rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Nite Light (2004) USA

Thunder Gulch (Gulch) out of Lite Light by Majestic Light
Colt Bay 20 yo - April 1, 2004


Thunder Gulch
1992 (USA)
Gulch 1984
Line Of Thunder 1987
Lite Light
1988 (USA)
Majestic Light 1973
Printing Press 1981


Thunder Gulch
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Gulch
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Jameela
1976 (USA)
Rambunctious 1960
Asbury Mary 1969
Line Of Thunder
B. 1987 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Shoot a Line
1977 (GB)
High Line 1966
Death Ray 1959
Lite Light
B. 1988 (USA)
Majestic Light
B. 1973 (USA)
Majestic Prince
1966 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gay Hostess* 1957
Irradiate
1966 (USA)
Ribot 1952
High Voltage* 1952
Printing Press
B. 1981 (USA)
In Reality
1964 (USA)
Intentionally 1956
My Dear Girl* 1957
Wealth Of Nations
1975 (USA)
Key To The Mint 1969
Admiring 1962
Raise a Native 4Sx4D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D
Raise You 5Sx5D


1 Dam
88
LITE LIGHT (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 8cs. and 8figs., Kentucky Oaks (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Fantasy S. (G2), Oak Leaf S. (G2), Sorrento S. (G3). 2° Mother Goose S. (G1), Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), 3° Chula Vista H. (G2), San Gorgonio H. (G2), Landaluce S. (G3), Run For The Roses S. (L). , Dam of:
95
GAILY EGRET (ARG) (h. Storm Cat), Winner and figs., Sakitama Hai. 2° Cluster Cup. , Dam of:
13
Heron Watch (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
18
Evie (USA) (h. Noble Mission) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $20.384.
19
Maynard (USA) (c. Animal Kingdom) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.107.
21
Boat House (USA) (m. Honor Code) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $7.601.
99
SADDAD (USA) (m. Gone West), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Flying Childers S. 3° Scarborough S. , Export to Gran Bretaña., Stallion.
01
Saratoga Lady (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
14
Upper Mesa Falls (USA) (m. Stay Thirsty) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $155. Winner (900) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $10.899.
16
Marshall Hill (USA) (c. Flat Out) Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $15.613.
04
NITE LIGHT (USA) (m. Thunder Gulch), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), Gallant Fox H. (L), Coyote Lakes S. (L), John B. Campbell H. 2° Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), Excelsior Breeders Cup H. (G3), Brooklyn Breeders Cup H. (G2), Excelsior S.(G3), Gallant Fox H., Frisk Me Now S., Coyote Lakes S. 3° Stymie S. , Stallion.
05
Light Sentence (USA) (m. Vindication), Stallion.
06
Guy Grand's Girl (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
10
Le Secret (USA) (h. Pleasantly Perfect) Winner to 2 yo (1300) in 7 races in Perú, $5.200., Dam of:
14
Toc Toc (PER) (m. Yazamaan)
16
Victoria Falls (PER) (h. Buenos Dias) Winner of 12cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $40.698.
17
Suiza (PER) (h. Yazamaan) figs. in Perú, $902.
18
Previsto (PER) (m. Zerfaal ) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Perú, $6.945.
19
Dulce Truco (PER) (m. Buenos Dias) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Perú, $19.907.
07
Mine Light (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
11
Quality Light (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
17
Candy Fury (USA) (c. Cross Traffic) figs. in Estados Unidos, $45.400.
18
Verragio (USA) (c. Verrazano) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $42.380.
20
Anatomy (USA) (h. Liam's Map) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $90.000.
13
Mo Light (USA) (h. Uncle Mo)
16
Lidar (USA) (h. Don Gato) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $4.952.

2 Dam
81
Printing Press (USA) (h. In Reality), figs., Dam of:
86
Redeemer (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
95
AMERICAN BOSS (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Epsom Cup dos veces, American Jockey Club Cup, Nakayama Kinen. 2° Nakayama Kinen, Niigata Daishoten, Arima Kinen Grand Prix. 3° Mainichi Okan (G2). , Export to Japón.
98
Glowing Honour (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
04
Expected Pleasures (USA) (h. Allen's Prospect), Dam of:
13
Expected Ruler (USA) (c. Leroidesanimaux) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $100.540. 4° EG Vodka Turf Classic S..
09
D D Renegade (USA) (h. Medallist), Dam of:
15
Jamaican Don (USA) (c. Freedom Child) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $117.123. 2° First State Dash S., Maryland Million Nursery S., 4° Maryland Juvenile Futurity.
88
LITE LIGHT (USA) (h. Majestic Light), see above.
94
Delivery Day (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
99
Don't Ruffle Me (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Top Flight S. (L). 3° Iowa Oaks (L). , Mare.
95
Gold Press (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., 3° Sam Houston Sprint H. (L).
04
Rebalite (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
09
Banded (USA) (h. Bandini), Dam of:
16
Dark Storm (USA) (c. Flatter) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $278.995. 3° More To Tell S..

