rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Man Of Iron 2006, USA

Giant's Causeway (Storm Cat) out of Better Than Honour by Deputy Minister
Colt Chestnut 14 yo - March 6, 2006

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras San Pablo

Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Mariah's Storm
B. 1991 (USA)
Rahy
1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Glorious Song 1976
Immense
1979 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Imsodear* 1967
Better Than Honour
B. 1996 (USA)
Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Victoria Regina 1958
Mint Copy
1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight 1953
Shakney 1964
Blush With Pride
Ch. 1979 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Best In Show*
1965 (USA)
Traffic Judge 1952
Stolen Hour 1953
Blushing Groom 3Dx4S
Northern Dancer 4Sx4D
Red God 4Dx5S
Runaway Bride 4Dx5S
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D


1 Dam
96
BETTER THAN HONOUR (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganador en USA. Demoiselle S. (G2), 2° Acorn S. (G1), Comely S. (G3), 3° Mother Goose S. (G1). US$ 250.920 , Dam of:
01
Teeming (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
07
Cascading (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
12
Cascading Cash (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
16
Candy Money (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Ganadora (1600) and 3 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $28.400.
17
Cash Code (USA) (h. City Zip) Ganadora (1100) in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $13.800. Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Canada, $298.
08
Achieving (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
17
Cezanne (USA) (m. Curlin) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $63.000. 4° Shared Belief S..
09
Distracting (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
17
Seven Clubs (USA) (h. Candy Ride) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $3.750.
10
Gifting (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
16
Offering (USA) (h. Distorted Humor) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $3.831.
11
Streaming (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
16
Shadowing (USA) (h. Tapit) Ganadora (1200) in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $12.852.
12
Modeling (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
15
Montmartre (USA) (m. Distorted Humor) Ganador (1200) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $14.180.
17
Madison Square (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro)
02
Magnificent Honour (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
16
Dona Intuicion (USA) (h. Declaration of War) Ganadora (1600) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $238.750.
03
Jazil (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador en Estados Unidos. 2° Wood Memorial S. (G1)., Stallion.
04
Rags to Riches (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
09
Opulence (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
17
Formal Attire (USA) (c. American Pharoah) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $475.
06
MAN OF IRON (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Stallion.
10
Better Not Cry (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
17
Cloud Ten (USA) (h. Gleneagles) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $2.400.
11
Tiffany's Honour (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
17
Semifinal (USA) (c. War Front) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $427.

2 Dam
79
BLUSH WITH PRIDE (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Ganadora en USA. Santa Susana S. (G1), Kentucky Oaks (G1), Ashland S. (G2), Golden Harvest H. (G3), 2° Spinster S. (G1), Turkish Trousers S., Santa Ysabel S., 3° Mother Goose S. (G1). US$ 536.807 , Dam of:
87
Color of Love (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), No corrió., Dam of:
92
Miss Malta (USA) (h. Wild Again), Ganadora de 4cs., y figs., en Brasil., Dam of:
99
SUPER DESEJADA (BRA) (h. Mensageiro Alado), Ganadora de 11cs. en Brasil. Gran Premio Cordeiro da Graca (G2), 2° Día da Justica, Jockey Club de Sao Paulo, 3° Gran Premio Associacao Brasileira de Criadores e Propietarios do Cavalo de Corrida (G1), 4ª Gran Premio Mario de Azevedo Ribeiro (G3). , Dam of:
06
DESEJADA NORMAND (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Ganadora de 4cs. y 7 figs. en Brasil. Gran Premio Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), 2º Clásico Luiz Alves de Almeida (L), PE Joao e Jorge Jabour, PE Jockey Club de Campos, 3º Gran Premio Francisco Vilella de Paula Machado - Criterium de Potrancas (G2), etc., Mare.
10
DESEJADO QUALITY (BRA) (m. Elusive Quality), Ganador de 4cs. en Brasil. Clásico Imprensa Haroldo Pangaré Barbosa (L), 2º Clásico Premio Hipódromo Da Gavea (G3). 3 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Brasil, $4.780.
15
KRAVITZ LENNY (BRA) (m. First American) Ganador of 4cs. (1500-2000) and 2 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Uruguay, $992.942. 1° Clausura.
95
La Moraleja (PER) (h. Houston), Dam of:
00
FRENETICA (PER) (h. Off'n'Away), Figuraciones. 2° Clásico Frau Astrid. en Perú. Ganadora of 7cs. (1000-1800) and 19 figs. en Perú, $40.860. 1° República De Ecuador, 2° Frau Astrid (L), Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia, 3° República De Ecuador, Río Pallanga, 4° Augusto N. Wiese, Provincia Constitucional Del Callao.
90
Goldminess (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No corrió., Dam of:
04
Blush On Cue (USA) (h. Theatrical), Dam of:
12
Majestic Pride (USA) (m. Artie Schiller) Ganador of 2cs. (1500-1700) and 4 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $74.550. 2° Brooks Fields S., 3° Honor the Hero S..
