rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Flatter (1999) USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Praise by Mr. Prospector
Colt Bay 25 yo - March 6, 1999


A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Praise
1994 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Wild Applause 1981


A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Weekend Surprise*
B. 1980 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Praise
B. 1994 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Wild Applause
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Glowing Tribute*
1973 (USA)
Graustark 1963
Admiring 1962
Bold Ruler 4Sx5S
Native Dancer 4Dx5D
Hail to Reason 5Sx5D
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
94
Praise (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
99
Flatter (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and figs., 3° Washington Park H. (G2). , Stallion.
00
CONGRATS (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 7cs. and 8figs., San Pasqual H. (G2), Alysheba S. (L). 2° Memorial Day H. (G3), Santa Anita H. (G1), Ack Ack H. (L). 3° San Antonio H. (G2), Washington Park H. (G2), Jim Dandy S. (G2). , Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
07
Hip Hip (USA) (h. Monarchos), Dam of:
12
Yippee (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Dam of:
18
Da Bozak (USA) (c. Flatter) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $32.516.
19
Happykiyay (USA) (h. Runhappy) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figuratión in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $21.211.
20
Conquered (USA) (c. Greeley's Conquest) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $64.409.
21
Flagrunner (USA) (h. Runhappy)
14
Hurrah (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
18
Wind Manners (USA) (m. Ironicus) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in México, $516.351. 3° XXII Clásico de la Bandera (G3).
16
Support (USA) (h. Arch) Winner to 2 yo (1664) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $84.625. 3° Northbound Pride Oaks., Dam of:
21
Just N Jack (USA) (c. Catholic Boy) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.440.
17
Hip Hip Hurra (USA) (h. Blame), Dam of:
20
Homenaje Eterno (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner (1100) and figs. in 4 races in Chile, $2.021.250.
22
Hora Libre (ARG) (h. Leofric) (Jul. 13)
19
Cause I'm Leavin (USA) (c. Creative Cause) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $20.790.
20
Fifty Pesos (USA) (m. Dads Caps) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $22.009.
21
Tungara (USA) (h. Dads Caps) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $610.
08
Amen Again (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
15
Church (USA) (h. First Samurai) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $25.049.
17
SPRAWL (USA) (m. City Zip) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $436.261. 1° West Virginia Governor's S. (G3), 3° Stephen Foster S. (G2), Blame S., 4° Ben Ali S. (G3).
20
Chance (USA) (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $121.618.
13
Commend (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (G3), Quick Call S. (L). Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $138.250. 2° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (G3).
14
Homage (USA) (m. War Front), No Corrió., Stallion.
17
Plea (USA) (h. Lea) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $2.908.

2 Dam
81
WILD APPLAUSE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Diana H. (G2), Comely S. (G3). 2° Test S. (G2). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1). , Dam of:
86
Queens Wild (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 3cs., Dam of:
92
See You (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
99
Raise a Roar (USA) (h. Academy Award), figs., 3° Valdale S.
01
Carte Sauvage (USA) (m. Kris S.), 2figs., 3° Tote Bookmakers Silver Tankard S. (L), Zetland S. (L).
95
Sixty Queens (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
05
Ed the Boxer (USA) (m. Outofthebox), figs., 2° Seacliff S.
97
Meghan's Joy (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., 2° Carousel S., Moonlight Jig S. 3° Holly Beach S. , Dam of:
02
Minister's Joy (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., 2° Ben Ali S. (G3), 3° Tropical Turf H. (G3), Cape Henlopen S. , Stallion.
03
HUNTING (USA) (c. Coronado's Quest), Winner and 2figs., Stuyvesant H. (G3). 3° Skip Away H. (G3), Queens County H. (G3).
05
QUIET HARBOR (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Violet S. (G3), Marshua s River S. (L). 2° Honey Fox S. (G3)., Dam of:
14
In the Lee (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $174.120. 2° Perfect Sting S. (L), 4° Commonwealth Oaks presented by the Virginia Equine Alliance and the Virginia HBPA.
06
Silviculture (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
12
ONUS (USA) (h. Blame), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Commonwealth Oaks (G3), Lady Baltimore S. (L). 3° Perfect Sting S. (L)., Mare.
08
SEAL COVE (USA) (c. Strong Hope), Winner of 2cs., Winter Comes S. (L), Gleaming S.
