rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Perfectperformance 2002, USA

Rahy (Blushing Groom) out of Balistroika by Nijinsky II
Colt Chestnut 18 yo - February 24, 2002

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Rahy
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom
Ch. 1974 (FRA)
Red God
1954 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Spring Run 1948
Runaway Bride
1962 (GB)
Wild Risk 1940
Aimee 1957
Glorious Song
B. 1976 (CAN)
Halo
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Cosmah* 1953
Ballade*
1972 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Miss Swapsco 1965
Balistroika
Ch. 1988 (USA)
Nijinsky II
B. 1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Flaming Page*
1959 (CAN)
Bull Page 1947
Flaring Top* 1947
Balidaress*
Gr. 1973 (IRE)
Balidar
1966 (IRE)
Will Somers 1955
Violet Bank 1960
Innocence
1968 (GB)
Sea Hawk ll 1963
Novitiate 1959
Herbager 4Sx5D
Nearco 5Sx5D
Menow 5Sx5D
Tudor Minstrel 5Sx5D
Almahmoud 5Sx5D


1 Dam
88
Balistroika (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), No corrió. , Dam of:
95
Alawal (USA) (m. Miswaki), Ganador de 5cs. y varias figs. US$ 149.842
96
Zenno Keima (USA) (m. Gone West), Corrió en Japón. US$ 298.397
97
Ive Gota Bad Liver (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Ganadora y varias figs. en Estados Unidos. 2ª Lady´s Secret Handicap, 3ª Oaklawn Breeders´Cup S. (G3), Pippin S. (L).
99
Balade Russe (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora and 3figs.
00
RUSSIAN RHYTHM (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Ganadora de 7cs. en 10 presentaciones. Sagitta 1000 Guineas S. (G1), Coronation S. (G1), Vodafone Nassau S. (G1), Juddmonte Lockinge S. (G1), Lowther S. (G2), Princess Margaret S. (G3), 2ª Cheveley Park S. (G1), Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1).
02
PERFECTPERFORMANCE (USA) (m. Rahy), Royal Lodge S. (G2), Stonehenge S. , Stallion.
06
Amber Grace (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
13
Graceful Kumi (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
17
O'Bushido (USA) (m. First Samurai) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $4.080.
14
They Shot Sonny (USA) (c. Giant's Causeway) 3 figs. en Estados Unidos, $15.297.
15
Saffron Spirit (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) 5 figs. en Estados Unidos, $26.809. 3° Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3).

