rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Interoceanico (2005) PER

Privately Held (Private Account) out of India Brava by Fast Gold
Colt Bay 18 yo - August 16, 2005
Breeder: Haras Gina Santa Rosa


Farm Information: Haras Gina Santa Rosa
Privately Held
1994 (USA)
Private Account 1976
Aviance* 1982
India Brava
1992 (USA)
Fast Gold 1979
Storm's Honor 1983


Privately Held
B. 1994 (USA)
Private Account
B. 1976 (USA)
Damascus
1964 (USA)
Sword Dancer 1956
Kerala* 1958
Numbered Account*
1969 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Intriguing* 1964
Aviance*
Ch. 1982 (IRE)
Northfields
1968 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Little Hut* 1952
Minnie Hauk
1975 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Best In Show* 1965
India Brava
Dk B. 1992 (USA)
Fast Gold
Dk B. 1979 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Flack Attack
1975 (USA)
Ack Ack 1966
Madame du Barry 1965
Storm's Honor
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Nalees Honor Award
1974 (USA)
Arts and Letters 1966
Nalee* 1960
Northern Dancer 4Sx4D
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D
Nashua 5Dx5D


1 Dam
92
INDIA BRAVA (USA) (h. Fast Gold), Winner of 8cs., Campeona Mayor en Césped. Pamplona-Whisky President (G1), República Argentina, Augusto N. Wiese, Reina Isabel II de Inglaterra, 2ª Felipe Pardo Barreda (G2), Hipódromo Santa Beatriz (G3), Poder Judicial, Fuerza Aérea del Perú, 3ª Pamplona (G1), Competencia (G3), República Argentina, Congreso de la República., Dam of:
99
BRAVISSIMO (PER) (m. Surely Six), Winner of 3cs., Marina de Guerra (L).
01
PREDICADOR (PER) (m. Privato), Winner of 10cs., Perinox. Arrabal. 4º Antinoo (L). Winner of 19cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Perú, $128.652. 1° Fuerza Aerea Del Peru, 2° Republica De Bolivia, República De Bolivia, 3° Baldomero Aspillaga, Perinox, 4° Ciudad De Lima (G2), O.S.A.F. (G2), Comercio (G3), Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos Del Peru, Manuel Checa Solari.
02
Vida Brava (PER) (h. Janfranco) No figs. in 2 races in Perú, Dam of:
08
INVICTUS (PER) (m. Apprentice) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $232.435. 1° Hipodromo De San Felipe (L), El Estreno, Selectos-Potrillos, 2° Derby Nacional (G1), Mario Manzur Chamy (L), 3° Polla De Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderon Rey (G1), Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1).
09
WHITE SPIRIT (PER) (m. Timo) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $151.145. 1° Polla De Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderon Rey (G1), 3° Kevin, 4° Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos (G1).
10
Niña Moza (PER) (h. Apprentice) Winner of 2cs. (1800-1900) and figs. in 10 races in Perú, $215.897. 3° Oscar Berckemeyer Pazos (G2)., Dam of:
15
The One (PER) (m. Brancusi) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $28.717.
17
Palio (PER) (m. Buenos Dias) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Perú, $33.714.
18
Gea (PER) (h. Zerfaal ) Winner (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Perú, $4.299.
19
Miss Yanahuara (PER) (h. Power World) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figs. in Perú, $16.471.
20
Sylvie (PER) (h. Yazamaan) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figuratión in 8 races in Perú, $10.793. 3° Libertador José De San Martín.
11
S.n.11-360 (PER) (m. Privately Held)
12
VIDA MIA (PER) (h. Apprentice) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Perú, $70.328. 1° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L), Mariano Ugarte Alvarez y Manuel Ugarte Almonte (F), Texfina, 2° Reina Isabel II (L), Carlos Acuña Rey, 4° Portadora., Dam of:
18
Don Papito (PER) (m. Eye on Jacob) Winner of 6cs. (800-1000) and figs. in Perú, $22.418.