3 Dam
75
Wealth Of Nations (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), No corrió., Dam of:
81
Printing Press (USA) (h. In Reality), see above.

4 Dam
62
ADMIRING (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., Arlington Washington Lassie S. 2° Marguerite S., Matron S., Prioress S. 3° Astarita S., Santa Susana S., Correction H. , Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
70
Courting Days (USA) (h. Bold Lad), Dam of:
77
MAGESTERIAL (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Blandford S. (G2), Whitehall S. (G3), Land Of Burns S. 2° Sean Graham Ballymoss S. (G2). 3° Prince Of Waless (G3). , Export to Irlanda., Stallion.
73
GLOWING TRIBUTE (USA) (h. Graustark), Winner of 9cs. and 5figs., Sheepshead Bay H. (G2) (Dos veces), Diana H. (G2). , Dam of:
80
HERO'S HONOR (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Bowling Green H. (G1), United Nations H. (G1), Red Smith H. (G2), Fort Marcy H. (G3). 3° Rutgers H. (G2). , Export to Francia., Stallion.
81
WILD APPLAUSE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Diana H. (G2), Comely S. (G3). 2° Test S. (G2). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1). , Dam of:
86
Queens Wild (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 3cs., Dam of:
97
Meghan's Joy (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., 2° Carousel S., Moonlight Jig S. 3° Holly Beach S. , Mare.
88
EASTERN ECHO (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 3cs., Futurity S. (G1). , Stallion.
89
BLARE OF TRUMPETS (USA) (m. Fit to Fight), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Toboggan H. (G3). 2° Coaltown Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Stallion.
93
ROAR (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Swale S. (G3), Jim Beam S. (G2). 3° Lexington S. (G2), Withers S. (G2). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
94
Praise (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Dam of:
99
Flatter (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and figs., 3° Washington Park H. (G2). , Stallion.
00
CONGRATS (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 7cs. and 8figs., San Pasqual H. (G2), Alysheba S. (L). 2° Memorial Day H. (G3), Santa Anita H. (G1), Ack Ack H. (L). 3° San Antonio H. (G2), Washington Park H. (G2), Jim Dandy S. (G2). , Export to Estados Unidos., Stallion.
13
Commend (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (G3), Quick Call S. (L). Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $138.250. 2° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (G3).
96
Hit (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
08
TRUBS (USA) (c. First Samurai), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Super Derby Prelude S. (L), Black Gold S. 3° Inaugural S.
99
Viva (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
06
Luster (USA) (h. Touch Gold), figs., 2° Dogwood S. (G3)., Mare.
12
Vici (USA) (c. War Front) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $445.966. 2° Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S., 3° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. Presented by Coca-Cola (G3). No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $302.
00
YELL (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Raven Run S. (G3), Davona Dale S. (G2). 2° Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), Mother Goose S. (G1), Molly Pitcher Breeders Cup H. (G2). 3° Kentucky Oaks (G1), Vinery Madison S. (L). , Dam of:
08
Shrill (USA) (c. Distorted Humor), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 3° Hot Springs S. (L), Don Bernhardt S.
09
CHEERY (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., American Beauty S. 2° Dream Supreme S., Mare.
12
