rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Fernando Po (2004) USA

Johannesburg (Hennessy) out of Apple Juice by Southern Halo
Colt Chestnut 20 yo - February 11, 2004


Johannesburg
1999 (USA)
Hennessy 1993
Myth 1993
Apple Juice
1996 (ARG)
Southern Halo 1983
Turkobelle 1989


Johannesburg
B. 1999 (USA)
Hennessy
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Island Kitty
1976 (USA)
Hawaii 1964
T. C. Kitten* 1969
Myth
B. 1993 (USA)
Ogygian
1983 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Gonfalon 1975
Yarn
1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Apple Juice
B. 1996 (ARG)
Southern Halo
B. 1983 (USA)
Halo
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Cosmah* 1953
Northern Sea
1974 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Sea Saga 1968
Turkobelle
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Turkoman
1982 (USA)
Alydar 1975
Taba 1973
Manzanera II
1976 (ARG)
Perugin 1969
Musica 1970
Northern Dancer 4Dx5S
Raise a Native 5Sx5D


1 Dam
96
Apple Juice (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), 2cs. en Palermo, 2ª Gran Premio Carrera de Las Estrellas (G1), Gran Premio Consagración de Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
04
FERNANDO PO (USA) (m. Johannesburg), Ganador de 2cs. en 8 presentaciones en USA. Kris S. S. (L), With Anticipation S., Stallion.
06
Love Apple (USA) (h. Lion Heart), Dam of:
11
Surf Dancer (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
18
Juana Cata (USA) (h. U S Ranger) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in México, $255.536.
20
Kyandi (USA) (c. Danzing Candy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $56.227. 3° Golden Circle S..
15
Karmic Affinity (USA) (h. Storm Wolf) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $45.400.
16
Like Really Smart (USA) (c. Cyclotron) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.411.
17
Run to the Atm (USA) (m. U S Ranger) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $900.
19
Sugar Apple (USA) (h. Danzing Candy) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $500.
20
Apple Warrior (USA) (m. Danzing Candy) figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.970.
09
Appia (USA) (h. Awesome Again) Winner of 4cs. (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $232.720., Dam of:
15
Appolon (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner (2000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $369.800.
16
Appolinaire (ARG) (m. Cityscape) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $1.437.650.
17
Aporema (ARG) (h. Treasure Beach) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $969.800., Dam of:
23
Apres Moi (ARG) (h. Forge) (Aug. 3)
18
Aptness (ARG) (h. Full Mast)
19
Appolonius (ARG) (m. Full Mast) Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $1.380.000.
20
Apyka (ARG) (h. Full Mast)

2 Dam
89
Turkobelle (USA) (h. Turkoman), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., en Palermo. , Dam of:
94
APPLE HALO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), 5cs. en Palermo y San isidro, cl. Austria (L)., Stallion.
96
Apple Juice (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), see above.
00
Apple Gum (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
11
OAHU (BRA) (h. Quick Road) Winner of 8cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $59.875. 1° Clássico Paulo José Da Costa - (l) (L), Duque De Caxias - Comparação - Versão Éguas, Presidente Getúlio Vargas, Presidente Olinto Borba Streb, Tribunal Federal Da 4° Região, 2° Hiper Gênio, Presidente Naio Lopes De Almeida, 3° Presidente Vicente Marques Santiago, Profissionais Do Turfe - Homenagem Ernani Polo, 4° Clássico Ricardo Lara Vidigal - (l) (L)., Mare.

3 Dam
76
MANZANERA II (ARG) (h. Perugin), Ganadora de 9 cs., Polla de Potrancas (G1), Omega (G3), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Jockey Club de Buenos Aires (G3), Hand. Melgarejo, Bosque 3 de Febrero y figs., 2ª M.A. Chevalier, 3ª Ilustre Primera Juna Nacional en Palermo y San Isidro, 2 cs., Matinee H. y figs., 2ª Santa Ana H. (G2), 3ª Bewitch H., Autumm Day H. en USA, US$98.475. Hermana materna de Mari´s Music (4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 3ª Espiritual (L)., Dam of:
86
Roman Red (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), No corrió. madre de:, Dam of:
92
Romana-Red (ARG) (h. Turkoman), Sin figs. , Dam of:
98
ROTULO (ARG) (m. Roy), Ganador de 3cs. en San Isidro, Palermo y La Plata, cl. Hipódromo de La Plata (G2), 2º Ecuador (G2), Buenos Aires (G3), Especial Día Internacional del Amigo, 3º Gran General San Martín (G1), Horacio Bustillo (G3). Exportado a USA.