92
SMOLENSK (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora de 3cs.,y 3 figs. en USA, Inglaterra Y Francia. Pr D´astarte (G2), Pr De Sandringham (G3), 2° Coronation S. (G1), Pr. Imprudence. US$ 218.544. , Mare.
95
Fire Thunder (USA) (m. Dayjur), Ganador de 1 carrera. 2° National Day Cup, 3° Maktoum Challenge-Round 1, National Day Cup.
96
BETTER THAN HONOUR (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), see above.
98
TURNBERRY ISLE (IRE) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador en Inglaterra. Juddmonte Beresford S. (G3), 2° Royal Lodge S. (G2). US$ 133.074
99
Maryinsky (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Ganadora. 2° Fillies´ Mile S. (G1). US$ 88.000 , Dam of:
04
PEEPING FAWN (USA) (h. Danehill), Ganadora of 5cs. and 5figs., Campeona 3 Años en Europa. Irish Oaks (G1), Nassau S. (G1), Pretty Polly S. (G1), Yorkshire Oaks (G1), 2ª Epsom Oaks (G1), 3ª Irish 1000 Guineas (G1).
05
THEWAYYOUARE (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador de 4cs. en Francia. Criterium International (G1), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3), Criterium De Lyon. US$ 336.459, Stallion.
00
Butterfly Blue (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
05
Lacadena (USA) (h. Fasliyev), Dam of:
12
Paris Bikini (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
17
PARIS LIGHTS (USA) (h. Curlin) Ganadora of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $287.912. 1° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1).

3 Dam
65
BEST IN SHOW (USA) (h. Traffic Judge), Ganadora of 5cs. and 7figs., Comely S. , Dam of:
70
Sex Appeal (USA) (h. Buckpasser), No corrió., Dam of:
75
TRY MY BEST (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador of 3cs., Campeón 2 Años en Irlanda, Campeón 2 Años en Inglaterra, Campeón Millero en Irlanda. William Hill Dewhurst S (G1), Larkspur S (G3), Vauxhall Trial S (G3). , Export to Japon., Stallion.
76
SOLAR (CAN) (h. Halo), Ganadora of 2cs., Railway S. (G3), Park S. (G3). , Dam of:
80
Solariat (USA) (h. Secretariat), No corrió., Dam of:
83
ALEX NUREYEV (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador and 7figs., Prix Daumier, 2° Prix Natale Di Roma (G3), Prix Mediterraneo, Prix Bereguardo, 3° Prix Emilio Turati (G1), Prix Vittorio Di Capua (G2), Prix Signorino. , Export to Italia., Stallion.
85
ANGELINA BALLERINA (USA) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., Manton Rose Bowl S., 2ª California Oaks (L), 3ª Oldtown Stud Debutante S. (G3). , Export to Francia., Mare.
86
SEXY SLEW (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Ganadora of 5cs. and 6figs., Dark Star H. (L), 2ª Monrovia H. (G3), Rancho Bernardo Breeders Cup H. (G3), Meadowlands Breeders Cup H. (G3), Fantastic Girl S. (L), 3ª Chicago Breeders Cup H. (L). , Mare.
86
Love from the Air (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No corrió., Dam of:
91
TAKEAWAKATLOVE (USA) (m. Miswaki), Ganador of 9cs. and 11figs., Don Bernhardt S.
88
Devilish Ninja (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador and 3figs., 3º Open Mind S. , Export to Sud Africa.
89
Shining Through (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No corrió., Dam of:
95
BAHAMIAN PIRATE (USA) (m. Housebuster), Ganador of 12cs. and 25figs., Nunthorpe S. (G1), Phoenix Sprint S. (G3), Bentinck S., 2° Prix De Labbaye De Longchamp (G1), Darley July Cup (G1), Phoenix Sprint S. (G3), Palace House S. (G3), Chipchase S. (G3), 3° Diadem S. (G2), Palace House S. (G3), Belgrave S.
98
LITIGASION (USA) (m. Miesque's Son), Ganador of 10cs. and 8figs.,
00
STRONG HOPE (USA) (m. Grand Slam), Ganador of 6cs. and 3figs., Jim Dandy S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), 2° Carter H. (G1), 3° Travers (G1), Metropolitan H. (G1). , Stallion.
92
Summertown (USA) (h. Diesis), 2figs., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
01
Solar Fire (USA) (h. Stravinsky), Ganadora and 3figs., 3º Sorrento S. (G2).
09
Cafalis (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Ganadora of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and 6 figs. en Perú, $31.823. 2° Felipe Pardo y Barreda (L)., Mare.
78
Compliance (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), 2figs., 3º Ballycorus S., Export to Irlanda., Stallion.
79
Carillon Miss (USA) (h. The Minstrel), No corrió., Dam of:
93
TRY MY SEGNOR (GB) (m. Tirol), Ganador of 4cs. and 9figs., Prix Criterium Di Roma, 3° Prix Primi Passi (G3).
