rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Law Of The Sea (1992) USA

Polish Navy (Danzig) out of Jurisdictional by Damascus
Colt Chestnut - March 1, 1992


Polish Navy
1984 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Navsup 1966
Jurisdictional
1986 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Resolver* 1974


Polish Navy
B. 1984 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Navsup
B. 1966 (USA)
Tatan
1952 (ARG)
The Yuvaraj 1943
Valkyrie 1943
Busanda*
1947 (USA)
War Admiral 1934
Businesslike 1939
Jurisdictional
Ch. 1986 (USA)
Damascus
B. 1964 (USA)
Sword Dancer
1956 (USA)
Sunglow 1947
Highland Fling 1950
Kerala*
1958 (USA)
My Babu 1945
Blade of Time 1938
Resolver*
B. 1974 (USA)
Reviewer
1966 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Broadway 1959
Lovely Morning
1965 (USA)
Swaps 1952
Misty Morn 1952


1 Dam
86
Jurisdictional (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
91
SECRET SAVINGS (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador de 6cs., entre los 2 y 5 años en USA., USD $ 184.540., en Australia obtuvo 3cs., en 4 actuaciones, Doncaster Handicap (G1), Daewoo Newmarket H. (G3), Daily Telegraph Clissold H. (G3), 3º George Ryder Stakes. (G1). USD $ 923.788., Stallion.
92
Law Of The Sea (USA) (m. Polish Navy), Ganador de 1c., y 5 figs., en nueve actuaciones, USD $ 71.610., 3º Hopeful Stakes (G1), Saratoga Special Stakes (G2)., Stallion.
95
Jurisprudence (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
01
El Prado Rob (USA) (m. El Prado), Ganador de 8cs., y figs., en Canadá y USA. 3º Futurity Stakes (G1). US $ 292.815., Stallion.
04
Queens Bench (USA) (h. Royal Academy), 2 figs., en 2 presentaciones a los 3 y 4 años., Dam of:
09
Quakers Surprise (ARG) (m. Borrego) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $79.230.
10
Queen Of Dreams (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $97.600., Dam of:
15
Queen Of The Beach (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) No figs. in Argentina, $11.000.
16
Qute Emily (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) No figs. in Argentina, $31.600.
11
Queen Rate (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $42.900., Dam of:
17
Gran Enemigo (ARG) (m. Que Vida Buena) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $3.656.563. 4° Refinado Tom (L).
18
Quien Te Ve (ARG) (m. Que Vida Buena) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $1.522.800.
20
CoralNegro (ARG) (h. Que Vida Buena)
21
Is My Queen (ARG) (h. Que Vida Buena) (Oct. 22)
12
Quetip (ARG) (h. Freud)
13
Quick Knockout (ARG) (h. Curlinello)
14
Queenspain (ARG) (h. Curlinello)
16
King Curl (ARG) (m. Curlinello) Winner (1100) and figs. in Argentina, $885.770.
17
Queen Again (ARG) (h. Seek Again) Winner (1100) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $750.000.
05
Jay Mike (USA) (m. El Prado), Ganador de 3cs., y 2 figs., UDS $ 38.265.
06
Rocket Rocket (USA) (m. Forestry), 2 figs., a los 2 años en dos presentaciones.
10
Pretty Jury (USA) (h. Discreet Cat), Dam of:
16
Makelele (USA) (h. Turbo Compressor) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $150.
15
Abby Brilliant (USA) (h. Brilliant Speed) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $9.663.
98
Abduction (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.

2 Dam
74
RESOLVER (USA) (h. Reviewer), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., Paris Pike S. 2° Open Fire S. (G3). 3° Matron S. (G1), 3° Alcibiades S. (G2). , Dam of:
80
In My Favor (USA) (h. Val de L'Orne), figs., Export to Brasil., Dam of:
87
Inspiring (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Figs., en 7 actuaciones en USA., Dam of:
93
Unreachable (VEN) (h. Alhajras), Ganadora de 2cs., y figs., en Venezuela., Dam of:
07
Great News (VEN) (h. Chayim), Ganadora y figs., en Venezuela. 3ª Copa Oswaldo Camejo., Mare.
