rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Manipulator 2001, USA

Unbridled (Fappiano) out of Inside Information by Private Account
Colt Dark Bay 21 yo - May 22, 2001
Breeder: Vacación

Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $33.425.

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras La Pasión

Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
B. 1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Killaloe
1970 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Grand Splendor 1962
Gana Facil
Ch. 1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux
1961 (FRA)
Wild Risk 1940
Anguar 1950
Charedi
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Magic* 1969
Inside Information
B. 1991 (USA)
Private Account
B. 1976 (USA)
Damascus
1964 (USA)
Sword Dancer 1956
Kerala* 1958
Numbered Account*
1969 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Intriguing* 1964
Pure Profit*
Ch. 1982 (USA)
Key To The Mint
1969 (USA)
Graustark 1963
Key Bridge* 1959
Clear Ceiling*
1968 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Grey Flight* 1945
Buckpasser 4Dx5S
Aspidistra 5Sx5S


1 Dam
91
INSIDE INFORMATION (USA) (h. Private Account), Winner of 14cs. and 3figs., Champion Older Mare, Ashland S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Breeders´ Cup Distaff S. (G1), Spinster S. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Molly Pitcher H. (G2), Monmouth Park Breeders´ Cup H. (G3). 2ª Ballerina H. (G1). 3ª Mother Goose S. (G1). US$ 1.641.805. , Dam of:
97
Illicit (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No Corrió., Dam of:
01
Double Jeopardy (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), Dam of:
07
Tribecky (USA) (h. Saint Liam), Dam of:
14
Amanecer (USA) (m. Munnings) Winner (1100) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $23.930.
16
Tri Saint Lorenzo (USA) (c. United States) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $94.211.
17
Captured by Fate (USA) (c. Uncaptured) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $82.957.
19
Lady Milagro (USA) (h. First Dude) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $113.700. 3° Ruthless S., 4° Cicada S..
04
Contentious (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
11
Carolina South (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
18
Wilmore (USA) (h. Wicked Strong) figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.113.
19
Monocacy (USA) (h. Tapiture) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $26.316.
13
Ribbing (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
19
Overshared (USA) (h. Overanalyze) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos
14
Hy Brasil (USA) (m. Malibu Moon) Winner (1800) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $26.507.
19
Finglas Lad (USA) (m. Palace Malice) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $28.000.
05
Legality (USA) (m. Forestry), Stallion.
06
GONE ASTRAY (USA) (m. Dixie Union), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., Ohio Derby (G2), Salvator Mile S. (G3), Razorback H. (G3), Pennsylvania Derby (L). 2° Razorback H. (G3), Curlin S., Coronados Quest S., Frisk Me Now S. 3° Withers S. (G3), Discovery H. (G3), Skip Away S. US$ 1.065.262., Stallion.
07
Deceive (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
12
Dannie's Deceiver (USA) (m. Quality Road) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.080.
14
Trappiza (USA) (h. Trappe Shot) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $55.266.
15
Spiritualist (USA) (h. Union Rags) No figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $1.485., Dam of:
19
Opal Creek (USA) (h. Midshipman) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $27.400. 2° Princess of Palms S.. to 2 yofigs. in 3 races in Canada, $3.904.
18
Mr. Wattx (USA) (c. Effinex) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $189.
09
Tactful Lady (USA) (h. Langfuhr), Dam of:
14
So I Sang (USA) (h. Union Rags) Winner (1200) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $34.800.
16
Loveatturkeyclub (USA) (c. Super Saver) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $31.367.
17
Tactful Susan (USA) (h. Honor Code) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.200.
01
Manipulator (USA) (m. Unbridled) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $33.425., Stallion.
01
Manipulator (ARG) (m. Unbridled), Stallion.
02
SMUGGLER (USA) (h. Unbridled), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Coaching Club American Oaks. (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Champion Three Year Old Filly. 2° Acorn S. (G1), 2° Three Ring S. (L). 3° Shuvee Hp. (G2)., Dam of:
08
Secret Asset (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
12
Secret Invasion (USA) (c. Smart Strike) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $12.187.
13
Merirosvo (USA) (h. Lonhro) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $690.
14
Giant Secret (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway)
09
Risky Asset (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Stallion.
