rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Greatness (1999) USA

Mr. Prospector (Raise a Native) out of Harbour Club by Danzig
Colt Chestnut 25 yo - February 4, 1999


Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Harbour Club
1987 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Over Your Shoulder 1981


Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
Ch. 1961 (USA)
Native Dancer
1950 (USA)
Polynesian 1942
Geisha* 1943
Raise You*
1946 (USA)
Case Ace 1934
Lady Glory 1934
Gold Digger*
B. 1962 (USA)
Nashua
1952 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Segula 1942
Sequence
1946 (USA)
Count Fleet 1940
Miss Dogwood* 1939
Harbour Club
B. 1987 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Over Your Shoulder
B. 1981 (USA)
Graustark
1963 (USA)
Ribot 1952
Flower Bowl 1952
Overpowering
1967 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
High Voltage* 1952
Native Dancer 3Sx5D
Nasrullah 4Sx5D
Nearco 5Sx5D


1 Dam
87
Harbour Club (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
94
Holzmeister (USA) (m. Woodman), Stallion.
96
Harbour Cat (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
01
World Event (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
07
World Cup (USA) (h. Pleasantly Perfect), Dam of:
17
Sweet Devil (USA) (h. Daredevil) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $55.115.
09
Miss Bad Girl (USA) (h. Friends Lake), Dam of:
15
Miss Good Girl (USA) (h. Dance With Ravens) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $780.
16
Meltech (USA) (m. Street Magician) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $97.911.
17
American Bad Boy (USA) (c. Master Rick) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $925.
19
New Age Bad Girl (USA) (h. Fiber Sonde) Winner (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $41.210.
20
Last of Bad Boys (USA) (c. Golden Years) No figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.412.
10
He's So Fine (USA) (c. Purge) Winner (800) and figuratión in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $23.440.
13
World Peace (USA) (h. Ready's Image) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $65.765., Dam of:
20
Bad Boy for Life (CAN) (c. Munnings) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.014.
14
Auntjenn (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $54.036. 3° Dream Supreme S.., Dam of:
19
PETULANTE (USA) (m. Arrogate) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $236.555. 1° Salvator Mile S. (G3).
21
The Donegal Clan (USA) (m. Twirling Candy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1500) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $72.575. 4° Ozark S., Sugar Bowl S..
16
Violencia (USA) (h. Violence) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $41.200.
18
Flight to Shanghai (USA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $158.680. 3° Serena's Song S., 4° Go for Wand S. (G3), Obeah S..
19
Liznow (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $21.679.
98
Family Honor (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
03
Espanola Way (USA) (h. Cozzene), Dam of:
10
Kizuna (USA) (h. Harlington) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $370., Dam of:
19
Plane Jane (USA) (h. Field Commission) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $7.130.
20
Ready On the Line (USA) (m. Field Commission) No figs. in 2 races in Canada, $728. Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $17.330.
21
Rouki (USA) (m. Rogueish) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $320.
11
Renaissance Cafe (USA) (h. Jump Start), Dam of:
16
Field Officer (USA) (c. Field Commission) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $72.785.
16
TAKE COMMAND (USA) (m. Field Commission) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $129.348. 1° Carry Back S., 4° Benny The Bull S., Roar S..
17
Best Block (USA) (h. Field Commission), Dam of:
21
Baby Blocks (USA) (h. Rogueish) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $5.850.
04
Family Cat (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
13
Honor the Madonna (USA) (h. Telling)
14
Al Majeed (USA) (h. Telling)
16
Tommy Tuesday (USA) (c. Field Commission) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $56.214.
05
Mafietta (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
12
Carmela (USA) (h. Leroidesanimaux) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $115.
13
Cortege (USA) (c. Leroidesanimaux) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $37.502.
14
Monday Pirate (USA) (c. Leroidesanimaux) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $53.580.
15
Fern (USA) (m. Passion for Gold) Winner (1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $16.465.
16
Schatzi (USA) (h. Treasure Beach) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.587.
17
Caribbean Gold (USA) (m. Treasure Beach) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $76.314. 4° My Frenchman S..
18
Awildas Treasure (USA) (h. Treasure Beach) Winner (1400) and figs. in Canada, $25.136. Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $32.161.
19
Happy Ride (USA) (h. Ride On Curlin) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $43.946.
20
Miss Neo (USA) (h. Neolithic) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $5.525.
06
Greater Than Honor (USA) (h. Cozzene), Dam of:
13
Muy Honorable (PER) (m. Colonel John) No figs. in Perú
14
Honor Song (PER) (h. Song Cycle) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $12.735.
16
Grano (PER) (m. Grand Canyon Way) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Perú, $13.321.
11
Honor Graeme (USA) (h. Graeme Hall), Dam of:
17
Megan's Honor (USA) (c. Ghaaleb) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $191.976.
18
W W Scout's Honor (USA) (c. Ghaaleb) Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $224.548.
19
Ghaaleb's Honor (USA) (h. Ghaaleb) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $44.124.
20
Bill's Honor (USA) (c. Ghaaleb) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $31.250.
17
Battle Honours (USA) (m. Field Commission) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $3.560.
99
Greatness (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Stallion.
00
Galleon of Gold (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
05
Game Face (USA) (h. Menifee), Dam of:
11
Goaltending (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
15
Call West (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $127.970.
16
Fend (USA) (h. Street Sense) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $978., Dam of:
20
The Awful Truth (USA) (h. Cairo Prince) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $24.854.
18
Jarlian (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $178.085.
19
TURNERLOOSE (USA) (h. Nyquist) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $689.392. 1° Rachel Alexandra S. presented by Fasig-Tipton (G2), Aristocrat Juvenile Fillies S., 2° John C. Mabee S. (G2), Centennial Distaff Turf Mile S. Presented by Exacta Systems, 3° JPMorgan Chase Jessamine S. (G2), Bayakoa S. (G3), Rubicon Valley View S. (G3), 4° Twinspires.com Fair Grounds Oaks (G2), Seneca Overnight S..
12
Kick Off (USA) (c. Bernardini)
13
Wembley (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
18
Rookery (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $165.010. 4° Malvern Rose S..
20
Gun Collector (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $44.734.
14
Sunlit Forest (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
19
Uncle Berley (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $75.801.
20
Belmar Summer (USA) (h. Mastery) Winner of 5cs. (4 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $81.230.
15
Time to Play (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $304. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $45.355.
16
Coliseum (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $56.151. 3° San Vicente S..
17
Tactical Move (USA) (h. First Defence) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $6.180.
21
Cold Stare (USA) (m. Frosted) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.200.
06
Grace Almighty (USA) (h. Menifee), Dam of:
13
Mount Gilead (USA) (m. Zensational)
14
Lotsa Class (USA) (h. Zensational) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $40.135.
15
Pushy Girl (USA) (h. Power Broker) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $45.556.
17
Absolute Recall (CAN) (h. Flashback) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $3.379.
19
Bold N Wild (USA) (m. Bayern) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $35.170.
21
Mywifeknowsitall (USA) (h. Anchor Down) Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $11.400.
01
True Legacy (GB) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
Verdana Bold (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
11
Copperplate (USA) (c. Curlin) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $39.150.
12
Musical Score (USA) (c. Unbridled's Song)
14
Ghalia (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
20
Lights Of Arabia (USA) (m. Practical Joke) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $8.273.000.
21
Ghalia Princess (USA) (h. American Pharoah) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $56.000. 2° Ruthless S..
16
Rogueish (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $24.600., Stallion.
17
LUCREZIA (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (1100-1650) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $279.640. 1° Sandpiper S., Suncoast S., Suncoast S., 2° Fasig-Tipton Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2), 4° Longines Acorn S. (G1).
18
Filigree (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 2cs. (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $57.850.
19
Qualy (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $83.740. 4° Wide Country S..
09
Smart and True (USA) (m. Smarty Jones)
14
Wily (USA) (h. Street Cry) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $40.724., Dam of:
20
Pawky (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $84.750. 3° Miss Gracie S..
21
Iron Pyrite (USA) (h. Goldencents) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.430.
15
Elusive Truth (USA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $63.500.
16
Rocky Headland (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
21
Kap Hoorn (USA) (h. Goldencents) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.090.
17
Worthy of Gold (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 2cs. (1100) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $38.170.
18
Chatelet (USA) (h. Into Mischief) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.022. figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $8.000.
19
Running Legacy (USA) (h. Gun Runner) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $61.330. 3° Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2).
02
Bellini Sunrise (USA) (h. Machiavellian), Dam of:
10
Elf Magic (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Dam of:
15
First Recruit (USA) (c. Field Commission) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $6.890.
16
Elfy (USA) (h. Field Commission) figs. in Estados Unidos, $9.514.
17
Awesome Flyer (USA) (h. Awesome Of Course) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $3.090.
18
Counter Claim (USA) (h. Field Commission) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $19.300.
19
Pumpernickel (USA) (h. Field Commission) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $40.430.
20
Brother Showtyme (USA) (m. My Best Brother) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $41.443.
11
Skittle Bomb (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
17
Blue Jays (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $130.956.
18
Special Mission (USA) (c. Noble Mission) Winner (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $17.110.
20
Dr Silberman (USA) (c. Midnight Storm) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $165.
13
Thulean (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1636) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $62.569.
14
Rossini Sunrise (USA) (h. Bernardini) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $4.291.
15
HIBISCUS PUNCH (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $213.410. 1° Runhappy Barbara Fritchie S. (G3), 2° Willa On the Move S.. Winner (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Canada, $48.001.
16
Brut Rose (USA) (h. Warrior's Reward) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $13.160. Winner (1200) in 4 races in Canada, $7.456.
18
INTO THE SUNRISE (USA) (c. Into Mischief) figuratión in 3 races in Canada, $17.308. 2° Soaring Free S.. Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $329.700. 1° Dade Park Dash Overnight S., 3° Mahony S., 4° Bourbon S. (G2), Franklin-Simpson S. (G2).
19
Flirtini (USA) (h. Kantharos) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $39.740.
20
Peach Nectar (USA) (m. Goldencents) Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $25.060.

