rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Bustin Justin (2003) USA

Forestry (Storm Cat) out of Designatoree by Alysheba
Colt Bay 21 yo - February 12, 2003

Farm Information: Haras El Molino
Forestry
1996 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Shared Interest 1988
Designatoree
1991 (USA)
Alysheba 1984
Never Scheme 1976


Forestry
B. 1996 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Shared Interest
B. 1988 (USA)
Pleasant Colony
1978 (USA)
His Majesty 1968
Sun Colony 1968
Surgery
1976 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Bold Sequence 1961
Designatoree
B. 1991 (USA)
Alysheba
B. 1984 (USA)
Alydar
1975 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Sweet Tooth* 1965
Bel Sheba
1970 (USA)
Lt. Stevens 1961
Belthazar* 1960
Never Scheme
Dk B. 1976 (USA)
Never Bend
1960 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Lalun* 1952
Sweetly Scheming
1969 (USA)
Creme Dela Creme 1963
Double Agent 1959
Bold Ruler 5Sx5S


1 Dam
91
Designatoree (USA) (h. Alysheba), Dam of:
96
VOICE OF DESTINY (USA) (m. Mane Minister), 23cs. California Juvenile S.(G3), Berkeley H.(G3), Le land Stanford S., Verset´s Jet, 2° San Carlos H.(L), José de Diego, Dia de los Padres, dos veces, George Washington, etc., Stallion.
03
D.J. Best (USA) (m. Yes It's True), 8 cs.
04
ACTION GOOD (USA) (m. Yes It's True), 4cs. Pegasus S.(G3), 2° Sapling S.(G3), Tyro S., 3° Fred W. Hooper H.(G3), Hal´s Hope H.(G3), Monmouth Park NATC Fut., Carl Rose Classic H.
98
Hollow Design (USA) (h. Colonial Affair), Dam of:
09
Cry War Eagle (USA) (h. Any Given Saturday), Dam of:
16
Carbon Zero (USA) (m. Creative Cause) figs. in Estados Unidos, $13.551.
18
MASQUEPARADE (USA) (m. Upstart) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1700-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $786.381. 1° Ohio Derby (G3), Temperence Hill S., 2° Alydar S., 3° Jim Dandy S. (G2), Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S..
19
Darene (USA) (h. Mohaymen) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $687.
20
Chicken Parm (USA) (h. Collected) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $35.990.
00
Destined to Win (USA) (m. Awesome Again), 10 cs.
01
Designer Forest (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
11
Bridled Style (USA) (h. Grindstone), Dam of:
15
STAY IN GRACE (USA) (h. Understatement) Winner of 11cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $99.658. 1° Detroit Lake H., Janet Wineberg S., Oregon Hers S., 3° City of Ashland S., 4° Don Jackson S..
12
Time for a Kolsch (USA) (h. Grindstone) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $120.
03
Bustin Justin (USA) (m. Forestry), Ganador de 3cs., Stallion.
04
Heart Six (USA) (h. Forest Camp), Dam of:
09
Light Up the Sky (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
14
Light Up Inthe Sky (USA) (h. Ministers Wild Cat) Winner (1600) and figs. in Canada, $6.704. figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $567.
16
Sky Babe (USA) (h. Ministers Wild Cat) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $21.475.
18
Lightinthedarkness (USA) (m. Ministers Wild Cat) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $91.666.
19
Heaven Shines (USA) (c. Stanford) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $77.464.
20
Della Luce (USA) (h. Stanford) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $345.
14
My Heart Is Yours (USA) (h. Kafwain) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1664) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $17.433.
15
Ministertomyheart (USA) (c. Ministers Wild Cat) Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $29.252.
16
Six Pack Gal (USA) (h. Boisterous) Winner (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $57.419.
10
Unwooed (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
15
Offended (USA) (h. Paynter) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $6.906. Winner (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.329.
17
Kashan (USA) (h. Khozan) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $148.740.
18
Beaux Victory (USA) (c. Khozan) figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.605.