94
Inspirada (VEN) (h. Heron Bay), Ganadora y figs., en Venezuela. 2ª Gran Premio Unicría, Copa Gustavo Lepage, 3ª Gran Premio Criadores Zulianos, Copa Euclides Villalobos, Clásico Galeria de la Fama del Hipismo Zuliano. , Mare.
88
A GREATER MAGIC (USA) (h. Slewpy), Ganadora de 2cs. en Estados Unidos.Incluso White Lace Stakes.
81
TIME FOR A CHANGE (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Flamingo S. (G1), Everglades S. (G3). 4° Donn H. (G2). , Stallion.
82
Royal Solution (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), No Corrió., Dam of:
90
Regal Solution (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 4cs., y figs., USD $ 166.478., 3ª Floral Park Handicap (L)., Export to Japón.
91
Regal Grant (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No corrió., Dam of:
01
Gold Cluster (USA) (m. Formal Gold), Ganador de 7cs., y figs., en USA. 3° Hoover S. (L), Fire Plug S. US $ 202.695.
02
CRUSTACEO (USA) (m. Royal Anthem), Ganador de 20cs., y figs., en Puerto Rico. Clásico José De Diego, 2° Clásico Citgo, 3° Clásico José A. Y Bernabe F., Copa Citgo, Clásico José Celso Barbosa.
94
Divide And Conquer (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 6cs., y figs., USD $ 324.922., 2º Kelso Handicap (G2), Fourstardave Handicap (G3), Jackie Wackie Handicap, 3º Dixie Stakes (G2), Royal Palm Handicap (L).
95
Royal Reserves (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
05
Royal Passage (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
19
Royal Pain (USA) (m. Golden Years) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (900-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $152.979. 3° Coin Collector S..
04
Yield to Faith (USA) (h. High Yield), Dam of:
13
Keep The Faith (USA) (h. Bellamy Road), Dam of:
20
BOOTYLICIOUS (JAM) (h. Key to Power) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Jamaica, $3.861.375. 1° Thornbird Stakes (G2).
84
Banking Hours (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
89
Bank of Syria (USA) (h. Ogygian), Dam of:
98
Eastwick (h. Gallantsky) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 1 race in Chile, $2.600.000., Dam of:
07
Halloween Day (h. A. P. Five Hundred) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Chile, $10.909.625. 2° Andres Scott, 3° Carlos Allende Navarro (G3), Miss Derby 2012., Mare.
86
Jurisdictional (USA) (h. Damascus), see above.
87
ADJUDICATING (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Champagne S. (G1), Cowdin S. (G1), Riva Ridge S. (G3). 2° Futurity S. (G1), 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2). 3° American Derby (G2), 3° Sapling S. (G2), 3° Southwest S. (L). 4° Hopeful S. (G1). , Stallion.
88
TAX COLLECTION (USA) (m. Private Account), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., Turf Paradise Hp. 3° Maricopa County Fair Hp.
89
Indict (USA) (h. Polish Navy), figs., Export to Inglaterra., Dam of:
95
Doral Arabian (GB) (m. Arazi), 2 figs., en 8 actuaciones en Japón, USD $ 295.881., 2º Teio Sho (G1).
90
DISPUTE (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Spinster S. (G1), Kentucky Oaks (G1), Gazelle Hp. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2). 2° Mother Goose S. (G1), 2° Ruffian Hp. (G1), 2° Ruffian Hp. (G1), 2° Astarita S. (G2). 3° John A. Morris Hp. (G1), 3° Bed O Roses Hp. (G2), 3° Nijana S. (G3), 3° Safely Kept Hp. , Dam of:
96
Plaintiff (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora y figs., en ocho actuaciones en USA., Dam of:
09
Planetaria (USA) (h. Successful Appeal) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $244.600. 3° Francia (L).
13
PLAINSWOMAN (ARG) (h. Zensational) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.108.655. 1° Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3), 2° Bayakoa (L), Luis Monteverde (L), 3° Asoc.Cooperativa De Criadores De Spc Ltda. (L), 4° Orbit (L).