2 Dam
81
Over Your Shoulder (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
87
Harbour Club (USA) (h. Danzig), see above.
97
Mambo Madness (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
03
Aranda (USA) (h. Golden Missile), Dam of:
15
Sir Benet (VEN) (m. Blackberry Road) Winner (1600) and figs. in Venezuela, $82.953.070. 3° Copa Jib Dancer -L (L).
16
Mister Cotufa (VEN) (m. Dawn Strike) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Venezuela, $87.626.364. 4° Copa Amín Saiden -L (L), Gran Premio Unicría -machos -R.
00
Bridge Player (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
08
Mooncoin Way (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
16
Luco (PER) (m. Spin Master) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Perú, $18.536. 3° El Estreno.

3 Dam
67
Overpowering (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
76
Overpraised (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
84
I'm Alright (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
00
Natalie Beach (ARG) (h. Tempranero) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $11.537. 2° Mil Guineas (G1)., Mare.
01
Garrapiñada (ARG) (h. Contested Bid) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $1.110., Dam of:
09
MANICERO KEY (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.598.603. 1° General Manuel Belgrano (G2), General Jose De San Martin (G3), Hipodromo De La Plata (G3), Jockey Club De Azul - Copa Centenario (L), Gend. Nac. Arg., Refinado Tom, Telescopico, Telescopico, 2° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), Ciudad De La Plata (G2), Uberto F. Vignart (G2), 9 De Julio - Día de la Independencia (G3), Asociacion Bonaerense De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), Julio Corte (L), Adolfo P. Giovannetti, Juan Lapistoy, Latency, Telescopico, 3° Jockey Club Argentino (L), Julio Corte (L), 4° José M. Boquin (L)., Stallion.
13
ALMENDRADO KEY (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $966.180. 1° Remigio González Moreno, 2° Joaquin V. Gonzalez (G1), Candy Ride (L).
16
Nuez Moscada Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Argentina, $1.452.500. 2° Luis Monteverde (L), 3° Lucio Taborda (G3), Bayakoa (L), Empiric (L), Omnium (L), 4° Wilfredo Latham (L), Precoces 2016 (Clasificatorio) (2°Turno).
81
Over Your Shoulder (USA) (h. Graustark), see above.
87
Galava (CAN) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
95
Merciless (GB) (h. Last Tycoon), Ganadora y fig., en solo tres presentaciones. 3ª Ballymacoll Stud S., Dam of:
07
EL FACHA (CAN) (m. War Chant) Winner of 11cs. (3 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Chile, $47.445.000. 1° Carreras Del 20 (L), Consejo Superior De La Hípica Nacional, 2° Copa De Oro - Carlos Hirmas A. (G2), La Copa Shadwell (G3), Luis Aldunate C. (L), 3° Carlos Cousiño S., 4° Verano Arturo Cousiño L. (G2), Primavera Hernan Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B. (G3), Fernando Moller B.., Stallion.

4 Dam
52
High Voltage (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Dam of:
67
Overpowering (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), see above.

5 Dam
45
Dynamo (USA) (h. Menow), Dam of:
51
Coastal Trade (USA) (h. Coastal Traffic), Dam of:
64
Truthfully (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Dam of:
74
True To The King (USA) (h. Roi Dagobert), Dam of:
84
Flor Real (USA) (h. Forever Sparkle), Importada de USA. Ganadora de 3cs., en San Isidro., Mare.
75
Rolla Royce (USA) (h. Rock Talk), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en USA.
81
Plentyofsense (USA) (m. Practitioner), Ganador de 9cs., en USA, 2º Affirmed Stakes, 3º What A Pleasure Stakes. USD $ 92.610.
65
Wise Exchange (USA) (m. Promised Land), Stallion.
52
High Voltage (USA) (h. Ambiorix), see above.