rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Medaglia D'Oro (1999) USA

El Prado (Sadler's Wells) out of Cappucino Bay by Bailjumper
Colt Dark Bay 22 yo - April 11, 1999
Breeder: Albert Bell & Joyce Bell


El Prado
1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells 1981
Lady Capulet 1974
Cappucino Bay
1989 (USA)
Bailjumper 1974
Dubbed In 1973


El Prado
Gr. 1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Lady Capulet
RO. 1974 (USA)
Sir Ivor
1965 (USA)
Sir Gaylord 1959
Attica* 1953
Cap And Bells
1958 (USA)
Tom Fool 1949
Ghazni 1942
Cappucino Bay
B. 1989 (USA)
Bailjumper
B. 1974 (USA)
Damascus
1964 (USA)
Sword Dancer 1956
Kerala* 1958
Court Circuit
1964 (USA)
Royal Vale 1948
Cycle 1958
Dubbed In
Ch. 1973 (USA)
Silent Screen
1967 (USA)
Prince John 1953
Prayer Bell* 1954
Society Singer
1968 (USA)
Restless Wind 1956
Social Position 1964


1 Dam
89
CAPPUCINO BAY (USA) (h. Bailjumper), Ganadora and figs., Mercer Girls Stake. 3° Vallejo Stake (L)., Dam of:
96
Carr de Mon (USA) (h. Carr de Naskra), Dam of:
06
Rumble Creek (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
12
Rumblin Kyle (USA) (c. Dunkirk) Ganador of 2cs. (1664) and 6 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $28.124.
08
Emily Carr (CAN) (h. Purge), Dam of:
16
Patrick (CAN) (c. Sligo Bay) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and 8 figs. en Canada, $15.733.
15
Shackle De'oro (USA) (m. Shackleford) Ganador of 6cs. (1200-1300) and 6 figs. en México, $415.442. 2° I Clásico ZACATLAN, 4° XXI Clásico Del Charro.
16
Carramiamine (USA) (h. Flashback) Ganadora of 6cs. (1100-1200) and 7 figs. en Canada, $35.716.
99
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) (m. El Prado), Ganador of 7cs. and 6figs., Travers S. (G1), Whitney Handicap (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2), Oaklawn Handicap (G2), Donn Handicap (G1), Strub S. (G2), San Felipe S. (G2). 2° Breeders´ Cup Classic (G1) dos veces, Belmont S. (G1), Pacific Classic S. (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G1), Dubai World Cup (G1)., Stallion.
02
Kahlua Bay (USA) (h. Catrail), Dam of:
08
Bay of Gold (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
16
Tequila Sheila (USA) (h. Big Drama) Ganadora a los 2 años (1500) and 2 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $17.860.
19
Golden Survivor (USA) (m. Verrazano) (Mar. 16)
10
Go Olivia Go (USA) (h. Value Plus), Dam of:
16
Trick the Universe (USA) (h. Artie Schiller) figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $4.110.
18
Big Bad Wolf (USA) (c. Verrazano) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $1.125.
15
Cortado Bay (USA) (h. A. P. Warrior) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $2.886.
17
Rose' All Night (USA) (h. Big Drama) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $380.
18
Randall (USA) (m. Big Drama) 3 figs. en Perú, $954.
08
NAPLES BAY (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Noble Damsel S. (G3), Marshua´s River S. (G3). 2° Matchmaker S. (G3), My Charmer H. (G3). 3° Dauphin Miss S. (L)., Dam of:
15
Quargent (USA) (h. War Front) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $5.680.

2 Dam
73
Dubbed In (USA) (h. Silent Screen), Dam of:
83
Officers Wind Song (USA) (h. Flag Officer), Dam of:
92
OVER TWO FLAGS (USA) (c. Maheras), Ganador of 2cs. and 4figs., Autumn Leaves Futurity, Treasure State Futurity. 2°Lewis And Clark Stake. 3° Budweiser Futurity, Montana Derby, Yellowstone Derby Finals.
86
MAHARESRED (USA) (c. Maheras), Ganador of 4cs. and figs., Joe Gottstein Futurity (L), All West Futurity, Hopeful Handicap, Prescott Downs Breeders´ Cup Sprint. 2° Joshua Green Cup Handicap.
89
CAPPUCINO BAY (USA) (h. Bailjumper), see above.

