rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Suggestive Boy 2008, ARG

Easing Along (Storm Cat) out of Suffrage by Horse Chestnut
Colt Bay 13 yo - September 30, 2008
Breeder: Haras Futuro S.R.L.

Campeón 2 años, Campeón 3 años. Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $813.450. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile - Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1), Raul y Raul E. Chevalier (G1), 2° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Carampangue

Easing Along
B. 1998 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Cadillacing
B. 1984 (USA)
Alydar
1975 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Sweet Tooth* 1965
Relaxing*
1976 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Marking Time 1963
Suffrage
B. 2001 (USA)
Horse Chestnut
Ch. 1995 (SAF)
Fort Wood
1990 (USA)
Sadler's Wells 1981
Fall Aspen* 1976
London Wall
1978 (SAF)
Col Pickering 1971
Nalatale 1966
Women's Rights
Dk B. 1998 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Steel Maiden
1983 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Laughter 1970
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D
Bold Ruler 5Sx5D


1 Dam
01
Suffrage (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), No Corrió., Dam of:
06
SUFFISANT (h. Stormy Atlantic) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Chile, $18.587.500. 1° Hernán Braun Page, 2° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), José Saavedra Baeza (G3), Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Copa Estanislao Anguita Anguita (L), Publimetro, 3° Selección De Potrancas (G3), Sociedad Hípica Luis Cousiño (L)., Dam of:
11
Nakar (h. Dunkirk) figuratión in 4 races in Chile, $55.000., Dam of:
19
Nn 19 Nakar (m. Commemorative) (Jul. 20)
12
Lucky White (c. Dunkirk) No figs. in Chile
13
Lucky Charm (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Chile, $5.880.000. 4° Quinta Vision., Dam of:
18
Princesa Araucana (h. Awesome Patriot) No figs. in 6 races in Chile
19
Lucky Cents (m. Goldencents) (Oct. 29)
16
The War (m. War Command) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $6.480.000.
18
Suffisano (h. Verrazano) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Chile, $4.960.000.
07
Suffice (h. Dance Brightly) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $4.362.500., Dam of:
12
Sufraga (h. Tumblebrutus) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) in 7 races in Chile, $8.750.000.
13
Sufragante (m. Tumblebrutus) No figs. in 3 races in Chile
15
Sureño Feliz (m. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $12.948.500.
17
Sufrida Pero Buena (h. Star Dabbler)
18
Superior A Muchos (m. Sweet Sorrel) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $6.280.000.
19
Nn 19 Suffice (h. Katmai) (Sep. 25)
08
SUGGESTIVE BOY (ARG) (m. Easing Along), Campeón 2 años, Campeón 3 años. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $813.450. 1° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile - Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1), Raul y Raul E. Chevalier (G1), 2° Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1)., Stallion.
09
Sublime Girl (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $57.200., Dam of:
15
Suele Pasar (ARG) (h. Star Dabbler) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $169.800.
16
Sublime Guerrero (m. Star Dabbler) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $3.875.000.
17
Sublime Boy (m. Boboman) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $2.617.500.
18
Sublime Y Fiel (h. Sweet Sorrel) figs. in 6 races in Chile, $2.112.500.
19
Dumbledore (m. Katmai) figuratión in 1 race in Chile, $1.687.500.
20
NN 20 Sublime Girl (h. Sweet Sorrel) (Oct. 3)
10
SUBTLETY (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $824.475. 1° Asociacion Propietarios De S.P.C. (G3), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), 2° Ricardo Ezequiel Y Ezequiel M. Fernandez Guerrico (G2), Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), España (L), The Japan Racing Association (L), Miss Terrible, 3° Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Melgarejo (L), 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies - Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1)., Dam of:
17
SUBYUGANTE (ARG) (h. Manipulator) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $2.702.920. 1° Tristeza Cat.
18
SUITING (ARG) (m. Full Mast) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $2.005.428. 1° Candy Ride (L), Vilmar Sanguinetti, 3° Manuel Anasagasti (L), 4° Raúl Y Raúl E. Chevalier (G2), Antartida Argentina (L).
12
Santa Emiliana (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner to 2 yo (1400) in 1 race in Argentina, $109.000., Dam of:
17
SIEMPRE EN MI MENTE (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $7.379.050. 1° Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Paseana (G2), Círculo De Propietarios de Caballerizas SPC (G3), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), 2° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Sibila (G2), 3° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Seleccion (G1).
18
Salbute (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes)
19
Sharples (ARG) (h. Il Campione) (Aug. 5)
13
Sinan (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.311.020. 3° Horacio Bustillo (G2), Embrujo (L).
14
Sierra Norte (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $169.400.
15
Sposa (ARG) (h. Easing Along)
17
Selva Sola (ARG) (h. Easing Along) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $12.250.
18
Santo Dios (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $1.456.500.

