rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Meal Night (2002) BRA

Midnight Tiger (The Minstrel) out of Oat Meal by Siga Bravo
Colt Chestnut 22 yo - September 16, 2002


Midnight Tiger
1982 (USA)
The Minstrel 1974
Bubbling 1972
Oat Meal
1992 (BRA)
Siga Bravo 1986
Inulina 1982


Midnight Tiger
Ch. 1982 (USA)
The Minstrel
Ch. 1974 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fleur
1964 (USA)
Victoria Park 1957
Flaming Page* 1959
Bubbling
Ch. 1972 (USA)
Stage Door Johnny
1965 (USA)
Prince John 1953
Peroxide Blonde 1960
Sparkling
1967 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Striking* 1947
Oat Meal
Ch. 1992 (BRA)
Siga Bravo
B. 1986 (BRA)
Rio Bravo
1966 (USA)
Saidam 1959
Riverina 1951
Very Bright
1978 (ARG)
Vervain 1966
Sun Plait 1967
Inulina
B. 1982 (BRA)
I Say
1962 (GB)
Sayajirao 1944
Isetta 1943
Bella Close
1974 (GB)
Saintly Song 1967
Wether Fell 1968
Nearco 5Sx5D
Princequillo 5Sx5D


1 Dam
92
Oat Meal (BRA) (h. Siga Bravo), Dam of:
96
GOOD MEAL (BRA) (m. Vomage), Winner, Pr Hernani Azevedo Silva.
98
Imeal (BRA) (h. Aracai)
99
Jack Bravo (BRA) (m. Beyton)
00
Karla Meal (BRA) (h. Mountain-Lark)
02
Meal Night (BRA) (m. Midnight Tiger), Stallion.
08
Stock Meal (BRA) (m. Principe Taio) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $244.809.
09
Tost Meal (BRA) (h. Principe Taio) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $332.823.
11
Fanny Meal (URU) (h. Principe Taio), Dam of:
19
Flor Delpago Storm (URU) (h. Brigadeiro Storm)
20
Victoria M Storm (URU) (h. Brigadeiro Storm)
12
Gran John (URU) (m. Smarty Jones) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $640.645.

2 Dam
82
Inulina (BRA) (h. I Say), Dam of:
92
Oat Meal (BRA) (h. Siga Bravo), see above.

3 Dam
74
Bella Close (GB) (h. Saintly Song), Dam of:
82
Inulina (BRA) (h. I Say), see above.

4 Dam
68
Wether Fell (GB) (h. Klairon), Dam of:
74
Bella Close (GB) (h. Saintly Song), see above.
76
La Rouquine (GB) (h. Silly Season), figs., 3° Orchid H. (G3)., Dam of:
88
RED BISHOP (USA) (m. Silver Hawk), Winner of 6cs. and 11figs., San Juan Capistrano Invit. Handicap (G1), Magnolia S., Brigadier Gerard S. (G3), Festival S., Hong Kong International Vase, Queen Elizabeth 2nd Cup. 2° Gp Del Jockey Club (G1), T.g.i. Fridays Gordon Richards S. (G3), Hoover Cumberland Lodge S. (G3), Bonusprint September S. (G3), Hardwicke S. (G2), La Coupe De Maisons-Laffitte (G3). 3° Princess Of Wales S. (G2), James Seymour S., Pr du Conseil de Paris (G2), Coral Eclipse S. (G1). , Stallion.
91
PENNINE RIDGE (USA) (m. Cure The Blues), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Jamaica Handicap (G2), Newbury Handicap (L), Hill Prince S. (G3), Choice Handicap (G3). 2° Early Times Dixie Handicap (G2), New Hampshire Sweepstakes Handicap (G3). 3° Keeneland Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Poker S. (G3).

5 Dam
60
West Shaw (GB) (h. Grey Sovereign), No corrió., Dam of:
67
Medicinal Compound (GB) (m. Primera), figs., 3° Irish Sweeps Lincoln H.
68
Wether Fell (GB) (h. Klairon), see above.
69
MARISELA (GB) (h. Sheshoon), Winner and 2figs., Prix De La Calonne. 2° Cheveley Park S. (G1), One Thousand Guineas S. (G1). , Dam of:
76
Srilanka (FRA) (h. Caracolero), Dam of:
81
Banchenou (FRA) (h. Frere Basile), Dam of:
91
FANION DE FETE (FRA) (m. Kaldoun), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Gp Du Sud-Ouest, Pr De La Porte De Madrid, Gp D´Aquitaine. 2° Pr Max Sicard, Gp De Bordeaux, Pr Max Sicard. 3° Gp De Dax.
70
Golden City (GB) (h. Skymaster), No corrió., Dam of:
75
Hillbrow (GB) (h. Swing Easy), No corrió., Dam of:
85
INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) (m. Ahonoora), Winner of 3cs., King´s Stand S. (G2), Jersey S. (G3), Duke Of York S. (G3)., Stallion.
87
Lady Ellen (IRE) (h. Horage), Dam of:
99
MISS BEABEA (IRE) (h. Catrail), Winner and 2figs., Blenheim S. 2° Phoenix S. (G1), Ballyogan S. (G3).
72
Gentle Melody (GB) (h. Derring Do), Dam of:
78
Affetto (AUS) (h. Mark Anthony), Dam of:
83
Amabile (AUS) (h. Without Fear), Dam of:
91
SOUTHERN MAID (AUS) (h. At Talaq), Winner and 2figs., H.w. Strutt S. 2° Fosters Tasmanian Oaks.