rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Estruendo (2007) URU

Essayons (Deputy Minister) out of Profit Science by Profit Key
Colt Bay 17 yo - July 13, 2007
Breeder: El Ranchero


Essayons
1999 (USA)
Deputy Minister 1979
Strategic Maneuver 1991
Profit Science
1995 (ARG)
Profit Key 1987
Cientifica 1986


Essayons
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Victoria Regina 1958
Mint Copy
1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight 1953
Shakney 1964
Strategic Maneuver
B. 1991 (USA)
Cryptoclearance
1984 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Naval Orange 1975
Prayer Wheel
1986 (CAN)
Conquistador Cielo 1979
Halo Reply 1980
Profit Science
B. 1995 (ARG)
Profit Key
1987 (USA)
Desert Wine
1980 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Anne Campbell 1973
Sharm a Sheikh
1972 (USA)
New Policy 1957
April Dawn 1963
Cientifica
B. 1986 (ARG)
Cipayo
1974 (ARG)
Lacydon 1955
Tsarina 1961
Stall Only
1977 (ARG)
Stallwood 1972
Broadcast 1969
Mr. Prospector 5Sx5S


1 Dam
95
Profit Science (ARG) (h. Profit Key), Dam of:
99
Profit For Sure (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes)
00
Pure Profit (ARG) (h. Acceptable) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, Dam of:
05
Miss Cristal (URU) (h. Alpha Plus) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay, Dam of:
12
Armand Basi (URU) (m. Lockout)
14
El Prepotente (URU) (m. El Consul)
06
Profit Girl (URU) (h. Ride The Rails), Dam of:
10
Suiza (URU) (h. Fernando Po) No figs. in 2 races in Uruguay, Dam of:
15
Tamanaca (URU) (h. Mr. Talk)
12
Suprema (URU) (h. Smarty Jones) No figs. in 3 races in Uruguay
13
Sultano (URU) (m. Strategic Prince) No figs. in 2 races in Uruguay
07
Profit Account (URU) (m. Decisive) figuratión in Uruguay, $9.000.
08
Profit Ride (URU) (h. Ride The Rails)
09
Profit Margin (URU) (h. Ride The Rails)
10
Pure Rails (URU) (m. Ride The Rails) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $165.953.
11
Profit Love (URU) (h. Fernando Po) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $205.088.
12
Pure Passion (URU) (h. Fernando Po) No figs. in 5 races in Uruguay, Dam of:
22
Apasionada Soy (URU) (h. Vinatero) (Oct. 30)
14
Pasion Pura (URU) (m. Fernando Po) No figs. in Uruguay
16
Pure Dream (URU) (h. Fernando Po)
17
Puro Rock (URU) (m. Vinatero) figuratión in Uruguay, $17.847.
19
Pura Vida (URU) (h. Vinatero)
01
Profit Source (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine) figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $3.230.
02
Aceptado (URU) (m. Acceptable), Winner of 2cs., En Maroñas y Las Piedras. Winner (1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $88.784.
03
Lobero (URU) (m. Lockout), Winner of 3cs., En Maroñas. Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $334.443.
04
Logistica (URU) (h. Lockout) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 3 races in Perú, $7.348., Dam of:
08
Casper (URU) (m. Gulpha Gorge) figuratión in 3 races in Uruguay, $6.735.
07
ESTRUENDO (URU) (m. Essayons) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.765.617. 1° Nicolás Storace Arrosa, Campeones Sprint (Copa TRM), José P. de Giuli, José P. De Giuli, Stud Progreso, 2° Benjamín Gómez, 3° Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Ecuador, 4° Chile, Ecuador, Ecuador, Sprint - Copa Hipicenter., Stallion.
08
Clamorosa (URU) (h. Cloud Hopping) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 9 races in Uruguay, $169.372., Dam of:
14
Griton (URU) (m. Honour and Glory) figs. in Uruguay, $32.699.
21
Doñ‘a Silvina (URU) (h. City Banker)
09
Esscalona (URU) (h. Essayons) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Uruguay, $605.478., Dam of:
15
Glorieta (URU) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner (1200) in 1 race in Estados Unidos No figs. in 3 races in Uruguay
10
Nebli (URU) (h. Cloud Hopping) No figs. in 2 races in Uruguay
11
Condenado (URU) (m. Cloud Hopping) Winner (1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $174.879.
12
Esstabuena (URU) (h. Essayons) figuratión in Uruguay, $33.279.

