rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Court Vision (2005) USA

Gulch (Mr. Prospector) out of Weekend Storm by Storm Bird
Colt Dark Bay 19 yo - March 27, 2005

Gulch
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Jameela 1976
Weekend Storm
1992 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Weekend Surprise* 1980


Gulch
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Jameela
Dk B. 1976 (USA)
Rambunctious
1960 (USA)
Rasper II 1952
Danae 1947
Asbury Mary
1969 (USA)
Seven Corners 1956
Snow Flyer 1958
Weekend Storm
B. 1992 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Weekend Surprise*
B. 1980 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Native Dancer 4Sx5D
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
92
Weekend Storm (USA) (h. Storm Bird), No Corrió., Dam of:
96
Kipling (USA) (m. Gulch), Stallion.
97
GARCíA MáRQUEZ (USA) (m. Gulch), Winner and 2figs., Queen Mothers Cup, Centenary Vase. 2° Hong Kong Champions & Chater Cup.
01
Storm Strip (USA) (h. Comic Strip), Winner and 2figs., en USA., Dam of:
11
Honeymoon Miss (USA) (h. Showing Up), Dam of:
17
Gran Chestnut (USA) (m. Giant Gizmo) No figs. in 2 races in Chile
19
El Aereo (m. Goldencents) Winner of 8cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $27.286.500.
20
King Cat (m. Hootenanny) figs. in Chile, $2.439.500.
13
Don't Make Me Cry (USA) (c.)
14
Honey Dew Honey (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
18
Guns N Ammo (CAN) (c. Fort Larned) Winner of 4cs. (1700) and figs. in Canada, $39.964. 4° CTHS Sales S..
19
SHAMRA (CAN) (h. Lent) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Canada, $84.786. 1° River Rock Casino S., 2° CTHS Sales S., Sadie Diamond Maturity S., 3° Supernaturel S., 4° CTHS Sales S., CTHS Sales S..
17
Indirectly (USA) (m. Animal Kingdom) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $143.670.
02
City Weekend (USA) (m. Carson City), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., 2° Vincent A. Moscarelli Memorial S. (L)., Stallion.
03
LORD SNOWDON (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 10cs. and 15figs., Paumonok H. (L), Native Dancer S. 2° General George Breeders´ Cup H. (G2). 3° Metropolitan H. (G1).
04
SMART SURPRISE (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 7cs. and 14figs., Bessarabian S. (L), Ontario Matron S. (L), Hendrie S. (G3), Hill ´N´ Dale S. (L), Chou Croute H. 2° Whimsical S. (G3). 3° Bessarabian S. (L), Belle Mahone S. (L). , Dam of:
12
Sapucai (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
17
Hollywood Hoopla (USA) (h. Will Take Charge) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $56.197.
20
Sir Rock (USA) (m. Gun Runner) No figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $7.079.
13
MOONLIT PROMISE (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Bessarabian S. (G2), La Lorgnette S. (L), Ontario Fashion S. (G3), Sweet Briar Too S. 2° Whimsical S. (G3), Duchess S. (L). 3° Hendrie S. (G3). Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $357.338. 1° Bessarabian S. (G2), Bessarabian S., Ontario Fashion S., Sweet Briar Too S., Sweet Briar Too S., 2° Whimsical S. (G3), 3° Hendrie S. (G3), Ontario Fashion S. (G3). figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $7.813. 4° Hurricane Bertie S. (G3)., Dam of:
20
Macho Villa (USA) (m. Quality Road) figs. in Estados Unidos, $54.762.
21
Promising (USA) (h. Justify) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 2 races in Canada, $31.861.
14
Robusto (USA) (c. Bernardini) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Canada, $59.380. Winner (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $41.000.
15
Early Light (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 1 race in Canada, $28.596.
05
COURT VISION (USA) (m. Gulch), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., TVG Breeders Cup Mile (G1), Woodbine Mile S.(G1), Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1), Hollywood Derby (G1), Gulfstream Park Turf H.(G1), Jamaica BreedersCup H. (G2), Remsen S. (G2), Iroquois S. (G3), 2° Virginia Derby S. (G2), Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Makers Mark Mile S. (G1). 3° Wood Memorial S. (G1), Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Fountain Of Youth S. (G2), Gulfstream Park Turf H. (G1)., Stallion.
06
Weekend Strike (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2° Sweetest Chant S. (L)., Dam of:
15
SIZZLING (IRE) (h. Galileo), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., Give Thanks S. (G3), Vinnie Roe S. 2° Park S. (G3), Stanerra S.(G3). 3° Munster Oaks S. (G3), Naas Oaks Trial S., Silver S.
20
Decoration (IRE) (h.)
