rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Morning Raider 2002, IRE

Giant's Causeway (Storm Cat) out of Antics by Unbridled
Colt Bay 19 yo - March 18, 2002

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

San Carlos, VIII Región

Farm Information

Haras Sumaya

Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Mariah's Storm
B. 1991 (USA)
Rahy
1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Glorious Song 1976
Immense
1979 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Imsodear* 1967
Antics
B. 1998 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Aurora
B. 1988 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Althea
1981 (USA)
Alydar 1975
Courtly Dee* 1968
Northern Dancer 4Sx4D
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D
Raise a Native 5Dx5D


1 Dam
98
Antics (USA) (h. Unbridled), Ganadora of 5cs. and figs., Dam of:
02
Morning Raider (IRE) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Ganador de 2cs., y figs., en solo cinco actuaciones. USA, Stallion.
03
Going Day (USA) (h. Daylami), Dam of:
09
Daylight Ride (USA) (h. El Prado), Dam of:
17
Tilsa (USA) (h. Flatter) 3 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $9.390.
13
Acrobatique (USA) (h. Discreet Cat), Dam of:
18
Amusing Antics (USA) (h. Super Saver) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $19.400.
16
COVFEFE (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Ganadora of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figuración in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.052.425. 1° Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (G1), Longines Test S. (G1), Adena Springs Miss Preakness S. (G3), Dogwood S., 3° Roxelana Overnight S..

2 Dam
88
AURORA (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora of 7cs. and 3figs., Aqueduct Breeders Cup H. (L), 2ª Beaugay H. (3), Squander S. (L). , Dam of:
95
ARCH (USA) (m. Kris S.), Ganador of 5cs., Super Derby (G1), Fayette S. (G3). , Stallion.
96
ALISIOS (USA) (m. Kris S.), Ganador of 7cs. and 3figs., Woodchopper H. (L), New Colony S. , Stallion.
97
FESTIVAL OF LIGHT (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador and figs., Godolphin Mile (G3). , Stallion.
98
Antics (USA) (h. Unbridled), see above.
99
Aztec Pearl (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), 2° John W. Rooney Memorial Handicap (L). , Mare.
05
ACOMA (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Ganadora of 9cs. and 4figs., Cardinal H. (G3), Dogwood S. (G3), Early Times Mint Julep H. (G3), Azeri Breeders Cup S. (G3), Pin Oak Valley View S. (G3), Mrs. Revere S. (G2), Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1), 2ª Monmouth Breeders Cup Oaks (G3), Early Times Mint Julep H. (G3), 3ª Apple Blossom H. (G1). , Mare.
09
Arania (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
15
CAMPAIGN (USA) (m. Curlin) Ganador (2400) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $239.701. 1° Cougar II H. (G3), 2° Temperence Hill S., 3° Calumet Farm Kentucky Turf Cup S. (G3), 4° Woodford Reserve Brooklyn Invitational S. (G2).

