rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Hinz 2008, ARG

Pure Prize (Storm Cat) out of Historia by French Deputy
Colt Chestnut 13 yo - October 30, 2008
Breeder: La Providencia

Winner of 14cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $99.684.500. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Bomberos De Chile, Bomberos De Chile, Bomberos De Chile, Direccion General De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito, Radio Agricultura, República Del Perú, Universidad Mayor,...

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Incorporado a la Reproducción

CHI 2018

Farm Information

Haras Bucarest

Pure Prize
Ch. 1998 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Heavenly Prize
B. 1991 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Oh What a Dance
1987 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Blitey* 1976
Historia
Ch. 1999 (ARG)
French Deputy
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Mitterand
1981 (USA)
Hold Your Peace 1969
Laredo Lass 1971
Honoris Causa
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Miswaki
1978 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Hopespringseternal 1971
Islands
1981 (USA)
Forli 1963
Grand Luxe 1974
Northern Dancer 4Sx5Sx5D
Mr. Prospector 4Sx4D
Bold Ruler 5Sx5D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D
Gold Digger 5Sx5D
Buckpasser 5Sx5D


1 Dam
99
Historia (ARG) (h. French Deputy), Yegua Madre del Año., Dam of:
03
Hummer (ARG) (m. Jade Hunter) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $92.150.
04
Hegemonia (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner (1400) in 1 race in Argentina, $27.000., Dam of:
09
Russian Prize (ARG) (m. Russian Blue)
10
Indygo Prize (ARG) (m. Indygo Shiner) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $173.720.
11
Hegemonica (ARG) (h. El Corredor) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $335.358., Dam of:
18
Hegemonico (ARG) (m. Endorsement)
12
India Secreta (ARG) (h. Indygo Shiner) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $127.942., Dam of:
19
Ilusion Secreta (ARG) (h. Remote) (Sep. 1)
13
Hg Indy (ARG) (m. Indygo Shiner) No figs. in Argentina
14
Puro Capo (ARG) (m. Capo D'Oro) figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $12.000.
15
City Pure (ARG) (m. Aristocity) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $742.200.
18
Hg Point (ARG) (m. Indy Point) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $28.000.
06
Hidden Claudia (ARG) (h. Matty G)
07
Hippolytus (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (900-1000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $153.010.
08
HINZ (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 14cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $99.684.500. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Bomberos De Chile, Bomberos De Chile, Bomberos De Chile, Direccion General De Fomento Equino Y Remonta Del Ejercito, Radio Agricultura, República Del Perú, Universidad Mayor, Diario La Tercera, Eugenia, Radio Bio Bio, 2° Selección De Velocistas (G3), Asoc. De Propietarios De Caballos F.S. De Carreras, Bromazo, Cencerro, Chilevision, Ciudad De Santiago, Fundacion Integra, Gran Ducato, Oakland, Republica Federativa Del Brasil, Chilevisión, Oakland, Trabajadores De La Hípica, Carlos Rivera Avendano, Diario El Mercurio, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, 3° Comité Olímpico de Chile, Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez, Filibustero, Gran Ducato, I. Municipalidad De Independencia, Osaf, Radio Portales, Telecanal, Federacion De Rodeo Chileno, 4° Seleccion De Velocistas (G3), Cnn Chile, Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, Diario Las Ultimas Noticias, Gran Ducato, Maporal, Terra.cl, Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez, Jorge Inda Guzman, Trabajadores De La Hipica., Stallion.
09
Hilu (ARG) (h. Seeking Daylight) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $191.319., Dam of:
20
Hotel Deluz (ARG) (m. Daddy Long Legs) (Aug. 27)
21
Hotel Victoria (ARG) (m. Hurricane Cat) (Aug. 6)
11
Hipodamia (ARG) (h. Pure Prize), Dam of:
16
Hide Park (ARG) (m. Global Hunter)
17
Hidayat (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $609.613.
18
High Commander (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner (1400) in 3 races in Argentina, $506.000.
19
Hizmet (ARG) (h. Orpen) (Oct. 23)
20
Hi Hat (ARG) (m. Full Mast) (Oct. 8)
21
Historical (ARG) (m. Forge) (Oct. 7)
12
HI HAPPY (ARG) (m. Pure Prize), Campeón 3 años, Caballo del Año, Campeón Fondista, Triplecoronado en Argentina. Winner of 2cs. (2200-2400) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $780.800. 1° Man o War S. (G1), Pan American S. (G2), 2° Knickerbocker S. (G2), 3° Gulfstream Park Turf S. (G1), Woodford Reserve Manhattan S. (G1), Ft. Lauderdale S. (G2), 4° Sword Dancer S. (G1). Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2500) in 6 races in Argentina, $4.414.000. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Jockey Club (G1), Nacional (G1), Ensayo (G2)., Stallion.
13
HISPANIDAD (ARG) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $1.959.200. 1° Polla De Potrancas (G1), 2° Criadores - Copa Breeders´Cup Distaff (G1), Mil Guineas (G1), Seleccion-Copa Lalcec (G1), Ramon Biaus (G2), 3° De Potrancas (G1), Estrellas Distaff (G1).
17
HIPER HAPPY (ARG) (m. Cityscape) Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $2.632.325. 1° Ecuador (G2), 2° Joaquin S. De Anchorena - Internacional (G1).
18
Hi Dancer (ARG) (m. Cityscape) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina
20
Hit Happy (ARG) (m. Full Mast) (Sep. 4)