3 Dam
68
Society Singer (USA) (h. Restless Wind), Dam of:
72
Voice Over (USA) (h. Silent Screen), Dam of:
78
TRAVELLING MUSIC (USA) (m. Spring Double), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Sapling Stake (G1), Boardwalk Stake. 2° Tyro Stake., Stallion.
79
Logo (USA) (h. P. R. Man), Dam of:
90
MISTIC (PER) (m. North Tower), Ganador and 3figs., Pr Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1). 2°Pr Manuel Quimper (L), Pr Miguel Fort Magot (L), Derby Nacional (G1)., Stallion.
73
Dubbed In (USA) (h. Silent Screen), see above.
75
Sophos (h. Spring Double), No corrió. Importada en el vientre., Dam of:
82
Soy (h. German II), Ganadora de 7cs. y figs., 4ª especial Rayita., Mare.
84
Imastar (h. German II), Dam of:
91
INTEMPERIE (m. Frampton Delight), Caballo de Año y Campeón 3 Años. Ganador de la Triple Corona de Concepción, 14cs. , varios y 3 figs., en 18 act. en Concepción.
85
Forty Dollars (h. Proposal), Ganadora de 5cs. y 12 figs., 2ª Carlos Balmaceda (L), Soc. Nac. de Agricultura, Fuerza Aérea de Chile, Guardiola, Archi, Marialva, 3ª Luis Dávila L. (L), Hel, Jorge Poblete A. y Revista Paula, 4ª José Maritano M. en 18 actuaciones., Dam of:
90
Luisetta (h. Louis Le Grand), No corrió., Dam of:
94
Beggy (h. Barkerville), Ganadora de 2cs. y 9 figs., 2ª Rep. Oriental del Uruguay., Mare.
95
Bien Lucido (m. Barkerville), Ganador y 4 figs., 2º Alberto Vial I. (G1), 3º Preparación en 7 act. en Chile, 2cs. y figs. en USA.
92
MAYSSA (h. Mocito Guapo), Ganadora de 7cs. Gran Bretaña, Bartolomé Puiggros P. y 13 figs., 2ª Archi, Edmundo Dacal Pérez, Club de Viña del Mar, Marímbula, 4ª Carlos Aguiar en 12 actuaciones., Dam of:
02
GUARDIANA DE SUEñOS (h. Columbus Day) Ganadora of 3cs. (1200-1500) and 10 figs. en Chile, $10.232.500. 1° Carlos Allende Navarro (G3), 2° Asoc. de Periodistas Hípicos Presidente José Salinas Castillo, 3° Constancio Silva Mandiola, Normality, Sociedad Hipica Luis Cousino, 4° Armada De Chile., Mare.
94
LUISA DOLLAR (h. Louis Le Grand), Ganadora de 6cs. Cencerro, Carabineros de Chile y 7 figs., 2ª Renzo Pecchennino R. Lukas, Cuerpo Consular, Agustín Edwards Mc. Clure, Diario El Metropolitano y Rosaleen. Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Chile, Mare.
86
Swan Lake (h. Proposal), Ganadora de 2cs. y 4 figs., Dam of:
91
INOCENCIO (m. Inmortal Dancer), Ganador de 7cs. en Concepción. Archi, 2º Hispanidad, 3º Club de Leones Distrito T-3.
95
RUBA (h. Stagecraft), Ganadora de 5 cs., cl. Tandillera y 12 figs., cls., Dam of:
02
Nazzarena (h. Stuka) Ganadora of 2cs. (1200) and 13 figs. en Chile, $7.775.000. 2° Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, 4° Carlos Allende Navarro (G3), Corporacion De Amigos Del Teatro Municipal, I.Urrutia de la S. e I.U. del R., Coronel Santiago Bueras., Mare.
08
RUGIANA (h. Proud Citizen) Ganadora of 6cs. (1100-1600) and 5 figs. en Chile, $25.704.375. 1° Carlos Allende Navarro (G3), Criterium Yeguas, Diario La Tercera, 2° Haras De Chile (G2), Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño., Mare.
13
RELAMPAGO GIGANTE (m. Rock of Gibraltar) Ganador of 18cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and 25 figs. en Chile, $55.441.000. 1° Valparaiso Sporting (G3), Edmundo Dacal, Enlatroya.cl, EspaÑa, Hermandad De La Costa Nao - Valparaiso, Marina Mercante De Chile, 2° Bendita Pasion, Reino De Marruecos, 3° Mocito Guapo, Republica De Argentina, Fuerza Aerea De Chile, 4° Beltran Urenda Z. Y Ximeno Urenda Z., Asociacion De Rodeos De Valparaiso, Bendita Pasion.

4 Dam
64
Social Position (USA) (h. Ribot), Dam of:
68
Society Singer (USA) (h. Restless Wind), see above.

5 Dam
56
Royal Society (USA) (h. Royal Charger), Dam of:
64
Social Position (USA) (h. Ribot), see above.