2 Dam
76
Never Scheme (USA) (h. Never Bend), No corrió., Dam of:
81
Constant Change (USA) (h. High Echelon), Ganadora de 3cs. y figs. en USA. 2ª Mazarine S. (L), Ontario Debutante S. (L), 3ª Glorious Song S. (L), All Sold Out H., Dam of:
94
HIGHFALUTIN (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Ganadora de 9cs en USA. Cleveland Oaks, 2ª Sixty Sails H. (G3), Sabin H. (G3), Lady Hallie H. (L), Fairway Fun S. (L), Explosive Kitten S., 3ª Imp S. (L), Imp H. , Mare.
98
Constant Sparkle (USA) (h. Mr. Sparkles), Dam of:
10
Distinct Sparkle (USA) (h. With Distinction), Dam of:
15
CHATEAU (USA) (c. Flat Out) Winner of 10cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $764.444. 1° Tom Fool H. (G3), Gravesend S., 2° Runhappy S. (G3), Runhappy S. (G3), Tom Fool H. (G3), 3° Fall Highweight H. (G3), Lite the Fuse S., 4° Carter H. (G1).
19
HEARTYCONSTITUTION (USA) (h. Constitution) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $328.580. 1° Lyphard S., 2° Tepin S., 3° Misty Bennett Pink Ribbon S..
13
Snapper Bite (USA) (c. Yankee Gentleman) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $131.005. 3° LA Bred Premier Night Ragin Cajun S..
82
SCHEMATIC (USA) (h. Upper Nile), Ganadora de 8cs., y figs., en USA. Honorable Miss S.(L), Petrifiy H.(L), Miss Prosperity H.(L), Gladiolus S., 3ª Sorority S.(G2)., Dam of:
89
Scheme Away (USA) (h. Saratoga Six), Dam of:
97
Southern Schemer (USA) (h. Northern Baby), Dam of:
13
Allen's Castle (USA) (c. Windsor Castle) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $81.044. 3° West Virginia Thoroughbred Breeders Association Onion Juice Breeders Classic S., West Virginia Thoroughbred Breeders Association Onion Juice Breeders Classic S..
90
Katiba (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
04
TERS (USA) (m. Johannesburg), Ganador en Rusia. Prize of Racing Season Opening, President Cup.
07
Thistlestar (USA) (h. Lion Heart), Dam of:
12
Snow Cloud (IRE) (h. Kodiac) Winner of 3cs. (1100-500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $104.590. 4° Camilla Urso S..
08
TERZ (IRE) (m. Consolidator), Ganador de 2cs. en Rusia. Season Opening S. (G3), 3º Pretenders´Cup Colts (G3).
95
REMEMBER IKE (USA) (h. Gulch), Ganadora de 7cs., y figs., en USA. Mesquite Mile Breeders´ Cup S.(L), Stormy Blues Breeders´ Cup S.(L), 2° Indiana Breeders´ Cup Oaks(L), National Jockey Oaks(L), Heartland Oaks(L).
99
Schemata (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
02
Scheme a Little (USA) (h. Defrere), Ganadora de 3cs. y figs. en USA.
04
Divine Plan (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Ganador de 14cs. en USA., Mare.
01
Send for an Angel (USA) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
12
Cynthia's Fury (USA) (h. Utopia), Dam of:
19
MY SASSENACH (USA) (h. Uncaptured) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $139.520. 1° FTBOA Florida Sire Desert Vixen S., 3° FTBOA Florida Sire My Dear Girl S., FTBOA Florida Sire Susans Girl S..
21
Shards (USA) (m. Bucchero) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $122.850. 2° Animal Kingdom S., 3° Indian Summer S. Presented by Keeneland Select.
14
R Angel Katelyn (USA) (h. High Cotton) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $53.400. 3° Azalea S., FTBOA City of Ocala Florida Sire S., 4° Minaret S., Musical Romance S.., Mare.
04
Paraskevoulla (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
11
Trust in Hope (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
16
Synthesis (USA) (c. First Samurai) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $730.097. 2° John A. Nerud S. (G2), 3° Best Pal S. (G2), 4° San Vicente S..
15
Kylemore (USA) (c. Tiz Wonderful) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $160.546. 4° California Derby (L).
16
Trapped N My Mind (USA) (h. Trappe Shot) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $131.658. 4° Weber City Miss S..