95
BLU CARILLON (IRE) (m. Love the Groom), Ganador of 17cs. and 19figs., Prix Umbria (G3), Prix Divino Amore, Prix Bersaglio H., 2º Prix Melton-Memorial Tudini (G3), GP Citta Di Napoli (G3), Prix Melton-Memorial Tudini (G3), Criterium Di Roma, 3º Prix Omenoni (G3).
97
BLU AIR FORCE (IRE) (m. Sri Pekan), Ganador of 8cs. and 4figs., Campeón 2 Años en Italia. Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3), Robert K. Kerlan Memorial S. (L), Prix Eupili, 2° Criterium De Maisons-Lafitte (G2), 3° Hollywood Turf Express H. (G3). , Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
98
BLU AIR GUN (GB) (m. Spectrum), Ganador of 2cs. and 9figs., Prix Alberto Giubilo.
99
Nashwan Rose (GB) (h. Nashwan), Ganadora and 2figs., 2ª Prix DAutomne., Mare.
80
Northern Prancer (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Export to Japon., Dam of:
88
Tandra Gee (CAN) (h. Commemorate), Ganadora of 3cs. and 10figs., 2ª Lady Angela S., 3ª Ontario Damsel S., Doll Ina S. , Mare.
81
EL GRAN SENOR (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador of 7cs. and figs., William Hill Dewhurst S. (G1), General Accident 2000 Guineas. (G1), Joe Mc Grath Irish Sweeps Derby (G1), B.B.A./Goffs National S. (G2), P.J. Prendergast Railway S. (G3), Gladness S., 2° Ever Ready Derby S. (G1). , Stallion.
83
Golden Oriole (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora and 2figs., Dam of:
87
Sunny Morning (IRE) (h. Law Society), No corrió., Dam of:
93
SHIROKITA CROSS (JPN) (m. Tamamo Cross), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Kobe Shimbun Hai, 3° Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai.
94
Devonwood (USA) (m. Woodman), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., 2° Manhattan H. (G1), Lawrence Realization H. (G3), 3° Sunset H. (G2). , Stallion.
99
CASTLE GANDOLFO (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Beresford S. (G3), 2° Racing Post Trophy (G1), Criterium De Saint-Cloud (G1), 3° Solonaway S., Stallion.
03
Sense of Class (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
17
PEACE ACHIEVED (USA) (m. Declaration of War) Ganador of 3cs. a los 2 años (1600-1700) and figuración in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $484.284. 1° Dixiana Bourbon S. (G3), Gainesway Farm Juvenile S..
84
Bella Señora (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Dam of:
88
Metaphysique (FRA) (h. Law Society), Dam of:
96
SERGEANT YORK (AUS) (m. Be My Chief), Ganador of 3cs. and 10figs., Bet Direct Winter Derby.
89
D'ARROS (IRE) (m. Baillamont), Ganador of 3cs. and 8figs., La Coupe (G3), GP De Marseille Vivaux, 2º Henry P. Russell H., 3º Prix De La Ville De Garches.
91
NAPOLI (GB) (h. Baillamont), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., Prix Casimir Delamarre, Prix De La Pepiniere, GP de la Teste, 3ª Prix Minerve (G3). , Dam of:
98
DOMEDRIVER (IRE) (m. Indian Ridge), Ganador of 6cs. and 8figs., Campeón Mayor en Francia. Breeders Cup Mile (G1), Pr Daniel Wildenstein (G2), Prix Du Chemin De Fer Du Nord (G3), Prix Isonomy, Prix De Tourgeville, 2° Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1), Prix Du Muguet (G2), Prix Messidor (G3), Prix De La Jonchere (G3), 3° Prix Quincey (G3), Pr Djebel. , Export to Estados Unidos.
99
TAU CETI (GB) (h. Hernando), Ganadora of 5cs. and figs., Prix Du Prince Dorange (G3), James Seymour S., 3ª Prix De Conde (G3).
94
Olympic Majesty (FRA) (m. Law Society), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., 2° Gallinule S. (G2).
88
Russian Ballet (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), figs., Dam of:
94
DR. JOHNSON (USA) (m. Woodman), Conrad Intl Dublin Silver S., Ballycullen S., 2° Budweiser Irish Derby (G1).
92
Lotta Lace (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
03
FUSAICHI PANDORA (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Ganadora of 4cs. and 8figs., Queen Elizabeth Commemorative Cup, Sapporo Kinen, 2ª Flower Cup, Yushun Himba, Queen Elizabeth Commemorative Cup, Empress Hai, 3ª Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S., Shuka Sho.
72
Star of Bagdad (USA) (h. Bagdad), figs., 2ª Princess Margaret S. , Dam of:
82
Romantic Feeling (h. Shirley Heights), Dam of:
87
Bridal Toast (USA) (m. Rousillon), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., 2º Royal Lodge S. (G2), Woolavington H., 3º Dee S. , Export to Sud Africa.