2 Dam
98
Women's Rights (USA) (h. Unbridled), No corrió., Dam of:
01
Suffrage (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), see above.
05
Kathryn's Spirit (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), Sin Figs., Dam of:
17
Sofrita (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.978.406. 3° General Las Heras (G3), Fallow, 4° General Las Heras (G3), Doria.
07
Wild Girl Power (USA) (h. Offlee Wild), Dam of:
16
WILDS DREAMS (ARG) (h. Suggestive Boy) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400) in 7 races in Argentina, $1.812.500. 1° Republica Oriental Del Uruguay (G3), Asoc. Cooperativa De Criadores De SPC Ltda. (L), Frari.
08
Super Buggy (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., En USA., Dam of:
13
CHIEF CICATRIZ (USA) (c. Munnings), Winner of 8cs., Aristides S. (G3), Phoenix Gold Cup H., KLAQ H., Hank Mills Sr. S. Winner of 11cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $462.151. 1° Aristides S. (G3), Dark Star Cup S., David M. Vance S., Ft. Bliss S., Hank Mills Sr. S., KLAQ H., Luke Kruytbosch S., Phoenix Gold Cup H., Phoenix Gold Cup H., Zia Park Sprint S., 2° Ed Skinner S., Honor the Hero S., 3° Phoenix Gold Cup H..
14
Topsana (USA) (h. Discreetly Mine) Winner (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $11.266. 3° Encantadora S..

3 Dam
83
STEEL MAIDEN (USA) (h. Damascus), Winner of 4cs. and 10figs., Dancealot S. (L), Resolution S. 2° Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2). , Dam of:
89
Lady of Iron (USA) (h. Polish Navy), Dam of:
00
Sultry Lady (USA) (h. Sultry Song), Dam of:
07
Top Pair (USA) (h. City Zip), Dam of:
16
Burnin' Pockets (CAN) (c. Wilburn) Winner of 9cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Canada, $69.990. 2° Beaufort S. Presented by Clark Builders.
90
Pro Prospect (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 8cs. and 13figs., 2° Sportsmans Park Breeders Cup H. (L). 3° Better Bee S. , Stallion.
93
MESABI MAIDEN (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), 3° Monmouth Breeders Cup Oaks (G2), Anne Arundel S. (G3). , Dam of:
99
Lady Liberty (USA) (h. Unbridled), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Dam of:
10
ORB (USA) (m. Malibu Moon), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Kentucky Derby (G1), Besilu Stables Florida Derby (G1), Besilu Stables Fountain of Youth S. (G2). 3° Belmont S. (G1), Travers S. (G1)., Stallion.
02
Altar Girl (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
08
Princess Daisy (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
16
ALGECIRA FEVER (URU) (h. Texas Fever), Campeona 3 años. Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $4.724.584. 1° Gran Premio Selección (G1), Polla De Potrancas (G1), Gran Premio Estímulo (G2), Campeones Distaff - Codere, 2° Haras Del Uruguay (Potrancas), 3° Gran Premio Criterium Potrancas (G2), Campeones Juvenile Fillies.
98
Women's Rights (USA) (h. Unbridled), see above.
99
Dixie Deb (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
04
You Asked (USA) (h. Yes It's True), Dam of:
13
DO SHARE (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $462.278. 1° Gravesend S., Tom Fool H., 2° Tom Fool H. (G3), Bet on Sunshine S., 3° Duncan F. Kenner S., 4° Churchill Downs S. presented by Twinspires.com (G1), General George S..
16
Andyoushallreceive (USA) (h. Fed Biz) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $50.573. 3° Anoakia S., 4° Beverly J. Lewis S..
18
Dalton (USA) (m. Kantharos) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $123.950. 2° James F. Lewis III S., Smoke Glacken S..
00
Lecturn (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
06
You Tellem Girl (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
16
Dites Moi (CAN) (c. Big Lightning) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Canada, $9.012. 2° Alberta Bred Three Year Old S..