19
PLENTY OF LIVE (PER) (m. Bay of Plenty) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Perú, $39.206. 1° José Rodríguez Razzeto (G3), Copa Criadores - Potrillos, Grozny, 4° Selectos - Potrillos.
21
Nonno Rifle (PER) (m. Eye on Jacob) (Aug. 2)
16
Amaluna (PER) (h. Yazamaan) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1500) and figs. in Perú, $17.721., Dam of:
21
The Flash (PER) (m. Power World) (Aug. 29)
17
Vida Dura (PER) (h. Power World) Winner (1300) and figs. in 6 races in Perú, $7.702. 2° Hipódromo de Santa Beatriz (L), 4° Enrique Ayulo Pardo (G1).
18
Sweet Elissa (PER) (h. Yazamaan) Winner of 4cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Perú, $22.977.
20
Bergen (PER) (m. Zerfaal ) No figs. in 2 races in Perú
21
Bloodshot (PER) (m. Power World) (Aug. 22)
03
N.n.03-362 (PER) (h. Janfranco)
05
INTEROCEANICO (PER) (m. Privately Held) Winner of 12cs. (1300-2400) and figs. in Perú, $385.268. 1° Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), Hipodromo De Monterrico (G2), Independencia (G2), Comercio (G3), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco, Asociacion De Criadores De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru-ACCCP, Asociación De Periodistas Hípicos Del Perú, Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos Del Peru, Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru-apccp., Grozny, 2° Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), La Copa (G2), José Rodriguez Razzeto (G3), Luis Olaechea Du Bois (G3), Alfredo Benavides Y Alfredo Benavides Diez, Asociacion De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera Del Peru-apccp., 3° Derby Nacional (G1), Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), Polla De Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderon Rey (G1), Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1), Enrique Meiggs (G3), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L)., Stallion.
06
Batuquero (PER) (m. Privately Held) No figs. in Perú
07
India Mia (PER) (h. Apprentice) Winner of 2cs. (1800) and figs. in Perú, $14.220., Dam of:
13
Indiana (PER) (h. Minister's Joy) Winner of 16cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $74.021. 4° Criadores.
14
Moon River (PER) (m. Privately Held) No figs. in Perú
16
La Española (PER) (h. Brancusi) Winner (1000) and figs. in Perú, $3.327.
08
Kinz (PER) (m. Unbridels King) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Perú, $32.368. 2° Grozny, 3° Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia, Diario El Comercio.
11
Indiano (PER) (m. Privately Held) No figs. in 3 races in Perú

2 Dam
83
Storm's Honor (USA) (h. Storm Bird), 4figs., Dam of:
92
INDIA BRAVA (USA) (h. Fast Gold), see above.
95
HAWKINSBROOK (USA) (m. Buckley Boy), Winner of 3cs., Horizon S. US$ 51.742.
97
Rocaco (USA) (m. Geiger Counter), figs., 3° H. B. P. A. Opequon S.

3 Dam
74
Nalees Honor Award (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Winner and 4figs., Dam of:
80
Winfield Honor (h. Barrera), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., 3° Grassland H. (L).
81
Quick Honors (h. To The Quick), Winner, US$ 12.275., Dam of:
87
Flying Honors (USA) (h. Silver Hawk), Winner, Dam of:
93
MIL KILATES (USA) (h. Gold Alert), Winner of 12cs., Affectionately H. (G3), Pimlico Distaff H. (G3), Turnback The Alarm H. (L), 2ª Ladies H. (G2), 3ª Ruffian H. (G1), Delta Airlines Top Flight H. (G2), Oaklwan Breeders’ Cup S. (L)., US$ 630.98.
91
FORCING BID (USA) (h. Irish Open), Winner of 3cs., Busher Breeder’s Cup S. (G3), National Jockey Club Oaks (L), 2ª  John A. Morris H. (G1), Go For Wand S. (G1), 3ª  Michigan Breeder’s Cup H. (L)., US$ 298.996. En la reproducción., Mare.