04
Romaña II (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $23.480., Dam of:
10
ROMAñA RULER (h. Roman Ruler) No figs. in 1 race in Perú, $20.000. Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Chile, $48.347.500. 1° Las Oaks Carlos Hirmas A. (G1), Gran Clásico Coronación (G2), Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), 3° Carlos Campino L. (G2), Jorge Baraona P. (L), 4° El Derby (G1)., Mare.
17
Mister Atlas (m. Stay Thirsty) Winner of 16cs. (900-1300) and figs. in Chile, $24.876.500. 3° Back In Black, 4° Por Ti Mamá.
11
Attitude (h. Aptitude) Winner of 6cs. (900-1400) and figs. in Chile, $10.875.000. 4° Club Hipico De Concepción.
94
RONDEO (ARG) (m. Confidential Talk), 7cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, Handicap Snob, 3º Polla de Potrillos (G2), Criadores Argentinos (L). No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
97
ROAM (ARG) (m. Kitwood), 7cs. en Palermo y La Plata, Hipódromo de La Plata (G2), Pedro Chapar (G3), Handicaps Amsterdam, Silurian, 2º Handicaps Año Nuevo, P. Flowes, 3º Melgarejo (L), 4º Gran Premio General San Martín (G1), Benito Villanueva (G2). figuratión in 1 race in Argentina, $2.050., Stallion.
89
Turkobelle (USA) (h. Turkoman), see above.
90
Red Meadow (USA) (h. Meadowlake), Disputó 2cs. en USA. , Dam of:
95
IN THE MEADOW (ARG) (m. In Class), 7cs. en San Isidro, cl. Urbano de Iriondo (L).
91
Radiosa (USA) (h. Turkoman), No corrió. , Dam of:
95
American Boy (ARG) (m. Ocean Falls), Ganador a los 2 años en San Isidro, 2º Gran Premio Santiago Luro (G1).
98
Duran (ARG) (m. Rudy's Fantasy), Ganador de 5cs. en San Isidro, Clás. Tresiete (L), 2º J.B. Zubiaurre (L), Competencia (L), Tresiete (L), 3º Clás. Malvinas Argentinas (L), 4º Clás. Gobierno de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires (L), Macon (L). Winner (1800) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $16.045. 2° Competencia (L), 4° Macon (L)., Stallion.
01
GOLIAS (ARG) (m. Romarin), Ganador a los tres años de 2cs. en San Isidro, 2º Clás. Porteño (G3), 4º Gran Premio San Isidro (G1), Clás. Ecuador (G2). Posteriormente ganador en Bahrein, Batelco Gold Cup (G2), Steward Cup (G3) , Sheikh Abdula Bin Isa Al Khalifa Cup. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $59.545. 2° Porteño (G3), 4° San Isidro (G1), Ecuador (G2).
04
JILY (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $220.410. 1° Clasico Ines Victórica Roca (G3), Clásico Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 2° Clásico Los Haras (G2), 4° Clasico Omnium (L).
07
Radio Slam (ARG) (h. Grand Slam) Winner (1600) in 6 races in Argentina, $24.000., Dam of:
15
Radio's Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Chile, $17.514.000. 2° Ejército De Chile, Ildefonso Molina A, 3° Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L), Radio Portales, 4° Escuadrilla Pillan V Region.

4 Dam
70
Musica (ARG) (h. Hot Dust), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo y La Plata., Dam of:
76
MANZANERA II (ARG) (h. Perugin), see above.
78
Top Music (ARG) (h. Redtop), No corrió. , Dam of:
85
TOP CALL (m. Mariache ll), 6cs. en San Isidro y La Plata, Especial Snow Gambier.