2 Dam
91
Honoris Causa (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
99
Historia (ARG) (h. French Deputy), see above.

3 Dam
81
Islands (USA) (h. Forli), Winner of 3cs., Estados Unidos., Dam of:
86
Forli's Secret (USA) (h. Secretariat), Winner, Estados Unidos., Dam of:
96
BOLD CALEB (USA) (m. Kris S.), Winner of 7cs., USA. Hopemont S. (L).
97
SECRET LAUNCH (USA) (m. Relaunch), Winner of 5cs., Estados Unidos., Budweiser Emerald Hcap (L)., 3° Emerald Downs Derby, Pomona Derby (L), Albany Hcap (L).
01
Unbridled Temper (USA) (h. Unbridled), Dam of:
12
UNBRIDLED COURAGE (USA) (h. Leroidesanimaux) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $123.730. 1° Treasure Coast S., 2° Ginger Punch S..
90
FIT TO LEAD (USA) (h. Fit to Fight), Winner of 4cs., Campeona 3 Años en California,Princess S. (G2), Santa Ynes Breederes’ Cup S (G2), Louisville Breeders´ Cup Hcap. (G2), Fleur De Lis Hcap. (G3), Fairway Fun Stakes (L)., 2° Hollywood Oaks (G1), Railbird S (G2), Moccasin Breederes´ Cup S (L), Barrets Debutante S (L), Santa Ysabel S (L)., 3° Beaumont S (G2), Safely Kept Hcap. (L). US$ 287.040. , Mare.
91
Honoris Causa (USA) (h. Miswaki), see above.
95
A. P. Indy's Lady (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
01
Unbridled Echo (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
14
Unbridled Gambler (USA) (c. Awesome Gambler) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $2.590. 3° Rillito Hopeful S..
15
Mac McLovin (USA) (c. Grace Upon Grace) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.741. 2° John Buchanan Memorial S..