2 Dam
86
Cientifica (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
94
Whomp (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal), Winner of 2cs., En Palermo y San Isidro.
95
Profit Science (ARG) (h. Profit Key), see above.
97
Ariodante (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), Dam of:
04
Herol (ARG) (m. Painter) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $60.870. 4° Clásico Gay Hermit (G3).
99
Emilio Capezzi (BRA) (m. Trempolino), Winner of 3cs., En Gávea y C. Jardim.
01
John Styx (BRA) (m. Baligh), Winner of 5cs., 2° PE Paulo y Nelson Monte. 3° Clásico Luiz Jácome de Abreu e Souza (L).

3 Dam
77
Stall Only (ARG) (h. Stallwood), No corrió., Dam of:
81
FITZCARRALDO (ARG) (m. Cipayo), Winner of 3cs., Clásico Miguel Cané (G2), Clásico Manoel Güiraldes (G3). 2° GP Polla de Potrillos (G1). 3° GP Jockey Club (G1). 4° GP Nacional (G1)., Stallion.
82
Tanti Auguri (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Winner of 3cs., 4° Clásico México (G3)., Dam of:
94
Buen Augurio (ARG) (m. Interprete), Winner of 4cs., 2º Esp. Alejandro Korn. 3º Clásico Irineo Leguisamo (L)., Stallion.
96
GUARACHERO (ARG) (m. Slew Gin Fizz), Winner of 4cs., GP Internacional Carlos Pellegrini (G1), Clásico Ensayo (G2). 2° GP de las Estrellas - Classic (G1), Clásico José B. Zubiaurre (L). 3° GP Jockey Club (G1).
83
El Científico (ARG) (m. Cipayo), Winner of 3cs., 3° Clásico Old Man (G3)., Stallion.
85
Cassiana (ARG) (h. Cipayo), No corrió., Dam of:
90
Handsome Boy (ALE) (m. Potomac), Winner of 2cs., En Palermo y La Plata.
99
CASUAL MEETING (ARG) (m. Interprete), Winner of 2cs., Clásico Pedro Goenaga (G2)., Stallion.
03
Casual Chic (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $32.875., Dam of:
11
DON CHULLO (ARG) (m. Footstepsinthesand) Winner of 8cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.723.500. 1° Suipacha (G1), 3° Maipu (G1), 4° Suipacha (G1)., Stallion.
86
Cientifica (ARG) (h. Cipayo), see above.
87
La Cientifica (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Winner of 2cs., En San Isidro., Dam of:
93
Gran Cientifico (ARG) (m. El Serrano), Winner of 5cs., En Palermo y San Isidro.
96
HOT PARADE (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), Winner of 4cs., Clásico Raúl Aristegui (G2), Clásico Marcos Lavalle (G2), Clásico Joaquin V. Maqueda (G3), Clásico de Venezuela (G3), Clásico Amilcar A. Mercador., Mare.
97
Miss Nobel (ARG) (h. Numerous), Winner of 2cs., En San Isidro y Palermo., Dam of:
11
Rebuttal (ARG) (m. Bahiaro) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $512.996. 4° America (G2).
98
Miss Curie (ARG) (h. Numerous), Dam of:
02
Cut Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $81.104. 4° Orbit (L)., Dam of:
12
CUT START (ARG) (m. Jump Start) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.794.816. 1° Macon (L), 2° 9 De Julio (G2), Ecuador (G2), Vicente L. Casares (G2), Italia (G3), Republica Federativa Del Brasil (G3), Botafogo (L).
01
Roarisima (ARG) (h. Roar) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
08
RUSSON (ARG) (m. Husson) Winner of 10cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Perú, $153.730. 1° Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Batalla de Tarapacá (L), Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), 3° Baldomero Aspillaga (G3), Pedro García Miró (G3), 4° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Pedro Garcia Miro (G3).
90
Only For You (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
96
Inca (ARG) (h. Interprete), Dam of:
02
Inca Brava (ARG) (h. Acceptable), Dam of:
11
CORONA DEL INCA (ARG) (h. Luhuk) Winner of 4cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $883.040. 1° Criadores (G1).
04
INCA NOBLE (ARG) (h. Ride The Rails) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) in 2 races in Argentina, $174.000. 1° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1)., Dam of:
13
Arabee (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $757.450. 2° Pedro E. Y Manuel A. Crespo (G3), 4° Montevideo (G1), Coronel Miguel F Martinez (G3), Jose Pedro Ramirez (G3).
21
GRAN MIRELLA (ARG) (h. Dabster) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $10.054.500. 1° Precoces 2021 (2°Turno), 2° Carlos Casares (G3), Pedro E. y Manuel A. Crespo (G3), Precoces Final 2021, 3° Jorge de Atucha (G1), 4° Gran Premio De Potrancas (G1).
07
Inca Guerrera (ARG) (h. Orpen), Dam of:
13
INCA SOLEADA (ARG) (h. Dynamix) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.263.330. 1° Espadaña, Farnesio, 2° Orbit (L), Otelo A. Orlandi (L), Rafale, 3° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Frari, 4° Ines Victorica Roca (G3)., Mare.