83
Storm's Honor (USA) (h. Storm Bird), see above.
85
Storm's Award (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Winner, Dam of:
92
ORENSE (USA) (m. Fast Gold), Winner of 21cs., Bolognesi (G2), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G2), 3° Río Pallansa.
86
Stomata (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
93
SHINING DANCER (IN) (h. High Estate), Winner and figs., Yegua del Año en India. Nilgiris Fillies Trial S., 2ª Hindu Nilgiris Derby.
95
RUNNING FLAME (IN) (h. Steinbeck), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., The Hindu Golconda 1000 Guineas, Castrol Indian 1000 Guineas, Kingfisher Indian Oaks, Classic Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Nizams Gold Cup, President Of India Gold Cup, Chettinad Stud Golconda S., Leger, 2ª Mcdowell Indian S. Leger, 3ª Kingfisher Bangalore Derby, Mcdowell Indian Derby, Bangalore S. Leger, Eveready Maharajas Cup.

4 Dam
60
NALEE (USA) (h. Nashua), Winner of 8cs. and 12figs., Blue Hen S., Santa Ynez S., Black Eyed Susan S. 2° Marguerite S., 2° Bewitch S., 2° Spinaway S., 2° Acorn S., 2° Santa Susana S., 3° Colleen S., 3° Gardenia S., 3° Polly Drummond S., 3° Sorority S. , Dam of:
65
Pretty Fancy (h. Swaps), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., 2° Mimosa S., Dam of:
75
BOLD LB (m. Bold Bidder), Winner of 11cs. and 2figs., Ak-Sar-Ben Juvenile S., Freshmen S., Ak-Sar-Ben Speed H., Stallion.
76
Pretty Pretender (USA) (h. Quack), Winner of 3cs., US$ 17.740., Dam of:
84
KAFIRISTAN (m. Key To The Mint), Winner of 6cs. and figs., Governor´s H. (L), 3º Tri State H. US$ 96.326.
90
Future Pretense (USA) (h. Fappiano), Winner of 5cs., 2ª  Coaching Club American C.C.A. Oaks (G1), Alabama S (G1), 3ª Post-Deb S (G2)., US$ 203.582., Dam of:
01
MR. JESTER (USA) (m. Silver Deputy), Winner, Kentucky Cup Juvenile S. (G3) , Delta Jackpot S. (L) , Pioneer S., 2° Risen Star S. (G3) , Jean Lafitte S.(L). , Stallion.
93
Summer Fantasy (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Winner of 2cs., US$ 52.656., Dam of:
00
IN HAND (USA) (m. Belong To Me), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Ocean Place Resort S (L), Greenwood Cup H. (L).
84
King's Fancy (h. King Pellinore), No Corrió., Dam of:
91
JUAN IN A MILLION (m. Ends Well), Winner of 12cs., Henry Wadja Memorial H., 2º Suffolk Downs Speed S., 3º Fares Farm S. US$ 229.600.
86
The Boss (USA) (c. Golden Act), Winner of 8cs. and 14figs., 2° Young America S. (G1).
66
Take Warning (USA) (h. Traffic Judge), Winner of 8cs. and 6figs., 2° Barbara Fritchie H., Dam of:
74
HEED WARNING (m. Reviewer), Winner of 7cs. and 10figs., Duncan F. Kenner S.
76
FORETAKE (m. Forli), Winner of 10cs. and 18figs., Knickerbocker H. (G3), Knickerbocker H. (G3). 2° Longfellow H. (G3), 2° Appleton H., 2° Navesink H., 2° Oceanport H. 3° Manhattan H., 3° Salvator Mile H. (G3), 3° Canadian Turf H., 3° Jersey Blues H., 3° Hallandale H.