81
MELODIEN (h. Mariache ll), 2cs. a los 2 años en Palermo, cl. Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1), 2ª General Las Heras (G3), 4ª Polla de Potrancas (G1). , Dam of:
87
Melody Girl (USA) (h. Solford), 4cs. en San Isidro, 2ª General Las Heras (G3), The Japan Racing Association (L), 3ª Asociación de Propietarios de Caballos (G3). , Dam of:
93
Melodista (ARG) (h. Confidential Talk), 4cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, 3ª General Alvear (G3), Handicaps Rep. Fed. del Brasil, Haras La Irenita. Madre de ganadores., Dam of:
01
MEDICUCHO (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal) Winner of 5cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $105.741. 1° El Jem (CI), 2° Last Drink, 3° Clasico Especial Quijote, 4° Que Rico.
99
MEMORION (ARG) (m. Roy), Ganador de 2cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Ensayo (G2), 3º Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1).
01
Melody Lady (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), Dam of:
07
Mussel (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse) figs. in Argentina, $30.000. 4° Encuentro Provincial (L).
97
Symboli Oregon (m. Dancehall), 6cs. en Japón, 3º Nikkan S.S. Nakayama Kimpai. US$ 932.149.
85
Melodica (USA) (h. Liloy), No corrió. , Dam of:
91
Musicomania (ARG) (h. Equalize), Ganadora en Palermo. , Dam of:
99
ULTIMO AVISO (ARG) (m. Halo Sunshine), Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo incluso Clásico Encuentro Provicial, Handicap Rolando, Handicap Diario Cronica, 2º Gran Premio Maipu (G1), Gran Premio Estrella Sprint (G1), Clásico Asosiacion Argentina de Fomento Equino (L), Ganador del Clásico Provincias Argentinas (CBA) . Winner of 3cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $40.515. 2° Est. Sprint (G1), Fomento Equino (L), 4° Suipacha (G1), España-Día Raza (G3).
92
Musicologia (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), Ganadora de 3 cs.en Palermo., Dam of:
01
Mutua (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Ganadora de 4cs. Palermo y San Isidro, 2ª Clásico Oriental de Uruguay (G2). Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $204.230. 2° R.o. Del Uruguay (G2)., Dam of:
08
Mumy Stripes (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $116.050. 3° Chile (G3)., Mare.
87
Mari 's Music (USA) (h. Mari's Book), 4cs. en Palermo., 3ª Espiritas (L). , Dam of:
93
MUSICOLOGO (ARG) (m. Political Ambition), Campeón 3 Años en La Plata. Ganador de 4cs. en La Plata, Gran  Premio Provincia de Buenos Aires (G1), Jockey Club de la Provincia (G2).

5 Dam
62
Mueca (ARG) (h. Guatan), Dam of:
70
Musica (ARG) (h. Hot Dust), see above.
72
Mucura (ARG) (h. Hot Dust), Disputó una carrera. , Dam of:
79
KALMUD (m. Kaljerry), 4cs. en Palermo y La Plata, Especial Club Hípico de Tandil, 2º Horacio Bustillo (G3), 3º General Lavalle (G3).
80
Kalmusic (ARG) (h. Kaljerry), 3cs. en San Isidro. , Dam of:
86
Mat Music (ARG) (h. Mat Boy), Ganadora en Palermo, 3ª Miguel L. Morales (G2). , Dam of:
96
MUSIC PARADE (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal), 3 cs., Especial Apertura a los 2 años en La Plata, 2ª Raúl Aristegui (G2), 4ª Fortunato Damiani (G3)., Mare.
97
MR. MAT (ARG) (m. Numerous), Campeón Mayor en Argentina. Ganador de 5cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Gran Premio Carrera de Las Estrellas Classic  (G1),  Provincia  de  Buenos  Aires  (G2), Otoño (G2), Progreso (G2), 3º Gran Premio de Honor (G1). figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $24.200. 3° Est. Classic (G1)., Stallion.
00
MATADOR MARSHAL (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $103.657. 1° Copa De Oro (G1), De Honor (G1), Progreso (G3).
02
Mr. Castillo (ARG) (m. Numerous) Winner of 2cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $68.768. 3° Prov.Buenos Aires (G2), 4° Jockey Club (G1).
