5figs., 2° Darby Dan S., J. H. Logan Firm S. 3° Chateaugay H., Hangover Stud Farm S., Ohio Tba H.
69
Vichy (USA) (h. Restless Native), 2figs., 3° Schuylerville S., Astoria S. , Dam of:
79
Prodigious (FRA) (h. Pharly), Dam of:
86
MR. ADORABLE (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Ganador and 5figs., Miami Lakes S. (L). 2° Christmas Day Handicap (G3), Pembroke Pines Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Thanksgiving Day Breeders´ Cup Handicap. 3° Louisville S. (L), Hurricanes Handicap.
88
SUPER STAFF (USA) (h. Secretariat), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Yellow Ribbon Invitational S. (G1), Las Palmas Handicap (G2), Palomar Handicap (G2). 2° Matriarch S. (G1).
94
PUBLIC PURSE (USA) (m. Private Account), Ganador of 6cs. and 5figs., San Marcos Handicap (G2), Carleton F. Burke Handicap (G3), Pr Jean De Chaudenay (G2), La Coupe (G3), Pr Maurice De Nieuil (G2), Pr Vulcain. 2° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1). 3° Mercedes-Benz GP von Baden (G1), Pr D´Hedouville (G3), Gp De Deauville (G2), Dubai World Cup (G1). , Stallion.
96
Camanoe (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
02
ROB ROY (USA) (m. Lear Fan), Ganador of 2cs. and 5figs., Mile S. (G2), Joel S. 2° Craven S.(G3), Champion S. (G1), Sandown Mile S. (G2). 3° Eddie Read Handicap (G1), Sussex S. (G1).
06
July Jasmine (USA) (h. Empire Maker), 2figs., 2° Oaks Trial S. 3° Alice Keppel H. , Mare.
83
SHEILA SHINE (USA) (h. Full Pocket), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Goldfinch Handicap, Special Team S. 3° Flirtation S., Running Cousin S., Dam of:
88
CHANCE TO DANCE (USA) (h. Stop The Music), Ganadora of 2cs., Martha Washington S. (L), Lady Sponsors´ Breeders´ Cup S.
93
Shiny Happy Groovy (USA) (h. Groovy), Dam of:
02
Magic Speed (USA) (m. Robyn Dancer), 3figs., 2° Criterium S. (L), Simply Majestic S. (L), Dear Murray S.
09
CAPTAIN GENIUS (USA) (m. Simon Pure), Ganador and figs., Sophomore Sprint S. (L). 3° Aristides S. (G3).
71
Fauchon (USA) (h. Final Ruling), see above.