77
NO BEND (USA) (m. Never Bend), Winner of 8cs. and 14figs., Long Branch S. (G3). 2° Rumson H., 2° Chocolate Town H., 3° Devon H., 3° Oceanport H., Stallion.
68
NALEES MAN (USA) (m. Gallant Man), Winner of 9cs. and 5figs., Atlantic City H. 3° Royal Palm H. (G3). , Stallion.
69
NALEES FOLLY (h. Tom Fool), Winner of 10cs. and 11figs., Regret S., Seashore S., Fairway Fun S. 2° Falls City H. (G3). 3° Indian Maid H., Dam of:
75
Ericka Downs (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Winner, Dam of:
80
INMEDIATE REACTION (USA) (m. Elocutionist), Winner of 17cs., Forego H., Dust Commmander S., Latonia Championship H., 3º Pioneer H., US$ 149.471.
71
Nalees Knight (m. Round Table), Winner of 8cs. and 13figs., 2° Tom Fool H.
72
Nalees Rialto (m. Ribot), Winner of 5cs. and 15figs., 3° Roamer H. (G2), 3° Seminole H. (G2), 3° Queens County H. (G3), 3° Lucky Draw S.
73
MENEVAL (m. Le Fabuleux), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Irish St. Leger (G1), Gallinule S. (G2), Nijinsky S. (G2), Hardwicke S. (G2). 2° Cumberland Lodge S. (G3). , Stallion.
74
Nalees Honor Award (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), see above.
75
Nalees Flying Flag (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), No corrió., Dam of:
80
FAR FLYING (USA) (h. Far North), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Busher H. (L), Cedar Ridge S., (SA). 2° Next Move H. (G3), 2° Affectionately H. (G3). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1), 3° Affectionately H. , Dam of:
87
Garimpeiro (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), figs., Dam of:
92
GERI (USA) (m. Theatrical), Winner of 9cs., Oaklawn H. (G1), Citation H. (G2), Creme Fraiche H. (G3), Woodbine Mile S. (L), 2° Breeders´ Cup Mile (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup (G1), Caesars International H. (G1), 3° Pimlico Special H. (G1). US$ 1.707.980. Enviado a Japón en el 2003., Stallion.
93
CLURE (USA) (m. Theatrical), Winner of 6cs., San Matean H. US$ 321.176.
00
Stage Shy (AUS) (h. Theatrical), Winner and figs., 3° Carleton F. Burke H. (G3)., Mare.
02
A.P. ARROW (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner and figs., Clark H. (G2), Skip Away H. (G3), 2º Super Derby (G2), Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Donn H. (G1), 3º Clark H. (G1), Donn H. (G1), Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Gulfstream Park H. (G2), Washington Park H. (G2), Birdstone S. (L), US$ 1.463.887.
03
ALMONSOON (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 5cs., Omnibus S., 2ª Orchid H. (G3)., Mare.
05
Vindgari (USA) (m. Vindication), figs., 2° Gold Cup S., Stallion.
11
Hellenistic (USA) (h. English Channel), figs., 2° Suffolk Downs Distaff Turf S., Mare.
89
Double o' Slew (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs., 3° Louisiana Downs Budweiser Breeders Cup S. (L).
90
DALHART (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 6cs., Rebel S. (G3), Nashua S. (G3), 2º Remsen H. (G2), Southwest S. (L).  US$ 332.640. Exportado a la Argentina. Padrillo., Stallion.
91
Fleet Marguerite (USA) (h. Gulch), Winner of 2cs., US$ 41.421. Exportada a Australia., Dam of:
98
Strategy (AUS) (m. Danehill), 6figs., 2º Spring Trophy, Chairmans Challenge Cup, 3º Autumn Trophy, Macau & Hong Kong Trophy, Macau Cup, Macau Spring Trophy.
03
BLIMEY O'REILLY (AUS) (c. O'Reilly), Winner, H. S. Dyke Waikato Guineas (G3).
