rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Felíz de Vivir (2008) CHI

Feliz de la Vida (Election Day) out of Frameita by Favorable Ruling
Colt Dark Bay 16 yo - August 9, 2008
Breeder: Haras L. E. Gana


Farm Information: Haras Legana
Feliz de la Vida
2002 (CHI)
Election Day 1992
Anda Contenta 1994
Frameita
2000 (CHI)
Favorable Ruling 1993
Oncilla 1989


Feliz de la Vida
B. 2002 (CHI)
Election Day
B. 1992 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Hellenic
1987 (IRE)
Darshaan 1981
Grecian Sea 1978
Anda Contenta
B. 1994 (CHI)
Gallantsky
1976 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Queen Pot 1969
Laurita Game
1982 (CHI)
Saratoga game 1977
Laurentina 1978
Frameita
B. 2000 (CHI)
Favorable Ruling
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Woodman
1983 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Playmate 1975
Halo Reply
1980 (CAN)
Halo 1969
Cold Reply 1972
Oncilla
Dk B. 1989 (GB)
Sure Blade
1983 (USA)
Kris 1976
Double Lock 1975
Tis a Kitten
1978 (USA)
Tisab 1971
T. C. Kitten* 1969
Northern Dancer 4Sx5Sx5D
Buckpasser 5Sx5D


1 Dam
00
Frameita (h. Favorable Ruling) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $2.651.000., Dam of:
06
Conde de la Conquista (m. Riyadian) figuratión in Chile, $375.000.
07
Favorable Nieta (h. Sagittarius) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $6.984.500., Dam of:
13
Basta De Mimos (h. Bastian) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $16.772.750.
14
Feliz Mi Nieta (h. Feliz de la Vida) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $6.572.500.
15
Feliz Nieto (m. Feliz de la Vida) Winner of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $41.055.500. 4° Vamos A La Hipica.
17
Coraje De Madre (h. Daddy Long Legs) No figs. in Chile
08
FELíZ DE VIVIR (m. Feliz de la Vida) Winner of 24cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Chile, $156.123.500. 1° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Selección De Potrillos (G3), Carabineros De Chile (L), Carlos Bello Silva (L), Fuerza Aérea De Chile (L), Iniciación, Isaac Fischmann Gelfenstein, Radio Cooperativa, Trabajadores De La Hípica, Caja De Compensación La Araucana, Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztía, Andres Morande Tocornal, Ańo Nuevo, Ańo Nuevo, Carlos Rivera Avendańo, Chilevisión, Fernando Moller Bordeu, Jaime Garcia-Huidobro Dominguez, Jaime Garcia-Huidobro Dominguez, Luis Cortés Sepulveda, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, Saint Oregon, Saint Oregon, Andres Morande Tocornal, 2° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Augusto Breque Espinoza Y Alvaro Breque Venegas (G3), Libertador Bernardo O´Higgins Riquelme (G3), Víctor Matetic Fernández (G3), Carlos Bello Silva (L), Comparación (L), Ejército De Chile (L), Julio Prado Amor (L), Alberto Benavente Benavente, Jorge Inda Guzmán, Diario La Tercera, Federación De Rodeo Chileno, Luis Rosselot Bordeu, 3° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), St. Leger (G1), Pedro Del Rio Talavera (G2), Libertador Bernardo O´Higgins Riquelme (G3), Diario El Mercurio Agustin Edwards R. (L), Fuerza Aerea De Chile (L), Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L), Cámara Chileno-Argentina De Comercio, Club Hípico De Santiago, Eugenia, 4° General José Miguel Carrera Verdugo (G3), Comparación (L), Wolf, Bomberos De Chile, Comparación, Geoffrey Bushell Watson, Julio Castro Ruiz-Referencial Latinoamericano 2013, República Argentina., Stallion.
09
Feliz En La Vida (h. Feliz de la Vida) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $3.937.500.
10
Feliz De Correr (h. Feliz de la Vida)
11
Feliz De Nuevo (h. Feliz de la Vida) No figs. in 4 races in Chile, Dam of:
16
Nuevo Domingo (h. Domingo Siete)
17
Nn 17 Feliz De Nuevo (h. Felíz de Vivir)
18
Relampago Negro (h. Felíz de Vivir) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $5.618.000.
13
DOMINGA FELIZ (h. Domingo Siete), Campeona 2 ańos. Winner of 8cs. (6 to 2yo) (1000-1500) in Chile, $62.700.000. 1° Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Selección De Potrancas (G3), Alberto Vial Letelier (L), Cámara Nacional De Comercio, Iniciación, La Bastille, Printemps.
14
Nn 14 Frameita (h. Feliz de la Vida)
16
Dominga Bien Feliz (h. Domingo Siete) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $22.411.500. 4° Seleccion De Potrancas (G3).