10
NORUMBEGA (USA) (m. Tiznow), Winner and 2figs., Brooklyn Invitational S. (G2). 2° Discovery H. (G3), Skip Away S. (G3)., Stallion.
11
IRONICUS (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Longines Dixie S. (G2), Bernard Baruch H. (G2), Fort Marcy S. (G3). 2° Woodford Reserve Manhattan S. (G1), Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1)., Stallion.
13
ON LEAVE (USA) (h. War Front) Winner of 4cs. (800-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $537.170. 1° All Along S., My Charmer S., One Dreamer S., Perfect Sting S., 2° Longines Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. (G2), Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S., 3° Honey Fox S. (G3), Goldikova S., 4° Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S. (L)., Mare.
18
Proven Innocent (USA) (c. Blame) Winner (2000) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $76.255. 3° Harry E. Harris Hurdle S..
88
EASTERN ECHO (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 3cs., Futurity S. (G1). , Stallion.
89
BLARE OF TRUMPETS (USA) (m. Fit to Fight), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Toboggan H. (G3). 2° Coaltown Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Stallion.
93
ROAR (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Swale S. (G3), Jim Beam S. (G2). 3° Lexington S. (G2), Withers S. (G2). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
94
Praise (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
96
Hit (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
02
Clash (USA) (h. Arch) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $15.429.000., Dam of:
09
Ire (USA) (h. Political Force), 5figs., 2° Mariah s Storm S., Meafara S. 3° Arlington Oaks (G3), Mardi Gras H., Happy Ticket S. , Dam of:
15
Enrage (USA) (h. Algorithms) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $64.086. 2° Gin Talking S., 4° Marshua S..
16
WRATH (USA) (c. Flatter) Winner of 14cs. (800-880) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $147.905. 1° EISF Thoroughbred Dash S., 2° Richard Tate Memorial S., 3° Bosselman Pump and Pantry/Gus Fonner S., Cam-Plex Sprint S., PS Services Sprint S..
10
Flashy Campaign (USA) (h. Political Force), figs., 2° Orleans S., Dam of:
16
Royal Mesa (USA) (m. Sky Mesa) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $264.916. 2° Prairie Bayou S..
18
FLASH OF MISCHIEF (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 9cs. (4 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $779.913. 1° David M. Vance S., Delta Mile S., Golden Circle S., Ring The Bell S., St. Louis Derby Sponsored by Fanduel Sportsbook, 2° Oklahoma Derby (G3), Governor's Cup S., Iowa Derby, Prairie Mile S., 3° Poinsettia S., 4° Amsterdam S. (G2), Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H. (G3).
19
WAR CAMPAIGN (USA) (m. Declaration of War) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $724.664. 1° Tinsel S., 2° Ben Ali S. (G3), Essex H. (G3), Hanshin S. Presented by JRA, St. Louis Derby Presented by FANDUEL SPORTSBOOK, 3° Bourbon Trail S..
20
Gunflash (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $150.333. 4° Remington Springboard Mile S..
11
Hinder (USA) (h. Stroll), Dam of:
17
Samurai Cause (USA) (c. First Samurai) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $258.577. 2° Tom Metzen H. B. P. A. S., 4° Clever Trevor S..
15
Shana Tova (USA) (m. Algorithms) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $88.830. 2° Not Surprising S..
16
FASHION FAUX PAS (USA) (h. Flatter) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $183.457. 1° Light Hearted S., Sandpiper S., 2° Delaware Oaks (G3), Mizdirection S., 3° Hilltop S..
08
TRUBS (USA) (c. First Samurai), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Super Derby Prelude S. (L), Black Gold S. 3° Inaugural S.
09
Object (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
18
SUNSHINE CITY (USA) (h. Creative Cause) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (900-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $162.555. 1° Miss Gracie S..
99
Viva (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
05
Seedling (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
12
Seducing (ARG) (h. Orpen), Dam of:
19
SEA WOLF (ARG) (m. Fortify) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $5.330.000. 1° Old Man (G3), 4° Polla De Potrillos (G1).
06
Luster (USA) (h. Touch Gold), figs., 2° Dogwood S. (G3)., Dam of:
13
Florid (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
19
Juba Baby (USA) (h. Juba) Winner of 3cs. (900-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $85.425. 4° West Virginia Roger Ramey Breeders Classic Distaff S. Presented by Beau Ridge Farm.
08
Vivere (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
17
Persisto (USA) (h. Orb) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $209.705. 4° Busanda S..
