rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Glória de Campeão (2003) BRA

Impression (Rubiano) out of Audacity by Clackson
Colt Brown 20 yo - September 29, 2003
Breeder: Haras Santarem


Impression
1996 (ARG)
Rubiano 1987
Improbable Lady 1986
Audacity
1997 (BRA)
Clackson 1976
Orient Girl 1987


Impression
Gr. 1996 (ARG)
Rubiano
R. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Ruby Slippers
1982 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Moon Glitter 1972
Improbable Lady
B. 1986 (USA)
Liloy
1971 (FRA)
Bold Bidder 1962
Locust Time* 1955
Gioconda
1975 (ARG)
Good Manners 1966
Pallazzina 1962
Audacity
Ch. 1997 (BRA)
Clackson
Ch. 1976 (BRA)
I Say
1962 (GB)
Sayajirao 1944
Isetta 1943
Quarana
1968 (BRA)
Pharas 1948
Coaran 1960
Orient Girl
B. 1987 (ARG)
Farnesio
1974 (ARG)
Good Manners 1966
La Farnesina 1957
Uruguaya
1975 (ARG)
Martinet 1966
Unna 1956
Good Manners 4Sx4D
La Farnesina 4Dx5S
Nashua 5Sx5D
Fun House 5Sx5D


1 Dam
97
Audacity (BRA) (h. Clackson), No corrió., Dam of:
02
ALUCARD (BRA) (m. Pátio De Naranjos), Ganador de 7cs. y 12 figs. en Brasil. Gran Premio Paraná (G1), Gran Premio Professor Nova Monteiro (G3), Clásico Invierno - Taca Carlos e Manoel Mendes Campos (L), Gran Premio Pedro Alipio Alves de Camargo, 2º Gran Premio Bento Munhoz da Rocha Neto, 4º Gran Premio Piratininga (G2), 4º Clásico 9 de Julho (L).
03
GLóRIA DE CAMPEãO (BRA) (m. Impression), Winner of 9cs., Dubai World Cup (G1), Singapore Airlines International Cup (G1), GP Gervasio Seabra (G2), GP Antonio T. Assumpcao Netto (G3), Al Maktoum Challenge R1 Maktoum Challenge Round (G3), 2º Dubai World Cup (G1), Maktoum Challenge Round (G2), Maktoum Challenge Round (G3), 3º GP Presidente Da República Maktoum Challenge Round (G2), dos veces., Stallion.
04
Hoja Poética (BRA) (h. Impression), Dam of:
09
Mystic Power (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner (1500) in 1 race in Brasil, $6.270.
12
Piacere E Mezzo (BRA) (m. Pioneering) Winner of 3cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $28.660. 4° Duplex (L).
13
Quousque Tandem (BRA) (m. Pioneering) figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $2.000.
05
Indovinello (BRA) (m. Suspicious Mind)
07
Key Man (BRA) (m. Dancer Man)
09
Money Maker (BRA) (m. Wild Event)
10
Nessuna piu Bella (BRA) (h. Impression), Dam of:
14
Aurea de Campeã (BRA) (h. Norway Boy) Winner (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $9.450., Dam of:
19
Castor Madrik (BRA) (m. Tônemaí) Winner (1200) and figs. in Brasil, $10.500.
16
Dark Winter (BRA) (m. Catcher In The Sky) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil, $275.
17
Filha do Cacique (BRA) (h. Un Belini) figs. in Brasil, $7.025.
18
Ecout Moi (BRA) (h. Catcher In The Sky) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $61.231. 3° J.F. De Assis Brasil, Profissionais Do Turfe.
19
OFIR (BRA) (m. Tônemaí) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $64.010. 1° Presidente Da República (L), Criação Nacional, Presidente Carlos A. Drugg, Presidente Oscar Canteiro, Tribunal De Justiça Do Estado, 2° Presidente Da República (L), Presidente Antônio Demarchi Chula, Público Turfista, 4° Criação Nacional.