73
MALINOWSKI (USA) (m. Sir Ivor), Ganador and figs., Campeón 2 Años en Irlanda. Craven S. (G3), 2° Dewhurst S. (G1). , Export to Irlanda., Stallion.
75
Minnie Hauk (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Ganadora. 2° Cornelscourt S., Fasig-Tipton C.T.B.A. Stakes. US$ 8.552 , Dam of:
82
AVIANCE (IRE) (h. Northfields), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Heinz 57 Phoenix S. (G1). , Dam of:
87
CHIMES OF FREEDOM (USA) (h. Private Account), Ganadora of 6cs. and figs., Moyglare Stud S. (G1), Coronation S. (G1), Child S. (G2), Hillsdown Cherry Hinton S. (G3), 3ª Tattersalls Cheveley Park S. (G1). , Dam of:
94
TOMISUE'S INDY (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 6cs. and 3figs., Quick Reward S. (L)., Mare.
96
GOOD JOURNEY (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador of 7cs. and 8figs., Atto Mile S. (G1), Citation H. (G2), Firecracker Breeders Cup H. (G2), 2° Frank E. Kilroe Mile H. (G2), 3° Breeders Cup Mile (G1), Robert F. Carey Memorial H. (G3)., Stallion.
98
ALDEBARAN (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 8cs. and 15figs., Campeón Velocista. Metropolitan H. (G1), Forego H. (G1), San Carlos H. (G1), Churchill Downs H. (G2), Tom Fool H. (G1), Nassau H. (L), 2° Metropolitan H. (G1), Cigar Mile H. (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Forego Handicap v, Carter H. (G1), Commonwealth Breeders Cup S. (G2), Jersey S. (G3), Heron S., 3° Hollywood Derby (G1), Stephen Foster H. (G1), Joel S., Stallion.
99
SEA OF SHOWERS (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., Jenny Wiley S. (G3), 3ª Prix De Sandringham (G2)., Mare.
88
IMPERFECT CIRCLE (USA) (h. Riverman), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Shadwell Estates Firth Of Clyde S., 2ª Tattersalls Cheveley Park S. (G1). , Dam of:
93
SPINNING WORLD (USA) (m. Nureyev), Corrió en Francia, Inglaterra y Estados Unidos. Irish Two Thousand Guineas (G1), Pr Jacques Le Marois (G1) dos veces, Emirates Pr Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1), Breeders´ Cup Mile S. (G1), Pr Du Muguet (G2), 2° Breeders´ Cup Mile S. (G1), Emirates Pr Du Moulin (G1), Poule D´essai Des Poulains (G1), 3° Pr de Fontainebleau (G3). US$ 1.733.529, Stallion.
96
Rangoon Ruby (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Corrió en Francia y Estados Unidos. Pr De Ris-Orangis (G3), Pr Imprudence.
92
Piquetnol (USA) (h. Private Account), Ganadora de 1 carrera y varias figuraciones. 2° Marcel Boussac (G1) 3° Pr De Cabourg (G3). US$ 98.337 , Dam of:
98
DIETRICH (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora y Figs. en Inglaterra, Francia e Irlanda. Ballyogan S. (G3), King George S. (G3). US$ 49.830, Mare.
94
Privately Held (USA) (m. Private Account), Ganador of 8cs. and 10figs., 2º Meadowlands Endurance S. , Export to Perú., Stallion.
97
Remote Romance (USA) (h. Irish River), Ganadora of 2cs., Dam of:
03
SADDEX (GB) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador de 7cs. y Figs. en Francia, Alemania, Italia y Japón. GP Der Sparkasse Dortmund, Swb Derby Trial, Rheinland-Pokal (G1), Gerling-Preis (G2), GP De Chantilly (G2), Pr Presidente Della Repubblica (G1), 2º Preis Der Deutschen Einheit (G3), Pr Ganay (G1), 3º Gsr Preis Von Baden (G1), Fruhjahrs-Preis (G3). US$ 824.074, Stallion.
98
DENON (USA) (m. Pleasant Colony), Ganador en Francia y Japón. Hollywood Derby. (G1), Turf Classic Invitational S. (G1), Charles Whittingham H. (G1), Manhattan H. (G1), Pr De Fontainebleu (G3), 2° Sword Dancer Invitational H. (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3), Jim Murray Memorial Handicap (L), 3° Poule D´essai Des Poulains. (G1), Pr Jean Prat. (G1), Man O´War S. (G1). US$ 1.744.025
87
Perfect Alibi (IRE) (h. Law Society), No corrió., Dam of:
95
LIKELY STORY (IRE) (h. Night Shift), Ganadora de 2cs., y figs., en Inglaterra. Queensferry S. US $ 31.279., Dam of:
02
SQUAW DANCE (GB) (h. Indian Ridge), Ganadora. Montrose S., 3° Distaff S.