87
Music Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
00
MUSICA DE ROMA (ARG) (h. Romanov) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $46.594. 1° Bolera, 3° La Soberbia, Limpio, 4° Besa Toss., Mare.
02
MUSIQUERO WELLS (ARG) (m. Poliglote) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $18.750. 1° J.f. Penna, 3° Old Man (G3).
88
ROCKIN FITZ (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), 4cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, Gran Premio Montevideo (G1),  en récord de 1:27: 66/100, Pedro Goenaga (G2), Luis María Doyhenard (G3), 2º Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos (G1), Gran Premio Carreras de Las Estrellas (G1), Guillermo Kemmis (G2).
90
Milonguera Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), 3cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 2ª   cl. Marcos Lavalle (G2). , Dam of:
98
MR. TANGO (ARG) (m. Numerous), 5cs. en San Isidro, Orange (L), Reconquista (L), 3º Gran Premio 2.000 Guineas-Consagración de Potrillos (G1), Guillermo Kemmis (G2), y ganador en España del Gran Premio Internacional, y ganador en Alemania, Sandbhan Grand Prix (L).
00
MILONGUERO WELLS (ARG) (m. Poliglote) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2400) and figs. in Chile, $33.844.500. 1° Copa de Oro (G2), Primavera - Hernán Braun P. (G2), Invierno - Sergio del Sante M. (G3), Thompson Matthews (G3), Ciudad de Viña del Mar, 2° Otoño-Pedro García de la Huerta Matte (G2), Diario El Mercurio (L), Luis Aldunate C. (L), Luis C. Sepulveda - al Latino 05, 3° Tanteo de Potrillos (G1), Carreras del 20 (L), 4° Ignacio Urrutia de la Sotta (L)., Stallion.
92
Trovadora Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Dam of:
01
MISS VADOR (ARG) (h. Numerous) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $139.057. 1° Austria (L), Juan S. Boucau (L), Melgarejo (L), 3° De Potrancas (G1), F.j. Beazley (G2), 4° Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3), Omnium (L)., Mare.
03
Rockera Roma (ARG) (h. Romanov) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $94.803. 2° Republica De Venezuela (G3), Amilcar A. Mercader (L), 3° Carlos Casares (G2), Congreve (G3)., Mare.
83
KALMURIEL (ARG) (h. Kaljerry), 5cs. en San Isidro y La Plata, Handicap Lindal. , Dam of:
91
FILIS (ARG) (h. Firery Ensign), 14cs. en Palermo, San Isidro y La Plata, Ulberto. F. Vignart (G2), España (G3), Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), Asociación de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera (G3), Orbit (L), Enero, Asociación de Hipódromos de Chile, Especial Jockey Club de San Pablo, Handicaps Asociación Argentina de Fomento Equino, Penny Post, Marron, 2ª Gran Premio Ciudad de La Plata (G1), General Manuel Belgrano (G2), Ulberto F. Vignart (G2), República de Chile (L). Trébol de San Isidro., Dam of:
02
FEELING PARADE (ARG) (m. Parade Marshal) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $30.890. 1° M.Anasagasti (L).
03
FILIS PARADE (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $68.670. 1° Fortunato Damiani (G3), 4° Raul Lottero (L)., Mare.
04
FILOSO EMPEROR (ARG) (m. Emperor Jones) Winner of 7cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $369.300. 1° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Clasico Cyllene (G2), 2° Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), Coronel Pringles (G3), Paraguay (G3), 3° Gran Premio Ciudad De Buenos Aires (G1), Gran Premio Clasico Estrellas Sprint (G1), Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Premio Maipu - Copa Jorge Antonio (G1), Clásico Pippermint (G2)., Stallion.
94
MUJERIEGO FITZ (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), 4cs. en Palermo, Handicap Anibal Troilo, 3º Chacabuco (G2)., Stallion.
01
Mariel Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $67.547., Dam of:
12
Ariel Dubai (ARG) (m. E Dubai) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $397.225. 2° Polla De Potrillos (G2), Luis Maria Doyhenard (G3), 3° Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), 4° Eduardo Casey (G2).
