rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Al Qasr (2008) USA

Aptitude (A.P. Indy) out of Majestic Dy by Dynaformer
Colt Bay 16 yo - February 17, 2008
Breeder: Kathryn S. West

Farm Information: Haras El Embrujo
Aptitude
1997 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Dokki 1986
Majestic Dy
1992 (USA)
Dynaformer 1985
Delicacy 1986


Aptitude
Dk B. 1997 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Dokki
B. 1986 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Alluvial*
1969 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Bayou* 1954
Majestic Dy
Dk B. 1992 (USA)
Dynaformer
Dk B. 1985 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Andover Way
1978 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
On The Trail* 1964
Delicacy
Dk B. 1986 (USA)
Pleasant Colony
1978 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Sun Colony 1968
Delikate
1981 (IRE)
General Assembly 1976
Snobby Kate 1971
Secretariat 4Sx5D
Buckpasser 4Sx5S
His Majesty 4Dx4D
Ribot 5Dx5D
Flower Bowl 5Dx5D


1 Dam
92
MAJESTIC DY (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Frances A. Genter Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Toga Toga S. 2° Omnibus S. (L), City Of Hialeah S. 3° Calder Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Suwannee River Handicap (G3). , Dam of:
00
Tea Lady (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
13
Jaky Rock (USA) (h. Rock Hampton)
15
Trini Aviator (USA) (m. Rock Hampton) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in Trinidad y Tobago, $138.981. 2° Independece Cup (G1), Mills Sian´s Gold Sprint (G3), 3° Champagne Stakes (G3).
01
Redmeansgo (USA) (h. Red Ransom), figs., 3° E. B. Johnston S., Dam of:
09
Scream Queen (USA) (h. Any Given Saturday), Dam of:
16
Jack's Reign (USA) (c. Cyclotron) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Canada, $31.662. Winner (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $9.056.
20
Crown Council (CAN) (c. Lent) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $210. figs. in 6 races in Canada, $14.352.
10
Pappascat (USA) (h. Scat Daddy), figs., 2° Cardinal H. (G3)., Dam of:
16
Redrock Trail (USA) (c. Trappe Shot) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.695.
17
Tynan (USA) (h. Liam's Map) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $71.000.
19
PAPPACAP (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $842.430. 1° Best Pal S. (G2), 2° American Pharoah S. (G1), TVG Breeders' Cup Juvenile presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance (G1), Woody Stephens S. Presented by Mohegan Sun (G1), Pat Day Mile S. presented by LG&E and KU (G2), 3° Lecomte S. (G3), 4° Curlin Florida Derby Presented by Hill 'n' Dale Farms at Xalapa (G1), Runhappy Del Mar Futurity (G1), Amsterdam S. (G2).
20
BOPPY O (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $286.580. 1° With Anticipation S. (G3), Jersey Derby, 2° English Channel S., Equistaff Sophomore Turf S., 3° Colonel Liam S., Tropical Park Derby, 4° Kitten's Joy S. (G3).
13
Golden Touch (USA) (c. Indygo Shiner) Winner (1700) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $8.280.
15
Layoffthehighones (USA) (c. Jimmy Creed) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $18.961.
16
No Mo Temper (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner (1700) and figs. in 3 races in Canada, $51.377. Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $61.456.
17
Fate Factor (USA) (h. The Factor) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $788. Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $236.210. 2° H.B.P.A. S., Likely Exchange S., 3° My Charmer S., 4° Romacaca S..
19
Delia Mo (USA) (h. Outwork) figs. in Estados Unidos, $16.120.
20
Siciliano (USA) (m. Mo Town) figs. in Estados Unidos, $4.215.
02
Goldie Nekia (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