3 Dam
81
ALTHEA (USA) (h. Alydar), Ganadora of 8cs. and 4figs., Arkansas Derby (G1), Santa Susana S. (G1), Hollywood Starlet S. (G2), Del Mar Futurity (G2), Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. (G2), Las Virgenes S. (L), 2ª Oak Leaf S. (G1), Fantasy S. (G1), Landaluce S. (G2), Anoakia S. (G3). , Dam of:
86
DESTINY DANCE (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., Sheepshead Bay H. (G3)., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
98
DEARLY (GB) (h. Rahy), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Blandford S. (G3), Victor Mccalmont Memorial S., 2ª Blue Wind S. , Dam of:
03
TRUE CAUSE (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 3cs. and 8figs., Stardom S. (L), 2° Red Smith H. (G2), Mac Diarmida H. (G2), Awad S. (L), Academy Award S. , Export to Gran Bretaña., Stallion.
04
Londolozi (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), figs., Dam of:
13
K P WILDCAT (USA) (h. Include), Ganadora of 12cs. and 4figs., Harry Henson H., Island Fashion S., Zia Park Distaff S., El Diario H., Albuquerque Distaff H., Chaves County S. 2 Veces, First Lady H., 2ª Zia Park Oaks, El Diario H., 3ª Plum Pretty S.
08
Sunset Avenue (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
14
Excellent Sunset (IRE) (h. Exceed And Excel) 4 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $51.832. 3° Robert J. Frankel S. (G3), Kathryn Crosby S..
02
BALLETTO (UAE) (h. Timber Country), Ganadora of 3cs. and 8figs., Frizette S. (G1), 2ª Breeder´s Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), Matron S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Personal Ensign S. (G1), Go For Wand H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2), 3ª Breeders Cup Distaff (G1), Ogden Phipps H. (G1). , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
09
VILLANESCA (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., Magnolia Jackson S., 3ª Ballerina S. (G1).
04
Hand of Fate (IRE) (h. Jade Robbery), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
09
Qismah (JPN) (m. Discreet Cat), Ganador of 5cs. and 4figs., 2º Perseus S., 3º N.S.T. Sho.
88
AURORA (USA) (h. Danzig), see above.
92
YAMANIN PARADISE (USA) (h. Danzig), Hanshin Sansai Himba S. 2° Kyoto Himba Tokubetsu. 3° Yomiuri Milers Cup, Keio Hai Spring Cup. , Dam of:
99
YAMANIN SERAPHIM (JPN) (m. Sunday Silence), Ganador de tres carreras en 6 presentaciones. Keisei Hai.
01
Yamanin Alcyon (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Ganadora and figs., 2° Hanshin Juvenile Fillies.
94
ALYSSUM (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora en 5 oprtunidades. Nassau County S., 2° Prioress S. (G2), Honeybee S. (G3), Valley Stream S. (L) , Dam of:
09
Just Jan (USA) (h. Any Given Saturday), Dam of:
15
Kowboy Karma (USA) (c. Kodiak Kowboy) Ganador (1200) and 2 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $80.115. 3° Kelly's Landing Overnight S..