07
Hailstone (USA) (m. City Zip), Winner of 2cs. and 11figs., 2° Connaught Cup S. (G2), Pan American S. (G2). 3° Nijinsky S. (G2), Sky Classic S. (G2), John´s Call S.

2 Dam
80
WEEKEND SURPRISE (USA) (h. Secretariat), Yegua Madre del Año., Winner of 7cs. and 15figs., Schuylerville S. (G3), Golden Rod S. (G3), Pocahontas S. 2° La Canadá S. (G1) , El Encino S. (G3), Cumberland H (L), Pleasant Hill S , Rosedale S. 3° Santa Margarita Invit. H. (G1), Delaware H. (G1), Frizette S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Long Look S. (G2), La Troienne S. US$ 402.892. , Dam of:
87
SUMMER SQUALL (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 13cs. and 4figs., Hopeful S. (G1), Preakness S. (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), Jim Beam S. (G2), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), Blue Grass S. (G2), Fayette H. (G2), Bashford Manor S. (L), Kentucky Breeders Cup S. 2° Kentucky Derby (G1), Pimlico Special H. (G1), Washington Park H. (G2), Swale S. (G3). , Stallion.
88
Honor Grades (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., 2° Derby Trial S. (G3). 3° Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3), Iroquois S. (G3). , Stallion.
89
A.P. INDY (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 8cs. and figs., Hollywood Futurity (G1), Breeders Cup Classic S. (G1), Santa Anita Derby (G1), Belmont S. (G1), San Rafael S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G2). 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1). , Stallion.
90
Amirati (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
95
Festival Song (USA) (h. Irish River), 10figs., 2° Silver Flash S. 3° Rockingham H.
96
Almond Essence (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
01
Weekend Sky (AUS) (h. Fuji Kiseki), Dam of:
20
Grandpa Farrid (USA) (m. Mr Speaker) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Perú, $32.624. 3° Asociación Nacional de Criadores y Propietarios de Caballos Peruanos de Paso, Flor de Loto, Stash, 4° Biografo.
02
Trade Only (USA) (h. Unbridled), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3° Hermosa Beach H., Dam of:
14
FULLY VESTED (USA) (c. Discreet Cat) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $301.369. 1° Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S., 3° Belmont Turf Sprint Invitational S..
05
Emirates Lady (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
11
Sky Lady (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Dam of:
17
Mt Suribachi (USA) (c. Aikenite) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $158.345. 4° Bensalem Match Series S..
06
Elusive Surprise (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
12
SURPRISING SOUL (CAN) (c. Perfect Soul) Winner of 2cs. (3800) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $80.500. 1° National Hunt Cup Hurdle H. (G3), Michael G. Walsh Novice S., 2° Calvin Houghland Iroquois Hurdle S. (G1).
14
Surprsinglyperfect (USA) (c. Perfect Soul) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $13.224. 4° R. J. Speers S., Speed to Spare Championship S.. Winner of 16cs. (1500-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $242.166. 2° Hasta La Vista S., 3° Wildcat S..
18
Momma G (USA) (h. Jersey Town) Winner (900) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $29.760. 2° Iowa Stallion Futurity.
91
SAITHOR (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Prix des Invalides Longchamp, Prix d´Euquemaiville, Prix de la Place des Vosges, Prix de Rungis, Prix de la Bois Le Roi. 2° Prix des Etange., Stallion.
92
Weekend Storm (USA) (h. Storm Bird), see above.
93
Weekend in Seattle (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Florida Oaks (G3). , Dam of:
98
Weekend Gold (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
09
Hard Weekend (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 2 races in Perú, $5.200., Dam of:
15
Australian Boy (PER) (m. Meal Penalty) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1900) and figs. in Perú, $32.340. 4° El Debut.
03
Jessamy Lane (USA) (h. Hennessy), Dam of:
09
Coral Glade (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
15
The One (c. Court Vision) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Chile, $20.472.500. 3° Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztia (L).
19
KID D'ORO (m. Practical Joke) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $24.519.000. 1° Armada De Chile, 3° Carabineros De Chile.
20
Tita Linda (h. Practical Joke) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figuratión in 5 races in Chile, $5.970.000. 4° Dia Internacional De La Mujer.
04
Sky Beam (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
11
Kleodora (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
20
SHAQ DIESEL (USA) (m. Khozan) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1400-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $267.635. 1° FTBOA Marion County Florida Sire S., 3° Big Drama S., Pasco S., 4° Gulfstream Park Mile S. presented by Jack Christopher (G2), Inaugural S..
15
Soul Beam (USA) (c. Perfect Soul) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $78.003. 4° Los Alamitos Special S..