89
Tafrah (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Ganadora y fig., en solo 4 presentaciones en USA., Dam of:
94
Falak (USA) (m. Diesis), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., 3º Somerville Tattersall S.
93
CHIEF CONTENDER (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en Inglaterra y Francia. Pr Du Cadran (G1), Derby De L´Ouest, 2° Westminster Taxi Gordon S. (G3), 3° Pr Kergorlay (G2) dos veces, Pr Lutece (G3), Pr Gladiateur (G3). US $ 178.378.
76
Show Lady (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), No corrió., Dam of:
80
Dancinintherain (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
84
Sal's Shuttle (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador en Estados Unidos. 2° Marfa Handicap
88
Blushingintherain (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
77
TOHO SHIDEN (JPN) (m. Brian's Time), Ganador en Japón. US $ 2.447.747. Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai, April S., 2° Kikuka Sho (G1), Mainichi Okan (G2), Rf Radio Nippon Sho St. Lite Kinen.
90
Best Dancing (JPN) (h. Tony Bin), Corrió en Japon. 2° Sankei Sports Hai Himba Tokubetsu, 3° Laurel Sho Nakayama Himba S. , Dam of:
00
Best Album (JPN) (h. Mejiro Ryan), Ganadora of 5cs. and 8figs., 3ª Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose S.
83
Dancing Show (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
88
UMATILLA (NZ) (m. Miswaki), Ganador en Australia. Karrakatta Plate (G1), Hilton On the Park S. (G3), Da Costa Plate, 2° Blue Diamond S. (G1), Lightning S. (G1), Pago Pago S. (G2), West End Breeders S. (G2), SGIC Health National S. (G3), Stanley Wootton S. (G3), South Australian S. (G3), D. C. McKay S. (G3), Bargin Box Rubiton S. (G3), 3° Vic Health Newmarket H. (G1), Vobis Sires Produce S. (G1), Criterion Quality H., Autumn Sprint.
91
HURRICANE SKY (AUS) (m. Star Way), Ganador en Australia. AJC All-Aged Stakes (G1), VATC Blue Diamond Stakes (G1), VATC Autumn Classic (G2), VATC Zeditave Stakes (L), VRC Criterion Quality (L), VATC Street Cafe Handicap., 3° VRC Australian Guineas (G1), VATC C F Orr Stakes.
92
Shanthas Choice (AUS) (h. Canny Lad), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
96
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) (m. Danehill), Ganador de 5cs. en diez presentaciones. MVRC Manikato S. (G1), VATC Blue Diamond S. (G1), VATC Caulfield Guineas (G1), VATC C.F Orr S. (G1), VATC Veuve Clicquot Quality S. (L), 2° MVRC Australia S. (G1), 3° VATC Futurity S. (G1), VATC Vic Health Cup (G1)., Stallion.
99
PLATINUM SCISSORS (AUS) (m. Danehill), Ganador of 4cs. and 7figs., Newcastle Newmarket H. (G3), A.d. Hollindale S. (G2), Norman Robinson S. (G2), Spring Champion S. (G1), 2º Labour Day Cup S. (G3), Chelmsford S. (G2), Gloaming S. (G2), Chelmsford S. (G2), Tulloch S. (G2), Hill S. (G2), Doomben Cup S. (G1).
00
Superior Sateen (AUS) (m. Danehill), figs., 3º Dulcify H.
01
Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (h. Danehill), Figuraciones. 3° Magic Night S. (G2), Keith Mackay H.
93
Show Dancing (NZ) (h. Don't Say Halo), Dam of:
99
SALAMEH (AUS) (h. Secret Savings), Ganadora. Fernhill H. (G3), 2° T.L. Baillieu H.
01
AL MAHER (AUS) (m. Danehill), Ganador en Australia. Cadbury Guineas (G1), Gloaming S. (G2), Inglis Carbine Club S. (G3), 2° Prolock Phar Lap S. (G2), 3° Sport 927 Sandown Guineas (G2).
97
Makarova (AUS) (h. Thunder Gulch), Ganadora en Australia. 2° TBV Summoned S.
88
Diamond Syl (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Ganadora. 2° Star Shoot S. (L).
89
GREAT REGENT (CAN) (m. Vice Regent), Ganador de 4cs. Cup And Saucer S. , Stallion.
90
Ladies Day (CAN) (h. Ascot Knight), Dam of:
96
Ladies Night In (USA) (h. Peteski), Ganadora of 5cs. and 3figs., 2ª Montclair State College S., 3ª Omnibus S. (L). , Export to Australia., Mare.
91
Special Licence (h. Ascot Knight), Dam of:
97
Speciality (AUS) (h. Brocco), figs., 3ª Carlton Draught Geelong Oaks Trial S., Mare.
98
Honey Ryder (AUS) (h. Hector Protector), Ganador en Australia. 3° K. F. Nolan Classic.