4 Dam
68
Courtly Dee (USA) (h. Never Bend), Yegua Madre del Año., Ganadora of 4cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
74
ALI OOP (USA) (m. Al Hattab), Ganador of 7cs. and 5figs., Sapling S. (G1), Dragoon S., Boardwalk S., 2° Cowdin S. (G2), 3° Tyro S. En Estados Unidos. , Stallion.
75
NATIVE COURIER (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Ganador of 14cs. and 20figs., Brighton Beach H. (G3), Seneca H. (G3), Bernard Baruch H. (G3), Laurel Turf Cup., 2° Man O´War S. (G1), Lawrence Realization S. (G2), Fort Marcy H. (G3), Seneca H. (G3), Bernard Baruch H. (G3), Rutgers H., 3° Turf Classic S. (G1), Manhattan H. (G2) tres veces, Bernard Baruch H. En Estados Unidos. US$ 522.635.
76
Vireo (USA) (h. True Knight), Ganadora and 5figs., Dam of:
81
Mistress True (USA) (h. Master Derby), Dam of:
93
Prolific Protege (USA) (m. Brilliant Protege), Ganador. 3° Bernard P. Bond S. (L).
94
MISS ANGELINA (USA) (h. Brilliant Protege), Ganadora de 9cs. y varias figuraciones. Maryland Million Distaff Str H.
83
Rush for Gold (USA) (h. Quack), Ganadora of 5cs. and 11figs., 2° Winter Storm S., Night Lights S. , Export to Australia., Dam of:
93
PRECIOUS GLITTER (AUS) (h. Danehill), Ganadora of 2cs., Magic Night Stakes (G2), Black Opal Preview (L).
02
BEAUTY WATCH (AUS) (h. Belong To Me), Ganadora and 9figs., Hawkesbury Gold Cup S.(G3)., 2° Lord Mayors Cup S. (G3), Storm Queen S. (G1), Flight S. (G1)., Rough Habit Plate S. (G3), A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1), Queen Of The Turf S. (G1), Civic S., S.t.c. Festival S.
86
La Visir (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
91
Sir Dancer (ITA) (m. Mashhor Dancer), Ganador de 15cs. y varias figuraciones. 3° Premio Conte Felice Scheibler
93
Vireturk (USA) (h. Turkoman), Dam of:
97
Holy Halo (CAN) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
13
Holy Tala (ARG) (h. Manipulator) Ganadora of 8cs. (1200-1600) and 16 figs. en Argentina, $2.034.157. 4° Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3).
78
PRINCESS OOLA (BRA) (h. Al Hattab), Ganadora of 5cs. and 9figs., Whitemarsh H., 2° Affectionately H. (G3). En Estados Unidos. , Dam of:
84
One Tough Lady (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
89
One Keene Lady (USA) (h. Dr. Carter), Dam of:
95
College Dean (USA) (m. Collegian), Ganador of 13cs. and 22figs., 2° Tulsa County S., Mayors Mile S., Council Oak S., Red Earth H., Route 66 S. 3° Brother Brown H.
93
BET TWICE PRINCESS (USA) (h. Bet Twice), Ganadora of 9cs. and 4figs., Temptress S., Sickles Image S., White Lace S., Ann Arbor S., Plymouth S., Siren S., Belle Isle S., White Lace S. 2° Michigan Oaks, Moonbeam Handicap, Medusa S., 3° Michigan Juvenile Fillies S. , Mare.
94
Reel Tough Lady (USA) (h. Reel on Reel), Ganadora de 7cs. y varias figuraciones. 2° Moonbeam Handicap, 3° Michigan Sire S. dos veces. , Mare.
00
ONE TOUGH RAISER (USA) (m. I'ma Hell Raiser), Ganador of 6cs. and 6figs., D. S. Shine Young Mem. Fut., 2° Au Revoir S., 3° Louisiana Premier Day Juv. S. En Estados Unidos.
88
BALWA (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora of 3cs., Charles Heidseik S. En Inglaterra. , Dam of:
95
Balaitini (IRE) (h. Lion Cavern), Exportada a Perú. 3° Premio Frau Astrid., Mare.
97
AZZAAM (USA) (m. Chief's Crown), Ganador of 6cs. and 2figs., Sydney Cup (G1), Newcastle Cup (G2), N E Manion Cup (G3), Racal Vodafone S., Doonside Cup., 2° Metropolitan H. (G1)., 3° Schweppes Sydney Cup (G1), Gold Coast Cup (G2), N E Manion Cup (G3).
79
Foreign Courier (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
83
GREEN DESERT (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador en Inglaterra. Norcros July Cup (G1), Flying Childers S. (G2), Vernons Sprint Cup (G2) dos veces, Anglia Television July S. (G3), Ladbroke European Free H., 2° General Accident 2000 Guineas (G1), Ladbroke European Free H., O. C. L. Richmond S. (G2), St. Jamess Palace S. (G2), 3° William Hill Sprint Championship (G1) , Stallion.
85
Courtly Courier (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
97
Thepostman (USA) (m. Beau Genius), Ganador of 4cs. and 11figs., 3° Sportsmans Juvenile S.
89
YOUSEFIA (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Great Lady M H. (L), 2° Morvich Handicap (L), 3° Autumn Days Handicap (L). , Dam of:
96
MYTHICAL GIRL (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora of 3cs., Princess Margaret S. (G3). , Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
09
TORUK MACTO (IRE) (m. Authorized), Ganador of 4cs. and figs., Mehmet Akif Ersoy (G2), Preveze (G3), Mimar Sinan (L)., 3° Erkek Tay Deneme (2000 Guineas) (G1). En Turquía.
93
True Joy (IRE) (h. Zilzal), Dam of:
98
Referral (USA) (m. Silver Hawk), Ganador of 4cs. and 7figs., 2° Gleaming S. En Inglaterra.
80
Embellished (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora and 2figs., Dam of:
86
SEATTLE DAWN (USA) (h. Grey Dawn II), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., Delaware Handicap (G2), Snow Goose Handicap (G3), Gala Lil Handicap (L), Tuscarora Handicap., 2° Long Look Handicap (G2), Vineland Handicap (G3), Ladys Secret S. , Dam of:
92
Te N Te (USA) (m. Easy Goer), Ganador of 8cs. and 12figs., 2° T. V. Lark S. En Estados Unidos.
93
GOLD SUNRISE (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora. Golden Rod S. (G3), 2° Pocahontas S. (L), 3° Alcibiades S. (G2). , Mare.
94
Premium Thunder (USA) (m. Easy Goer), Exportado a Japón. 2° Kyoto Yonsai Tokubetsu
87
Lord Charmer (USA) (m. Our Native), Ganador en Inglaterra. 2° Festival S., Winter Hill S., San Marino Handicap, 3° Burtonwood Brew Rose of Lancaster S. (G3). , Stallion.
91
ISLAND OF SILVER (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Upavon Fillies S., 2° Tattersalls Virginia S. , Mare.
92
TRUCKEE (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador en Estados Unidos. Governors Handicap (L), 2° Don Bernhardt S., 3° Governors Handicap (L). , Stallion.
94
See Moon (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
00
Nault (USA) (h. Woodman), Ganadora en Estados Unidos. 2° Navajo Princess S. , Mare.
95
Vantive (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
01
Private Opinion (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
12
Sir Navigator (USA) (c. Henrythenavigator) Ganador (1200) and 3 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $44.375. 4° Kentucky Downs Preview Turf Sprint S..
03
Wasseema (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
13
Ekhtibaar (USA) (m. Bernardini) Ganador of 3cs. (1600-1700) and 3 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $91.797. 3° Bernardini S..
81
ALTHEA (USA) (h. Alydar), see above.
82
Barada (USA) (h. Damascus), Sin Figs., Dam of:
88
Ambrosine (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
99
NO REASON (JPN) (m. Brian's Time), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Satsuki Sho. 2° Kobe Shimbun Hai.
01
GREAT JOURNEY (JPN) (m. Sunday Silence), Ganador of 5cs. and 4figs., Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, December S., 2° Daily Hai Nisai S., 3° Principal S., Tokyo Shimbun Hai., Kochi S. En Japón. , Export to Francia., Stallion.
83
KETOH (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Ganador of 3cs., Cowdin S. (G1), Bolsa Chica S., 4° Champagne S. (G1).
84
Maidee (USA) (h. Roberto), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
92
Catch me by Nine (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora., Dam of:
00
Run up the Banner (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), No corrió., Dam of:
07
Run Faster (ARG) (m. Deputy Commander) Ganador of 4cs. (1400-2000) and 10 figs. en Argentina, $192.970. 4° Clasico Gran Premio Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1).
09
Running Mate (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador of 2cs. (1400) and 5 figs. en Argentina, $156.530. 2° José B. Zubiaurre.
03
Express News (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador en Estados Unidos. 3° Hutcheson S. (G2).
93
DEFACTO (USA) (m. Diesis), Ganador. Young America Breeders Cup S. (G3), 2° Transylvania S. (L), 3° Pegasus Breeders Cup Handicap (G2), Saranac S. (G3).
00
Western Girl (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
10
Primo Roberto (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway) Ganador of 2cs. (1900-2000) and 10 figs. en Perú, $32.005. 4° Ciudad de Lima (G2).
85
Namaqua (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Ganadora and figs., Dam of:
90
NAMAQUALAND (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador en Estados Unidos y Francia. Lamplighter Handicap (G3), 2° Daryls Joy Handicap (G3), 3° Pr De Cabourg (G3). , Stallion.
93
Lemon Dove (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora. 3° Winning Colors S. , Mare.
01
Kaskazi (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
09
Kibosh (USA) (h. Discreet Cat), Dam of:
15
OUT OF ORBIT (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Ganadora (1800) and figuración in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $75.682. 1° Saratoga Dew S., 3° Bay Ridge S..
04
Camas Creek (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
08
La Pancha (USA) (h. Eddington) Ganadora of 3cs. a los 2 años (1800-2000) and 11 figs. en Perú, $32.185. 3° Eduardo Escribens - Estudie Su Polla., Dam of:
14
COURTLY (PER) (h. Flanders Fields) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and 9 figs. en Perú, $46.068. 1° Enrique D. Barreda y Ricardo Barreda Laos (L), Hipódromo de Santa Beatriz (L), 2° Roberto Alvarez Calderón Granados (L), 3° Selectos - Potrancas.
16
ANCON (PER) (m. Yazamaan) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and 5 figs. en Perú, $32.043. 1° Claudio Fernández Concha (G3), 2° Empery, 3° Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G3).
17
TOMICAYA (PER) (h. Polytechnicien) Ganadora of 2cs. (1300-1500) and 3 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Perú, $11.257. 1° Maidenform, 4° Miguel Fort Magot (G3), Oscar Berckemeyer Pazos (G3).
09
Smarty B (USA) (h. Smarty Jones), Dam of:
17