2 Dam
89
Oncilla (GB) (h. Sure Blade), Sin figuraciones., Dam of:
00
Frameita (h. Favorable Ruling), see above.
02
On Line (h. Longwoods) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $12.461.564. 2° Alberto Solari Magnasco, Club Hipico de Concepcion, Luis Hinrichs Olivares, Octavio Ríos Espinoza, 3° Soc. Hipódromo Chile S.A..

3 Dam
78
Tis a Kitten (USA) (h. Tisab), Ganadora de 3cs. y 8 figs., Dam of:
89
Oncilla (GB) (h. Sure Blade), see above.

4 Dam
69
T. C. Kitten (USA) (h. Tom Cat), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
75
Catty (USA) (h. Never Bend), Ganadora de 3cs. y 4 figs. , Dam of:
81
CONDRILLAC (USA) (m. Sensitive Prince), Corrió en Inglaterra y Francia. Houghton S., Fairey Spring Trophy, 2° Pr Maurice De Gheest (G2).
91
Nightjar (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Corrió en Francia y Alemania. 3° Bayerischer Fliegerpreis
96
SPENDENT (USA) (m. Roberto), Corrió en Francia e Italia. Pr Du Lys (G3), 3° GP Di Milano (G1), Pr Jean De Chaudenay (G2).
97
Stromness (USA) (m. Roberto), Ganador en Francia. Sefton Novices Hurdle, 2° River Don Novices Hurdle, National Spirit Hurdle, 3° Premier Hurdle, Rendlesham Hurdle, Betting Exchange Long Distance Hdle, Pr Michel Houyvet
76
Island Kitty (USA) (h. Hawaii), Ganadora de 4cs. y 10 figuraciones. Adirondack S. (G3), 3° Matron S. (G1), Astarita S. (G3). , Dam of:
82
WILD KITTY (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), Ganadora de 5cs. y 8 figuraciones. Desert Law S., Daffodil S., 3° Straight Deal S., Mission Viejo S., 4° Linda Vista H. (G3).
86
SHY TOM (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Winner of 10cs., y varias figuraciones. Baltimore Breeders Cup Handicap (G3), Salvator Mile Handicap (G3), Gulfstream Breeders Cup H. (G3), Jefferson Cup S. (L), Transylvania S. (L), Palm Beach S., 2° Man O War S. (G1), Polynesian Handicap (G3), Forerunner S. (G3), Governors Cup S. (L), 3° Travers S. (G1), Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), 4° Hill Prince S. (G3), Appleton H. (G3), Noble Dancer H. (L), Fort Harrod S. (L)., Stallion.
87
Winning Style (USA) (h. Miswaki), Ganadora de 1 carrera. , Dam of:
92
Desert Corral (USA) (m. Tejano), Ganador de 6cs. y 13 figs. 2° Breeders Cup Rascal S. (L)., 3° Chicago Juvenile S. (L).
89
West Virginia (USA) (h. Secretariat), 3° Indian Summer S.
92
Isle Go West (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
97
Lookaway Dixieland (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
11
Look Lovely (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $384.800. 4° General Güemes (L)., Mare.
98
TALK IS MONEY (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador de 2cs. y 2 figs. Miracle Wood S. (L)., 2° Federico Tesio S. (L)., 3° Flamingo S. G3). , Stallion.
08
Isle Get Ready (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
20
Tiki Bar (USA) (h. Karakontie) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $149.917. 4° Ainsworth Untapable S..
93
HENNESSY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador. Hopeful S. (G1), Sapling S. (G2), Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. (G2), 2° Breeders Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Hollywood Prevue Breeders Cup S. (G3). , Stallion.
94
PEARL CITY (USA) (h. Carson City), Ganadora de 6cs. y varias figuraciones. Ballerina Handicap (G1), Prioress S. (G2), 2° Spinaway S. (G1), La Troienne S. (L), 3° Gazelle H. (G1), Test S. (G1). , Dam of:
02
String of Pearls (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
12
Polite Pearl (USA) (h. Congrats) Winner of 9cs. (1100-600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $222.818. 3° Timonium Distaff S..
08
Get Back Man (USA) (c. Toccet), Winner of 11cs., 4° KHEY Y-96 Sprint S. Winner of 3cs. (1100-550) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $8.455. figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $1.362.
96
Ruby City (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
01
Dazzling (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
07
Ghegho (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $109.200. 3° Clasico Polla De Potrillos (G1)., Stallion.
08
Te Di Lacana (ARG) (h. Editor's Note) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $250.050. 2° Gran Premio Seleccion-Copa Ministerio De Turismo (G1), 3° Francisco J. Beazley (G2), 4° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3)., Mare.
08
Ruby Soul (USA) (h. Perfect Soul), Disputó una carrera en USA., Dam of:
14