11
Olioditoscana (BRA) (m. Impression)
14
Rispetabile (BRA) (h. Pioneering) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $38.040. 4° Fédération Internacionale Des Autorités Hippiques - Armco (L).
16
Tsunade (BRA) (h. Pioneering) No figs. in 3 races in Uruguay, Dam of:
21
Quarantina (URU) (h. Treasure Beach) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay
17
Una Campionessa (BRA) (h. Impression) figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $1.750.

2 Dam
87
Orient Girl (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Ganadora y 4 figs. en Brasil., Dam of:
93
Fogo Fatuo (BRA) (m. Clackson), Ganador de 7cs. y 11 figs. en Brasil. 4º Clásico Público Turfista.
94
Gibraltar Point (BRA) (m. Clackson), Ganador y 4 figs. en 6 presentaciones en Brasil. 3º Gran Premio José Buarque de Macedo (G3).
96
Indian Survivor (BRA) (m. Dodge), Ganador de 4cs. y 12 figs. en Brasil. 3º Clásico Tribunal de Justicia do Estado do rio Grande Do Sul.
97
Audacity (BRA) (h. Clackson), see above.

3 Dam
75
Uruguaya (ARG) (h. Martinet), 2 figs. en Palermo en 3 actuaciones.  , Dam of:
80
Umbrella (ARG) (h. Liloy), Dam of:
89
Shade (ARG) (h. Ringaro), Dam of:
96
Equaliza (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
06
MR. EQUAL (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (800-1000) and figs. in Argentina, $101.250. 1° Clásico Congreve (G3)., Stallion.
09
EQUAL VAN (ARG) (m. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $307.560. 1° Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), 4° Nacional - Copa Ministerio De Turismo (G1).
11
Equal Seattle (ARG) (m. Seattle Fitz) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $13.600. 3° Jose B. Zubiaurre.
97
Marquesa Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
04
Honour Marques (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $13.736.800. 4° Tanteo De Potrillos (G1).
05
Mr. Dormelo (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $60.575. 4° Clásico Ensayo (G2).
08
Miss Gea (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2100) and figs. in Argentina, $279.700. 3° Miguel Luis Morales (G2)., Mare.
10
FOREVER GILDA (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $400.220. 1° Amilcar A. Mercader (L), 2° Polla De Potrancas (G2), 3° Miguel Luis Morales (G2), Particula (G2), Diego White (G3)., Mare.
17
MARQUESA KEY (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $4.991.600. 1° Ramon Biaus (G2), Saturnino J. Unzue (G2), Carlos Casares (G3), 2° Estrellas Distaff (G1), Chile (G2), Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Precoces 2017 (Clasificatorio) (3er.Turno), 3° Precoces (Final), 4° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1).
01
Shade Wells (ARG) (h. Poliglote), Dam of:
19
CHE BELLACO (ARG) (m. Greenspring) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $2.889.410. 1° Jose M. Boquin (L).
85
La Gorriti (ARG) (h. Go Forth), No corrió. , Dam of:
89
Calayundal (ARG) (h. Fallowed), Importada de Argentina. Disputó 2cs. en Chile. , Dam of:
96
Tajles (m. Roy), 5 cs., cl. Merex Chile, y 19 figs., 2º Gran Clásico Coronación Entel (G2), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Wolf, 3º Raimundo Valdés Cuevas (G3), 4º Alberto Vial Infante (G1), Verano-Arturo Cousiño Lyon (G2), José Luis Larraín (L), Thompson Mathews (Gr,3), Copa El Mercurio (G3) y Gastón Hamel de Souza. Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $2.943.500. 4° Thompson Mathews (G3), Gaston Hamel de Souza.
87
Orient Girl (ARG) (h. Farnesio), see above.
96
Ulloa II (h. Ride The Rails), Ganadora y 2 figs. en Palermo. Importada desde Argentina en el 2002. , Dam of:
03
Talfara (h. Dynamix) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Chile, $5.146.000. 3° Carlos Cousiño G., Noches De Rosa., Mare.
09
Dana Maria (h. A. P. Five Hundred) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $15.395.000. 4° Pontificia Universidad Católica De Valparaiso., Mare.

