rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Bradock (2006) PER

Keseff (Claim) out of Samara by El Duce
Colt Gray 17 yo - August 23, 2006
Breeder: Haras Myrna

Farm Information: Haras Mirna
Geographic Location: Santa Rosa
Keseff
1994 (USA)
Claim 1985
Paper Work 1978
Samara
1999 (PER)
El Duce 1985
Saratoga Moon 1987


Keseff
Dk B. 1994 (USA)
Claim
B. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Santiago Lassie
1967 (USA)
Vertex 1954
Aysha 1953
Paper Work
Dk B. 1978 (USA)
Verbatim
1965 (USA)
Speak John 1958
Well Kept 1958
Snip
1971 (GB)
Shantung 1956
Marteline 1948
Samara
Gr. 1999 (PER)
El Duce
R. 1985 (PER)
Niobrara
1978 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Fazenda 1970
Fleetness
1975 (PER)
Flamigero 1959
Jamaicana 1959
Saratoga Moon
Gr. 1987 (USA)
Saratoga Six
1982 (USA)
Alydar 1975
Priceless Fame 1975
Dilmoun
1979 (IRE)
Kalamoun 1970
Spring Snow 1971
Raise a Native 4Sx5D


1 Dam
99
Samara (PER) (h. El Duce), Ganadora de 4cs., Premio Texfina (G3)., 2ª Enrique Baderra (L)., 3ª Premio Estados Unidos De America. , Dam of:
05
Pratz (PER) (m. Fregy's) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1800) and figs. in Perú, $41.745. 2° Enrique Meiggs (G3), Arrabal, 3° José Rodriguez Razzeto (G3), Batalla De Tarapaca (L), 4° Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G2).
06
BRADOCK (PER) (m. Keseff) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Perú, $151.440. 1° Ciudad De Lima (G2), Pedro Garcia Miro (G3), 2° Derby Nacional (G1), Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Baldomero Aspillaga, 3° Polla De Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderon Rey (G1), Enrique Meiggs (G3), Manuel Quimper. Winner (1 to 2yo) (2000) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $294.000. 1° XXVII Gran Premio Latinoamericano De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos (G1), 4° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1)., Stallion.
07
Metafora (PER) (h. Keseff) Winner of 2cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Perú, $12.180.
08
Damaris (PER) (h. Unbridels King) Winner (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Perú, $7.280., Dam of:
13
Buble (PER) (h. Fletcher) figuratión in Perú, $1.336.
14
Brianda (PER) (h. Keseff) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $17.888.
15
Drazen (PER) (c. Fletcher) Winner (1000) and figs. in Perú, $8.446.
17
FLOYD (PER) (m. Power World) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) in 6 races in Perú, $20.875. 1° El Estreno, Jose Olaya, Los Haras.
18
MODRIC (PER) (m. Muwaary) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Perú, $43.963. 1° Diario El Comercio, 2° El Estreno, Vaduz, 3° Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L), Ejército Del Perú, 4° Aniversario De La Fundación Del Jockey Club Del Perú (L), Poder Judicial, Rumbo Al Latino.
19
Kitson (PER) (m. Buenos Dias) figs. in Perú, $701.
20
Merlina (PER) (h. Boston) figs. in Perú, $3.154.
21
Velocissima (PER) (h. Power World) (Dec. 24)
10
Yanahuara (PER) (h. Privately Held) Winner (1000) and figs. in Perú, $11.740., Dam of:
16
El Huascar (PER) (m. Action This Day) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Perú, $30.312.
17
Iskra (PER) (h. Buenos Dias) No figs. in 2 races in Perú
18
Karol G (PER) (h. Minister's Joy) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Perú, $12.077. 2° Iniciación, 3° Maidenform, 4° Libertador José De San Martín.
19
Samana (PER) (h. Zerfaal ) Winner (1000) and figs. in Perú, $9.210.
20
King George (PER) (m. Boston) Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $20.680.
21
Rashid (PER) (m. Street Hero) (Oct. 22)

