rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Neko Bay 2003, USA

Giant's Causeway (Storm Cat) out of Brulay by Rubiano
Colt Dark Bay 17 yo - April 30, 2003

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Geographic Location

San José de Melipilla

Farm Information

Haras San Ignacio

Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Mariah's Storm
B. 1991 (USA)
Rahy
1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Glorious Song 1976
Immense
1979 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Imsodear* 1967
Brulay
B. 1995 (USA)
Rubiano
R. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Ruby Slippers
1982 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Moon Glitter 1972
Charming Lassie
Dk B. 1987 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D


1 Dam
95
BRULAY (USA) (h. Rubiano), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Railbird S. (G2). 2° Princess S. (G2)., Dam of:
02
Chatham Strait (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs.
03
NEKO BAY (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., San Pasqual H. (G2). 2° Santa Anita H. (G1), Tokyo City Cup H. (G3), Santana Mile H. (L), Alydar S. 3° Native Diver H. (G3). , Stallion.
04
Cat Brulay (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador and 5figs.
06
Blocked Shot (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 2cs., US $ 40.800., Stallion.

2 Dam
87
Charming Lassie (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora, Dam of:
92
Sovereign Sage (USA) (m. Sovereign Dancer), Ganador of 9cs. and 10figs., 3° Skywalker H.
95
BRULAY (USA) (h. Rubiano), see above.
96
LEMON DROP KID (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Campéon Mayor., Ganador of 10cs. and 6figs., Whitney H. (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Futurity S. (G1), Suburban H. (G2), Brooklyn H. (G2). 2° Champagne S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2). 3° Pimlico Special H. (G1), Peter Pan S. (G2). , Stallion.
00
STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Coventry S. (G3). 2° Sussex S. (G1). US $ 164.327. , Stallion.

3 Dam
74
LASSIE DEAR (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Ganadora of 5cs. and 8figs., Villager S. (G3), Marica H. 2° Schuylkill S. 3° Mata Hari H., Dam of:
80
WEEKEND SURPRISE (USA) (h. Secretariat), Yegua Madre del Año., Ganadora of 7cs. and 15figs., Schuylerville S. (G3), Golden Rod S. (G3), Pocahontas S. 2° La Canadá S. (G1) , El Encino S. (G3), Cumberland H (L), Pleasant Hill S , Rosedale S. 3° Santa Margarita Invit. H. (G1), Delaware H. (G1), Frizette S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Long Look S. (G2), La Troienne S. US$ 402.892. , Dam of:
87
SUMMER SQUALL (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Ganador of 13cs. and 4figs., Hopeful S. (G1), Preakness S. (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), Jim Beam S. (G2), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), Blue Grass S. (G2), Fayette H. (G2), Bashford Manor S. (L), Kentucky Breeders Cup S. 2° Kentucky Derby (G1), Pimlico Special H. (G1), Washington Park H. (G2), Swale S. (G3). , Stallion.
88
Honor Grades (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 5cs. and 8figs., 2° Derby Trial S. (G3). 3° Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3), Iroquois S. (G3). , Stallion.
89
A.P. INDY (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador of 8cs. and figs., Hollywood Futurity (G1), Breeders Cup Classic S. (G1), Santa Anita Derby (G1), Belmont S. (G1), San Rafael S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G2). 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1). , Stallion.
90
Amirati (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
95
Festival Song (USA) (h. Irish River), 10figs., 2° Silver Flash S. 3° Rockingham H.
02
Trade Only (USA) (h. Unbridled), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., 3° Hermosa Beach H., Dam of:
14
FULLY VESTED (USA) (c. Discreet Cat) Ganador of 2cs. (1100-1200) and 3 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $167.500. 1° Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S., 3° Belmont Turf Sprint Invitational S..
06
Elusive Surprise (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
12
SURPRISING SOUL (CAN) (c. Perfect Soul) Ganador (4000) in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $90.000. 1° Lonesome Glory H. (G1), 2° Calvin Houghland Iroquois Hurdle S. (G1).