10
Scam (USA) (c. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $131.480.
11
Guilty Verdict (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
17
Amends (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner to 2 yo (1700) in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $44.305.
18
Times Union (USA) (m. Union Rags) Winner (1200) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $78.000.
12
Security Risk (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., En Estados Unidos. USD$ 227.997., Stallion.
13
Secret Agenda (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
18
Agent of Fortune (USA) (h. Air Force Blue) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.060.
19
Skylerville (USA) (h. Air Force Blue) Winner to 2 yo (1400) in 2 races in Canada, $35.842. to 2 yofiguratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $16.800.
14
Lead Astray (USA) (m. Malibu Moon) Winner (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $31.569.
04
Collusion (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Dam of:
10
Secretive (USA) (c. Indian Charlie) figs. in Estados Unidos, $16.924.
12
Cover Up (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
18
Prospera (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $31.045.
19
Garnache (MEX) (h. Speightster) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in México, $72.652.
13
Promote (USA) (c. Blame) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $77.836.
14
Culpa Mia (USA) (h. Street Boss) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $12.914.
15
Kalikimaka (USA) (h. Point Given) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.710.
18
Starship Saratoga (USA) (h. Dialed In) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $7.055.
08
Evasion (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
19
Evasive Action (USA) (m. California Chrome) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $974.
17
Olara Ogara (BRA) (m. Going Somewhere) Winner (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $12.138.

2 Dam
82
Pure Profit (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Dam of:
88
Foreign Aid (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., 2ª Jasmine S. 3ª Tappiano S. (L), Mock Orange S. US $ 99.590. , Dam of:
95
Musk Lime (USA) (h. Private Account), Winner and figs., En Inglaterra. 2° Bord Gais Killavullin S. (G3).
00
Subsidy (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner and 5figs., En Korea. 2° Grand Prix. US$ 51.530.
03
Coronado's Route (USA) (h. Coronado's Quest), No corrió., Dam of:
12
Coronado Rey (ARG) (m. Jump Start) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $779.713. 2° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), Latency (L), 3° J. C. Etchechoury, R.G. Moreno, 4° Paraguay (G3).
05
Soseono (USA) (h. Aldebaran), Winner of 3cs. and figs., En Korea. Y.T.N. Cup., 2º Se-Gye Ilbo H.
90
EDUCATED RISK (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 11cs., En USA. Frizette S. (G1), Top Flight Hp (G1), Churchill Downs Breeders´ Cup Hp. (G2), Rampart Handicap (G2), Shirley Jones Hp (G3), Virginia Hp (G3). 2° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Rampart Hp (G2). 3° Test S. (G1), Ruffian Hp (G1), Prioress S. (G2). US$ 1.163.717. , Dam of:
97
Perilous (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
04
React (USA) (h. Monarchos), Dam of:
08
EVILASIO (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $392.500. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Mile - Copa Revista Palermo (G1), 4° Polla De Potrillos (G1)., Stallion.
09
BLACK COYOTE (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Argentina, $290.510. 1° Pedro E. y Manuel A. Crespo (G3), Reconquista (L), 3° Buenos Aires (G3).
08
Perilous Hope (USA) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
16
SHIFTY SHE (USA) (h. Gone Astray) Winner of 7cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $453.495. 1° Noble Damsel S. (G3), Ginger Punch S., Pleasant Acres Stallions Distaff Turf S., Powder Break S., 2° Suwannee River S. (G3), 3° TAA Pegasus World Cup Filly and Mare Turf Invitational S. presented by PEPSI (G3), Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S., 4° Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S. (G3).
98
Cleverly (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
06
Forever Indy (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
14
For My Lady (ARG) (h. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figuratión in 9 races in Argentina, $410.400. 3° Melgarejo (L).
99
Alluring (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
07
Genuine Charm (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
18
ENCANTO VELOZ (m. Verrazano) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Chile, $40.332.500. 1° Seleccion De Potrillos (G3), Juan Diuana Zamar, Trotamondo, 2° Gabriel Donoso Rosselot, Intolerante, Isaac Fischmann Gelfenstein, Republica Del Peru, 3° Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), Criterium Potrillos, Royal Champion, Wolf, 4° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia Del Rio (G3).
