rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Seeking The Dia 2001, USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Seeking The Pearl by Seeking the Gold
Colt Bay 19 yo - March 1, 2001

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Don Alberto

Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Terlingua
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Seeking The Pearl
B. 1994 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Con Game
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Broadway 1959
Page Proof
Dk B. 1988 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Barb's Bold
1978 (USA)
Bold Forbes 1973
Goofed 1960
Native Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
94
SEEKING THE PEARL (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora of 8cs. and 5figs., Maurice De Gheest (G1), Daily Hai Sansai S., Flower Cup, N.H.K. Mile Cup, New Zealand Trophy Yonsai S., Shinzan Kinen, Silk Road S. 2° Sprinters S., 2° Takamatsunomiya Kinen, 3° Niigata Sansai S., 3° Kansai Telecasting Corp. Sho Rose S., 3° Yasuda Kinen., Dam of:
01
SEEKING THE DIA (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 7cs. and 11figs., Arlington Cup, New Zealand Trophy, Hyogo Gold Trophy, Nihon Tv Hai, Urawa Kinen. 2° Japan Cup Dirt, 2° Tokyo Daishoten, 2° Kawasaki Kinen, 2° February S., 2° Mile Championship Nambu Hai, 2° Japan Cup Dirt. 3° Tochigi Marronier Cup, 3° Tokyo Daishoten., Stallion.
02
Dive (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora and 4figs., Dam of:
10
Coastal Breeze (USA) (c. Empire Maker), Ganador of 4cs. and 11figs., 2º Mystic Lake Derby.
03
Seeknfind (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Ganadora and figs., Dam of:
09
I'm Not Lost (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
14
Seeking Perfection (USA) (h. Pleasantly Perfect) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $70.
12
D'oro Tomorrow (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
18
D Oro Girl (USA) (h. Mineshaft) (Feb. 19)
14
Seeknthegiantpearl (USA) (h. Hat Trick) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $400.
15
Looking Ready (USA) (c. More Than Ready), Ganador and 2figs., 3º Awad S.

2 Dam
88
Page Proof (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora, Dam of:
94
SEEKING THE PEARL (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), see above.
00
Proof of Love (JPN) (h. Sunday Silence), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., En Japón., Dam of:
07
Living Proof (JPN) (h. Falbrav), Ganadora of 3cs., Dam of:
15
TETRADRACHM (JPN) (h. Rulership), Ganadora, Daily Hai Queen Cup (G3).

3 Dam
78
BARB'S BOLD (USA) (h. Bold Forbes), Ganadora and 2figs., 2° Prix Fille De Lair (G3). , Dam of:
83
Hooked Bid (CAN) (h. Spectacular Bid), Ganadora and 4figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
92
Caerphilly (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
97
White Happiness (JPN) (m. Tamamo Cross), Ganador of 5cs. and 3figs., 3° Kyoto Daishoten.
93
Hook Line (GB) (h. Shaadi), Ganadora and 3figs., 2° Pr Caravelle Haras Des Granges., Dam of:
02
Blanche Neige (JPN) (h. Sakura Bakushin O), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., En Japón., Dam of:
15
GRIMM (JPN) (m. Zenno Rob Roy), Ganador of 4cs. and figs., Leopard S. (G3).
96
Miss Marbles (AUS) (h. Lure), No Corrió.
98
MAGICAL MISS (AUS) (h. Danehill), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., Australia 1000 Guineas (G1), V.R.C. Crown Oaks (G1), Memsie S. (G2). 2° Underwood S. (G2), 2° John F. Feehan S. (G2).
86
Thorn Dance (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Stallion.
88
Page Proof (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), see above.