18
Momma G (USA) (h. Jersey Town) Ganadora (900) and figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $29.760. 2° Iowa Stallion Futurity.
91
SAITHOR (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Ganador of 5cs. and figs., Prix des Invalides Longchamp, Prix d´Euquemaiville, Prix de la Place des Vosges, Prix de Rungis, Prix de la Bois Le Roi. 2° Prix des Etange., Stallion.
92
Weekend Storm (USA) (h. Storm Bird), No Corrió., Dam of:
97
GARCíA MáRQUEZ (USA) (m. Gulch), Ganador and 2figs., Queen Mothers Cup, Centenary Vase. 2° Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup.
02
City Weekend (USA) (m. Carson City), Ganador of 8cs. and 7figs., 2° Vincent A. Moscarelli Memorial S. (L)., Stallion.
03
LORD SNOWDON (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador of 10cs. and 15figs., Paumonok H. (L), Native Dancer S. 2° General George Breeders´ Cup H. (G2). 3° Metropolitan H. (G1).
04
SMART SURPRISE (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Ganadora of 7cs. and 14figs., Bessarabian S. (L), Ontario Matron S. (L), Hendrie S. (G3), Hill ´N´ Dale S. (L), Chou Croute H. 2° Whimsical S. (G3). 3° Bessarabian S. (L), Belle Mahone S. (L). , Dam of:
13
MOONLIT PROMISE (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Ganadora of 6cs. and 4figs., Bessarabian S. (G2), La Lorgnette S. (L), Ontario Fashion S. (G3), Sweet Briar Too S. 2° Whimsical S. (G3), Duchess S. (L). 3° Hendrie S. (G3).
05
COURT VISION (USA) (m. Gulch), Ganador of 9cs. and 8figs., TVG Breeders Cup Mile (G1), Woodbine Mile S.(G1), Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1), Hollywood Derby (G1), Gulfstream Park Turf H.(G1), Jamaica BreedersCup H. (G2), Remsen S. (G2), Iroquois S. (G3), 2° Virginia Derby S. (G2), Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Makers Mark Mile S. (G1). 3° Wood Memorial S. (G1), Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Fountain Of Youth S. (G2), Gulfstream Park Turf H. (G1)., Stallion.
06
Weekend Strike (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., 2° Sweetest Chant S. (L)., Dam of:
15
SIZZLING (IRE) (h. Galileo), Ganadora of 3cs. and 9figs., Give Thanks S. (G3), Vinnie Roe S. 2° Park S. (G3), Stanerra S.(G3). 3° Munster Oaks S. (G3), Naas Oaks Trial S., Silver S.
07
Hailstone (USA) (m. City Zip), Ganador of 2cs. and 11figs., 2° Connaught Cup S. (G2), Pan American S. (G2). 3° Nijinsky S. (G2), Sky Classic S. (G2), John´s Call S.
93
Weekend in Seattle (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora of 3cs. and 9figs., 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Florida Oaks (G3). , Dam of:
04
Sky Beam (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
15
Soul Beam (USA) (m. Perfect Soul) Ganador (1700) and 9 figs. en Estados Unidos, $36.993. 4° Los Alamitos Special S..
05
MAMBO IN SEATTLE (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., Henry Walton S. 2º Travers S. (G1). 3° Tenacious H.
97
WELCOME SURPRISE (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora of 2cs. and 7figs., Dogwood S. (G3). , Dam of:
08
Guest House (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
14
GUEST SUITE (USA) (c. Quality Road), LeComte Stake (G3). 3° Ben Ali Stake (G3), Michael G. Schaefer Memorial Stake (L). US$ 492.950 Ganador of 2cs. (1600) and 5 figs. en Estados Unidos, $178.460. 1° Fifth Season S., 2° Good Lord S., 3° Prairie Bayou S..
