rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Suggestive Boy 2008, ARG

Easing Along (Storm Cat) out of Suffrage by Horse Chestnut
Colt Dark Bay 12 yo - September 30, 2008
Breeder: Haras Futuro S.R.L.

Ganador of 3cs. (1400-1600) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $813.450. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile - Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1), Raul y Raul E..Chevalier (G1), 2° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Carampangue

Easing Along
B. 1998 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Cadillacing
B. 1984 (USA)
Alydar
1975 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Sweet Tooth* 1965
Relaxing*
1976 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Marking Time 1963
Suffrage
B. 2001 (USA)
Horse Chestnut
Ch. 1995 (SAF)
Fort Wood
1990 (USA)
Sadler's Wells 1981
Fall Aspen* 1976
London Wall
1978 (SAF)
Col Pickering 1971
Nalatale 1966
Women's Rights
Dk B. 1998 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Steel Maiden
1983 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Laughter 1970
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D
Bold Ruler 5Sx5D


1 Dam
01
Suffrage (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), No Corrió., Dam of:
06
SUFFISANT (h. Stormy Atlantic) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and 9 figs. en Chile, $18.587.500. 1° Hernán Braun Page, 2° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), José Saavedra Baeza (G3), Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Copa Estanislao Anguita Anguita (L), Publimetro, 3° Selección De Potrancas (G3), Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño (L)., Dam of:
11
Nakar (h. Dunkirk) figuración in 4 presentaciones en Chile, $55.000.
12
Lucky White (c. Dunkirk) Sin figs. en Chile
13
Lucky Charm (h. Lookin At Lucky) Ganadora (1600) and 4 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Chile, $5.880.000. 4° Quinta Vision., Dam of:
18
Nn 18 Lucky Charm (h. Awesome Patriot) (Sep. 19)
16
The War (m. War Command) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Chile, $875.000.
18
Nn 18 Suffisant (h. Verrazano) (Sep. 12)
07
Suffice (h. Dance Brightly) Ganadora of 2cs. (1000-1200) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Chile, $4.362.500., Dam of:
12
Sufraga (h. Tumblebrutus) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) in 7 presentaciones en Chile, $8.750.000.
13
Sufragante (m. Tumblebrutus) Sin figs. in 3 presentaciones en Chile
15
Sureño Feliz (m. Mastercraftsman) Ganador of 2cs. (1000-1300) and 4 figs. en Chile, $5.656.000.
17
Sufrida Pero Buena (h. Star Dabbler)
18
Nn 18 Suffice (m. Sweet Sorrel) (Sep. 18)
08
SUGGESTIVE BOY (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $813.450. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile - Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1), Raul y Raul E..Chevalier (G1), 2° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1)., Stallion.
09
Sublime Girl (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Ganadora (1200) and 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Argentina, $57.200., Dam of:
15
Suele Pasar (ARG) (h. Star Dabbler) Ganadora (1700) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Argentina, $169.800.
16
Sublime Guerrero (m. Star Dabbler) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Chile
17
Sublime Boy (m. Boboman)
18
Sublime Y Fiel (h. Sweet Sorrel) (Sep. 11)
10
SUBTLETY (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Ganadora of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $824.475. 1° Asociacion Propietarios De S.P.C. (G3), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), 2° Ricardo Ezequiel Y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), España (L), The Japan Racing Association (L), Miss Terrible, 3° Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Melgarejo (L), 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1)., Dam of:
17
Subyugante (ARG) (h. Manipulator)
12
Santa Emiliana (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Ganadora a los 2 años (1400) in 1 presentación en Argentina, $109.000., Dam of:
17
Siempre En Mi Mente (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes)
18
Salbute (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) (Jul. 26)
13
Sinan (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Ganador of 5cs. (1400-1600) and 14 figs. en Argentina, $1.311.020. 3° Horacio Bustillo (G2), Embrujo (L).
14
Sierra Norte (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Ganadora (1400) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Argentina, $169.400.
15
Sposa (ARG) (h. Easing Along)
17
Selva Sola (ARG) (h. Easing Along)
18
Santo Dios (ARG) (m. Easing Along) (Nov. 17)

