rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Leroidesanimaux (2000) BRA

Candy Stripes (Blushing Groom) out of Dissemble by Ahonoora
Colt Chestnut 23 yo - September 27, 2000
Breeder: Haras Bagé Do Sul


Candy Stripes
1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Bubble Company 1977
Dissemble
1989 (GB)
Ahonoora 1975
Kerali 1984


Candy Stripes
Ch. 1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom
Ch. 1974 (FRA)
Red God
1954 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Spring Run 1948
Runaway Bride
1962 (GB)
Wild Risk 1940
Aimee 1957
Bubble Company
Ch. 1977 (FRA)
Lyphard
1969 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Goofed 1960
Prodice
1969 (FRA)
Prominer 1962
Euridice 1962
Dissemble
Ch. 1989 (GB)
Ahonoora
Ch. 1975 (GB)
Lorenzaccio
1965 (IRE)
Klairon 1952
Phoenissa 1951
Helen Nichols
1966 (GB)
Martial 1957
Quaker Girl 1961
Kerali
Ch. 1984 (GB)
High Line
1966 (GB)
High Hat 1957
Time Call 1955
Sookera*
1975 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Irule 1968


1 Dam
89
Dissemble (GB) (h. Ahonoora), Dam of:
94
DISPORT (BRA) (m. Blue Stag), GP Henrique De Toledo Lara (G3).
98
UAPYBO (BRA) (m. Blush Rambler), Winner and figs., GP Sao Paulo (G1). 3° GP Derby Paulista (G1)., Stallion.
99
Zaragoza Girl (BRA) (h. Trempolino), Dam of:
05
La Bresilienne (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
10
Agustina de Aragon (USA) (h. Political Force), Dam of:
18
Ride Like a Girl (USA) (h. Misremembered) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.200.
19
Something Majestic (USA) (c. Majestic City) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $8.679.
20
Atomic Girl (USA) (h. Majestic City) Winner to 2 yo (1100) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $49.150.
11
Ristretta (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
16
Canadian Magic (CAN) (h. Magician) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Canada, $79.479. 4° Bison City S.. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1500-1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $25.917.
17
Our Magic Moment (USA) (h. Magician) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $16.687. 2° Arizona Oaks, 4° Jeff and Jack Coady, Sr. S..
18
Global Alert (USA) (c. Flintshire) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $270.
19
Jefferson Security (USA) (c. New Year's Day) Winner of 2cs. (900-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $36.912.
20
Our Great Notion (USA) (h. Great Notion) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $52.821.
12
Bela Menina (USA) (h. Langfuhr) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $13.327.
15
Mon Chevalier (USA) (c. Bullet Train) Winner (1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $14.550.
16
Honey Parade (USA) (h. First Defence) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $150.225.
18
Brea (USA) (h. Data Link) No figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $2.266.
10
Manikaraa (FRA) (h. Anabaa), Dam of:
16
Issei (ARG) (h. Sidney's Candy) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
17
Jarvis (ARG) (h. Most Improved)
18
Level One (ARG) (m. Treasure Beach) figs. in Argentina, $236.650.
19
Indian Cricket (ARG) (m. Interaction)
20
Cuerda De Piano (ARG) (h. Lizard Island) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $150.000.
13
Rideo (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 17cs. (1100-500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $183.307.
15
Zappita (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
20
Zupita (USA) (h. Pass Rush) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $45.427.
21
THE KID PATAKY (USA) (h. Pataky Kid) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $88.270. 1° Indiana Stallion S..
00
LEROIDESANIMAUX (BRA) (m. Candy Stripes), Winner of 8cs. and figs., Atto Mile S. (G1), Citation H. (G1), Frank E. Kilroe Mile H. (G1), Fourstardave H.(G2), Inglewood H. (G3), Morvich H. (G3). 2° Breeders Cup Mile (G1), GP A.b.c.p.c.c. (G1)., Stallion.
06
Storm's Eye (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
08
Tare Green (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
13
Fox Green (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
18
Blame It On Mamie (USA) (h. Verrazano) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $63.863.
19
Dog Red (USA) (c. Flatter) Winner (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $28.442.
20
El Tigre Gareca (USA) (m. Noble Mission) Winner (1400) and figs. in Perú, $5.686.
14
Hawana (USA) (h. War Front) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $13.310.
15
Victory Garden (USA) (h. Arch) figs. in Estados Unidos, $39.736., Dam of:
20
Winfield (USA) (m. English Channel) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.000.
17
OCEAN ATLANTIQUE (USA) (m. American Pharoah) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $397.355. 1° Dust Commander S., 4° Old Forester Bourbon Turf Classic S. (G1).
19
Gold Heritage (USA) (c. Union Rags) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $94.799. 2° Woodford Reserve Kitten's Joy S..
21
Wreck It Ruby (USA) (h. Mastery) figs. in Estados Unidos, $33.715.