2 Dam
87
Saratoga Moon (USA) (h. Saratoga Six), Dam of:
91
Dayev (USA) (m. Strawberry Road), Ganador de 9cs., Silver Spur Handicap, Chick Lang Jr. Memorial Handicap, 2º J.R. Straus Memorial S., 3º Clear Fork Handicap, Sam Houston Sprint Championship.
93
MAGIA (PER) (h. Corridor Key), Ganadora de 6cs., 2ª César A. Del Río (G3)., 3ª Mariano I. Prado (G2)., Reino España, 4ª Hipódromo de Santa Beatriz (G3)., Texfina (G3)., 5ª Aniversario del Turf Nacional., Dam of:
99
Silver Wind (PER) (m. You and I), Ganador de 2cs., 2ºAugusto Maggiolo, 3º Alonso Ugarte (L)., Lutz (L)., Selectos, 4º Polla de Potrillos (G1). y ganador de 3cs. en Estados Unidos Winner (1900) and figs. in 3 races in Perú, $5.560. 3° Aniversario De La Fundacion Del Jockey Club Del Peru (L).
95
SPLITFIRE (PER) (m. El Duce), Ganador de 10cs., 1º en Premio Asociación De Propietarios De Caballos Carrera del Pérú (G2)., Premio José Soyer Nash (G3)., Premio Ciudad De Lima (G2)., 2º en Premio Mariano Ignacio Prado, Premio Congreso De La Republica, 3º Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1)., Gran Premio Asociación Latinoamericana De J.C. (G1)., Premio Baldomero Aspillaga (G3)., Premio José Soyer Nash (G3)., Premio Homenaje A Los Ex Presidentes (G2).
98
GENKIDAMA (PER) (h. Combsway), Ganadora de 6cs. Clásico Iniciación
99
Samara (PER) (h. El Duce), see above.
01
Naru (PER) (h. Fregy's), Ganadora de 2cs. Winner (1300) and figs. in Perú, $8.590., Dam of:
08
Najmar (PER) (h. Timo) Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 1 race in Perú, $7.000., Dam of:
16
Ojo De Tigre (PER) (m. Eye on Jacob) Winner (1200) and figs. in Perú, $10.514. 3° Lutz, 4° Luis Olaechea Du Bois (L).
09
Corazon de Leon (PER) (m. Spend One Dolar) Winner of 7cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Perú, $77.579. 3° Ciudad de Lima (G2).
02
Blizard (PER) (h. Bugsy), Ganadora de 3cs. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $18.500. 2° Iniciacion.
04
MUCHACHO MALO (PER) (m. Keseff) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Perú, $30.176. 1° Libertador Simon Bolivar, 2° Postin (G2), Aniversario De La Fundacion Del Jockey Club Del Peru (L).

3 Dam
79
DILMOUN (IRE) (h. Kalamoun), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Yerba Buena H. (G2). 2° Lady Morvich H., Belle Marie S. 3° Belle Marie S., Dam of:
87
Saratoga Moon (USA) (h. Saratoga Six), see above.
89
Lenora's Charm (USA) (h. Herat), Ganadora de 2cs., Dam of:
96
DOCKET COURT (USA) (h. Septieme Ciel), Ganadora de 6cs., Northlands Oaks, Princess Margaret Stakes, Assiniboia Downs Oaks, 2ª Matron Breeders´Cup Stakes, Matron Breeders´Cup Handicap, 3ª Bird Of Pay Stakes (L). John Patrick Handicap, Mount Royal Steeplechase Handicap.

4 Dam
71
Spring Snow (GB) (h. Reliance II), Dam of:
77
North Buchan (GB) (m. Lyphard), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., 2° Oleander Rennen, Hitchcock Memorial.
79
DILMOUN (IRE) (h. Kalamoun), see above.
90
Scanno's Choice (IRE) (h. Pennine Walk), Dam of:
97
SOBRIETY (IRE) (m. Namaqualand), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Hong Kong Gold Cup, Hong Kong Derby, Centenary Vase. 3° Hong Kong Golden Cup, Hong Kong Champions & Chester Cup, Peugeot Gordon S. (G3)

5 Dam
63
Ice Ballet (GB) (h. Ballymoss), Dam of:
71
Spring Snow (GB) (h. Reliance II), see above.