05
MAMBO IN SEATTLE (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Henry Walton S. 2º Travers S. (G1). 3° Tenacious H.
97
WELCOME SURPRISE (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Dogwood S. (G3). , Dam of:
05
Surprises Welcomed (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
19
Waita Minute Hayes (USA) (c. Tiznow) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $98.694. 2° Jean Lafitte S..
06
Stormy Welcome (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
13
Welcoming (USA) (h. Tapit) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $2.550., Dam of:
21
Reconcile (USA) (h. War Front) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $90.750. 2° Cicada S., Xtra Heat S..
20
RAGING SEA (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $494.628. 1° Comely S. (G3), 3° NetJets Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), 4° Darley Alcibiades S. (G1), Ogden Phipps S. Presented by Ford (G1).
08
Guest House (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
13
Lemon Surprise (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 3 races in Chile, $2.155.000., Dam of:
19
GIRL ON FIRE (h. Van Nistelrooy) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Chile, $24.353.750. 1° Asoc. De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hípicos José Salinas C., Solaria, 2° Club Hípico De Santiago, Querido Machito, 3° Asoc. De Propietarios F.S. De Carreras, Carabineros De Chile, Dia Internacional De La Mujer, Protectora, Rayita, 4° Ernani Parodi Madariaga, Valparaiso Sporting Club.
14
GUEST SUITE (USA) (c. Quality Road), LeComte Stake (G3). 3° Ben Ali Stake (G3), Michael G. Schaefer Memorial Stake (L). US$ 492.950 Winner of 5cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $413.797. 1° Fifth Season S., Hanshin Cup S., 2° Good Lord S., 3° Ben Ali S. (G3), Good Lord S., Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S., Prairie Bayou S..
15
Scenic Road (USA) (h. Quality Road) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $955., Dam of:
21
Bolt of Aurum (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $49.950. 3° James F. Lewis III S..
99
Lassie's Legacy (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
04
Aspiring (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 2° Dearly Precious S. 3° Bourbonette Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Sweetest Chant S. , Dam of:
12
Sweet Success (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
18
GULF COAST (USA) (h. Union Rags) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $93.705. 1° Cash Run S., 2° Ruthless S., Sandpiper S..
19
Code for Success (USA) (h. Honor Code) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $161.461. 4° Pocahontas S. (G3).
13
Sweet Legacy (USA) (h. Candy Ride) figs. in Estados Unidos, $37.960. 3° Wayward Lass S..
07
Happy Week (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., 3° Dream Supreme S., Queen S., Dam of:
17
HAPPY SAVER (USA) (m. Super Saver) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.258.100. 1° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Federico Tesio S., 2° Clark S. presented by Norton Healthcare (G1), Hill 'N' Dale Metropolitan H. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Whitney S. (G1), Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), 3° Suburban S. (G2), 4° Lukas Classic S. (G2).
00
EAVESDROPPER (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Harvey Arneault Memorial H. (L). 3° Fall Highweight H. (G3). , Stallion.
01
Mystery Trip (USA) (h. Belong To Me), No Corrió., Dam of:
06
Jakonda (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Winner and 4figs., 2° Prix De Thiberville. 3° Prix De Liancourt. , Mare.
07
Gallant Fields (USA) (c. Smarty Jones), Winner of 4cs. and 14figs., 2° Queens County S.
10
Mia Papa (USA) (h. Street Cry) figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $18.150., Dam of:
15
MILIONE (ARG) (m. Treasure Beach) Winner of 4cs. (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $2.178.299. 1° Tresiete (L), 2° Progreso (G3), Progreso (G3), Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo (L), 4° Copa De Oro (G1), Cocles (L).
12
Mystery Strike (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2° Asparagus S. , Mare.

3 Dam
74
LASSIE DEAR (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Villager S. (G3), Marica H. 2° Schuylkill S. 3° Mata Hari H., Dam of:
80
WEEKEND SURPRISE (USA) (h. Secretariat), see above.
81
Lassie's Lady (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 3° Sonneberg H., Dam of:
87
BITE THE BULLET (USA) (m. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Sanford S. (G2). 2° Iroquois S. (L), Tri-State Breeders Cup H., Stirrup Cup H. 3° Arlington-Washington Futurity (G1), Governors H. (L)., Stallion.
89
SHUAILAAN (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Winter Hill S. 2° Quantel Aston Park S. Newmarket S., 3°Leicester Mercury S. , Stallion.
90
Run for Lassie (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
96
MADISON'S CHARM (USA) (h. Capote), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Comely S. (G3). 2° Florida Oaks (G3). 3° Acorn S. (G1). , Mare.
98
Pebble Island (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner and 3figs., 2° Desmond S. (G3). 3° Gallinule S. (G3).