97
Troubling (USA) (h. Storm Cat), No corrió., Dam of:
01
Trepidation (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
05
TIZ NOW TIZ THEN (USA) (m. Tiznow), Ganador de 3cs. y 5 figs., en USA y Emiratos Arabes. Iowa Derby (L), 2° Oklahoma Derby S. (L), 3° Jim Dandy S. (G2). US $413.443.
06
MAOINEACH (USA) (h. Congaree), Ganador de 2cs. y fig. en Irlanda. Round Tower S. (G3), Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial S. (G3), 3° Ballyogan S. (G3). US $141.840.
02
Notroubleatall (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
12
NORIMBERGA (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $865.906. 1° Paseana (G2), 4° Omega (G3)., Mare.
06
Pattisunbridledcat (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Ganadora y fig., en USA. US $32.864., Dam of:
12
POLARES (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $17.705.000. 1° Rayita, 2° Cámara Chilena De La Construcción., Mare.
19
PRACTICA CAT (h. Practical Joke) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $26.480. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $29.250.000. 1° Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Sacramentada, 2° Jose Saavedra Baeza (G3), 3° Mil Guineas Maria Luisa Solari Falabella (G1).
01
Perfect Solution (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
06
Queen of Empire (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
15
Coexistence (USA) (h. Violence) Winner of 3cs. (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $219.023. 3° Kentucky Downs Preview Ladies Sprint S.., Mare.
13
LA PIBA (USA) (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1664) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $49.175. 1° West Virginia Senate Presidents Cup S.., Dam of:
21
BRISEIDA (USA) (h. Runhappy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1700) and figs. in 4 races in México, $297.491. 1° XIII Campeonato Juvenil (G1). No figs. to 2 yo in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $800.
15
MOBIL SOLUTION (USA) (c. Mobil) Winner of 14cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $756.742. 1° Catlaunch S., Catlaunch S., George Lewis Memorial S., George Lewis Memorial S., Governor's Buckeye Cup S., Horizon S., Joshua Radosevich Memorial S., Michael F. Rowland Memorial H., Ruff/Kirchberg Memorial H., Ruff/Kirchberg Memorial H., 2° Buckeye Native S., Catlaunch S., Catlaunch S., George Lewis Memorial S., George Lewis Memorial S., George Lewis Memorial S., Ruff/Kirchberg Memorial H., 3° Best of Ohio Sydney Gendelman S., Buckeye Native S., Loyalty S., Michael F. Rowland Memorial H., Michael F. Rowland Memorial H., Michael F. Rowland Memorial H., 4° Ruff/Kirchberg Memorial H..
04
Running Dispute (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Dam of:
12
Rudita (USA) (h. Valid Expectations), Dam of:
19
TENGO MIS PAPELES (USA) (m. My Golden Song) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $117.050. 1° Texas Stallion Staunch Avenger Division S., Texas Thoroughbred Futurity, 3° Prairie Gold Juvenile S..
21
Special Note (USA) (h. My Golden Song) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $11.685. 4° Texas Stallion Pan Zareta Division S..
13
CAN'T BE WRONG (USA) (c. Broken Vow) Winner (1700) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $37.889. 1° Texas Horse Racing Hall of Fame S., 4° Houston Turf S..
05
Grey Song (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
12
All That Glitters (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Dam of:
19
Mazie G (USA) (h. Mo for the Money) Winner (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $6.724. 3° Fillies Oaks, Grande Prairie Oaks. Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $22.550.
14
Capri Song (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
20
READYTOTAPNSING (USA) (c. Tapiture) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Canada, $73.214. 1° Martin Deerline Juvenile S., 2° Canadian Juvenile S., Winnipeg Futurity, 3° Western Canada H., 4° Spaghetti Mouse S..
08
Courtney's Dispute (USA) (h. Congaree), Dam of:
17
Velocity (VEN) (m. Borrego) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $1.386.550.701. 4° Antonio José de Sucre (G1).
08
Courtneys Dispute (USA) (h. Congaree), Dam of:
15
East Bay (VEN) (m. Borrego) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Venezuela, $162.460.426. 4° Jockey Club de Venezuela (G1).