Ruby Bleu (USA) (c. Messner) Winner of 21cs. (1300-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $834.640. 3° Roanoke S., Storm Cat S., Washington Crossing S., 4° Good Magic Mile S., Kris Kringle S..
19
Lucilda (h. Katmai) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Chile, $18.400.000. 3° Connie Nistel, Porta Pia.
98
Catchy (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
03
That's Hot (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
08
GREAT HOT (BRA) (h. Orientate), Winner of 4cs., Lexus Raven Run S. (G2), Santa Maria S. (G2), Torrey Pines S. (L), 2° La Canadá S. (G2), dos veces, L.A. Woman S. (L), Bangles and Beads S., 3° Lady’s Secret S. (G1), La Brea S. (G1), Sandy Blue H. (L), Kalookan Queen S. (L), Adoradtion S., 4° Santa Margarita S. (G1), Clement L. Hirsch S. (G1), Las Flores S. (G3), Paseana H., Mare.
07
Boxers Or Briefs (USA) (m. Eddington), Winner of 3cs., 2° Hall of Fame S., 4° Van Berg Derby.
15
Catchy Rythm (USA) (h. Majestic Warrior) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $52.608. 2° First Lady H..
99
Restless Cat (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
11
Zetica (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $101.700., Dam of:
17
Remotico (ARG) (m. Remote) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $6.317.000. 2° Horacio Bustillo (G2), 3° Forli (G2), Macon (L), 4° Chacabuco (G2), Jockey Club De La Provincia De Buenos Aries (G2).
18
Etico Hit (ARG) (m. Hit It A Bomb) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Perú, $24.808. 3° Postin (G2).
13
Arch Cat (h. Archarcharch), Dam of:
19
Practical Arch (h. Practical Joke) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $10.362.500. 3° Penumbra, 4° Criadores Hembras Carlos Hirmas A. (G2).
77
FIELD CAT (USA) (m. Herbager), Ganador de 7cs. y 16 figs. Pan American H. (G1), Display H. (G3), 2° Display H. (G3), Kelso H., 3° Sword Dancer S. (G2), Red Smith H. (G2), Seneca H. (G3).
78
Tis a Kitten (USA) (h. Tisab), see above.
79
Sharp Kitty (USA) (h. Blade), No corrió., Dam of:
83
FAMILY STYLE (USA) (h. State Dinner), Ganadora de 10cs. y 15 figuraciones. Frizette S. (G1), Spinaway S. (G1), Arlington-Washington Lassie S. (G1), La Canadá S. (G1), Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Silver Belles Handicap (G2), Arlington Matron Handicap (G2), La Brea S. (G3), Cleopatra S. (L), 2° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Demoiselle S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Apple Blossom Handicap (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Queens Handicap (G3), Jersey Belle S. (L), Ak-Sar-Ben Breeders Cup S., 3°Arkansas Derby (G1), Hollywood Oaks (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Kentucky Oaks (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G3), Cascapedia Handicap, 4° Fantasy S. (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), El Encino S. (G3). , Dam of:
89
POLISH STYLE (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora en Francia. Pr Hampton, 2° Pr De Bagatelle, Pr Petite Etoile, 3° Pr Royal Mares (G3). , Mare.
85
LOST KITTY (USA) (h. Magesterial), Ganadora de 5cs. y varias figuraciones. Del Mar Futurity (G1), Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), Honeybee S. (L), Colleen S., 2° Oak Leaf S. (G1), Sorrento S. (G3), Canterbury Debutante S. (L), Junior Miss S. (L), Anne Arundel Handicap (L), Abraham Clark S., 3° Black Eyed Susan S. (G2), 4° Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Fantasy S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2).
86
I'm no Pussycat (USA) (h. Valdez), Sin figuraciones., Dam of:
91
SOVEREIGN KITTY (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Ganadora de 6cs. y 10 figuraciones. Cotillion Handicap (G2), Tempted S. (G3), 2° Demoiselle S. (G2), Cicada S. (L), 3° Matron S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Alabama S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Gazelle Handicap (G1), Joe Namath Handicap (G3). , Mare.
04
Overboard (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
16
A THOUSAND REASONS (USA) (h. Munnings) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $148.270. 1° Orleans S..
89
Sharp Kitty's Cat (USA) (m. Saratoga Six), 3° Patriot S., Boulevard S.
80
Careless Kitten (USA) (h. Caro), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
86
Lorenzoni (USA) (m. Clever Trick), Ganador de 3cs. y varias figuraciones. 2° Breeders Futurity (G2), 3° Iroquois S. (L), World Appeal S. , Stallion.
87
ADVERSARIAL (USA) (m. Fit to Fight), Ganador de 12cs. Summing S. (L).