04
Bees (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
14
BEE JERSEY (USA) (m. Jersey Town) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $912.800. 1° Runhappy Metropolitan H. (G1), Steve Sexton Mile S. (G3)., Stallion.
93
Bering Cruise (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Dam of:
02
Lieutenant Danz (USA) (m. Gold Fever), Winner of 6cs. and 17figs., 2° Francis Jock LaBelle Memorial S. (L), Select S. 3° Jimmy Winkfield S. (L), City Zip S.
06
Bering Home (USA) (h. Came Home) No figs. in 1 race in Chile, Dam of:
20
Mi Amigo Polvorita (m. Zawraq) Winner (1300) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $7.277.500. 2° Húsares, 3° Republica Del Peru.
98
Love Me True (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Winner and 6figs., 3° Killavullan S. (G3), Garnet S. , Dam of:
04
DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) (m. Danehill), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., King Geo 6th Queen Eliz Diamond S. (G1), Prix Ganay (G1), Prince Of Wales´s S. (G1), International S. (G1), Tattersalls Gold Cup S. (G1). 2° Vintage S. (G2), Irish Champion S. (G1), St James Palace S. (G1). 3° Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1)., Stallion.
10
RULER OF THE WORLD (IRE) (m. Galileo), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Epsom Derby (G1), Prix Foy (G2), Chester Vase S. (G3). 2° Prix Niel. 3° Champion S. (G3). , Stallion.
99
Black Mambo (USA) (m. Kingmambo), figs., 2° Reappeal S. , Stallion.
82
SPECTACULAR SPY (USA) (m. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Devon H.(L), Warminster H. (L).
85
Al Mufti (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner and 3figs., 2° Rothmans July (G1), Gerling Preis (G2), Foundation S. 3° St Simon S. (G3), N.M. Schroders Predominate S. , Stallion.
86
Lessie Connection (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
91
Thrilla in Manila (USA) (m. Manila), Winner of 12cs. and 33figs., 3° Laurel Futurity (G3).
92
Houston Connection (USA) (m. Alysheba), Winner of 9cs. and 12figs., 2° Pilgrim S. (G3). 3° Summer S. (L).
93
Vermont Connection (USA) (h. Alysheba), Dam of:
00
FORTUITOUS (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Natalma S. (G3). 2° Via Borghese S (L). , Mare.
11
My Fair Ashton (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Dam of:
16
Dona Alice (ARG) (h. Morning Line) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.354.275. 4° Contraventora.
17
Dona Bugra (ARG) (h. Storm Embrujado) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $662.093. 4° Snow Figure.
94
Great Connection (USA) (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
99
GUANA (FRA) (h. Sillery), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Flawlessly S. 2° Lake George S. (G3), Prix Peintre Celebre.
00
GREAT NEWS (FRA) (h. Bering), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Prix Isola Bella. 2° Prix Ronde De Nui. 3° Prix Des Lilas, Prix De Bagatelle.
17
Alec and Arthur (USA) (m. Successful Appeal) Winner of 3cs. (900-1100) and figuratión in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $104.490. 3° Kentucky Juveniles S. Black Type.
96
WINNING CONNECTION (USA) (m. St. Jovite), Winner of 21cs. and 23figs., Evangeline Mile H. (L), West Virginia Governors H. (L), Houston Mile S. 3° Alliance H., Dust Commander S.
98
Unbridled Lassie (USA) (h. Unbridled), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° National Jockey Club Oaks (L). 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2). , Dam of:
05
Sapphiresndiamonds (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
17
Americanus (USA) (m. War Front) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $194.377. 3° Unbridled S..
08
Lassie of Mine (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
19
Bode's Connection (USA) (h. Bodemeister) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $25.320. 3° Crescent City Oaks.
11
Checkupfromzneckup (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
18
CARRIBEAN CAPER (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $379.195. 1° Dogwood S. (G3), Runhappy Audubon Oaks, 3° Poinsettia S., 4° Seeking the Pearl S., Thanksgiving Classic S..
99
Belong To Lassie (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Dam of:
10
Princess Millie (USA) (h. El Corredor), Dam of:
20
Good Millie (h. Good Samaritan) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $12.312.500. 3° El Debut Potrancas, 4° Cotejo De Potrancas (G3).
01
Bankruptcy Court (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., 2° Hawthorne Derby (G3).
86
Lassie Connection (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
07
Emmalee (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
19
Sky Crown (USA) (m. Sky Kingdom) Winner (1300) and figs. in México, $355.286. 3° XXI Campeonato Juvenil (G1), II Clásico Canoa, 4° III Clásico Dilic (G2), LXVIII Clásico Anáhuac (G2).