91
Peace Negotiations (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Export to Argentina., Stallion.
92
Rules Of The Road (ARG) (h. Polish Navy), No corrió., Dam of:
01
Tranquility Bay (USA) (h. Out of Place), Dam of:
12
MOBILE BAY (USA) (m. Lone Star Special) Winner of 3cs. (1700-1800) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $240.000. 1° LA Bred Premier Night Championship S., Louisiana Champions Day Classic S., Star Guitar S.., Stallion.

3 Dam
65
Lovely Morning (USA) (h. Swaps), No corrió., Dam of:
72
Lady of the Dawn (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), No corrió., Dam of:
79
Sarcelles (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
92
Lovely Mellow (PER) (h. Dormello), Dam of:
01
JESUS MANUEL (PER) (m. Spend One Dolar) Winner of 16cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $179.523. 1° America (G2), America (G2), Velocidad (G3), Año Nuevo, Concejo Distrital De Santiago De Surco, Dardanus, Dardanus, Fiestas Patrias, Flor De Loto, Flor De Loto, Greek Prince, Greek Prince, Republica Federativa Del Brasil, Republica Federativa del Brazil, 2° Velocidad (G3), Dardanus, Greek Prince, 3° America (G2), 4° Batalla De Junin, Fiestas Patrias., Stallion.
02
LIBANESA (PER) (h. Spend One Dolar) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $37.950. 1° La Beata, 2° República Oriental Del Uruguay, 3° Gran Mariscal Andres Avelino Caceres, Mari July, 4° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L)., Mare.
74
RESOLVER (USA) (h. Reviewer), see above.
76
Disappear Moon (USA) (h. Reviewer), Dam of:
92
Clever Tide (USA) (h. Clever Trick), Dam of:
07
Sharp Current (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
18
MIDNIGHT CURRENT (USA) (h. Midnight Lute) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $327.800. 1° Minnesota Turf Distaff S., Minnesota Turf Distaff S., Princess Elaine Minnesota Distaff Turf Championship S., Princess Elaine Minnesota Distaff Turf Championship S., 2° Lady Canterbury S..
77
Settlement Day (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 3° Jamaica H. (G3)., Export to Chile., Stallion.

4 Dam
52
MISTY MORN (USA) (h. Princequillo), Campeona Mayor, Campeona 3 años., Winner of 11cs. and 13figs., Diana H., Gallant Fox H., Molly Pitcher H., Monmouth Oaks, Providence S., Saranac H. 2° Ladies H., 3° Alabama S., Dam of:
58
In the Clouds (USA) (h. Double Jay), Winner and 6figs., Dam of:
71
Miss Betty (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner and 3figs., Dam of:
81
EXIT FIVE B. (USA) (m. Best Turn), Winner of 7cs. and 15figs., Balmoral H. 2° Latonia Championship S., 2° Mississippi River S. 3° Cowdin S. (G2), 3° St. Cloud H.
82
RED ATTACK (USA) (m. Alydar), Winner of 9cs. and 25figs., Razorback Hp. (G2), Equipoise Mile Hp. (G3), Stephen Foster Hp. (L). 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2), 2° American Derby (G1), 2° Oaklawn Hp. (G2), 2° Razorback Hp. (G2), 2° Essex Hp. (G3). 3° Michigan Mile Hp. (G3), 3° Oaklawn Hp. (G2), 3° Equipoise Mile Hp. (G3), 3° Essex Hp. (G3), 3° Hot Springs S. (L), 3° Hindoo S. 4° Mervyn Leroy Hp. (G1). , Stallion.
85
Beware (USA) (h. Bold Forbes), 2ª en cuatro presentaciones en USA., Dam of:
89
LA SPIA (USA) (h. Capote), Ganadora de 4cs., y figs., en USA. Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), 2° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), A Gleam H., (G2), Sorrento S. (G3), Oak Leaf S. (G2). US $ 491.458. , Mare.
90
Devil's Beware (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Ganadora de 2cs. y 6 segundos en USA.