12
Vici (USA) (c. War Front) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $445.966. 2° Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S., 3° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. Presented by Coca-Cola (G3). No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $302.
00
YELL (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Raven Run S. (G3), Davona Dale S. (G2). 2° Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), Mother Goose S. (G1), Molly Pitcher Breeders Cup H. (G2). 3° Kentucky Oaks (G1), Vinery Madison S. (L). , Dam of:
06
Holler (USA) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
18
Pawnee (USA) (h. Mr. Big) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $84.620. 4° Evening Jewel S., Melair S..
07
Toll (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
TAX (USA) (c. Arch) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.052.190. 1° Jim Dandy S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G2), Harlan's Holiday S. (G3), Battery Park S., Withers S., 2° $100,000 Michelob Ultra Challenger S. (G3), Discovery S. (G3), Bucks County S., Wood Memorial S. Presented by NYRA Bets, 3° Remsen S. (G2), 4° Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1).
08
Shrill (USA) (c. Distorted Humor), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 3° Hot Springs S. (L), Don Bernhardt S.
09
CHEERY (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., American Beauty S. 2° Dream Supreme S., Dam of:
14
ELATE (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Alabama S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Delaware H. (G2), Light Hearted S. 2° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Suncoast S. 3°m Honeybee S. (G3). Winner of 5cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.518.450. 1° Alabama S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Delaware H. (G2), Delaware H. (G2), Fleur de Lis H. (G2), 2° Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1), Personal Ensign S. (G1), Personal Ensign S. Presented by Lia Infiniti (G1), Azeri S., Coaching Club American Oaks, 3° Apple Blossom H., 4° Longines Breeders Cup Classic (G1), Longines Breeders Cup Distaff., Mare.
16
Haunt (USA) (c. Ghostzapper) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $217.398. 4° Big Daddy S..
12
Chide (USA) (h. Blame), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Dogwood S. (G3). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1).

3 Dam
73
GLOWING TRIBUTE (USA) (h. Graustark), Winner of 9cs. and 5figs., Sheepshead Bay H. (G2) (Dos veces), Diana H. (G2). , Dam of:
80
HERO'S HONOR (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Bowling Green H. (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Red Smith H. (G2), Fort Marcy H. (G3). 3° Rutgers H. (G2). , Export to Francia., Stallion.
81
WILD APPLAUSE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), see above.
83
Victoria Cross (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
90
ENGLAND EXPECTS (USA) (c. Topsider), Winner of 12cs. and 9figs., Tremont Breeders Cup S. (G3), Legal Light S. 3° Hopeful S. (G1).
96
Top Order (USA) (h. Dayjur), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., 2° Safely Kept H. (L). , Dam of:
03
Toppisme (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
20
ARIZONA ANDREW (USA) (c. Lotsa Mischief) Winner of 6cs. to 2 yo (900-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $246.658. 1° Arizona Downs Juvenile S., ATBA Three Year Old Sales S., Gene Fleming Breeders Derby, Gold Rush Futurity, Las Vegas Ranch S., 2° Arizona Breeders Futurity, Arizona Stallion S., ATBA Sales S., Lyman and Bradley Rollins S., 3° Startac S., 4° Cactus Wren S., Golden Circle S..
21
DESERT GAL (USA) (h. Lotsa Mischief) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $41.998. 1° Joanne Dye Breeders Oaks.
98
MOZART (IRE) (m. Danehill), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Darley July Cup (G1), Jersey S. (G3). Nunthorpe S. (G1). 2° Irish 2000 Guineas (G1). 3° Tetrarch S. (G3), Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial. , Stallion.
85
GLOWING HONOR (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Diana H. (G2), Leixable S. (G3). 3° Queen Elizabeth 2nd Challenge Cup S (G2). 4° Flower Bowl H. (G1). , Dam of:
97
Golden Honor (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), 1 pres., Dam of:
04
Global Gold (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
09
Gaelico (m. War Front), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., 2° Edward J. Debartolo Memorial H. (L). Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 3 races in Chile, $4.856.250.
11
IL CAMPIONE (m. Scat Daddy), Campeón 3 años, Campeón 2 años en Pasto, Caballo del Año. Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2400) and figuratión in 10 races in Chile, $210.500.000. 1° El Derby (G1), El Ensayo Mega (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1), Copa Jackson (G2), Criadores Machos (G2), Cotejo De Potrillos (G3), 2° Alberto Vial I. (G1)., Stallion.
