rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Saba Emperor (2007) ARG

Emperor Jones (Danzig) out of Sabatica Fitz by Fitzcarraldo
Colt Bay 17 yo - August 1, 2007
Breeder: Firmamento


Emperor Jones
1990 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Qui Royalty 1977
Sabatica Fitz
1999 (ARG)
Fitzcarraldo 1981
Sabatina 1985


Emperor Jones
Dk B. 1990 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Qui Royalty
Dk B. 1977 (USA)
Native Royalty
1967 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Queen Nasra 1952
Qui Blink
1966 (USA)
Francis S. 1957
Winking Star 1959
Sabatica Fitz
B. 1999 (ARG)
Fitzcarraldo
Dk B. 1981 (ARG)
Cipayo
1974 (ARG)
Lacydon 1955
Tsarina 1961
Stall Only
1977 (ARG)
Stallwood 1972
Broadcast 1969
Sabatina
B. 1985 (USA)
Verbatim
1965 (USA)
Speak John 1958
Well Kept 1958
Ball Star
1973 (ARG)
Snow Ball 1963
Estrelleria 1965
Native Dancer 5Sx5S


1 Dam
99
Sabatica Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
04
Satanico Nov (ARG) (m. Romanov)
05
Sabrina Di Roma (ARG) (h. Romanov) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 8 races in Argentina, $27.350., Dam of:
15
Sol Di Roma (ARG) (m. Sol Planet) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $345.450.
16
Van Sabri (ARG) (m. Van Nistelrooy) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 10 races in Argentina, $245.500.
17
Sabrina Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $638.050.
18
Sabrina Bomb (ARG) (h. Hit It A Bomb) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
21
Hit Romano (ARG) (m. Hit It A Bomb)
06
Mr. Sabat (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner of 7cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $266.000. 3° Italia (G3)., Stallion.
07
SABA EMPEROR (ARG) (m. Emperor Jones) Winner of 7cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $459.950. 1° Hipódromo De Palermo - Copa República Francesa (G1), 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2), 3° Peru (G2)., Stallion.
08
SABAT HUSSON (ARG) (m. Husson) Winner of 7cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $564.080. 1° Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), Japon (L), 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Mile (G1), 3° Ignacio Correas., Stallion.
09
Sabanero (ARG) (m. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) in 4 races in Argentina, $105.200.
10
SABAYON (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1400-1500) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $361.800. 1° Gran Premio Montevideo (G1), Pedro E. y Manuel A. Crespo (G3), 3° Miguel Cane (G2)., Stallion.
11
Sagardoa (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) in 2 races in Argentina, $136.000., Dam of:
17
Saboteo (ARG) (m. Violence)
18
Sagardoy (ARG) (m. Sixties Icon) Winner (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $817.834.
19
Sa Capella (ARG) (h. Bodemeister) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $1.090.000.
20
Sabor Amargo (ARG) (m. Bodemeister) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $1.537.500.
21
Someity (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes)
12
Sorbetti (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner (1400) in 1 race in Argentina, $84.800., Stallion.
14
Sambayonny (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $586.750.
15
Sabatica Sale (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $33.800.
16
SABBIONI (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.999.245. 1° 9 De Julio-Dia De La Independencia (G3), 3° Asociacion Argentina De Fomento Equino (L).

2 Dam
85
Sabatina (USA) (h. Verbatim), Dam of:
93
TINA CHAMP (ARG) (h. Ski Champ), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Hipodromo De La Plata (G2),Pr Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3). 3° Pr Jockey Club De Rosario. , Dam of:
99
LO CHAMP (ARG) (m. Lode), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Jose B. Zubiaurre, Pr Organizacion Sudamericana de Fomento del Sangre Pura de Carrera (G2). 2° Pr Botafogo. Winner of 2cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $26.314. 2° Botafogo (L).
00
TINO WELLS (ARG) (m. Poliglote), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Pr Julio Felix Penna, Gp De Honor (G1). 2° Pr Italia (G3), Pr Otono (G2). Winner of 2cs. (2000-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $57.200. 1° De Honor (G1), 2° Otoño (G2), Italia G3 (G3), 4° Gral. San Martin (G1)., Stallion.
01
TINA WELLS (ARG) (h. Poliglote) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $187.082. 1° Abril (G2), Clasico C.p. Rodriguez (G2), Sibila (G2), 2° Selecc. Potrancas (G1), Circ.prop.cab.spc (G3), Círculo Propiearios Caballos Spc (G3), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Ines V. Roca (G3), Omega (G3), Omega (G3), 3° Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Ines V. Roca (G3), 4° Clasico Palermo (G1), Marcos Levalle (G2), Gral. Las Heras (G3)., Dam of:
11
INA NISTEL (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $840.560. 1° Benito Lynch (G3), Derli A. Gomez (G3), Amilcar A. Mercader (L), Raul Lottero (L), Wilfredo Latham (L), Diego M. Arguello, 2° Andres S. Torres (G3), Asociación Bonaerense de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (G3), Congreve (L), Eusonio C. Boni (L), 3° Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), Fortunato Damiani (G3).
02
Mr. Tino (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1500) and figs. in Argentina, $50.880. 4° Gran Criterium (G1).
04
Tina Glory (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $24.750., Dam of:
15
Teen Seattle (ARG) (m. Seattle Fitz) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.403.014. 2° Precoces 2015 (Clasificatorio) (3er.Turno), 3° Precoces 2015.
11
HARLAN'S CHAMP (ARG) (m. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 5cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $749.250. 1° Gobierno De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (L), 4° Clausura (G2).
94
Batidora Champ (ARG) (h. Ski Champ), Dam of:
99
Laguna Plateada (ARG) (h. Lode) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $23.256., Dam of:
09
RIO PLATEADO (ARG) (m. Perfectperformance), Winner and figs., Pr Tresiete H. 3° GP Miguel Alfredo Martinez de Hoz (G1). Winner of 4cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $292.900. 1° Tresiete (L), 3° Gran Premio Miguel A. Martinez De Hoz (G1), José B. Zubiaurre, 4° Progreso (G3).
97
BATI CORSA (ARG) (m. Il Corsaro), Winner and 2figs., Pr Macon. 2° Pr Eduardo Casey (G2), Pr Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2).
99
Sabatica Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), see above.
05
Sabatic Emper (ARG) (h. Emperor Jones) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $125.250., Dam of:
18
Manko Qhapaq (ARG) (m. Violence) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $4.007.896. 2° 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2), Ap Candy.

