rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Irish Brother (2007) ARG

Hennessy (Storm Cat) out of Ruranga by Rule Britannia
Colt Dark Bay 16 yo - September 22, 2007
Breeder: Haras Las Araucarias


Farm Information: Haras Las Araucarias
Geographic Location: V Región
Hennessy
1993 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Island Kitty 1976
Ruranga
1993 (ARG)
Rule Britannia 1979
Maranga 1981


Hennessy
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Island Kitty
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Hawaii
1964 (SAF)
Utrillo 1958
Ethane 1947
T. C. Kitten*
1969 (USA)
Tom Cat 1960
Needlebug 1961
Ruranga
Dk B. 1993 (ARG)
Rule Britannia
B. 1979 (USA)
Hoist The Flag
1968 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Wavy Navy 1954
Queen Empress
1962 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Irish Jay 1957
Maranga
B. 1981 (ARG)
Perello
1974 (FRA)
Crepello 1954
Caballeria 1966
Palomita
1975 (ARG)
Centaur 1967
La Pampilla 1966
Bold Ruler 4Dx5S


1 Dam
93
RURANGA (ARG) (h. Rule Britannia), 3figs., Ganadora de 5 carreras en San Isidro. 3° Paraguay Handicap. 4° Copa De Plata (G1), Abril (G2)., Dam of:
01
FRUGAL LARK (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), Gran Criterium (G1). Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $72.800. 1° Gran Criterium (G1), 4° Est. Juvenile (G1)., Stallion.
02
Maguy's (ARG) (h. Lucky Roberto), No Corrió.
03
LUCKY MAGA (ARG) (h. Lucky Roberto), Miguel Luis Morales (G2), 2ª Diego White (G3). Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $67.420. 1° Miguel L. Morales (G2), 2° Diego White (G3), 3° Clemente Benavides (G3), 4° Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco., Dam of:
08
Lucky Magicien (ARG) (m. King's Best) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $265.850.
10
Lady Maga (ARG) (h. Johannesburg)
11
Magic Ray (ARG) (m. Russian Ray) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $20.450.
12
Happy Ray (ARG) (m. Russian Ray)
14
Magician Ray (ARG) (m. Russian Ray) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.997.975.
16
Hechizo Magico (ARG) (m. Manipulator) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $16.800.
18
Furia Magica (ARG) (h. Remote) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $2.378.800.
19
Mago De Cabral (ARG) (m. In The Dark)
04
India Lark (ARG) (h. Lucky Roberto), No Corrió., Dam of:
09
Guarda Conmigo (ARG) (h. Perfectperformance) figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $31.460.
05
Courtly Lark (ARG) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
11
Enuma Night (ARG) (h. Jamelao)
12
Fantine Night (ARG) (h. Caribean Night) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $224.090.
16
Courtlylator (ARG) (m. Manipulator) figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $150.100.
19
Courtlylana (ARG) (h. Galan De Cine)
06
Irish Rury (ARG) (h. Hennessy), No ha corrido.
07
IRISH BROTHER (ARG) (m. Hennessy) Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 1 race in Chile, $3.000.000. 1° Carlos Alvarez Condarco., Stallion.
08
Runahue (m. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $5.437.000., Stallion.
10
Rubricante (m. Pyrus) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1800) and figs. in Chile, $13.697.000.
12
Run Kirk (m. Dunkirk) No figs. in 5 races in Chile

2 Dam
81
MARANGA (ARG) (h. Perello), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Islas Malvinas, Amilcar A. Mercader, Raúl Aristegui (G2), 2° Apertura.3° Fortunato Damiani (G3), Saturnino J. Unzue (G1)., Dam of:
93
RURANGA (ARG) (h. Rule Britannia), see above.

3 Dam
75
Palomita (ARG) (h. Centaur), Ganadora de 2 carreras en Argentina. , Dam of:
81
MARANGA (ARG) (h. Perello), see above.
82
PONGA (ARG) (h. Vervain), Winner and 4figs., Venezuela (G3), 2ª Apertura, 3ª Ricardo y Ezequiel Fernández Guerrico (G3), 4ª Apertura (G3), La Mission (G1)., Dam of:
90
Pony Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), No corrió., Dam of:
01
LA MULATITA (ARG) (h. Al Vino Vino) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $37.500. 1° Desplante, 2° Chinois.

4 Dam
66
La Pampilla (ARG) (h. In The Gloaming), No corrió., Dam of:
75
Palomita (ARG) (h. Centaur), see above.
76
Nice Society (ARG) (h. Society II), No corrió., Dam of:
83
TARRAGO (ARG) (m. Tan Pronto), Ganador de 8cs., y figs., en Argentina. Clásico Liga Argentina de Jockey Clubs.
86
BLOOD ROYAL (ARG) (h. Bob's Majesty), Los Haras (G2), Gran Bretaña (G3), Agraciada (G3), 2ª Francia H., Suprema Corte De Justicia (G3), Sarandi (G3), Fomento (G2), Municipal (G1), Seleccion (G1), Estimulo (G1), 3ª Carlos Saenz de Zumaran Y R.z.a., Chile (G3), Treinta Y Tres Orientales (G2), Fomento (G2), Carlos Pellegrini (G2), Los Haras (G2), Ciudad De Montevideo (G1). , Dam of:
94
King David (URU) (m. Ritz), 2º Guzman Vargas.
88
Grande Ofelia (ARG) (h. Bob's Majesty), Winner of 3cs., En Argentina., Dam of:
97
Potri Royal (URU) (h. Potridoon), Dam of:
04
SRTA. BELEN (URU) (h. Menesteo) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Uruguay, $636.118. 1° Clásico Suprema Corte de Justicia (L), Clásico Uruguay (L), Clásico José Shaw, 2° Clásico Juana Mautone De Cousiño, 4° Clasico America (L), Clásico Italia, ClÁsico Carlos Saenz De Zumaran Y Ricardo Zumaran., Mare.

5 Dam
54
Volantona (ARG) (h. Birikil), No corrió., Dam of:
66
La Pampilla (ARG) (h. In The Gloaming), see above.