87
Charming Lassie (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner, Dam of:
92
Sovereign Sage (USA) (m. Sovereign Dancer), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., 3° Skywalker H.
95
BRULAY (USA) (h. Rubiano), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Railbird S. (G2). 2° Princess S. (G2)., Dam of:
02
Chatham Strait (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs.
03
NEKO BAY (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., San Pasqual H. (G2). 2° Santa Anita H. (G1), Tokyo City Cup H. (G3), Santana Mile H. (L), Alydar S. 3° Native Diver H. (G3). , Stallion.
04
Cat Brulay (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner and 5figs.
06
Blocked Shot (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs., US $ 40.800., Stallion.
96
LEMON DROP KID (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 10cs. and 6figs., Whitney H. (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Futurity S. (G1), Suburban H. (G2), Brooklyn H. (G2). 2° Champagne S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2). 3° Pimlico Special H. (G1), Peter Pan S. (G2). , Stallion.
00
STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Coventry S. (G3). 2° Sussex S. (G1). US $ 164.327. , Stallion.
89
WOLFHOUND (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Hazlewood Foods Sprint Cup (G1), Prix De La Foret (G1), Diadem S. (G3). 2° U.B. Group Temple S. (G2), Kings Stand S. (G2), Gardner Merchant Hungerford S. (G3). 3° Haydock Park Sprint Cup (G1), European Free H. , Stallion.
91
FOXHOUND (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Prix La Fleche. 2° Prix De Cabourg (G3), City Of York S. 3° Prix Du Bois (G3), Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3). , Stallion.
96
Serengeti Day (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
03
Judith Basin (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
14
Sharm El Sheikh (USA) (c. Lonhro) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $220.749. 4° Mecke S., Richard Henry Lee S..
15
Little Deuce Coupe (USA) (c. Curlin) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Canada, $26.271. 2° Bob Summers Memorial Cup S.. Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $8.390.

4 Dam
67
GAY MISSILE (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Winner of 10cs. and 11figs., Ashland S. 2° La Troienne S. 3° Vagrancy H, Louis S. Meen Memorial H., Yo Tambien H. , Dam of:
73
GALLAPIAT (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., Oakland H. 2° Manhattan H. (G2), San Jacinto H. 3° Observer Gold Cup (G1), San Marino H. , Stallion.
74
LASSIE DEAR (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
75
GAY MECENE (USA) (m. Vaguely Noble), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Prix De Saint Cloud (G1), Prix Eugene Adam (G2), Prix Niel (G3), Prix De Guiche (G3). 2° King Geo-Qeen Eliz. Diamond S. (G1). 3° Coronation Cup (G1), Grand Prix Devry (G2), Prix Foy (G3). , Stallion.
76
Brave Shot (GB) (m. Bold Bidder), Winner and 2figs., 2° Gran Criterium (G1), Prix Djebel . , Stallion.
77
Dry Fly (FRA) (h. Mill Reef), Dam of:
84
FOTITIENG (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner and 5figs., Prix Des Chenes (G3). 2° Criterium De Maisons Laffitte (G2). 3° Prix Robert Papin (G1), Grand Criterium (G1), Prix Matchem .
90
Granse Oaks (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
98
Denied (USA) (m. Bertrando), Winner of 10cs. and 15figs., 2° Ralph M. Hinds Invit. H. (L). 3° Santa Catalina S. (G2), San Gabriel H. (G2).
99
Crown the King (USA) (m. Gilded Time), Winner of 2cs. and 11figs., 2° Graduation S.
81
Gay Troy (FRA) (h. Troy), Dam of:
87
Maracuja (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
93
Massada (GB) (h. Most Welcome), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Prix der Winterkoenigin. 3° Prix von Köln., Dam of:
01
MISS LIPS (ALE) (h. Big Shuffle), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Hasseroder Sprint Cup. 2° Lotto-Trophy (G3). 3° Lotto-Trophy (G3).
95
Royal Story (USA) (m. Wolfhound), Winner and 3figs., 3° Orakel der Dreijahrigen.
91
Mideon Lady (JPN) (h. Anfield), Dam of:
00
TOSEN LILY (JPN) (h. Amber Shadai), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Edelwaiss Sho. 2° Jiji Press Hai Flower Cup.
82
GALLANTA (FRA) (h. Nureyev), Winner and 7figs., Prix De Cabourg. 2° Prix Morny (G1). 3° Royal heroine S. (L), Prix Imprudence, Prix Du Pin. 4° Poule DEssai Des Pouliches (G1), Prix du Gros Chene (G3). , Dam of:
88
SPORTSWORLD (USA) (m. Alleged), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Windfields Farm Gallinule S. (G2), Hotel Conrad Silver S. 2° Desmond S. (G3). , Stallion.