99
Lassie's Legacy (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
04
Aspiring (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora of 2cs. and 5figs., 2° Dearly Precious S. 3° Bourbonette Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Sweetest Chant S. , Mare.
07
Happy Week (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Ganadora of 5cs. and 6figs., 3° Dream Supreme S., Queen S., Dam of:
17
HAPPY SAVER (USA) (m. Super Saver) Ganador of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $273.400. 1° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Federico Tesio S..
00
EAVESDROPPER (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 3cs. and 7figs., Harvey Arneault Memorial H. (L). 3° Fall Highweight H. (G3). , Stallion.
01
Mystery Trip (USA) (h. Belong To Me), No Corrió., Dam of:
06
Jakonda (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Ganadora and 4figs., 2° Prix De Thiberville. 3° Prix De Liancourt. , Mare.
07
Gallant Fields (USA) (c. Smarty Jones), Ganador of 4cs. and 14figs., 2° Queens County S.
10
Mia Papa (USA) (h. Street Cry) 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Argentina, $18.150., Dam of:
15
Milione (ARG) (m. Treasure Beach) Ganador of 2cs. (2000) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $1.136.250. 2° Progreso (G3), Progreso (G3), 4° Copa De Oro (G1).
12
Mystery Strike (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., 2° Asparagus S.
81
Lassie's Lady (USA) (h. Alydar), Ganadora of 2cs. and 5figs., 3° Sonneberg H., Dam of:
87
BITE THE BULLET (USA) (m. Spectacular Bid), Ganador of 5cs. and 6figs., Sanford S. (G2). 2° Iroquois S. (L), Tri-State Breeders Cup H., Stirrup Cup H. 3° Arlington-Washington Futurity (G1), Governors H. (L)., Stallion.
89
SHUAILAAN (USA) (m. Roberto), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Winter Hill S. 2° Quantel Aston Park S. Newmarket S., 3°Leicester Mercury S. , Stallion.
90
Run for Lassie (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
96
MADISON'S CHARM (USA) (h. Capote), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Comely S. (G3). 2° Florida Oaks (G3). 3° Acorn S. (G1). , Mare.
98
Pebble Island (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador and 3figs., 2° Desmond S. (G3). 3° Gallinule S. (G3).
93
Bering Cruise (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Dam of:
02
Lieutenant Danz (USA) (m. Gold Fever), Ganador of 6cs. and 17figs., 2° Francis Jock LaBelle Memorial S. (L), Select S. 3° Jimmy Winkfield S. (L), City Zip S.
98
Love Me True (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Ganadora and 6figs., 3° Killavullan S. (G3), Garnet S. , Dam of:
04
DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) (m. Danehill), Ganador of 6cs. and 5figs., King Geo 6th Queen Eliz Diamond S. (G1), Prix Ganay (G1), Prince Of Wales´s S. (G1), International S. (G1), Tattersalls Gold Cup S. (G1). 2° Vintage S. (G2), Irish Champion S. (G1), St James Palace S. (G1). 3° Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1)., Stallion.
10
RULER OF THE WORLD (IRE) (m. Galileo), Campéon Mayor., Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., Epsom Derby (G1), Prix Foy (G2), Chester Vase S. (G3). 2° Prix Niel. 3° Champion S. (G3). , Stallion.
99
Black Mambo (USA) (m. Kingmambo), figs., 2° Reappeal S. , Stallion.
82
SPECTACULAR SPY (USA) (m. Spectacular Bid), Ganador of 6cs. and 3figs., Devon H.(L), Warminster H. (L).
85
Al Mufti (USA) (m. Roberto), Ganador and 3figs., 2° Rothmans July (G1), Gerling Preis (G2), Foundation S. 3° St Simon S. (G3), N.M. Schroders Predominate S. , Stallion.
86
Lessie Connection (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
91
Thrilla in Manila (USA) (m. Manila), Ganador of 12cs. and 33figs., 3° Laurel Futurity (G3).