13
El Nuevo Jefe (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $11.205.000. 4° Monin.
17
Drapes (USA) (h. American Pharoah) Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $103.580. 2° Abundantia S., 4° Frederick P. Aime Memorial S..
98
Ethel Anna (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
09
Painted Paradise (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
17
Gone Paradise (USA) (c. Gone Astray) Winner of 4cs. (900-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.167. 4° NDTA Open Speed S..
13
Annathela (USA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $194.939. 4° Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S., Roxelana Overnight S.., Mare.
86
SEATTLE GLOW (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Spend A Buck S.
87
Crowning Tribute (USA) (m. Chief's Crown), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., 4° Champagne S. (G1). , Export to Chile., Stallion.
90
SEA HERO (USA) (m. Polish Navy), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Champagne S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1). 2° Bowling Green H. (G2). 3° Molson Export Million S. (G2), Brooklyn H. (G2), Calcutta Cup H. (L). , Export to Turquía., Stallion.
91
CORONATION CUP (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Nijama S. (G3). 2° Just A Game 2nd S. (L). 3° Diana H. (G2). , Dam of:
98
Indira (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
10
Beauty Harlan (BRA) (h. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $51.060. 2° Grande Prêmio Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima - Primeira Etapa, Para Potrancas, Da Copa De Dois Anos (G3), 3° Grande Prêmio Francisco Vilella De Paula Machado - Criterium De Potrancas - Segunda Etapa, Para Potrancas, Da Copa Dos Dois Anos (G3)., Dam of:
18
Johnny Go (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $49.770. 4° Derby Paranaense (L).
19
LONDON MOON (BRA) (m. Agnes Gold) Winner of 10cs. (4 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $499.522. 1° Estado Do Rio De Janeiro - Araras Blood & Power - I Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa De Produtos (G1), Jockey Club Brasileiro - Haras Santa Rita Da Serra - Criterium Dos Dois Anos (G1), Linneo De Paula Machado - Haras Figueira Do Lago - Grande Criterium (G1), Conde De Herzberg (G2), Gervásio Seabra (G2), Julio Capua (G2), José Buarque De Macedo (G3), Presidente Vargas (G3), I Copa Precocidade E Velocidade Abcpcc - Final (regulamento Próprio), 2° J.adhemar De Almeida Prado - Taça De Prata (G1), 3° Francisco Eduardo E Linneo Eduardo De Paula Machado - Araras Blood & Power - II Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa De Produtos (G1), 4° Escorial (G3).
08
Joyce (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
16
Paula Andrea (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $75.903. 4° Liza Jane S..
93
MACKIE (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Busher S. (G3). 2° Fair Grounds Oaks (G3). 3° Ashland S. (G1). , Dam of:
99
MR. MELLON (USA) (m. Red Ransom), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Arlington Classic S. (G2), Rushaway S. (L). 2° Jefferson Cup S. (G3).
00
Beaucette (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., 2° Golden Poppy H., Dam of:
09
Surrender (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
15
SURRENDER NOW (USA) (h. Morning Line) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-550) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $249.185. 1° Landaluce S., 2° Kentucky Downs Preview Ladies Sprint S., 3° Giants Causeway S., 4° Unbridled Sidney S..
18
RED FLAG (USA) (m. Tamarkuz) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $158.560. 1° Bob Hope S. (G3), 3° Pasadena S., 4° Los Alamitos Futurity (G2).
20
Calm Sea (USA) (m. Mendelssohn) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $123.424. 4° Let It Ride S..
11
Indian Brut (USA) (m. Indian Charlie), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., 2º Oakland S. Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $25.303., Stallion.
01
SEEKING THE BEST (IRE) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai Musashino S. (G3), Galaxy S. 2° Hokkaido Sprint Cup., Procyon S., Tokyo Hai, Negishi S. , Stallion.
02
Montfleur (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
09
Mystique (ALE) (h. Monsun), Dam of:
16
Jodie (JPN) (h. Daiwa Major) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $50.000. 4° Belmont Oaks Invitational S. (G1).
04
Danebury Hill (GB) (m. Danehill), 3° Solario S. (G3), Easter S.