11
Hummingbird (USA) (h. Cat Thief), Dam of:
20
Wicked Turtle (USA) (m. Wicked Strong) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $210.
03
DELICATE DYNAMITE (USA) (h. Old Trieste), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., Goddess S. (L), Truly Bound Handicap, Chou Croute Breeders´ Cup Handicap. 2° Kentucky Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (L), Revidere S. (L), Kentucky Cup Distaff S. (G3), Pago Hop S., Fairway Fun S. 3° Matron Handicap (L). , Dam of:
11
Conquest Rebel (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
16
Tizwellwithmysoul (USA) (h. Tiznow) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $5.296., Dam of:
21
Beat of My Heart (USA) (h. Stanford) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $14.100.
19
Waltham Warrior (USA) (m. Violence) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $530.
12
Dynamite Ride (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $48.685.
14
Dynamite Man (USA) (c. Harlan's Holiday) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $3.095.
05
Tizzy Roll (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
10
Tizzy Beter Run (USA) (h. Run Away And Hide), figs., 3° Cl Prensa Hipica., Dam of:
20
EL MOVIMIENTO (PR) (m. Console) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figuratión in 4 races in Puerto Rico, $62.716. 1° Clasico Puerto Rico Futurity (G1).
21
One for Sammy (PR ) (m. Console) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Puerto Rico, $12.840.
18
Dominus Amadeus (USA) (m. Astrology) figs. in Perú, $2.802.
19
Harp Innis (USA) (m. Goldencents) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Perú, $7.219. 4° Biografo.
20
Sorjonen (USA) (m. Bodemeister) Winner of 5cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $20.640.
21
Intrusion (USA) (h. Goldencents) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.144.
07
Hannah Sue (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
12
Birdie Num Nums (CAN) (h. Discreetly Mine) Winner (1000) in 4 races in Canada, $5.751.
13
Dyna Sue (CAN) (h. Philanthropist) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $9.139.
14
Event Horizon (CAN) (h. Sky Mesa) figuratión in Canada, $4.844. Winner (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $15.131.
16
Cassie's Rainbow (CAN) (h. Souper Speedy) Winner (1200) and figuratión in Estados Unidos, $6.955. Winner of 4cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Canada, $90.072.
17
King of the Ring (CAN) (c. Where's the Ring) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $69.087. figs. in Canada, $19.055.
18
Mad Dog N Joe (CAN) (c. Reload) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Canada, $121.242.
21
Tabloid Material (CAN) (h. Souper Speedy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1100) in 3 races in Canada, $46.022.
08
AL QASR (USA) (m. Aptitude) Winner (2400) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $390.000. 1° Gran Premio 25 De Mayo (G1), 3° Gran Premio Republica Argentina (G1). Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2400) and figuratión in 9 races in Perú, $148.720. 1° Independencia (G2), Asociación de Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru - APCCP (G3), Enrique Meiggs (G3), Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), Fuerza Aerea Del Peru., Stallion.
11
XAVERIAN (USA) (m. Sky Mesa), Winner and 2figs., Raymond Earl S. 2° H. Allen Jerkens S. 3° Gleaming S.
13
Zabeel Saray (USA) (h. Girolamo), Dam of:
18
Incitato (USA) (m. Goldencents) Winner to 2 yo (1900) and figs. in Perú, $5.020.
19
Loma Vista (USA) (h. Midnight Storm) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $63.646.
14
Capt. Grider (USA) (c. Astrology) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $133.730.
15
Mahdia (USA) (h. Astrology) Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $17.116.

