rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Don Paco (2008) CHI

Sir Halory (Unbridled) out of La Opereta by Sari's Baba
Colt White 15 yo - October 22, 2008
Breeder: Haras Longaví


Sir Halory
2002 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Halory 1984
La Opereta
2003 (CHI)
Sari's Baba 1980
La Olivero 1998


Sir Halory
B. 2002 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Halory
Ch. 1984 (CAN)
Halo
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Cosmah* 1953
Cold Reply
1972 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Respond 1968
La Opereta
B. 2003 (CHI)
Sari's Baba
B. 1980 (USA)
Raja Baba
1968 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Missy Baba* 1958
Sari's Tobin
1975 (USA)
Tobin Bronze 1962
Sari's Flash 1966
La Olivero
B. 1998 (CHI)
Squire Jones
1991 (USA)
Seeking the Gold 1985
Social Business 1983
Fauna
1988 (CHI)
Semenenko 1973
Furibunda 1974
Mr. Prospector 4Sx5D


1 Dam
03
La Opereta (h. Sari's Baba), Dam of:
08
Don Paco (m. Sir Halory), Stallion.
09
La Indiscutida (h. Dynamix) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $11.079.250.
10
Nn 10 La Opereta (h. Dynamix)
11
Santo Narvaez (m. Dynamix) figs. in Chile, $912.500.

2 Dam
98
La Olivero (h. Squire Jones), 2 cs., y 6 figs., 3ª Julio Subercaseaux Browne (G3), y 4ª Jorge Baraona Puelma (L). Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $5.808.000. 3° Julio Subercaseaux (G3)., Dam of:
03
La Opereta (h. Sari's Baba), see above.

3 Dam
88
Fauna (h. Semenenko), Ganadora y 5 figs. en 10 actuaciones. , Dam of:
98
La Olivero (h. Squire Jones), see above.

4 Dam
74
Furibunda (h. Par de Ases), 3 cs. , Dam of:
79
Figlia Mia (h. Balconaje), 2cs. y 3 figs., en sólo 5 actuaciones. , Dam of:
85
Fisk (m. Semenenko), 3cs. y 8 figs., 2° Thompson Mathews (G3).
86
FILIPINA (h. Northair), 4cs. , cl. Revista Paula y 6 figs., 2ª Las Oaks (G1) y Carlos Cousiño Goyenechea (L), 3ª Cotejo de Potrancas (G3) y Protectora, en 12 actuaciones. , Dam of:
93
FEBRIL (m. Fappavalley), 8 cs., Copa Cotejo de Potrillos (G3), Luis Subercaseaux E. (L), Asociación Nacional de la Prensa, Pitucazo, Diario La Nación, y 6 figs., 2º Maporal, 3º Carabineros de Chile (L), Isaac Fischman Gelfestein, 3º Asexma, 4º Ignacio Urrutia de la Sotta (L), Fuerza Aérea de Chile (L).
95
Fantasmal (m. Fappavalley), 3cs., y 9 figs., 4° Víctor Matetic Fernández (G3).
88
Fauna (h. Semenenko), see above.
91
Frutillar (m. Lake Erie), 12cs. y 37 figs., 3° Paddock Stakes (G3).