84
VERY SUBTLE (USA) (h. Hoist The Silver), Ganadora de 12 cs., y figs., en USA. Hollywood Starlet S.(G1), Breeders´ Cup Sprint S.(G1), Fantasy S.(G1), Test S.(G2), Las Flores H.(G3), La Brea S.(G3), Hailbird S.(G3), Santa Ynez S.(G3), Pasadena S.(L), Sporting Lass S., 2° Las Virgenes S.(G2), El Encino S.(G3), Potrero Grande H.(G3), 3° Santa Anita Oaks(G1), La Cañada S.(G1), 4° Hollywood Oaks(G1), Breeders´ Cup S.(G1), Santa Margarita Invit. S.(G1), etc., Dam of:
91
Aly Sweet (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
05
Subtle Aly (USA) (h. French Envoy), Dam of:
15
SHANE DOAN (USA) (c. Stay Thirsty) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $55.440. 1° Lost in the Fog Juvenile S., 3° Golden Circle S., 4° Startac S.. (2 to 2yo)figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $2.932. 2° Balooga Bull Overnight S..
08
Subtle Livie (USA) (h. Mr. Livingston), Dam of:
15
Notsosubtle (USA) (c. Emcee) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $73.263. 4° Bears Den S..
86
Subtle Raise (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
94
BROAD DYNAMITE (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en solo seis actuaciones en USA. Astarita S.(G2), Rancho del Charro S., 3° Del Mar Debutante S.(G2), Arlington Washington Lassie S.(G2). US $ 157.210., Dam of:
02
Five Second Fuse (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
12
Daisy Cutter (USA) (h. Bellamy Road) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $6.724. 3° Jack Betta Be Rite S.., Mare.
07
Dynazaper (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
14
Copper Town (USA) (m. Speightstown) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $286.893. 2° Hals Hope S..
16
CENTRAL PARK (USA) (c. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 11cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $207.117. 1° Last Chance Derby, 4° Tom Metzen H. B. P. A. Sprint S..
20
Afternoon Tea (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $74.575. 4° Miss Preakness S. Presented by Case Tractor (G3).
01
Everyday Angel (USA) (h. Forestry), 2° Arlington Washington Lassie S.(G3), Dam of:
10
Miss Patricia (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
15
Sugar Queen (USA) (h. Gemologist) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $18.133. 3° Bolton Landing S.., Mare.
02
Pink Moon (USA) (h. Exploit), Dam of:
11
Mizzen Moon (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), Dam of:
17
Misery Moon (USA) (h. Bodemeister) Winner of 5cs. (4 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $35.216. 3° Clasico Accion de Gracias S. (G1).
21
Barrendero (USA) (m. Tapiture) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200-1300) and figs. in 6 races in Puerto Rico, $29.982. 4° Clasico Angel T. Cordero Jr S. (G2).
03
Heart of Grace (USA) (h. Exploit), Dam of:
13
Aunt Sally (USA) (h. Uncle Mo), Dam of:
18
A Gem Is a Gem (USA) (c. Gemologist) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $56.476. 4° Jetboat S..
14
Graceful Heart (USA) (h. Bodemeister) Winner (1700) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $57.990. 3° Sunshine Millions Filly and Mare Turf S., 4° Miss Gracie S.., Dam of:
20
PORTENTOSA (MEX) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in México, $882.133. 1° Premi Revelación, 2° XXIII Clásico Rubi (G2), 3° XXXV Clásico Gaspar Rivera Torres (G1), XIX Clásico Vivian Record (G2).
91
Designatoree (USA) (h. Alysheba), see above.
97
Slew City Slicker (USA) (h. Slew City Slew), No corrió., Dam of:
02
Pool Land (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), 7cs. Ruffian H.(G1), Allaire Dupont Cup Distaff G.(G3), Doubledogdare S.(L), Summer Colony S., Beautiful Pleasure S., 3° Go For Wand H.(G1), Dam of:
12
Bedford Land (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
21
INTO CHAMPAGNE (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $193.960. 1° Glitter Woman S., 2° Davona Dale S. presented by FanDuel TV (G2), 3° Gulfstream Park Oaks Presented by FanDuel TV (G2).