77
MONROE (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Ganadora of 3cs. and 4figs., Ballyogan S. (G3), 2ª Gallaghouse Phoenix S. (G1), Mulcahy S. (G3), Castleknock Sprint S. , Dam of:
82
Esquire (GB) (m. High Line), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., 2° Bayerisches Zuchtrennen (G2), Pacemaker International S. (G3), Gerry Feilden S. , Export to India.
84
ILE DE JINSKY (USA) (m. Ile de Bourbon), Ganador of 4cs. and 10figs., River City H. (L), Blue Skies H., 3° Fayette H. (G2), Gator H. (L). , Stallion.
85
Danthonia (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
93
Questonia (GB) (h. Rainbow Quest), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Mare.
95
ZANTE (GB) (h. Zafonic), Ganadora of 3cs. and 10figs., Upavon Fillies S., 2ª Ballymacoll Stud S., 3ª Estrapade S. (L), Bold Ballet Claiming S.
99
REQUETE (GB) (m. Rainbow Quest), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., San Marino H., 2° Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Manhattan H. (G1). , Stallion.
86
Didicoy (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora of 3cs. and 3figs., 2ª John Horgan Livestock Pearl Sprint, 3ª Waterford Candelabra S. (G3). , Dam of:
91
Rakli (GB) (h. Warning), Export to Italia., Dam of:
97
Flinch (GB) (h. Zafonic), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., 3ª Top Corsage S. (L).
92
DIDINA (GB) (h. Nashwan), Ganadora of 5cs. and 5figs., Dahlia H. (G2), City Of York S., 2ª Wilshire H. (G1), 3ª Gamely H., Kyoto Sceptre S. (G2). , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
99
Trekking (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., 2ª Santa Barbara H. (G2). , Mare.
00
TANTINA (USA) (h. Distant View), Ganadora of 4cs. and figs., Oak Tree S., Sceptre S., 3ª Supreme S. (G3). , Export to Gran Bretaña., Mare.
07
COLONIALISM (USA) (m. Empire Maker) Ganador of 6cs. (1600-1800) and 7 figs. en Chile, $30.010.000. 1° I. Municipalidad De Santiago (L), Nacional Mayores, 4° Copa De Oro Viñas De Chile (G2)., Stallion.
93
Lamping (GB) (h. Warning), Dam of:
08
Luther (ITA) (m. Martino Alonso), Ganador of 4cs. and 20figs., 2° Pr Enrico Camici, 2 veces.
96
ESPIONAGE (GB) (m. Zafonic), Ganador of 2cs., Prix Ridgway.
97
Explode (GB) (m. Zafonic), Ganador of 2cs. and 7figs., 3° James Seymour S.
03
STAR CLUSTER (GB) (h. Observatory), Mare.
87
Victoriana (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Export to Francia., Dam of:
93
Victorian Style (GB) (h. Nashwan), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., 3ª Flawlessly (L), Reloy H. (L). , Mare.
97
In the Past (GB) (h. Zafonic), Dam of:
02
DOMESDAY (AUS) (m. Red Ransom), Ganador and figs., Silver Slipper S. (G2), 2° Todman Slipper Trial S. (G2). , Stallion.
99
VICTORIAN ORDER (GB) (m. Zamindar), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., Prix Pelleas, 3° Prix La Coupe (G3).
88
MASTERCLASS (USA) (m. The Minstrel), Ganador of 4cs. and 6figs., Prix Quincey (G3), 2° Ciga Grand Criterium (G1), Prix Maurice De Gheest (G2), Prix De Saint Patrick, 3° Hollywood Park Breeders Cup H. (L).
89
DIESE (USA) (h. Diesis), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Prix Corrida (G3), Prix De La Pepiniere, 3ª La Coupe (G3). , Dam of:
95
Terrazzo (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador of 12cs. and 19figs., 3° Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (G2), Prix Gladiateur (G3), Prix Denisy, Grand Prix De Lam Ville De Nantes.
96
SENURE (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador of 7cs. and 4figs., United Nations H. (G1), Clement L. Hirsch Mem. (G1), Fastness H. (G3), Steinlen H., 2° Charles Whittingham H. (G1). , Export to Gran Bretaña.
97
SPEAK IN PASSING (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 5cs. and 6figs., San Simeon H. (G3), 2° Hollywood Turf Express H. (G3), Morvich H. (G3), Live The Dream H. (L). , Stallion.
98
DEXTERITY (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador of 4cs. and 9figs., Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne. , Export to Francia.
95
XAAR (GB) (m. Zafonic), Ganador of 5cs. and 5figs., Prix De La Salamandre (G1), Thoroughbred Corp Dewhurst S. (G1), Prix De Cabourg (G3), City Index Craven S. (G3), 2° Prix Morny Piaget (G1), Coral-Eclipse (G1), Prix Guillaume D´ornano (G2), 3° Irish Champion S. (G1), Prince Of Wales´ S. (G2). , Stallion.