91
Aljawza (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
00
AL JADEED (USA) (m. Coronado's Quest), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Royal Lodge S. (G2).
01
AREEK (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Regret S. (L), Red Cross S. 2° Floral Park H. (G3). 3° West Long Branch S. , Mare.
92
GAY GALLANTA (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Shadwell Stud Cheveley Park S. (G1), Queen Mary S. (G3). 2° Talkland Lowther S. (G2), Falmouth S. (G2). 3° Rokeby Farms Mill Reef S. (G2). , Dam of:
97
Gallant (GB) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner, En Inglaterra y Estados Unidos. 3° Carleton F. Burke Handicap (G3).
98
Gay Heroine (GB) (h. Caerleon), 5figs., 2° Cheshire Oaks .
01
BYRON (GB) (m. Green Desert), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef S. (G2), Betfair Cup (Regis. As Lennox S.) (G2). 2° Du Palais Royal (G3). 3° Poule Dessai Des Poulains (G1), July S. (G2). , Stallion.
95
Porto Foricos (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Stallion.
97
Obscura (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner and 3figs., Dam of:
02
SEMARANG (GB) (m. Hernando), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Prix Sigy. 2° Prix Zeddaan. 3° Prix La Fleche.
99
Mayville's Magic (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
04
Cabbage Key (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
18
KING OF DREAMS (USA) (m. Air Force Blue) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $222.896. 1° Showing Up S., 2° English Channel S..
06
Magical Affair (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
17
Rogue Affair (CAN) (c. Lemon Drop Kid) Winner of 3cs. (1700-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $80.853. 2° Puss n Boots Cup S..
84
Harlem Shuffle (USA) (m. Persepolis), Winner and 4figs., 2° Prix Noailles (G2), Prix Eclipse (G3). 3° Prix Thomas Bryon (G3).

5 Dam
58
Missy Baba (USA) (h. My Babu), Winner, Dam of:
65
MASTER BOLD (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 9cs. and 22figs., Dade Metropolitan H. 2° City Of Miami Beach H., Sheridan S., Fountain Of Youth, Cherry Hill H. 3° Assault H., Everglades S., Ventnor H., Oil Capitol H., Midwest H. , Stallion.
66
CHOKRI (USA) (h. Herbager), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Durazna S.
67
GAY MISSILE (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), see above.
68
RAJA BABA (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 7cs. and 21figs., Alligator H., Francis Scott Key S., Delaware Valley H. 2° Japan Racing Association H., Garrison H., Phoenix H. 3° Breeders Futurity, Hutcheson S., Hibiscus S., Firecracker H., Hannibal H. , Stallion.
70
Sooni (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 3° Seashore H. (G3). , Dam of:
76
Native Pass (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
81
Sotera (USA) (h. Val de L'Orne), Dam of:
85
Taxila (USA) (h. Fabuleux Dancer), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 3° Fury S. (L).
80
Soon for Missy (USA) (h. Forli), Dam of:
90
Chanticlair (BRA) (m. Ghadeer), figs., 3° GP José Calmon (BRZ) .
82
Sinful Sooni (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
94
Ayers Rock (USA) (h. Slew the Knight), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 2° en York Oaks , Dam of:
00
Alicita my Love (USA) (h. Birdonthewire), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., 2° Ohio Valley H. (L). , Mare.
95
Learious (USA) (m. Lear Fan), Winner and 3figs., 2° Aspirant S.
86
C. Sharp (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), Winner and 2figs., 3° Miss Grillo S. (G2). , Dam of:
92
Sheza Sharp Danza (USA) (h. Danzatore), Dam of:
99
Alvis (USA) (m. Canyon Creek), Winner of 2cs. and 11figs., 2° Ruidoso Thoroughbred Futurity (L).
00
Peef (CAN) (m. Langfuhr), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 3° Coronation Futurity, Plate Trial S., Elgin S.
89
Super Sam (USA) (m. Vaguely Noble), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., 3° Pr Der Hotellerie Baden Baden.
90
MY MARCHESA (USA) (h. Stately Don), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Gala Lil S. 2° Navajo Princess S., Gold Digger S. 3° Carotene H. , Dam of:
97
DAIWA CARSON (USA) (m. Carson City), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Keio Hai Sansai S.
98
Golden Corona (USA) (h. Gulch), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 2° All Along Breeders Cup S. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3). 3° Sheepshead Bay H. (G2). , Dam of:
15
Deer Creek Road (USA) (c. General Quarters) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $166.257. 3° Green Carpet S..