01
STRATEGY (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs., Real Prize S. 2° Exogenous S. 3° White Carnation S., 3° Affectionately Hp. US$ 220.945. , Dam of:
07
Persist (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
16
SPIRE (USA) (c. Ghostzapper) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Canada, $24.880. 1° Amtote Open Derby. Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.864.
11
Strategize (USA) (h. Afleet Alex), Dam of:
19
STRATEGIC BIRD (USA) (h. Noble Bird) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $165.400. 1° Cheryl S. White Memorial S., Sandpiper S., 3° Any Limit S., Gasparilla S..
02
Score (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
07
At Risk (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
12
To Dare (USA) (c. Curlin) Winner of 7cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $123.565. 4° Claiming Crown Iron Horse S..
10
Dattt Melody (USA) (c. Unbridled's Song) Winner of 7cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $189.195. 3° John B. Campbell S..
06
CONSEQUENCE (USA) (h. El Prado), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., American 1000 Guineas S. (L)., 3° Beaumont S. (G2). En USA. , Dam of:
12
Complicated (USA) (h. Blame), Dam of:
19
Churchtown (USA) (m. Air Force Blue) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $12.715. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1300) and figuratión in 3 races in Canada, $72.581. 4° Grey S. (G3).
91
INSIDE INFORMATION (USA) (h. Private Account), see above.
93
Above The Line (USA) (h. Easy Goer), figs., Dam of:
98
Cash Deal (USA) (h. Danzig), Mare.
99
Catty (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
03
FAST DEAL (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Winner of 5cs. and 16figs., Holiday Inaugural S., 2° American Beauty S., 3° Spring Fever S. En USA. , Mare.
04
Garden City (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
09
Horse and the City (USA) (h. Include), Winner and 3figs., 3° Criterium Labronico. En Italia.
07
Sensational Snoopy (USA) (h. Mineshaft), No corrió., Dam of:
16
CONTEMPORANEO (m. Gemologist) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $25.558.000. 1° Naspur.
18
SEX AND THE CITY (h. Gemologist) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Chile, $14.185.000. 1° Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby (L), 4° Mil Guineas Maria Luisa Solari Falabella (G1), Alberto Solari M..
19
Maria Pascuala (h. Gemologist) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $12.080.000. 2° Camara Nacional De Comercio, 4° Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Aroma.
94
Hidden Reserve (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), 2° Demoiselle S. (G2), Bed Oroses Breeders Cup Hp, (G3), Monmouth Beach S. (L). 3° Shuvee Hp (G2). , Dam of:
00
Leaveminthedust (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
13
LEAVEM IN MALIBU (CAN) (m. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2800) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $133.949. 1° Valedictory S..
01
PHILANTHROPIST (USA) (m. Kris S.), Winner of 6cs., Queens County Hp (G3). , Stallion.
02
DEFER (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Laurel Futurity (G3). 2° Nashua S. (G3). 3° Tampa Bay Breeders Cup S. (L), Notoriety S., Stallion.
09
RELOAD (USA) (m. Hard Spun), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Canadian Turf S. (G3), Tampa Bay S. (G3)., 3° Lure S., Artie Schiller S. En USA. , Stallion.
95
DIAMOND (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Skip Trial S. (L). 3° Who Wouldn´t S. US$ 191.610. , Stallion.

3 Dam
68
Clear Ceiling (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
77
QUICK AS LIGHTNING (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., One Thousand Guineas (G1), Hoover Fillies Mile (G3). 2° Coronation S. (G2). 3° Fred Darling S. (G3), 3° Waterford Candelabra S., La Prevoyante H.
79
STRATOSPHERIC (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner and 2figs., Waterford Candelabra S. (G3). 2° Hoover Fillies Mile (G3).
80
INFINITE (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Garden City S. 3° Yellow Ribbon S. (G1), 3° Diana H. (G2), 3° Athenia H. (G3)., Dam of:
88
Long Term (USA) (h. Private Account), Winner of 2cs. and 8figs., Dam of:
00
Reduced Sentence (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Dam of:
06
HOT CHA CHA (USA) (h. Cactus Ridge), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. (G1), Pucker Up S. (G3), Bourbonette Oaks (G3), Early Times Mint Julep H. (G3)., 2° Beverly D. S. (G1), Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. (G2), Appalachian S. (G3)., 3° Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1), Jenny Wiley S. (G2), Regret S. (G3), Arlington Breeders Cup Oaks (G3), Modesty H. (G3). En USA.