2 Dam
98
Women's Rights (USA) (h. Unbridled), No corrió., Dam of:
01
Suffrage (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), see above.
07
Wild Girl Power (USA) (h. Offlee Wild), Dam of:
16
WILDS DREAMS (ARG) (h. Suggestive Boy) Ganadora of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) in 7 presentaciones en Argentina, $1.812.500. 1° Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Asoc. Cooperativa De Criadores De SPC Ltda. (L), Frari.
08
Super Buggy (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., En USA., Dam of:
13
CHIEF CICATRIZ (USA) (c. Munnings), Ganador of 8cs., Aristides S. (G3), Phoenix Gold Cup H., KLAQ H., Hank Mills Sr. S. Ganador of 5cs. (1000-1300) and 3 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $223.252. 1° Dark Star Cup S., Ft. Bliss S., KLAQ H., Luke Kruytbosch S., Zia Park Sprint S., 2° Ed Skinner S., Honor the Hero S., 3° Phoenix Gold Cup H..

3 Dam
83
STEEL MAIDEN (USA) (h. Damascus), Ganadora of 4cs. and 10figs., Dancealot S. (L), Resolution S. 2° Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2). , Dam of:
89
Lady of Iron (USA) (h. Polish Navy), Dam of:
00
Sultry Lady (USA) (h. Sultry Song), Dam of:
07
Top Pair (USA) (h. City Zip), Dam of:
16
Burnin' Pockets (CAN) (c. Wilburn) Ganador of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and 7 figs. en Canada, $43.207. 2° Beaufort S. Presented by Clark Builders.
90
Pro Prospect (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Ganador of 8cs. and 13figs., 2° Sportsmans Park Breeders Cup H. (L). 3° Better Bee S. , Stallion.
93
MESABI MAIDEN (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), 3° Monmouth Breeders Cup Oaks (G2), Anne Arundel S. (G3). , Dam of:
99
Lady Liberty (USA) (h. Unbridled), Ganadora of 4cs. and 8figs., Dam of:
10
ORB (USA) (m. Malibu Moon), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., Kentucky Derby (G1), Besilu Stables Florida Derby (G1), Besilu Stables Fountain of Youth S. (G2). 3° Belmont S. (G1), Travers S. (G1)., Stallion.
02
Altar Girl (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
08
Princess Daisy (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
16
ALGECIRA FEVER (URU) (h. Texas Fever) Ganadora of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and 4 figs. en Uruguay, $4.724.584. 1° Gran Premio Selección (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Estímulo (G2), Campeones Distaff - Codere, 2° Haras Del Uruguay (Potrancas), 3° Gran Premio Criterium Potrancas (G2), Campeones Juvenile Fillies.
98
Women's Rights (USA) (h. Unbridled), see above.
99
Dixie Deb (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
04
You Asked (USA) (h. Yes It's True), Dam of:
13
Do Share (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Ganador (1200) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $170.274. 2° Bet on Sunshine S., 3° Duncan F. Kenner S., 4° Churchill Downs S. presented by Twinspires.com (G1).
16
Andyoushallreceive (USA) (h. Fed Biz) 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $13.233. 4° Beverly J. Lewis S..
00
Lecturn (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
06
You Tellem Girl (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
16
Dites Moi (CAN) (c. Big Lightning) Ganador (1200) and 5 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Canada, $4.843. 2° Alberta Bred Three Year Old S..

