rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Keep Control (2002) BRA

Royal Academy (Nijinsky II) out of Special Dark by Banquet Table
Colt Bay 21 yo - September 18, 2002
Breeder: Old Friends


Royal Academy
1987 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Crimson Saint* 1969
Special Dark
1984 (USA)
Banquet Table 1974
Sawmill Dollars 1980


Royal Academy
B. 1987 (USA)
Nijinsky II
B. 1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Flaming Page*
1959 (CAN)
Bull Page 1947
Flaring Top* 1947
Crimson Saint*
Ch. 1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan
1959 (USA)
Spy Song 1943
Papila* 1943
Bolero Rose
1958 (USA)
Bolero 1946
First Rose 1946
Special Dark
B. 1984 (USA)
Banquet Table
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Round Table
1954 (USA)
Princequillo 1940
Knight's Daughter* 1941
Silver Bright
1963 (USA)
Barbizon 1954
Silver Fog* 1944
Sawmill Dollars
B. 1980 (USA)
Our Native
1970 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Our Jackie 1964
Ahrex
1975 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Seven Locks 1968
Menow 5Sx5S


1 Dam
84
Special Dark (USA) (h. Banquet Table), Dam of:
93
Hold My Bucks (USA) (h. Spend a Buck), Dam of:
99
Porto (BRA) (m. Fort De France)
94
Che Astaire (BRA) (m. Fred Astaire), Stallion.
95
Itaquere Barker (BRA) (m. Ghadeer)
96
ITAQUERE DOLLARS (BRA) (m. Minstrel Glory)
97
LOVELY MINISTER (BRA) (h. Mane Minister), Dam of:
03
Fada De Birigui (BRA) (h. Trempolino), Dam of:
09
Letra De Birigui (BRA) (h. Banking), Dam of:
13
Piton De Birigui (BRA) (h. Linngari) figs. in 5 races in Brasil, $2.453.
14
Recado De Birigui (BRA) (m. Mellon Martini) figs. in Brasil, $2.500.
10
Mané De Birigui (BRA) (m. Redattore) figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $831.
11
Fast Mango (BRA) (m. Molengao) Winner of 2cs. (2000-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $27.005.
12
Flika-Nika (BRA) (h. Manduro) figs. in Brasil, $14.548.
13
Fast-Orient (BRA) (m. Holy Roman Emperor) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $18.500.
15
Fast-Quifo (BRA) (m. Choctaw Ridge) figs. in Brasil, $1.125.
04
Gloria de Birigui (BRA) (h. Banking), Dam of:
10
Mestre De Birigui (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figuratión in 7 races in Brasil, $8.938.
13
Plutão De Birigui (BRA) (m. Redattore) No figs. in 3 races in Brasil
14
Rodeio De Birigui (BRA) (m. Vettori) No figs. in 3 races in Brasil
16
TRANCA DE BIRIGUI (BRA) (h. Cisne Branco) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $30.182. 1° Duque De Caxias, 2° Diana (L), Natal (L), 4° Presidente Roberto Alves De Almeida (G3), Paulo José Da Costa E Professor Doutor Paulo José Da Costa Júnior (L), Duque De Caxias, Presidente Gilberto Diogo Sant´ Anna Da Cunha.
18
Vida De Birigui (BRA) (h. Hendrix) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $10.275.
19
Xereta De Birigui (BRA) (h. Mellon Martini) figuratión in 5 races in Brasil, $575.
06
Inveja De Birigui (BRA) (h. Hard Buck), Dam of:
12
Oriente De Birigui (BRA) (m. Linngari) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 9 races in Brasil, $20.020. 2° Pres.firmiano Pinto.
13
Perfume De Birigui (BRA) (h. Public Purse) Winner (1800) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $12.500. 3° Imprensa (L), 4° Pres. Silvio Álvares Pemteado (L)., Dam of:
18
Pigalle (BRA) (h. Victory is Ours)
19
Quase Lá (BRA) (h. Victory is Ours) figs. in Brasil, $7.650.
14
Rosa De Birigui (BRA) (h. Nedawi) figs. in 4 races in Brasil, $1.775.
16
Trauma De Birigui (BRA) (h. Victory is Ours) Winner (1200) and figs. in Brasil, $10.080.
08
Kará De Birigui (BRA) (m. Banking) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Stallion.
10
Monstro De Birigui (BRA) (m. Redattore)
13
Pif-paf De Birigui (BRA) (m. First American) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $192.790.
14
Rainha De Birigui (BRA) (h. Put it Back) figuratión in Brasil, $950.
16
Tapioca De Birigui (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner (1300) and figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $5.050.
18
Visão De Birigui (BRA) (m. Hendrix) figs. in Brasil, $1.425.
00
Inabala¡vel (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
05
Jackie Pot (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
08
Public Pot (URU) (m. Public Purse) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $463.518.
09
Sub Version (URU) (m. Subordination) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $311.536.
13
Magdalena (URU) (h. Mogador) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in Uruguay, $188.334., Dam of:
19
Mary Play (URU) (h. Outplay)
20
Veloce (URU) (h. Vineyard Haven) figs. in 3 races in Uruguay, $47.411.
21
Olivieri (URU) (m. Teeth of the Dog) (Oct. 18)
14
Jack The Tide (URU) (m. Turn of the Tide) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $337.604. 4° Amodeo.
15
La Brillantina (URU) (h. Brooklyn Boy) figs. in Uruguay, $51.979.
16
Poseesiva (URU) (h. Posse)
19
Alaska Pot (URU) (h. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Uruguay, $405.498.
20
Jackie Storm (URU) (h. Saratoga Storm) No figs. in 4 races in Uruguay
06
Our Friend (BRA) (m. Our Emblem) figs. in Brasil, $3.600.
09
Roberts Monty (BRA) (m. Nedawi)
10
Nn/10-inabalável (BRA) (m. Public Purse)
11
Damaskinos (BRA) (m. Public Purse) No figs. in 1 race in Brasil
02
Keep Control (BRA) (m. Royal Academy) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in 8 races in Uruguay, $167.249. 2° Gran Premio Perú, 4° Clásico Chile., Stallion.