92
Houston Connection (USA) (m. Alysheba), Ganador of 9cs. and 12figs., 2° Pilgrim S. (G3). 3° Summer S. (L).
93
Vermont Connection (USA) (h. Alysheba), Dam of:
00
FORTUITOUS (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Natalma S. (G3). 2° Via Borghese S (L). , Mare.
94
Great Connection (USA) (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
99
GUANA (FRA) (h. Sillery), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Flawlessly S. 2° Lake George S. (G3), Prix Peintre Celebre.
00
GREAT NEWS (FRA) (h. Bering), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., Prix Isola Bella. 2° Prix Ronde De Nui. 3° Prix Des Lilas, Prix De Bagatelle.
17
Alec and Arthur (USA) (m. Successful Appeal) Ganador of 2cs. (900-1000) and figuración in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $97.290. 3° Kentucky Juveniles S. Black Type.
96
WINNING CONNECTION (USA) (m. St. Jovite), Ganador of 21cs. and 23figs., Evangeline Mile H. (L), West Virginia Governors H. (L), Houston Mile S. 3° Alliance H., Dust Commander S.
98
Unbridled Lassie (USA) (h. Unbridled), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° National Jockey Club Oaks (L). 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2). , Dam of:
05
Sapphiresndiamonds (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
17
Americanus (USA) (m. War Front) Ganador of 2cs. a los 2 años (1200-1400) and 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $85.880. 3° Unbridled S..
01
Bankruptcy Court (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., 2° Hawthorne Derby (G3).
87
Charming Lassie (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), see above.
89
WOLFHOUND (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador of 6cs. and 5figs., Hazlewood Foods Sprint Cup (G1), Prix De La Foret (G1), Diadem S. (G3). 2° U.B. Group Temple S. (G2), Kings Stand S. (G2), Gardner Merchant Hungerford S. (G3). 3° Haydock Park Sprint Cup (G1), European Free H. , Stallion.
91
FOXHOUND (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., Prix La Fleche. 2° Prix De Cabourg (G3), City Of York S. 3° Prix Du Bois (G3), Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3). , Stallion.
96
Serengeti Day (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
03
Judith Basin (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
14
Sharm El Sheikh (USA) (c. Lonhro) Ganador of 4cs. (1700-1800) and 4 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $81.325. 4° Mecke S., Richard Henry Lee S..

4 Dam
67
GAY MISSILE (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Ganadora of 10cs. and 11figs., Ashland S. 2° La Troienne S. 3° Vagrancy H, Louis S. Meen Memorial H., Yo Tambien H. , Dam of:
73
GALLAPIAT (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Ganador of 4cs. and 11figs., Oakland H. 2° Manhattan H. (G2), San Jacinto H. 3° Observer Gold Cup (G1), San Marino H. , Stallion.
74
LASSIE DEAR (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
75
GAY MECENE (USA) (m. Vaguely Noble), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., Prix De Saint Cloud (G1), Prix Eugene Adam (G2), Prix Niel (G3), Prix De Guiche (G3). 2° King Geo-Qeen Eliz. Diamond S. (G1). 3° Coronation Cup (G1), Grand Prix Devry (G2), Prix Foy (G3). , Stallion.
76
Brave Shot (GB) (m. Bold Bidder), Ganador and 2figs., 2° Gran Criterium (G1), Prix Djebel . , Stallion.
77
Dry Fly (FRA) (h. Mill Reef), Dam of:
84
FOTITIENG (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador and 5figs., Prix Des Chenes (G3). 2° Criterium De Maisons Laffitte (G2). 3° Prix Robert Papin (G1), Grand Criterium (G1), Prix Matchem .
90
Granse Oaks (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
98
Denied (USA) (m. Bertrando), Ganador of 10cs. and 15figs., 2° Ralph M. Hinds Invit. H. (L). 3° Santa Catalina S. (G2), San Gabriel H. (G2).
