rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Koko Mambo (2006) PER

Apprentice (Forty Niner) out of Not For Sale by Mashhor Dancer
Colt Bay 17 yo - July 6, 2006
Breeder: Haras San Pablo


Farm Information: Haras San Pablo
Apprentice
1990 (USA)
Forty Niner 1985
Young Ballerina 1984
Not For Sale
1995 (PER)
Mashhor Dancer 1983
Alpine Great 1980


Apprentice
Ch. 1990 (USA)
Forty Niner
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
File
1976 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Continue* 1958
Young Ballerina
Ch. 1984 (USA)
Nijinsky II
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Flaming Page* 1959
Late Bloomer
1974 (USA)
Stage Door Johnny 1965
Dunce Cap II* 1960
Not For Sale
Dk B/Br. 1995 (PER)
Mashhor Dancer
B. 1983 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Zonely
1967 (USA)
Round Table 1954
Zonah 1958
Alpine Great
1980
Great Nephew
1963 (GB)
Honeyway 1941
Sybil's Niece 1951
Kanvita
1975 (GB)
Home Guard 1969
Campitello 1964
Northern Dancer 3Dx4S
Neartic 4Dx5S
Natalma 4Dx5S
Native Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
95
Not For Sale (PER) (h. Mashhor Dancer), Dam of:
99
Shadow (PER) (h. Barrio Chino) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Perú, $15.770.
00
Kriptonita (PER) (h. Iron and Gold) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Perú, $7.540.
01
Sale Caliente (PER) (h. Abel Prospect) Winner of 21cs. (1000-1900) and figs. in Perú, $76.010. 2° Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo., Dam of:
11
S.n.11-210 (PER) (m. Apprentice)
14
Lido Prince (PER) (m. Lido Palace) Winner of 10cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $37.302. 4° Asociación Nacional De Criadores y Propietarios De Caballos De Paso.
02
Let's Go Belen (PER) (h. Iron and Gold) Winner of 17cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Perú, $77.505.
05
Puerta De Hierro (PER) (h. Apprentice) Winner (1000) in 4 races in Perú, $4.400., Dam of:
10
Great Dancer (PER) (h. Timo)
11
Handsome Black (PER) (m. Flanders Fields) figuratión in 4 races in Perú, $668.
12
Puerta Privada (PER) (h. Privately Held) Winner (1000) and figs. in Perú, $11.780.
15
Lady Day (PER) (h. Man Of Iron) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $20.307.
16
N.n.2016-317 (PER) (h. Yazamaan)
17
Lady Strange (PER) (h. Flanders Fields) figs. in Perú, $2.019.
18
Andina Great (PER) (h. Minister's Joy) Winner (1300) and figs. in Perú, $6.607.
06
KOKO MAMBO (PER) (m. Apprentice) Winner of 5cs. (1500-2400) and figs. in Perú, $232.068. 1° Derby Nacional (G1), Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), 2° Carlos Li Watson Y Eduardo F.g. Watson (L), 3° José Rodriguez Razzeto (G3), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco, 4° Enrique Meiggs (G3)., Stallion.

2 Dam
80
Alpine Great (h. Great Nephew), Dam of:
85
WESTBURY (PER) (m. Cawston's Clown), Winner of 8cs. and 8figs., Pr Alfredo Benavides (G2), Pr Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (G1), Pr Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G2), Pr Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia, Pr Santorin (G1), Pr Congreso Nacional (G2), Pr Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (G1), Pr Comparación De La Plata (G3). 2° Pr Aniversario de la Fundación del Jockey Club del Perú (G3), Pr Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G2), Pr Asoc Prop Cab Carr Del Perú (G2), La Copa (G2), Pr José Rodriguez Razzeto. 3° Derby Nacional (G1). 4° Gp Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), Gp Jockey Club Del Peru (G1). , Stallion.
90
II Vero (PER) (m. Artigal), figs., 2° Pr Fuerza Aérea Peruana.
95
Not For Sale (PER) (h. Mashhor Dancer), see above.

3 Dam
75
Kanvita (GB) (h. Home Guard), Dam of:
80
Alpine Great (h. Great Nephew), see above.
81
ALPINE STRINGS (GB) (m. Stradavinsky), Winner and figs., Leisure S. 3° Cork And Orrery S. (G3).
82
Carolynchristensen (GB) (h. Sweet Revenge), Dam of:
89
Canadian Capers (GB) (h. Ballacashtal), Dam of:
05
Carleton (FRA) (m. Hunting Lion), figs., 3° Harry Rosebery S.