96
Silver Star (GB) (h. Zafonic), Ganadora and figs., 3º Prix Coronation. , Mare.
78
GIELGUD (USA) (m. Sir Ivor), Ganador en Inglaterra. Laurent Perrier Champagne S. (G2), 3° Royal Lodge S. (G2). US$ 58.626 , Stallion.
79
BLUSH WITH PRIDE (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), see above.
83
Nijinsky's Best (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
93
YAGLI (USA) (m. Jade Hunter), Ganador of 10cs. and 9figs., Manhattan H. (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Gulfstream Park Breeders Cup H. (G1), Dixie H. (G2), Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Hialeah Turf Cup H. (G3), 2° Breeders Cup Turf (G1), Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1), Belmont Breeders Cup H. (G2), 3° Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), King Edward Breeders Cup H. (G3), Bougainvillea H. (G3), Stallion.
99
Jade Island (USA) (h. Jade Hunter), Dam of:
09
Motivation (FRA) (h. Muhtathir), Dam of:
16
Rockemperor (IRE) (m. Holy Roman Emperor) 4 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $264.000. 2° Manhattan S. (G1), 3° Belmont Derby Invitational S. (G1), Charles Whittingham S. (G2), Muniz Memorial Classic S. (G2).
87
Perfect Isn't Easy (USA) (h. Saratoga Six), Dam of:
98
Jandool (USA) (m. Nureyev), figs., 3° Prix Yacowlef. , Export to Francia.

4 Dam
53
Stolen Hour (USA) (h. Mr. Busher), Ganadora de 6cs. y nimerosas figuraciones. 2° Cherry Blossom H., 3° Colonial H., Molly Pitcher H. , Dam of:
59
Reckless Driver (USA) (h. Traffic Judge), Dam of:
69
GREENBRIAR (USA) (m. Nashua), Ganador de 12cs. y varias figuraciones. Cranwood Special H., Gates Mills H., Wade Park H., Cloverleaf H., 3° Lake Erie H., Mill Creek H., Springtime H.
71
Reckless Reign (USA) (h. Nashua), Dam of:
78
Reckless Star (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
89
NORTHERN LOMBARDI (USA) (h. Lombardi), Ganadora de 8cs. y varias figuraciones. Glacial Princess S., Buckeye Belle S., 2° Coney Island S.
72
Reckless Date (USA) (h. Nashua), Dam of:
86
GREATCAESAR'SGHOST (USA) (h. Collier), Ganadora de tres carreras y varias figuraciones. Inaugural S., 2° Dixie Belle S., Lt. Governor Of Ky. S., 3° Martha Washington S. (L). , Mare.
75
Catherine Linton (USA) (h. High Echelon), Dam of:
79
PERPLEX (m. Be My Guest), Ganador en Inglaterra. Exportado a Malasia como Lord Sussex. 1° Ulu Kinta S.
80
ZAR BITTER (m. Artaius), Corrió en Italia. Premio UNPCPS, 3° Premio Boschetti.
77
Pretty Driver (USA) (h. Lt. Stevens), Dam of:
82
Maganda (h. Marshua's Dancer), Dam of:
90
TOLANDA (AUS) (h. Tolomeo), Ganadora en Australia. Devon Park Stud S. (G3), Mannerism S. (G3), Hardy Brothers Prelude, Lets Elope S., Summoned S., 2° Nissan H. (G1), 3° Hardy Brothers Classic (G3).
83
PRETTY SHAM (USA) (h. Sham), Ganadora. Schuylkill S. (L), Barn Swallow S. (L), Laughing Gull S., Bourbonette S. , Mare.
87
Pretty Flame (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
93
CLAMOROSA (USA) (h. Seattle Dancer), Ganadora de 5cs. y varias figuraciones. River Cities Breeders Cup S. (G3), Bourbonette S. (L), Palisades S. (L), 2° Honeymoon Handicap (G3), Isle Of Capri M P Debartolo Oaks H. (L), Lake George S. (L), Twixt S., 3° Pucker Up S. (G2). , Mare.
96
BENSONHURST BULL (USA) (m. Geiger Counter), Ganador en Estados Unidos. Comet S., 2° Jonathan Dayton S.
88
COLONEL HILL (USA) (m. Temperence Hill), Ganador de 9cs. y numerosas figuraciones. Devils Bag S. (L), Dancing Count S., 2° Maryland Juvenile Chamship S. (L), Private Terms S. (L).
78
Reckless Knight (h. True Knight), Dam of:
82
Reckless Woman (h. Effervescing), Dam of:
89
POWER STRETCH (m. Full Choke), Ganador de 23cs, y numerosas figuraciones. Land Of Enchantment Speed Hcp., Sunland Park Mall S., Mescalero Apache Handicap, Express Handicap, Coronado Handicap. Viva El Paso S., 2° Cutarusty Handicap, Diamond Shamrock S., Express Handicap, El Paso Herald-Post Handicap, Mr. Vale Handicap, Woody Erin Handicap, New Mexican Allowance S., 3° Ruidoso Sprint Championship Hcp., New Mexican S., New México Sprint Championship Hcp., Premier S.