99
Crown the King (USA) (m. Gilded Time), Ganador of 2cs. and 11figs., 2° Graduation S.
81
Gay Troy (FRA) (h. Troy), Dam of:
87
Maracuja (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
93
Massada (GB) (h. Most Welcome), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., Prix der Winterkoenigin. 3° Prix von Köln., Dam of:
01
MISS LIPS (ALE) (h. Big Shuffle), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., Hasseroder Sprint Cup. 2° Lotto-Trophy (G3). 3° Lotto-Trophy (G3).
95
Royal Story (USA) (m. Wolfhound), Ganador and 3figs., 3° Orakel der Dreijahrigen.
91
Mideon Lady (JPN) (h. Anfield), Dam of:
00
TOSEN LILY (JPN) (h. Amber Shadai), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Edelwaiss Sho. 2° Jiji Press Hai Flower Cup.
82
GALLANTA (FRA) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora and 7figs., Prix De Cabourg. 2° Prix Morny (G1). 3° Royal heroine S. (L), Prix Imprudence, Prix Du Pin. 4° Poule DEssai Des Pouliches (G1), Prix du Gros Chene (G3). , Dam of:
88
SPORTSWORLD (USA) (m. Alleged), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Windfields Farm Gallinule S. (G2), Hotel Conrad Silver S. 2° Desmond S. (G3). , Stallion.
91
Aljawza (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
00
AL JADEED (USA) (m. Coronado's Quest), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Royal Lodge S. (G2).
01
AREEK (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., Regret S. (L), Red Cross S. 2° Floral Park H. (G3). 3° West Long Branch S. , Mare.
92
GAY GALLANTA (USA) (h. Woodman), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Shadwell Stud Cheveley Park S. (G1), Queen Mary S. (G3). 2° Talkland Lowther S. (G2), Falmouth S. (G2). 3° Rokeby Farms Mill Reef S. (G2). , Dam of:
97
Gallant (GB) (m. Rainbow Quest), Ganador, En Inglaterra y Estados Unidos. 3° Carleton F. Burke Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
98
Gay Heroine (GB) (h. Caerleon), 5figs., 2° Cheshire Oaks .
01
BYRON (GB) (m. Green Desert), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef S. (G2), Betfair Cup (Regis. As Lennox S.) (G2). 2° Du Palais Royal (G3). 3° Poule Dessai Des Poulains (G1), July S. (G2).
95
Porto Foricos (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Stallion.
97
Obscura (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora and 3figs., Dam of:
02
SEMARANG (GB) (m. Hernando), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Prix Sigy. 2° Prix Zeddaan. 3° Prix La Fleche.
99
Mayville's Magic (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
06
Magical Affair (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
17
Rogue Affair (CAN) (c. Lemon Drop Kid) Ganador (1700) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Canada, $16.273. 2° Puss n Boots Cup S..
84
Harlem Shuffle (USA) (m. Persepolis), Ganador and 4figs., 2° Prix Noailles (G2), Prix Eclipse (G3). 3° Prix Thomas Bryon (G3).

5 Dam
58
Missy Baba (USA) (h. My Babu), Ganadora, Dam of:
65
MASTER BOLD (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Ganador of 9cs. and 22figs., Dade Metropolitan H. 2° City Of Miami Beach H., Sheridan S., Fountain Of Youth, Cherry Hill H. 3° Assault H., Everglades S., Ventnor H., Oil Capitol H., Midwest H. , Stallion.
66
CHOKRI (USA) (h. Herbager), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Durazna S.
67
GAY MISSILE (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), see above.
68
RAJA BABA (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Ganador of 7cs. and 21figs., Alligator H., Francis Scott Key S., Delaware Valley H. 2° Japan Racing Association H., Garrison H., Phoenix H. 3° Breeders Futurity, Hutcheson S., Hibiscus S., Firecracker H., Hannibal H. , Stallion.