2 Dam
73
Balidaress (IRE) (h. Balidar), Ganadora de 3cs. y varias figs. , Dam of:
79
Salidar (IRE) (h. Sallust), Dam of:
90
BIN AJWAAD (IRE) (m. Rainbow Quest), Ganador of 5cs. and 6figs., Desmond S. (G3), Sean Coughlan Gladness S. (G3), Milcars Temple Fortune S., 2º Dubai Poule D´essai Des Poulains (G1), Pr De La Foret (G1), Pr Du Muguet (G2), Vodafone Horris Hill S. (G3), 3º 2000 Guineas S. (G1). , Stallion.
80
Braneakins (GB) (h. Sallust), Dam of:
88
PEKING OPERA (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Warren S., 3º Dalham Chester Vase (G3).
81
DESIRABLE (IRE) (h. Lord Gayle), Ganadora of 3cs. and 7figs., William Hill Chevely Park S. (G1), Princess Margaret S., 2ª Moyglare Stud S. (G1), Lowther S. (G2), Nassau S. (G2), 3ª One Thousand Guineas (G1). , Dam of:
88
SHADAYID (USA) (h. Shadeed), Ganadora of 5cs. and 7figs., Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), General Accident 1000 Guineas S. (G1), Fred Darling S. (G3), 2ª Coronation S. (G1), Sussex S. (G1), 3ª Gold Seal Oaks (G1), Ladbroke Sprint Cup (G1), Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1). , Dam of:
93
BINT SHADAYID (USA) (h. Nashwan), Crowson Prestige S. (G3), 2ª Fillies Mile (G1), 3ª Pertemps One Thousand Guineas S. (G1), Pr De La Nonette (G3).
98
ALSHADIYAH (USA) (h. Danzig), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., Firth Of Clyde S., 2ª Sceptre S., 3ª Dubai Duty Free S. (G3). , Mare.
99
IMTIYAZ (USA) (m. Woodman), Ganador of 4cs. and 6figs., Glasgow S., Foundation S., 2º Pr Jean Prat (G1), Foundation S., On The House S., 3º Superlative S., Steventon S.
91
DUMAANI (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 6cs. and 3figs., Keeneland Breeders´Cup Mile S. (G3) dos veces, King Charles 2nd S., Keio Hai Spring Cup, 3º Jersey S. (G3), Beeswing S. (G3). , Stallion.
97
FATH (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., Lennox S. (G3), 2º Middle Park S. (G1), Challenge S. (G2), Abernant S., John Of Gaunt S. , Stallion.
82
PARK APPEAL (IRE) (h. Ahonoora), Ganadora of 5cs. and figs., Moyglare Stud S. (G1), Tattersalls Cheveley Park S (G1), Oldtown Stud S., Country Queen S. , Dam of:
88
Pastorale (GB) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora of 2cs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
01
IFFRAAJ (GB) (m. Zafonic), Ganador of 7cs. and 2figs., Park S. (G2), Lennox S. (G2), Park S. (G2). 2° July Cup S. (G1)., Stallion.
90
Arvola (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
95
DIKTAT (GB) (m. Warning), Ganador of 7cs. and 3figs., Pr Maurice De Gheest (G1), Stanley Leisure Sprint Cup (G1), Van Geest Criterion S. (G3), Jersey S. (G3), 2º Beeswing S. (G3), Yasuda Kinen, 3º Emirates Pr Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1). , Stallion.
92
Lord Of Appeal (GB) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador and figs., 2º Pr De Reux
94
CAPE CROSS (IRE) (m. Green Desert), Ganador of 5cs. and 4figs., Juddmonte Lockinge S. (G1), Queen Anne S. (G2), Celebration Mile (G2), 2º Shk Maktoum Al Maktoum Chall.(Emiratos Arabes), 3ª Pr Jacques Le Marois (G1), City Index Craven S. (G3), Nad Al Sheba Mile , Stallion.
99
PHOENIX PARK (GB) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., Pr Du Carrousel.
01
Mansfield Park (GB) (h. Green Desert), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., 3ª Rosemary S.
83
NASHAMAA (IRE) (m. Ahonoora), Ganador of 4cs. and 8figs., Hennessy Ballymacoll S. (G3), Breeders´Cup Classic Trial, Doyle Hotels Mooresbridge S., 2º B.B.A. Ireland-Goffs National S. (G1), Tap On Wood S., Mc Grath S., Lanes End Farm, 3º Tattersalls Rogers Gold Cup (G2), Blandford S. (G2), Pacemaker International S. (G3), Woodpark Stud Race.
86
ALYDARESS (USA) (h. Alydar), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks (G1), Ribblesdale S. (G2),2ª Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks (G1), GP Del Jockey Club E Coppa D´oro (G1). (Italia) , Dam of:
94
ALLUREMENT (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Ganadora of 2cs., Pr Cleopatre (G3).
96
Laiyl (IRE) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
02
LAYMAN (USA) (m. Sunday Silence), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Sovereign S. (G3), Pr De Cabourg (G3), 2º Prix Morny (G1), 3º Pr Jean-Luc Lagardere-Gr Criterium (G1). , Stallion.
00
Blue Dress (USA) (h. Danzig), Corrió en Francia. Prix Galatee
87
City Ballet (USA) (m. Nureyev), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., 2º Fair Grounds Breeders´Cup H.
88
Balistroika (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.
90
Flames Of Paris (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
02
PARIS BREST (JPN) (m. Special Week), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Tokyo Crocus S., 2º Tokyo Ireland Trophy.
94
Wendy Vaala (USA) (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
99
Navasha (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
08
Naivasha (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
15
BELIEVE (VEN) (h. Twirling Candy) Ganadora of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-2400) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Venezuela, $1.283.857.370. 1° Clásico General Joaquín Crespo (G1), Clásico Senegal (G2), 2° Clásico Hipódromo La Rinconada (G1), Clásico Prensa Hípica Nacional (G1), 4° Copa Rafael Branger Rutmann -L (L).

