rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Pavarotti (2004) USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Snow Forest by Woodman
Colt Bay 20 yo - March 24, 2004


Farm Information: Haras Puerta de Hierro
Geographic Location: San José de Melipilla, RM
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Snow Forest
1989 (USA)
Woodman 1983
Ice Fantasy 1980


A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Weekend Surprise*
B. 1980 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Snow Forest
Ch. 1989 (USA)
Woodman
Ch. 1983 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Playmate
1975 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Intriguing* 1964
Ice Fantasy
B. 1980 (USA)
It's Freezing
1972 (USA)
T. V. Commercial 1965
Articana 1960
Donna's Answer
1967 (USA)
Nasco 1955
Regal Answer 1958
Bold Ruler 4Sx5S
Buckpasser 4Sx4D
Glamour 5Sx5D
Nasrullah 5Sx5D
Miss Disco 5Sx5D
Tom Fool 5Sx5D
Busanda 5Sx5D


1 Dam
89
Snow Forest (USA) (h. Woodman), Ganadora y figs. en Usa e Inglaterra. 2° Radley S., 3° Rockel S. (G3), Camilla Urso Handicap (L). , Dam of:
96
Only The Brave (USA) (m. Chief's Crown), Ganador de 4cs. en Hong Kong.
97
Winter Glitter (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador de 3cs. en USA., Stallion.
98
SNOW RIDGE (USA) (m. Tabasco Cat), Ganador de 10cs. y 5 figs. en sólo 21 presentaciones. San Carlos Handicap (G1), Kentucky Cup Sprint S. (G2), Palos Verdes Handicap (G2), Maryland Breeders´Cup Handicap (G3), El Conejo Handicap (G3), 2° Churchill Downs Handicap (G2), Sapling S. (G3), 3° Tyro S. (L). , Stallion.
01
Perdition (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
05
Devils Pulpit (USA) (m. Pulpit), Stallion.
09
Splendiferous Moon (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
16
ALPINE MOON (USA) (h. Swiss Yodeler) Winner of 15cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $328.604. 1° Autumn WVB Overnight S., 2° Blue and Gold S., Fancy Buckles S., 4° Original Gold S., Shenandoah S..
17
STAR OF NIGHT (USA) (h. Creative Cause) Winner of 12cs. (3 to 2yo) (1300-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $403.830. 1° My Sister Pearl S., My Sister Pearl S., Sadie Hawkins S., Sylvia Bishop Memorial S., West Virginia Cavada Breeders' Classic S., West Virginia Tourism Office Breeders' Classic S., 2° Original Gold S..
18
Creative Splendor (USA) (h. Creative Cause) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $41.577.
10
Gata Bruja (ARG) (h. Discreet Cat) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, Dam of:
15
Brujo Nov (ARG) (m. Termi Nov)
16
Recit Bruja (ARG) (h. Recital)
11
Indygo Angel (ARG) (h. Indygo Shiner) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $25.830.
13
Caminoalaperdicion (ARG) (h. El Corredor) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 8 races in Argentina, $66.600.
04
PAVAROTTI (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador y varias figs. en Usa. Round Table S. US.$ 151.900, Stallion.
10
Miss Patchouli (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
15
Dating (USA) (h. Data Link) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $4.175.
16
Princess Kiah (USA) (h. Animal Kingdom) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $21.851.
18
Wherever He Is (USA) (m. Empire Maker) Winner (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.434.
19
Cami Runner (USA) (h. Candy Ride) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $900.
20
My My (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500) in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $31.764.