4 Dam
70
Laughter (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Ganadora, Dam of:
76
Dress Ship (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Dam of:
82
Fleet Regatta (USA) (h. Halo), 2figs., 2° Martinetta S. 3° Dancealot S. , Dam of:
91
DUST BUCKET (USA) (h. Spend a Buck), Ganadora of 8cs., Shirley Jones H. (G3), Jacob France S. (L), Toes Knows S. 2° Barbara Fritchie H. (G2), Meadowlands Breeders Cup H. (G2), Gallant Bloom H. (L), Very Subtle Breeders Cup H. (L). 3° Gallant Bloom H. (G2). , Mare.
85
POSITIVELY SO (USA) (h. Assert), Ganadora of 4cs., Harbor Place S. (L). 3° Twixt S. (L), Moccasin S. (L).
87
Carnival Cruise (USA) (h. Carnivalay), Dam of:
95
GALLAPIATSCARNIVAL (USA) (h. Gallapiat), Ganadora, Golden Sylvia Handicap. 2° Cleveland Oaks (L), Roamin Rachel S. 3° Hoosier Debutante S. (L), Rambling Rose S., Belle Isle S., Siren S. , Mare.
79
Light of Foot (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
88
SUBTLE STEP (USA) (m. Assert), Ganador, Governors H. (L). 2° Maryland Million Turf S.
94
Valay Pass (USA) (m. Assault Landing), Ganador of 7cs., 2° Lyphard S. 3° New Jersey Hunt Cup Timber S.
81
LIGHT SPIRITS (USA) (m. Majestic Light), Ganador of 3cs., Lamplighter H. (G3), Walter Haight H. (L), Resolution H. 3° Woodlawn S. (G3), John B. Campbell H. (G#), Genesis H. (L).
82
Dover Ridge (USA) (m. Riva Ridge), Ganador of 11cs., Rushing Man S. 2° Roman H. , Stallion.
83
STEEL MAIDEN (USA) (h. Damascus), see above.
85
PRIVATE TERMS (USA) (m. Private Account), Ganador of 12cs., Wood Memorial Invitational (G1), Gotham S. (G2), Massachusetts H. (G2), Federico Tesio S. (G3), General George S. (L), Governors Cup H. (L), Prelude S. (L), Damascus H. (L), Never Bend H. (L). , Stallion.
86
Laughing Look (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
90
MILITARY LOOK (USA) (m. Assault Landing), Ganador of 10cs., 2 veces Maryland Million Nursery S. 2° Hoover S. (L), Challedon S., Bowie S., Maryland Million Sprint H. 3° Endless Surprise S., Maryland City S., Challedon S.
91
WARNING GLANCE (USA) (m. Caveat), Ganador of 14cs. and 9figs., Fort Marcy H. (G3), Governors Cup S. (L), Fort Mchenry H. (L), Chieftain H. (L), Maryland Million Turf S., Find H., Find H. 2° Fort Lauderdale H. (G3), Damascus H. (L), Sussex H. (L), 3° Canadian Turf H. (G2), Ft. Mchenry H. (L), Chieftain H. (L), Maryland Million Turf S.
95
CORONADO'S QUEST (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Ganador of 10cs. and 2figs., Buick Haskell Invitational H. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Cowdin S. (G2), Memorial S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), Riva Ridge S. (G2), Nashua S. (G3). 2° Mountain Of Youth S. (G2), Hutcheson S. (G2). , Stallion.
00
Western Humor (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
06
Pretty Amusing (USA) (h. War Chant), Dam of:
15
She's Pretty Lucky (USA) (h. Lookin At Lucky) Ganadora (1700) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $72.733. 2° Miss Houston Turf S., 4° Chilukki S. (G3).
07
Amusement (USA) (h. Eddington), Disputó 3cs. en USA., Dam of:
15
Paf Daddy (USA) (m. Scat Daddy) Ganador of 6cs. (1000-1300) and 33 figs. en Chile, $10.480.000. 4° Club Hípico De Santiago.
17
Irrational (m. Declaration of War) Ganador a los 2 años (1200) and figuración in 2 presentaciones en Chile, $7.300.000. 4° Carlos Alvarez Condarco.
91
Laughter's Last (USA) (h. Vanlandingham), Dam of:
98
Zloty (USA) (m. Polish Numbers), Ganador of 8cs. and 2figs., 2° Kissin Kris S. 3° Maryland Million Nursery S

5 Dam
63
Shenanigans (USA) (h. Native Dancer), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., 2° Maryland Futurity. , Dam of:
69
ICECAPADE (USA) (m. Nearctic), Ganador of 13cs. and 3figs., William Du Pont Jr. H. (G2), Nassau County H. (G3), Stuyvesant H., Saranac S., Kelso H., Longport H., Atlantic City H. 2° Withers S., Fall Highweight H. 3° Delaware Valley S. , Stallion.
70
Laughter (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), see above.
72
RUFFIAN (USA) (h. Reviewer), Ganadora of 10cs. and figs., Sorority S. (G1), Spinaway S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Fashion S. (G3), Astoria S. (G3). 2° Match Race.
74
BUCKFINDER (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Ganador of 9cs. and 10figs., William Dupont Jr. H. (G2), Celanese Cup H. 2° Metropolitan H. (G1), Fall Highweight H. (G2), Salvator Mile H. (G3), Jamaica H., Preston M. Burch H., Fayette H. 3° Massachusetts H. (G2). , Stallion.