4 Dam
56
Unna (ARG) (h. Cyrus The Great), Ganadora de  5cs. en San  Isidro y  La Plata. , Dam of:
64
URUGUAYANA (ARG) (h. Pronto), Campeona de la Recta en 1968. Ganadora de 8 cs.  en Palermo, Santiago Lawrie (G2), General Güemes (G3), General F. Bosch (G3). , Dam of:
70
Uruguayita Ex Tupamara (ARG) (h. Hot Dust), No corrió., Dam of:
76
ULANO (ARG) (m. Blas), Ganador de 4cs. en Palermo, Clás. Sociedad Rural Argentina., Stallion.
77
Upa (ARG) (h. Circinus), Dam of:
88
UNIKE (ARG) (h. Potemkin), Ganadora de 3cs. en San Isidro, Clás. Leteo (L)., Mare.
78
USURPADOR (ARG) (m. Circinus), Ganador de 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Clás. Miguel A. Martínez de Hoz (G2), 2º Gran Premio Copa de Oro (G1), Clás. Gral. Puyrredón (G2), 3º Gran Premio Nacional (G1)., Stallion.
81
UNIVERSITARIA (ARG) (h. Mariache ll), Ganadora de 5cs. en San Isidro, Clás. Parwiz (L), 2ª Clás. Joaquín V. Maqueda (G3), 3ª Clás. Carlos Menditeguy (G3), Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3), Omnium (L), etc., Mare.
82
Unclasp (ARG) (h. Dancing Flight), Dam of:
98
El Engañador (ARG) (m. Engrillado), Ganador de 2cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 2º Clás. Julio Felix Penna (L) en su primera presentación.
86
UNIDA (ARG) (h. Pepenador), Ganadora dce 7cs. en Palermo y La Plata, Clás. Marcos Levalle (G2)., Mare.
87
Unitaria (ARG) (h. Mariache ll), Dam of:
05
Umore (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse) Winner of 4cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $152.770. 3° Clasico Lamadrid (L).
89
Urbanizadora (ARG) (h. Pepenador), Winner of 5cs., Dam of:
96
Urbanizada (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), Ganadora de 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro Hcap. Hunter´s Moon, 2ª Clás. Orbit (L). , Mare.
00
Union Lake (ARG) (m. Salt Lake), Ganador a los tres años en Palermo. 3º Clás. Manuel Anasagasti (L). figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $1.293. 3° Anasagasti (L)., Stallion.
01
GOLLUM (ARG) (m. Roy) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $10.625. 1° Celtibero, 2° Mauser.
77
Ultrasonic (ARG) (h. El Botija), Dam of:
83
Ultrarrapida (ARG) (h. Noble Quillo), Dam of:
00
Rapido Tom (ARG) (m. Shy Tom) figs. in Argentina, $8.560. 4° Encontron.
85
ULTRASONIDO (ARG) (m. Noble Quillo), Campeón 3 años, Caballo del Año, Campeón Millero., Ganador de 9cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Polla de Potrillos (G1), Gran Premio San Isidro , Gran Premio Palermo(G1), Gran Premio República Argentina (G1), etc. , Stallion.
89
Ultrason (ARG) (h. Noble Quillo), Dam of:
08
Ultraluminico (ARG) (m. Mr. Light) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $340.660. 3° Haras Argentinos (L).
66
UTOPICO (ARG) (m. Pronto), 3 cs., 2° Old Man (G3), 3° Estados Unidos de Norteamérica (G2), 4° República Federativa del Brasil, en  sus  únicas  actuaciones. Padrillo., Stallion.
68
URUGUAYO (ARG) (m. Pronto), Campeón 3 años en Argentina y Caballo del Año. Ganador del Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini (G1). , Stallion.
