rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Phone Time (2007) ARG

Gilded Time (Timeless Moment) out of Shiny Happy by Phone Trick
Colt Bay 16 yo - September 26, 2007
Breeder: Haras La Mission


Gilded Time
1990 (USA)
Timeless Moment 1970
Gilded Lilly 1979
Shiny Happy
1994 (USA)
Phone Trick 1982
Mint Spring 1982


Gilded Time
Ch. 1990 (USA)
Timeless Moment
Ch. 1970 (USA)
Damascus
1964 (USA)
Sword Dancer 1956
Kerala* 1958
Hour Of Parting
1963 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Sweet Sorrow 1956
Gilded Lilly
Ch. 1979 (USA)
What a Pleasure
1965 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Grey Flight* 1945
Luquillo
1961 (USA)
Princequillo 1940
Lulau 1950
Shiny Happy
B. 1994 (USA)
Phone Trick
B. 1982 (USA)
Clever Trick
1976 (USA)
Icecapade 1969
Kankakee Miss 1967
Over The Phone
1965 (USA)
Finnegan 1956
Prattle 1957
Mint Spring
B. 1982 (USA)
Key To The Mint
1969 (USA)
Graustark 1963
Key Bridge* 1959
Sweet Ramblin Rose
1971 (USA)
Turn-to 1951
Velvet Rose 1962
Princequillo 4Sx5D
Royal Charger 5Dx5D


1 Dam
94
Shiny Happy (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Dam of:
99
Musical American (BRA) (h. American Gipsy), Dam of:
05
Best Of Seven (BRA) (m. Wild Event)
06
Best Of Five (BRA) (h. Wild Event)
00
Norway Boy (BRA) (m. Dodge), Stallion.
01
Opera Pop (BRA) (h. Midnight Tiger), Dam of:
08
Vagareza Queen (BRA) (h. Dodge), Dam of:
14
Forest Queen (BRA) (h. Redattore) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 3 races in Brasil, $13.500., Dam of:
19
Lei Seca (BRA) (h. Phone Time) figuratión in 6 races in Brasil, $2.050.
20
Moncho (BRA) (m. Wired Bryan) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $26.402.
21
North King (BRA) (m. Verrazano) (Sep. 21)
17
Il Principe (BRA) (m. Phone Time) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $33.460.
18
Justiceira (BRA) (h. Chronnos) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $27.501.
19
Lord Borioni (BRA) (m. Phone Time) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 7 races in Brasil, $4.125.
09
Art Pop (BRA) (h. Point Given) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $40.320., Dam of:
15
Gata Da ópera (BRA) (h. Discreet Cat), Dam of:
19
Latina Cat (BRA) (h. Phone Time) Winner (1200) in Brasil, $4.950.
16
Honest Boy (BRA) (m. Phone Time) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $58.050.
17
Ice Cube (BRA) (m. Phone Time) Winner (1100) and figs. in Brasil, $7.512.
18
Jóia Pop (BRA) (h. Phone Time) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil, $225.
10
Bella Opera (BRA) (h. Emirates To Dubai) Winner (1100) and figs. in 3 races in Brasil, $11.550., Dam of:
15
Giornata Bella (BRA) (h. Discreet Cat) Winner (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $21.600.
11
Chimarrut's (BRA) (m. Emirates To Dubai) Winner of 5cs. (1100) and figs. in Brasil, $56.255. 4° Abertura Da Temporada.
14
Forest Pop (BRA) (m. Redattore) No figs. in Brasil, $2.000.
15
GOGO BOY (BRA) (m. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $150.200. 1° Prefeitura Da Cidade Do Rio De Janeiro (G3), Luiz Gurgel Do Amaral Valente - Taça Criação E Turfe Paranaenses (L), 2° Paraná Jockey Plaza (G3), Breno Caldas - Taça Criação E Turfe Gaúchos (L), Itajara (L).
16
Horatio (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer)
02
Patriot American (BRA) (m. American Gipsy)
03
Quartieri (BRA) (m. Dodge)
05
Surf Boy (BRA) (m. Dodge)
06
Teseu (BRA) (m. Dodge) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $28.991.
07
PHONE TIME (ARG) (m. Gilded Time) Winner (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $8.770. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $128.500. 1° Gran Premio Raul y Raul E. Chevalier (G1), 2° Gran Premio Clasico Gran Criterium (G1)., Stallion.
09
Attigliano (BRA) (m. Point Given) Winner (1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $223.579. figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $1.800.
10
Bomboniera (BRA) (h. Point Given), Dam of:
15
Gatta Bella (BRA) (h. Discreet Cat) Winner of 2cs. (1500) and figs. in Brasil, $22.510.
17
Imponenza (BRA) (h. Redattore) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil
11
Comandante Dubai (BRA) (m. Emirates To Dubai) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $41.200.
12
Dublin Boy (BRA) (m. Emirates To Dubai) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $12.650.
13
Estrangeiro (BRA) (m. Emirates To Dubai) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $54.240.

2 Dam
82
Mint Spring (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
94
Shiny Happy (USA) (h. Phone Trick), see above.

3 Dam
71
Sweet Ramblin Rose (USA) (h. Turn-to), Dam of:
82
Mint Spring (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), see above.
89
Better as a Memory (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
98
Chantel D (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Dam of:
14
Liana Susquehanna (USA) (h. Colonel John) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $58.600. 4° Safely Kept S..
93
Oldcourt Rose (USA) (h. Mining), Dam of:
06
Out At Night (USA) (m. Aptitude)

4 Dam
62
Velvet Rose (USA) (h. Round Table), Dam of:
71
Sweet Ramblin Rose (USA) (h. Turn-to), see above.

5 Dam
54
Pink Velvet (USA) (h. Polynesian), Dam of:
62
Velvet Rose (USA) (h. Round Table), see above.
77
Velvet Chieftain (USA) (h. Chieftain), Dam of:
95
Pyrite Captain (USA) (h. Magesterial), Dam of:
03
The Lady Waffles (USA) (h. Wavering Monarch), Dam of:
17
Catabout (USA) (h. Cowtown Cat) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $171.224. 2° Dr. T.F. Classen Memorial S., 3° Ohio Debutante H., 4° Miss Southern Ohio S..
04
Pay the Man (USA) (h. Bernstein), Dam of:
18
Payster (USA) (c. California Chrome) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $28.643. 2° Baxter S., Sue Wallis Thoroughbred Derby.
16
Captain Corn (USA) (c. Kettle Corn) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $82.376. 2° Juvenile S., 4° Joshua Radosevich Memorial S..