2 Dam
80
Sawmill Dollars (USA) (h. Our Native), Dam of:
84
Special Dark (USA) (h. Banquet Table), see above.
90
CLAUSEN EXPORT (USA) (h. Spend a Buck), Dam of:
96
Export Again (USA) (m. Wild Again)
98
Glorious Export (BRA) (m. Ghadeer)
99
Joy And Pride (BRA) (h. Trempolino), Dam of:
09
Vai Rolar (BRA) (h. Giant's Causeway) figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $6.240., Dam of:
18
Viamão (BRA) (m. Hat Trick) Winner of 2cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in Brasil, $41.890. 4° ABCPCC - Taça Stud Book Brasileiro TBS International (G3).
20
Cagliostro (BRA) (m. Hat Trick) Winner of 2cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in 7 races in Uruguay, $705.573. 4° Hara De Uruguay Potrillos.
14
FORT RED (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $57.905. 1° Presidente Cneu Aranha, 2° Presidente Francisco Dall´igna, Tribunal Regional Do Estado, 3° Grande Prêmio Presidente Do Conselho Do Jockey Club (G3), Clássico Tito Mello Zarvos (L), Presidente Antônio Demarchi Chula, Presidente Indemburgo De Lima e Silva, 4° Presidente João Tobias De Aguiar (L), Santos Dumont.
15
Jubilo (URU) (m. Kodiak Kowboy) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $688.453. 4° Romántico (L).
16
Atea (URU) (h. Posse) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $445.835. 4° Brasil (G3).
00
Idolatrada Export (BRA) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
08
Super Tóta (BRA) (h. Northern Afleet), Dam of:
16
Hard Choice (BRA) (h. Glória de Campeão) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $59.938. 3° Copa Abcpcc Velocidade - Mario Belmonte Moglia (G3), 4° Grande Prêmio Cordeiro Da Graça (G2).
11
Tobeornottobe (BRA) (h. Vettori) Winner (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $28.261. 4° Margarida Polak Lara - Taça De Prata (G3)., Dam of:
16
Bitcoin (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Brasil, $19.650. 2° Jocão Cecílio Ferraz - Manetoni (G1), 3° Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G2).
17
Coisa Linda (BRA) (h. Mellon Martini) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.222.725. 2° Pedro Indart Denis, Verona Copa Sis, 3° José Martinelli Gómez (G3), José Serrato (G3), Pedro Indart Denis, 4° Verona., Mare.
13
Vai Que Da (BRA) (h. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $900.891. 3° Plinio Oribe Y Andres Oribe Deus (L), 4° Andres F. Ylla Y J. Folle Larreta (L)., Mare.
02
Klausen Querida (BRA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
15
ABBONDANZA (BRA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.336.153. 1° Marcelo, Mauricio Y Andrés Wildemauwe, Pedro Indart Denis, 2° Estados Unidos De América, 3° Rufino T. Dominguez (G3), 4° Asociación De Criadores DE S.P.C. (G3), Gran Bretaña (G3)., Mare.
06
Our Thunder (BRA) (m. Thunder Gulch)
99
Just Lucky (BRA) (h. Spend a Buck), Yegua Madre del Año., Dam of:
04
PORTUGA (BRA) (m. Vettori)
06
UNCLE TOM (BRA) (m. First American)
14
GRAND CRU (BRA) (m. First American) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $160.413. 1° Presidente Do Conselho Do Jockey Club (G2), Alberto Santos Dumont (G3), Luiz E José Vieira De Carvalho Mesquita (L), 2° J. Adhemar de Almeida Prado (G1), Presidente Da República (G1), 3° José Paulino Nogueira - Segunda Etapa Da Copa De Dois Anos De Potros (G3), Secretário De Estado Da Agricultura (L), 4° Presidente José Cerquinho De Assumpção (G3), Presidente José Cerquinho De Assumpção (G3), Professor Nova Monteiro (G3).
15
Hammana (BRA) (h. Discreet Cat) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $49.870. 3° Ministério Da Agricultura (L)., Mare.
17
JANELLE MONAE (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold), Caballo del Año, Campeona 3 años. figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $4.000. 4° Marie G. Krantz Memorial S.. Winner of 4cs. (1300-2400) in 4 races in Brasil, $113.280. 1° Diana II Etapa Da Tríplice-Coroa De Potranca (G1), Grande Prêmio Henrique Possolo - I Etapa Da Tríplice-coroa De Potrancasgrupo I (G1), Zélia Gonzaga Peixoto De Castro - III Etapa Da Tríplice-coroa De Potrancas (G1).