71
Uraba (ARG) (h. Martinet), Ganadora en Palermo. , Dam of:
77
Undersea (USA) (h. El Botija), Yegua Madre del Año., Dam of:
82
BANKALA (h. Broker's Tip II), 7cs. Cuerpo Consular y Digeder, 2ª  Carlos Balmaceda  (L), Walker Piza, Fuerza Aérea de Chile, Revista Paula, Sernatur, Quilche, Diario La Cuarta y Australia, y 4ª Velocidad (G2) y Quilche. , Dam of:
89
OVERSEA (m. Hidden Destiny), 3cs. y 17 figs., 4° Julio Serra G. en Santiago y 6  cs.  en  Concepción, cl. Raúl Spoerer U., 2°   Investigaciones  de  Chile, y 4° Club Hípico de Santiago.
96
Belfiore (h. Pencader), 6 cs., y 14 figs., 4ª Lisímaco Jaraquemada (L). Winner of 3cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Chile, $6.312.000., Mare.
83
BIOBELLE (h. Broker's Tip II), 3 cs.,   Copa Estanislao Anguita Anguita (L), Eugenia, 2ª Alberto Solari Magnasco, 3ª Carlos Aguiar (L). , Dam of:
94
Bionica (h. Iroko), 3 cs., y 2ª Daewoo, y 4ª Moscona., Mare.
96
Bella Es (h. Sadlers Congress), 5cs. y 12 figs., 4ª Geoffrey Bushell Watson. Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Chile, $2.540.000., Mare.
97
BRAVAZA (h. Iroko), 4cs. , cl. Alberto Solari Magnasco (CHC), 2ª Asociación de Periodistas Hípicos-Presidente José Salinas Castillo. Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figuratión in 9 races in Chile, $3.145.000. 2° Asoc. De Periodistas Hipico Pte. Jose Salinas C.., Mare.
84
CHARAMBA (h. Chairman Walker), Ganadora de 8 cs., Diario La Nación, Luis Cortés  S. y Digeder, y 8 figs., 2ª  cl. Santiago García Mieres  (G2), y 3ª  Ismael Rengifo Echeverría  (L), Alberto  Bunster  Iñiguez y  Asociación de Propietarios,  y  4° Dorama (G3) y Coronel Santiago Bueras (L).  , Dam of:
98
CHEMINADE (h. Columbus Day) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1500) and figs. in Chile, $20.280.000. 1° Consejo Superior de la Hípica Nacinal, Propietario de Caballos F.S. de Carrera, Reciclada, 2° Jose Saavedra Baeza (G3), Jaime García-Huidobro Dominguez (L), Geoffrey Bushell Watson, Hernan Braun Page, Asoc. de Periodistas Hip. Presidente J. Salinas C., 3° Carlos Allende Navarro (G2), 4° Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), Criterium Yeguas.
86
BERBICHE (m. Bricken), 6 cs., Alex Varela Caballero, Filibustero y Colegio de Relacionadores Públicos, y 16  figs., 2° FISA, República de Francia, Freire y Agustín Edwards McClure, 3° Bernardo  Zegers Navarrete (L) y Prólogo, y 4° El Estreno-Nicanor Señoret (G1), Gran Handicap de Chile (G2), Emilio Cáceres Muñoz, Sociedad Nacional de Agricultura, Club de Viña del Mar, Probidad y Aysha en  Chile. Ganador en Argentina del cl. A. Varela y  Especial El Aragonés.  Padrillo en ese país.
90
ARABIAN LADY (h. Iroko), Campeona Mayor., Ganadora de 15 cs., Alberto Solari Magnasco (G2), Carlos Allende Navarro (G2), Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño (L), Armada de Chile  (L), Alberto Bunster Iñiguez, dos veces, Luis Cortés Sepúlveda, Luis Rosselot B., Manuel Palma Rouret, Sacramentada, Diario El Mercurio, Asociación de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera y El Gomero, y 12 figs., 2ª  Haras de Chile (G1), Carlos Allende Navarro (G2), Armada de Chile (L), Jaime García-Huidobro Dominguez (L), Coronel Santiago Bueras (L), Luis Cortés Sepulveda y Alberto Bunster Iñiguez, y 3ª   Constancio Silva  Mandiola  (L),  2 veces, Sociedad  Hípica  Luis Cousiño  (L), Criterium Potrancas y Criterium Yeguas. $  52.330.000  en premios. , Dam of:
03
Amarula (h. Columbus Day) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $9.965.000. 3° Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, 4° Sind.Interem. de Cuid. FSC., Mare.