86
KALCURA (ARG) (h. Kaljerry), 4cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Omega (G3), México (G3), 2ª Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), 3ª Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1), Colombia (G3). , Dam of:
93
Rapido Fitz (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), 2cs. en Palermo y La Plata, 4º Ayacucho (G3).
94
Cursi Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), 4cs. en San Isidro y Palermo, 2ª Orbit (L), 3ª Urbano de Iriondo (L), etc., Dam of:
03
CURSI ROY (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $129.770. 1° Clasico Republica De Panama (G3), Clasico General Francisco Bosch (L), Islas Malvinas (L), M.anasagasti (L), 2° General Lavalle (G3), Olavarria (G3), 3° Clasico General Arenales (G3), 4° Est. Jr. Sprint (G1)., Mare.
09
Curiosa Glory (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $380.430. 2° Propietarios (L), 3° Carlos Casares (G2), 4° Gran Premio Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), General Güemes (L)., Mare.
96
Curiosa Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), 3cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, 3ª Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1), 4ª Gran Premio Carrera de Las Estrellas-Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
01
CURIOSO WELLS (ARG) (m. Poliglote) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $134.788. 1° Clasico Buenos Aires (G3), Clasico Gobierno De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (L), 3° Clasico Haras Argentinos (L), Melgarejo (L), 4° De Las Americas (G1), Benito Villanueva (G2)., Stallion.
02
Curiosa Wells (ARG) (h. Poliglote) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $50.050. 3° Raul Lottero (L)., Mare.
09
CURIOSO JOHAN (ARG) (m. Johannesburg) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $364.175. 1° Julio Felix Penna, 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile - Copa Sr. Raul F. M. Lottero (G1)., Stallion.
12
Cursi Nistel (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $138.000. 4° Gran Premio De Potrancas (G1)., Mare.
97
MISS CURSI (ARG) (h. Numerous), Ganadora de 2cs. y 9 figs., 4° Renzo Pecchenino R., Dam of:
04
HONOUR CURT (ARG) (m. Honour and Glory) Winner of 5cs. (1200-2100) and figs. in Argentina, $166.650. 1° Clasico Federacion Argentina De Jockey Clubes e Hipódromos.
07
CURIOSO SLAM (ARG) (m. Grand Slam) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $678.000. 1° Gran Premio San Isidro (G1), Hipodromo De Palermo-Copa France Galop (G1), 9 De Julio (G2), Ecuador (G2), Pippermint (G2), 2° Cayetano S. Sauro., Stallion.
13
CLASSIC RYE (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner of 8cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.518.600. 1° Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), 2° Embrujo (L), 3° Blend (L).
98
Miss Mucura (ARG) (h. Numerous), Dam of:
11
MUST GO ON (ARG) (m. Freud) No figs. in 1 race in Chile Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $3.247.451. 1° Copa De Oro (G1), Chacabuco (G2), De La Provincia De Buenos Aires - Copa Cesar Iraola (G2), 2° General San Martin (G1), Gran Premio General San Martin (G1), Comparación (G2), General Belgrano (G2), General Belgrano (G2), Italia (G3), Progreso (G3), Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo (L), 3° 25 De Mayo (G1), Copa De Oro (G1), Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Comparacion (G2), 4° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Gran Premio Miguel Alfredo Martinez De Hoz (G1), Chacabuco (G2), General Belgrano (G2).
01
Curtida Roar (ARG) (h. Roar) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $91.295. 2° Arturo A. Bullrich (G3), 4° General Guemes (L)., Dam of:
09
CURTIDA NISTEL (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $441.800. 1° Otelo A. Orlandi (L), 2° Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3), Jockey Club De San Pablo., Mare.
88
KASCURA (ARG) (h. Kasteel), Campeona 2 Años. Ganadora de 5cs. a los 2 años en Palermo y San Isidro, Gran Premio Jorge de Atucha (G1), Carlos Casares (G2), Omega (G3), Eudoro J. Balsa (G3).
89
Mulata Dancer (ARG) (h. Masqued Dancer), Ganadora en Palermo., Dam of:
96
Mulata Fitz (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Campaña en USA, figs., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
01
Mr. Mulato (ARG) (m. Numerous), Ganador de 2cs. Winner of 7cs. (1100-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $504.056., Stallion.
