rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Posse (2000) USA

Silver Deputy (Deputy Minister) out of Raska by Rahy
Colt Bay 24 yo - February 11, 2000


Silver Deputy
1985 (CAN)
Deputy Minister 1979
Silver Valley 1979
Raska
1992 (CAN)
Rahy 1985
Borishka 1987


Silver Deputy
B. 1985 (CAN)
Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Victoria Regina 1958
Mint Copy
1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight 1953
Shakney 1964
Silver Valley
Ch. 1979 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Seven Valleys
1972 (USA)
Road At Sea 1964
Proud Pied 1966
Raska
Ch. 1992 (CAN)
Rahy
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Glorious Song
1976 (CAN)
Halo 1969
Ballade* 1972
Borishka
B. 1987 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Queen Maud
1968 (CAN)
Nearctic 1954
Vent Neurf 1960
Hail to Reason 4Dx5D
Nashua 5Sx5D


1 Dam
92
Raska (CAN) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
96
GREEN FEE (USA) (m. Green Dancer), Winner and figs., Kelso Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2). 2º Lamplighter Handicap., Stallion.
99
Green Raskal (USA) (m. Green Dancer), Stallion.
00
POSSE (USA) (m. Silver Deputy), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Kentucky Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Riva Ridge Breeders´ Cup S. (G2), Matt Winn S. (L), Lafayette S. (G3), Thanksgiving Handicap. 2º Bashford Manor S. (G3), Swale S. (G3). 3º Three Chimneys Juvenile S. (L), Vosburgh S. (G1)., Stallion.
02
Scarlettotara (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Dam of:
10
JUST GONE (USA) (m. Spring at Last), Winner and 3figs., Commodore Allen Memorial S. 2º Canadian Juvenile S., Birdcatcher S., Edmonton Juvenile S. Winner (850) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $4.430.
11
Mini Browny (USA) (h. Big Brown) No figs. in 1 race in Perú, Dam of:
15
Ambiciosa (PER) (h. Pegasus Wind) No figs. in Perú
16
S.n.2016-428 (PER) (h. Song Cycle)
17
Gantes (PER) (m. Infiernillo)
06
Posse's Big Sister (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
13
Big Sister Ridge (USA) (h. Cactus Ridge) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $10.560., Dam of:
19
Trump Flag (USA) (c. Cross Traffic) figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.992.
20
Americana Anna (USA) (h. Fast Anna) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $57.843.
08
Rasindy (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
12
MR. TICKLE (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner of 10cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $142.008. 1° Budweiser Tondi S., 2° Dowd Mile S., 3° Bosselman Pump And Pantry / Gus Fonner S..
14
U. S. Currency (USA) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $123.650.
15
Bel Tempo (USA) (h. Spring at Last) figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.104. Winner of 5cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Canada, $84.208.
16
Zoomer (USA) (c. Curlin) Winner of 11cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $590.590. 2° Caixa Eletronica S., 3° Westchester S. (G3), 4° Flat Out S..
19
La Mas (USA) (h. Keen Ice)
20
Extra Indy (USA) (h. Exaggerator) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $59.288. 4° Our Dear Peggy S..
14
Raskateer (USA) (c. Dome)

2 Dam
87
Borishka (USA) (h. Roberto), Dam of:
92
Raska (CAN) (h. Rahy), see above.
93
Miss a Fleet (CAN) (h. Afleet), figs., 3º Algoma S.
94
House Call (CAN) (m. Housebuster), figs., 3º Achievement S.
96
MATTER OF COURAGE (CAN) (m. Matter of Honor), Winner and figs., New Providence S. 3º Sir Barton S.