05
LADY CAT (h. Sir Cat) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2200) and figs. in Perú, $72.890. 1° Miguel Fort Magot (G3), Ala Moana, Eduardo Escribens - Estudie Su Polla, 2° Oscar Berckemeyer Pazos (G2), 4° Maidenform.
91
UNICA (h. Iroko), Ganadora de 4  cs., República Federativa del Brasil y Corporación de Amigos del Teatro  Municipal,  2ª  cl. Independencia (G1), 3ª  cl. Criterium Yeguas, 4ª  cl. Alberto Solari Magnasco (G2). , Mare.
92
Under Ice (h. Hidden Destiny), 2cs. y 5 figs., 4ª Maporal, en 11 actuaciones. , Dam of:
99
URANITO (m. Auguri) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Chile, $15.677.500. 1° Ciudad de Viña del Mar, 4° Luis Cousiño S. (G3)., Export.
01
UFEMIA (h. Auguri) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $10.785.000. 1° Asociación de Periodistas Hípicos, 3° I. Municipalidad de Vitacura., Mare.
02
UNFORGOTTEN (m. Auguri) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $30.152.500. 1° Geólogo, 2° Direccion General De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del, Ramon Cardemil Moraga, Agustín Gutierrez Gutierrez, 3° Daniel J.Lyon Amenabar, 4° Confederación de la Producción y del Comercio, Daniel J.Lyon Amenábar.
06
Underlake (m. Compendium) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $9.319.400. 3° Gustavo Rivera Baeza, 4° Copa De Plata-Italo Traverso P. (G1), El Estreno Nicanor Señoret (G2).
10
UNDER PRESSURE (h. Auguri) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Chile, $16.839.950. 1° El Debut Potrancas, 4° Marcial Zegers R.., Mare.
78
ULTRAJE (ARG) (m. Liloy), Winner of 10cs., Gran Premio  Maipú  (G1), Coronel Pringles (G2), Comando y Dirección de Remonta y Veterinaria (G3).  Padrillo., Stallion.
82
Ultranza (ARG) (h. Farnesio), Dam of:
87
Unica (ARG) (h. Propicio), Dam of:
01
Un Ride (ARG) (m. Ride The Rails) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $20.535. 2° Esfera, 3° La Francesa, Primera.
92
Ultrasexy (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
00
SOUTH SEXY (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner (1400) in 4 races in Argentina, $7.200. 1° Montmartre., Mare.
02
Storm Ultra (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner (1800) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $30.820. 3° Eduardo Casey (G2).
06
STORM ULTRALIGHT (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1300) in 3 races in Uruguay, $275.367. 1° Clásico Lavalleja (L).
08
STORMY SEXOLOGY (ARG) (h. Bernstein) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $558.900. 1° Ricardo Ezequiel Y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), General Las Heras (G3), 2° General Las Heras (G3), Melgarejo (L), Omnium (L), 3° General Las Heras (G3), 4° Ines Victorica Roca (G3)., Mare.
01
UPPERCUT (ARG) (m. Equalize) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $14.325. 1° Douz, 2° Pitanga, 4° Gladiador Don.
91
Urablize (ARG) (h. Equalize), Dam of:
01
UHURU (ARG) (m. Petit Poucet) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $32.970. 1° Embrujo, 2° Centaur.
03
Uprising (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $123.800. 4° Clasico Tresiete (L)., Stallion.
95
Uralis (ARG) (h. Equalize), 3cs. en La Plata, 3ª Handicap Nigua. , Dam of:
01
USUAL (ARG) (m. Roy) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2400) and figs. in Chile, $35.412.500. 1° Gran Premio de Honor (G2), Augusto Breque Espinoza (G3), Ejército de Chile (L), Raúl Spoerer C. y R. Spoerer U. (L), 2° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Pedro del Río Talavera (G2), Libertador B. O'Higgins Riquelme (G3), Guillermo del Pedregal Herrera (L), 3° Luis Vera Calderon, 4° St. Leger (G1)., Stallion.