99
MARK ONE (USA) (m. Alphabet Soup), Winner of 9cs. and 11figs., Eclipse H. (G3), Woodbine Slots Cup H. (G3). 2° Col. R. S. Mclaughlin H. (G3), Dominion Day H. (G3), Seagram Cup S. (L). 3° Niagara Breeders Cup H. (G2), Seagram Cup S. (L).
01
Benz Boy (USA) (m. Siphon), Winner of 11cs. and 16figs., 2° Holiday Inn/Fort Erie Cup S.
02
Archduchess (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
07
PLEASANT PRINCE (USA) (c. Indy King), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Oklahoma Derby, Pot OLuck S., Ohio Derby (G3). 2° Florida Derby (G1). 3° The Cliffs Edge Derby Trial S. (G3), Smarty Jones S.
05
HOLY GRACE (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Queen´s Plate S., Woodbine Oaks., Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), The Very One S. (G3). 2° Ontario Derby (G2). 3° Dance Smarty S. (G3)., Dam of:
12
HOLY BOSS (USA) (m. Street Boss), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Amsterdam S. (G2), Bachelor S., Chick Lang S. (L), Duncan F. Kenner S. 2° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Bet on Sunshine S. 3° True North S. (G2), Commonwealth S. (G3), Count Fleet Sprint H. (G3)., Stallion.
14
HOLY HELENA (CAN) (h. Ghostzapper), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), The Very One S. (G3), Queens Plate S., Woodbine Oaks. 2° Ontario Derby (G3). 3° Dance Smartly S. (G2). Winner (2000) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $158.488. 1° Dance Smartly S. (G2), 2° Ontario Derby, 3° Dance Smartly S. (G2), 4° Canadian S. Presented by the Japan Racing Association (G2). Winner of 4cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $429.000. 1° Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), The Very One S. (G3), The Very One S., 2° Via Borghese S., 3° Turnback the Alarm H. (G3), 4° New York S. (G2).
10
ROOKIE SENSATION (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Twilight Derby (G2). 3° Last Tycoon S. (G3)., Stallion.
94
Zuni (USA) (h. Seattle Dancer), Dam of:
00
KANTHARA (IN) (h. Alnasr Alwasheek), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Fillies & Mares S., A.C. Ardeshir Trophy. 2° Indian 2000 Guineas (G1), G.S. Poonawalla Million, R.W.I.T.C. Ltd. Invitational Trophy, Sprinters Trophy S, Super Mile Cup S., Turf Club Trophy S. 3° Dr. S.c. Jain Sprinters Trophy S.
95
BLACK CASH (USA) (m. Deposit Ticket), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Eclipse H. (G2), Grey Breeders Cup S. (G3), Hall Of Fame Breeders Cup H. (G3), 2° Eclipse H. 3° Philip H. Iselin H. (G2), Derby Trial S. (G3).
71
Toll Booth (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
77
PLUGGED NICKLE (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Winner of 11cs. and 4figs., Laurel Futurity (G1), Florida Derby (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Stuyvesant H. (G3), Jim Dandy S. (G3), Tom Fool S., Hutcheson S. 3° Jerome H. (G2) . , Stallion.
78
TOKENS ONLY (USA) (h. Youth), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Starlight S. , Dam of:
87
TOKEN DANCE (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Winner of 8cs. and 16figs., Prioress S. (G2), Hydrangea S. Luvinheriseasy S. 2° City Of New York S. (L), Summertime S.(L), Ocean Tide S., Tingle Stone S., Very Subtle Breeders Cup H. 3° Test S. (G1), Genuine Risk S. (G2), Garden State Breeders Cup H. (G3), Meadowbrook Farms S. (L), Chicago Breeders Cup H. (L). , Dam of:
93
GATOR DANCER (USA) (m. Pleasant Colony), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Cowdin S. (G2). 3° Ben Ali S. (G3).
79
Banker's Favorite (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
87
LIBOR (USA) (m. Sir Ivor), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Golden Beach S. (L). 3° Pilgrim S. (G2), Bowling Green H. (G2), Lawrence Realization S. (G3), Woodlawn S. (L).
89
Bankers Bet (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
01
THIRD DAY (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner of 8cs. and 8figs., Victoria S. (L).
89
Banker's Bet (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
97
PERSONAL BANKERS (USA) (h. Personal Flag), Winner of 7cs. and 11figs., Eduardo Cautino Insua, New Year´s Eve. 2° Dia de la Mujer., Mare.
80
IDLE GOSSIP (USA) (h. Lyphard), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., Lakewood S. 2° Flower Bowl S. 3° Comely S. (G3). , Dam of:
88
IDLE SON (USA) (m. Sharpen Up), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Nearco, How Now H. 2° Spence Bay H. , Stallion.