70
Sooni (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., 3° Seashore H. (G3). , Dam of:
76
Native Pass (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
81
Sotera (USA) (h. Val de L'Orne), Dam of:
85
Taxila (USA) (h. Fabuleux Dancer), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., 3° Fury S. (L).
80
Soon for Missy (USA) (h. Forli), Dam of:
90
Chanticlair (BRA) (m. Ghadeer), figs., 3° GP José Calmon (BRZ) .
82
Sinful Sooni (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
94
Ayers Rock (USA) (h. Slew the Knight), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., 2° en York Oaks , Dam of:
00
Alicita my Love (USA) (h. Birdonthewire), Ganadora of 4cs. and 7figs., 2° Ohio Valley H. (L). , Mare.
95
Learious (USA) (m. Lear Fan), Ganador and 3figs., 2° Aspirant S.
86
C. Sharp (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), Ganadora and 2figs., 3° Miss Grillo S. (G2). , Dam of:
92
Sheza Sharp Danza (USA) (h. Danzatore), Dam of:
99
Alvis (USA) (m. Canyon Creek), Ganador of 2cs. and 11figs., 2° Ruidoso Thoroughbred Futurity (L).
00
Peef (CAN) (m. Langfuhr), Ganador of 3cs. and 7figs., 3° Coronation Futurity, Plate Trial S., Elgin S.
89
Super Sam (USA) (m. Vaguely Noble), Ganador of 3cs. and 6figs., 3° Pr Der Hotellerie Baden Baden.
90
MY MARCHESA (USA) (h. Stately Don), Ganadora of 6cs. and 8figs., Gala Lil S. 2° Navajo Princess S., Gold Digger S. 3° Carotene H. , Dam of:
97
DAIWA CARSON (USA) (m. Carson City), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., Keio Hai Sansai S.
98
Golden Corona (USA) (h. Gulch), Ganadora of 5cs. and 7figs., 2° All Along Breeders Cup S. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3). 3° Sheepshead Bay H. (G2). , Mare.
99
MARK ONE (USA) (m. Alphabet Soup), Ganador of 9cs. and 11figs., Eclipse H. (G3), Woodbine Slots Cup H. (G3). 2° Col. R. S. Mclaughlin H. (G3), Dominion Day H. (G3), Seagram Cup S. (L). 3° Niagara Breeders Cup H. (G2), Seagram Cup S. (L).
01
Benz Boy (USA) (m. Siphon), Ganador of 11cs. and 16figs., 2° Holiday Inn/Fort Erie Cup S.
02
Archduchess (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
07
PLEASANT PRINCE (USA) (c. Indy King), Ganador of 5cs. and 8figs., Oklahoma Derby, Pot OLuck S., Ohio Derby (G3). 2° Florida Derby (G1). 3° The Cliffs Edge Derby Trial S. (G3), Smarty Jones S.
05
HOLY GRACE (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Ganadora of 2cs. and 7figs., Queen´s Plate S., Woodbine Oaks., Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), The Very One S. (G3). 2° Ontario Derby (G2). 3° Dance Smarty S. (G3)., Dam of:
12
HOLY BOSS (USA) (m. Street Boss), Ganador of 4cs. and 6figs., Amsterdam S. (G2), Bachelor S., Chick Lang S. (L), Duncan F. Kenner S. 2° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Bet on Sunshine S. 3° True North S. (G2), Commonwealth S. (G3), Count Fleet Sprint H. (G3).
14
HOLY HELENA (CAN) (h. Ghostzapper), Campeona 3 años., Ganadora of 6cs. and 3figs., Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), The Very One S. (G3), Queens Plate S., Woodbine Oaks. 2° Ontario Derby (G3). 3° Dance Smartly S. (G2). Ganadora (2000) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Canada, $118.440. 1° Dance Smartly S. (G2), 4° Canadian S. Presented by the Japan Racing Association (G2). figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $36.000. 4° New York S. (G2).