03
Ultra Viva (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $107.975., Dam of:
12
Ultra Sabio (ARG) (m. Perfectperformance) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $8.522.500. 2° Viña Ciudad Bella.
07
Udaquiola (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $185.630. 2° Clasico Melgarejo (L), Clasico Empiric, 3° Clasico Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3)., Mare.
09
URKO (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 14cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $91.145.750. 1° Copa De Oro Breeder´s Cup (G2), Criterium Mayores, Filibustero, Patio De Naranjos, Comparación, Sociedad Hipodromo Chile, 2° Copa Jackson (G2), Comité Olímpico De Chile, Wolf, Congreso Nacional, Jaime García-Huidobro Domínguez, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, 3° Luis Larrain P. (L), Soc. Hipica Luis Cousiño, V.T.R., Jorge Yapur N., 4° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), General José Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), I. Municipalidad De Santiago (L), Radio Cooperativa, Diario La Nación.
72
EL ORIENTAL (ARG) (m. Hot Dust), 4cs., inl. Clásicos América (G2) y Comando y Dirección General de Remonta y Veterinaria, 2° Federico Alvear (G3), 3º Guillermo Paats y Paraguay. Padrillo en Chile y Perú, Stallion.
75
Uruguaya (ARG) (h. Martinet), see above.
76
Ufa (ARG) (h. El Gran Capitán), No corrió. , Dam of:
82
Ufania (ARG) (h. Mariache ll), Dam of:
95
Pompa Luz (ARG) (h. Light of Nashua), Dam of:
05
La Dolfina (h. Silver Planet) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $6.141.000. 2° Día Mundial del Turismo, Señorita Rule, José Maritano., Mare.
86
Urania II (ARG) (h. El Azar), Dam of:
96
OLDENBURG (m. Hussonet), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Automóvil Club de Chile, 4º Ernesto Tricot Soudy. figuratión in 2 races in Chile, $462.500. 2° Gustavo Rivera Baeza.
97
MAR DE KARA (h. Hussonet), Campeona 3 años, Campeona 2 años., Winner of 4cs., Las Oaks (G1), Arturo Lyon Peña (G1), y 6 figs., 2ª Cotejo de Potrancas (G3), Lisímaco Jaraquemada-Consorcio  Radial de Chile (L), Gran Premio Criadores Hembras, 3ª Paddock Stakes (G3), Julio Subercaseaux Browne (G3), Carlos Cousiño Goyenechea (L) en 13 actuaciones. Exportada a Kuwait.
98
Usanza (h. Worldwatch), Winner and 5figs. figuratión in 2 races in Chile, $325.000., Dam of:
03
BON PASTEUR (m. Hussonet) Winner of 12cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $43.677.000. 1° Seleccion De Velocistas (G2), Marcial Zegers Reyes, Delegaciones Extranjeras, Diario La Segunda, Club De La Union, 2° Ciudad de Santiago, Cremcaramel, Diario La Tercera, El Gomero, Gilberto Orillac Alfaro, Marcial Zegers Reyes, Asociación De Industrias Metalúrgicas Y Metalmecan, Republica Del Peru, 3° Selección De Velocistas (G2), Selección De Velocistas (G2), Criterium Velocistas, Radio Cooperativa, Carlos Aguiar, Ramon Cardemil Moraga, 4° Cencerro, Escuela De Carabineros, 50 Años Chilevisión, Carlos Aguiar, Carlos Aguiar, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas.

5 Dam
48
Ucrania (ARG) (h. Full Sail), Es propia hermana de USPALLATA (6 cs., cl. Eudoro Balsa, etc. Madre de gdores.) y materna de UNICO (8 cs., cl. Estados Unidos del Brasil y destacado Padrillo). , Dam of:
56
Unna (ARG) (h. Cyrus The Great), see above.