92
Incha (GB) (h. Nashwan), Dam of:
97
SOLVIG (USA) (h. Caerleon), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., Regret S. (G3), Pucker Up (G3), Hollywood Wildcat S. (L), Green River S. (L),Tropical Park Oaks (L). 2° Winstar Galaxy S. (G2), Herecomesthebride S. (G3), Locust Grove H. (G3), Palisades S. (L). 3° Modesty H. (G3), Jenny Wiley S. (G3), Citgo Distaff Turf Mile S. (G3), Locust Grove H. (G3), Early Times Mint Julep H. (G3), Ballston Spa Breeders Cup H. (L). , Mare.
83
TOLL KEY (USA) (m. Nodouble), Winner of 9cs. and 26figs., Dania H. 2° Manila S. , Stallion.
84
KEY TO THE BRIDGE (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Beaugay H. (G3), Water Malone S., Hialeah Breeders Cup S. 3° New York H. (G2). 4° Top Flight H. (G1), Rare Perfume S., Honey Bee H. (G3). , Dam of:
91
ISLEFAXYOU (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Natl Museum Racing Hall Of Fame S. (G2). 2° Lexington S. (G3), Fort Mchenry H. (L). , Stallion.
85
TOLL FEE (USA) (h. Topsider), Winner of 7cs. and 16figs., Weber City Miss S.(L). 2° Rare Perfume S. (G2), Vagrancy H. (G3), Interborough Breeders Cup H. (G3). 3° Honey Bee H. (G3), Aqueduct Breeders Cup H. (L), Life At The Top S. , Dam of:
91
The Bink (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 2° Interborough Breeders Cup H. (G3), Prom S. 3° Correction H. (L), Berlo H. (L), Holly S. , Dam of:
98
COZZY CORNER (USA) (h. Cozzene), Winner of 4cs. and 13figs., Valley View S. (G3), Just Smashing S. (L). 3° Lake George S. (G3), Jaipur H. (G3), Ballston Spa Breeders Cup H. (G3), Memories Of Silver S. , Mare.
99
RISKAVERSE (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., 2 veces Flower Bowl Invitational S. (G1), Queen Eliz 2nd Inv Challenge Cup S. (G1), Sands Point S. (G3), Cardinal H. (G3), Miss Grillo S. (L). 2° Garden City Breeders Cup H. (G1), Beverly D. S. (G1), Diana H. (G1), Lake Placid H. (G2), Miesque S. (G3), Just A Game Breeders Cup (G3). 3° Frizette S. (G1), Beverly D. S. (G1), New York H. (G2). , Mare.
87
CHRISTIECAT (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 11cs. and 13figs., Flower Bowl H. (G1), Diana H. (G2), Vineland H. (G3), Noble Damsel S. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3), Spicy Living H. (L), Cardinal H. (L). 2° Challenge Cup (G2), Buckram Oak H. (G3), Suwannee River H. (G3), Queen Eliz, Blue Thor S. 3° Flower Bowl H. (G1), Beaugay H. (G3). Aqueduct BreedersCup H. (L). , Mare.
73
Babas Fables (USA) (m. Le Fabuleux), Winner of 7cs. and 15figs., 3° Leonard Richards S. (G3), Brighton Beach H. (G3). , Stallion.
74
DROMBA (USA) (m. Droll Role), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., Cuidad De Rosario, Omnium H. , Stallion.
75
SAUCE BOAT (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Arlington-Washington Futurity (G1). , Stallion.
79
Pennyworth (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
87
WORTHEROATSINGOLD (USA) (h. Naskra), Winner of 4cs. and 15figs., Ladies H. (G2). 2° Rampart H. (G2), Double Delta S. (L), Susquehanna Breeders Cup H. 3° Long Look H. (G2), Coral Gables Breeders Cup H. , Dam of:
94
DAYLIGHT SAVINGS (USA) (m. Sky Classic), Winner of 8cs. and 19figs., Coral Gables Breeders Cup H. (G3), Da Hoss S. 2° Saranac S. (G3), Transylvania S. (L), Sussex H. (L), John Henry S. 3° Primeco American Derby (G2), Arlington Classic S. (G2), Hampshire Sweepstakes H. (G3), Col. E. R. Bradley H. (L), Charlie Eckman Mile S. , Stallion.
03
Worth Fighting For (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
14
T Loves a Fight (USA) (c. Girolamo) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $520.407. 2° John Morrissey H., New York Stallion Series S., Say Florida Sandy S., 3° Gravesend S., Hudson H., Tale of the Cat S., 4° John Morrissey S., New York Stallion Series S..