2 Dam
86
Delicacy (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
92
MAJESTIC DY (USA) (h. Dynaformer), see above.
97
Skip a Grade (USA) (m. Honor Grades), figs., 3° Flamingo S. (G3).
00
BOSTON BULL (USA) (m. Boston Harbor), Winner and figs., Cowdin S. (G3). 3° Nashua S.(G3).
01
FOREST PARK (USA) (m. Forest Wildcat), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Monmouth University S. (L), Icecapade S., Mo Bay S. 2° Montanero Mile Handicap (L), Vincent A. Moscarelli Memorial Handdicap (L), Teddy Drone S. (L), Dave´s Friend S. (L). 3° Harvey Arneault Memorial B. C. S. (L).
05
SKY MYSTIC (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Winner, California Oaks (L)., Dam of:
15
ROCA REY (USA) (m. Sidney's Candy) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Perú, $42.450. 1° Congreso de la República.
17
NOTHINGBUTFLOWERS (USA) (h. Violence) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $154.225. 1° Ellen's Lucky Star S..
18
Trending Up (USA) (c. Kantharos) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $252.850. 3° Fabulous Strike S., 4° Lebanon Valley S..
06
Delectable Cat (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
14
Very Fashionable (USA) (h. Old Fashioned), figs., 2° Lady Finger S. Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $17.985., Mare.
18
Our Man Mike (USA) (c. Street Boss) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $285.889. 2° Aspirant S., New York Breeders' Futurity, 4° Albany S..

3 Dam
81
Delikate (IRE) (h. General Assembly), Dam of:
86
Delicacy (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), see above.
94
El Juanadino (PR) (m. Polish Numbers), 2figs., 2° Cl Luis Munoz Rivera Memorial, Cl Copa Budweiser.
95
Conde de Santurce (PR) (m. Goldgalliano), figs., 3° Cl Copa Criadores.

4 Dam
71
Snobby Kate (USA) (h. Snob), Dam of:
76
Ransack (USA) (m. Search for Gold), 2figs., 2° Thomas A. Edison H., Dancer H.
81
Delikate (IRE) (h. General Assembly), see above.

5 Dam
64
KATE'S INTENT (USA) (h. Intentionally), Winner of 8cs. and 10figs., Seaway S., Selene S. En USA., Export to Francia., Dam of:
70
Kabylia (FRA) (h. Dancer's Image), 3figs., 2° Prix De La Vallee D´Auge, Prix Imprudence. En Francia. , Dam of:
76
King's Darling (FRA) (h. Huntercombe), Dam of:
83
Lord Allison (USA) (m. Muscovite), figs., 2° Norfolk S. (G1).
81
Kabesky (IRE) (h. Northfields), Dam of:
89
La Bonanza (BRA) (h. Apollon), Mare.
94
Royal Opera (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
00
Dance In Opera (ARG) (h. Lord Hailey) Winner (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $13.530. 2° Canora, South Alarm, 4° Enea., Mare.
71
Snobby Kate (USA) (h. Snob), see above.
74
GODSWALK (USA) (m. Dancer's Image), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., King´s Stand S. (G1), Ballyogan S. (G3), Norfolk S. (G3), Marble Hill S., Waterford Testimonial S., Airline Coolmore Sprint Championship, 2° Phoenix S. (G2), William Hill Sprint Championship (G2)., Export to Australia., Stallion.
77
Kiss The Clowns (FRA) (h. Restless Native), Winner and 2figs., 2° Prix de la Vallee D’Auge. En Inglaterra, Dam of:
84
GREIDA (USA) (h. Far North), Winner of 7cs. and 2figs., Medieval Moon S., Pinafore S. 2° Ambassador Of Luck H. 3° Yankee Fashion Prep. H., Mare.
87
Helen Christine (USA) (h. Northern Jove), Dam of:
94
HANDSOME HALO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), “Mejor 2 años Macho”. Ganador de 3 carreras a los 2 añ,os en San Isidro y Palermo, incluso Gran Premio Santiago Luro (G1), Gran Premio Montevideo (G1), 2º Gran Premio 1000 Guineas - Consagració,n de Potrillos (G1), 3º Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile (G1), Stallion.
97
Helenico (ARG) (m. Rainbow Corner), Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, incluso Handicap Trapista, Handicap Dominó,, 2º Handicap Baco, 3o Handicap Ocurrencia, 4o Clá,sico Haras Argentinos (L)
04
Hey Mister (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $320.620. 2° Clasico Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), 4° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1).