4 Dam
70
Laughter (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Winner, Dam of:
76
Dress Ship (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Dam of:
82
Fleet Regatta (USA) (h. Halo), 2figs., 2° Martinetta S. 3° Dancealot S. , Dam of:
91
DUST BUCKET (USA) (h. Spend a Buck), Winner of 8cs., Shirley Jones H. (G3), Jacob France S. (L), Toes Knows S. 2° Barbara Fritchie H. (G2), Meadowlands Breeders Cup H. (G2), Gallant Bloom H. (L), Very Subtle Breeders Cup H. (L). 3° Gallant Bloom H. (G2). , Mare.
85
POSITIVELY SO (USA) (h. Assert), Winner of 4cs., Harbor Place S. (L). 3° Twixt S. (L), Moccasin S. (L).
87
Carnival Cruise (USA) (h. Carnivalay), Dam of:
95
GALLAPIATSCARNIVAL (USA) (h. Gallapiat), Winner, Golden Sylvia Handicap. 2° Cleveland Oaks (L), Roamin Rachel S. 3° Hoosier Debutante S. (L), Rambling Rose S., Belle Isle S., Siren S. , Mare.
79
Light of Foot (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
88
SUBTLE STEP (USA) (m. Assert), Winner, Governors H. (L). 2° Maryland Million Turf S.
94
Valay Pass (USA) (m. Assault Landing), Winner of 7cs., 2° Lyphard S. 3° New Jersey Hunt Cup Timber S.
81
LIGHT SPIRITS (USA) (m. Majestic Light), Winner of 3cs., Lamplighter H. (G3), Walter Haight H. (L), Resolution H. 3° Woodlawn S. (G3), John B. Campbell H. (G#), Genesis H. (L).
82
Dover Ridge (USA) (m. Riva Ridge), Winner of 11cs., Rushing Man S. 2° Roman H. , Stallion.
83
STEEL MAIDEN (USA) (h. Damascus), see above.
85
PRIVATE TERMS (USA) (m. Private Account), Winner of 12cs., Wood Memorial Invitational (G1), Gotham S. (G2), Massachusetts H. (G2), Federico Tesio S. (G3), General George S. (L), Governors Cup H. (L), Prelude S. (L), Damascus H. (L), Never Bend H. (L). , Stallion.
86
Laughing Look (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
90
MILITARY LOOK (USA) (m. Assault Landing), Winner of 10cs., 2 veces Maryland Million Nursery S. 2° Hoover S. (L), Challedon S., Bowie S., Maryland Million Sprint H. 3° Endless Surprise S., Maryland City S., Challedon S.
91
WARNING GLANCE (USA) (m. Caveat), Winner of 14cs. and 9figs., Fort Marcy H. (G3), Governors Cup S. (L), Fort Mchenry H. (L), Chieftain H. (L), Maryland Million Turf S., Find H., Find H. 2° Fort Lauderdale H. (G3), Damascus H. (L), Sussex H. (L), 3° Canadian Turf H. (G2), Ft. Mchenry H. (L), Chieftain H. (L), Maryland Million Turf S.
95
CORONADO'S QUEST (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 10cs. and 2figs., Buick Haskell Invitational H. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Cowdin S. (G2), Memorial S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), Riva Ridge S. (G2), Nashua S. (G3). 2° Mountain Of Youth S. (G2), Hutcheson S. (G2). , Stallion.
00
Western Humor (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
06
Pretty Amusing (USA) (h. War Chant), Dam of:
15
SHE'S PRETTY LUCKY (USA) (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $242.526. 1° Letellier Memorial S., 2° Miss Houston Turf S., 3° Bara Lass S., 4° Chilukki S. (G3), Rags to Riches S..
07
Amusement (USA) (h. Eddington), Disputó 3cs. en USA., Dam of:
15
Paf Daddy (USA) (m. Scat Daddy) Winner of 9cs. (900-1300) and figs. in Chile, $13.934.500. 4° Club Hípico De Santiago.
17
Irrational (m. Declaration of War) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $18.085.000. 4° Carlos Alvarez Condarco.
11
Opata (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
15
Jova (USA) (c. Holiday Promise) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $310.075. 2° Brickyard S., Indiana Futurity.
91
Laughter's Last (USA) (h. Vanlandingham), Dam of:
98
Zloty (USA) (m. Polish Numbers), Winner of 8cs. and 2figs., 2° Kissin Kris S. 3° Maryland Million Nursery S

5 Dam
63
Shenanigans (USA) (h. Native Dancer), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 2° Maryland Futurity. , Dam of:
69
ICECAPADE (USA) (m. Nearctic), Winner of 13cs. and 3figs., William Du Pont Jr. H. (G2), Nassau County H. (G3), Stuyvesant H., Saranac S., Kelso H., Longport H., Atlantic City H. 2° Withers S., Fall Highweight H. 3° Delaware Valley S. , Stallion.
70
Laughter (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), see above.
72
RUFFIAN (USA) (h. Reviewer), Winner of 10cs. and figs., Sorority S. (G1), Spinaway S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Acorn S. (G1), Fashion S. (G3), Astoria S. (G3). 2° Match Race.
74
BUCKFINDER (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., William Dupont Jr. H. (G2), Celanese Cup H. 2° Metropolitan H. (G1), Fall Highweight H. (G2), Salvator Mile H. (G3), Jamaica H., Preston M. Burch H., Fayette H. 3° Massachusetts H. (G2). , Stallion.