87
PATCHES (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Hollywood Oaks (G1), Dogwood S. (L). 2° Railbird S. (G3). 3° Princess S. (G2), 3° Balboa S. (G3). , Mare.
89
HICKMAN CREEK (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Los Feliz S., 3° San Felipe S. (G2), Leland Stanford S. (L). En USA. , Stallion.
92
Maple Creek (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Ganadora y figs., en USA., Dam of:
00
BOSTON PARK (USA) (m. Boston Harbor), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en USA. Whirlaway S. (L), 3° Sapling S. (G3). US $ 163.482.
59
SUNRISE FLIGHT (USA) (m. Double Jay), Gallant Fox H., Tropical Park H., Orange Bowl H., Tropical Park H., 2° Gallant Fox H., Stuyvesant H., Royal Palm H., Appleton H., Widener H., Gallant Fox H., Manhattan H., Bougainvillea H., Stymie H., Dade Metropolitan H., 3° Roamer H., Brooklyn H., Seminole H., Trenton H. , Stallion.
62
BOLD LAD (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Los Feliz S. 3° San Felipe S. (G2). 3° Leland Stanford S. (L). , Stallion.
65
Lovely Morning (USA) (h. Swaps), see above.
67
Queen of the Sky (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), No Corrió., Dam of:
73
Foreign Missile (USA) (h. Damascus), figs., 3° Torrey Pines S. , Dam of:
80
HERON BAY (USA) (m. Alleged), Winner, Larkspur Two-year-old S. (G3)., Stallion.
81
SQUAN SONG (USA) (h. Exceller), Winner of 14cs. and 9figs., Affectionately Handicap (G3), Rare Treat Handicap (G3), Carousel Handicap (L), Haddonfield Handicap (L), Whitemarsh Handicap (L), Busher H. (L), Hilltop S., Honey Bee S. (L), Cotillion S. (G3), Flirtation S., Waya S., Carousel H. (L), Haddonfield H. (L), All Brandy H. (L). 2° Top Flight Handicap (G1), Long Look Handicap (G2), Rare Treat Handicap (G3), Affectionately Handicap (G3), Virginia Belle S. (L), Betsy Ross H. (L). 3° Haddonfield Handicap (L), Politely S., Vodka Time S. , Dam of:
90
Quinpool (USA) (h. Alydar), figs., 3° Kentucky Oaks (G1). , Mare.
98
Comic Genius (USA) (m. Unbridled), figs., 2° Rockingham Park Derby. , Stallion.
87
Wadood (USA) (m. Danzig), 2figs., 2° Coventry S. (G3). 3° Anglia T V July S. (G3).
74
Halcyon Queen (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 4cs. and 16figs., 2° La Scala H. 3° Chapman H., Dam of:
84
Double D. Pleasure (USA) (m. Honest Pleasure), 2figs., 2° Affirmed Handicap. 3° Turf Paradise Derby.
90
Makin A Statement (USA) (h. Stage Door Johnny), Dam of:
96
ON A SOAPBOX (USA) (h. Mi Cielo), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Maple Leaf S. (G3), Bayou Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L). 2° Arlington Matron Handicap (G3), Chou Croute Handicap (L), Green River S. (L), Fairway Fun S. (L). 3° Falls City Handicap (G3), Pimlico Distaff Handicap (G3), Davona Dale S. (G3). , Mare.
91
Sea of Serenity (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), 2figs., 3° Queen Bee Handicap, Mountaineer Mile Handicap. , Mare.
79
Club Class (USA) (h. Roberto), 2figs., 3° Cheshire Oaks (G3), Penelope S., Mare.
80
RODWELL (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner and figs., Pr De Pontarme. 2° Ascot H. (L).

5 Dam
45
GREY FLIGHT (USA) (h. Mahmoud), Winner of 12cs. and 15figs., Autumn Day. 2° Frizette S., 2° Astarita S. 3° Fashion S., 3° Rosedale S., 3° Spinaway S., 3° Astoria S., Dam of:
51
FULL FLIGHT (USA) (m. Ambiorix), Winner of 15cs. and 46figs., Leonard Richards S., Saranac H., Ponce De Leon H., A. B. Letellier Memorial H. 2° William Penn S., 2° Kent S., 2° Lawrence Realization, 2° Bahamas H., 2° New Orleans H. 3° Dover S., 3° Tremont S., 3° Ardsley S., 3° Jerome H., 3° Camden H., 3° Christmas H.