5 Dam
68
FRUTA AMARGA (h. Cencerro), Ganadora de 4cs. , Panamá y Eduardo Castillo Urízar. , Dam of:
74
Furibunda (h. Par de Ases), see above.
77
Fulvia (h. Schleswig), Ganadora y 2 figs. , Dam of:
88
FLORENCIA (h. Semenenko), Ganadora de 2cs. Arturo Lyon Peña (G1) y 3ª Polla de Potrancas (G1), en solo 7 actuaciones. , Dam of:
93
FLORIDO (m. Lake Erie), 5 cs., Copa Club Hípico de Santiago (G1), Thompson Mathews (G3), Raimundo Valdés Cuevas (G3), 2° Municipal de Viña del Mar (G1), Pedro García de la Huerta Matte (G2), Luis Cousiño Squella (G3) y Preparación, y 3° Alvaro Covarrubias (G3) y Copa Cotejo de Potrillos (G3). Récord para 2.000 mts. CHS en 1.57 1/5. figuratión in 1 race in Chile, $73.000.
98
FRECUENTE (c. Fappavalley), 6 cs., cl. Municipalidad de Vitacura, y 10 figs., 3º Raimundo Valdés Cuevas (G3), y 4º Wolf, y ganador en saltos, y 7 figs. en USA. US$ 33.450. Winner of 6cs. (1300-1800) and figs. in Chile, $15.151.000. 1° Municipalidad de Vitacura.
00
Figo (c. River Deep) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $15.573.900. 4° Le Grand Duc.
01
Flor De La Canela (h. Dushyantor) Winner of 9cs. (1300-1800) and figs. in Chile, $15.510.000., Dam of:
11
FLOR DE NOCHE (h. Seeking The Dia) figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $10.000. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $13.068.750. 1° Eres Mágica, 3° Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), 4° Nacional Hembras Carlos Valdes I. (G3), Songe Bleu., Mare.
13
El Gran Cañon (m. Ivan Denisovich) Winner of 20cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $39.997.750. 4° Charlatan.
19
FITTIPALDI (m. Ivan Denisovich) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $27.079.500. 1° Enel X, 3° Chango, Crisantemo, I. Municipalidad Calera De Tango, 4° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta (L).
02
FRENTE RUSO (m. Indian Lodge) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1900) and figs. in Chile, $20.505.500. 1° Copa Jackson (G2), 2° Polla de Potrillos (G1), Preparación Luis Cousiño S. (L), 3° El Ensayo (G1).
04
TOP (m. Dushyantor) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Chile, $45.545.000. 1° Cam. Nacional De Comer. Serv. Y Turismo De Chile, 2° Club Hípico de Santiago-falabella (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), Carreras Del 20 (L), Diario El Mercurio-agustin Edwars R., 3° El Derby (G1), El Ensayo-Cristal (G1), Cam. Nac. de Comer. Serv. y Turismo De Chile, Diario La Segunda, Luis Aldunate C., 4° Club Hipico De Santiago-falabella (G1), Verano - Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Invierno Sergio Del Sante M. (G3), Preparacion-Luis Cousiño S. (L).
05
Flor Y Flor (h. Dushyantor) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $1.780.000., Dam of:
10
Goku Goky (m. Crocker Road) Winner of 12cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $43.226.500. 4° Republica Federativa Del Brasil.
12
DARK ROCK (m. Rock of Gibraltar) Winner of 17cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $76.289.500. 1° Dancing Place, Premio Nobel, Pucalan, I. Municipalidad De Pirque, Lautaro Moya R., Punch, Fuerza Aérea De Chile, Criadores De F.s. De Carreras Marcel Zarour A., 2° Dorticos, Early Gray, Porfido, Círculo De Dueños F.S. De Carreras, Congreso Nacional, Lautaro Moya R., Rotary Club De Santiago, Monroe, Radio Agricultura, 3° Diario La Cuarta, T.V.N., Andres Morande T., Armada De Chile, Colectividad Arabe, Lionel Wodehouse, 4° Lamentado, Congreso Nacional, I. Municipalidad De Calera De Tango, Dir. De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito, Par De Ases, Penamacor.
13
El Amante (m. Bluegrass Cat) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 7 races in Chile, $4.275.000. 3° Dancing Place.
15
GRAN BRIBON (m. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 7cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Chile, $38.738.000. 1° Wolf, 2° Municipal De Viña Del Mar (G3), Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta (L), 3° Copa Jackson (G2), Archi, 4° Paddock Stakes (G3), Nacional Milla Machos.
92
Fazendada (h. Semenenko), No corrió. , Dam of:
96
FANTASMA ROJO (c. Fappavalley), Ganador de 15cs. y 21 figs. Gustavo Rivera B. (L), Unión de Report. Graf. y Camar. de Chile, José Maritano M., Zorro Veloz Winner of 9cs. (1000-2000) and figs. in Chile, $14.011.000. 1° Gustavo Rivera Baeza, Zorro Velóz, 3° Diario Las Ultimas Noticias, Eugenia, Metropolis, 4° Rayita.
80
Fruta Noble (h. Semenenko), Dam of:
92
Alma Noble (h. Sam M.), Dam of:
00
SEñOR JONES (m. Squire Jones) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $20.156.000. 1° Cougar.
83
FRUCTUOSA (h. Semenenko), 7 cs., Francisco Baeza Sotomayor (G1), Dorama (L), Joseph Hamwee Bazzinni, 3ª Cuerpo Diplomático (L), 4ª Eugenia (L), Jaime García Huidobro Dominguez (L), República Oriental del Uruguay., Mare.
84
Fruga (h. Balconaje), No corrió. , Dam of:
89
Frusquina (h. Lonquimay), Dam of:
95
Freuyelette (h. Big Show), Dam of:
06
FATIGA (m. Camp David) Winner of 3cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Chile, $36.763.500. 1° Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L), 3° St. Leger (G1), Luis Vera Calderón.
11
FACHAFAS (m. Newfoundland) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Chile, $28.066.500. 1° Thompson Matthews (G3), Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, 2° Municipal De Viña Del Mar (G2), Hugo P. Bourchier, 4° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Carlos Bello Silva (L).
95
Fangui (h. Big Show), 3 cs., y 6 figs., 3ª Alberto Solari Magnasco (CHC).