04
Clever Term (m. Aptitude) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $11.167.500. 4° Comite Olimpico De Chile, Isaac Fischmann Gelfenstein.
06
Kappa Princess (h. Kappa King) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $4.786.500. 4° Chilevisión., Mare.
08
KAPPA TERM (c. Kappa King) Winner of 21cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $45.178.500. 1° 28 Años Deporte Regional-Radio Portales, Altos De Placilla, Aspillaga Hornauer, C. S. A. V., Municipalidad De Concon, 2° Gran Bretaña, La Hipica, 3° U.T.F.S.M., 4° Victor SeÑoret.
90
Option Contract (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
08
Real Peace (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
16
YANKEE SEVEN (USA) (c. Yankee Gentleman) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $235.100. 1° Costa Rising S., 3° Costa Rising S..
09
Love Contract (USA) (h. Consolidator), Dam of:
18
BELLA SOFIA (USA) (h. Awesome Patriot) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $840.100. 1° Longines Test S. (G1), Bed o' Roses S. (G2), Gallant Bloom H. (G2), Vagrancy H. (G3), 2° Jersey Girl S., 4° Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (G1).
91
POLISH TREATY (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., White Swan S. En USA., Dam of:
10
Little Bop Peep (USA) (h. Bop), Dam of:
16
Thislillimeofmine (USA) (h. Limehouse) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $93.954. 3° Rachels Turn S..
82
Pure Profit (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), see above.
83
How High the Moon (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
88
Double Sunrise (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Dam of:
00
Kona Kat (USA) (h. Mountain Cat), Dam of:
14
Mischievous Misty (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $32.218. 3° Bob Barry Memorial S.., Mare.
09
Flight Service (USA) (h. Henny Hughes), Dam of:
17
Next Flight (USA) (c. Boisterous) Winner of 4cs. (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $111.049. 2° Dads Caps S..
86
Pilot's Wish (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
91
Kachina Rose (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
02
Seattle Showers (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
15
Seattle Treasure (USA) (c. Treasure Beach) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $103.269. 3° Juvenile Turf S.. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Canada, $40.782.
89
Hamama (ESP) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
98
Leventhan (IRE) (m. Wolfhound), figs., Piri Reis. En Turkia.

4 Dam
45
GREY FLIGHT (USA) (h. Mahmoud), Winner of 12cs. and 15figs., Autumn Day. 2° Frizette S., 2° Astarita S. 3° Fashion S., 3° Rosedale S., 3° Spinaway S., 3° Astoria S., Dam of:
51
FULL FLIGHT (USA) (m. Ambiorix), Winner of 15cs. and 46figs., Leonard Richards S., Saranac H., Ponce De Leon H., A. B. Letellier Memorial H. 2° William Penn S., 2° Kent S., 2° Lawrence Realization, 2° Bahamas H., 2° New Orleans H. 3° Dover S., 3° Tremont S., 3° Ardsley S., 3° Jerome H., 3° Camden H., 3° Christmas H.
52
MISTY MORN (USA) (h. Princequillo), Campeona Mayor, Campeona 3 años., Winner of 11cs. and 13figs., Diana H., Gallant Fox H., Molly Pitcher H., Monmouth Oaks, Providence S., Saranac H. 2° Ladies H., 3° Alabama S., Dam of:
58
In the Clouds (USA) (h. Double Jay), Winner and 6figs., Dam of:
71
Miss Betty (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner and 3figs., Dam of:
81
EXIT FIVE B. (USA) (m. Best Turn), Winner of 7cs. and 15figs., Balmoral H. 2° Latonia Championship S., 2° Mississippi River S. 3° Cowdin S. (G2), 3° St. Cloud H.
82
RED ATTACK (USA) (m. Alydar), Winner of 9cs. and 25figs., Razorback Hp. (G2), Equipoise Mile Hp. (G3), Stephen Foster Hp. (L). 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2), 2° American Derby (G1), 2° Oaklawn Hp. (G2), 2° Razorback Hp. (G2), 2° Essex Hp. (G3). 3° Michigan Mile Hp. (G3), 3° Oaklawn Hp. (G2), 3° Equipoise Mile Hp. (G3), 3° Essex Hp. (G3), 3° Hot Springs S. (L), 3° Hindoo S. 4° Mervyn Leroy Hp. (G1). , Stallion.