95
ARKADIAN HERO (USA) (m. Trempolino), Ganador en Inglaterra. Bonusprint Mill Reef S. (G2), Van Geest Criterion S. (G3), Hungerford S. (G3), Ripon Champion 2yo Trophy, Ruinart Champagne Hackwood S., Hopeful S., 2° Atto Mile S. (G1), Pr Quincey (G3), Tote Credit Leisure S., 3° Stanley Leisure Sprint Cup (G1), Queen Anne S. (G2).
96
Carefree Cheetah (USA) (h. Trempolino), Una figuración en Inglaterra., Dam of:
03
Warrior Girl (USA) (h. War Chant), 3° Cherokee Frolic S. (L). , Dam of:
16
Lucky Girasol (USA) (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Canada, $75.627. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $54.966. 3° Ellis Park Debutante S..
19
Warrior Johny (USA) (m. Cairo Prince) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $434.488. 3° Hanshin S. Presented by JRA.
99
Cat Ali (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
07
Union Belle (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
11
UNION EXPRESS (USA) (m. Unbridled Express), Winner, Sagamore Sired S.
10
HIRABOKU DEEP (JPN) (m. Deep Impact), Winner, T.V. Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho (G2)., Stallion.
81
Mother Cat (USA) (h. Banquet Table), Dam of:
89
Tune in to the Cat (USA) (h. Tunerup), Dam of:
04
TOMBI (USA) (m. Johannesburg)
84
SPRINGING LEOPARD (USA) (m. Hawaii), Ganador y varis figuraciones. Cape Flying Championship (G2), Bertrams V.O. S., 2° Cape Flying Championship (G1), Natal Mercury Sprint (G1), Durban Merchants H. (G2), 3° Concord S. (G2) dos veces, Durban Merchants H. (G2).
86
BEWARE OF THE CAT (USA) (h. Caveat), Ganadora de 4cs. Maryland Oaks (L), 3° Del Mar Debutante S. (G2). , Dam of:
91
CATNIP (USA) (h. Flying Paster), Ganadora de 6cs. y varias figuraciones. Coca Cola Classic Handicap (L), Minneapolis Handicap , Dam of:
96
Catchofthecentury (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
00
CAT'S CAT (USA) (h. Tabasco Cat), Ganadora de 3cs. y varias figs. Hatoof S., 2° Irving Distaff S. (L), Treasure Chest S. (L), Lady Canterbury Breeders Cup S., Possibly Perfect S., Double Delta S.
05
SPRING AWAKENING (USA) (h. In Excess), Ganadora y figs. Moccasin S, California Breeders Champion S, 2° Del Mar Debutante S (G1), 3° Anoakia S., Mare.
04
Indescribable (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
17
FANTASTIC DAY (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 10cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $145.673. 1° Medford H., 2° Applegate S., Medford S., 3° Daily Courier S., 4° Muckleshoot Derby.
08
Akris Queen (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
18
Breadman (USA) (m. Constitution) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $138.101. 3° Sleepy Hollow S..
11
Growin Up (USA) (c. Mr. Greeley) Winner (1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $4.392. 4° Art Smith Memorial S..
92
Forty Nine Hearts (USA) (h. Forty Niner), 3° Wabash S. (L). , Dam of:
99
Bold Truth (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador de 2cs. y figs. en USA. 3ş Amsterdam S. (G2)., Stallion.
93
EDITOR'S NOTE (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Ganador en Estados Unidos. Isle Of Capri Casino Super Derby (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Kentucky Cup Juvenile S. (G3), 2° Florida Derby (G1), Holy Bull S. (G3), Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3), 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Preakness S. (G1), Toyota Blue Grass S. (G2). , Stallion.
94
CATFRIEND (USA) (m. Capote), Ganador en Alemania y Francia. Pr Des Sablonnets, Pr Der Hotellerie Baden-Baden, 2° Criterium De Lyon
00
HOLD THAT TIGER (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador en Inglaterra y Francia. Grand Criterium (G1), Railway S. (G3), 2° Woodward S. (G1), 3° Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1). , Stallion.
01
Oneofacat (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), 3° Chou Croute Handicap (L). , Dam of:
08
Magnifi Cat (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador de 3cs., 3 segundos y 4 terceros en USA en 16 presentaciones. 3ş Eight Thirty S., Stallion.
16
Super Tigress (USA) (h. Super Saver) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $105.042. 3° Bodacious Tatas S., 4° Eatontown S. (G3).
03
Hitchcock (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador en Irlanda. 3° Duke of Edinburgh Stakes., Stallion.

5 Dam
61
Needlebug (USA) (h. Needles), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
69
T. C. Kitten (USA) (h. Tom Cat), see above.