rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Omayad (2008) CHI

The Mighty Tiger (Storm Cat) out of Wilhelmina by Wagon Master
Colt Bay 16 yo - July 31, 2008
Breeder: Haras Sumaya


The Mighty Tiger
2001 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Clear Mandate 1992
Wilhelmina
1998 (CHI)
Wagon Master 1990
Calderina 1979


The Mighty Tiger
Ch. 2001 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Clear Mandate
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Dream Deal
1986 (USA)
Sharpen Up 1969
Likely Exchange 1974
Wilhelmina
B. 1998 (CHI)
Wagon Master
B. 1990 (FRA)
Rainbow Quest
1981 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
I Will Follow 1975
Sunny Flower
1984 (FRA)
Dom Racine 1975
Sunland 1965
Calderina
B. 1979 (CHI)
Carral
1971 (FRA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Dalama 1957
Snow Bird
1972 (CHI)
Snow Crown 1960
Antona 1967
Northern Dancer 4Sx5S


1 Dam
98
Wilhelmina (h. Wagon Master), Winner and figs., 4° Barbarroja. No figs. in 3 races in Chile, Dam of:
03
Fancy Dance (h. Golden Voyager), Dam of:
07
San Lunes (m. Speak In Passing) No figs. in Chile
08
Miral (h. Morning Raider) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $10.682.000. 2° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia Del Rio, 4° Juan Cavieres Mella (G3)., Dam of:
13
Hola Miral (h. Soldier Of Fortune) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) in 2 races in Chile, $3.700.000., Dam of:
18
Astrum (m. California Chrome) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $3.882.500.
19
Mira Al Frente (h. Indian Trail)
21
The Soldier (m. Sahara Spirit) No figs. in 2 races in Chile
14
Nn 14 Miral (m. Dunkirk)
15
Danza Matinal (h. Longboarder) figuratión in 6 races in Chile, $200.000.
16
Arcaro (m. Boboman) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Chile, $7.875.000.
18
Cugarat (m. California Chrome) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $6.277.500.
20
Sahara Snow (h. Sahara Spirit) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Chile, $11.889.250.
21
Golden Giant (m. Timojin) No figs. in 4 races in Chile
09
Trigo Limpio (m. The Mighty Tiger) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $4.192.000.
04
Gacela Dorada (h. Doneraile Court) Winner of 3cs. (1300) and figs. in Chile, $9.460.000. 4° Chilevision., Dam of:
09
Amina (h. Saddad) Winner of 4cs. (800-1100) and figs. in Chile, $5.588.750.
10
Temporal Africano (c. The Mighty Tiger) Winner (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Chile, $1.945.000.
13
Guerrera Andina (h. Newfoundland) Winner (1100) and figuratión in 7 races in Chile, $1.340.000., Dam of:
20
Gouache (m. Annual Report) No figs. in Chile
16
ABSHERON (m. Wildcat Spirit) Winner of 26cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $60.456.500. 1° Diario El Crack Chile, 2° Liga Maritima De Chile, Carlos Nazar, 3° Gustavo Rivera (L), Hermandad De La Costa Nao Valparaiso, Primavera, 4° Consejo Local De Deportes Viña Del Mar, Fundacion Jinetes Por Siempre.
17
Victory Spirit (m. Newfoundland) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $5.562.500.
20
Tanteando Ando (m. Gstaad) No figs. in Chile
05
ROCK YOU (c. Speak In Passing) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $12.674.600. 1° Compañía Sudamericana De Vapores, La Nación, 3° Carabineros De Chile.
06
RASSAM (c. Dublin) Winner of 26cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $50.717.490. 1° Luis Hinrichs Olivares, Raúl Ríos Espinoza, Yudistan, 2° Club Hípico de Santiago S.A., Criadores de F.S, de Carreras, Promesa de Potrillos, 3° Pie Grande.
08
OMAYAD (m. The Mighty Tiger), Campeón Millero. Winner of 7cs. (4 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figuratión in 8 races in Chile, $99.700.000. 1° Alberto Vial I. (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon Cruz Del Sur (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Criadores Machos (G2), Alvaro Covarrubias (G3), Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), El Debut Potrillos, 2° El Ensayo Cristal (G1)., Stallion.
10
Alepo (m. Hurricane Cat) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figuratión in Chile, $6.575.000. 2° Víctor Matetic Fernández (G3).