10
ROOKIE SENSATION (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Twilight Derby (G2). 3° Last Tycoon S. (G3)., Stallion.
94
Zuni (USA) (h. Seattle Dancer), Dam of:
00
KANTHARA (IND) (h. Alnasr Alwasheek), Ganadora of 2cs. and 7figs., Fillies & Mares S., A.C. Ardeshir Trophy. 2° Indian 2000 Guineas (G1), G.S. Poonawalla Million, R.W.I.T.C. Ltd. Invitational Trophy, Sprinters Trophy S, Super Mile Cup S., Turf Club Trophy S. 3° Dr. S.c. Jain Sprinters Trophy S.
95
BLACK CASH (USA) (m. Deposit Ticket), Ganador of 6cs. and 5figs., Eclipse H. (G2), Grey Breeders Cup S. (G3), Hall Of Fame Breeders Cup H. (G3), 2° Eclipse H. 3° Philip H. Iselin H. (G2), Derby Trial S. (G3).
71
Toll Booth (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
77
PLUGGED NICKLE (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Ganador of 11cs. and 4figs., Laurel Futurity (G1), Florida Derby (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Stuyvesant H. (G3), Jim Dandy S. (G3), Tom Fool S., Hutcheson S. 3° Jerome H. (G2) . , Stallion.
78
TOKENS ONLY (USA) (h. Youth), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Starlight S. , Dam of:
87
TOKEN DANCE (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Ganadora of 8cs. and 16figs., Prioress S. (G2), Hydrangea S. Luvinheriseasy S. 2° City Of New York S. (L), Summertime S.(L), Ocean Tide S., Tingle Stone S., Very Subtle Breeders Cup H. 3° Test S. (G1), Genuine Risk S. (G2), Garden State Breeders Cup H. (G3), Meadowbrook Farms S. (L), Chicago Breeders Cup H. (L). , Dam of:
93
GATOR DANCER (USA) (m. Pleasant Colony), Ganador of 4cs. and 8figs., Cowdin S. (G2). 3° Ben Ali S. (G3).
79
Banker's Favorite (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
87
LIBOR (USA) (m. Sir Ivor), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., Golden Beach S. (L). 3° Pilgrim S. (G2), Bowling Green H. (G2), Lawrence Realization S. (G3), Woodlawn S. (L).
89
Bankers Bet (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
97
PERSONAL BANKERS (USA) (h. Personal Flag), Ganadora of 7cs. and 11figs., Eduardo Cautino Insua, New Year´s Eve. 2° Dia de la Mujer.
01
THIRD DAY (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Ganador of 8cs. and 8figs., Victoria S. (L).
80
IDLE GOSSIP (USA) (h. Lyphard), Ganadora of 5cs. and 9figs., Lakewood S. 2° Flower Bowl S. 3° Comely S. (G3). , Dam of:
88
IDLE SON (USA) (m. Sharpen Up), Ganador of 5cs. and 6figs., Nearco, How Now H. 2° Spence Bay H. , Stallion.
92
Incha (GB) (h. Nashwan), Dam of:
97
SOLVIG (USA) (h. Caerleon), Ganadora of 7cs. and 13figs., Regret S. (G3), Pucker Up (G3), Hollywood Wildcat S. (L), Green River S. (L),Tropical Park Oaks (L). 2° Winstar Galaxy S. (G2), Herecomesthebride S. (G3), Locust Grove H. (G3), Palisades S. (L). 3° Modesty H. (G3), Jenny Wiley S. (G3), Citgo Distaff Turf Mile S. (G3), Locust Grove H. (G3), Early Times Mint Julep H. (G3), Ballston Spa Breeders Cup H. (L). , Mare.
83
TOLL KEY (USA) (m. Nodouble), Ganador of 9cs. and 26figs., Dania H. 2° Manila S. , Stallion.