3 Dam
73
BALL STAR (ARG) (h. Snow Ball), Winner of 2cs., Cl Francisco J. Beazley (G3), Cl Seleccion (G2). , Dam of:
81
Damasquine (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
89
BLACK HERO (FRA) (m. Lashkari), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Svenskt Grand National, Glava Norsk Grand National, Glava Steeple Chase, Norsk Grand National. 2° H M Konungens Pris, Glava Steeple Chase.
91
Devon Port (FRA) (m. Fast Topaze), figs., 2° Generous S. (G3).
95
Blastina (IRE) (h. Bering), Dam of:
04
Bering Boy (JPN) (m. Meisho Odo), 2figs., 3° U.H.B. Hai, Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S. (G3).
82
To Starboard (USA) (h. Coastal), Dam of:
89
Condition One (USA) (h. Ack Ack), Dam of:
97
Cyber Punk (VEN) (h. Dr. Blum)
94
Tenterhooks (USA) (h. Ferdinand), Dam of:
07
VAGUINHO (BRA) (m. Mensageiro Alado) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-750) and figuratión in 4 races in Uruguay, $439.514. 1° Clásico Alvaro Vargas Guillemette, Clásico Adolfo Folle Juanico, 4° Clásico Guzmán Vargas.
95
Win For Fame (USA) (h. Quest for Fame), Dam of:
06
Wiki (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $123.100., Dam of:
12
WILLANDER (ARG) (m. Sigfrid) Winner of 11cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $4.766.506. 1° Gran Premio Gran Criterium (G1), Gobierno De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (L), Expressive Halo, New Dandy, Verano, 2° San Isidro (G1), Clausura (G2), Blend (L), Blend (L), 3° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Botafogo (G3), New Dandy, 4° Joaquín S. De Anchorena (Internacional) (G1), Palermo (G1), América - Copa ELTURF.COM (G2), Italia (G3), Invierno.
85
Sabatina (USA) (h. Verbatim), see above.
88
Gracebridge (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
93
Bridge of Royalty (USA) (m. Slew's Royalty), 2figs., 2° Graduation S., Westchester S. (L).

4 Dam
65
Estrelleria (ARG) (h. Parral), Dam of:
72
STAR BALL (ARG) (h. Snow Ball), Winner of 7cs. and 7figs., Santa Gertrudes H., Yellow Ribbon S., Yerba Buena H., Yerba Buena H. (G3) Gamely S. (G2), Pr Jockey Club De Sao Paulo, Pr Republica De Panama . 2° Matron H. (G2), Gp San Isidro (G1), Pr Chile (G3), Pr Criadores (G2). 3° Hawthorne H. Eddie Read H., Santa Gertrudes H.
73
BALL STAR (ARG) (h. Snow Ball), see above.
76
MOON BALL (ARG) (m. Snow Ball), Winner and figs., Hcp Rico. 3° Hcp Circulo Militar.
80
BALL FIGHTER (ARG) (m. Snow Ball), Winner and 4figs., Gp Jockey Club (G1). 2° Cl Cor Miguel F. Martinez (G2), Pr Botafogo (G3). 3° Pr Italia (G3), Pr Buenos Aires (G3). , Stallion.
84
Contractor's Tune (USA) (m. Tunerup), 3figs., 3° Affirmed S. (L), Derby Trial S. (G3), Lafayette S. (L).
85
TUNITA (USA) (h. Tunerup), Winner and figs., Mint Julep S. 4° Nijana S. (G3). , Dam of:
98
Tune in Reality (USA) (h. Proper Reality), figs., 3° Rainbow Miss S. , Mare.
88
Intunewiththetimes (USA) (h. Tunerup), figs., 2° Critical Miss S.

5 Dam
52
Esestrella (ARG) (h. Umballa), Dam of:
61
Estrella Errante (USA) (h. Richer), Dam of:
66
Estribo (ARG) (m. Resuello), figs., 3° Pr Asoc De Propietarios. , Stallion.
80
Lochan (BRA) (h. Quelroi), Dam of:
84
Ebony Emperor (BRA) (h. Mo Bay), figs., 4° GP Antenor Lara Campos (G2).
65
Estrelleria (ARG) (h. Parral), see above.