11
Syrian Dream (m. Dunkirk)

2 Dam
79
Calderina (h. Carral), No corrió. , Dam of:
87
CRISTALLINE (h. Northair), Campeona 3 años., Winner and 4figs., Las Oaks (G1). 2° Gran Clásico Coronacion (G1), 2° Polla De Potrancas (G1), 2° Pr. Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1). 3° El Ensayo (G1). , Dam of:
92
Cristal (h. Semenenko), Winner and 3figs., En 7 actuaciones., Dam of:
98
CRISANTEMO (m. Fappavalley), Campeón 2 años, Campeón 3 años en Pasto, Caballo del Año. Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-2200) and figs. in Chile, $55.061.750. 1° Alberto Vial Infante (G1), Club Hipico de Santiago (G1), Pedro del Rio Talavera (G2), Diario El Mercurio (L), Ismael Tocornal (L), Club De La Union, Oakland, 2° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Propietarios de F.S. de Carreras de Chile, 3° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Otoño- Pedro García de la Huerta M. (G2), Carlos Bello Silva (G3), Invierno (G3), 4° Gran Premio de Honor (G2), Luis Cousiño S. (G3), Luis Aldunate (L), Automóvil Club de Chile., Export.
01
CEFALú (c. Dushyantor) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $72.000. 2° XXI Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipodromos (G1). Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2400) and figs. in Chile, $55.081.000. 1° El Derby (G1), 2° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), Raimundo Valdés C. (G3), 4° Club Hipico de Santiago (G1), Gran Premio de Honor (G2)., Export.
06
Cristal Causeway (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
Select Friday (USA) (h. Kantharos) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $90.722. 2° FTBOA Florida Sire Desert Vixen S., Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S.., Mare.
93
Costa Azul (h. Semenenko), No Corrió., Dam of:
99
SANTIAGO MATIAS (m. Golden Voyager) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1900) and figs. in Chile, $27.458.750. 1° Polla de Potrillos (G1), 2° Copa Jackson (G2), Thompson Mathews (G3), 3° Ignacio Urrutia de la S. (L), 4° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), St. Leger (G1)., Export.
96
CRYSTAL HOUSE (h. Golden Voyager), Campeona 3 años en Pasto., El Ensayo (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), 2° Polla de Potrancas (G1). 3° GP Intl Carlos Pellegrini (G1). , Dam of:
07
Criza (USA) (h. Smarty Jones) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $152.550. 3° Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), 4° Ines Victorica Roca (G3)., Dam of:
18
Creme Dela Creme (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $1.001.613. 4° Luis Monteverde (L).
97
Costa Norte (h. Fappavalley) figuratión in Chile, $90.000., Dam of:
03
CAUCUS (m. Dushyantor) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 6cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Chile, $18.259.000. 1° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta, Preparacion Luis Cousiño S., 2° Verano-Arturo Cousiño L. (G2).
04
CANDY DOLL (h. Dushyantor) Winner of 2cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $15.030.000. 1° Las Oaks (G1), 4° Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), Raul Ovalle U.., Dam of:
11
Sweet Daddy (USA) (m. Scat Daddy), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., 3° Kentucky Downs Juvenile S. En USA. figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.200.
05
Cuchurita (h. Dushyantor) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $7.290.000. 4° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Criadores Dorama (G2).
06
COSTA NORTEñA (h. Dushyantor) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $35.370.000. 1° Jorge Baraona P. (L), Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), Penumbra, Raúl Ovalle U., 3° Club Hipico De Santiago Falabella (G1), El Derby (G1), Las Oaks (G1), Francisco Baeza S. (G2), Geoffrey Bushell (L), 4° Carlos Valdes I. (G3)., Dam of:
11
Costa Cristal (h. Seeking The Dia) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.805.000. 2° Carabineros De Chile, 4° Revista Subieron Bandera., Mare.
12
Cora Bell (h. Seeking The Dia) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Chile, $9.387.500. 2° Carlos Cousiño G. (L), 3° Criadores Dorama (G2)., Mare.
15
SURCO (m. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $72.773.500. 1° Ismael Tocornal (L), Josue Smith Solar, Josue Smith Solar, Sociedad Hipódromo Chile, Sociedad Hipódromo Chile, 2° I. Municipalidad De Santiago (L), Rotary Club De Santiago, Futuros Campeones, Josué Smith Solar, República Argentina, Sociedad Hipódromo Chile, Vamos A La Hipica, 3° I. Municipalidad De Santiago (L), Ismael Tocornal (L), 4° I. Municipalidad De Santiago (L), Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta (L).