87
PATCHES (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Hollywood Oaks (G1), Dogwood S. (L). 2° Railbird S. (G3). 3° Princess S. (G2), 3° Balboa S. (G3). , Mare.
89
HICKMAN CREEK (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Los Feliz S., 3° San Felipe S. (G2), Leland Stanford S. (L). En USA. , Stallion.
59
SUNRISE FLIGHT (USA) (m. Double Jay), Gallant Fox H., Tropical Park H., Orange Bowl H., Tropical Park H., 2° Gallant Fox H., Stuyvesant H., Royal Palm H., Appleton H., Widener H., Gallant Fox H., Manhattan H., Bougainvillea H., Stymie H., Dade Metropolitan H., 3° Roamer H., Brooklyn H., Seminole H., Trenton H. , Stallion.
62
BOLD LAD (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Los Feliz S. 3° San Felipe S. (G2). 3° Leland Stanford S. (L). , Stallion.
65
Lovely Morning (USA) (h. Swaps), No corrió., Dam of:
74
RESOLVER (USA) (h. Reviewer), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., Paris Pike S. 2° Open Fire S. (G3). 3° Matron S. (G1), 3° Alcibiades S. (G2). , Dam of:
80
In My Favor (USA) (h. Val de L'Orne), figs., Export to Brasil., Mare.
81
TIME FOR A CHANGE (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Flamingo S. (G1), Everglades S. (G3). 4° Donn H. (G2). , Stallion.
82
Royal Solution (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), No Corrió., Mare.
87
ADJUDICATING (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Champagne S. (G1), Cowdin S. (G1), Riva Ridge S. (G3). 2° Futurity S. (G1), 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2). 3° American Derby (G2), 3° Sapling S. (G2), 3° Southwest S. (L). 4° Hopeful S. (G1). , Stallion.
88
TAX COLLECTION (USA) (m. Private Account), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., Turf Paradise Hp. 3° Maricopa County Fair Hp.
89
Indict (USA) (h. Polish Navy), figs., Export to Inglaterra., Mare.
90
DISPUTE (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Spinster S. (G1), Kentucky Oaks (G1), Gazelle Hp. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2). 2° Mother Goose S. (G1), 2° Ruffian Hp. (G1), 2° Ruffian Hp. (G1), 2° Astarita S. (G2). 3° John A. Morris Hp. (G1), 3° Bed O Roses Hp. (G2), 3° Nijana S. (G3), 3° Safely Kept Hp. , Mare.
91
Peace Negotiations (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Export to Argentina., Stallion.
77
Settlement Day (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 3° Jamaica H. (G3)., Export to Chile., Stallion.
67
Queen of the Sky (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), No Corrió., Dam of:
73
Foreign Missile (USA) (h. Damascus), figs., 3° Torrey Pines S. , Dam of:
80
HERON BAY (USA) (m. Alleged), Winner, Larkspur Two-year-old S. (G3)., Stallion.
81
SQUAN SONG (USA) (h. Exceller), Winner of 14cs. and 9figs., Affectionately Handicap (G3), Rare Treat Handicap (G3), Carousel Handicap (L), Haddonfield Handicap (L), Whitemarsh Handicap (L), Busher H. (L), Hilltop S., Honey Bee S. (L), Cotillion S. (G3), Flirtation S., Waya S., Carousel H. (L), Haddonfield H. (L), All Brandy H. (L). 2° Top Flight Handicap (G1), Long Look Handicap (G2), Rare Treat Handicap (G3), Affectionately Handicap (G3), Virginia Belle S. (L), Betsy Ross H. (L). 3° Haddonfield Handicap (L), Politely S., Vodka Time S. , Mare.
87
Wadood (USA) (m. Danzig), 2figs., 2° Coventry S. (G3). 3° Anglia T V July S. (G3).
74
Halcyon Queen (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 4cs. and 16figs., 2° La Scala H. 3° Chapman H., Dam of:
84
Double D. Pleasure (USA) (m. Honest Pleasure), 2figs., 2° Affirmed Handicap. 3° Turf Paradise Derby.
