rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Ascot Prince (2007) CHI

Sir Cat (Storm Cat) out of Wolfie by Hussonet
Colt Bay 16 yo - September 30, 2007
Breeder: Haras Jockey

Farm Information: Haras Don Luis
Geographic Location: Quillota, V Región
Sir Cat
1993 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Desert Run 1989
Wolfie
2000 (CHI)
Hussonet 1991
Cindyrella 1993


Sir Cat
Dk B. 1993 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Desert Run
B. 1989 (USA)
Private Account
1976 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Numbered Account* 1969
April Run
1978 (IRE)
Run the Gantlet 1968
April Fancy 1967
Wolfie
Ch. 2000 (CHI)
Hussonet
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Sacahuista
1984 (USA)
Raja Baba 1968
Nalees Flying Flag 1975
Cindyrella
Ch. 1993 (CHI)
Royal Danzig
1986 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Royal Strait Flush 1981
Stefanella
1988 (CHI)
Mocito Guapo 1972
Mamy Up 1983
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D
Bold Ruler 5Sx5D


1 Dam
00
Wolfie (h. Hussonet), Yegua Madre del Año. Winner (1000) and figs. in 3 races in Chile, $2.177.500., Dam of:
05
Wolfie's Cat (m. Sir Cat)
06
La Valentina (h. Sir Cat), Dam of:
10
Beyonce (h. Pavarotti) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Chile, $8.463.500.
11
My Prince (c. Dunkirk) Winner of 18cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $32.203.000.
12
Let It Snow (m. Dunkirk) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $16.057.500.
14
Black Code (m. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 13cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $28.458.000. 2° Cerro Esperanza, Varekai, Lionel Wodehouse, Victory Roar, 3° En Guerra, Parque Del Retiro.
15
Marlene Divina (h. Midas Touch) figs. in Chile, $2.196.000.
16
Coronamos (m. Strong Mandate) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Chile, $17.564.000.
17
Nn 17 La Valentina (m. Strong Mandate)
18
Rompecorazones (m. Van Nistelrooy) figs. in Chile, $415.500.
19
Xplore (m. Gstaad) Winner (1100) and figuratión in 8 races in Chile, $4.400.000.
21
Azabache Queen (h. Flameaway) figuratión in 3 races in Chile, $300.000. 4° Federico C. Prain.
07
ASCOT PRINCE (m. Sir Cat), Caballo del Año. Winner of 9cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2400) and figs. in Chile, $141.395.000. 1° Dos Mil Guineas Bicentenario (G1), Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Tanteo De Potrillos (G1), Gran Premio Criadores (G2), Gran Premio De Honor (G2), Alberto Benavente Benavent, Julio Prado Amor, Pedro Del Rio Talavera, 2° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), Augusto Breque Espinoza y Alvaro Breque Venegas (G3), Víctor Matetic Fernández (G3), 3° El Derby (G1), St. Leger (G1)., Stallion.
08
Kingdom (m. Sir Cat) Winner to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in 5 races in Chile, $11.785.000. 2° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), 3° Domingo 2º. Herrera Martinez (G2), Gregorio Amunategui Jordan.
09
Arabel (h. Sir Cat), Dam of:
13
Volutto (c. Until Sundown) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $7.791.500.
15
Rose D'arabie (h. Mastercraftsman) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Chile, $2.425.000., Dam of:
20
Fleur D' Arabie (h. Constitution) figs. in 2 races in Chile, $731.250.
16
REINE DE ARABIE (h. Mastercraftsman) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $44.993.700. 1° Polla De Potrancas (G1), 4° Arturo Lyon P. (G1), Las Oaks (G1).
18
Aton Ra (m. California Chrome) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $23.135.000. 2° Fundación Las Rosas, 3° Person.
19
Acaso Queris (m. California Chrome) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $9.477.500.
20
AY ZANDUNGA (h. Cupid) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figuratión in 8 races in Chile, $8.303.000. 1° Dia Internacional De La Mujer.
10
Dreamer (m. Sir Cat)
12
Khazzam (c. Dunkirk) Winner of 10cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $35.472.750. 3° Lonquimay.
13
Grande Gardena (h. Until Sundown) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $1.740.000., Dam of:
19
Sobrinas Queridas (h. Daddy Long Legs) No figs. in Chile
20
Colores Lindos (h. War Command) No figs. in 5 races in Chile
15
DIANE (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in 5 races in Chile, $45.750.000. 1° Mil Guineas Maria Luisa Solari Falabella (G1), 2° Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), 3° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Tanteo De Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
20
Princess Diane (h. Constitution) figs. in Chile, $656.250.
21
Reinha (h. Mendelssohn) (Sep. 25)
17
Wild Magic (m. Morning Raider) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $6.835.000.
18
Wolfie And Ana (h. Lookin At Lucky) figs. in Chile, $1.185.000.
20
Nn 20 Wolfie (h. Distorted Economy)