4 Dam
64
Campitello (GB) (h. Hornbeam), Dam of:
69
MOUNTAIN STORM (GB) (m. Typhoon II), Winner, Pr De Sassy.
70
Skybloom (GB) (h. Skymaster), 2figs., 2° Cornelscourt S. 3°Park S.
75
Kanvita (GB) (h. Home Guard), see above.
78
Alpine Glory (IRE) (h. Sallust), 4cs. en Irlanda y una fig. 2ª, en sólo 6 actuaciones. , Dam of:
84
Alpine Vista (USA) (h. Full Out), 5cs. y cuatro veces 2ª, Witch’s Brew Stakes Tucky Corbin Memorial Handicap y Edward L. Blake Memorial Handicap, en sólo 10 actuaciones. Importada a Chile en 1993. , Dam of:
93
American Baby (h. Weshaam), Importada en el vientre. No corrió. , Dam of:
97
ZANKIU TACHER (h. Paradise Found) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Chile, $11.403.500. 1° Diario La Segunda, 2° República del Perú, 3° Francisco Baeza S.-VTR (G1), Mendeliana, Porta Pia, Republica Oriental del Uruguay, 4° Carlos Allende Navarro (G2), Eugenia (L)., Mare.
92
Cold Doctor (USA) (h. Dr. Carter), Dam of:
02
Berry (PER) (m. Book the Band) Winner of 6cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Perú, $35.660. 3° Santorin (G3), Batalla de Tarapaca (L), 4° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Pedro Garcia Miro (G3).
84
Kyverdale (IRE) (h. Stanford), 3cs. en Inglaterra, 2ª Budweisser-Hawthorne Hopeful Stakes, 50° Princess Elizabeth Stakes, 3ª Firth of Clyde Stakes.

5 Dam
55
Alpine Bloom (GB) (h. Chamossaire), Ganadora de 4cs. en Inglaterra, Doncaster Produce Stakes, Star and Garter Stakes y Windsor y White Lodge Stakes, 2ª Falmouth Stakes en Newmarket y Fred Darling Stakes en Newbury (G3), y 3ª 1.000 Guineas (G1), en Newmarket y Cherry Hinton Stakes. , Dam of:
64
Campitello (GB) (h. Hornbeam), see above.
67
Full Of Flavour (GB) (h. Romulus), Ganadora en Francia del Prix Jeanne d’Arc, 2ª Prix Agnes en Chantilly, Prix de Divers en Deauville y Prix de Marettes en Deauville y otras figs. clásicas. , Dam of:
72
Full Of Go (GB) (h. Petingo), No corrió. Importada desde Inglaterra. , Dam of:
77
Deshora (h. Decano II), No corrió. , Dam of:
84
EN PUNTO (m. El Tiron), 14cs. , cl. Consejo Superior de la Hípica Nacional (VSC) y 2° Radio Minería y 3° Augusto Breque E. (G3).
78
Decorosa (h. Decano II), Ganadora en sólo 7 actuaciones. , Dam of:
87
CARLOS ALBERTO (m. Chairman Walker), 4cs. , cl. Primavera y 12 figs.
90
NO NO NANETTE (h. Noble Fighter), Campeona Mayor CHS. Ganadora de 8 cs., Francisco Baeza Subercaseaux (G1), Carlos Campino (G2), Dorama (G2), Paddock Stakes (G3), Julio Subercaseaux Browne (G3), Gregorio Amunategui Jordán (L) y República del Perú, 2ª Las Oaks (G1) y Asociación de Periodistas Hípicos, 3ª Thompson Mathews (G3) y Lisímaco Jaraquemada (L), y 4ª Jorge Baraona Puelma (L). , Mare.
83
MOCITO FELIZ (m. Mocito Guapo), 8 cs., Gran Premio Internacional de las Américas (G1), disputado en Palermo, Argentina, Ernaní Parodi Madariaga, Tatá, Navidad y Radio Colo Colo, 2° Gran Handicap de Chile (G2), Francisco Astaburuaga A. (G3), Tizna, 3° Libertador Bernardo O’Higgins R. (G3) y Club Social y Deportivo Colo Colo. Padrillo., Stallion.
84
MOCITO FOGOSO (m. Mocito Guapo), Invicto en Chile en 4 actuaciones, Augusto Breque E. (G3), Selección de Potrillos (G3) y Rep. del Perú (L). Ganador de 2cs. en USA, y 4° Westchester Handicap (G3). US$ 49.800. Padrillo en Chile., Stallion.
87
Cachupina (h. Chairman Walker), No corrió. , Dam of:
94
BALEYA (h. Barkerville), 2 cs., cl. Corporación de Amigos Teatro Municipal en 4 actuaciones. En la reproducción., Mare.