08
FLAG OFFICER (AUS) (c. Excites), Winner and 2figs., Schweppes T. J. Smith Trophy (L). 2° Schweppes J. C. Roberts S. (L). 3° Budget Rent-a-Car Challenge S. (L).
94
Flying Minister (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), figs., Dam of:
01
PLANETS ALIGNED (USA) (m. Gold Fever), Winner of 9cs., Temple Gwathmey Hurdle S., Marcellus Frost Hurdle S., 2º Somerset Medical Center Hurdle S., National Hunt Cup Hurdle S., Foxbrook Supreme Hurdle S., A. P. Smithwick Memorial Steeplechase S., Temple Gwathmey Hurdle H.
95
Shadow on the Moon (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
07
The Program (USA) (m. Harlan's Holiday), figs., 3° Sham S. (G3).
10
MY SPECIAL J'S (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Winner and 2figs., Keeneland Debutante S. (G2). 2° Silver Flash S. (G3), TaWee S. , Mare.
98
ROSE FRANCES (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Winner of 3cs., Adena Springs Matchmaker Sprint S. US$ 83.086., Dam of:
04
Cascade Rose (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), figs., 2° Barbara Shinpoch S. (L).
08
Sea Level Drive (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Mare.
18
Hall Rich Legacy (USA) (m. Field Commission) Winner (1000) and figs. in 3 races in Canada, $10.496. 3° Free Press S.. Winner (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $24.635. 3° Hollywood Beach S..
00
Dreamingatdaybreak (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
08
Dreaminofthewin (USA) (c. Successful Appeal), 3figs., 2° Smarty Jones S. (L). 3° Iowa Derby (G3), Texas Mile S. (G3).
10
Comes the Dream (USA) (c. Lion Heart) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $51.840.
82
Letty's Pennant (USA) (h. Bold Forbes), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs., 2° Peach Blossom S., Dam of:
89
Pennant Fever (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs., 3ª Golden Rod S (G3). US$ 87.222., Dam of:
94
STORMIN FEVER (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 8cs., Sport Page H. (G3), 2º Vosburgh S. (G1), Phillip H., Iselin H. (G2), Salvator Mile H. (G3), 3º Whiters S (G2). US$ 484.664. Padrillo en USA., Stallion.
98
RAGING FEVER (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 11cs. and figs., Frizette S. (G1), Ogden Phipps H. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Distaff Breeders´Cup H. (G2), Bed o´ Roses Breeders´Cup H. (G3), Bed o´Roses Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), First Lady H. (G3), Astoria S. (L), Garland of Roses H. (L), 2ª Ballerina H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2), Distaff Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Gallant Bloom H. (G2), Chicago Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Shirley Jones H. (G3), Dame Mysterieuse S. (L), 3ª Stonerside Beaumont S. (G2), First Flight H. (G2). US$ 1.458.198., Mare.
00
ROARING FEVER (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner and figs., Alysheba S., 2° Cowdin S (G3), Paterson S , 3° William Donald Schaefer H. (G3), Salvator Mile H. (G3). US$ 219.655., Stallion.
91
Hollywood Heidi (USA) (h. Blushing John), No corrió., Dam of:
99
Drink a Toast (USA) (m. Darn That Alarm), Winner of 3cs., 3º Flying Pidgeon H. (L), Cherokee River Stables Turf Classic S. (L). US$ 89.490.
94
Pennant Winner (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), No corrió., Dam of:
98
SECRET LIAISON (h. Housebuster), Winner of 7cs., Rancho Bernardo H (G3), Sacramento H., 2ª A. Gleam H. (G2). US$ 342.719., Mare.
00
R ASSOCIATE (USA) (m. Crafty Prospector), Winner, Lieutenant Governors H. (G3), Lord Juban S., 2° John Longden 6000 H., 3° Mt. Rainier Breeders Cup H. (L), Veterans S (L), Emerald Downs H. (L).