3 Dam
75
Ahrex (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
80
Sawmill Dollars (USA) (h. Our Native), see above.
86
PAT COPELAN (USA) (h. Copelan), Dam of:
01
Pat Hand (USA) (h. Cape Town), Dam of:
13
Princess Kennedy (USA) (h. Sun King) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $7.500. 3° Boeing S.., Mare.
16
Lady Campbell (USA) (h. Dialed In) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $58.884. 3° Angie C. S..
87
Slew of Fury (USA) (h. Tsunami Slew), Dam of:
93
Tsunami Dancer (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Dam of:
99
GOMEK (USA) (c. West by West) Winner of 9cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Chile, $16.163.000. 1° 111° Aniversario Club Deport. Santiago Wanderers, Ambrosoli, Telefonica CTC. Chile, Wimeno Urenda Zegers, 2° Emecar, Wolf, 3° La Tercera De La Hora.

4 Dam
68
Seven Locks (USA) (h. Jacinto), Dam of:
75
Ahrex (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), see above.
77
Seven Arts (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Dam of:
88
Ginny Dare (USA) (h. Pilgrim), Dam of:
02
Lemon Drop's Love (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
15
MENTALITY (USA) (h. Freud) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $254.534. 1° Hessonite S., 3° New York Stallion S., 4° Mizdirection S., P. G. Johnson S..

5 Dam
59
Key Bridge (USA) (h. Princequillo), Dam of:
63
Tabitha (h. County Delight), Dam of:
68
At Daybreak (USA) (h. Villamor), Export to Uruguay., Dam of:
85
MRS. LYON (USA) (h. Northern Jove), Ganadora de 6 carreras en Panamá, Clásico Dia del Hipismo Panameño L , Dam of:
93
CANDILEJAS (PAN) (h. El Gran Capo), Ganador de 2cs. en Panamá, Clásico Tomás G. Duque y Tomás G. Altamirano D., Mare.
97
YAMILA (PAN) (h. Charlie), Ganadora a los 4 años, en Panamá, Clásico Soc. de Dueños de Caballos, 2º premio Isaac "San" Jimenez, Clásico Heraclio Barletta B., Clásico Augusto S. Boyd.
86
Don't Squeal On Me (USA) (m. Northern Jove), Ganador de 5cs. en Estados Unidos.
87
Johnny Daybreak (USA) (m. Stage Door Johnny), Ganador de 4cs. en Estados Unidos.
90
Grifter's Choice (USA) (m. Palace Music), Ganador de 5cs. de los 2 a los 4 años en Puerto Rico.
91
Sassy (USA) (h. Master Derby), importada de Estados Unidos., Dam of:
00
Mount Sas (URU) (m. Mount Royal), Ganador en las Piedras. No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay
68
Seven Locks (USA) (h. Jacinto), see above.
71
Key Link (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
84
Key to the Edge (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), Dam of:
00
Forever Marcia (BRA) (h. Ghadeer), Dam of:
11
Forever Acteon (BRA) (m. Acteon Man) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $27.280. 4° Clássico Ghadeer.
04
Edge Limit (BRA) (m. Ghadeer) Winner of 11cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $643.700. 4° Paraguay.