61
JOURNALIST (USA) (m. Nashua), Ganador de 6cs. Kentucky Jockey Club S., 2° Hibiscus S., Hibiscus S., 3° Everglades S. , Stallion.
65
BEST IN SHOW (USA) (h. Traffic Judge), see above.
70
Stolen Date (USA) (h. Sadair), Ganadora., Dam of:
75
STOSHKA (USA) (h. Nashua), Ganadora en Francia. Prix Des Tuileries, 2° Prix Finlande. , Dam of:
82
Pleasant Review (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
95
INDISCRETION (IND) (h. Tecorno), Ganador en India. Pratap Stud Million, Poonawalla Breeders Million, Dr. S.C. Jain Sprinters Gold Trophy, Wills Sprinters Trophy, Dr. S.C. Jain Sprinters Gold Trophy.
76
BUBINKA (USA) (h. Nashua), Ganadora. Premio Buontalenta (G3)(Italia). , Dam of:
81
SEASONAL PICKUP (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Ganadora en Inglaterra. Midsummer Scurry H., Evelyn Solomon Carna S., B.B.A. Sprint, Sean P. Graham Ballycorus S., 2° Athasi S. (G3), Baroda Stud Phoenix Sprint (G3) dos veces, Orchardstown Stud S., 3° C.B.A. Greenlands S. (G3), Osunitas Handicap. , Dam of:
88
Smooth Performance (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador en Inglaterra. 2° Dwyer S. (G2), E.B.F. Leopardstown S. (G3), E.B.F. Orby S., 3° Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S. , Stallion.
85
Style of Life (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
01
GREY SWALLOW (IRE) (m. Daylami), Ganador en Irlanda. Budweiser Irish Derby (G1), Tattersalls Gold Cup S. (G1), Killavullan S. (G3), Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial, 3° Irish 2000 Guineas (G1). , Stallion.
02
MOONLIGHT DANCE (IRE) (h. Sinndar), Ganadora. International S.(G3).
87
Quickshine (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Mare.
77
Taufan (USA) (m. Stop The Music), Stallion.
78
Ivors Date (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
89
LADY CARLOTTA (ITA) (h. Ela-Mana-Mou), Ganadora en Italia. Premio Baggio (G3), 3° Premio Verziere.
81
Ivor's Tryst (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
87
La Nocha (SAF) (h. Northfields), Dam of:
94
LA BREA PITS (SAF) (h. Complete Warrior), En Sud Africa, Ganadora de 5cs. y varias figuraciones. Msunduzi H., 2° J. B. McIntosh Fillies Classic (G2), Poinsettia S. (G3), Shirley Kruger Summerveld Sprint, 3° Flamboyant S.
87
Destiny's hour (USA) (h. Fit to Fight), Dam of:
95
Salty Starlette (h. Salt Lake), Dam of:
00
LAKE KINNERET (USA) (h. Mister Baileys), Ganadora de tres carreras. Post Deb S. , Mare.
72
Hourly Desire (USA) (h. Advocator), Dam of:
82
Carlyle Suite (USA) (h. Icecapade), Dam of:
90
Sweet Thatch (h. Thatching), Dam of:
95
THATCHPRINCESSE (IRE) (h. Love the Groom), Ganadora en Italia. Premio Vittorio Crespi.
84
EXISTING DESIRE (USA) (m. Our Native), Ganador de 6cs. y varias figuraciones. Don Leon S., 2° Balmoral Derby S.

5 Dam
29
Late Date (USA) (h. Hourless), Ganó 21 carreras y numerosas figuraciones en 6 años. Enquirer H., Homewood H., Independence H., Washington Park Championship H., Latonia Inaugural H.,Royal Palm H., 2° Illinois Oaks, Latonia Oaks, Glen Ellyn S., Marquette H., Birmingham H., Miami Beach H., Orange Blossom H., 3° Maryland H., Rowe Memorial H., Lady Baltimore S., Lincoln H., Bowie Claiming S., Dallas H., Dam of:
42
WAR DATE (USA) (h. War Admiral), Ganadora en Estados Unidos. Beldame H., Arlington Matron H., Modesty H., Princess Doreen S., Ladies' H., 2° Adirondack H., Beldame H., 3° Autumn Day S., Cleopatra H., Comely H., Hannah Dustin H. , Mare.
52
BEAU BUSHER (USA) (m. Mr. Busher), Ganador de 8cs. y numerosas figuraciones en Estados Unidos. Bay Meadows Beau Brummel S., Oakland H., San Fernando S., Governor's H., 2° Golden Gate Derby, San Felipe H., Richmond H., California H., 3° Golden Gate Futurity, Malibu Sequet S., San Diego H. , Stallion.
53
Stolen Hour (USA) (h. Mr. Busher), see above.