52
MISTY MORN (USA) (h. Princequillo), see above.
53
GRAY PHANTOM (USA) (m. Ambiorix), Winner of 16cs. and 29figs., Ponce De Leon H., Ponce De Leon H., Christmas H., Coral Gables H. 2° Shevlin S., 2° Tropical H., 2° Mr. Fitz H., 2° New Years H. 3° Governors H, 3° Saratoga National Maiden Hur., 3° North American Stp H. , Stallion.
55
MISTY FLIGHT (USA) (m. Princequillo), Winner of 8cs. and 21figs., Remsen S. 2° Champagne S., 2° Futurity S., 2° Sheepshead Bay H. 3° Withers S., Stallion.
60
BOLD PRINCESS (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Schuylerville S. 2° Polly Drummond S., Dam of:
76
Fantastic Flyer (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), No Corrió., Dam of:
88
FORMAL DINNER (USA) (m. Well Decorated), Winner of 7cs. and 17figs., Sanford S. (G3), Aqueduct Hp. (G3), Bachelor S. (L). 2° Cowdin S. (G2), 2° Riva Ridge S. (G3), 2° Old Rosebud S. 3° Norfolk S. (G1), 3° General George S. (G2), 3° Derby Trial S. (G3), 3° San Miguel S. (L), 3° Los Feliz S., 3° Dixieland S. , Stallion.
00
Swan (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Dam of:
08
Request For Water (USA) (h. Toccet) Winner of 2cs. (1900) and figs. in Perú, $16.482. 4° Pedro D. Gallagher., Mare.
80
Princess Yasmin (USA) (h. Le Fabuleux), Dam of:
94
Princess Alwasmi (USA) (h. Alwasmi), Dam of:
00
Prison D'amour (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $19.538. 2° Mercante., Mare.
65
WHAT A PLEASURE (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Hopeful S., National Stallion S. 2° Sapling S. 3° Gotham S., Stallion.
68
Clear Ceiling (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
77
QUICK AS LIGHTNING (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., One Thousand Guineas (G1), Hoover Fillies Mile (G3). 2° Coronation S. (G2). 3° Fred Darling S. (G3), 3° Waterford Candelabra S., La Prevoyante H.
79
STRATOSPHERIC (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner and 2figs., Waterford Candelabra S. (G3). 2° Hoover Fillies Mile (G3).
80
INFINITE (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Garden City S. 3° Yellow Ribbon S. (G1), 3° Diana H. (G2), 3° Athenia H. (G3)., Dam of:
88
Long Term (USA) (h. Private Account), Winner of 2cs. and 8figs., Dam of:
04
Clever Term (m. Aptitude) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $11.167.500. 4° Comite Olimpico De Chile, Isaac Fischmann Gelfenstein.
06
Kappa Princess (h. Kappa King) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $4.786.500. 4° Chilevisión., Mare.
08
KAPPA TERM (c. Kappa King) Winner of 21cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $45.178.500. 1° 28 Años Deporte Regional-Radio Portales, Altos De Placilla, Aspillaga Hornauer, C. S. A. V., Municipalidad De Concon, 2° Gran Bretaña, La Hipica, 3° U.T.F.S.M., 4° Victor SeÑoret.
91
POLISH TREATY (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., White Swan S. En USA., Mare.
82
Pure Profit (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Dam of:
88
Foreign Aid (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., 2ª Jasmine S. 3ª Tappiano S. (L), Mock Orange S. US $ 99.590. , Dam of:
95
Musk Lime (USA) (h. Private Account), Winner and figs., En Inglaterra. 2° Bord Gais Killavullin S. (G3).
00
Subsidy (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner and 5figs., En Korea. 2° Grand Prix. US$ 51.530.
05
Soseono (USA) (h. Aldebaran), Winner of 3cs. and figs., En Korea. Y.T.N. Cup., 2º Se-Gye Ilbo H.