03
Negrita Parade (ARG) (h. Parade Marshal) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $86.630. 3° Jockey Club De Rosario (L)., Mare.
07
Negrito Emperor (ARG) (m. Emperor Jones) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (800-1400) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $501.350. 2° Clásico Congreve (G3), 3° Benito Villanueva (G2)., Stallion.
98
Black Road (ARG) (m. Rampart Road), Ganador en La Plata. 3º Clásico Malvinas Argentinas. No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
00
Indian Wells (ARG) (m. Poliglote), Ganador de 6cs., en Palermo y La Plata. Winner of 6cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Argentina, $65.245.
01
Black Wells (ARG) (h. Poliglote), Ganador de 3cs., en San Isidro y La Plata. Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $45.747., Mare.
79
Pirate Lady (ARG) (h. Passionate Pirate), Dam of:
91
Lady Basca (ARG) (h. El Basco), Dam of:
00
Integra Basca (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner (1400) in 3 races in Argentina, $9.450., Dam of:
05
Irurzum (ARG) (m. Vision And Verse) Winner (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $42.680. 3° Clasico Provincias Unidas (L), Clásico Provincias Argentinas Copa Lito Bestani.
07
Basco Integro (ARG) (m. Shuttle Diplomacy) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $217.800. 2° Municipalidad De La Plata.
01
PRINCESA BASCA (ARG) (h. Prince Boy) Winner of 4cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $125.143. 1° Federico De Alvear (G3), 2° Abril (G2), Particula (G2), 3° Clasico Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Círculo Propiearios Caballos Spc (G3), 4° Clasico Copa De Plata (G1), Enrique Acebal (G1), Clasico Los Haras (G2), Clasico Ramon Biaus (G2), La Mission (G2), Sibila (G2)., Mare.
05
Bonita Basca (ARG) (h. Handsome Halo) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $227.230. 3° Clasico The Japan Racing Association (L)., Mare.
92
Pirate Basca (ARG) (h. El Basco), Dam of:
00
Basco Type (ARG) (m. Cameo Type) Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $12.705. 3° Stagno.
83
Che Maria (USA) (h. Mariache ll), Dam of:
00
Chaify (ARG) (h. Acceptable) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, Dam of:
06
Che Wells (ARG) (h. Poliglote) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, Dam of:
19
Che Mamita (ARG) (h. Safety Check) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $13.701.078. 3° Danzadora - Copa Forrajeria Y Transporte Los Cardale, 4° Círculo de Propietarios de Caballerizas S.P.C. (G3), Miss Loren.
85
Long And Strong (USA) (h. Faliraki), Dam of:
91
Raven Rotten (USA) (h. Al Mamoon), Dam of:
01
Sexista (ARG) (h. Romanov), Dam of:
15
Richard R.A. (MEX) (m. More Than Regal) Winner of 4cs. (1200) and figs. in México, $304.324. 3° Clásico, Clásico, 4° Clásico.
92
Muequita (ARG) (h. Al Mamoon), Dam of:
98
MUEQUITA FITZ (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo) Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $30.861. 1° Eudoro J. Balsa (G3), 3° C.P. Rodriguez (G2), La Mission (G2), 4° Est. Distaff (G1)., Dam of:
08
CUEQUITA GLORY (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 7cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $511.090. 1° Lucio Taborda (L), 2° Manuel F. y Emilio Gnecco (G3), 3° Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), Bolivia (L), 4° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1), Doria., Mare.
11
QUITA NISTEL (ARG) (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $1.008.750. 1° Gran Premio Estrellas Juvenile Fillies-Copa Dr. Pedro C. Blaquier (G1), Juan S. Boucau, 2° Gran Premio De Potrancas - Copa Escorihuela Gascon (G1), Gran Premio Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Polla De Potrancas (G1), 3° Gran Premio Seleccion (G1)., Mare.
14
Harlan Strong (ARG) (m. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 2cs. (1700-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $94.465. 2° Louisville H. (G3).
98
Miss Sally (ARG) (h. Numerous), Dam of:
10
Master Race (ARG) (m. Ilusor) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $355.780. 3° Old Man - Copa Revista Palermo (G3), 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1).