19
COSTA DEL NORTE (h. Ivan Denisovich) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 10cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Chile, $93.712.500. 1° Francisco Baeza S. (G2), Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), Alberto Solari M. (L), Carlos Cousiño G. (L), Jorge Baraona P. (L), Wolf, Eugenia, Haras De Chile, Miss Therese, 2° Otoño Pedro García De La Huerta M. (G2), Carlos Valdes I. (G3), Valparaiso Sporting, 4° Club Hípico De Santiago Falabella Breeders Cup (G1), Las Oaks Fasig-Tipton (G1).
20
Costa De Ensueño (h. Dylan Thomas) Winner (1300) and figs. in Chile, $7.475.000. 3° José Santos León.
99
CRYSTAL CLEAR (h. Golden Voyager), Campeona 3 años en Pasto. Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-2400) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $33.425.000. 1° Las Oaks (G1), Gran Premio Criadores-Dorama (G2), 2° Polla de Potrancas (G1), 3° El Ensayo (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1)., Dam of:
04
Clear Water (h. Dushyantor) Winner (1200) and figs. in Chile, $2.690.000., Dam of:
09
CALIFAT (m. Until Sundown) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Chile, $79.483.000. 1° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), 3° Valparaiso Sporting (G3), Universidad Mayor, 4° Diario El Mercurio Agustin Edwards R. (L), Nacional Mayores, Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional.
10
Crystal White (h. Crocker Road) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $6.385.400. 2° Copa Shadwell., Mare.
14
CARRY ME (m. Viscount Nelson) Winner of 14cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $30.001.000. 1° Asociación De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hípicos, El Turf.com, Población Vergara, Cuerpo Consular, 3° Club Hípico De Concepción, Diario La Estrella, Gastón Hamel De Souza, Resistire.
17
Cara Rapallo (h. Stevie Wonderboy) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Chile, $8.268.300. 4° Belle Watling.
06
Crystal City (h. Dushyantor) Winner (1500) and figs. in Chile, $4.246.250., Dam of:
11
GARANIFTANS (m. Crocker Road) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $23.495.000. 1° Club De Polo Y Equitación San Cristobal, Juan Cavieres M., 2° Carlos Abogabir L., I. Municipalidad De Estación Central.
14
CRISTOLINA (h. Henrythenavigator) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $9.655.000. 1° Stolen Heart., Mare.
15
Chinook (m. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 4cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Chile, $17.876.000. 3° Agustin Edwards R. (L), Raúl Ovalle U..
17
NEBAK (m. Seeking The Dia) Winner of 19cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $42.972.500. 1° 171º Aniversario Cuerpo De Bomberos De Valparaiso, 2° Bendita Pasión, 3° 113º Aniversario Everton De Viña Del Mar, Club De Viña, Diario El Crack Chile, Ready To Rock, República Arabe Siria, Propietarios F.S. de Carreras de Concepción, 4° Marina Mercante De Chile, Principado De Asturias, Policia De Investigaciones - PDI, Soltikoff.
07
POTOSINA (USA) (h. Cactus Ridge), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Good Mood S., Maryland Racing Media S., Nellie Morse S. 3° Desert Vixen S., 3° Hilltop S., Dam of:
12
PORTAL DEL ALTO (ARG) (m. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (900-1200) in 2 races in Argentina, $290.000. 1° Santiago Luro - Copa Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2)., Stallion.
15
Predatore (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $685.400. 4° Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1).
91
Contienda (h. Northair), No Corrió., Dam of:
96
De los Alpes (h. Dancing Groom), No corrió. , Dam of:
03
CRYSTAL ICE (h. Cruise King) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $26.025.000. 1° Carlos Valdes I. (G3), 2° El Ensayo - Cristal (G1), Las Oaks (G1), 3° Luis Davila L.., Dam of:
08
CRISTALERIA FINA (h. Indy Dancer) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $14.491.000. 1° Asoc. de Periodistas y Técnicos Hípicos José Salinas Castillo, 3° Carlos Allende Navarro (G3)., Mare.
05
GITANA DE CRISTAL (h. Mon Pote Le Gitan) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Chile, $32.905.000. 1° Francisco Baeza S. (G2), Congreso Nacional, 2° Nacional Ricardo Lyon - Cruz Del Sur (G1), Criadores Dorama (G2), República de Australia, Nacional Hembras Mayores, 3° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Otoño - Pedro García De La Huerta (G2), Primavera Hernan Braun y Carolina Budge De B. (G2), 4° Praviana., Mare.