Chide (USA) (h. Blame), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Dogwood S. (G3). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1).
83
Victoria Cross (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Sin Figuraciones., Dam of:
90
ENGLAND EXPECTS (USA) (c. Topsider), Winner of 12cs. and 9figs., Tremont Breeders Cup S. (G3), Legal Light S. 3° Hopeful S. (G1).
96
Top Order (USA) (h. Dayjur), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., 2° Safely Kept H. (L). , Mare.
98
MOZART (IRE) (m. Danehill), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Darley July Cup (G1), Jersey S. (G3). Nunthorpe S. (G1). 2° Irish 2000 Guineas (G1). 3° Tetrarch S. (G3), Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial. , Stallion.
85
GLOWING HONOR (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Diana H. (G2), Leixable S. (G3). 3° Queen Elizabeth 2nd Challenge Cup S (G2). 4° Flower Bowl H. (G1). , Dam of:
98
Ethel Anna (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
13
Annathela (USA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $194.939. 4° Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S., Roxelana Overnight S.., Mare.
86
SEATTLE GLOW (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Spend A Buck S.
87
Crowning Tribute (USA) (m. Chief's Crown), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., 4° Champagne S. (G1). , Export to Chile., Stallion.
90
SEA HERO (USA) (m. Polish Navy), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Champagne S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Kentucky Derby (G1). 2° Bowling Green H. (G2). 3° Molson Export Million S. (G2), Brooklyn H. (G2), Calcutta Cup H. (L). , Export to Turquía., Stallion.
91
CORONATION CUP (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Nijama S. (G3). 2° Just A Game 2nd S. (L). 3° Diana H. (G2). , Dam of:
98
Indira (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
10
Beauty Harlan (BRA) (h. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $51.060. 2° Grande Prêmio Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima - Primeira Etapa, Para Potrancas, Da Copa De Dois Anos (G3), 3° Grande Prêmio Francisco Vilella De Paula Machado - Criterium De Potrancas - Segunda Etapa, Para Potrancas, Da Copa Dos Dois Anos (G3)., Mare.
08
Joyce (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
16
Paula Andrea (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $75.903. 4° Liza Jane S..
93
MACKIE (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Busher S. (G3). 2° Fair Grounds Oaks (G3). 3° Ashland S. (G1). , Dam of:
99
MR. MELLON (USA) (m. Red Ransom), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Arlington Classic S. (G2), Rushaway S. (L). 2° Jefferson Cup S. (G3).
00
Beaucette (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., 2° Golden Poppy H., Dam of:
11
Indian Brut (USA) (m. Indian Charlie), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., 2º Oakland S. Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $25.303., Stallion.
01
SEEKING THE BEST (IRE) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai Musashino S. (G3), Galaxy S. 2° Hokkaido Sprint Cup., Procyon S., Tokyo Hai, Negishi S. , Stallion.
04
Danebury Hill (GB) (m. Danehill), 3° Solario S. (G3), Easter S.
74
Fond Recollections (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
94
Coreless Field (JPN) (m. High Bridge Slew), 2figs., 2° Zennihon Thoroughbred Cup.
75
Wealth Of Nations (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), see above.
78
James Boswell (USA) (m. Secretariat), Winner of 5cs. and 13figs., 2° Laurel Turf Cup H. (L). 3° Seneca H. (G3).
81
Rambling Rector (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Winner of 5cs. and 14figs., 2º (BEL).
82
Senator Brady (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 8cs. and 23figs., 2° Manly Steeplechase H.