Smart N Wicked (USA) (h. Wicked Strong) Ganadora of 3cs. a los 2 años (1000-1200) and 6 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $57.661. 2° Zia Park Princess S., 4° Arizona Juvenile Fillies S., ATBA Fall Sales Futurity.
87
AISHAH (USA) (h. Alydar), Ganadora of 6cs. and 4figs., Rare Perfume S. (G2), Ocean Tide S. En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
92
Elajjud (USA) (m. Dayjur), Ganador of 7cs., 2° Philadelphia Park Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Stallion.
94
ALDIZA (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora of 6cs. and 10figs., Go For Wand Handicap (G1), Glamour S. (L)., 2° Test S. (G1), Delta Air Lines Top Flight Handicap (G2), Gallant Bloom Handicap (G3), Little Silver S., 3° Frizette S. (G1), Three Chimneys Spinster S. (G1), First Flight Handicap (G2), Tempted S. (G3). En Estados Unidos. , Dam of:
00
Alchemist (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), . 3° Anne Arundel S. (G3)., Mare.
03
Altesse (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
17
Alandra (USA) (h. Blame) Ganadora of 2cs. a los 2 años (1400-1700) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $140.050. 3° Darley Alcibiades S. (G1).
09
Azorina (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
14
Timeline (USA) (m. Hard Spun) 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $18.417. 4° Jeffrey A. Hawk Memorial S..
10
Ambitious (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
15
Lone Sailor (USA) (m. Majestic Warrior) Ganador (1700) and 6 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $303.850. 2° Oaklawn H., 3° Gold Cup at Santa Anita S. (G1), Tenacious S..
95
Aunt Anne (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora of 2cs. and 7figs., 3° Spinaway S. (G1), Tempted S. (G3).
97
ATELIER (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora of 9cs. and 5figs., Molly Pitcher Breeders Cup H. (G2), Turnback The Alarm H. (G3), Next Move H. (G3)., 2° Bed O Roses Breeders Cup H. (G3)., 3° Top Flight H. (G2)., Mare.
99
ARABIS (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora of 5cs. and 6figs., Justakiss S. En Estados Unidos. , Mare.
04
Apache Plume (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
09
Summer Breezy (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
16
WAR BREEZE (m. War Command) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Argentina Ganador of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2400) and 6 figs. en Chile, $101.740.500. 1° El Derby (G1), Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L), 3° El Ensayo - Mega (G1), Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), 4° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Copa De Oro Maria Luisa Solari F. (G2), Wolf (1990).
89
AQUILEGIA (USA) (h. Alydar), Ganadora of 8cs. and 14figs., New York Handicap (G2), Black Helen Handicap (G3)., 2° Sheepshead Bay Handicap (G2)., 3° New York Handicap (G2), Boiling Springs Handicap (G3), Mrs. Revere S. (L). En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
96
BERTOLINI (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 2cs. and 9figs., T.N.T. International July S. (G3), Victor Chandler European Free H., 2° Middle Park S. (G1), Stanley Leisure Sprint Cup (G1), Victor Chandler Nunthorpe S. (G1), Pr Robert Papin (G2), Dubai Golden Shaheen S., 3° July Cup (G1), Pr Maurice De Gheest (G1), Kings Stand S. (G3), Dubai Golden Shaheen (G3), Jersey S. (G3). En Inglaterra y Francia. , Stallion.
98
AMELIA (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Frances A. Genter S. (L). , Dam of:
09
Assateague (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
16
EXPLORATIONIST (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Ganador a los 2 años (1200) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Canada, $32.533. Ganador a los 2 años (1200) and 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $74.030. 1° Tom Ridge S..
17
Fame to Famous (USA) (m. Tapit) Ganador a los 2 años (1600) and 6 figs. en Estados Unidos, $104.372. 4° Pulpit S..
99
ALCHEMILLA (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora of 5cs. and 3figs., Affirmed S. En Estados Unidos. , Dam of:
06
Artisan (USA) (h. Smarty Jones), Dam of:
15
FLORA GAMBO'A (BRA) (h. Kodiak Kowboy) Ganadora of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and 10 figs. en Uruguay, $2.173.669. 1° Domingo Torterolo, 2° Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Selección (G1), 3° Estados Unidos De América.
90
Press Card (USA) (m. Fappiano), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Pegasus Handicap (G1) Pennsylvania Derby (G2., 3° Champagne S. (G1. En Estados Unidos. , Stallion.
91
TWINING (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Peter Pan S. (G2), Withers S. (G2). 2° Dwyer S. (G2)., Stallion.
92
Amizette (USA) (h. Forty Niner), figs., Dam of:
05
KING OF ROME (IRE) (c. Montjeu), Ganador of 4cs. and 6figs., Meld S. (G3), Royal Whip S. (G2), 2º Derby Trial S. (G3), 3º Hampton Court S., Dubai City Of Gold (G2), Von Europa (G1).