06
CRISTALIZADA (h. Indy Dancer) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $15.395.000. 1° Alberto Solari M., 2° Copa El Mercurio., Mare.
08
ILIGHT (m. Indy Dancer) Winner of 12cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $55.512.000. 1° Beltran Urenda Z. Y Ximeno Urenda Z., 2° Samuel Sánchez Vial.
99
Faye Dunaway (h. More Royal) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $4.047.000., Dam of:
05
Actor Famoso (m. Indy Dancer) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $9.101.000. 2° Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3).
17
Paloma Angelica (h. Forever Thing) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Chile, $16.660.500. 4° Camilo Rufin Franzoy, Club De Polo Y Equitacion San Cristobal.
02
Crystallize (h. Cruise King), Campeona 3 años., Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $24.393.328. 2° El Ensayo (G1), Polla de Potrancas (G1), 3° Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1)., Dam of:
14
Zaña (h. Buzzword) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 10 races in Chile, $15.387.500., Dam of:
19
India Dulce (h. Exaggerator) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Chile, $17.360.000. 3° Corporacion La Esperanza.
03
Crystal Cruise (h. Cruise King) Winner (1300) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $1.827.500., Dam of:
08
BAFANA (m. Indy Dancer) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Chile, $31.415.600. 1° Julio Castro Ruiz-Referencial Latinoamericano 2013, 4° XXIX Gran Premio Latinoaméricano Indumotora-Falabella (G1).
17
CRISTAL RAIDER (c. Morning Raider) Winner of 16cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $39.828.750. 1° Back In Black, Carabineros De Chile, 3° Armada De Chile, Por Ti Mamá, 4° Empedocles.
06
Cristalería (h. Indy Dancer) Winner (1500) in 4 races in Chile, $1.300.000., Dam of:
12
CRYSTAL ROCK (m. Rock of Gibraltar) Winner of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $50.189.000. 1° Dorticos, Monroe, Hugo P. Bourchier, 2° Benedicto Aguado H., Premio Nobel, Par De Ases, I. Municipalidad De Calera De Tango, 3° Circulo De Dueños F.S. De Carreras, Lautaro Moya R., Maporal, Monroe, 4° Par De Ases.
93
Maquiavello (m. Mashkour), figs., 2° Pr. Gustavo Rivera Baeza.
98
Wilhelmina (h. Wagon Master), see above.
01
Caballeria Rusticana (h. Golden Voyager) No figs. in 1 race in Chile, Dam of:
07
La Kadima (h. Mon Pote Le Gitan) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.792.000. 4° Corporación La Esperanza., Dam of:
12
La Pensadora (h. Soldier Of Fortune) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $8.345.000. 2° Carabineros De Chile, 3° La Sexta, 4° Miss Therese, Rayita., Mare.
14
PRINCESA GUERRERA (h. Dunkirk) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $35.082.500. 1° La Bastille, Lily Pons, Sam M., 3° Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Carlos Hirmas Atala, Corporacion La Esperanza, 4° Canal 13, Valparaiso Sporting Club., Dam of:
21
PRINCESS AZULA (h. Morning Raider) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Chile, $31.928.250. 1° Aroma, Comite Olimpico De Chile, 2° Eccellenza, Hernan Braun Page.
10
Kettel One (m. Pavarotti) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Chile, $28.146.000. 3° Alvaro Covarrubias (G3).
12
Casablanca Breeze (h. Neko Bay) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $16.200.000. 4° Alex Varela Caballero, EspaÑa, Quintavision., Mare.

3 Dam
72
Snow Bird (h. Snow Crown), No corrió. , Dam of:
77
TEMUCO (m. Carral), Winner of 2cs., Ismael Rengifo Echeverria (G3), Pr. Corp. Television Univ Catolica.
79
Calderina (h. Carral), see above.

4 Dam
67
Antona (h. All Serene), No corrió. , Dam of:
72
Snow Bird (h. Snow Crown), see above.
73
Rivera (h. Ahriman), Exportada a España. , Dam of:
80
Pier Luigi (m. Carral), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° GP De Madrid (Dos veces) (G1). 3° GP Mem. Duque De Toledo (Dos veces) (G1), 3° GP De Madrid (G1).
75
Carvin (m. Ahriman), figs., 3° Del Ecuador (G3).
80
Mio Cuore (h. Carral), No Corrió., Dam of:
86
Pionero (m. Serpico), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., 3º Hector Moltedo Ch., República del Perú., Ernani Parodi M., 4º La Bastille ll.