2 Dam
84
Kerali (GB) (h. High Line), Dam of:
89
Dissemble (GB) (h. Ahonoora), see above.
90
Skiable (IRE) (h. Niniski), 2° Matching S. (L)., Dam of:
01
THREE VALLEYS (USA) (m. Diesis), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Del Mar Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Oceanport S. (G3), Coventry S. (G3). 2° Dewhurst S. (G1), Craven S. (G3). 3° Phoenix S. (G1), 2 veces Citation H. (G1)., Stallion.
91
HASILI (IRE) (h. Kahyasi), Yegua Madre del Año., Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Prix Des Sablonnets. 2° Prix Des Lilas, Prix Imprudence. , Dam of:
96
DANSILI (GB) (m. Danehill), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Prix Muguet (G2), Prix Edmond Blanc (G3), Prix Messidor (G3). 2° Prix De La Foret (G1), Champagne Lanson Sussex S. (G1), Poule DEssai Des Poulains (G1), Queen Anne S.(G2). 3° Breeders Cup Mile S. (G1), Prix Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1), Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1)., Stallion.
98
BANKS HILL (GB) (h. Danehill), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Breeders´ Cup Filly & Mare Turf S.(G1), Coronation S. (G1), Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1), Prix De Sandringham (G2). 2° Breeders´ Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1), Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1), Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1), Poule D´Essai Des Pouliches (G1), Prix Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1), 3ª Yellow Ribbon S. (G1), Prince Of Wales´s S. (G1), Prix D´Ispahan (G1)., Dam of:
05
IDEAL WORLD (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Prix Pelleas, Prix De Reux. 2° Prix Niel (G2).
09
ROMANTICA (GB) (h. Galileo), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Prix Jean Romanet (G1), Prix de la Nonette (G2), Prix Allez France (G3). 2° Breeders´ Cup Filly and Mare Turf (G1), Prix Chloe (G3), Prix de Psyche (G3). 3° Prix Corrida (G2).
99
HEAT HAZE (GB) (h. Green Desert), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., Beverly D. S. (G1), Matriarch S.(G1), Citgo Distaff Turf Mile S.(G3), Las Cienegas H. (G3), Prix Coronation. 2° Diana H. (G1). 3° Flower Bowl Invitational S. (G1), Prix De La Calonne. , Dam of:
11
Radiator (GB) (h. Dubawi), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 2° Michael Seely Memorial S.
13
Forge (GB) (m. Dubawi), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Tampa Bay S. (G2), Thoroughbred S. (G3). 3° Maker´s 46 Mile S. (G1), Jersey S. (G3)., Heron S. figs. in Estados Unidos, $174.650. 2° Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Tampa Bay S. (G3), Bernard Baruch H., 3° Makers 46 Mile S. (G1), 4° Fasig-Tipton Lure S. (L). No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $2.702., Stallion.
14
MIRAGE DANCER (GB) (m. Frankel), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Glorious S. (G3), Tapster S. 2° Princess of Wales´s S. (G2), Buckhounds S. 3° Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Hampton Court S. (G3).
00
INTERCONTINENTAL (GB) (h. Danehill), Winner of 13cs. and 7figs., Breeders Cup Filly And Mare Turf (G1), Matriarch S. (G1), Winstar Galaxy S. (G2), Just A Game Breeders Cup H. (G2), Jenny Wiley S. (G3), Palomar Breeders Cup H. (G2), Royal Heroine Invitational S. (G3), Jenny Wiley S. (G3), Prix Amandine. 2° Prix de La Cochere. 3° Grand Criterium (G1), One Thousand Guineas S.(G1), Prix De Sandringham (G2)., Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
10
Abseil (USA) (m. First Defence), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 3° Hambleton H.
11
Continental Drift (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
18
MASEN (GB ) (c. Kingman) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $366. Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $383.670. 1° Poker S. (G3), Seek Again S., 2° Maker's Mark Mile S. (G1), 3° Fourstardave H. (G1), Artie Schiller S..
01
CACIQUE (IRE) (m. Danehill), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., Man O War S. (G1), Manhattan H. (G1), Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2), Prix Daphnis (G3), Prix Du Chemin De Fer Du Nord (G3). 2° Prix Jean Prat (G1), GP de Paris (G1), United Nations S. (G1), Arlington Million S. (G1). 3° Prix DIspahan (G1)., Stallion.
03
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) (m. Danehill), Caballo del Año., Winner of 6cs. and 14figs., Campeón en pasto, Canadian International S. (G1), Northern Dancer Breeders Cup S. (G1), Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1), San Marcos S. (G2), Prix DHedouville (G3). 2° Santa Anita H. (G1), Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1), Jim Murray Memorial H. (G2), Sky Classic S. (G2), Prix Maurice de Nieuil (G2), GP Del Jockey Club (G1), Prix Du Prince DOrange (G3), Prix Daphnis (G3). 3° Pattison Canadian International S. (G1), Santa Anita H. (G1), Northern Dancer Brdrs Cup Turf S.(G1), Nijinsky S. (G2), GP De Deauville (G2)., Stallion.
07
DELUXE (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Cardinal H. (G3), Prix de Liancourt. 2° Prix Saint-Alary (G1), Paris Opera S.
96
Jiving (GB) (h. Generous), figs., 3ª en dos pres. en UK., Dam of:
01
La Danielle (USA) (h. Danehill), Winner of 2cs. and figs., en 4 pres. en USA., Dam of:
11
Ferocious (USA) (c. Tale Of The Cat), figs., 3° Lazaro Barrera S. (G3). USS $12.000. Winner of 3cs. (900-400) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $18.170.
02
EXCUSEZ MOI (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus), Winner of 6cs. and 13figs., Cleves S. (L). 2° World Trophy S. (G3), Leicestershire S. (L), Spring Trophy S. (L). 3° Surrey S. (L), 4º Betdirect.com Hever Sprint S. USS $304.150.
04
Jamboretta (IRE) (h. Danehill), Dam of:
14
BOWERMAN (GB) (c. Dutch Art), Winner of 9cs. and 6figs., Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup (G2), Diamond S. (G3), Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup. 2° Pr Saonois (L), Celebration S. (L). 3° Desmond S. (G3). USS $283.126.
98
ARRIVE (GB) (h. Kahyasi), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Bahrain Trophy., Dam of:
04
PROMISING LEAD (GB) (h. Danehill), Campeona Mayor., Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Pretty Polly S. (G1), Middleton S. (G3), E.b.f. Upavon S. 2° Prix De L´Opera (G1), Michael Seely Memorial S., Dam of:
11
Surcingle (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
16
Sash (GB ) (c. Oasis Dream) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $117.681. 2° Los Alamitos Special S., 3° Berkeley H. (G3).
05
VISIT (GB) (h. Oasis Dream), Winner of 2cs. and 8figs., Oak Tree S. (G3), Princess Margaret S. (G3). 2° Gamely Breeders´ Cup S. (G1), Yellow Ribbon S. (G1), Lowther S. (G2). 3° Sun Chariot S. (G1), Breeders´ Cup Filly And Mare Turf (G1), Matriarch S. (G1), Santa Ana H. (G2). , Dam of:
12
WESTERN RESERVE (USA) (c. Indian Charlie), Winner of 5cs. and 12figs., Warrior Veterans S. (L), Buddy Diliberto Memorial S. 2° Colonel E. R. Bradley H. (G3). 3° Autumn S. (G2), Old Friends S. Winner (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $36.685. figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $15.179. 3° Autumn S..
14
Ristretto (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
20
MOVISITOR (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figuratión in Estados Unidos, $257.165. 1° Crowd Pleaser S..
07
Revered (GB) (h. Oasis Dream), Dam of:
12
COMMEMORATIVE (GB) (m. Zamindar), Winner of 2cs., Autumn S. (G3)., Stallion.
10
PRESSURE POINT (GB) (c. Oasis Dream), Winner of 8cs. and 4figs., 2 veces National Day Cup. H.H. Sheikh Abdullah bin Isa al Khalifa Cup. 2° His Majesty The Kings Cup.
14
Occurrence (GB) (h. Frankel), Dam of:
19
JUNCTURE (GB) (h. Dark Angel) Winner (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $168.987. 1° Ouija Board Distaff S., 3° Rodeo Drive S. (G2), 4° Cardinal S. (G3), Ellis Park Turf S..