2 Dam
80
ICE FANTASY (USA) (h. It's Freezing), Ganadora de 4cs. y varias figs. en Usa. Debutante S., 3° Priscilla S. , Dam of:
87
FIGHTING FANTASY (USA) (m. Fighting Fit), Ganador de 16cs. en Usa. Alysheba S. (G3), Thomas D. Nash Memorial Hcp. (G3), Farmington Breeders´Cup Handicap, 2° Phoenix Breeders´Cup Handicap (L), John Battaglia Memorial S., Presidents S., Kentuckiana S., 3° Sportsman´s Park Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Forego S. (L). , Stallion.
88
Filet (USA) (h. Full Pocket), Ganadora de 6cs. y 16 figs. 2° Marigold S. (L). , Dam of:
98
Miss Alydeed (USA) (h. Alydeed), Dam of:
03
QUIET KIM (USA) (h. Real Quiet), Mare.
89
Snow Forest (USA) (h. Woodman), see above.
90
Dial a Trick (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Dam of:
97
Expanse (USA) (h. Distant View), 3° Ellis Park Debutante S. (L). , Dam of:
04
REPORTING FOR DUTY (USA) (m. Deputy Commander)
07
AFLEET EXPRESS (USA) (m. Afleet Alex), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en solo siete presentaciones en USA. Travers S. (G1), Pegasus S. (G3), 3º Jim Dandy S. US $ 835.140. , Stallion.
12
Embellish the Lace (USA) (h. Super Saver), Dam of:
19
Tap the Faith (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $192.210. 4° Obeah S..
00
EYE OF THE TIGER (USA) (m. American Chance), Ganador y varias figs. en Usa. Washington Park Handicap (G2), Affirmed Handicap (G3), 2° Coolmore Lexington S. (G2), 3° Carter Handicap (G1), Swaps S. (G2), San Pedro S. (L). , Stallion.
01
WILDWOOD FLOWER (USA) (h. Langfuhr), Ganadora en Usa. Piedmont S., 3° Stonerside Beaumont S. (G2), Santa Ysabel S. (G2). , Dam of:
07
Lilies So Fair (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
Palladium (USA) (m. Graydar) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $122.291. 3° Gottstein Futurity.
21
Grand Mo the First (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1100) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $214.650. 3° Curlin Florida Derby Presented by Hill n Dale Farms at Xalapa (G1), Lambholm South Tampa Bay Derby (G3), Zuma Beach S. (G3), Swale S..
11
My Miss Sophia (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
18
Nevisian Sunrise (USA) (h. War Front) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $208.180. 3° Osunitas S., Wild Applause S..
19
ANNAPOLIS (USA) (m. War Front) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.581.770. 1° Coolmore Turf Mile S. (G1), Pilgrim S. (G2), Saranac S. (G3), Manila S., Opening Verse S., 2° Caesars Saratoga Derby Invitational S. (G1), Fourstardave H. (G1), Penn Mile S. (G2), Kelso S. (G3), 4° Coolmore Turf Mile S. (G1).
16
Wildwood Rose (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
21
LESLIE'S ROSE (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1300-1700) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $467.800. 1° Central Bank Ashland S. (G1), 3° Davona Dale S. presented by FanDuel TV (G2).
91
Ice Beauty (USA) (h. Waquoit), Ganadora de 4cs. en USA., Dam of:
00
Maria's Image (USA) (h. Master Bill), 7cs. en USA. Emergency Nurse S., 2ª Shocker T. H. (L)., Mare.
03
SWEETNORTHERNSAINT (USA) (m. Sweetsouthernsaint), 7cs. en USA. Illinois Derby (G2), Miracle Wood S., Odessa S., Harrison E. Johnson Memorial H., Prial S., 2º Preakness A. (G1), Lone Star Park H. (G3), National Jockey Club H. (G3), 3º Gotham S. (G3), Hal´s Hope H. (G3).

3 Dam
67
Donna's Answer (USA) (h. Nasco), Ganadora de 3cs. y varias figs. , Dam of:
80
ICE FANTASY (USA) (h. It's Freezing), see above.
87
Personal Reply (USA) (h. Recusant), Dam of:
99
My Sand Dollar (USA) (h. Sandpit), Dam of:
14
ALEX (USA) (c. Orientate) Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $12.244. 1° Columbus Breeders Special S..
16
Alex To (USA) (c. Orientate) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $618. Winner to 2 yo (800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $16.039. 2° Dazzling Falls S., Fonner Park Special S., Skunktail S..

4 Dam
58
Regal Answer (USA) (h. Errard King), No corrió., Dam of:
67
Donna's Answer (USA) (h. Nasco), see above.

5 Dam
47
But Definitely (USA) (h. Bless Me), Dam of:
56
DARK VINTAGE (USA) (h. Wine List), 6cs. en 7 salidas. Arlington Lassie S., Joliet S., Miss Chicago S., Pollyanna S., 2ª Princess Pat S., Dam of:
64
Dark Duet (USA) (h. Spy Song), Ganadora en USA., Dam of:
70
SOMEWHAT STRIKING (USA) (h. Roi Dagobert), 13cs. Golden Beach S., Grassland H., 2ª Sophomore H., Sunland H., 3ª Meadowland H., Memorial Day H.
74
Newchance Lady (USA) (h. Roi Dagobert), Dam of:
80
STRIKE GOLD (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), 4cs. en 6 salidas. Bay Shore S. (G3)., Stallion.
75
SWEET LITTLE LADY (USA) (h. Boldnesian), 6cs. Cinderella S., Debutant S., Florida Breeder´s Futurity S., Las Flores H., 2ª Hollywood Lassie S. (G2), Autumn Days H.
58
Regal Answer (USA) (h. Errard King), see above.