97
In You (ARG) (h. Interprete), Dam of:
03
STAR IN YOU (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $215.930. 1° Clasico Haras Argentinos (L), 3° 25 De Mayo (G1), Est. Juvenile (G1), R.y R.E.chevalier (G1), Clasico Rumbo Al Latinoamericano - Peru 2008, 4° Gran Criterium (G1), Gran Premio 25 De Mayo (G1)., Stallion.
05
Southern You (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
14
Southern Rate (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1500) and figs. in Chile, $16.159.500. 3° Jorge Lyng P.., Mare.
07
In Mission (ARG) (h. Missionary) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $220.600. 2° Gran Premio Clasico De Potrancas (G1), Fallow, 4° Clasico Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3)., Dam of:
15
IMAGEN DE ROMA (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $3.736.000. 1° Jockey Club (G1), 2° Polla De Potrillos (G1), 3° Gran Criterium (G1), Gran Premio Montevideo (G1), 4° Gran Premio Joaquín S. De Anchorena (G1), Pedro E. Y Manuel A Crespo (G3).
19
In Good Shape (ARG) (h. Fortify) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $3.560.600. 4° Circulo Prop. Caballerizas SPC (G3).
09
ITAN DE HUI (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 4cs. (2000-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $464.960. 1° Ramon Biaus (G2), 2° Gran Premio Criadores (G1), 3° Chile (G3)., Mare.
10
UN APOSTOL (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $1.241.704. 1° Mineral (L), Calidoscopio, 2° Eduardo Casey (G2), Ayacucho (G3), 3° Gran Premio Nacional-Copa Ministerio De Turismo (G1), Regimiento de Granaderos A Caballo (L).
13
QUEDATE CONMIGO (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 5cs. (1800-2100) and figs. in Argentina, $1.118.725. 1° Ireneo Leguisamo (L).
15
Just You (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.485.708. 3° Federico De Alvear (G2), Juan S. Boucau, 4° Los Criadores- Copa Dr. Nestor R. Tartaglia (G2), Ramon Biaus (G2).
19
Must Be You (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) Winner to 2 yo (900) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $1.099.850. 4° Guillermo Paats (L).
98
INCITADA (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $4.222.500. 1° Cuerpo Cosular., Dam of:
12
INTERBANKING (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.078.689. 1° Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo (L), 2° Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), 3° Porteño (G3).
13
INDISCIPLINADA (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.268.180. 1° Rafale, 2° Kasteel, 3° Frari, 4° Jamelao (L), Rafale., Mare.
99
Inyectable (ARG) (h. Interprete) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
06
VISITE CARDONA (ARG) (h. Vision And Verse) Winner of 3cs. (1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $401.855. 1° Gran Premio Bolivia, 2° Clásico C. Saenz de Zumarán y R. Z. Arocena, Clásico Francisco Anaya.
07
Not For Touch (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $309.675., Dam of:
14
Not For A Day (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $633.620. 3° Club De Gimnasia Y Esgrima La Plata 131° Aniversario.
15
Not For Her (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $907.600. 2° Carlos Casares (G3), Wilfredo Latham (L), 4° Saturnino J. Unzue (G2), Ilustrisima.
09
Idocrase (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $159.760., Dam of:
16
IDEOCRATICA (ARG) (h. Remote) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $4.384.500. 1° Marcos Levalle (G2), Lucio Taborda (G3), Jamelao (L), Borobeta, 2° Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), Fortunato Damiani (G3), Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Lucio Taborda (G3), Eusonio C. Boni (L), 3° Marcos Levalle (G2).
01
Solamente Tu (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine), Dam of:
06
Sola Per Te (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $81.200. 4° Clasico Ramon Biaus (G2)., Mare.
14
DESCUBRIME (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 4cs. (2000-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.987.128. 1° Particula (G2), Sierra Balcarce, 2° Chile (G3), 3° Jockey Club De Rosario (G3)., Mare.
02
Only News (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $3.112.145., Dam of:
12
Orbec (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $268.130. 2° Raul Y Raul E. Chevalier (G2).
13
Oneta (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, Dam of:
19
Lito Amigo (ARG) (m. John F Kennedy) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $1.535.400. 2° Agustin B Gambier (G3), 3° Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3).