4 Dam
62
ADMIRING (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., Arlington Washington Lassie S. 2° Marguerite S., Matron S., Prioress S. 3° Astarita S., Santa Susana S., Correction H. , Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
70
Courting Days (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
77
MAGESTERIAL (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Blandford S. (G2), Whitehall S. (G3), Land Of Burns S. 2° Sean Graham Ballymoss S. (G2). 3° Prince Of Waless (G3). , Export to Irlanda., Stallion.
73
GLOWING TRIBUTE (USA) (h. Graustark), see above.
74
Fond Recollections (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
94
Coreless Field (JPN) (m. High Bridge Slew), 2figs., 2° Zennihon Thoroughbred Cup.
75
Wealth Of Nations (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), No corrió., Dam of:
81
Printing Press (USA) (h. In Reality), figs., Dam of:
86
Redeemer (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
95
AMERICAN BOSS (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Epsom Cup dos veces, American Jockey Club Cup, Nakayama Kinen. 2° Nakayama Kinen, Niigata Daishoten, Arima Kinen Grand Prix. 3° Mainichi Okan (G2). , Export to Japón.
88
LITE LIGHT (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 8cs. and 8figs., Kentucky Oaks (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Fantasy S. (G2), Oak Leaf S. (G2), Sorrento S. (G3). 2° Mother Goose S. (G1), Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), 3° Chula Vista H. (G2), San Gorgonio H. (G2), Landaluce S. (G3), Run For The Roses S. (L). , Dam of:
95
GAILY EGRET (ARG) (h. Storm Cat), Winner and figs., Sakitama Hai. 2° Cluster Cup. , Mare.
99
SADDAD (USA) (m. Gone West), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Flying Childers S. 3° Scarborough S. , Export to Gran Bretaña., Stallion.
04
NITE LIGHT (USA) (m. Thunder Gulch), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), Gallant Fox H. (L), Coyote Lakes S. (L), John B. Campbell H. 2° Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Excelsior Breeders Cup H. (G3), Brooklyn Breeders Cup H. (G2), Excelsior S.(G3), Gallant Fox H., Frisk Me Now S., Coyote Lakes S. 3° Stymie S. , Stallion.
94
Delivery Day (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
99
Don't Ruffle Me (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Top Flight S. (L). 3° Iowa Oaks (L). , Mare.
95
Gold Press (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., 3° Sam Houston Sprint H. (L).
78
James Boswell (USA) (m. Secretariat), Winner of 5cs. and 13figs., 2° Laurel Turf Cup H. (L). 3° Seneca H. (G3).
81
Rambling Rector (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Winner of 5cs. and 14figs., 2º (BEL).
82
Senator Brady (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 8cs. and 23figs., 2° Manly Steeplechase H.

5 Dam
52
SEARCHING (USA) (h. War Admiral), Winner of 25cs. and 30figs., Vagrancy H, Diana H, Maskette H, Top Flight H, Diana H, Molly Pitcher H, Correction H, Distaff H, Matriarch H, Gallorette S. 2° Firenze H, New Castle S, Barbara Fritchie H, Diana H, Vagrancy H. 3° Beldame H, Spinster S, Bed o’Roses H, Interberough H, American Legion H, Distaff H, Gallorette S., Dam of:
60
AFFECTIONATELY (USA) (h. Swaps), Winner of 28cs. and 14figs., Campeona Mayor 2 Años, Campeona Handicap, Campeona Velocista. Sorority S., Spinaway S., Top Flight H., Vagrancy H., Astoria S., Correction H., Interborough H., Vosburgh H., Sport Page H., Distaff H., Toboggan H., Top Flight H., Vagrancy H., Liberty Belle H. 2ª Colleen S. Maskette H., Sport Page H.Santa Maria H., Santa Maria H. 3ª Matron S. Frizette S., Metropolitan H., Roseben H., Dam of:
67
PERSONALITY (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Winner of 8cs. and 6figs., Caballo del Año, Campeón Mayor 3 Años. Preakness S., Jersey Derby, Wood Memorial S., Woodward S., Jim Dandy S., 2º Stymie H., Excelsior H., 3º Paumonok H. , Export to Japón., Stallion.
62
ADMIRING (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), see above.
63
PRICELESS GEM (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Frizette S., Futurity S., Export to Francia., Dam of:
70
ALLEZ FRANCE (USA) (h. Sea Bird), Winner of 12cs. and 4figs., Llegua del Año en Francia, Campeona 2 Años en Francia, Campeona 3 Años en Francia, Campeona Mayor en Francia. Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe (G1), Criterium des Pouliches (G1), Poule d’Essai des Pouliches (G1), Prix de Diane (G1), Prix Ganay (G1), Prix Vermeille (G1), Prix d’Ispahan (G1), 2ª Champion S. (G1), Prix De LArc De Triomphe (G1), Champion S. (G1), 3ª Prix DIspahan (G1). , Export to Francia., Mare.