90
EDUCATED RISK (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 11cs., En USA. Frizette S. (G1), Top Flight Hp (G1), Churchill Downs Breeders´ Cup Hp. (G2), Rampart Handicap (G2), Shirley Jones Hp (G3), Virginia Hp (G3). 2° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Rampart Hp (G2). 3° Test S. (G1), Ruffian Hp (G1), Prioress S. (G2). US$ 1.163.717. , Dam of:
01
STRATEGY (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs., Real Prize S. 2° Exogenous S. 3° White Carnation S., 3° Affectionately Hp. US$ 220.945. , Mare.
06
CONSEQUENCE (USA) (h. El Prado), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., American 1000 Guineas S. (L)., 3° Beaumont S. (G2). En USA. , Mare.
91
INSIDE INFORMATION (USA) (h. Private Account), Winner of 14cs. and 3figs., Champion Older Mare, Ashland S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Breeders´ Cup Distaff S. (G1), Spinster S. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Molly Pitcher H. (G2), Monmouth Park Breeders´ Cup H. (G3). 2ª Ballerina H. (G1). 3ª Mother Goose S. (G1). US$ 1.641.805. , Dam of:
02
SMUGGLER (USA) (h. Unbridled), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Coaching Club American Oaks. (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Champion Three Year Old Filly. 2° Acorn S. (G1), 2° Three Ring S. (L). 3° Shuvee Hp. (G2)., Mare.
93
Above The Line (USA) (h. Easy Goer), figs., Dam of:
98
Cash Deal (USA) (h. Danzig), Mare.
94
Hidden Reserve (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), 2° Demoiselle S. (G2), Bed Oroses Breeders Cup Hp, (G3), Monmouth Beach S. (L). 3° Shuvee Hp (G2). , Dam of:
01
PHILANTHROPIST (USA) (m. Kris S.), Winner of 6cs., Queens County Hp (G3). , Stallion.
02
DEFER (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Laurel Futurity (G3). 2° Nashua S. (G3). 3° Tampa Bay Breeders Cup S. (L), Notoriety S., Stallion.
09
RELOAD (USA) (m. Hard Spun), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Canadian Turf S. (G3), Tampa Bay S. (G3)., 3° Lure S., Artie Schiller S. En USA. , Stallion.
95
DIAMOND (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Skip Trial S. (L). 3° Who Wouldn´t S. US$ 191.610. , Stallion.
89
Hamama (ESP) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
98
Leventhan (IRE) (m. Wolfhound), figs., Piri Reis. En Turkia.
69
Pleasant Flight (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
73
Spring is Sprung (USA) (h. Herbager), Dam of:
82
Primevere (USA) (h. Irish River), Dam of:
87
PRIOLO (USA) (m. Sovereign Dancer), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Pr Jean Prat (G1), Pr Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1), Pr Matchem, Pr De Haras Du Fresnay Le Buffard (G1), Pr Matchem. 2° GP De Paris Louis Vuitton (G1), 2° Pr DIspahan (G1), Pr Lovelace. 3° Breeders Cup Mile (G1) 3° Emirates Pr Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1), 3° Sussex S. (G1), 3° Pr Greffulhe (G2). , Stallion.
80
Hop a Jet (USA) (h. Riva Ridge), Winner, Dam of:
90
Jetting Along (USA) (m. Skip Trial), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., 3º Preview S. (L), 4º Sunny Isle H. (L).
92
Lucky'n Loved (USA) (h. Fire Maker), Dam of:
04
JUMP ON IN (USA) (h. Jump Start), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Santa Ynez S. (G2), 2ª Moccasin S. (L)., Mare.
95
Cassidy (USA) (h. Jolie's Halo), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Azalea Breeders Cup S. (G3)Victoria Lass H. (L), Barbs Dancer S. (L), Voo Doo Dance H., Jasmine S., 2ª Honorable Miss H. (G3), Shirley Jones H. (G3), Copano H., 3ª Humana Distaff H. (G2), Princess Rooney H. (G3), First Lady H. (G3). , Mare.