2 Dam
93
CINDYRELLA (h. Royal Danzig), Campeón 2 años en Arena., Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Tanteo de Potrancas (G1), Copa Estanislao Anguita Anguita (L)., 3° Clásico Consejo Superior de la Hípica Nacional y Feria Criadores (HCH)., y 4° Lisimaco Jaraquemada (L). , Dam of:
98
Chanderelle (h. Mashaallah), 3figs. figs. in 3 races in Chile, $825.000., Dam of:
04
Catrina (h. Sir Cat) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 2 races in Chile, $2.477.500. 4° Praviana., Mare.
06
ARABIC (c. Sir Cat) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $20.130.000. 1° Barrio Chino, Mega, 2° Criadores Machos (G2).
99
PRINCE CHARMING (m. Jeune Homme) Winner of 10cs. (1400-1900) and figs. in Chile, $16.624.250. 1° Centenario Hipodromo Chile, Club Hipico de Santiago, 2° Archi, Club Hípico de Concepción, Con. Sup. de la Hípica Nac., Gustavo Rivera Baeza, Valparaíso Patrimonio de la Humanidad, 3° Copa El Mercurio (G3), Marina Mercante de Chile, 4° España (L), Carlos Bello Silva.
00
Wolfie (h. Hussonet), see above.
02
BUDHA (m. Hussonet) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figs. in 7 races in Chile, $18.730.000. 1° Paddock Stakes (G3), 3° St. Leger (G1).

3 Dam
88
Stefanella (h. Mocito Guapo), No corrió. , Dam of:
93
CINDYRELLA (h. Royal Danzig), see above.
95
Anajhar (c. Hussonet), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 3° Fiestas Patrias. No figs. in Chile

4 Dam
83
Mamy Up (h. Pick Up), Winner of 3cs., 3° República Oriental del Uruguay. , Dam of:
88
Stefanella (h. Mocito Guapo), see above.

5 Dam
74
Grela (h. Maporal), No corrió. , Dam of:
79
Mocita Grata (h. Mocito Guapo), 3figs., , Dam of:
87
MERECE AMOR (h. El Morgon), Winner of 9cs., República del Paraguay., 3° Revista Mundo Hípico y 4° Gran Bretaña.
90
MEMORISTA (h. Modena Reef), Winner of 5cs., Raúl Zobeck C., Unión de Reporteros Gráficos y Camarógrafos de Chile., 3° Santiago García Mieres (G3) y 4° Radio Portales. , Dam of:
99
Caffe Freddo (c. Rich Man's Gold) Winner of 18cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1300) and figs. in Chile, $22.409.000. 2° Sociedad Hipódromo Chile S.A., 3° Club Hípico de Concepción S.A., Club Hípico de Santiago S.A..
01
Miss Santa Monica (h. Rich Man's Gold) figuratión in 2 races in Chile, $210.000., Dam of:
09
VIEJO SMOKING (c. Lake Como) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $18.370.500. 1° Gran Bretaña, 2° Bartolome Puiggros, 3° Copa De Plata - Italo Traverso P. (G1), El Estreno Nicanor Señoret (G2), 4° Asoc. De Propietarios FSC AG - V Región (L), 163 Aniversario Cuerpo De Bomberos De Valparaiso, Carlos Alvarez Condarco.
02
Oaks Day (h. Hussonet) figs. in 6 races in Chile, $400.000., Dam of:
12
GONDWANA (m. Newfoundland) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $45.159.000. 1° Gran Ducato, 2° Gran Handicap De Chile (L), Diario La Segunda, Radio Portales, 3° Cencerro, Cnn Chile, Radio Bio Bio, Sam M., 4° Brick, Mocito Guapo.
04
Grande Luigi (m. Jeune Homme) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1000) and figs. in Chile, $4.033.900. 3° Federico C. Prain.
82
BAALBEK (m. Mocito Guapo), Winner of 6cs., Caballo del Año y Campeón 3 Años. El Derby (G1), St. Leger (G1), Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Gran Criterium (G1), Tanteo de Potrillos (G1)., 2° 2.000 Guineas (G1) y Augusto Breque Espinoza (G3)., 3° Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Selección de Potrillos (G3), Jaime García-Huidobro Dominguez (G3), en sus únicas actuaciones en Chile. Fué 2° en su única carrera disputada en USA. Reimportado a Chile como Padrillo., Stallion.
83
Mamy Up (h. Pick Up), see above.
90
Dinasty (h. Cresta Rider), No fué preparada. Reservada para la reproducción. , Dam of:
98
LHIZ (h. Hussonet), Winner of 4cs., Campeona 2 años en el 2001. Clásico Polla de Potrancas S (G1), Nacional Ricardo Lyon (G1), 2° Arturo Lyon Peña S (G1), Julio Subercaseux Browne S (G3). Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1300) and figs. in 6 races in Chile, $9.900.000. 1° Cotejo De Potrancas (G3), 2° Arturo Lyon Peña (G1), Julio Subercaseaux (G3).