76
Lady Winborne (USA) (h. Secretariat), figs., 3° Brownstown S. (G3)., Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
81
AL MAMOON (USA) (m. Believe It), Winner of 11cs. and 10figs., John Henry H. (G1), American H. (G2), Eddie Read H. (G2), Citation H. (G3), Inglewood H. (G2), Arizona Downs H. (L), Hill Rise H. (L). 2° Breeders Cup Mile S. (G1), San Antonio H. (G1), American H. (G2), Eddie Read H. (G2), Premiere H. (G3), Sandy Lane S. 3° Meadowlands Cup H. (G1), San Bernardino H. (G2), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2). , Stallion.
82
Lady Lady (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
90
LOVAT'S LADY (USA) (h. Lord At War), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Regret S. (L). 2° Dogwood S. (L). , Mare.
94
Lady In Power (USA) (h. Defensive Play), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2° Wide Country S. 3° OldHat S. (G3). , Mare.
99
Weepnomoremylady (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., 3° TwinLights S. 4° Via Borghese S. (L)., Mare.
84
Benguela (USA) (h. Little Current), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
90
NAIF (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Frickley S., Pickhill H. , Export to Gran Bretaña.
93
Catumbella (USA) (h. Diesis), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Mare.
98
Lady Angola (USA) (h. Lord At War), Winner and figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Mare.
85
Baranof (USA) (m. Arctic Tern), Winner and 2figs., 2° Prix Des Chenes (G3). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
86
Light Ice (USA) (h. Arctic Tern), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., , Dam of:
08
Bambola (USA) (h. Belong To Me) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1900) and figs. in Perú, $24.601. 2° Batalla De Ayacucho (L), 4° Mari July., Mare.
88
LA GUERIERE (USA) (h. Lord At War), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Queen Eliz 2nd Invit Challenge Cup (G1), Bewitch S. (G3), Audubon Oaks (L), Valley View S. 3° Matchmaker S. (G2). , Dam of:
94
LASTING APPROVAL (USA) (m. With Approval), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Oak Tree Derby (G2), Makers Mark Mile S. (G3), Seattle Slew S. (L), Cumberland S. 2° Hollywood Derby (G1), Early Times Turf Classic S. (G1). , Stallion.
00
TAIKI ZILLION (USA) (m. Twining), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Rashomon S., Aqua Luminous S., Santa Claus H. 2° Violet S., PoinsettiaSho. 3° Yukan Fuji Sho Crystal Cup (G3), M. Melbourne Trophy.
05
ICON PROJECT (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Personal Ensign S. (G1), New York S. (G3). 2° Delaware H. (G2). 3° La Prevoyante H.(G2), Aphrodite S. , Export to Estados Unidos., Mare.
89
Caspian Tern (USA) (h. Arctic Tern), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Magnolia S. , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
95
FLIGHT (GB) (c. Night Shift), Winner of 10cs., Adios Amigos H.
93
Lady Lochinvar (USA) (h. Lord At War), Dam of:
13
STREET LAD (USA) (c. Street Cry) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $53.614. 1° Joseph T. Grace H..
95
Benguela (h. Torjoun)
69
Searching Around (USA) (h. Round Table), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
75
Searching Magic (USA) (h. Graustark), Winner and 4figs., Dam of:
84
Buck Magic (USA) (h. Silver Buck), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Dam of:
90
MAGIC ALPHA (USA) (h. Alphabatim), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., Henriette Wyeth H. 3° Columbine H.
77
Shanua (USA) (m. Nashua), figs., 2º Prix Georges Pastre Hurdle.
79
Run Johnny Run (USA) (m. Graustark), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 2º Dr. Fager H., 3º Bold Lad H.
80
STASHED (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Speed Burner S. 2° Rockaway S. (L). , Export to México., Stallion.
92
Commoner (USA) (c. Far North), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 2º Fred Archer S., Bonusprint September S. (G3).
71
Search Tradition (USA) (m. Nashua), Winner of 4cs. and 12figs., 3º Pioneer H., San Marino H. , Stallion.