91
Martial Law (m. King's Glory), figs., 3° Pr. St. Leger (G1).
96
Veneto (m. Stately Form) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $26.359.000.

5 Dam
58
Antonina (h. Apolo), No corrió. , Dam of:
63
Eddy (h. Eyrefield), No corrió., Dam of:
81
Decana (h. Decano II), 3figs., 3° Pr. Carlos Aguiar (G3), 3° Pr. Asoc Periodistas Hipicos, Dam of:
87
Duncan Fox (m. Don Basile), 4cs. , y 16 figs., 4° República de Italia.
92
BLACK ACE (m. Domineau), 7 cs., Rep. Fed. del Brasil, Club de Golf Los Leones y 8 figs., 4° Monroe. Exp. a USA.
66
Emperadora (h. Eyrefield), No corrió., Dam of:
70
Escultora (h. Scelto), 5cs. , Dam of:
78
Sencillo (m. Seduttore), figs., 2° clásico Strong.
72
Excelsa (h. Scelto), Winner of 3cs., Dam of:
80
Calendario (m. Chairman Walker), Ganador y 3° Oakland, en sólo 3 actuaciones. Padrillo., Stallion.
88
Sentimental Lady (h. Mocito Serio), Disputó una carrera. Madre de :, Dam of:
93
Sandra (h. Sabiq), Ganadora a los 2  años y 2  figs., 4ª  cl. Carlos  Cousiño Goyenechea (L), en sus únicas actuaciones. Fatalizada.
95
Melipulli (m. Stagecraft)
96
MI BELLA GENIO (h. Stagecraft), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., Eugenia (L), Provita, Oakland., 2° Dorama-Haras Carioca (G2), Benedicto Aguado Hoces., 3° Diario El Metropolitano, Rep. del Peru, Valparaiso Sporting Club., 4° Geoffrey Bushell Watson (G3), Diario La Nación. Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $7.270.000. 1° Oakland, Eugenia, 2° Benedicto Aguado H., 4° Geoffrey Bushell (G3), Diario La Nacion., Mare.
99
Graham (m. Gold Tribute), Winner of 2cs. and 8figs., 3° Alberto Vial Infante (G1). Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $9.800.000. 2° Cotejo de Potrillos (G3), 3° Alberto Vial Infante (G1).
73
ENRIQUE VIII (m. Scelto), Winner and 3figs., Clásico Juan S. Jackson, El Derby (G1). , Stallion.
75
Ma Reine (h. Scelto), No corrió.
78
Empress (h. Scelto), No corrió. , Dam of:
83
Por tu Culpa (h. Portezuelo), Ganadora. , Dam of:
88
Pekinés (m. Arrebatado), Winner of 9cs. and 15figs., 4° Clásico Escuela  Naval Arturo Prat Ch.
86
Anya (h. Arrebatado), 4figs., 2° Pr. El  Estreno-Nicanor  Señoret (G1), José Saavedra B. (G3) y Alberto Benavente B., 3° Tanteo de Potrancas (G1), Independencia (G1), Provita, Preparación y 4 Alberto Solari M. (G3). , Dam of:
95
ASIS (m. Big Show), Winner of 10cs., Ilustre Municipalidad de Concepción, Ilustre Municipalidad de Talcahuano  y Asproc., 2° Carabineros de Chile, Valparaíso Sporting Club., 3° Carlos Rivera Avendaño, Universidad de Concepción, Soltikoff., 4° Alberto Colvin Pavez, Ejército de Chile  y Dilatado. Winner (1300) in 8 races in Chile, $804.000.
80
Early Walker (h. Chairman Walker), Ganadora y numerosas figs. , Dam of:
87
Royal Albert (m. Bal Royal), Winner of 6cs. and 16figs., 3° Cotejo de Potrillos (G3), Luis Subercaseaux E. (L)., 4° Alvaro Covarrubias (G2).
91
Muchachita (h. Midnight Mine), Ganadora y 2 figs., en sólo 8 actuaciones. , Dam of:
03
TO MUCH (m. Milt's Overture) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Chile, $6.602.500. 1° Archi.
95
TORO SALVAJE (m. Roy), Winner of 10cs., Cámara Chileno-Argentina de Comercio A.G., Diario La Nación., 3° Hector Moltedo Chichizola. Winner (1200) in 1 race in Chile, $2.200.000. 1° Diario La Nación.
67
Antona (h. All Serene), see above.