17
OLD CHESTNUT (USA) (c. Speightstown) figs. in Estados Unidos, $74.810. 2° Quick Call S. (G3), 3° Big Drama S., Sir Cat S., 4° Jimmy Winkfield S.. Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Canada, $193.686. 1° Ontario Racing S., 3° Bold Venture S. (G3), Jacques Cartier S. (G3), 4° Highlander S. (G2).
03
My Chickadee (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), 3cs. 2° My Charmer S., Sixty Sails H.(G3), 3° Chilukki S.(G2), Fairway Fun S., Dam of:
10
Delilahjane (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
16
Federal Case (USA) (c. Gemologist) Winner of 11cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $317.999. 2° Hutcheson S., 3° Robert Hilton Memorial S..
11
Dynamotor (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
18
OUR FLASH DRIVE (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $442.973. 1° Bessarabian S. (G2), Royal North S. (G2), Ontario Colleen S. (G3), Selene S. (G3), Whimsical S. (G3), 2° Ontario Matron S. (G3), 3° Nassau S. (G2), 4° Bessarabian S. (G2). Winner (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $203.402. 1° Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S., 2° Beaugay S. (G3), Pleasant Acres Stallions Distaff Turf S., 4° AGS Ladies Turf Sprint S. (G2), Sands Point S. (G2), Pebbles S..
05
Finmore Queen (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
12
Queen Buxley (USA) (h. Super Saver), Dam of:
20
GHOST HERO (USA) (m. Shaman Ghost) Winner of 6cs. (5 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $326.282. 1° Don C. McNeill S., Lafayette S., Oklahoma Classics Cup S., Oklahoma Classics Juvenile S., Will Rogers S., 3° Robert Hilton Memorial S., 4° Texas Derby.
15
Tiz My Right (USA) (h. Tizway) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Canada, $82.635. 3° Molson Cup S.. figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $2.400.

3 Dam
69
Sweetly Scheming (USA) (h. Creme Dela Creme), 4cs. , Dam of:
76
Never Scheme (USA) (h. Never Bend), see above.
80
HIGH SCHEMES (USA) (h. High Echelon), 6cs. Coaching Club American Oaks(G1), Gazelle H.(G2), Queen Charlotte S.(G2), 2° Mother Goose S.(G1), Violet H.(G3), Rare Perfume S., Laurel Turf Cup S., etc., Dam of:
88
Vermont (USA) (m. Chief's Crown), 7cs. 2° Tremont Breeders´ Cup S.(G3), Stallion.
86
DOUBLE QUICK (USA) (m. To The Quick), 5cs. El Camino Real Derby(G3), Phil D. Shepherd S.(L), Desert Wine Sales S., Costa Mesa S, 2° Hoist The Flag S.(G2), San Miguel S.(L), 3° Norfolk S.(G1)

4 Dam
59
Double Agent (USA) (h. Double Jay), Dam of:
68
DECEIT (USA) (h. Prince John), Winner of 11cs. and 10figs., Colleen S., Polly Drummond S., Fashion S., Astarita S., Mother Goose S., Acorn S., Matchmaker S., 2ª Blue Hen S., Demoiselle S., Delaware H., Ashland S., 3ª Sorority S., Spinaway S., Comely S., Falls City H., Dam of:
73
Slight Deception (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
78
Halo Dancer (CAN) (h. Halo), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., 3ª Yearling Sales S., Fury S., Jammed Lovely S., Selene S., Dam of:
83
MADAME TREASURER (CAN) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner of 7cs. and 11figs., Yearling Sales S. (L), 2ª Regal Quillo S., Ontario Debutante S. (L), Princess Elizabeth S. (L), 3ª Canadian Oaks (L), Fanfreluche S. (L), Shady Well S. (L). , Mare.
84
SMART HALO (CAN) (h. Smarten), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., U.S.F. & G. Maryland Lassie S.
81
Arctic Mirage (USA) (h. Snow Knight), Dam of:
87
KIRATHIMO (USA) (h. Lear Fan), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Chariot Chaser S., Northlands Oaks H., Debutante H., 2ª Princess Margaret S., Mount Royal H., 3ª Bellevue H.
91
Experiencethehigh (CAN) (h. Full Partner), 2ª Sturgeon River S.
82
Christo (CAN) (m. Halo), 3figs., 3º Coral Summit Junior Hurdle.