5 Dam
50
Tulle (USA) (h. War Admiral), . Ganadora., Dam of:
57
Our Special Jet (USA) (h. Jet Pilot), Ganadora of 11cs. and 33figs., 3° La Centinela S., Modesty H., Dam of:
71
Tamaos Jet (USA) (h. Tamao), Dam of:
84
LANDAURA (USA) (h. Pay Tribute), Ganadora of 5cs. and 9figs., Maryland Juvenile Filly Champ S. (L), Deputed Testamony S. (L)., 2° Gallorette Handicap (G3), Squan Song Handicap (L)., 3° Geisha Handicap (L), Miss Spin S. , Export to Venezuela.
73
Our Lisa (USA) (h. Minnesota Mac), Dam of:
93
GRAN ANGEL (VEN) (m. Mazag), Ganador and 10figs., Pr Fuerzas Armadas De Cooperacion., 2° Pr José Antonio Paez, Pr De Venezuela, Pr Ministerio De Agricultura Y Cria, Pr Revista Hipodromo, Pr Gaceta Hipica, Pr Fuerzas Armadas De Cooperacion., 3° Pr Copa De Oro-Asoprorin, Pr Socopo, Copa El Corsario. En Venezuela.
61
Newsette (USA) (h. Alibhai), Dam of:
66
Tabloid (USA) (h. Times Roman), Ganadora of 6cs. and 12figs., Dam of:
82
JUBILEE JONES (USA) (m. Plunk), Ganador of 6cs. and 15figs., Autumn S.
63
AUSHAN (USA) (m. Nashua), Ganador. San Mateo S., 2° San Bruno S.
66
Meadow Place (USA) (h. King Of The Tudors), Dam of:
75
Plaisance (USA) (h. His Majesty), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
85
LITTLE BOBBER (USA) (m. Royal Roberto), Ganador of 14cs. and 13figs., Roman Colonel S.
68
Courtly Dee (USA) (h. Never Bend), see above.
70
TOM TULLE (USA) (m. Tom Rolfe), Ganador of 10cs. and 6figs., Michigan Mile & One-Eighth H. (G2), National Jockey Club H., Louisiana H., Pelleteri H., 2° Ak-Sar-Ben Cornhusker H. (G3), A. B. Letellier Memorial H. (G3), Snaro H., 3° Dr. Fager S. , Stallion.
73
Tutu Tulle (USA) (h. Crazy Kid), Dam of:
76
Arteria (USA) (h. Blood Royal), Dam of:
94
SWEET MISTY (USA) (h. Lucky So N' So), Ganadora of 15cs. and 11figs., Carousel S. (L), Princess Rooney S. (L), Long Look S. (L), Open Fire S. (L), Ladys Secret S. (L), Bristol S. dos veces, Sam Houston Oaks., 2° Personal Ensign S. (L), dos veces, Fasig-Tipton Sales Futurity ., 3° Turnback The Alarm Handicap (G3),, Prismatical S. (L). , Mare.
87
TUTU TOBAGO (m. Play On), Ganador of 8cs. and 17figs., Hawthorne Derby (G3)., 2° Sea O Erin H. (G3), Louisville H. (L), Manila S. (L).