83
JOHNS TREASURE (m. Exclusive Native), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 2° Belmont S. (G1), 2° Dwyer S. (G1). 3° Widener H. (G3), 3° Nassau County H. (G2). , Stallion.
84
SACAHUISTA (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 6cs. and 9figs., Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Oak Leaf S. (G1), Spinster S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Schuylerville S. (G3). 2° Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), 2° Arlington-Washington Lassie S. (G1), 2° Del Mar Futurity (G1), 2° Hollywood Oaks (G1), 2° Princess S. (G2), 2° Cotillion H. 3° Ruffian H. (G1), 3° Railbird S. (G3). 4° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1). , Dam of:
91
Hussonet (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs., 3° Count Fleet S. (L), Safe Ground S. (L). US$ 88.202. Enviado a Australia en el 2004., Stallion.
92
Balenciaga (USA) (h. Gulch), No corrió., Dam of:
04
CRISTOBAL (USA) (m. Aptitude), Winner of 4cs., Prix Max Sicard, Prix Vulcain, 3° Grand Prix Du Sud-Ouest, Prix De Reux.
94
Hishi Saturday (USA) (c. A.P. Indy), Winner of 5cs., US$ 744.183.
97
EKRAAR (USA) (m. Red Ransom), Winner of 7cs., Champagne Lanson Vintage S.(G3), Petros of Roses of Lancaster S. (G3), Flutter.com..Select S. (G3), Goodwood Seletc S. (G3), Fishpools Furnishings Godolphin S. (L), Doncaster Troy S. (L), Amco Corporation Troy S, 3º Craven S. (G3). Ganador en Italia del Gran Premio del Jockey Club (G1), 2003. 2º Premio Capannelle Presidente della Repubblica SIS (G1), Hong Kong Vase (G1), 3º Racing Post Trophy (G1), Craven S. (G3), Pr D´Ispahan (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Dubai Sheema Classic (G1). US$ 862.152., Stallion.
98
Dynamix (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs., US$ 32.245.  Padrillo en Chile., Stallion.
99
Spinning Wild (USA) (m. Spinning World), 4figs.
01
Dossier (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner
02
Jaguar On The Run (USA) (m. Storm Cat), 2figs., Stallion.
04
Parading Lady (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora 6 carreras., Dam of:
09
J K L's Legacy (USA) (h. Pulpit), figs., 3° My Juliet S. (L)., Mare.
18
Temper Time (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $292.088. 4° Mari Hulman George Memorial S., My Charmer S..
19
Bochombo (USA) (m. Street Boss) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $184.740. 2° Fasig-Tipton Futurity.
07
Sachariste (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
14
Can't Remember (AUS) (m. Statue Of Liberty), figs., 2°Inglis Banner 2yo S.
15
Head Noises (AUS) (h. Sebring), figs., 2° Port Adelaide Guineas S.
08
Realize Pegasus (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus), Ganador 3 carreras $182,915.
89
Banner Dancer (USA) (h. Danzig), 2figs., Dam of:
96
GOLD STREAMER (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Winner of 5cs., Inside Information S, Doylestown H., 3º Monmouth Beach S (L). US$ 182.385., Mare.
99
A. P. Five Hundred (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner and 3figs., 3º Super Derby (G2), Oklahoma Derby (G3), Round Table S. (L). Exportado a Chile en el 2004 como Padrillo. US$ 122.735., Stallion.
00
Dance Hall Girl (USA) (h. Gulch), Winner and figs., Dam of:
12
MEDAL OF COURAGE (USA) (c. Warrior's Reward) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $149.300. 1° Fremont S., 3° Frontier Utilities Turf Sprint S..
01
Liberty Flag (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Winner and figs., Dam of:
10
Forever Thing (USA) (m. Tapit), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2º Long Branch S. (L)., Stallion.