83
COOL HALO (CAN) (m. Halo), Winner of 2cs. and 16figs., King Edward Gold Cup S. (G3), 2º Queens Plate S., 3º Canadian Derby (L), Prince Of Wales S. , Stallion.
84
Emily's Charm (CAN) (h. Dom Alaric), Winner and 5figs., 3ª Princess Elizabeth S. (L), Selene S. (L), Yearling Sales S. (L)., Dam of:
96
Emilys Luck Charm (USA) (m. Lear Fan), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3º Crowther Homes Spring Trophy S.
00
Little Buttercup (USA) (h. Labeeb), Winner of 3cs. and 11figs., 2ª Mount Vernon H., 3ª Ticonderoga H., John W. Rooney Memorial S. (L). , Mare.
08
LITTLE EMILY (USA) (h. Castledale), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Las Madrinas H., Mare.
76
ACCOMPLICE (USA) (m. Graustark), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Ashford Castle S., 2º Ballychorus S., Escondido H., 3º Beresford S. (G2).
79
Lady Hamilton (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
88
Treblestaff (USA) (c. Stop The Music), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., 3° Spend A Buck H. (L).
97
LORD NELSON (CAN) (c. Maudlin), Winner of 16cs. and 15figs., Lieutenant Governors´ H. (G3), Lieutenant Governors´ H. (G3), British Columbia Cup Classic H., B. C. Cup Classic H., George Royal S., S. W. Randall Plate H., Hong Kong Jockey Club Sprint H., John Longden 6000 H., Sir Winston Churchill H., Hong Kong Jockey Club H., George Royal S., S W Randall Plate H., Hong Kong Jockey Club Sprint H., 2° Lieutenant Governors´ H. (G3), Premier´s S. (G3), Lieutenant Governors´ H. (G3), British Columbia Cup Classic H., B. C. Cup Keno Classic H., British Columbia Cup Sprint H., George Royal S., Victoria Day S., Sir Winston Churchill H., George Royal S., 3° Longacres Mile H., Hong Kong Jockey Club Sprint H., John Longden 6000 H.
81
NAGURSKI (CAN) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Jockey Club Cup H., Canadian Maturity S., Woodlawn S. (G3), 2º Hoist The Flag S., Seagram Cup H. (L), 3º Riggs H. (G3).
82
DECEIT DANCER (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Winner of 7cs. and 7figs., Fanfreluche S., Glorious Song S., My Dear S., Fury S. (L), 2ª Star Shoot S. (L), 3ª Gold Digger S., Joe Namath S., Ontario Damsel S. (L), Canadian Oaks (L), Selene S. (L).
86
DIANA DANCE (CAN) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Grosser Philips Preis,Kronimus Rennen, Neuss Stuten Preis Gunnewig Hotels (G3), 2ª Ratibor Rennen, Bonnfinanz Fruhjahrs Stuten Preis, Arag Preis (G2), Niedersachisschen Spark Deu Stut (G3), 3ª der Diana (G2)., Dam of:
91
Dorlando (GB) (c. Kris), Winner of 10cs. and 15figs., 2º Suchard Sprint-Cup, 3º Grosser Sprint-Preis, Allianz-Pokal, Sprint-cup Der Freien H.
69
Sweetly Scheming (USA) (h. Creme Dela Creme), see above.
74
Rare Lady (USA) (h. Never Bend), Dam of:
85
Floral Magic (USA) (h. Affirmed), Winner of 6cs. and 9figs., Los Altos Invitational H. (L). 2° Puget Sound H. 3° Santa Ynez S. (G3), Orinda H. (L), Charles H. (L) (L)., Dam of:
91
Paper Rain (USA) (h. Bel Bolide), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Dam of:
03
MATSURIDA GOGH (JPN) (m. Sunday Silence), Winner of 10cs. and 3figs., Arima Kinen (G1), Sankei Sho All Comers (G2), Nikkei Sho (G2), 2 veces Sankei Sho All Comers (G2). 2° Sapporo Kinen. 3° Nikkei Sho., Stallion.

5 Dam
44
Conniver (USA) (h. Discovery), Dam of:
59
Double Agent (USA) (h. Double Jay), see above.