4 Dam
74
GRAND LUXE (CAN) (h. Sir Ivor), Winner of 10cs., Convenience S, La Merced S, Fury S., 2° Hibiscus S, Bonnie Miss S., 3° Hawthorne H. US$114.349. , Dam of:
81
Islands (USA) (h. Forli), see above.
82
Salvora (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Winner, Francia., Dam of:
89
Special Gallery (IRE) (h. Tate Gallery), Dam of:
94
Hot Gallery (BRA) (h. Clackson), Dam of:
00
LAURENCIANO (BRA) (m. Dancer Man)
90
AUBE INDIENNE (FRA) (h. Bluebird), Winner of 2cs., Francia, Prix de la Seine y 3 carreras. en Estados Unidos, Yellow Ribbon Invitational S (G1), Las Palmas H (G2)., 2° Matriarch S (G1)., 3° Santa Ana Hcap (G1), Wilshire Hcap (G2).
93
Raisonnable (GB) (h. Common Grounds), Winner of 2cs., Francia, Prix Ronde De Nuit., 2° Prix De La Grotte (G3), Prix Des Reservoirs (G3).
84
Rolls (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), No corrió., Dam of:
88
Shoal Creek (AUS) (h. Star Way), Winner of 2cs., SAJC Maiden H., 2° VATC Ungar H., 3° VATC Sbs Radio H., VRC Rainbird H., VRC Aluminates Chemical H., 4° SAJC Hill Smith S. (L). , Dam of:
93
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) (m. Fairy King), Winner of 8cs., Caulfield Vic Health Cup (G1), Flemington Ascot Vale S. (G2), Moonee Valley Bill Stutt S. (G2)., 3° Caulfield Caulfield Guineas (G1), Flemington Maribyrnong P. (G2), Caulfield Debutant S. (L). , Stallion.
90
Ballincrea Baby (AUS) (h. Bletchingly), No corrió., Dam of:
01
BALLIBLEUE (AUS) (h. Peintre Celebre), Winner, STC Silver Slipper S. (G2)., 2° Tattersalls Club (nsw) Widden S. (L)., 3° STC Reisling Slipper Trial (G2), MVRC Tesio S. (G3), AJC Arbogast Welter H., 4° STC Research S. (G3), AJC Wiggle Quality (L).
92
FLYING SPUR (AUS) (m. Danehill), Winner of 6cs., STC Golden Slipper S. (G1), VRC Australian Guineas (G1), AJC All-Aged S. (G1), STC Peter Pan S. (G2), VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (mercedes Benz) (G3). 2nd VATC Blue Diamond S. (G1), MRC Futurity S. (G1), STC Hill S. (G2). 3° STC George Ryder S. (G1), VRC Sires Produce S. (G1).$2,085,843 (AUD)., Stallion.
85
SMACKOVER CREEK (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 4cs., Estados Unidos, Fifth Season Breeders’ Cup Santiago (L)., y 2° Bloomington S. US$ 88.846.
86
Lode (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs., Estados Unidos., y 2° Oceanside S (L)., 3° Del Mar Derby (G2). US$ 103.550. Padrillo Líder en Argentina., Stallion.