4 Dam
60
GOOFED (USA) (h. Court Martial), Ganadora of 4cs. and 10figs., Ladies H., New York H. 2° Pageant H. 3° Heresy S., Jersey Belle., Margate H., Dam of:
69
LYPHARD (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador of 5cs. and figs., Prix Jacques Le Marois (G1), Prix De La Foret (G1), Prix Daru (G2), Prix Herod, Prix Lagrange. 2° Prix Du Moulin De Longchamp (G2). , Stallion.
71
BARCAS (USA) (m. Sailor), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., Bowling Green H. (G2), Dixie H. (G2). 2° Hialeah Turf Cup H. (G2). 3° Edgemere H. (G3). , Stallion.
73
Dumfries (USA) (h. Reviewer), Dam of:
78
Dance Review (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Dam of:
85
NO REVIEW (USA) (h. Nodouble), Ganadora of 9cs. and 9figs., Santa Barbara H. (G1), San Gorgonio H. (G2), Del Mar Oaks (G3), Freesia S., Atlantic City Oaks, Miss Delaware S. 2° Las Palmas H. (2 veces) (G2), Primula S. 3° Yellow Ribbon Invitational S. (G1), 3° Santa Margarita Invit. Hcp. (G1), 3° Beverly Hills H. (G1), 3° Del Mar Invitational H. (G2), 3° Genuine Risk S. (L). 4° Santa Ana H. (G1), 4° La Canadá S. (G1). , Mare.
87
DANCE COLONY (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Ganadora of 6cs. and 9figs., Astarita S. (G2), Adirondack S. (G2), Florida Oaks S. (L), Cleome S. 2° Gazelle H. (G1), 2° Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), 2° Pimlico Oaks (L), Twin Lights S. 3° Frizette S. (G1), 3° Churchill Downs Breeders Cup H. (G2). , Mare.
88
ANOTHER REVIEW (USA) (m. Buckaroo), Ganador of 8cs. and 5figs., Californian S. (G1), San Bernardino H. (G2), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2), San Diego H. (G3). 2° Royal Owl H. (L). 3° Hollywood Gold Cup H. (G1), 3° Gotham S. (G2). , Stallion.
03
Quantuck (USA) (h. Real Quiet), Dam of:
15
OLGIATA (USA) (h. Point Given) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Chile Ganadora of 6cs. (4 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and 8 figs. en Perú, $65.843. 1° Batalla de Ayacucho (L), Brava, 2° Santa Rosa de Lima, 3° Carrera Especial Rumbo al Longines Cup, 4° Pamplona (G1), Concejo Distrital de Santiago de Surco.
83
Dumfries Pleasure (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
92
URBANE (USA) (h. Citidancer), Ganadora of 8cs. and 8figs., Ashland S. (G1), John A. Morris H. (G1), Delaware H. (G3), Moccasin S. (L), Geisha H., Maryland Million Oaks, Los Altos H. 2° Kentucky Oaks, 2° Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), 2° Santa Anita Oaks (G1), 2° Bayakoa H. (G2). 3° Las Virgenes S. (G1), 3° Milady Breeders Cup H. (G1), 3° El Encino S. (G2), 3° Hawthorne H. (G2). , Dam of:
01
SUAVE (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 7cs. and 8figs., Washington Park H. (G2), Saratoga Breeders Cup H. (G2), Northern Dancer S. (G3). 2° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Indiana Derby (G2), Swaps Breeders Cup S. (G2). 3° Illinois Derby (G2)., Stallion.
89
Nick Blairs (USA) (h. Known Fact), Dam of:
96
Nikkey (BRA) (m. Hostage), Ganador and figs., Cidade De Curitiba. 2° GP Acpccp Taca Pinheiro De Ouro.
74
Anya Ylina (USA) (h. Bold Reasoning), Dam of:
82
Ready For Action (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
91
DANCING ACTION (USA) (h. Danzatore), Ganadora of 3cs. and 6figs., Alfredo Benavides (G2). 2° Presidente De La (G2), 2° Baldomero Aspillaga (G3), 2° Enrique Meiggs (G3), 2° Batalla De Ayacucho, 2° De Chile. 3° Frau Astrid. , Mare.
96
MAJOR FORCE (USA) (m. Woodman), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., Aon Macdonagh Boland S. (G3), Tetrarch S. (G3). 2° Knockaire S. 3° Alexander Hotel Knockaire S.
97
QUALITY TEAM (USA) (m. Diesis), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., Curragh Cup. (G3). 3° Curragh Cup. (G3), 3° Davenport Hotel Eyrefield S.
78
BARB'S BOLD (USA) (h. Bold Forbes), see above.

5 Dam
50
Barra II (FRA) (h. Formor), Dam of:
57
Barras (FRA) (c. La Varende), Ganador of 5cs. and 5figs.
59
Bearded Lady (USA) (h. Blue Prince), Dam of:
75
Miss Mongo (USA) (h. Mongo), Dam of:
82
ALAMEDA (COL) (h. Aries), Mare.
60
GOOFED (USA) (h. Court Martial), see above.
68
Bambar (USA) (h. Ambehaving), Sin Figs., Dam of:
74
Bartenders Pride (USA) (m. Raja Baba), Ganador of 8cs. and 15figs., 2° Hialeah Sprint Championship H., Stallion.
77
FAR OUT EAST (USA) (m. Raja Baba), Ganador of 8cs. and 9figs., Jamaica H. (G3). 2° Jockey Hollow S., Preston M. Burch H., Stallion.
82
Sprayberry (USA) (h. Raja Baba), figs., 3° (AQU)., Dam of:
96
Taz Boy (m. Roy) Ganador of 2cs. (1300) and 17 figs. en Chile, $7.687.500. 2° Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, 3° El Gomero, 4° Alberto Benavente Benavente.
98
Riven (h. Gallantsky) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and 3 figs. en Chile, $5.032.500. 4° Seleccion de Potrancas (G3).
87
BUNKA BUNKA (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Ganadora of 6cs. and 7figs., Prima Donna H. 2° Alki Breeders Cup H. 3° Longacres Breeders Cup H. (L)., Mare.