4 Dam
69
Broadcast (GB) (h. Stupendous), Winner, En Inglaterra., Dam of:
75
Wily Girl (ARG) (h. Pieces Of Eight), No Corrió., Dam of:
84
STALL DAME (ARG) (h. Stallwood), Winner of 4cs., Esp. La Misión. 4° Clás. Old Man (G3)., Dam of:
91
Predecible (ARG) (m. Cipayo), 3° Clásico Provincias Unidas., Stallion.
93
TODA UNA DAMA (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Santa Margarita Hcp. (G1), Straight Deal Hcp. (L). 2° Santa Maria H. (G1), Las Palmas H. (G2), Clásico Francisco Beazley (G2). 3° Aplle Blossom H. (G1), Run For The Roses H. (L)., Dam of:
08
Señor Candy (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $354.400. 2° Benito Villanueva (G2), 3° 9 De Julio - Dia De La Independencia (G3)., Stallion.
13
LA EXTRAñA DAMA (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye), Yegua del Año. Winner of 8cs. (2000-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $4.756.192. 1° 25 De Mayo (G1), Gilberto Lerena (G1), Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Juan Shaw (G2), Apertura (G3), Chile (G3), 2° Estrellas Distaff (G1), Gilberto Lerena (G1), Ramon Biaus (G2), 3° La Mission (G2), 4° Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Juan Shaw (G2), Los Criadores (G2), Particula (G2)., Mare.
77
Stall Only (ARG) (h. Stallwood), see above.
80
La Banquiere (ARG) (h. Stallwood), Winner of 3cs., En Palermo y La Plata., Dam of:
86
El Llanero (ARG) (m. Cipayo), Winner of 2cs., 4° Clásico I. Leguisamo (L).
88
LA YUGUETA (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Winner of 2cs., Clásico Partícula (G2). 2° GP Enrique Acebal (G1). 3° Clásico Federico de Alvear (G2). 4° GP La Missión (G1), GP 9 de Julio (G1)., Mare.
94
Nashira (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
99
PLEASANT (ARG) (m. Equalize), Campeón 3 años., GP Polla de Potrillos (G1), GP Jockey Club (G1), Clásico Julio Félix Penna (L). 2° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini (G1). 3° GP Nacional (G1).
81
Stall News (ARG) (h. Stallwood), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
88
EL EMBAJADOR (ARG) (m. Cipayo), Winner of 2cs., Esp. La Misión., Stallion.
90
News Leader (m. Potomac), Winner of 4cs., 3° Clásico Antártida Argentina. 5° Clásico Malvinas Argentinas.
92
Critic News (ARG) (h. Tough Critic), Winner of 2cs., En San Isidro., Dam of:
98
Crypto (ARG) (m. Equalize), Winner of 2cs., 2° Clásico Old Man (G3). 5° GP Polla de Potrillos (G2), La Plata. Winner of 5cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $49.570.
00
Crystal Face (ARG) (h. Petit Poucet) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $43.495. 4° J.V. Maqueda (G3)., Mare.
82
Broad Crown (ARG) (h. Crown Thy Good), Dam of:
93
Broadside (ARG) (h. Cipayo), Dam of:
04
Brighthill (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $158.810. 3° Los Criadores (G2)., Mare.
86
Gurrumina (ARG) (h. Cipayo), No Corrió., Dam of:
95
LA ALCAZABA (ARG) (h. Profit Key), Winner of 5cs., Esp. Haras La Quebrada, H. Petite Ecurie, H. Haras Argentinos. 2° H. Sandal, H. Ante Diem. 3° H. Niguá, H. Condal., Dam of:
18
Bova (MEX) (h. Shadowbdancing) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in México, $489.391. 2° XIV Clásico Sprinters.

5 Dam
64
Radio Caroline (GB) (h. Sing Sing), Ganadora de 3cs. en Inglaterra, 3° Strensal Sks., Dam of:
69
Broadcast (GB) (h. Stupendous), see above.
72
Bustello (GB) (m. Busted), Placés en Alemania, en obstáculos, 3° Bader Preis Hurdle.
73
Caroline 's Tern (GB) (h. Sea Hawk ll), Ganadora de 2cs. en Francia, 3° Prix Omnium.
74
Radio Oxford (GB) (h. Blakeney), Dam of:
84
Happy Valley (SUE) (m. Jimmy Reppin), 2figs., 2° Vinterfavoriternas Pris (G1). 3° Jockeyklubens Jubileum-Slopning (G2).