84
KEY TO THE BRIDGE (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., Beaugay H. (G3), Water Malone S., Hialeah Breeders Cup S. 3° New York H. (G2). 4° Top Flight H. (G1), Rare Perfume S., Honey Bee H. (G3). , Dam of:
91
ISLEFAXYOU (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Ganador of 4cs. and 7figs., Natl Museum Racing Hall Of Fame S. (G2). 2° Lexington S. (G3), Fort Mchenry H. (L). , Stallion.
85
TOLL FEE (USA) (h. Topsider), Ganadora of 7cs. and 16figs., Weber City Miss S.(L). 2° Rare Perfume S. (G2), Vagrancy H. (G3), Interborough Breeders Cup H. (G3). 3° Honey Bee H. (G3), Aqueduct Breeders Cup H. (L), Life At The Top S. , Dam of:
91
The Bink (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora of 3cs. and 10figs., 2° Interborough Breeders Cup H. (G3), Prom S. 3° Correction H. (L), Berlo H. (L), Holly S. , Dam of:
98
COZZY CORNER (USA) (h. Cozzene), Ganadora of 4cs. and 13figs., Valley View S. (G3), Just Smashing S. (L). 3° Lake George S. (G3), Jaipur H. (G3), Ballston Spa Breeders Cup H. (G3), Memories Of Silver S. , Mare.
99
RISKAVERSE (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Ganadora of 9cs. and 10figs., 2 veces Flower Bowl Invitational S. (G1), Queen Eliz 2nd Inv Challenge Cup S. (G1), Sands Point S. (G3), Cardinal H. (G3), Miss Grillo S. (L). 2° Garden City Breeders Cup H. (G1), Beverly D. S. (G1), Diana H. (G1), Lake Placid H. (G2), Miesque S. (G3), Just A Game Breeders Cup (G3). 3° Frizette S. (G1), Beverly D. S. (G1), New York H. (G2). , Mare.
87
CHRISTIECAT (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Ganadora of 11cs. and 13figs., Flower Bowl H. (G1), Diana H. (G2), Vineland H. (G3), Noble Damsel S. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3), Spicy Living H. (L), Cardinal H. (L). 2° Challenge Cup (G2), Buckram Oak H. (G3), Suwannee River H. (G3), Queen Eliz, Blue Thor S. 3° Flower Bowl H. (G1), Beaugay H. (G3). Aqueduct BreedersCup H. (L). , Mare.
73
Babas Fables (USA) (m. Le Fabuleux), Ganador of 7cs. and 15figs., 3° Leonard Richards S. (G3), Brighton Beach H. (G3). , Stallion.
74
DROMBA (USA) (m. Droll Role), Ganador of 3cs. and 9figs., Cuidad De Rosario, Omnium H. , Stallion.
75
SAUCE BOAT (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Arlington-Washington Futurity (G1). , Stallion.
79
Pennyworth (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
87
WORTHEROATSINGOLD (USA) (h. Naskra), Ganadora of 4cs. and 15figs., Ladies H. (G2). 2° Rampart H. (G2), Double Delta S. (L), Susquehanna Breeders Cup H. 3° Long Look H. (G2), Coral Gables Breeders Cup H. , Dam of:
94
DAYLIGHT SAVINGS (USA) (m. Sky Classic), Ganador of 8cs. and 19figs., Coral Gables Breeders Cup H. (G3), Da Hoss S. 2° Saranac S. (G3), Transylvania S. (L), Sussex H. (L), John Henry S. 3° Primeco American Derby (G2), Arlington Classic S. (G2), Hampshire Sweepstakes H. (G3), Col. E. R. Bradley H. (L), Charlie Eckman Mile S. , Stallion.
03
Worth Fighting For (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
14
T Loves a Fight (USA) (c. Girolamo) Ganador of 4cs. (1200-1400) and 12 figs. en Estados Unidos, $291.532. 2° John Morrissey H., New York Stallion Series S., Say Florida Sandy S., 3° Gravesend S., Hudson H., Tale of the Cat S., 4° John Morrissey S..