3 Dam
68
Queen Maud (CAN) (h. Nearctic), Dam of:
73
Princess Matilda (CAN) (h. Hasty Road), Dam of:
82
PINK RICE (USA) (h. Circle Home), Winner and figs., Pucker Up Handicap. 2º Mademoiselle S.
83
Pasampsi (USA) (h. Crow), figs., 3º Heirloom S., Dam of:
92
DEBIT MY ACCOUNT (USA) (h. Classic Account), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., My Charmer S. (L), Likely Exchange S. (L), Wintergreen S. (L), Likely Exchange S. (L), Marigold S. (L). 2º Valnor Breeders´ Cup S. (L). 3º Falls City Handicap (G3), Fairway Fun S. (L), Wintergreen S., Mare.
98
RED N'GOLD (USA) (h. Tabasco Cat), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Pippin S., Pippin S. 2º Oaklawn Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Bayakoa S. (L), Oaklawn Breeders´ Cup S. (G3). 3º Turfway Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), H. B. P. A. Handicap (L), Bayakoa S.
00
ALKE (USA) (m. Grand Slam), Winner and 3figs., Deputy Minister Handicap (G3). 2º Iroquois S. (G3), Southwest S. (L), Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1). , Stallion.
01
Marjorie C (USA) (h. Charismatic), Dam of:
15
Great Runner (VEN) (m. Great Hunter) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1500) and figs. in Venezuela, $86.678.296. 3° Copa Sweet Candy -L (L).
75
LADY LONSDALE (CAN) (h. King's Bishop), Winner of 2cs. and 9figs., Bed O´Roses H. (G3), Vagrancy H. (G3). 2º Bison City S., Regret H., Imperatice H., Distaff H. (G3), Correction H. (G3), Shuvee H. (G2), Nellie Morse H. 3º Shrewsbury H., Twilight Tear S.
82
PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE (CAN) (m. Blushing Groom), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Vandal S., Clarendon S., Achievement H. 2º Victoria S., Grey S. (G3), Coronation Futurity, Queenston S. (L), Autumn S. 3º Friar Rock S., Queen´s Plate S. (L)., Stallion.
86
Redemptive (CAN) (h. Briartic), Dam of:
92
MISS MOLINARO (CAN) (h. Matter of Honor), Winner, Juvenile S. , Dam of:
99
MOLLY'S WISDOM (CAN) (m. Whiskey Wisdom), Winner and 2figs., Bull Page S. 2º Clarendon S. 3º Simcoe S.
94
HONOURED ONE (CAN) (h. Matter of Honor), Winner and figs., Fanfreluche S. 2º Nandi S. , Mare.
96
A Genuine Honour (CAN) (m. Matter of Honor), 2figs., 2º Sir Barton S., Overskate S.
87
Borishka (USA) (h. Roberto), see above.

4 Dam
60
VENT NEURF (GB) (h. Matador), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Princess Mary Nursery H., Sceptre S. 3º King George S. , Dam of:
66
Esquilina (GB) (h. Romulus), Dam of:
72
BLUSTERY (GB) (m. Busted), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Irish Sweeps Lincoln H., Queen Elizabeth S. 3º Cavendish Cape S. H., Bp Pokallop (G1).
85
YAIZA (GB) (h. Bustino), Winner and 2figs., Norsk 1000 Guineas. 2º Klampenborg Futurity. 3º Norsk Kriterium (G1).
67
By Hook Or Crook (CAN) (h. Hook Money), figs., 2º Star Shoot S., Dam of:
80
Triple Hook (CAN) (m. Triple Bend), figs., 2º San Joaquin S.
68
Queen Maud (CAN) (h. Nearctic), see above.

5 Dam
50
Minstrel's Pride (GB) (h. Tudor Minstrel), Dam of:
56
Camilla (GB) (h. Combat), Dam of:
66
Camarilla (GB) (h. Sayajirao), Dam of:
71
Come to Sea (IRE) (h. Sea Hawk ll), Dam of:
79
CADOUDAL (FRA) (m. Green Dancer), Stallion.
67
Cameline (FRA) (h. Tiepoletto), figs., 2º Prix Fille De L´Air.
60
VENT NEURF (GB) (h. Matador), see above.
62
MEXICO (GB) (m. Vilmorin), Winner, Prix De La Vallee D´Auge., Stallion.