5 Dam
52
SEARCHING (USA) (h. War Admiral), Winner of 25cs. and 30figs., Vagrancy H, Diana H, Maskette H, Top Flight H, Diana H, Molly Pitcher H, Correction H, Distaff H, Matriarch H, Gallorette S. 2° Firenze H, New Castle S, Barbara Fritchie H, Diana H, Vagrancy H. 3° Beldame H, Spinster S, Bed o’Roses H, Interberough H, American Legion H, Distaff H, Gallorette S., Dam of:
60
AFFECTIONATELY (USA) (h. Swaps), Winner of 28cs. and 14figs., Campeona Mayor 2 Años, Campeona Handicap, Campeona Velocista. Sorority S., Spinaway S., Top Flight H., Vagrancy H., Astoria S., Correction H., Interborough H., Vosburgh H., Sport Page H., Distaff H., Toboggan H., Top Flight H., Vagrancy H., Liberty Belle H. 2ª Colleen S. Maskette H., Sport Page H.Santa Maria H., Santa Maria H. 3ª Matron S. Frizette S., Metropolitan H., Roseben H., Dam of:
67
PERSONALITY (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Winner of 8cs. and 6figs., Caballo del Año, Campeón Mayor 3 Años. Preakness S., Jersey Derby, Wood Memorial S., Woodward S., Jim Dandy S., 2º Stymie H., Excelsior H., 3º Paumonok H. , Export to Japón., Stallion.
62
ADMIRING (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), see above.
63
PRICELESS GEM (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Frizette S., Futurity S., Export to Francia., Dam of:
70
ALLEZ FRANCE (USA) (h. Sea Bird), Winner of 12cs. and 4figs., Llegua del Año en Francia, Campeona 2 Años en Francia, Campeona 3 Años en Francia, Campeona Mayor en Francia. Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe (G1), Criterium des Pouliches (G1), Poule d’Essai des Pouliches (G1), Prix de Diane (G1), Prix Ganay (G1), Prix Vermeille (G1), Prix d’Ispahan (G1), 2ª Champion S. (G1), Prix De LArc De Triomphe (G1), Champion S. (G1), 3ª Prix DIspahan (G1). , Export to Francia., Mare.
76
Lady Winborne (USA) (h. Secretariat), figs., 3° Brownstown S. (G3)., Export to Irlanda., Dam of:
81
AL MAMOON (USA) (m. Believe It), Winner of 11cs. and 10figs., John Henry H. (G1), American H. (G2), Eddie Read H. (G2), Citation H. (G3), Inglewood H. (G2), Arizona Downs H. (L), Hill Rise H. (L). 2° Breeders Cup Mile S. (G1), San Antonio H. (G1), American H. (G2), Eddie Read H. (G2), Premiere H. (G3), Sandy Lane S. 3° Meadowlands Cup H. (G1), San Bernardino H. (G2), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2). , Stallion.
82
Lady Lady (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
90
LOVAT'S LADY (USA) (h. Lord At War), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Regret S. (L). 2° Dogwood S. (L). , Mare.
94
Lady In Power (USA) (h. Defensive Play), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2° Wide Country S. 3° OldHat S. (G3). , Mare.
99
Weepnomoremylady (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., 3° TwinLights S. 4° Via Borghese S. (L)., Mare.
84
Benguela (USA) (h. Little Current), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
90
NAIF (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Frickley S., Pickhill H. , Export to Gran Bretaña.
93
Catumbella (USA) (h. Diesis), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Mare.
98
Lady Angola (USA) (h. Lord At War), Winner and figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Mare.
85
Baranof (USA) (m. Arctic Tern), Winner and 2figs., 2° Prix Des Chenes (G3). , Export to Argentina., Stallion.
86
Light Ice (USA) (h. Arctic Tern), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., , Dam of:
08
Bambola (USA) (h. Belong To Me) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1900) and figs. in Perú, $24.601. 2° Batalla De Ayacucho (L), 4° Mari July., Mare.
88
LA GUERIERE (USA) (h. Lord At War), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Queen Eliz 2nd Invit Challenge Cup (G1), Bewitch S. (G3), Audubon Oaks (L), Valley View S. 3° Matchmaker S. (G2). , Dam of:
94
LASTING APPROVAL (USA) (m. With Approval), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Oak Tree Derby (G2), Makers Mark Mile S. (G3), Seattle Slew S. (L), Cumberland S. 2° Hollywood Derby (G1), Early Times Turf Classic S. (G1). , Stallion.
00
TAIKI ZILLION (USA) (m. Twining), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Rashomon S., Aqua Luminous S., Santa Claus H. 2° Violet S., PoinsettiaSho. 3° Yukan Fuji Sho Crystal Cup (G3), M. Melbourne Trophy.
05
ICON PROJECT (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Personal Ensign S. (G1), New York S. (G3). 2° Delaware H. (G2). 3° La Prevoyante H.(G2), Aphrodite S. , Export to Estados Unidos., Mare.
89
Caspian Tern (USA) (h. Arctic Tern), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Magnolia S. , Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
95
FLIGHT (GB) (c. Night Shift), Winner of 10cs., Adios Amigos H.
93
Lady Lochinvar (USA) (h. Lord At War), Dam of:
13
STREET LAD (USA) (c. Street Cry) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $53.614. 1° Joseph T. Grace H..
95
Benguela (h. Torjoun)
69
Searching Around (USA) (h. Round Table), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
75
Searching Magic (USA) (h. Graustark), Winner and 4figs., Dam of:
84
Buck Magic (USA) (h. Silver Buck), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Dam of:
90
MAGIC ALPHA (USA) (h. Alphabatim), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., Henriette Wyeth H. 3° Columbine H.
77
Shanua (USA) (m. Nashua), figs., 2º Prix Georges Pastre Hurdle.
79
Run Johnny Run (USA) (m. Graustark), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 2º Dr. Fager H., 3º Bold Lad H.
80
STASHED (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Speed Burner S. 2° Rockaway S. (L). , Export to México., Stallion.
92
Commoner (USA) (c. Far North), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 2º Fred Archer S., Bonusprint September S. (G3).
71
Search Tradition (USA) (m. Nashua), Winner of 4cs. and 12figs., 3º Pioneer H., San Marino H. , Stallion.