3 Dam
75
SOOKERA (USA) (h. Roberto), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 2cs. and figs., William Hill Cheveley Park S. (G1), Chesham S. 2° Moyglare Stud S. (G3)., Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
80
Resooka (IRE) (h. Godswalk), No Corrió., Dam of:
88
Caerdydd (IRE) (m. Caerleon), Winner and figs., 2° Washington Singer S.
89
THOUSLA ROCK (IRE) (c. Thatching), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Pr Umbria (G3). 2° Cock Of North S. 3° Diadem S. (G3), Omenoni (G3).
81
FIELD DANCER (IRE) (h. Northfields), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Hardwicke Cup. 2° Royal Heroine S. (L), Track Robbery S. 3° North Ridge Farm S. (G3), Tara Sires Desmond S. (G3). 4° Prix De LOpera (G2)., Mare.
84
Kerali (GB) (h. High Line), see above.
90
SO FACTUAL (USA) (m. Known Fact), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Nunthorpe S. (G1), Cork And Orrery S. (G3), European Free H. 2° Coventry S. (G3), Cork & Orrery S. (G3), Duke Of York S. (G3), Abu Dhabi 1200 Prestige Race. 3° Sprinters S., Stallion.
95
BOLD FACT (USA) (m. Known Fact), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Tnt International July S. (G3), Aegon Turf Sprint S. (L), Shakertown S. (L), City Of York S., King Charles II S., Leisure S. 2° Scottish Equitable Gimcrack S. (G2). 3° Coventry S. (G3), Charlton Hunt Supreme S. (G3)., Stallion.