3 Dam
68
Innocence (GB) (h. Sea Hawk ll), No corrió., Dam of:
73
Balidaress (IRE) (h. Balidar), see above.

4 Dam
59
Novitiate (GB) (h. Fair Trial), 2ª Westminster Stakes , Dam of:
68
Innocence (GB) (h. Sea Hawk ll), see above.

5 Dam
53
The Veil (GB) (h. Nimbus), Dam of:
59
Novitiate (GB) (h. Fair Trial), see above.
62
Bee Keeper (GB) (h. Honeyway), No Corrió., Dam of:
69
Iron (FRA) (m. Never Say Die), 3° Premio Cassa Di Risparmio Di Pisa.
77
Realmina (GB) (h. Realm), Sin Figs., Dam of:
87
Real Cash (SAF) (h. Only a Pound), figs., 2° Ladies Mile S.
63
Yashmak (FRA) (h. Parthia), No Corrió., Dam of:
68
Purdah (SAF) (h. No Reprieve), No Corrió., Dam of:
72
Veiling (SAF) (h. Dendrobium), No Corrió., Dam of:
77
Home Brew (SAF) (c. Brandy), 2° Hennessy Grand Prix.
71
Goldsilk (SAF) (h. King Willow), No Corrió., Dam of:
77
The Blue Canary (SAF) (h. Pontam), No Corrió., Dam of:
85
BLUE COSSACK (SAF) (m. Russian Fox), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Cape Good Hope Derby S. (G1), Mainstay International (G1), Computaform Juvenile Futurity S. (G2). 2° Natal Derby (G2), Mainstay Trial S. 3° Daily News 2000 (G1), Arwa Hang Ten Challenge Cup (G3). 4° Queens Plate (G1).
67
RED VELVET (GB) (h. Red God), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Princess Margaret S., St Hughs S. 2° Imperial S., One Thousand Guineas Trial S., Dam of:
72
RED CROSS (IRE) (m. Crepello), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Mill Reef S.(G2), Berkshire S., Chesham S. 3° July S. (G2)., Stallion.
74
Red Letter Day (GB) (h. Crepello), No Corrió., Dam of:
81
All Saints Day (IRE) (h. Artaius), Sin Figs., Dam of:
86
TAMBOURINE MAN (IND) (m. Tecorno), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Breeders Cup, Hongkong Bank Cup. 2° Mohgul Monarch Calcut 2000 Guineas.
87
CITIGLOW (IND) (h. Saviour), Ganadora and figs., George Williamson Indian Produce S. 2° Ub Export Fillies Trial S.
86
Kangaroo (GB) (h. Kampala), 2figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
93
SUA (IRE) (h. Archway), Campeona 3 años, Yegua del Año., Ganadora, Prix Beamonte.
88
REDDEN BURN (IRE) (m. Green Desert), Ganador of 4cs. and 4figs., Gp Der Von Dusseldorf (G2).
76
Red Rufus (IRE) (m. Busted), Ganador of 4cs. and 11figs., 3° Garrowby S. H., Stallion.
78
Velvet Habit (GB) (h. Habitat), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
84
LUZUM (GB) (c. Touching Wood), Ganador of 4cs. and 10figs., De Kuyper Sprinter Preis (G3). 2° Oettingen Rennen (G3), Ostermann Pokal (G3), Diomed S. (G3). 3° Supreme S. (G3), Chesham S.
90
Velvet Beret (IRE) (h. Dominion), No Corrió., Dam of:
97
Fez (GB) (h. Mujtahid), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., 2° Jockey Club Of Kenya Molecomb S. (G3)., Mare.
84
Scarlet Blade (GB) (m. Kris), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., 2° Burtonwood Brewery Summer Trophy. 3° Van Geest Criterion S. (G3).
68
LORD DAVID (GB) (m. Tesco Boy), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., Rubbing House S. (G3), Coventry S. 2° Prix Du Muguet (G3). 3° Champion S. (G1).
70
Miss Melody (GB) (h. Tudor Melody), 2figs., 2° Molecomb S. (G3), Seaton Delaval S. (G3)., Dam of:
77
MAIYMAD (IRE) (m. Rheingold), Ganador of 6cs. and 3figs., Prix De La Source Hurdle, Prix De Longchamp Hurdle, Prix Hypothese Hurdle. 2° G. Course De Haies Des Quatre. 3° Prix De Suresnes, Prix Andre Massena Hurdle
79
MABIRA (IRE) (h. Habitat), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., Handicap DEte. 2° Prix Seine-Et-Marne, Prix DEperon., Dam of:
84
Mamouna (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Ganadora and 4figs., 2° B.b.a. Atalanta S. 3° Vodafone Nassau S. (G2).
86
Maridana (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora and figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
95
MARIDPOUR (IRE) (c. Shernazar), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Queens Vase (G3), Curragh Cup (G3). 3° Lonsdale S. (G3), Bonusprint Henry 2nd S. (G3)
81
MASARIKA (IRE) (h. Thatch), Ganadora of 4cs. and 3figs., Prix Robert Papin (G1), Poule DEssai Des Pouliches (G1), Prix Du Bois (G3). 2° Prix Marcel Boussac (G1), Pr Imprudence. 3° Prix Morny (G1)., Dam of:
98
Masskana (IRE) (h. Darshaan), Dam of:
04
EAGLE MOUNTAIN (GB) (m. Rock of Gibraltar), Ganador of 4cs. and 8figs., Hong Kong Cup (G1), Beresford S. (G2), Royal Whip S. (G2), Joel S. (G3). 2° Breeders Cup Turf (G1), Champion S. (G1), Epsom Derby (G1), Champagne S. (G2), Futurity S. (G2), York S. (G2). 3° Irish Derby (G1).
89
MIRISI (IRE) (m. Darshaan), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Relaunch S.