14
LITTLE CHESNEY (USA) (c. City Zip) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $142.515. 1° Jupiter Beach S., 4° Crystal River S..
15
Don't Tell Marge (USA) (h. Artie Schiller) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $141.740. 2° Marie G. Krantz Memorial S..
08
SIMPLE MINE (USA) (m. Mineshaft), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Farewell S. (G3), 3º Anilin S. (G2).
90
Signature Flag (h. Fappiano), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
96
Minister's Flag (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No Corrió., Dam of:
00
GRAZIELLA (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Winner of 4cs., Tellike S. (L)., Mare.
77
NALEE'S FANTASY (USA) (h. Graustark), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., 2° Next Move H. (G3). , Dam of:
87
SILK SLIPPERS (h. Nureyev), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Hoover Fillies Mile (G2)., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
93
Silk Masque (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner of 2cs., US$ 12.301., Dam of:
99
RED MASQUE (USA) (m. Red Ransom), Winner of 3cs., Forerunner S. (L), 2º Budweiser Challenger S. US$ 110.580.
00
WILDWOOD ROYAL (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Winner of 11cs., Iowa Oaks (L), Iowa Distaff Breeders Cup S. (L), Panthers S., Kansas Oaks, Wild Rose S., Miss Kansas City H., 2° Kentucky Cup Ladies Turf S. (L), Dade Turf Classic S. (L), Prairie Rose S., 3° Kissapotamus S. , Mare.
93
Ferris Wheel (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
02
Wild Fantasy (USA) (h. Roar), Dam of:
15
REINA LEONA (ARG) (h. Violence) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in 8 races in Perú, $37.906. 1° Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), 2° Madame Equis, 3° Enrique Ayulo Pardo (G1), Hipódromo de Santa Beatriz, Ala Moana, 4° Polla de Potrancas (G1)., Mare.

5 Dam
53
LEVEE (USA) (h. Hill Prince), Yegua Madre del Año., Winner of 8cs. and 13figs., Selima S., Beldame H., Coaching Club American Oaks, Monmouth Oaks. 2° Adirondack S., 2° Delaware Oaks. 3° Astarita S., 3° Acorn S., 3° Prioress S., 3° Alabama S., 3° Test S., Dam of:
60
NALEE (USA) (h. Nashua), see above.
62
Royal Gunner (USA) (m. Royal Charger), Winner of 6cs. and 17figs., Futurity Trial, Ak-Sar-Ben Cornhusker H. 2° Champagne S., 2° Garden State S., 2° Arlington Classic, 2° Woodward S., 2° American Derby, 2° Woodward S. 3° Arlington-Washington Futurity, 3° Cowdin S., 3° Discovery H., 3° Malibu S. , Stallion.
66
SHUVEE (USA) (h. Nashua), Campeona Mayor dos veces., Winner of 16cs. and 16figs., Frizette S., Selima S., Ladies H., Mother Goose S., Coaching Club American Oaks, Acorn S., Alabama S., Cotillion H., Diana H., Beldame S., Top Flight H., Jockey Club Gold Cup (Dos veces), Diana H., Top Flight H. 2° Gardenia S., 2° Firenze H., 2° Comely S., 2° Gallorette H., 2° Bed O Roses H., 2° Beldame S. 3° Astarita S., 3° Beldame S., 3° Gazelle H., 3° Whitney S., Dam of:
73
TOM SWIFT (m. Tom Rolfe), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Seneca H. (G3). , Stallion.
75
SHUKEY (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner of 5cs. and 12figs., Beaugay H. 2° Ballerina S., Dam of:
87
Heart Beat Away (USA) (h. Green Forest), Dam of:
92
ESKIWAY (h. Eskimo), Winner of 18cs. and figs., Campeona 2 y 3 Años de Hembras Importadas , Eduardo Cautino Insua, Acción De Gracias, Wiso G., 3ª Santiago Iglesias P., Día de la Mujer, US$ 287.349.