4 Dam
68
Irule (USA) (h. Young Emperor), Dam of:
75
SOOKERA (USA) (h. Roberto), see above.

5 Dam
61
Iaround (GB) (h. Round Table), Dam of:
68
Irule (USA) (h. Young Emperor), see above.
71
I'm a Pleasure (USA) (h. What a Pleasure), 2° Selima S. (G1). 3° Frizette S. (G1)., Dam of:
78
In Jubilation (USA) (h. Isgala), Export to Brasil., Dam of:
94
DUBAI DUST (USA) (m. Broad Brush), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., Indiana Derby (L)., Export to Brasil., Stallion.
96
FIRST AMERICAN (USA) (m. Quiet American), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Flamingo S. (G3). 3° Indiana Derby (L)., Export to Brasil., Stallion.
01
Mulata Assanhada (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
13
HEIDRUN (BRA) (m. Red Runner) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $53.390. 1° ABCPCC - Associação Brasileira dos Criadores, Presidente Antônio Demarchi Chula, Presidente Francisco Dalligna, 2° Abertura Da Temporada Clássica, Brigada Militar, 4° Presidente Cneu Aranhanão Disponível.
15
Just Speaker (BRA) (m. Public Speaker) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (800-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $40.750. 2° Presidente Da República (L).
88
I'm Tickled Pink (USA) (h. Sportin Life), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3° Busanda S. (L)., Dam of:
96
Fatta in Casa (USA) (h. Mining), Dam of:
04
Extravagante (BRA) (m. Dubai Dust) figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $1.760. Winner of 2cs. (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Uruguay, $165.025. 4° Clásico José Martinelli Gómez, Clásico Reapertura Hipódromo Nacional de Maroñas.
03
La Itabanera (BRA) (h. Dubai Dust), Dam of:
13
Don Rucca (BRA) (m. Tiger Heart) Winner of 14cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $81.977. 2° Indemburgo De Lima E Silva, Presidente José Cunha I. Rasgado, 3° Abertura Da Temporada Clássica, Presidente Indemburgo De Lima E Silva, 4° Brigada Mlitar, Presidente Camilo Carvalho Coelho, Presidente Indemburgo De Lima e Silva.
07
Plancha Alley (URU) (m. Aly's Alley) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $714.422. 3° Clásico juvenile Sprint Copa Primelux.
90
I'll Get There (USA) (h. Copelan), Dam of:
95
READY CASH (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner and 5figs., Brookmeade S. , Mare.
92
Noble Pursuit (USA) (h. Affirmed), Dam of:
97
Lady Biscayne (USA) (h. French Deputy), Dam of:
10
GRADY (USA) (c. Got the Last Laugh) Winner of 9cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $243.372. 1° Mass Bred H., Mass Bred H., Mass Bred H., Paul Revere S., 2° Beacon Hill H., Mass Bred Overnight S., Rise Jim S., 3° Back Bay H., Benjamin Franklin S., Red Socks S., 4° Rise Jim S., Rise Jim S..