5 Dam
67
FANFRELUCHE (CAN) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 11cs., Caballo del Año en Canadá. Campeona 3 Años en Canadá y en USA. Alabama S (G1), Natalma S (G2), Manitoba Centennial Derby, Benson and Hedges Invitational H, Quebec Derby, Princess Elizabeth S, Bison City S, Selene S, Fleur de Lys S. US$ 238.688. , Dam of:
72
L'ENJOLEUR (CAN) (m. Buckpasser), Winner of 15cs., Caballo del Año 1974-1975. Campeón 2 y 3 Años en Canadá. Laurel Futurity (G1), Queen’s Plate S (G1), Carling O’Keefe Invitational H (G1), Prince of Wales S, Ontario Foaled S, Manitoba Derby, Coronation Futurity S, Cup and Saucer S, Quebec Derby, Winnipeg Futurity S, Summer S, Col. R.S. McLaughlin H, Claredon S, Harry Jeffe H. US$ 546.079., Stallion.
73
L'Extravagante (CAN) (h. Le Fabuleux), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 3° Canadian Oaks. US$ 28.318., Dam of:
81
MONTELIMAR (USA) (m. Alleged), Winner of 2cs., Windfields Farm Gallinule S (G2)., y 2° Tattersalls Rogers Gold Cup (G2) y Moresbridge S. Padrillo, en Irlanda., Stallion.
83
Royal Extravagance (USA) (h. Secretariat), No corrió. , Export to Chile., Dam of:
96
Dhion (h. Royal Danzig), Winner, en 8 actuaciones. , Dam of:
04
MORROCCO (m. Sir Cat) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1900) and figs. in Chile, $12.971.000. 1° Maporal, 3° Printemps, 4° I.Municipalidad De Independencia.
05
MEDICI (m. Sir Cat) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2200) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $85.400.000. 1° St. Leger (G1), Luis Vera Calderón, 3° Gran Premio Criadores (G2), 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1).
97
NICK (m. Royal Danzig), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Moscona y 2° Auguri. Winner of 2cs. (1000-1400) and figuratión in 3 races in Chile, $3.105.000. 2° Auguri., Export., Stallion.
85
Curious Affair (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
88
SAUCY AFFAIR (m. Sauce Boat), Winner of 13cs., Tukwila S., 3° Joe Gattstein Futurity H (L), Rancho del Charro H. US$ 141.439.
87
L'EXTRA HONOR (USA) (h. Hero's Honor), Winner of 2cs., Francia, Prix Seymour., y 2° Prix Charles Laffitte. , Dam of:
99
Viva La France (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
11
Mayhawk (USA) (c. Cactus Ridge) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.808. 2° Louis Delorme Memorial S..
92
Exigent (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
04
Taletobetold (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
15
Tell Your Mama (USA) (h. Blame) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $203.735. 4° Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2).
74
GRAND LUXE (CAN) (h. Sir Ivor), see above.
75
LA VOYAGEUSE (CAN) (h. Tentam), Winner of 26cs., Campeona 3 Años, Campeona Mayor y Campeona Sprinter en Canadá. Canadian Oaks, Ontario Matron H. 2 veces, Ontario Fashion H. 2 veces, Canadian S, Hendrie H. 2 veces, Seaway S. Miss Tropical H. 2 veces, Bison City S. Nearctic H. US$ 524.993. , Dam of:
85
Kentucky Slew (m. Seattle Slew), Winner, Francia y USA., 2° Prix d’Arenberg (G3), Prix de la Vallee d’Auge., 3° Prix du Bois (G3), en Francia., y 4° Hoist the Flag S. en USA (G3). Padrillo en Sudáfrica.
90
Society Lady (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
00
Najmati (GB) (h. Green Desert), Dam of:
10
Permission Slip (IRE) (h. Authorized)
93
INNOVATIVE (USA) (m. Time for a Change), Winner of 16cs., incluso Caballos del Sol Handicap, 2° Dayjur Handicap (USA-L).U$S 434.729.
96
TIME BANDIT (USA) (m. Time for a Change), Winner of 3cs., Sanford Stakes (USA-3), Bashford Manor Stakes (USA-3).U$S 210.188. , Stallion.
76
MEDAILLE D'OR (CAN) (m. Secretariat), Winner of 3cs., Campeón 2 Años en Canadá, incluso Coronation Futurity., 2° Cup and Saucer S. Winninpeg Futurity S. Clarendon S. US$ 148.750. Padrillo., Stallion.
79
D'ACCORD (USA) (m. Secretariat), Winner of 5cs., en 10 actuaciones, incluso Breeders’ Futurity (G2). US$163.368. Padrillo., Stallion.
85
La Pepite (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
00
Soldera (USA) (h. Polish Numbers), Dam of:
08
Soldata (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
18
ALDA (USA) (h. Munnings) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $83.403. 1° Catch A Glimpse S., 2° Natalma S. (G1). Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $107.547. 1° Hilltop S..
10
Exclude (GB) (h. Include), Dam of:
19
LADY SCARLET (USA) (h. Union Rags) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $303.530. 1° Miss Preakness S. (G3), Cicada S., 4° Beaumont S. Presented by Keeneland Select (G3).
86
L'On Vite (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
04
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) (m. Danehill), Stallion.
87
Slew and Easy (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Dam of:
93
Scads (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
02
Border Dispute (USA) (h. Boundary), Dam of:
12
Bordini (USA) (c. Bernardini) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $138.222. 4° Claiming Crown Express S..
15
COMBATANT (USA) (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.062.915. 1° Santa Anita H. (G1), 2° Southwest S. (G3), Smarty Jones S. (L), Remington Springboard Mile S., 3° Mathis Brothers Mile S. (G2), Rebel S. (G2), San Pasqual S. (G2), Native Diver S. (G3), Tokyo City Cup S. (G3), Zia Park Derby (L), 4° Arkansas Derby (G1), Oklahoma Derby (G3), Better Talk Now S..