91
Sea of Serenity (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), 2figs., 3° Queen Bee Handicap, Mountaineer Mile Handicap. , Mare.
79
Club Class (USA) (h. Roberto), 2figs., 3° Cheshire Oaks (G3), Penelope S., Mare.
80
RODWELL (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner and figs., Pr De Pontarme. 2° Ascot H. (L).
53
GRAY PHANTOM (USA) (m. Ambiorix), Winner of 16cs. and 29figs., Ponce De Leon H., Ponce De Leon H., Christmas H., Coral Gables H. 2° Shevlin S., 2° Tropical H., 2° Mr. Fitz H., 2° New Years H. 3° Governors H, 3° Saratoga National Maiden Hur., 3° North American Stp H. , Stallion.
55
MISTY FLIGHT (USA) (m. Princequillo), Winner of 8cs. and 21figs., Remsen S. 2° Champagne S., 2° Futurity S., 2° Sheepshead Bay H. 3° Withers S., Stallion.
60
BOLD PRINCESS (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Schuylerville S. 2° Polly Drummond S., Dam of:
76
Fantastic Flyer (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), No Corrió., Dam of:
88
FORMAL DINNER (USA) (m. Well Decorated), Winner of 7cs. and 17figs., Sanford S. (G3), Aqueduct Hp. (G3), Bachelor S. (L). 2° Cowdin S. (G2), 2° Riva Ridge S. (G3), 2° Old Rosebud S. 3° Norfolk S. (G1), 3° General George S. (G2), 3° Derby Trial S. (G3), 3° San Miguel S. (L), 3° Los Feliz S., 3° Dixieland S. , Stallion.
00
Swan (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Dam of:
08
Request For Water (USA) (h. Toccet) Winner of 2cs. (1900) and figs. in Perú, $16.482. 4° Pedro D. Gallagher., Mare.
80
Princess Yasmin (USA) (h. Le Fabuleux), Dam of:
94
Princess Alwasmi (USA) (h. Alwasmi), Dam of:
00
Prison D'amour (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $19.538. 2° Mercante., Mare.
65
WHAT A PLEASURE (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Hopeful S., National Stallion S. 2° Sapling S. 3° Gotham S., Stallion.
68
Clear Ceiling (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), see above.
69
Pleasant Flight (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
73
Spring is Sprung (USA) (h. Herbager), Dam of:
82
Primevere (USA) (h. Irish River), Dam of:
87
PRIOLO (USA) (m. Sovereign Dancer), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Pr Jean Prat (G1), Pr Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1), Pr Matchem, Pr De Haras Du Fresnay Le Buffard (G1), Pr Matchem. 2° GP De Paris Louis Vuitton (G1), 2° Pr DIspahan (G1), Pr Lovelace. 3° Breeders Cup Mile (G1) 3° Emirates Pr Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1), 3° Sussex S. (G1), 3° Pr Greffulhe (G2). , Stallion.
80
Hop a Jet (USA) (h. Riva Ridge), Winner, Dam of:
90
Jetting Along (USA) (m. Skip Trial), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., 3º Preview S. (L), 4º Sunny Isle H. (L).
92
Lucky'n Loved (USA) (h. Fire Maker), Dam of:
04
JUMP ON IN (USA) (h. Jump Start), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Santa Ynez S. (G2), 2ª Moccasin S. (L)., Mare.
95
Cassidy (USA) (h. Jolie's Halo), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Azalea Breeders Cup S. (G3)Victoria Lass H. (L), Barbs Dancer S. (L), Voo Doo Dance H., Jasmine S., 2ª Honorable Miss H. (G3), Shirley Jones H. (G3), Copano H., 3ª Humana Distaff H. (G2), Princess Rooney H. (G3), First Lady H. (G3). , Mare.

5 Dam
34
Planetoid (USA) (h. Ariel), Dam of:
44
Just a Minute (USA) (h. Can't Wait), Dam of:
62
Momentito (USA) (h. Fleet Nasrullah), Dam of:
66
First Moment (USA) (h. First Landing), Mare.
45
GREY FLIGHT (USA) (h. Mahmoud), see above.