89
Miss Incognito (h. Secreto), Dam of:
93
Alias Jane Jones (h. Talinum), Winner, 2° Accion De Gracias , Cl Dia De La Mujer.
90
ALYSHENA (h. Alysheba), Winner of 3cs. and 14figs., 2° La Canadá S. (G2). 3° Honey Fox H. (L), 3° Desert Law S.
77
VATZA (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Hill Prince H.
78
BENEFICE (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner, Ashford Castle S. (G3). , Export to Brasil., Stallion.
82
Virginia Princess (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
89
Social Whirl (h. Law Society), Dam of:
99
Social Place (h. Out of Place), 2° Lulus Ransom S. (L). , Mare.
96
Ocean Breeze (h. Exhilaration), 2figs., 2° A.C. Ardeshir Trophy. 3° Kingfisher Indian 1000 Guineas.
85
Counting Rainbows (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
90
CHIEF'S EMINENCE (m. Chief's Crown), Winner of 9cs. and 12figs., 3° Baxter H.
91
RETURN OF MOM (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., 2° Coral Gables H. (L), 2° Capades Breeders Cup H. , Mare.
67
A. T'S OLIE (h. Mongo), Winner of 6cs. and 9figs., Nassau S. 2° Sheepshead Bay. 3° Cherry Hill H., 3° New York H., Mare.
69
Sister Shu (USA) (h. Nashua), figs., Dam of:
74
SHUFLEUR (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 2° Cicada S. 3° Villager S. (G3). , Dam of:
82
Marsh Maid (USA) (h. Coastal), Winner, Dam of:
87
CRAFTY CASH (m. Crafty Prospector), Winner of 19cs., Second Pleasure S., etc. US$ 360.475.
83
MANZOTTI (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Canterbury Cup H. (G3), Trenton H. (G3), John B. Campbell H. (G3). 2° Michigan Mile & One-Eighth H. (G2), 2° New Orleans H. (G2), 2° Dominion Day H. (G3), 2° William P. Kyne H. (G3), 2° Eclipse S. (G3). 3° Hillsdale H. 4° Native Diver H. (G3). , Stallion.
80
Lulu Mon Amour (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
89
ARBUSHA (USA) (h. Danzig), Yegua del Año., Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Schwarzgold Rennen. 3° Royal Whip S. (G3). , Mare.
82
NORDANCE (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Great Power S. (L). 2° Excelsior H. (G2). 3° Trenton H. (G3), 3° Pilgrim S. (G3). 4° Gotham S. (G2).
88
SHUDANZ (CAN) (m. Danzig Connection), Winner of 8cs. and 11figs., Fort Harrod S. (G3), Eclipse H. (G3), Victoria Park S. (L). 2° Molson Export Million S. (G2), 2° Display S. (L). 3° Ohio Derby (G2), 3° Coronation Futurity (L), 3° Tampa Bay Derby (L), 3° Queens Plate S. 3° Coronation Futurity. 3° Prince Of Wales S. , Stallion.
71
Raise the Levee (h. Raise a Native), No corrió., Dam of:
76
Leave Me (USA) (h. Never Bend), No corrió., Dam of:
79
Raise Me (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner and 4figs., 2ª Rosedale S., Dam of:
88
FAIRLEE WILD (USA) (h. Wild Again), Winner of 6cs., East Lew S (L), Mohawk S (L), Forsythia S., 2ª Morris County S., 3ª  New York Oaks (L), Delaware Valley H., US$ 237.735. Exportada a Francia., Mare.
80
Gold Heist (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
88
SHOTGUN (m. Pancho Villa), Winner of 9cs., Hawthorne Juvenile S. (L), Kentuckiana S. (L) , 2° What A Pleasure S. (L).
89
HEISTER (USA) (h. Air Forbes Won), Winner of 7cs., Heartland S., Wild Rose H., 2ª Queen H. (L), etc. US$ 88.773., Mare.